Massachusetts Most Improved Athletes From Last Indoor Season

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Girls 55m Hurdles Improvements

RANKATHLETETHIS YEARLAST YEARDIFFERENCE
1Nairobi Colon-alvarez11.1616.87-5.71
2Madison York10.7713.78-3.01
3Isabelle Lunsford11.4913.96-2.47
4Mia Cence10.8613.32-2.46
5Veronica Redlitz11.3312.91-1.58
6Katie Burzynski11.412.9-1.5
7Rose Cataudella11.7413.24-1.5
8Ashley Spencer11.4312.91-1.48
9Danielle Pouliot11.1212.43-1.31
10Loredana Randazzo10.1711.47-1.3
11Christina Ssenkaayi11.7413.02-1.28
12Angie Conception11.3512.61-1.26
13Paige Campagna9.9811.22-1.24
14Fadima Kaba9.5510.72-1.17
15Sandra Tun11.6112.76-1.15
16Mekenzie Dodd10.8912.02-1.13
17Mrgan Battaglia10.3711.48-1.11
18Abigail Cutter11.4512.5-1.05
19Briahna Bouchard9.710.73-1.03
20Marlayn Leocadio10.811.82-1.02
21Sydney Montross11.6712.69-1.02
22Krysta Macdonald10.8611.86-1
23Rene Graczyk10.5411.53-0.99
24Katelyn Gorgenyi8.829.8-0.98
25Holliday Bucar11.4212.4-0.98
26Syonah Seabrooks11.1412.1-0.96
27Katharine Duren9.4610.4-0.94
28Sarah Griffith10.1511.09-0.94
29Isabelle Harper10.2111.15-0.94
30Sabrina Xie11.0111.95-0.94
31Isabella Vega11.2112.14-0.93
32Savannah Macdonald11.7112.64-0.93
33Ava Jolie Femia10.211.11-0.91
34Kaylee Landry10.8211.72-0.9
35Sussana Darrigo12.1212.99-0.87
36Michaela Mattson9.810.66-0.86
37Sophia Noel10.4811.33-0.85
38Molly O'hare11.0211.87-0.85
39Sheila Sossavi9.029.86-0.84
40Caroline Pasquantonio12.0212.84-0.82
41Madison Sliwa11.1611.97-0.81
42Allison Carter10.0410.79-0.75
43Ellie Tishler10.711.45-0.75
44Isabelle Frost10.3411.08-0.74
45Lily Desrochers11.3112.04-0.73
46Emma Hallet11.9512.68-0.73
47Takara Keele9.7110.43-0.72
48Sibora Bollettino10.5611.28-0.72
49Elena Valiente10.6411.36-0.72
50Carly Buckellew11.612.32-0.72
51Delaney Brandzen11.2912-0.71
52Dottie Davis11.211.9-0.7
53Miriam Nelson11.2511.92-0.67
54Aaliyah Abel11.5212.17-0.65
55Grace Horne12.4613.1-0.64
56Fleur Balogh De Galantha9.4110.04-0.63
57Sarah Pillone8.999.61-0.62
58Chloe Baum9.9310.55-0.62
59Julia Jordahl-Henry9.9710.59-0.62
60Katie Galvin11.5812.2-0.62
61Char Foley11.412.01-0.61
62Zoe Scipioni10.8511.45-0.6
63Maggie Strauss10.8611.46-0.6
64Mairead Durkin11.411.99-0.59
65Isabella Gooley9.5710.15-0.58
66Isabella Graizzaro10.8711.45-0.58
67Anastasie Jean-claude12.112.68-0.58
68Rachel Wun11.6412.21-0.57
69Emily Edwards10.0710.63-0.56
70Gabrielle Berthiaume10.210.76-0.56
71Alaina Falone10.9211.48-0.56
72Trudy Burnham10.9411.5-0.56
73Julianna Alpert12.1412.7-0.56
74Sarah Spanek10.4811.03-0.55
75Juliette Lowery10.8811.43-0.55
76Kaylee Desimone9.8610.4-0.54
77Olivia Metcalf-vera10.4410.98-0.54
78Marissa Melia10.911.44-0.54
79Jillian Hausmann11.1411.68-0.54
80Sophie Laurence11.311.84-0.54
81Annie Segaloff12.913.44-0.54
82Katel Harrington11.4411.97-0.53
83Julia Mccarthy10.1210.63-0.51
84Erica Klaiber11.1511.65-0.5
85Jacqueline Seddon10.8811.35-0.47
86Caitlyn Egan11.9312.39-0.46
87Ava Jolie Femia10.1410.59-0.45
88Ella Grey8.789.22-0.44
89Viktoria Worthen-sluz10.5410.98-0.44
90Alyssa Chiodi11.6712.11-0.44
91Livie Jacks9.549.97-0.43
92Aimee Watts9.8610.29-0.43
93Ciara Lawlor10.5110.94-0.43
