Providence College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.91 | SB | Julie Wolf | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
27.58 | SB | Jennifer Bell | 3rd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.08 | SB | Julie Wolf | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1:02.14 | SB | Caitlin Lawrence | 3rd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1:07.47 | SB | Jenna Raymond | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:18.82 | SB | Meg Vanname | 3rd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1:22.39 | SB | Caileigh Groves | 2nd | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1:24.11 | SB | Molly Shapiro | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.49 | SB | Susanne Huet | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
3:11.95 | SB | Christina Conley | 6th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
3:23.74 | SB | Caitlin Plunkett | 10th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:58.95 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
5:07.45 | SB | Mary Kate Champagne | 10th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
5:22.39 | SB | Amie Schumacher | 11th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
5:33.06 | SB | Darlene Gaudet | 9th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
5:47.10 | SB | Shannon Gombos | 7th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
6:05.31 | SB | Grace Cullen | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:47.84 | SB | Breffini Twohig | 8th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
9:49.85 | SB | Krystal Douglas | 10th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
9:55.17 | SB | Emma Perron | 5th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
9:55.35 | SB | Sara Graney | 6th | Finals | Friday Running Events |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.92 | SB | Jennifer Bell | 2nd | Prelims | Friday Running Events |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | Caitlin Lawrence | 7th | Finals | Friday Field Events | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.75 | SB | Christina Lavigne | 3rd | Finals | Friday Field Events |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-8.75 | SB | Christina Lavigne | 3rd | Finals | Friday Field Events |
Shot Put | |||||
34-9.25 | SB | Rac Chamberlain | 3rd | Finals | Friday Field Events |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.79 | SB | Kyle Mushaweh | 2nd | Prelims | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.68 | SB | Thomas Manlaviti | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
22.91 | SB | Kyle Mushaweh | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
23.26 | SB | Isiaih Davis | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
23.34 | SB | Alan Pandiani | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
24.05 | SB | Philip Connaughton | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.14 | SB | Alan Pandiani | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
51.33 | SB | Thomas Manlaviti | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
51.45 | SB | Isiaih Davis | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.48 | SB | Nik Rebovich | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.61 | SB | Edward Jennings | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:02.32 | SB | Dominic Channon | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
4:25.42 | SB | Patrick DeSabato | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:13.11 | SB | Lee Carey | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
8:19.17 | SB | Richard Yeates | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
8:23.75 | SB | Tom Webb | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
8:44.67 | SB | Eric Malnatti | 10th | Finals | Men's Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.25 | SB | Philip Connaughton | 2nd | Prelims | Men's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-1 | SB | Stephen Justus | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |