Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2010 08:19 PM
MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Westfield State College - Westfield, MA - 6/5/2010
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jen Christian SR Central 12.20q 0.6 2
2 Molly O'Dea SR Hingham 12.33q 0.5 3
3 Tayla Allen JR Westwood 12.35q 0.5 1
4 Shanteana Samuels JR Monument High Sc 12.50q 0.5 1
5 Taelour Murphy JR Triton Reg. 12.62q 0.5 1
6 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 12.63q 0.6 2
7 Kayla Baldwin SR Andover 12.68q 0.5 1
8 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 12.75q 0.6 2
9 Alexandra Wheaton SR Weston High Scho 12.79 0.6 2
10 Jen Jaboin SR Sharon 12.81 0.6 2
11 Carly Daniel SO Wellesley HS 12.83 0.5 3
12 Aleasha Ferriera SO Ludlow 12.88 0.5 3
13 Haven Jones JR Algonquin 12.89 0.5 1
14 Jasmine Haliday JR Melrose 12.92 0.5 1
15 Melissa St.Preux JR Dedham High Scho 12.93 0.6 2
16 Aimee Rideout SR Woburn 12.95 0.6 2
17 Sarah Hilton JR Groton-Dun 13.04 0.5 3
18 Megan Kaswandik SO Douglas 13.07 0.6 2
19 Krista Ledin JR West Bridgewater 13.08 0.5 3
20 Dynasty Harris JR Central 13.08 0.5 3
21 Courtney Williams JR Norton High Scho 13.21 0.5 1
22 Kristen Simeone SR SouthwickTolland 13.29 0.5 3
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jen Christian SR Central 12.12 0.2 10
2 Molly O'Dea SR Hingham 12.28 0.2 8
3 Tayla Allen JR Westwood 12.35 0.2 6
4 Shanteana Samuels JR Monument High Sc 12.38 0.2 5
5 Kayla Baldwin SR Andover 12.58 0.2 4 12.577
6 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 12.58 0.2 3 12.580
7 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 12.73 0.2 2 12.723
8 Taelour Murphy JR Triton Reg. 12.73 0.2 1 12.727
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebecca Robinson SO Arlington 24.82q NWI 1
2 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 24.84q NWI 3
3 Selena Yates SO Holyoke 25.02q NWI 2
4 Eve Bishop JR Andover 25.14q NWI 3
5 Cory Ryan JR Norwood 25.36q NWI 2
6 Emma Rice JR Boston Latin 25.43q NWI 2
7 Brianna Tabin JR South Hadlety 25.43q NWI 3
8 Kayla Comer SO Mansfield 25.57q NWI 1
9 Emily Dawidczyk FR Oxford 26.00 NWI 1
10 Julia Mehlman SO No. Andover 26.01 NWI 1
11 Becky Stoyle JR Pembroke 26.05 NWI 3
12 Meaghan Goodwin JR Lynnfield High S 26.09 NWI 1
13 Kat Vicino SR Old Rochester Re 26.17 NWI 3
14 Anna Mbengam SO Randolph 26.20 NWI 3
15 Katelyn Elinoff FR Hingham 26.30 NWI 2
16 Targie Gervais SR Central 26.44 NWI 2
17 Candace Kasper SO East Longmeadow 26.54 NWI 3
18 Sarah Roderick JR Nauset Reg. 26.56 NWI 1
19 Brittany Hodgerny JR Leicester 26.60 NWI 2
20 Samantha Kroll SO NO Attleboro 26.62 NWI 1
21 Carolin Quinn SR Bishop Connolly 27.23 NWI 3
22 Emily Hill FR Dedham High Scho 27.46 NWI 1
23 Kaitlynn Campbell SR Assabet 27.55 NWI 2
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Robinson SO Arlington 24.77 -0.8 10
2 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 24.89 -0.8 8
3 Selena Yates SO Holyoke 25.17 -0.8 6
4 Brianna Tabin JR South Hadlety 25.22 -0.8 5
5 Emma Rice JR Boston Latin 25.23 -0.8 4
6 Cory Ryan JR Norwood 25.29 -0.8 3
7 Eve Bishop JR Andover 25.40 -0.8 2