94Ashley Wenning10.711.13-0.43
95Caroline Larue12.3412.77-0.43
96Ari Preacher9.059.47-0.42
97Jessie Krauss10.0810.5-0.42
98Lilly Seremet10.1810.6-0.42
99Alexandra Gay10.8811.3-0.42
100Taryn Miller11.1611.57-0.41
101Lillian Manganaro9.9710.37-0.4
102Olivia Fetherston10.811.2-0.4
103Jordyn Berry11.3611.76-0.4
104Elle Banach9.8410.23-0.39
105Sarah Durkan9.9510.33-0.38
106Sophia Ferrante11.1511.53-0.38
107Rachel Ip9.539.89-0.36
108Olivia Isaacson11.812.16-0.36
109Devon Fitzpatrick10.0410.39-0.35
110Madelyn Carroll10.4310.78-0.35
111Lily Waterman11.2311.58-0.35
112Lillie Favazza11.7312.08-0.35
113Jenn Dimascio-donohue9.7710.11-0.34
114Caroline Rogers10.711.03-0.33
115Lea Bourgeois9.499.81-0.32
116Janee Greenlee10.3910.7-0.31
117Claire Wegrzyn10.5710.88-0.31
118Bianca Hiltz9.239.53-0.3
119Sophia Leydon9.599.89-0.3
120Felice Brennan10.4410.74-0.3
121Isabelle Cody11.812.1-0.3
122Lindsey Smith13.7414.04-0.3
123Merredit Zimmer9.7510.04-0.29
124Telma Takang9.9210.21-0.29
125Grace Deboer10.4110.7-0.29
126Christelle Seme10.4510.74-0.29
127Caroline Magee10.8111.1-0.29
128Grace Mclain11.9712.26-0.29
129Grace Colleary13.0213.31-0.29
130Meghan Mccullough9.59.78-0.28
131Juliana Vinkels9.8910.17-0.28
132Cira Polcari10.4310.7-0.27
133Cassidy Ho9.429.68-0.26
134Ashley Brennan9.469.72-0.26
135Catherine Shaw10.3510.61-0.26
136Joy He9.369.61-0.25
137Molly Dimarino9.8510.1-0.25
138Lindsey Desameau10.1310.38-0.25
139Hailey Cerniglia10.2510.5-0.25
140Cara Derby10.7310.97-0.24
141Halle Mccormack11.1711.41-0.24
142Victoria Priestley9.449.67-0.23
143Abby Plourde9.629.85-0.23
144Devin Tormey9.910.13-0.23
145Nicole Lawrence9.9710.2-0.23
146Alinna Hanna10.7610.99-0.23
147Abigail Wright12.8413.07-0.23
148Joanne Arulraj11.0211.24-0.22
149Danielle Defeudis9.810.01-0.21
150Kathleen Chiodo10.3110.52-0.21
151Katelyn Conley10.8211.03-0.21
152Emilia Longey9.779.97-0.2
153Amy-Lynn Gueye10.3110.51-0.2
154Kelly Shanahan10.6710.87-0.2
155Antonia Sacramone11.711.9-0.2
156Catherine Wang11.9912.19-0.2
157Grace Desmond8.929.11-0.19
158Abby Mclean10.410.59-0.19
159Andrea Bonilla9.679.84-0.17
160Colleen Coughlin10.2910.46-0.17
161Olivia Mcdermottroe10.610.77-0.17
162Nicole St. Germain10.9811.15-0.17
163Samantha Gustin11.2111.37-0.16
164Kaiya Thompson9.749.89-0.15
165Delaney Mcgann10.2410.39-0.15
166Kirina Sirohi10.8210.97-0.15
167Daniella Pierre8.788.92-0.14
168Hannah Willy9.699.83-0.14
169Isabel Doherty9.9610.1-0.14
170Maysie Jean-louis10.0210.16-0.14
171Taylor Cordio10.710.84-0.14
172Brianne Mentzer9.839.96-0.13
173Morgan Jefford10.2510.38-0.13
174Madison Cromwell10.5410.67-0.13
175Aimee Parenteau10.710.83-0.13
176Maeve Jordan10.9511.08-0.13
177Alison Mcdonough8.979.09-0.12
178Cintia Khouzami9.519.63-0.12
179Lizzie Foley9.9410.06-0.12
180Kathleen Downey10.7710.89-0.12
181Tessa Udden10.8710.99-0.12
182Abby Flaherty11.3211.44-0.12
183Caroline Herzog10.6610.77-0.11
184Julia Hazen11.2311.34-0.11
185Marianna Gioscia11.5911.7-0.11
186Alyssa Wright10.2710.37-0.1
187Dreya Martin10.5210.62-0.1
188Ava Kelly10.5310.63-0.1
189Farrah Haytham11.311.4-0.1
190Cynthia Korn10.0810.17-0.09
191Lindsey Gilson10.910.99-0.09
