NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
2010 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============= 4.95 MILES ===============
Franklin Park, Boston,MA October 9,2010 1:30 pm
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Men's 8000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== =====
1 1 7 Glarius Rop AIC 13 24:08 4:54
2 2 101 Eric Ashe Boston University GR 24:21 4:57
3 3 530 Matt Terry Providence 12 24:27 4:58
4 4 187 Ry Sanderson Central Connecticu 11 24:33 4:59
5 5 268 Tom Robbins Dartmouth 11 24:36 5:00
6 6 411 Angus MacDonald Mass/Lowell 11 24:39 5:00
7 7 368 Riley Masters Maine 12 24:41 5:01
8 8 26 William Yochum Amherst 11 24:41 5:01
9 9 417 Jeff Veiga Mass/Lowell 12 24:42 5:01
10 10 682 Pat Fullerton Stonehill 11 24:48 5:02
11 11 179 Sam Alexander Central Connecticu 12 24:48 5:02
12 12 446 Michael Schmidt Middlebury 12 24:54 5:03
13 13 515 Eric Jenkins Northeastern 14 24:58 5:04
14 14 183 Craig Hunt Central Connecticu 13 24:58 5:04
15 15 412 Eric McDonald Mass/Lowell 12 25:04 5:05
16 16 260 Peter Janovksy Dartmouth 12 25:06 5:06
17 17 114 Matthew Paulson Boston University 12 25:07 5:06
18 18 105 Peter Gilmore Boston University 12 25:08 5:06
19 19 529 Francis Hernandez Providence 14 25:12 5:07
20 20 798 Josephat Koima Williams 12 25:14 5:08
21 21 510 Brian Doyle Northeastern 14 25:17 5:08
22 22 124 Coby Horowitz Bowdoin 14 25:17 5:08
23 23 350 Eric Macknight Keene 11 25:17 5:08
24 24 364 David Currier Maine 12 25:18 5:08
25 25 243 Nick Aguila Connecticut Univer 13 25:19 5:08
26 26 37 Devin Dilts Bates 11 25:20 5:09
27 27 104 Robert Gibson Boston University 12 25:20 5:09
28 28 317 Daniel Altenau Holy Cross 12 25:21 5:09
29 29 248 Dan Francoeur Connecticut Univer 14 25:21 5:09
30 30 523 Teddy Vrountas Northeastern 13 25:22 5:09
31 31 165 Michael Stumpf Brown 13 25:25 5:10
32 32 97 Louis Serafini Boston College 13 25:27 5:10
33 33 524 Ammed Ali Providence 13 25:27 5:10
34 34 86 Jordan Hamm Boston College 13 25:28 5:10
35 35 259 Will Geoghegan Dartmouth 14 25:29 5:11
36 36 746 John Little Vermont 12 25:30 5:11
37 37 353 Timothy Pipp Keene 11 25:31 5:11
38 38 692 Steve Polito Stonehill 12 25:31 5:11
39 39 851 Sam Kirtner Yale 13 25:32 5:11
40 40 255 Corey DeWitt Dartmouth 11 25:33 5:11
41 41 2 Yosi Goasdoue AIC 14 25:34 5:11
42 42 274 Dylan Summers Dartmouth 12 25:34 5:12
43 43 250 Jordan Magath Connecticut Univer 13 25:34 5:12
44 44 40 Noah Graboys Bates 14 25:36 5:12
45 45 273 Henry Sterling Dartmouth 14 25:36 5:12
46 46 513 Daniel Grant Northeastern 13 25:38 5:12
47 47 160 Christian Escareno Brown 11 25:39 5:13
48 48 100 Ian Thomas Boston College 11 25:40 5:13
49 49 811 Scott Rodilitz Williams 13 25:41 5:13
50 50 312 Jonas Hampton Hartford 11 25:42 5:13
51 51 402 Chris Estrella Mass/Lowell 14 25:42 5:13
52 52 119 Stan Berkow Bowdoin 11 25:43 5:13
53 53 477 Alex Beaulieu New Hampshire 12 25:43 5:13
54 54 734 Matthew Rand Tufts 13 25:44 5:13
55 55 184 John Krell Central Connecticu 13 25:44 5:14
56 56 848 Michael Cunetta Yale 14 25:45 5:14
57 57 272 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth 12 25:45 5:14
58 58 369 Spencer McElwain Maine 12 25:46 5:14
59 59 544 Mike Levene Quinnipiac 13 25:47 5:14
60 60 744 Connor Jennings Vermont 12 25:48 5:14
61 61 88 Daniel Kane Boston College 13 25:49 5:14
62 62 146 Chris Brown Brandeis 12 25:49 5:15
63 63 760 Skyler Cummins Wesleyan 13 25:50 5:15
64 64 472 Roy Wedge MIT 14 25:50 5:15
65 65 850 Kevin Lunn Yale 13 25:50 5:15
66 66 527 Corey Brunelle Providence 12 25:51 5:15
67 67 307 Andy Chalmers Hartford 12 25:52 5:15
68 68 724 Kyle Marks Tufts 13 25:53 5:15
69 69 469 Stephen Serene MIT 12 25:54 5:16
70 70 156 Kerwin Vega Brandeis 11 25:54 5:16
71 71 574 Jeffrey Lusignan Sacred Heart 12 25:54 5:16
72 72 800 Max LaBerge Williams 14 25:55 5:16
73 73 6 Valentin Poncelet AIC 14 25:56 5:16
74 74 123 Matthew Hillard Bowdoin 12 25:57 5:16
75 75 644 Ryan O'Connell Springfield 13 25:57 5:16
76 76 117 James Weider Boston University 11 25:58 5:16
77 77 461 Dan Harper MIT 12 25:59 5:17
78 78 575 Richard Marcello Sacred Heart 12 25:59 5:17
79 79 852 Matt Thwaites Yale 13 26:00 5:17
80 80 765 Matt Katz Wesleyan 11 26:00 5:17
81 81 581 Brendan Rickert Sacred Heart Gr 26:00 5:17
82 82 535 Alex Wallace Providence 12 26:01 5:17
83 83 486 Joseph Jourdain New Hampshire 14 26:02 5:17
84 84 691 Daniel Pilz Stonehill 11 26:02 5:17
85 85 519 James Pellerano Northeastern 14 26:03 5:17
86 86 11 Steven Corsello Amherst 11 26:03 5:17
87 87 573 Daniel Koehler Sacred Heart 11 26:04 5:18
88 88 55 Andrew Wortham Bates 13 26:05 5:18
89 89 789 Wade Davis Williams 13 26:08 5:18
90 90 382 Patrick McAllister Mass/Amherst 12 26:08 5:19
91 91 586 Daniel Gaunya Southern Connectic 11 26:09 5:19
92 92 14 Patrick Grimes Amherst 13 26:09 5:19
93 93 294 Chris Kibler Fitchburg 12 26:10 5:19
94 94 251 Ryan McGuire Connecticut Univer 14 26:10 5:19
95 95 726 Scott McArthur Tufts 12 26:11 5:19
96 96 198 Trevor Siperek Coast Guard 11 26:11 5:19
97 97 302 Matt Spano Fitchburg 11 26:11 5:19
98 98 1 Julien Devanne AIC 11 26:12 5:19
99 99 632 Zach Pietras Springfield 13 26:12 5:19
100 100 132 Nicholas Saba Bowdoin 14 26:12 5:19
101 101 233 Michael LeDuc Connecticut Colleg 14 26:13 5:19
102 102 182 Mohamed Hrezi Central Connecticu 13 26:13 5:19
103 103 808 Anthony Raduazo Williams 12 26:13 5:20
104 104 363 Kelton Cullenberg Maine 14 26:14 5:20
105 105 514 John Jantz Northeastern 13 26:14 5:20
106 106 242 Doug Wright Connecticut Colleg 12 26:15 5:20
107 107 473 Paul Welle MIT 11 26:15 5:20
108 108 720 Benjamin Wallis Tufts 14 26:16 5:20
109 109 376 Sonny Gamble Mass/Amherst 11 26:16 5:20
110 110 415 Andrew Stamatopulo Mass/Lowell 14 26:16 5:20
111 111 398 Nick Santoro Mass/Dartmouth 11 26:17 5:20
112 112 648 Anthony Slavucci Springfield 13 26:17 5:20
113 113 348 Kevin Hoyt Keene 12 26:17 5:20
114 114 89 Michael Keebler Boston College 11 26:18 5:20
115 115 151 Taylor Dundas Brandeis 14 26:18 5:20
116 116 319 Christopher Bergan Holy Cross 11 26:18 5:21
117 117 767 Jamie Lawrence Wesleyan 12 26:19 5:21
118 118 173 David Hurley Bryant 13 26:19 5:21
119 119 479 Andrew Dionne New Hampshire 11 26:19 5:21
120 120 135 Samuel Seekins Bowdoin 14 26:20 5:21
121 121 356 Andrew Sears Keene 13 26:20 5:21
122 122 143 Dan Anastos Brandeis 11 26:21 5:21
123 123 349 Corey Loonan Keene 11 26:21 5:21
124 124 330 Brendan Medeiros Holy Cross 11 26:21 5:21
125 125 107 Ken Haltom Boston University 11 26:22 5:21
126 126 43 Tully Hannan Bates 14 26:22 5:21
127 127 748 Ethan McBrien Vermont 13 26:22 5:21
128 128 703 Tyler Andrews Tufts 13 26:22 5:21
129 129 710 Liam Cassidy Tufts 14 26:23 5:21
130 130 439 Greg Krathwohl Middlebury 14 26:23 5:21
131 131 755 Aaron Szotka Vermont 14 26:23 5:22
132 132 552 Justin Ellison Rhode Island 11 26:24 5:22
133 133 118 Charlie Berdahl Bowdoin 11 26:24 5:22
134 134 794 Andrew Gaidus Williams 11 26:25 5:22
135 135 142 Alex Kramer Brandeis 13 26:25 5:22
136 136 310 Eric Flaman Hartford 12 26:26 5:22
137 137 455 Gihan Amarasiriwar MIT 11 26:26 5:22
138 138 572 Andrew Houghtalen Sacred Heart 11 26:28 5:22
139 139 685 Zack Lankow Stonehill 11 26:28 5:23
140 140 445 Nate Sans Middlebury 14 26:29 5:23
141 141 335 Kyle Shepard Holy Cross 13 26:29 5:23
142 142 433 John Davies Middlebury 13 26:32 5:23
143 143 157 Brendan Boyle Brown 14 26:32 5:23
144 144 769 Bryan Marsh Wesleyan 13 26:33 5:23
145 145 192 Nate Crum Coast Guard 10 26:33 5:23
146 146 22 Adron Pitmon Amherst 13 26:34 5:24
147 147 591 Paul Ryskowski Southern Connectic 13 26:34 5:24
148 148 679 Daniel Fidler Stonehill 11 26:35 5:24
149 149 188 Jeremy Schmid Central Connecticu 12 26:36 5:24
150 150 36 Sean Colligan Bates 12 26:36 5:24
151 151 42 Peter Gurney Bates 11 26:37 5:24
152 152 177 Scott Twardowski Bryant 11 26:38 5:24
153 153 550 Corey Coogan Rhode Island 13 26:38 5:25
154 154 790 Peter Drews Williams 14 26:39 5:25
155 155 163 Peter Hix Brown 14 26:39 5:25
156 156 191 Rob Weston Central Connecticu 11 26:39 5:25
157 157 168 Benjamin Coughlin Bryant 11 26:40 5:25
158 158 129 Colin Ogilvie Bowdoin 12 26:40 5:25
159 159 162 Ethan Hickey Brown 12 26:41 5:25
160 160 722 Andrew Shapero Tufts 14 26:42 5:25
161 161 400 Brendan Devlin Mass/Lowell 13 26:42 5:25
162 162 152 Devon Holgate Brandeis 11 26:43 5:25
163 163 46 Eric Kimball Bates 13 26:43 5:26
164 164 601 Timothy Even Southern Maine 12 26:44 5:26
165 165 584 Andrew Sullivan Sacred Heart 12 26:44 5:26
166 166 75 Sean Reagan Bentley 11 26:45 5:26
167 167 367 Jason Kaake Maine 14 26:46 5:26
168 168 196 Kevin O'Brien Coast Guard 11 26:46 5:26
169 169 148 Ed Colvin Brandeis 14 26:47 5:26
170 170 494 Michael Ryan New Hampshire 13 26:47 5:26
171 171 252 Artem Skobrev Connecticut Univer 13 26:48 5:26
172 172 441 Samuel Miller Middlebury 12 26:48 5:27
173 173 305 Kevin Brandon Hartford 12 26:49 5:27
174 174 418 Daniel Wang Mass/Lowell 12 26:49 5:27
175 175 525 Nicholas Barao Providence 11 26:50 5:27
176 176 466 Richard Prevost MIT 11 26:51 5:27
177 177 360 Ryan Widzgowski Keene 14 26:52 5:27
178 178 751 Charlie Schaefer Vermont Gr 26:53 5:28
179 179 314 Wayne Lawrence Hartford 12 26:53 5:28
180 180 497 Patrick Taft New Hampshire 13 26:54 5:28
181 181 845 Lane Thornton WPI 11 26:54 5:28
182 182 554 Daniel O'Heron Rhode Island 14 26:54 5:28
183 183 655 Matthews Drew St. Anselm 16 26:55 5:28
184 184 197 Andrew Price Coast Guard 10 26:55 5:28
185 185 507 Samuel Montclair New Haven 13 26:56 5:28
186 186 384 Paul Merriman Mass/Amherst 14 26:57 5:28
187 187 386 Jared Reddy Mass/Amherst 14 26:59 5:29
188 188 12 Andrew Erskine Amherst 13 26:59 5:29
189 189 325 Dylan Leazes Holy Cross 13 27:00 5:29
190 190 3 Manuel Hennequin AIC 13 27:00 5:29
191 191 611 Erich Neuts Southern Maine 12 27:00 5:29
192 192 397 Eric Nygaard Mass/Dartmouth 11 27:01 5:29
193 193 540 Brian Cotter Quinnipiac 13 27:01 5:29
194 194 359 Jeff Trethewey Keene 11 27:02 5:29
195 195 393 Kevin Gilmore Mass/Dartmouth 12 27:03 5:29
196 196 238 Shawn Mulcahy Connecticut Colleg 11 27:04 5:30
197 197 633 Steve Creamer Springfield 11 27:05 5:30
198 198 757 Julian Applebaum Wesleyan 13 27:06 5:30
199 199 375 Andrew Erwin Mass/Amherst 12 27:06 5:30
200 200 306 John Busque Hartford 14 27:06 5:30
201 201 362 Corey Bean Maine gr 27:06 5:30
202 202 849 David Demres Yale 11 27:07 5:30
203 203 470 Logan Trimble MIT 13 27:08 5:31
204 204 555 Michael Pezzullo Rhode Island 12 27:08 5:31
205 205 231 Colin Gallant Connecticut Colleg 12 27:08 5:31
206 206 82 Anthony Bellitti Boston College 14 27:09 5:31
207 207 602 Jon Fulford Southern Maine 11 27:10 5:31
208 208 754 Andrew Stillman Vermont 13 27:10 5:31
209 209 247 Joe Clark Connecticut Univer 13 27:11 5:31
210 210 563 Stephen Benoit Sacred Heart 11 27:11 5:31
211 211 821 Scott Burger WPI 13 27:12 5:31
212 212 430 Leif Castern Middlebury 14 27:14 5:32
