Sandwich vs. Nauset - 4/24/2013 5:47:08 AM
Nauset Regional High School, Eastham, MA
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nauset 3:54.5 5
2 Sandwich 4:12.5
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Vrountas Sandwich 87-06 5
2 Jeff Ladner Sandwich 84-03 3
3 Zach Altnew Nauset 81-03 1
4 Jamie Law Nauset 76-01
5 Brandon Hooper Nauset 71-08
6 Dakota Girard Nauset 70-08
7 Alex Govoni Sandwich 64-09
8 Brian Hann Sandwich 63-03
9 Thatcher Drake Sandwich 58-01
10 Sharhoz Ahmed Sandwich 55-06
11 Joe Lonsdale Nauset 55-01
Varsity Boys One Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bryan Chambers Sandwich 4:52.7 5
2 Jake Barry Sandwich 4:54.3 3
3 James Silverman Sandwich 4:56.7 1
4 Brendan Tickell Sandwich 5:24.6
5 Guilliano Nauset 5:25.6
6 James Hemingway Sandwich 5:26.7
7 Ian Wallace Sandwich 5:27.3
8 Dash Nauset 5:28.2
9 Dan Emerson Sandwich 5:45.7
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frodel Nauset 12.0 NWI 5
2 A Frodel Nauset 12.3 NWI 3
3 Fauzy Nauset 12.5 NWI 1
4 Jackson Riedel Sandwich 13.4 NWI
5 Alex Denmark Sandwich 14.0 NWI
6 Thatcher Drake Sandwich 14.4 NWI
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jake Carter Sandwich 19.9 NWI 5
Varsity Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Wegman Sandwich 10:48.0 5
2 Ian McCartney Sandwich 10:52.0 3
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Overton Nauset 24.2 NWI 5
2 Frodel Nauset 24.8 NWI 3
3 Shon Koren Sandwich 25.1 NWI 1
4 Danny White Sandwich 25.7 NWI
5 Dunn Nauset 33.9 NWI
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jamie Law Nauset 40-01.00 5
2 Girard Dakota Nauset 37-08.00 3
3 Sean O'Sullivan Nauset 36-03.00 1
4 Jeff Ladner Sandwich 35-10.50
5 Zach Altnew Nauset 34-07.50
6 Thatcher Drake Sandwich 26-09.00
7 Shahroz Ahmed Sandwich 25-10.50
8 Sam Gavoni Sandwich 24-04.00
9 Alex Gavoni Sandwich 23-01.25
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny White Sandwich 37-01.50 NWI 5
2 Avery Nauset 36-04.00 NWI 3
3 Adam Millham Sandwich 36-02.50 NWI 1
4 Matt Mullin Sandwich 33-06.00 NWI
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Avery Nauset 18-03.00 NWI 5
2 Adam Millham Sandwich 16-08.00 NWI 3
3 Matt Mullin Sandwich 16-02.00 NWI 1
4 Jackson Riedel Sandwich 15-03.00 NWI
5 Alex Denmark Sandwich 14-06.00 NWI
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny White Sandwich 5-06.00 5
2 Colby Frodel Nauset 5-04.00 3
3 Jake Carter Sandwich 4-10.00 0.5
3 Nate Costa Sandwich 4-10.00 0.5
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny White Sandwich 1:03.9 5
2 Adam Millham Sandwich 1:04.5 3
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Mullin Sandwich 53.1 5
2 Wingard Nauset 53.8 3
3 Reed Maxim Sandwich 58.8 1
4 Brian Hann Sandwich 1:02.5
5 Alex Denmark Sandwich 1:05.0
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Burke Nauset 2:01.2 5
2 James Wegman Sandwich 2:11.7 3
3 Shon Koren Sandwich 2:12.6 1
4 Jake Cupples Sandwich 2:14.8
5 Hartnett Nauset 2:17.4
6 Mckenzie Nauset 2:23.5
7 Jon Cubetus Sandwich 2:23.7
8 Nate Costa Sandwich 2:25.1
9 Nichols Nauset 2:26.2
10 Avery Nauset 2:26.6
11 Muse Nauset 2:29.8
12 Gratton Nauset 2:35.9
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sandwich 47.9 5
2 Nauset 48.0
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Vrountas Sandwich 139-02 5
2 Sean O'Sullivan Nauset 119-04 3
3 Brandon Hooper Nauset 108-04 1
4 Brian Hann Sandwich 90-07
5 Kirby Nichols Nauset 89-10
6 Joe Lonsdale Nauset 81-01
Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sandwich 75 7 21 13 5 29 0
2 Nauset 55 20 5 0 5 25 0