192Milan Simmons9.869.94-0.08
193Ruth Mahoney10.1410.22-0.08
194Michell Johnson11.1511.23-0.08
195Geneva Fischer11.3811.46-0.08
196Mariah Warpula11.411.48-0.08
197Camille Elbthal9.99.97-0.07
198Jackie Robinshaw10.1610.23-0.07
199Emma Cutter10.4310.5-0.07
200Dallis Kehoe9.569.62-0.06
201Reducia Bernard10.1310.19-0.06
202Naomi Alperin10.410.46-0.06
203Shay Hawley10.710.76-0.06
204Caitlin Mayer10.9310.99-0.06
205Mackenzie Clement11.3211.38-0.06
206Taylor Aymar9.389.43-0.05
207Lily Wickland-shearer10.210.25-0.05
208Caroline Kimball10.8810.93-0.05
209Abby Nutting11.9612.01-0.05
210Jada Johnson8.628.66-0.04
211Emma Joel9.219.25-0.04
212Stephanie Jean-b9.539.57-0.04
213Alexia Allard8.88.83-0.03
214Stephanie Robinson11.0711.1-0.03
215Hadi Kishback11.4211.45-0.03
216Cassie Probert9.849.86-0.02
217Megan Dellea10.8410.86-0.02
218Dana Granara11.9411.96-0.02
219Jamie Chamberlain8.558.56-0.01
220Mikayla Francois9.159.16-0.01
221Brianna Gibson9.659.66-0.01
222Laura Wiederspahn9.759.76-0.01
223Amelia Stowell10.1110.12-0.01
224Anne Eayrs10.1410.15-0.01
225Riley Bishop11.811.81-0.01
226Yahni Lapa9.529.520
227Celia Nicholason10.610.60
228Abby Hoschouer10.9710.970
229Sophie Wright9.329.310.01
230Kayla Rodriguez9.419.40.01
231Emma Rahilly9.529.510.01
232Binh Diec11.6811.670.01
233Mackenzie Gilligan9.799.770.02
234Kayla Hildebrand9.839.810.02
235Hannah Fray11.3111.290.02
236Ruthie Zhang11.5611.540.02
237Nicole Glidden12.1312.110.02
238Gwyneth Fitzpatrick9.139.10.03
239Isabelle Gay9.179.140.03
240Meghana Paras9.779.740.03
241Alysha Swan10.910.870.03
242Emma Driscoll11.2611.230.03
243Catherine Madden9.759.710.04
244Audrey Mak9.789.740.04
245Sarah Buckley9.939.890.04
246Clare Nargi10.710.660.04
247Varvara Plotnichenko9.819.760.05
248Sydney Green109.950.05
249Lara Keohane11.311.250.05
250Shyann Jaques9.649.580.06
251Melaina Lucci10.1210.060.06
252Melinda Seto11.0911.030.06
253Madison Woods11.4411.380.06
254Casey Holmes9.369.280.08
255Piper Cooks10.710.620.08
256Allison Silva9.279.180.09
257Madeleine Schleinitz9.719.620.09
258Kaiya Saunders9.859.760.09
259Yolanda Jarrin10.1710.080.09
260Olivia Barbale11.6711.580.09
261Nicole Servetnik10.5410.440.1
262Claire Hubert10.9810.880.1
263Emma Kirkpatrick11.0110.910.1
264Kaitlyn Smith10.410.290.11
265Jacquelyn Damery10.4110.30.11
266Kaleigh Dunham9.589.460.12
267Kathryn Chirokas11.0610.940.12
268Sarah Fernandes9.569.430.13
269Julia Newell9.929.790.13
270Sydney Pensavalli10.129.990.13
271Caitlin O'brien11.4111.280.13
272Grace Donohue9.979.830.14
273Imari Riebe11.0210.880.14
274Amber Green9.349.190.15
275Amanda Labrecque9.719.560.15
276Olivia Pierce10.2910.140.15
277Jenna Aubuchon10.310.150.15
278Melissa Altidor10.9610.810.15
279Allison Flagg11.8311.680.15
280Zinzi Milner10.6910.530.16
281Elizabeth Lee8.998.820.17
282Hannah Amsden10.6110.440.17
283Marina Ongaro10.7210.550.17
284Michell Connolly11.7911.620.17
285Madison Witt9.088.90.18
286Lisa Zhou9.649.460.18
287Nora Frizzell10.6510.470.18
288Rachel Porter10.139.940.19
289Tess Sanchioni10.610.410.19
290Meghan Stagnone9.18.90.2
291Samantha Johansen9.379.170.2
292Hannah Labrie9.539.330.2