213 213 193 Gary Ezzo Coast Guard 14 27:16 5:32
214 214 517 Michael MacKenzie Northeastern 14 27:16 5:32
215 215 780 Colin Fahey Wheaton 11 27:17 5:32
216 216 485 Kent Harlow New Hampshire 13 27:17 5:32
217 217 764 Alec Jolicoeur Wesleyan 14 27:18 5:33
218 218 167 Christopher Chapru Bryant 14 27:18 5:33
219 219 10 Travis Cohoon Amherst 11 27:19 5:33
220 220 531 Ed Jennings Providence 12 27:19 5:33
221 221 171 Colin Gannon Bryant 13 27:20 5:33
222 222 502 Ryan Freitas New Haven 11 27:20 5:33
223 223 696 Nate Webber Stonehill 14 27:20 5:33
224 224 647 Matthew Scully Springfield 13 27:21 5:33
225 225 437 Patrick Hebble Middlebury 13 27:21 5:33
226 226 590 Brian Robbins Southern Connectic 11 27:22 5:33
227 227 328 Stephen Madsen Holy Cross 12 27:23 5:34
228 228 610 Ben Manning Southern Maine 13 27:24 5:34
229 229 556 Samuel Weintraub Rhode Island 14 27:24 5:34
230 230 58 Gabe Campbell Bentley 12 27:25 5:34
231 231 194 Cory Fagen Coast Guard 10 27:25 5:34
232 232 538 Jake Cetera Quinnipiac 13 27:26 5:34
233 233 686 Steve Leonard Stonehill 14 27:29 5:35
234 234 478 John Corona New Hampshire 14 27:30 5:35
235 235 536 John Beckshaw Quinnipiac 12 27:31 5:35
236 236 80 Tom Witherell Bentley 12 27:32 5:35
237 237 176 Kenneth Rayner Bryant 12 27:32 5:35
238 238 589 Kyle Reiss Southern Connectic 14 27:32 5:36
239 239 508 Timothy Nohelty New Haven 14 27:33 5:36
240 240 195 Joel Hill Coast Guard 11 27:34 5:36
241 241 19 John McGrail Amherst 11 27:36 5:36
242 242 239 Tim Murtagh Connecticut Colleg 13 27:36 5:36
243 243 249 Christain Kearns Connecticut Univer 14 27:36 5:36
244 244 296 Will Lary Fitchburg 13 27:37 5:36
245 245 29 Kyle Higgins Assumption 12 27:37 5:37
246 246 541 Dylan DeNuzzo Quinnipiac 14 27:39 5:37
247 247 381 Daniel Joyce Mass/Amherst 14 27:39 5:37
248 248 543 John Healy Quinnipiac 12 27:40 5:37
249 249 77 Steve Spittler Bentley 13 27:41 5:37
250 278 Greg Payne Endicott 12 27:42 5:37
251 250 158 Jeff Bush Brown 14 27:43 5:38
252 251 166 Ryan Busby Bryant 12 27:45 5:38
253 252 759 Austin Cotant Wesleyan 13 27:45 5:38
254 253 656 Surabian John St. Anselm 15 27:49 5:39
255 254 311 Bobby Giuliani Hartford 13 27:50 5:39
256 255 232 Brenner Green Connecticut Colleg 12 27:51 5:39
257 256 557 Nate Wigton Rhode Island 12 27:52 5:40
258 257 743 Eric Hill Vermont Gr 27:54 5:40
259 258 389 Steve Burke Mass/Dartmouth 11 27:55 5:40
260 259 614 Dan Pontbriand Southern Maine 11 27:57 5:41
261 260 657 Soucey Kevin St. Anselm 13 27:58 5:41
262 261 639 Russell Johnson Springfield 12 28:02 5:41
263 262 506 Jacob McAndrew New Haven Gr 28:02 5:42
264 263 95 Joseph McConaughy Boston College 14 28:03 5:42
265 264 841 Shane Ruddy WPI 13 28:04 5:42
266 265 546 Richard Stoliker Quinnipiac 13 28:04 5:42
267 266 588 Josh Perry Southern Connectic 14 28:06 5:42
268 267 829 Dominic Gonzalez WPI 14 28:09 5:43
269 268 654 Powers Christopher St. Anselm 15 28:10 5:43
270 269 663 Samuel Brigham St. Michael's 14 28:12 5:44
271 270 826 Jeremy Francisco WPI 13 28:13 5:44
272 271 784 Michael Richard Wheaton 13 28:17 5:45
273 272 630 Ryan Allison Springfield 12 28:19 5:45
274 273 56 Rob Ballenthin Bentley 11 28:24 5:46
275 274 673 Matthew Smith St. Michael's 12 28:28 5:47
276 275 63 Dan Fava Bentley 12 28:29 5:47
277 276 585 Tyler Fredsall Southern Connectic 13 28:30 5:47
278 277 842 Lucas Smith-horn WPI 12 28:34 5:48
279 278 600 Ryan Dyer Southern Maine 11 28:38 5:49
280 279 553 Kevin Healey Rhode Island 12 28:39 5:49
281 280 836 Craig Mitchell WPI 12 28:41 5:50
282 281 228 Matt Boudreau Connecticut Colleg 13 28:43 5:50
283 282 292 Mike Grasela Fitchburg 13 28:45 5:50
284 283 504 Patrick Leach New Haven 11 28:48 5:51
285 284 621 Mike Giberti Southern New Hamps 14 28:53 5:52
286 285 5 Daniel Kiprono AIC 12 29:04 5:54
287 286 396 Wes Meserve Mass/Dartmouth 11 29:05 5:54
288 287 392 Cody Gibney Mass/Dartmouth 14 29:06 5:55
289 288 32 Craig Trajkovski Assumption 12 29:07 5:55
290 289 4 Curtis Johnson AIC 14 29:09 5:55
291 290 672 Robert Sitzer St. Michael's 12 29:17 5:57
292 291 297 Pat Lucas Fitchburg 13 29:18 5:57
293 292 669 Brian McDonnell St. Michael's 12 29:23 5:58
294 293 671 Thomas Perekslis St. Michael's 12 29:35 6:00
295 294 499 Michael Barile New Haven 14 29:35 6:00
296 295 301 Chris Ross Fitchburg 14 29:40 6:01
297 296 394 Chris Jordan Mass/Dartmouth 14 29:41 6:02
298 297 675 Steve Weng St. Michael's 14 29:42 6:02
299 298 30 Mark MacNeill Assumption 14 29:44 6:02
300 299 664 Michael Cardillo St. Michael's 12 29:44 6:02
301 300 618 Jason Bays Southern New Hamps 12 29:50 6:03
302 301 776 Sean Astle Wheaton 12 29:53 6:04
303 302 28 Patrick Erban Assumption 12 29:54 6:04
304 303 650 Fox Benjamin St. Anselm 13 30:00 6:05
305 304 783 Karl Mader Wheaton 13 30:07 6:07
306 305 779 Nick Emard Wheaton 14 30:16 6:09
307 306 620 Kevin Coyle Southern New Hamps 12 30:36 6:13
308 307 498 Marvin Azor New Haven 13 30:47 6:15
309 308 626 Tyler Parks Southern New Hamps 12 31:27 6:23
310 309 628 Sam Tarrant Southern New Hamps Gr 31:31 6:24
311 310 782 Natan Levy Wheaton 11 31:55 6:29
312 311 661 Connolly Sean St. Anselm 13 31:58 6:29
313 312 627 Michael Smith Southern New Hamps 11 32:07 6:31
314 313 300 Adam Parslow Fitchburg 11 32:28 6:35
315 314 27 John Conley Assumption 13 32:46 6:39
316 279 Thomas Rofrano Endicott 12 33:10 6:44
317 315 31 Adam Mailhot Assumption 14 33:23 6:47
318 316 619 Dou Coulters Southern New Hamps 12 34:21 6:58