Massachusetts Most Improved Athletes From Last Indoor Season

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys 55m Dash Improvements

RANKATHLETETHIS YEARLAST YEARDIFFERENCE
1Ivan Sung7.3813.18-5.8
2Justin Nguyen7.410.2-2.8
3Ryan Cote8.759.87-1.12
4Daniel Macek7.38.37-1.07
5Patrick Bergin7.438.38-0.95
6Cole Michaud8.289.19-0.91
7Rocky Grillone7.137.82-0.69
8Symon Sathler7.297.98-0.69
9Billy Johnston9.129.77-0.65
10Charlie Mcdonald7.538.14-0.61
11Richard Ramsay6.97.5-0.6
12Tyler Surman7.327.9-0.58
13Edrick Kam7.458.02-0.57
14Nam Pham7.958.52-0.57
15Sean Drew8.198.75-0.56
16Dominic Feliz7.267.81-0.55
17Mason Materazzo7.217.75-0.54
18Tyreese Ferguson7.037.56-0.53
19Luis Rodriguez7.638.16-0.53
20Ian Maccormack7.788.31-0.53
21Leonidas Mulrain7.157.67-0.52
22Zachary Carey8.489-0.52
23Adam Connolly7.367.87-0.51
24Jasper Fletcher7.237.73-0.5
25Michael Tsillas7.68.1-0.5
26David Abe8.759.25-0.5
27Zack Fisher6.537.02-0.49
28James Dietterich7.417.9-0.49
29Cobi Loud7.858.34-0.49
30Stephen Arne7.147.59-0.45
31Timothy Refolo7.277.72-0.45
32Nicholas Malouin7.287.72-0.44
33Kiza Msafiri7.387.82-0.44
34Zach Arnold7.447.88-0.44
35Edward Jordan7.668.1-0.44
36Marlin Dessources7.087.51-0.43
37Darren Twsei7.097.52-0.43
38Alex Taylor7.888.31-0.43
39Jake Lawless8.078.5-0.43
40Henry Obeng Boateng6.897.31-0.42
41Mikki Warnica6.997.41-0.42
42Shane Nato7.337.75-0.42
43F. Jonathan Balan7.828.24-0.42
44Kevin Fong8.38.72-0.42
45Brian Tan7.878.28-0.41
46Hunter Hefti7.37.7-0.4
47Tyler George7.367.75-0.39
48Troung Vo7.437.82-0.39
49Nathan Aggaremay7.587.97-0.39
50Brendan Mullaney6.937.31-0.38
51Anthony Martini7.397.77-0.38
52Christ Kustigian7.467.83-0.37
53Rodney Mach7.638-0.37
54Dan Silva7.187.54-0.36
55William Rodgers7.237.59-0.36
56Austin Kay6.977.32-0.35
57Shawn Thornhill7.567.91-0.35
58Thomas Barker7.127.46-0.34
59Steven Landry7.227.56-0.34
60Jonah Burd7.367.7-0.34
61Israel Gallardo7.527.86-0.34
62Michael Murphy8.328.66-0.34
63Neftali Mercedes6.947.27-0.33
64Jakob Rivers6.967.29-0.33
65Andrew Hu7.367.69-0.33
66Jaydon Gianfrancesco7.798.12-0.33
67Quintin Stuart8.118.44-0.33
68Christop Claflin7.027.34-0.32
69Evan Dyer7.087.4-0.32
70Jacob Swinehart7.177.49-0.32
71John Peterson7.347.66-0.32
72Andre Malcolm-goo7.347.66-0.32
73Ben Mintz7.447.76-0.32
74Rohan Prasad7.497.81-0.32
75Addison Weiner7.758.07-0.32
76Anthony Rossi6.947.25-0.31
77Elijah Depina7.267.57-0.31
78D.j Roberts7.367.67-0.31
79Tyler Clements8.098.4-0.31
80Peter Mentekidis8.749.05-0.31
81Grayson Budny6.87.1-0.3
82Nick Huntington6.97.2-0.3
83Huriel Calice7.067.36-0.3
84Keaton Aliberti7.597.89-0.3
85Kyle Casavant7.647.94-0.3
86Ryan Hunter8.298.58-0.29
87Kareem Hill6.817.09-0.28
88Matthew Smith7.087.36-0.28
89Brendan Carley7.087.36-0.28
90Josh Kuffoh7.17.38-0.28
91Angel Martinez7.217.49-0.28
92Alec Hanley7.357.63-0.28
93Marcus Forrester7.367.64-0.28
94Aidan Gibbons7.567.84-0.28
95Aidan Duncan7.848.12-0.28
96Chase Russo7.878.15-0.28
97Edison Quach8.548.82-0.28
98Luke Chapman6.737-0.27
99Leon St. Gourdin6.997.26-0.27
100Raymond George77.27-0.27
101Ben Yee7.157.42-0.27
102Justin Wang7.47.67-0.27
103Matthew Aviza7.467.73-0.27
104Kyle Slocum7.57.77-0.27
105Colby Legere7.657.92-0.27
106Kyle Savery7.717.98-0.27
107Ryan Moylan7.858.12-0.27
108Disjuan Merced8.18.37-0.27
109Ryan Reed6.867.12-0.26
110Dimetri Morris6.887.14-0.26
111Amazing Onwuchekwa6.937.19-0.26
112Aaron Manganello7.47.66-0.26
113Jovany Claude7.547.8-0.26
114Alex Lopez7.647.9-0.26
115Sean Deady8.28.46-0.26
116Bryan Santos6.396.64-0.25
117Ben Defrees6.927.17-0.25
118Dylan Moore6.957.2-0.25
119Ted Tessa7.237.48-0.25
120Jacob Kilroy7.347.59-0.25
121Sean Folan7.818.06-0.25
122Max Singer8.748.99-0.25
123Cole Lozinski7.017.25-0.24
124Isaac Frederique7.067.3-0.24
125Donovan Ward7.487.72-0.24
126Maxwell Passen6.917.14-0.23
127Brady Skafas7.077.3-0.23
128Eric Proctor7.187.41-0.23
129Shea Cullinan7.297.52-0.23
130Brendan Capuzzo7.377.6-0.23
131Bryant Sanz7.627.85-0.23
132Patrick Newman7.888.11-0.23
133Aiden Derosier8.138.36-0.23
134Felix Huang6.847.06-0.22
135Dylan Lever7.197.41-0.22
136Grant Willoe7.347.56-0.22
137Vincent Vo7.647.86-0.22
138Adriel Vega7.878.09-0.22
139Harry Kessel7.357.56-0.21
140David Roberson7.387.59-0.21
141Henry Kent7.67.81-0.21
142Frentz Solidaire7.617.82-0.21
143Dante Pettinato7.737.94-0.21
144Tyler Hoey7.88.01-0.21
145Curtis Moore6.827.02-0.2
146Mat Alvarez6.837.03-0.2
147Zio Barber-amado6.887.08-0.2
148Quinn Mcgrath7.027.22-0.2
149Harry Portorreal7.087.28-0.2
150Joseph Frammartino7.127.32-0.2
151Sebastian Metcalfe7.127.32-0.2
152Hiram Cruz7.167.36-0.2
153Torin Early7.187.38-0.2
154Owen Cebula7.227.42-0.2
155Tyler Leino7.357.55-0.2
156Jas D'valentine7.427.62-0.2
157Josh Ronghi7.487.68-0.2
158Alexander Chin7.567.76-0.2
159Billy Balzano7.577.77-0.2
160John Remington -field7.667.86-0.2
161Sumeet Nijjar7.938.13-0.2
162Keyshawn Hill7.267.45-0.19
163Ben Manoli7.277.46-0.19
164Michael Pastore7.497.68-0.19
165Peter Hinko7.978.16-0.19
166Matthe Silveira6.917.09-0.18
167Joseph Disanto7.037.21-0.18
168Dylan Revasz7.077.25-0.18
169Tyler Bishop7.287.46-0.18
170Tony Ho7.327.5-0.18
171David Pedro7.377.55-0.18
172Alex Currier7.47.58-0.18
173Kevin Shannon9.19.28-0.18
174Travis Kanoni7.047.21-0.17
175Wesley Chung7.067.23-0.17
176Elijah Auguste7.067.23-0.17
177Issac Levine7.187.35-0.17
178Raffi Marzella7.187.35-0.17
179Owen Smith7.257.42-0.17
180Grant Mcnamara7.327.49-0.17
181Carlton Campbell7.667.83-0.17
182Joseph Rizzo6.786.94-0.16
183Justin Flaherty7.257.41-0.16
184Tomas Luarasi7.267.42-0.16
185Cameron Brooks7.277.43-0.16
186Daniel Bartlett7.327.48-0.16
187Cristian Cabral7.517.67-0.16
188Nicholas Lebel7.948.1-0.16
189Devin Donahue6.877.02-0.15
190Matt Dombrowski6.987.13-0.15
191Ryo Nagaki7.187.33-0.15
192Nathan Candido7.197.34-0.15
193Ali Khan7.337.48-0.15
194Eduardo Cortez7.347.49-0.15
195David Capacchieti7.417.56-0.15
196Eddie Mccarthy9.249.39-0.15
197Jordan Williams6.917.05-0.14
198Colby Wilson6.947.08-0.14
199Frank Hernandez-monan7.127.26-0.14
200Jason Palmer7.137.27-0.14
201Zanthius Collins7.277.41-0.14
202Jerome Jacobs7.37.44-0.14
203Dereck Silvestro7.527.66-0.14
204Nicholas Totino7.627.76-0.14
205Evan Lay7.637.77-0.14
206Edward Dang7.637.77-0.14
207Andy Feng7.747.88-0.14
208Julian Anderson8.218.35-0.14
209Jeremy Linn8.398.53-0.14
210Ronan Folan8.478.61-0.14
211Ishan Kumar8.498.63-0.14
212Joseph O'brien6.56.63-0.13
213Liam Conway6.877-0.13
214John Curtin6.957.08-0.13
215Yussuf Alibuda6.977.1-0.13
216Cam Lewis7.077.2-0.13
217Zachary Moynihan7.117.24-0.13
218John Lukowiak7.197.32-0.13
219Omar Elbasiony7.327.45-0.13
220Ryan Casey7.377.5-0.13
221David Walsh7.647.77-0.13
222Kevin Adduci7.777.9-0.13
223Eric Tran7.797.92-0.13
224Darnell Worley6.836.95-0.12
225Robin Berlus6.856.97-0.12
226Adam Fournier6.887-0.12
227Zach Gordon7.057.17-0.12
228Brett Sorbo7.077.19-0.12
229Noah Trudel7.17.22-0.12
230Owen Smith7.117.23-0.12
231Spencer Gagnon7.137.25-0.12
232Ryan Sikkema7.347.46-0.12
233Stewart Griffin7.357.47-0.12
234Christian Griffith7.437.55-0.12
235Sed Lomami7.467.58-0.12
236David Breen7.567.68-0.12
237Andrew Keiran7.627.74-0.12
238Jak Rigueiro8.288.4-0.12
239Noah Sweeney6.646.75-0.11
240Jon Lam6.917.02-0.11
241Abhinav Tadikonda7.297.4-0.11
242Matthew Smith7.667.77-0.11
243Vincent Mascio8.148.25-0.11
244Wesley Perrotto8.218.32-0.11
245Felipe Gonzalez6.86.9-0.1
246Crescens Iavorschi6.886.98-0.1
247Carson Doody6.97-0.1
248Ryan Thira6.97-0.1
249Shavar Champagnie6.917.01-0.1
250Chris Barone6.937.03-0.1
251Bryce Duprey6.997.09-0.1
252Marlow Mangada7.087.18-0.1
253Ajani Horne7.097.19-0.1
254Joespeh Montemurro7.17.2-0.1
255Thomas Mottl7.227.32-0.1
256Nathaniel Fotino7.257.35-0.1
