Manhattan College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.40 | SB | Ashley Bowman | 6th | Prelims | Friday Running Events |
7.56 | SB | Katelyn Savage | 3rd | Prelims | Friday Running Events |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.06 | SB | Ashley Bowman | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
25.56 | SB | Cara Rostant | 1st | Finals | Friday Running Events |
26.48 | SB | Katelyn Savage | 3rd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.51 | SB | Cara Rostant | 1st | Finals | Friday Running Events |
57.58 | SB | Heidy Palacios | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1:00.26 | SB | Maria Jangsten | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:17.50 | SB | Emmy Koskinen | 4th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.85 | SB | Jelena Rankovic | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:51.71 | SB | Mary Consiglio | 11th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
11:15.13 | SB | Meghan Marro | 20th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.34 | SB | Andrea Nyback | 7th | Prelims | Friday Running Events |
8.44 | SB | Andrea Nyback | 6th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
8.64 | SB | Malin Marmbrandt | 4th | Prelims | Friday Running Events |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Melissa Yap | 6th | Finals | Friday Field Events |
10-6 | SB | Lauren Bednarz | 9th | Finals | Friday Field Events |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.70 | SB | Patrick Garvey | 5th | Prelims | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.35 | SB | Tyrek Barney | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
23.19 | SB | Patrick Garvey | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.64 | SB | Tyrek Barney | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
50.18 | SB | Nick Estis | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.92 | SB | John King | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.83 | SB | Pat Porteus | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
1:59.21 | SB | Kevin D'emic | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
2:00.04 | SB | John Gaffney | 6th | Finals | Men's Results |
2:00.53 | SB | Matt Kaftanski | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
2:01.58 | SB | Richard Apgar | 9th | Finals | Men's Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.71 | SB | Alex Hudak | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
2:33.13 | SB | Billy Wilkens | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.67 | SB | Justin Chiaravalle | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
7.76 | SB | Justin Chiaravalle | 7th | Prelims | Men's Results |
8.31 | SB | Mike Carroll | 7th | Prelims | Men's Results |
8.38 | SB | Ryan Degnan | 6th | Prelims | Men's Results |
8.41 | SB | Felix Siljeback-larsen | 8th | Prelims | Men's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-5 | SB | Brian Mcgovern | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |