Northeast Conference League
2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Manning Bowl, Lynn MA - 5/21/2011
Results
=========================================================================================
Final Scores
=========================================================================================
1) Peabody 151 2) Marblehead 87
3) Swampscott 71 4) Gloucester 59
5) Saugus 37 6) English 22
7) Salem 21 8) Classical 20
9) Danvers 17 9) Revere 17
11) Beverly 14 12) Winthrop 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Cacciola Saugus 11.78q 1
2 Nate Gaye Peabody 11.81q 2
3 Tizauni Boyles English 11.86q 1
4 Chris Cennami Peabody 12.12q 2
5 Josh Gillooly Salem 12.12q 3
6 Connor Olson Gloucester 12.14q 2
7 Connor Cataldo Marblehead 12.16q 1
8 Josh Freedland Marblehead 12.22q 3
9 Ricardo Maldonado Revere 12.24 1
10 Zach Blonder Swampscott 12.30 3
11 Fernando Cabrera Salem 12.39 2
12 Ian Munnelly Swampscott 12.82 1
13 Mike Mazola Danvers 12.98 3
14 AJ Bradbury Classical 13.20 2
15 Romario Loudihan Classical 13.33 1
16 Christian Veatch Danvers 13.54 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Gaye Peabody 11.55 10
2 David Cacciola Saugus 11.65 8
3 Josh Gillooly Salem 11.65 6
4 Chris Cennami Peabody 11.85 4
5 Tizauni Boyles English 11.86 2
6 Josh Freedland Marblehead 12.08 1
7 Connor Cataldo Marblehead 12.12
8 Connor Olson Gloucester 12.14
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Brewster Peabody 23.39q 2
2 Fausto Beato English 23.60q 3
3 Alex Ortega English 23.72q 4
4 Olisa Obiefuna Saugus 23.73q 1
5 Tyree Williams Marblehead 24.31q 2
6 Felipe Garcia Classical 24.48q 3
7 Josh Beloff Marblehead 24.55 4
8 Michael Reardon Peabody 24.90 3
9 Phil Smith Swampscott 24.96 2
10 Brian Enos Gloucester 25.15 1
11 Edgar Duran Revere 25.22 4
12 James Powers Beverly 25.40 2
13 Ryan Clarke Saugus 25.67 1
14 Kyle Gotham Revere 25.87 1
15 Jalen Brown Classical 26.16 3
16 Matt Heckman Beverly 26.35 2
17 Darien Thornell Danvers 26.52 3
18 Kyle Hardy Salem 26.64 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olisa Obiefuna Saugus 23.28 10
2 Austin Brewster Peabody 23.42 8
3 Fausto Beato English 23.66 6
4 Alex Ortega English 24.00 4
5 Felipe Garcia Classical 24.49 2
6 Tyree Williams Marblehead 24.54 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Will Herlihy Marblehead 52.97 4 10
2 Nick Ingham Peabody 53.21 4 8
3 Kevin Hurd Gloucester 53.24 4 6
4 Jason Hiou Peabody 53.50 4 4
5 Jordan Ekaidat Winthrop 53.84 3 2
6 Brad Skeffington Salem 54.00 4 1
7 Declan McClung Swampscott 54.44 3
8 Ethan Collins Danvers 54.87 2
9 Greg Worth Marblehead 55.00 3
10 Eric Murphy Swampscott 56.00 3
11 Michael Black Beverly 56.03 3
12 Bruno Caetano Beverly 56.20 2
13 James King Gloucester 57.53 2
14 Rawlins Toglan Revere 57.74 3
15 Mike Drew Danvers 58.40 2
16 Kurtis Banville Salem 60.18 2
17 Jorge Montenegro English 60.43 1
18 Ramonny Chea Classical 62.30 1
19 Troy Guscott Classical 65.87 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keane Terenzoni Peabody 4:35.60 10
2 Wes Dunn Gloucester 4:41.97 8
3 Jake Conaty Swampscott 4:44.83 6
4 Nick Hartmann Swampscott 4:45.59 4
5 Kevin Powers Saugus 4:48.57 2
6 Nate Fowler Marblehead 4:51.42 1
7 T.J D’amato Peabody 4:53.07
8 Drew Piazza Danvers 4:54.56
9 Henry Pratt Marblehead 4:57.96
10 Perry Raymond Classical 4:58.18
11 Scott O’neil Beverly 4:59.23
12 Owen Goetemann Beverly 5:00.83
13 Ernesto Bonnila Revere 5:04.92
14 Logan Nichols Saugus 5:07.93
15 Jon Davis Danvers 5:13.00
16 Kinnon Church Salem 5:17.27
17 Pat Brogan Winthrop 5:25.02
18 Matt Blaney English 5:29.38
19 Islam Douane Revere 5:29.75
20 Brian Manning Winthrop 5:32.41
21 Tyler Comer English 5:33.05
22 Chase Duffin Salem 6:02.12
23 Anthony Ong Classical 6:03.59
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Christensen Peabody 9:54.52 10
2 Noah Mondello Gloucester 10:01.92 8
3 Peter Hale Swampscott 10:10.02 6
4 Brian Hebert Danvers 10:24.49 4
5 Anthony Tedescucci Peabody 10:29.64 2
6 James Wigglesworth Marblehead 10:38.59 1
7 Ethan Levine Marblehead 10:48.74
8 Matt Mahoney Swampscott 10:55.07
9 Brian Collins Revere 11:26.06
10 Anthony Panciocco Danvers 11:34.43
11 John Dello Russo Revere 11:40.32
12 Evan Covel Saugus 11:54.95
13 Ri Yan English 12:03.89
14 Dylan Staid Beverly 12:12.62
15 Joe Gay English 12:40.57
16 Ryan Tesh Classical 13:44.24
17 Dave Weisberg Salem 14:41.36
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Hurd Gloucester 1:57.08 10
2 Evan Braz Peabody 2:00.45 8
3 Chris Neumann Marblehead 2:05.33 6
4 Matt Carpenter Gloucester 2:07.04 4
5 Matt Hogan Danvers 2:07.30 2
6 Mike Harper Marblehead 2:07.39 1
7 Danny Collins Salem 2:07.63
8 Jared Fossa English 2:08.07
9 Cody Picardy Peabody 2:08.89
10 Ryan Kelley Swampscott 2:09.18
11 Jimmy Harrington Saugus 2:11.61
12 Kristi Nushi Revere 2:13.86
13 Javier Medina Danvers 2:18.59
14 Trevor Whelan Swampscott 2:19.37
15 Floyd Nick Winthrop 2:21.68
16 George Clark Classical 2:23.01
17 Daniel Kong Classical 2:26.99
18 Tim Bui English 2:30.37
19 Nick Thelan Salem 2:32.70
20 Jimmy Hyde Saugus 2:40.56
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Kelly Swampscott 15.78q 2
2 Nolan Raimo Marblehead 16.12q 1
3 Zachary Grube Peabody 16.84q 1
4 Steven Essery Saugus 17.81q 1
4 Ben Martinez Peabody 17.81q 2
6 Dan Parsons Beverly 17.90q 2
7 James Patrican Gloucester 18.09 3
8 Phil Cherner Swampscott 18.22 1
9 Kyle Sullivan Danvers 18.44 2
10 Nicholas Caldarone Danvers 19.39 1
11 Tuyen Tran Revere 19.87 3
12 Dammy Dada Classical 20.61 2
13 Javier Hernandez Salem 21.20 3
14 Nehemie Alcindor Classical 21.90 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to Finals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Kelly Swampscott 15.40 10
2 Nolan Raimo Marblehead 15.58 8
3 Zachary Grube Peabody 15.78 6
4 Ben Martinez Peabody 17.52 4
5 Dan Parsons Beverly 17.87 2
-- Steven Essery Saugus DNF
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Nardiello Swampscott 59.09 3 10
2 Mike Fitzpatrick Revere 60.25 3 8
3 Jake Smith Marblehead 60.43 3 6
4 Thomas Martinez Peabody 61.76 3 4
5 Tommy Drover Peabody 61.97 3 2
6 Josh Rudolph Gloucester 62.30 2 1
7 PJ Nestor Swampscott 62.34 2
8 Kyle Florence Salem 62.74 2
9 Karim Sahila Revere 63.76 3
10 Conrad Rousseau Marblehead 64.92 2
11 Bryan Carra Saugus 65.13 2
12 Craig Wilson Danvers 65.30 2
13 Phil Curcuru Gloucester 68.16 1
14 Rob Acsolillo Winthrop 70.10 1
15 Jon Wright Danvers 74.09 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peabody 'A' 44.97 2 10
2 English 'A' 45.36 2 8
3 Marblehead 'A' 46.28 2 6
4 Swampscott 'A' 46.62 1 4
5 Gloucester 'A' 47.98 1 2
6 Classical 'A' 48.21 2 1
7 Revere 'A' 48.48 2
8 Salem 'A' 49.77 2
9 Danvers 'A' 49.99 1
10 Beverly 'A' 50.15 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peabody 'A' 3:32.51 2 10
2 Gloucester 'A' 3:35.07 2 8
3 Swampscott 'A' 3:44.76 1 6
4 Marblehead 'A' 3:45.07 2 4
5 Danvers 'A' 3:45.83 2 2
6 Saugus 'A' 3:48.35 2 1
7 Beverly 'A' 3:50.60 2
8 Winthrop 'A' 3:53.31 1
9 Revere 'A' 4:02.39 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marblehead 'A' 8:41.55 10
2 Peabody 'A' 8:46.64 8
3 Revere 'A' 8:50.49 6
4 Swampscott 'A' 8:55.49 4
5 Beverly 'A' 9:35.26 2
6 Danvers 'A' 9:55.34 1
7 Classical 'A' 10:18.31
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Open at 5'
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Grube Peabody 6-04.00 10
2 Billy Graves Marblehead 6-02.00 8
3 Zach Beerman Swampscott 5-10.00 6
4 Nick Ingham Peabody 5-08.00 4
5 Tizauni Boyles English J5-08.00 2
6 Phil Cherner Swampscott 5-06.00 1
7 Kyle Gotham Revere J5-06.00
8 George Clark Classical 5-04.00
9 Chris Neumann Marblehead J5-04.00
10 Tarik Maddrey Revere J5-04.00
11 Connor Rollins Danvers 5-02.00
12 Jordan Brown Classical J5-02.00
13 Andrew Poveromo Beverly J5-02.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 and ties to Final Round
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nolan Raimo Marblehead 21-04.00 10
2 Jordan Ekaidat Winthrop 20-04.25 8
3 David Cacciola Saugus 19-02.50 6
4 Brad Skeffington Salem J19-02.50 4
5 Connor Olson Gloucester 19-01.00 2
6 Conrad Rousseau Marblehead 18-02.00 1
7 Justin Butler Peabody 18-00.00
8 James Bulmer Peabody 17-09.50
9 Zach Blonder Swampscott 17-04.00
10 Colon Devin Revere 17-03.00
11 Matt Nardiello Swampscott 17-02.00
12 Joey Farah Revere 17-00.00
13 Nehemie Alcindor Classical 16-04.00
14 Craig Wilson Danvers 15-09.00
15 Pomario Loudihan Classical 15-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 and ties to Final Round
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olisa Obiefuna Saugus 43-06.25 10
2 Felipe Garcia Classical 41-03.75 8
3 Dammy Dada Classical 40-08.75 6
4 Josh Beloff Marblehead 40-08.25 4
5 Devin Colon Revere 40-05.00 2
6 Jason Hiou Peabody 39-07.50 1
7 Ben Martinez Peabody 39-01.00
8 Karim Sahila Revere 38-00.75
9 Ethan Collins Danvers 38-00.00
10 Jake Conaty Swampscott 37-10.50
11 Kyle Sullivan Danvers 37-09.00
12 Zak Adie English 35-07.00
13 Kyle Florence Salem 35-01.75
14 PJ Nestor Swampscott 34-06.75
15 Will Herlihy Marblehead 34-00.25
16 Matt Heckman Beverly 33-05.50
17 Wyatt Ronan Gloucester 33-02.50
-- Kevin Powers Saugus FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 7 and ties to Final Round
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Marotta Peabody 47-08.00 10
2 Joe Manson Danvers 46-03.00 8
3 Fernando Cabrera Salem 41-04.50 6
4 Brandon Quach Peabody 41-01.50 4
5 Andrew Porper Gloucester 40-06.00 2
6 Jake Morris Marblehead 39-11.00 1
7 Ryan Kennedy Saugus 39-10.00
8 Eric Greene Swampscott 38-11.00
9 Josh Freedland Marblehead 38-04.00
10 Joe Nigro Swampscott 37-09.00
11 Mauro Cognati Danvers 36-11.00
12 Stephen Spinney Saugus 36-00.00
13 Jordan Pena Classical 34-07.00
14 Edgar Duran Revere 34-00.00
15 Justin Mangiacotti Salem 33-04.00
16 Corey Dubisson Classical 31-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 7 and ties to Final Round
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Kallas Beverly 144-01 10
2 Chris Unis Gloucester 143-07 8
3 Danny Plunkett Marblehead 140-08 6
4 James Beane Swampscott 120-00 4
5 Steve Sam Classical 118-03 2
6 Vito LiCata Revere 115-02 1
7 Derek Peach Peabody 114-05
8 Adrian Beato Salem 108-06
9 David Gallo Winthrop 106-05
10 Andrew Cannata Beverly 105-00
11 Joel Katz Marblehead 100-09
12 Michael Joseph Saugus 99-00
13 Cole Behsman Peabody 97-09
14 Matt Stacio Winthrop 93-06
15 Brandon Chhieng English 89-01
16 Matt Beam Danvers 88-11
17 Jimmy Hyde Saugus 87-06
18 Justin Woodbury Danvers 86-00
19 Cody Flynn Classical 83-04
20 Joseph Caruso Revere 77-10
21 Javier Hernandez Salem 75-00
22 Michael Samuel English 66-08
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Top 7 and ties to Final Round
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jermaine Kelly Swampscott 167-11 10
2 Nick PiGulski Peabody 158-05 8
3 Tyler Gienta Peabody 154-07 6
4 Josh Gillooly Salem 148-02 4
5 Greg Worth Marblehead 140-10 2
6 Jalen Brown Classical 139-02 1
7 Marco Ferrera Saugus 137-06
8 Kyle Hardy Salem 133-10
9 Joe McDonald Beverly 129-11
10 Cristian Flores Marblehead 129-05
11 Jimmy Barker Winthrop 122-10
12 Connor Morrison Danvers 120-11
13 James Patrican Gloucester 120-01
14 Dakota Kim English 117-04
15 Trevor Whelan Swampscott 111-05
16 Jake Levine Beverly 111-01
17 Paul Nicolo Danvers 109-03
18 Ben Adewale English 102-06
19 Isaac Ardon Classical 94-05