8 Kayla Comer SO Mansfield 25.72 -0.8 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.98 1999 Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah O'Flynn 57 Ispwich HS 56.16 3 10
2 Mimi Narbonne JR Bromfield 56.80 3 8
3 Kendall Knous SO Franklin HS 56.87 3 6
4 Titi Fagade SR Wachusett 57.16 3 5
5 Tiffany Daley SR Algonquin 57.25 3 4
6 Tove Freeman SO Quabbin 58.39 3 3
7 Jennifer Fisher JR Minnechaug 58.43 3 2
8 Ivy Watts JR Waltham 58.92 2 1
9 Hulerie McGuffie SO Lynn Classical H 58.98 2
10 Katie Powers JR Cardinal Spellma 59.16 2
11 Harmony Persip-Edwards SO Taconic 59.49 3
12 Marissa Pariseau JR Somerset 59.63 1
13 Karly Maloney JR Lowell 59.77 2
14 Meg Landry JR Marshfield 59.89 2
15 Talia Flores SO Watertown High S 59.89 1
16 Julia Nee JR Duxbury 1:00.12 1
17 Emma McGuirk JR Marblehead 1:00.70 2
18 Carly Muscaro FR Ashland High Sch 1:00.90 2
19 Rachel Blauner SO East Bridgewater 1:01.74 1
20 Christina Kaczynski SR Danvers 1:01.92 2
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.74 2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Keklak JR Lincoln-Sudbury 2:12.89 10
2 Leanne Tucker JR Tewksbury 2:12.99 8
3 Margo Gillis JR Newton North 2:14.70 6
4 Marika Crowe SO Lincoln-Sudbury 2:15.12 5
5 Mary Scanlan JR Pembroke 2:16.32 4
6 Devin Pryor JR Dartmouth 2:17.17 3
7 Emily Grotz JR Oliver Ames Reg 2:17.19 2
8 Jennifer Markham SO Lunenburg 2:17.61 1
9 Courtney Neves JR New Bedford 2:17.69
10 Jen Kapinos SR Agawam 2:18.06
11 Jocelyn Hubbard SO Marshfield 2:21.29
12 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 2:22.16
13 Kallie Nixon SR Medfield 2:22.36
14 Jenn Thomas SR Bish Feehan 2:22.46
15 Hannah Daly SO Ashland High Sch 2:24.23
16 Emma Larson JR Northampton 2:25.77
17 Faye Haley SO Bishop Fenwick H 2:26.10
18 Julia Berkowicz SO Whitinsville 2:26.64
19 Jen Holley JR Ludlow 2:26.89
20 Stephanie Ellis SR Gardner 2:27.09
21 Erica Gagnon JR Archbishop Willi 2:27.42
22 Halie Laviolette SO Palmer 2:30.99
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica Alder SR Beverly 4:56.09 10
2 Kathy O'Keefe JR Newton South 4:56.78 8
3 Alanna Poretta SR Pentucket 5:00.46 6
4 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 5:04.58 5
5 Alison Lanois JR Hamilton Wenham 5:06.84 4
6 Viviana Hanley JR Bish Feehan 5:07.90 3
7 Nora Smith SO Westwood 5:10.78 2
8 Annaliese Vander Baan JR Whitinsville 5:11.07 1
9 Jennifer Salit JR Seekonk High Sch 5:11.71
10 Abigail Pohl FR Weston High Scho 5:11.92
11 Catarina Rocha FR Peabody 5:12.15
12 Ally Oram SR Marlborough 5:12.53
13 Lanie Jowett SO Central Cath 5:12.93
14 Jordan O'Dea FR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:15.19
15 Ali Tyburski SR Shepherd Hil 5:16.10
16 Maggie Mullins SO Andover 5:16.63
17 Jenny Dudek JR Agawam 5:17.02
18 Camille Blackman SO Longmeadow 5:17.09
19 Tara Sullivan JR Ursuline Academy 5:18.36
20 Beth Fullerton SR Haverhill 5:21.68
21 Sarah Keiran FR Ispwich HS 5:23.21
22 Kelsey Whitaker SO N.D.-Hingham 5:27.19
23 Viviane Ford JR Northampton 5:29.98
24 Chandler Ortega JR Taconic 5:30.62
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Chapman SR Beverly 10:52.60 10