257Thomas Stimson7.267.36-0.1
258Nicholas Froes7.397.49-0.1
259Quinn O'brien7.47.5-0.1
260Harrison Fisher7.467.56-0.1
261Tihan Perera7.477.57-0.1
262Jacob Tamayo7.487.58-0.1
263Naok Higenbotham7.617.71-0.1
264Riley Kimball7.98-0.1
265Christopher Matthews6.66.69-0.09
266Andrews Bonsu6.686.77-0.09
267Scott Mcdonough6.927.01-0.09
268Alex Berney7.187.27-0.09
269Chris Mejia7.187.27-0.09
270Nathan Canata7.37.39-0.09
271Peter Lemanski7.557.64-0.09
272Anth Del Rosario8.028.11-0.09
273John Mcneil6.846.92-0.08
274Hayden Bischoff7.097.17-0.08
275Chukwubuikem Akanegbu7.297.37-0.08
276Ryan Price7.347.42-0.08
277Drew Moniz7.477.55-0.08
278David Oullet7.497.57-0.08
279Ebeneezer Paul8.168.24-0.08
280Omar Jasseh6.926.99-0.07
281Michael Wentworth6.987.05-0.07
282Martin Kalere7.147.21-0.07
283Francis Puente7.247.31-0.07
284Nathan Osei-addo7.337.4-0.07
285John Dishaw7.517.58-0.07
286Jacob Silva7.67.67-0.07
287Greg Waters6.746.8-0.06
288C.j. Speight6.846.9-0.06
289James Bourgeois7.077.13-0.06
290Vasanth Prabakaran7.097.15-0.06
291Kadeem Ambroise7.27.26-0.06
292Brandon Leary7.347.4-0.06
293Jason Kwan7.387.44-0.06
294Pj Gilpatrick6.977.02-0.05
295Spencer Thorne7.057.1-0.05
296Shawn Howze7.117.16-0.05
297Ethan Thevenot7.147.19-0.05
298Bobby Hubert7.147.19-0.05
299James Macleod7.237.28-0.05
300Zack Blumer7.257.3-0.05
301Noah Harriman7.547.59-0.05
302Jacob Perez-hawlett6.936.97-0.04
303Franco Recto7.017.05-0.04
304Seamus Webster7.027.06-0.04
305Ryan Radzin7.247.28-0.04
306Cameron Acheson7.287.32-0.04
307Avery Jennings7.297.33-0.04
308Mathieu Dundas7.357.39-0.04
309Sean Driscoll7.357.39-0.04
310Mason Webb7.537.57-0.04
311Kameron Saalfrank8.228.26-0.04
312Marcus Qualls6.456.48-0.03
313Giovanni Caciatore6.816.84-0.03
314Jared Robinson7.027.05-0.03
315Joseph Curnan-lacava7.27.23-0.03
316John Silberman7.267.29-0.03
317Tyler Guidi7.277.3-0.03
318Alexander Bowers7.567.59-0.03
319Peter Donovan7.637.66-0.03
320Dennis St. Jean7.87.83-0.03
321Ryan Dennehy6.987-0.02
322Sidney Toga77.02-0.02
323Jonathan Solomine7.067.08-0.02
324Matthew Ngaw7.077.09-0.02
325Matthew Rossetti7.127.14-0.02
326Avery Lemieux7.257.27-0.02
327Patrick Bui7.297.31-0.02
328Jakob Stokes7.37.32-0.02
329Jack Roberts7.327.34-0.02
330Richard Desir7.377.39-0.02
331Rob Egan7.397.41-0.02
332Christian Najjar6.997-0.01
333Long Le77.01-0.01
334Owen Allard7.017.02-0.01
335Tyrece Weekes7.047.05-0.01
336Jayden Rios7.147.15-0.01
337Ben Desantis7.417.42-0.01
338Daniel Cusack7.697.7-0.01
339Nathan Letendre8.999-0.01
340Trevor Gleason6.716.710
341Alex Lemieux6.86.80
