11/11/00 8:59 PM 2000 EMASS CROSS COUNTRY DIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER - Saturday 11/11/00
Event 8 Girls 5,000 Meter Run DIV IV
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2262 Molly Landreth 12 NEWBURYPORT HS 19:08.30 1
2 2259 Margaret Frash 10 NEWBURYPORT HS 20:07.00 2
3 2168 Robin Bauer 09 MEDFIELD HS 20:09.70 3
4 2630 Jordan MacClary 12 WESTON HS 20:15.90 4
5 2324 Kayla Halloran 11 NORWELL HS 20:27.90 5
6 1754 Kristin Shaw 12 CARVER HS 20:29.10 6
7 2015 Stephanie Camille 08 HOPKINTON HS 20:46.90 7
8 2403 Jennifer Carrien 11 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 21:00.40 8
9 2629 Torrey Kulow 12 WESTON HS 21:00.70 9
10 2321 Sara Bitetti 11 NORWELL HS 21:07.00 10
11 2260 Emma Horton 11 NEWBURYPORT HS 21:09.40 11
12 2017 Chelsea Keiller 10 HOPKINTON HS 21:11.00 12
13 2093 Kristen Bell 12 LYNNFIELD HS 21:13.30 13
14 2569 Lauren Perreault 11 TYNGSBORO HS 21:13.60 14
15 2570 Anissa Vieira 09 TYNGSBORO HS 21:15.10 15
16 2325 Lydia Halloran 12 NORWELL HS 21:16.00 16
17 2430 Nicole Christoforo 10 ROCKLAND HS 21:23.80
18 2329 Caroline Vaughn 11 NORWELL HS 21:25.50 17
19 2137 Kristen Dauphinais 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 21:36.10 18
20 1540 Laura Rudd 11 AMESBURY HS 21:38.30 19
21 2476 Christine Skurka 11 SEEKONK HS 21:42.90 20
22 2264 Amy Smith 10 NEWBURYPORT HS 21:44.40 21
23 2172 Anna Petras 12 MEDFIELD HS 21:44.80 22
24 2562 Meghan Bowden 07 TYNGSBORO HS 21:50.60 23
25 2633 Jenny Wong 12 WESTON HS 21:57.00 24
26 2167 Amy Bauer 11 MEDFIELD HS 22:01.60 25
27 1519 Tracey Sarro 11 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 22:02.00 26
28 2166 Nicki Ashcroft 12 MEDFIELD HS 22:02.40 27
29 2021 Lauren Philbrook 08 HOPKINTON HS 22:04.60 28
30 2596 Rebecca Turnbull 11 WAYLAND HS 22:05.70 29
31 1929 Ali Waibel 12 FOXBORO HS 22:07.10 30
32 2409 Stephanie Mette 11 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 22:07.60 31
33 2022 Melissa Sprachman 11 HOPKINTON HS 22:09.00 32
34 2257 Katie Clagett 11 NEWBURYPORT HS 22:12.20 33
35 2165 Kaitlin Anelauskas 10 MEDFIELD HS 22:16.10 34
36 2318 Megan Orlando 12 NORTON HS 22:18.10
37 2316 Courtney Klenk 11 NORTON HS 22:20.20
38 1621 Erica Wotton 10 BEDFORD HS 22:23.00 35
39 2471 Sherri Korlacki 11 SEEKONK HS 22:23.40 36
40 2023 Meghan Stewart 08 HOPKINTON HS 22:24.90 37
41 2563 Vanessa Clark 10 TYNGSBORO HS 22:34.30 38
42 2632 Lisetta Shah 11 WESTON HS 22:34.60 39
43 2564 Caitlin Houle 08 TYNGSBORO HS 22:36.30 40
44 2136 Elise Chapdelaine 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 22:38.00 41
45 2406 Sarah Hengesrach 11 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 22:40.10 42
46 1750 Kristen DiIorio 11 CARVER HS 22:40.90 43
47 2162 Courtney Miller 07 MASHPEE HS 22:41.20 44
48 1615 Jenny Boshco 11 BEDFORD HS 22:42.30 45
49 2565 Holly Johnson 09 TYNGSBORO HS 22:46.90 46
50 2566 Niki Lefebvre 12 TYNGSBORO HS 22:48.00 47
51 2589 Evelyn Dong 10 WAYLAND HS 22:53.10 48
52 1749 Erin Danahy 12 CARVER HS 22:56.10 49
53 1983 Megan Gaudet 12 HARWICH HS 22:56.90