2 Carolyn Stocker JR Westfield 10:54.15 8
3 Anisa Arsenault SR Bish Feehan 10:58.46 6
4 Kellie Lodge JR Hopkinton 11:01.99 5
5 Lindsay Walsh SR Swampscott 11:05.74 4
6 Cassie Olson SR Mansfield 11:07.85 3
7 Melanie Fineman SR Newton South 11:08.47 2
8 Erin Murphy SR Bish Feehan 11:16.70 1
9 Jillian Corcoran JR Weymouth 11:20.81
10 Jessie Kaliski JR Wellesley HS 11:24.59
11 Lee Milne FR Dover-Sherburn H 11:28.92
12 Jessie Cardin 8 Sutton 11:30.56
13 Rebecca Skodis SO Wachusett 11:34.95
14 Katina Russell SR Needham 11:35.24
15 Abby Hurd SO Nashoba 11:36.49
16 Mary Cole SR Franklin HS 11:45.85
17 Madison Granger SO Belchertown 11:47.75
18 Charlotte Lellman JR Northampton 11:48.33
19 Brittany Venturo JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi 12:03.27
20 Kerry Phelan SO Hamilton Wenham 12:06.06
21 Charlotte Walmsley SO Weston High Scho 12:15.68
22 Anna Capps 8 Narragansett 12:44.95
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.44 2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 14.68q +0.0 4
2 Elisabeth Monty SR Shepherd Hil 15.06q 0.3 2
3 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 15.29q +0.0 4
4 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 15.37q 0.6 3
5 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS 15.39q 0.4 1
6 Katie Lafrance SR Central Cath 15.43q 0.3 2
7 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 15.45q 0.4 1
8 Emily Clark JR Nashoba 15.58q 0.6 3
9 Kristen McDonagh JR Mansfield 15.60 +0.0 4
10 Sara Murphy SR Bish. Stang 15.65 +0.0 4
11 Amber Legare JR Chicopee Comp 15.72 0.6 3
12 Emily Clark SR Weymouth 15.79 +0.0 4
13 Olivia Beaulieu JR Milton 15.80 0.3 2
14 Emily Belluche JR Andover 15.91 0.6 3
15 Kylene Carey SR East Bridgewater 16.15 0.4 1
16 Megan Underhill SR Norwood 16.24 0.6 3
17 Adela McKiernan FR Natick 16.30 0.3 2
18 Jenna Miller SR Chicopee 16.46 0.3 2
19 Megan Breault SR Agawam 16.52 0.4 1
20 Tessa Mediano SR Winchester HS 16.80 0.4 1
21 Therese Morss JR Old Rochester Re 16.83 0.6 3
22 Michelle Zayas JR Shrewsbury 17.05 +0.0 4
23 Marissa Avery SR Mowhawk 17.32 0.4 1
-- Hannah Olsen SR Medway High Scho DNF +0.0 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.44 2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 14.60 -1.0 10
2 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 14.66 -1.0 8
3 Elisabeth Monty SR Shepherd Hil 14.87 -1.0 6
4 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 15.17 -1.0 5
5 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS 15.26 -1.0 4
6 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 15.48 -1.0 3
7 Emily Clark JR Nashoba 15.58 -1.0 2
8 Katie Lafrance SR Central Cath 15.61 -1.0 1
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.82 6/6/2009 Michelle Jenssen, MANSFIELD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury 1:01.21* 3 10
2 Jen Esposito SO Mansfield 1:01.65* 3 8
3 Alex Stanton JR Medfield 1:02.04* 3 6
4 Laurie Femmel SO Natick 1:04.32 3 5
5 Amanda Cagiano SR NO Attleboro 1:05.59 2 4
6 Rebecca Stabile JR Haverhill 1:05.83 3 3
7 Jenny Fucillo SR Winthrop High Sc 1:06.07 2 2
8 Sarah Bitterman SR Marblehead 1:06.43 3 1
9 Sarah McAuliffe JR Millis High Scho 1:06.98 1
10 Colleen Healey SR Canton 1:07.03 2
11 Kenzie Offley SO New Bedford 1:07.12 1
12 Adrienne Pascucci FR Northampton 1:07.34 1
13 Amanda Foote JR No. Andover 1:07.40 2
14 Phoebe Hopkins JR Northampton 1:07.63 2
15 Molly Pomroy SR Bridgewater-R 1:07.64 3
16 Angelique Nurse SO Auburn 1:07.66 1
17 Hilary Banning SR Whitinsville 1:07.66 1
18 Rebecca Crochiere SR Amesbury High Sc 1:08.06 2
19 Taylor Havican JR Stoneham 1:08.42 3
20 Stephanie Otis FR Hampshire 1:08.72 1
21 Andera Saccardo SR Peabody 1:08.73 2
22 Kierstin Merlino JR Burlington 1:08.96 2
23 Ariana Quesnel SO Ludlow 1:09.48 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High 'A' 9:19.00 10
1) Emily Rudder JR 2) Leah Potter SO
3) Andrea Keklak JR 4) Marika Crowe SO
2 Newton South High School 'A' 9:20.37 8
1) Kyle Remy SR 2) Madeliene Reed SR
3) Kathy O'Keefe JR 4) Melanie Fineman SR
3 Franklin HS 'A' 9:22.45 6
1) Emily Stickles SO 2) Aubree Peipmeier SR
3) Kendall Knous SO 4) Lauren Hagen FR
4 Beverly HS 'A' 9:26.85 5
1) Monica Alder SR 2) Melissa Chapman SR
3) Alison Collins FR 4) Jessica Gomes FR
5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 9:26.97 4
1) Anisa Arsenault SR 2) Katie Powell SO
3) Viviana Hanley JR 4) Jenn Thomas SR
6 Agawam HS 'A' 9:27.85 3
7 Weymouth HS 'A' 9:28.99 2
8 Haverhill 'A' 9:29.85 1
9 Central Catholic-Lawrence 'A' 9:37.38
1) Danielle Goglia JR 2) Lanie Jowett SO
3) Megan Jowett SR 4) Kelsey Kowal SO
10 Hopkinton HS 'A' 9:43.04
1) Haley Anderson JR 2) Kim Bolick JR
3) Kellie Lodge JR 4) Natalie Mazur SO
11 Coyle-Cassidy High School 'A' 9:45.69
12 Milton HS 'A' 9:50.11
1) Olivia Collins SR 2) Emily Hughes SR
3) Mairead Kiernan JR 4) Emily Lawler SR
13 Wachusett Regional 'A' 9:50.14
14 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 9:51.68
15 Algonquin Regional 'A' 9:53.19
1) Nicole Bishop SR 2) Gillian Carlucci SR
3) Emily Lemmerman SR 4) Glynis Healy JR
16 Ursuline Academy 'A' 9:56.39
17 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham 'A' 9:58.37
1) Sophia Wojtasinski SR 2) Sarah Jaklitsch FR
3) Kelsey Whitaker SO 4) Ariel Kenyon SR
18 Ludlow HS 'A' 9:58.57
19 Monument Mountain HS 'A' 10:00.47
20 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 10:03.94
21 Tewksbury HS 'A' 10:10.08
1) Kelsey Parker SR 2) Laura Patriarca SO
3) Nicole McKenna FR 4) Sarah Hogan SO
22 Northampton HS 'A' 10:11.86
23 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:22.34
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 48.42 3 10
1) Terra Organisciak SO 2) Eve Bishop JR
3) Vanessa Singleton SR 4) Kayla Baldwin SR
2 Sharon HS 'A' 49.12 3 8
1) Jess Chabot FR 2) Sara Gildersleeve JR
3) Camille Henry SR 4) Jen Jaboin SR
3 Springfield Central HS 'A' 49.33 3 6
4 Newton South High School 'A' 49.61 3 5
1) Kyra Visnick FR 2) Katie Sandson SR
3) Christie Lee SR 4) Madeline Frieze JR
5 Hingham HS 'A' 49.76 3 4
1) Molly Clark SO 2) Carra Eisenbies FR
3) Katelyn Elinoff FR 4) Molly O'Dea SR
6 Concord-Carlisle High School 'A' 49.98 1 3
1) Dominique Blaides JR 2) Dakota Dray SO
3) Kathleen Dreher SR 4) Maila Kodas FR
7 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 50.23 3 2
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 'A' 50.27 2 1
9 Lowell 'A' 50.30 2
10 Watertown High School 'A' 50.32 2
11 Natick HS 'A' 50.33 2
1) Maddie Bruns JR 2) Laurie Femmel SO
3) Sarah Marcinkiewicz JR 4) Leigh Wynne SR
12 Somerville 'A' 50.36 3
1) Emma Youte SO 2) Sabrina Ozit SR
3) Ashley Murphy JR 4) Michel'le Merenda SO
13 North Andover HS 'A' 50.37 2
1) Amanda Foote JR 2) Julia Mehlman SO
3) Paulina Neukuckatz JR 4) Ali Pronovost SR
14 Triton Regional-Byfield 'A' 50.58 3
1) Taelour Murphy JR 2) Lauren Robert SO
3) Jordan Antonucci 4) Deanna Latham SR
15 Westwood HS 'A' 50.63 2
1) Tayla Allen JR 2) Liz Ralph SO
3) Anna Ribas SR 4) Santi Strickland SO
16 Algonquin Regional 'A' 50.81 1
17 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS 'A' 50.89 2
1) Signe Hardigan SR 2) Rachael Hathaway JR
3) Megan Maloney SR 4) Jakora Staten SO
18 Coyle-Cassidy High School 'A' 50.89 2
19 East Bridgewater HS 'A' 51.00 1
1) Stephanie Carey SO 2) Kylene Carey SR
3) Brianna Barry JR 4) Sophia Cacciatore FR
20 Carver High School 'A' 51.56 1
21 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 'A' 51.66 1
22 Doherty 'A' 51.94 1
23 Fitchburg 'A' 52.07 1
24 Uxbridge 'A' 53.14 1
1) Emily Cahill FR 2) Debora Lopes FR
3) Sarah Zeis SR 4) Samantha Copland SR
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:53.01 6/6/2009 MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD
K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tewksbury HS 'A' 3:56.02 2 10
1) Jess Bridle SO 2) Ashley Toland JR
3) Karie Judge SR 4) Leanne Tucker JR
2 Newton North HS 'A' 3:56.31 3 8
1) Jaya Tripath SR 2) Ari Tabatabaie SR
3) Madi Nadeau FR 4) Margo Gillis JR
3 Bromfield School 'A' 3:56.56 3 6
4 Wachusett Regional 'A' 3:56.71 3 5
5 Marshfield HS 'A' 3:57.74 3 4
1) Jocelyn Hubbard SO 2) Dacey Gilligan SO
3) Julie McCauley SR 4) Meg Landry JR
6 Lexington 'A' 3:58.72 2 3
7 Marblehead HS 'A' 4:00.36 2 2
1) Julia Kingsley JR 2) Maura Tubridy SO
3) Emma McGuirk JR 4) Sarah Bitterman SR
8 Northampton HS 'A' 4:00.60 3 1
1) Adrienne Pascucci FR 2) Mia Toffoli FR
3) Emma Larson JR 4) Phoebe Hopkins JR
9 Wellesley HS 'A' 4:02.67 2
1) Carly Daniel SO 2) Catherine King JR
3) Tessa Broholm FR 4) Karla Ganley SO
10 East Longmeadow HS 'A' 4:02.97 3
11 Andover 'A' 4:03.09 2
1) Jess Salley JR 2) Rae Bronenkant JR
3) Moira Cronin JR 4) Sydney Eberth JR
12 Mansfield HS 'A' 4:04.00 3
1) Emily Broyles SO 2) Kayla Comer SO
3) Anna Dominesey SR 4) Jen Esposito SO
13 Medfield H.S. 'A' 4:04.99 2
1) Liana Bunce JR 2) Kallie Nixon SR
3) Alex Stanton JR 4) Taylor Worthy FR
14 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High 'A' 4:05.63 2
1) Emily Rudder JR 2) Sarah Mepham FR
3) Tori Kohler JR 4) Carleigh Georges JR
15 Algonquin Regional 'A' 4:07.13 3
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:09.10 2
17 Hamilton Wenham Regional 'A' 4:11.05 1
18 Stoneham HS 'A' 4:11.17 1
1) Melissa Zeitlin JR 2) Morgan Havican FR
3) Taylor Havican JR 4) Amanda Mohammadi FR
19 Mount Greylock Regional HS 'A' 4:11.33 1
20 Cardinal Spellman HS 'A' 4:12.24 1
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristen McDonagh JR Mansfield 5-07.00 10
2 Moira Cronin JR Andover 5-05.00 8
3 Cecily Boyce SR Hopkinton 5-03.00 6
4 Marissa Avery SR Mowhawk J5-03.00 5
5 Emily Cahill FR Uxbridge J5-03.00 4
6 Jess Salley JR Andover J5-03.00 3
7 Janelle Clarkson Seekonk High Sch J5-03.00 2
8 Kierstin Merlino JR Burlington 5-01.00 0.50
8 Tiffany Daley SR Algonquin 5-01.00 0.50
10 Kayla Rybacki JR East Longmeadow J5-01.00
11 Jessica Wagner SR Plymouth S J5-01.00
11 Harmony Persip-Edwards SO Taconic J5-01.00
13 Leah Potter SO Lincoln-Sudbury J5-01.00
13 Emily Mattson SO Shepherd Hil J5-01.00
15 Kate Dreyer JR Ashland High Sch J5-01.00
16 Tayler Horne SR Oliver Ames Reg 4-11.00
16 Madeline Allen SR Lenox 4-11.00
18 Lindsey Ross SR Dracut J4-11.00
18 Heather Denisco SO Lynnfield High S J4-11.00
18 Kelly Ulf SR Lunenburg J4-11.00
21 Colleen Copley JR Mansfield J4-11.00
21 Savanna Craib FR Acton-Boxboro J4-11.00
21 Kelsey Keith SR Hingham J4-11.00
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steph Brown SO Newton North 11-00.00 10
2 Hanna McPhee SR Wellesley HS J11-00.00 8
3 MACKENIZE Arndt JR Central Cath 10-06.00 6
4 Casey Teska SO Nashoba J10-06.00 5
5 Cora Visnick SR Newton South J10-06.00 4
6 Amy Auclair SR Marlborough 10-00.00 3
7 Karla Ganley SO Wellesley HS J10-00.00 2
8 Catelyn Griffin JR Marlborough J10-00.00 1
9 Michelle McGahan JR Acton-Boxboro 9-06.00
10 Brenna Bean SR Frontier J9-06.00
11 Kristen Ditroia JR No. Andover J9-06.00
12 Ali Pickett SR No. Andover 9-00.00
12 Amanda Nash SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9-00.00
12 Tori Catanzano JR Central Cath 9-00.00
15 Kristina Martin JR North Reading Hi J9-00.00
15 Alexis Kennedy JR Mowhawk J9-00.00
15 Erin Silva JR Westborough J9-00.00
18 Lauren Fortin SR Acad of Notre Da J9-00.00
18 Taylor Robitaille SR Ludlow J9-00.00
20 Victoria Castiglione JR Pentucket 8-00.00
20 Carolyn Jones SO Wayland 8-00.00
20 Courtney Ouellet JR Amesbury High Sc 8-00.00
-- Rachel Busch JR Nashoba NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Triton Reg. 19-03.00 -0.9 10
2 Berkeley Hall SR Pembroke 18-10.75 -0.1 8
3 Carla Forbes FR Newton North 18-10.00 +0.0 6
4 Nicole Gilbert JR Hanover High Sch 18-03.00 +0.0 5
5 Nicole Genard SO Somerville 17-10.75 +0.0 4
6 Hannah Janeczak SR Doherty 17-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Ali McMahon JR East Longmeadow J17-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Kim Cardeiro SR Falmouth HS 17-03.75 +0.0 1
9 Shannoya Scott SO New Leadership J17-03.75 -0.5
10 Shanieka Lewis SR Commerce 17-02.00 +0.0
11 Nina Monestime SR Mansfield 17-00.00 +0.0
12 Melissa Isidor FR New Bedford 16-09.25 -0.6
13 Michelle Savoie SO Milford 16-07.00 +0.0
14 Andrea Fanciullo SO North Middle 16-05.75 +0.0
15 Sonia Brown SR Amherst-Pellham 16-05.00 +0.0
16 Elizabeth Dowling FR Hanover High Sch 16-03.00 +0.0
17 Abbey Petteruto SR Andover 16-01.25 +0.0
18 Therese Morss JR Old Rochester Re 16-00.50 +0.0
19 Brittany Angiolillo JR North Reading Hi 16-00.25 +0.0
20 Briana Robitaille FR Attleboro 15-11.25 +0.0
21 Melissa Darling SO Weymouth 15-10.25 -0.1
22 Sydney Bennett FR NO Attleboro 15-10.00 NWI
23 Shaunna Lizek SO Lunenburg 15-04.50 +0.0
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carla Forbes FR Newton North 41-01.50 +0.0 10
2 Nadia Eke JR Holy Name 40-07.75 +0.0 8
3 Nicole Gilbert JR Hanover High Sch 37-10.50 0.3 6
4 Ezra Banks SR Newton South 37-09.75 0.1 5
5 Becky Stoyle JR Pembroke 37-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Berkeley Hall SR Pembroke 37-04.50 +0.0 3
7 Jenise Everett SR East Longmeadow 37-02.50 +0.0 2
8 Nina Monestime SR Mansfield 36-02.50 +0.0 1
9 Tori Catanzano JR Central Cath 35-11.00 +0.0
10 Sarah Marcinkiewicz JR Natick 35-08.50 +0.0
11 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury J35-08.50 +0.0
12 Lauren Ready JR Lincoln-Sudbury 35-06.00 +0.0
13 Kaycee Periera SO Ludlow 35-04.75 -0.5
14 Radiya Buchanan JR Canton 35-02.50 +0.0
15 Jen Esposito SO Mansfield 35-02.00 0.1
16 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 34-11.50 +0.0
17 Amber Legare JR Chicopee Comp 34-11.25 +0.0
18 Emily Belluche JR Andover 34-07.75 +0.0
19 Hailey Cox JR Holyoke Catholic 34-03.50 0.5
-- Brittany Angiolillo JR North Reading Hi FOUL
-- Liann Devereaux SR Ursuline Academy FOUL
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krista Chauvin SR Seekonk High Sch 127-02 10
2 Hannah O'Flynn 57 Ispwich HS 120-08 8
3 Melissa Derrico SR Newburyport High 120-03 6
4 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Algonquin 118-00 5
5 Taylor Smaldone SR Hamilton Wenham 115-02 4
6 Naloti Palma SO Westborough 114-02 3
7 J'Keya Lynch JR Durfee 112-11 2
8 Bailey Burke JR Dennis-Yarmouth 111-00 1
9 Holly Lanchantin JR Natick 109-09
10 Emily Raczelowski JR Westford 105-10
11 Aurora Rougeau JR Mowhawk 104-11
12 Janelle DeCamillis SR Littleton 104-04
13 Emily McCular SR Stoneham 103-05
14 Rebekah Shenton JR Concord-Carlisle 103-00
15 Mariah Lesure JR Amherst-Pellham 100-01
16 Katie Kelleher SR King Philip 99-01
17 Kendall Ivil SR Weymouth 97-05
18 Melissa Chiasson SR Maynard 97-04
19 Marlene Christenson SR Danvers 97-00
20 Liz Provost SO Hoosac Valley 96-03
21 Amarachi Njoku SR Canton 92-05
22 Chelsea LeSage SR Taconic 92-03
23 Jackie Vahey FR Winchester HS 91-01
24 Silvia Cabrera JR Durfee 90-08
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nika Ouellette SR Brookline 141-03 10
2 Samantha Otten SR Ashland High Sch 136-07 8
3 Krista Chauvin SR Seekonk High Sch 126-05 6
4 Megan McHugh SO NO Attleboro 124-08 5
5 Katherine Poulin SR Acton-Boxboro 122-10 4
6 Grace Maliska SR Murdock 121-11 3
7 Corrie Molleur SO Tantasqua 119-02 2
8 Ellen Masalsky FR Dedham High Scho 115-11 1
9 Katelyn Metzger JR Monson 115-10
10 Bethany Barrar SR Somerset 115-05
11 Megan Maloney SR Dennis-Yarmouth 114-06
12 Emersyn Pullan SR Northampton 113-11
13 Katelyn Mornoweck JR Burlington 113-10
14 Micaila Olson SO Whitinsville 113-04
15 Jill Lawler JR Ursuline Academy 112-08
16 Brittany Pandolph SR Tewksbury 108-01
17 Silvia Cabrera JR Durfee 107-07
18 Tillie Taylor JR Frontier 106-06
19 Amanda Jew SO Brookline 103-02
20 Elle McColgan SR Milford 102-10
21 Molly Merrigan JR Mowhawk 98-05
22 Rebecca Clark SO Tewksbury 98-03
23 Andrea Caprio JR Tewksbury 94-08
24 Melanie Thompson SR Middleboro 11-02
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Eason SR Mansfield 39-09.50 10
2 Amarachi Njoku SR Canton 37-09.25 8
3 Courtney Williams JR New Bedford 37-06.50 6
4 Jessica Masse SR Somerville 37-04.25 5
5 Melissa Ellis SR Bish Feehan 36-07.50 4
6 Brittany Green JR Lunenburg J36-07.50 3
7 Brittany Pandolph SR Tewksbury 36-07.00 2
8 Chidimma Nwankwo JR Canton 36-01.00 1
9 J'Keya Lynch JR Durfee 35-05.50
10 Haley Linehan JR Bish Feehan 34-08.50
11 Melissa Chiasson SR Maynard 34-03.50
12 Rebecca Webb SR Westford 34-03.00
13 Amanda Mozea FR Frontier 34-01.00
14 Brittany Brussiere SR Agawam 33-06.75
15 Molly Brooks SR Northampton 33-04.50
16 Ijojo Akharhoh JR Acad of Notre Da 33-03.50
17 Brynnan Farrington JR Ayer 33-02.00
18 Kyla Higgins SR Tewksbury 32-07.50
19 Amber Judge SR Mahar 32-02.50
20 Katie Kelleher SR King Philip 32-01.75
21 Melissa Derrico SR Newburyport High 32-00.75
22 Ryan Plantinga JR Whitinsville 31-02.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEWTON NORTH HS 40 2) Newton South High School 35
3) MANSFIELD HS 33 4) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 28
5) ANDOVER 27 6) BEVERLY HS 25
7) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD 21 8) TEWKSBURY HS 20
9) PEMBROKE HS 19 10) Seekonk High School 18
10) ISPWICH HS 18 10) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 18
13) SOMERVILLE 17 14) HOPKINTON HS 16
14) Springfield Central HS 16 16) Wachusett Regional 15
17) Bromfield School 14 17) Wellesley HS 14
19) Franklin HS 12 19) HINGHAM HS 12
21) Hanover High School 11 21) Doherty 11
23) ARLINGTON HS 10 23) Shrewsbury 10
23) BROOKLINE HS 10 26) Algonquin Regional 9.50
27) CANTON HS 9 27) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS 9
29) Westfield HS 8 29) SHARON HS 8
29) Hamilton Wenham Regional 8 29) Ashland High School 8
29) Holy Name 8 29) WESTWOOD HS 8
35) Nashoba Regional 7 35) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 7
37) MEDFIELD H.S. 6 37) NEW BEDFORD 6
37) Newburyport High School 6 37) Shepherd Hill Regional 6
37) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY 6 37) Holyoke HS 6
37) East Longmeadow HS 6 44) South Hadley HS 5
44) Mohawk Trail Reg HS 5 44) Monument Hs-South Boston 5
44) NATICK HS 5 48) ACTON-BOXBORO HS 4
48) Lunenburg 4 48) Marlborough 4
48) SWAMPSCOTT HS 4 48) HAVERHILL 4
48) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 4 48) MARSHFIELD HS 4
48) Uxbridge 4 56) DARTMOUTH HS 3
56) Murdock Middle/High 3 56) Westborough 3
56) Minnechaug Regional HS 3 56) Concord-Carlisle High Sch 3
56) Agawam HS 3 56) Quabbin Regional 3
56) NORWOOD HS 3 56) MARBLEHEAD HS 3
56) LEXINGTON 3 66) WEYMOUTH HS 2
66) Winthrop HIgh School 2 66) Tantasqua 2
66) OLIVER AMES REG HS 2 66) ATTLEBORO HS 2
66) DURFEE HS 2 72) Whitinsville Christian 1
72) Dedham High School 1 72) Falmouth HS 1
72) Northampton HS 1 72) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS 1
72) WALTHAM 1 78) BURLINGTON HS 0.50