342Luke Aspero6.86.80
343Evan Antonakes6.846.840
344Johnander Vargas6.96.90
345Colb Stakun-pickering6.96.90
346Ryan Tierney6.976.970
347Troy Barksdale770
348Noah Schott7.17.10
349Jack O'meara7.17.10
350Gerry Shields7.77.70
351Derek Chalmers6.866.850.01
352Javon Epps6.916.90.01
353Isaiah Laguerre6.966.950.01
354Alexander Dacruz6.976.960.01
355Patrick Mcquillen7.057.040.01
356Luke Keene7.17.090.01
357Casey Shay7.297.280.01
358Kyle Keogh7.317.30.01
359Nathaniel Vega7.47.390.01
360Flynn Bourgault7.497.480.01
361Charle Sacramona7.657.640.01
362Christopher Gong6.676.650.02
363Nick Seeto6.866.840.02
364Hugo Lopez6.916.890.02
365Jymel Nortelus6.946.920.02
366Evan Doorandish6.996.970.02
367Aidan Sacco6.996.970.02
368Gabriel Dossantos7.0270.02
369Eric Raguin7.17.080.02
370Axel Ortiz7.127.10.02
371Simon Nicholson7.157.130.02
372Kyle Anderson7.357.330.02
373Liam Gallagher7.617.590.02
374Andrew Wong6.696.660.03
375Cameron Sanchez6.936.90.03
376Aidan Fahey6.946.910.03
377Aidan Washington7.137.10.03
378Nathan Lapointe7.237.20.03
379Justin Thira7.237.20.03
380Antonio Luna7.247.210.03
381Vijay Blair7.247.210.03
382Braeden Pratt7.47.370.03
383Alexander Mccoy7.427.390.03
384Carlos Hernandez7.57.470.03
385Jacob Pulido8.0380.03
386Mattingly Provost8.528.490.03
387Joe Soldato8.748.710.03
388Alexander Hiser6.736.690.04
389Eli Remis7.067.020.04
390Yasharwan Paul7.137.090.04
391Billy Martell7.167.120.04
392J-zhan Henderson7.247.20.04
393Dominic Dibari7.327.280.04
394Timoth Anderson7.347.30.04
395Liam Sweeney7.397.350.04
396Ben Cadet7.427.380.04
397Jake Wallace7.77.660.04
398Raphael Lefills7.787.740.04
399Tom Dietel7.97.860.04
400Huy Tran8.138.090.04
401Michael Bennet6.946.890.05
402Keegan O'keefe7.0570.05
403Nick Mcdermott7.067.010.05
404Jake Messier7.187.130.05
405David Shapkin7.227.170.05
406Richard Centofani7.417.360.05
407James Keane7.467.410.05
408Dylan Yang7.587.530.05
409Josh Ligor8.088.030.05
410Adam Yang6.76.640.06
411Sean Glass6.796.730.06
412Dylan Kullas7.077.010.06
413Adam Gyuris7.147.080.06
414Brendan Shortal7.227.160.06
415Hunter Landry7.397.330.06
416Jarod Boone7.437.370.06
417Jayson Blouin7.557.490.06
418Brian Kostiw7.637.570.06
419Cameron Mysliwicz7.947.880.06
420Smith Charles6.526.450.07
421Tyler Glendon6.926.850.07
422Sean Lehane6.996.920.07
423Ruiheng Bai7.117.040.07
424Ben Kramich7.317.240.07
425Mange Caman6.666.580.08
426Thomas Garland7.016.930.08
427Kevin Donohue7.137.050.08
428Elijah Taylor7.247.160.08
429Langston Lee7.257.170.08
430Savion Scott7.367.280.08
431Dorian Raynaud7.647.560.08