54 2474 Caitlyn O'Grady 12 SEEKONK HS 22:57.90 50
55 2141 Kate MacLean 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 23:04.10 51
56 2326 Felecia Hawthorne 10 NORWELL HS 23:05.10 52
57 2592 Jia-Jia Hou 10 WAYLAND HS 23:05.90 53
58 1751 Keri Gillen 11 CARVER HS 23:11.20 54
59 2126 Stephanie Mendles 12 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 23:14.30 55
60 2171 Nyrie Emslie 10 MEDFIELD HS 23:15.50 56
61 2593 Joanna Lippmann 10 WAYLAND HS 23:19.90 57
62 1977 Meredith Loth 11 HANOVER HS 23:20.50 58
63 2678 Caitin Doherty 09 WINTHROP HS 23:21.40 59
64 1619 Heather Twombly 12 BEDFORD HS 23:31.40 60
65 2256 Katelyn Claffey 11 NEWBURYPORT HS 23:36.60 61
66 2628 Kristen Kelly 11 WESTON HS 23:36.90 62
67 2588 Leah Cappellucci 11 WAYLAND HS 23:38.30 63
68 2016 Hailley French 08 HOPKINTON HS 23:40.30 64
69 2408 Andrea Marroncelli 10 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 23:40.70 65
70 1896 Erin Carr 09 FAIRHAVEN HS 23:44.20
71 2437 Ashley Buchanan 12 SACRED HEART/KINGSTON 23:47.70 66
72 2139 Lark Guerin 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 23:48.00 67
73 2438 Jessica Crooker 12 SACRED HEART/KINGSTON 23:51.70 68
74 2094 Amy Devancy 10 LYNNFIELD HS 23:58.10 69
75 2590 Emily Egan 11 WAYLAND HS 23:59.70 70
76 2323 Suzanne Chase 11 NORWELL HS 24:00.30 71
77 1538 Jenna Passlar 10 AMESBURY HS 24:04.90 72
78 2138 Lila Fischer 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 24:06.90 73
79 1517 Nikki Lowe 11 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 24:07.80 74
80 2681 Annie Wallace 11 WINTHROP HS 24:10.80 75
81 2315 Michelle Wilkinson 11 NORTH READING HS 24:11.50 76
82 2609 Holly Fenn 10 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 24:11.90 77
83 2475 Victoria Rapoza 11 SEEKONK HS 24:13.80 78
84 1590 Danielle Faro 07 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 24:19.00 79
85 1591 Maura Kee 08 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 24:19.70 80
86 2255 Christiine Allen 10 NEWBURYPORT HS 24:21.90 81
87 2169 Lauren Burchill 12 MEDFIELD HS 24:23.70 82
88 2583 Lesley Burkett 10 WATERTOWN HS 24:25.90
89 1920 Vicki Anderson 11 FOXBORO HS 24:27.10 83
90 2144 Jen Sepanara 11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 24:28.30 84
91 1620 Amanda Wotton 10 BEDFORD HS 24:28.80 85
92 2099 Alyssa Spagnolo 10 LYNNFIELD HS 24:29.40 86
93 2125 Julia Klopotek 11 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 24:31.20 87
94 2157 Deona Brennan 11 MASHPEE HS 24:32.30 88
95 2675 Jennifer Arena 09 WINTHROP HS 24:33.70 89
96 1975 Maggie Downes 12 HANOVER HS 24:34.10 90
97 1973 Sarah Cadigan 10 HANOVER HS 24:34.50 91
98 2159 Katie Martin 11 MASHPEE HS 24:37.30 92
99 2327 Alise Ross 09 NORWELL HS 24:39.90 93
100 1979 Alison Minott 09 HANOVER HS 24:42.60 94
101 1889 Holly Runnals 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 24:44.10 95
102 1515 Siobhan Fleming 09 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 24:45.70 96
103 2312 Jennifer Hernandez 09 NORTH READING HS 24:48.40 97
104 1885 Katie Belmore 12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 24:49.10 98
105 2142 Natalie Penicaud 12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU 24:49.50 99
106 2594 Jill Merselis 12 WAYLAND HS 24:49.90 100
107 1584 Kristen Boyce 10 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 24:52.00 101
108 1922 Kim Garcia 09 FOXBORO HS 24:52.50 102
109 1748 Donna Ciccolella 12 CARVER HS 24:53.70 103
110 1923 Stephanie Kasang 08 FOXBORO HS 24:58.60 104
111 1514 Katie DesBois 12 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 24:59.60 105
112 1887 Pam DeAngelo 12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 25:00.40 106
113 2626 Christiana Glenn 09 WESTON HS 25:05.10 107
114 1921 Sara Campbell 09 FOXBORO HS 25:06.60 108
115 2439 Kathleen Jacobson 10 SACRED HEART/KINGSTON 25:09.70 109
116 1594 Jacqui Benjamino 07 AVOM MID-HS 25:12.10 110
117 2410 Robiin Osborne 11 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 25:16.10 111
118 2411 Samantha Urwin 10 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 25:16.60 112
119 1512 Monique Borges 10 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 25:25.60 113
120 2121 Jen Cecchi 12 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 25:32.10 114
121 1982 Caitlin Bates 11 HARWICH HS 25:32.50
122 2313 Katie McCarthy 10 NORTH READING HS 25:32.70 115
123 2677 Daniela DeSantis 11 WINTHROP HS 25:34.90 116
124 2676 Mary Boorus 10 WINTHROP HS 25:35.30 117
125 1555 Kate LoBue 10 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE 25:40.80
126 1902 Tiffany Therrian 12 FAIRHAVEN HS 25:43.80
127 2160 Nicole Mauro 09 MASHPEE HS 25:46.80 118
128 1980 Marci Peredna 09 HANOVER HS 25:47.50 119
129 2402 Michelle Canasso 11 PRES OF MARY ACAD/METHUE 25:52.50 120
130 2163 Sandy Paasche 10 MASHPEE HS 25:58.30 121
131 1510 Caitlin Tierney 12 ABINGTON HS 26:00.10 122
132 1974 Carolyn DiNardo 11 HANOVER HS 26:01.40 123
133 2097 Jessica Peabody 12 LYNNFIELD HS 26:02.60 124
134 1598 Alison Lowe 10 AVOM MID-HS 26:06.30 125
135 2624 Elizabeth Charpie 10 WESTON HS 26:07.60 126
136 1508 Pam Murphy 11 ABINGTON HS 26:13.90 127
137 2158 Junean Brennan 09 MASHPEE HS 26:15.40 128
138 2161 Michaela McCuish 11 MASHPEE HS 26:16.50 129
139 1520 Alex Skrekas 11 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 26:21.30 130
140 1616 Witney Dorer 11 BEDFORD HS 26:24.00 131
141 2472 Allison Leclaire 12 SEEKONK HS 26:25.00 132
142 1888 Brighid Lynch 12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 26:28.00 133
143 2314 Rachel Mitton 11 NORTH READING HS 26:28.50 134
144 2311 Amy Gallant 11 NORTH READING HS 26:29.60 135
145 2351 Emily Johnson 10 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISE 26:29.80
146 2440 Laura McKinney 11 SACRED HEART/KINGSTON 26:30.30 136
147 2095 Christine Dwyer 10 LYNNFIELD HS 26:36.60 137
148 2124 Shannon Garrahan 10 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 26:40.70 138
149 2679 Aubrey Gray 09 WINTHROP HS 26:43.60 139
150 2122 Diane Comstock 09 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 26:47.70 140
151 2127 Brittany Shaw 10 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM 26:53.10 141
152 1593 Jen Leonardo 08 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 26:54.90 142
153 1518 Michelle Mak 10 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBOR 27:00.30 143
154 2587 Caitlin Van Ness 12 WATERTOWN HS 27:00.60
155 2586 Maria Taverna 12 WATERTOWN HS 27:01.40
156 1924 Kate Kilroy 12 FOXBORO HS 27:01.70 144
157 1899 Tabitha Perrone 09 FAIRHAVEN HS 27:02.00
158 1898 Tara Lopes 09 FAIRHAVEN HS 27:05.20
159 2443 Laurie Shepard 09 SACRED HEART/KINGSTON 27:09.90 145
160 2606 Melissa Clarke 11 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 27:12.00 146
161 1509 Jenn O'Brien 12 ABINGTON HS 27:15.90 147
162 1592 Katie Knight 10 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 27:16.50 148
163 2434 Amy Russo 12 ROCKLAND HS 27:20.10
164 1588 Renee Dudley 10 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 27:22.40 149
165 2473 Palki Maheshwari 12 SEEKONK HS 27:23.10 150
166 2585 Jessica Garber 12 WATERTOWN HS 27:27.10
167 2098 Jessie Smith 11 LYNNFIELD HS 27:29.00 151
168 1597 Kenessa LaBlue 12 AVOM MID-HS 27:35.00 152
169 1617 Emily Frank 10 BEDFORD HS 27:38.00 153
170 1503 Jenn Elloyan 12 ABINGTON HS 27:39.50 154
171 2611 Amanda McCole 10 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 27:50.90 155
172 2096 April Feeny 11 LYNNFIELD HS 27:56.10 156
173 1614 Abby Belknap 10 BEDFORD HS 27:59.70 157
174 1587 Jenna Cesere 10 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING 28:14.50 158
175 1535 Kelly Ferguson 12 AMESBURY HS 28:26.50 159
176 1554 Megan Devine 09 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE 28:32.40
177 1537 Jessica Minkle 12 AMESBURY HS 28:36.60 160
178 1502 Kelly Dougan 10 ABINGTON HS 28:45.50 161
179 1505 Joanna Jasinski 12 ABINGTON HS 28:57.00 162
180 1504 Brooke Fraser 12 ABINGTON HS 28:57.30 163
181 2666 Athena Kerclekan 10 WILMINGTON HS 29:12.70
182 1556 Christine Loreth 09 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE 29:27.80
183 2610 Emily Holmes 11 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 29:33.00 164
184 1846 Noelle Beach 12 DOVER/SHERBORN REG HS 29:48.30
185 1602 Kristen Richard 08 AVOM MID-HS 29:55.70 165
186 1926 Alyson Peebles 09 FOXBORO HS 30:05.00 166
187 1847 Pam Caruso 10 DOVER/SHERBORN REG HS 30:07.20
188 1886 Allison Cobb 10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 30:08.60 167
189 1884 Lara Batti 10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 30:12.50 168
190 1532 Jenn Caton 12 AMESBURY HS 30:43.10 169
191 1599 Kaitlyn Lowe 08 AVOM MID-HS 31:05.80 170
192 2352 Kimberly Wall 09 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISE 31:56.60
193 2608 Carissa Everett 10 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 32:03.30 171
194 1883 Janine Arslan 12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 32:33.90 172
195 2665 Jen Jensen 10 WILMINGTON HS 32:35.50
196 2612 Lauren McCole 11 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 32:35.50 173
197 2605 Valerie Cabral 09 WEST BRIDGEWATER HS 32:35.50 174