293Olivia Vandervelden10.069.860.2
294Abby Healy10.3510.150.2
295Allyson Casey10.4710.270.2
296Viona Daneschvar10.6110.410.2
297Jill Patel1110.80.2
298Hannah Raine11.911.70.2
299Olivia Sullivan9.289.070.21
300Mckenz Manigault9.419.20.21
301Serenity Sands9.869.650.21
302Jessica Obert11.4711.260.21
303Mackenzie Condon8.998.770.22
304Hannah Brown9.559.330.22
305Catherine Dizney9.819.590.22
306Victoria Gravel8.988.750.23
307Abigail Dunne9.259.020.23
308Thalia Bulhoes10.149.910.23
309Jessica Guiendon10.3410.110.23
310Madi Krohto8.898.640.25
311Lily Ahmed10.7910.540.25
312Lindsay Meritus10.9210.670.25
313Erin Fahy11.5111.260.25
314Kathryn Sullivan9.058.780.27
315Anamarie Sogade9.499.220.27
316Emerson Scott9.59.230.27
317Maya Biran9.919.640.27
318Kerri Barnum11.110.830.27
319Meghan Goffredo11.511.230.27
320Ariana Gelardi11.6711.40.27
321Nicole Tudisco10.28100.28
322Ava Grillo11.7511.470.28
323Colleen Mcnamara10.310.010.29
324Maggie Monroe11.2110.920.29
325Olivia Fitzpatrick10.4710.170.3
326Sofia Gaibor1110.70.3
327Sabrina Hauer9.198.880.31
328Jordan Turner9.549.230.31
329Alexandra Gonet8.828.490.33
330Kassie Brink9.158.820.33
331Kendra Mcintosh9.328.990.33
332Thailee Zarycki10.8510.520.33
333Jayla Kitchings8.888.540.34
334Anna Trott10.6410.30.34
335Deborah Ofodile9.659.30.35
336Emma Smith11.5311.170.36
337Mackenzie Shaw11.7611.40.36
338Emily Welsh9.729.350.37
339Annie Feather9.328.940.38
340Amelia Anslow10.7710.380.39
341Roisin O'keeffe11.9111.520.39
342Sophia Proctor10.289.880.4
343Liesel Nygard11.2910.890.4
344Ava Vasile8.718.290.42
345Peyton Redfield9.679.240.43
346Sophia Gastaldo9.4490.44
347Jess Harrington9.669.220.44
348Morgan Martellio10.5710.130.44
349Sarah Lavery9.539.080.45
350Ella Mckenzie13.2112.760.45
351Amy Traianou10.249.740.5
352Evelyn Rose11.1710.670.5
353Sophie Hampoian12.0311.530.5
354Megan Balani12.1911.690.5
355Lila Belsher9.679.160.51
356Amanda Depatie10.5610.050.51
357Erin Mahan11.611.090.51
358Lily Holloway10.169.640.52
359Elisa Matson10.079.540.53
360Samantha Abrams12.2411.70.54
361Daniella Zanelli10.199.640.55
362Alyssa Grieco9.69.040.56
363Moira Mackey11.8111.240.57
364Tess Contois11.4610.880.58
365Meghna Gite11.4710.860.61
366Sophia Kovatsis9.919.290.62
367Selena Yim10.219.590.62
368Gabi Sullivan10.63100.63
369Jenny Joseph13.4212.770.65
370Maggie Allen9.6690.66
371Susan Takang9.288.590.69
372Trinity Esposito11.2110.520.69
373Talia Brown11.7911.10.69
374Audrey Woods10.7100.7
375Eva Clarke10.9410.240.7
376Alexis Fischer11.5810.870.71
377Leila Warde10.089.340.74
378Andrea Dennis9.879.110.76
379Molly Cronin12.0311.260.77
380Hannah Gale10.019.230.78
381Nasia Bykov12.611.80.8
382Madison Morris9.798.980.81
383Regan Grygiel10.8310.020.81
384Rose O'riorden10.79.840.86
385Brooklyn Manna9.798.860.93
386Julia Burdetti11.3310.380.95
387Madison Umlauf11.7410.790.95
388Myra Hines11.2210.250.97
389Zoe Mitchner13.0412.050.99
390Aine Guyer12.711.71
391Mackenzi Voelger14.1313.091.04
392Meaghan Burns12.7811.681.1
393Megan Keane12.2811.061.22
394Riley Drometer10.969.71.26
395Olivia Foley11.6710.391.28
396Lauren Ianitelli11.559.542.01
397Jordan Eddy14.9710.84.17



Comments