432Shea Barton8.0880.08
433Elijah Ayers6.826.730.09
434Adam Winkelman7.157.060.09
435Chris Chalmers7.27.110.09
436Casey Ivester7.297.20.09
437Sebastian Bolivar7.497.40.09
438Cade Hannah8.398.30.09
439Michael Blake6.56.40.1
440Sam Brewer6.86.70.1
441Christian Berry7.27.10.1
442Wesley Call7.37.20.1
443Stephen Rumpp8.258.150.1
444Lucas Bertoni8.338.230.1
445James Bushnell8.88.70.1
446Jeffrey Grier6.936.820.11
447Josh Tennant6.996.880.11
448Christop Barstad7.227.110.11
449Carson Mighty7.287.170.11
450Richmond Kwaateng6.586.460.12
451Muhammed Abdalla6.936.810.12
452Nas Nichols7.437.310.12
453Sam Feng7.737.610.12
454Joe Doherty6.756.620.13
455Cole Lavalle6.866.730.13
456Anthony Cintron7.337.20.13
457Thomas Mcininch7.417.280.13
458Raymond Malzone7.617.480.13
459Anthony Paolucci7.767.630.13
460Gerren Kopoinski7.87.670.13
461Robert Jackson6.826.680.14
462Colton Rusch7.136.990.14
463Nick Pagliarulo7.767.620.14
464Coleman Muzrim8.738.590.14
465Tyler Pearce6.826.670.15
466Ryan Obear7.066.910.15
467Matt Cahill7.227.070.15
468Seth Shea7.177.010.16
469Stephen Blanchard7.317.150.16
470Sebastian Mckay7.397.230.16
471Jordayn Williams7.447.280.16
472Brandon Huang7.837.670.16
473Shaun Morgan6.966.780.18
474Johnny Jaworski7.917.730.18
475Nick Hall7.096.90.19
476Daniel Blumenstein7.27.010.19
477Michael Harris7.227.030.19
478Matt Pauliks7.37.110.19
479Evan Ferro7.347.150.19
480Adam Burke7.387.190.19
481Charlie Coon7.47.210.19
482Kazu Uda-thach6.896.690.2
483Brandon Patanao76.80.2
484Tylan Mendes7.297.090.2
485Sam Gugliotta7.667.460.2
486Jake Simmer7.227.010.21
487Josh Donggalao8.788.570.21
488Anglan Gla7.056.830.22
489Peter Rivard7.267.020.24
490Matt Murphy7.327.080.24
491Keishi Kimura7.747.50.24
492Christopher Benham7.417.160.25
493Thomas Chin7.687.430.25
494Duncan Mackenzie87.750.25
495Calvin Souicy7.287.020.26
496Nico Munoz8.257.990.26
497Kevin Burke7.77.430.27
498Eric Faia7.367.070.29
499Adrian Mercado7.367.070.29
500Hari Krishnan7.370.3
501Dan Kline8.077.760.31
502Anthony Dechiara8.157.820.33
503Anthony Venuto7.266.920.34
504Armanii Jones7.587.240.34
505Zacory Garnick9.519.170.34
506Ryan Eng7.176.810.36
507Matthew Crepeau8.227.840.38
508Alek Li9.038.630.4
509Nick Daley8.648.190.45
510Devin Hanlan7.597.10.49
511Jefferson Phan8.027.520.5
512Ryan Miller7.997.480.51
513Justin Tralongo7.847.30.54
514Brady Howell8.287.680.6
515Mason Bolivar7.737.10.63
516Coby Andersen7.737.10.63
517Aidan Mulligan7.816.840.97
518Ted Strollo9.248.181.06
519Luca Colosimo9.327.611.71
520Armin Alirezaei12.727.015.71


Comments