Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 09:52 PM
Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/20/2010
Algonquin Reg. - Northborough, MA
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Catalina JR Wachusett 47-11.50 14.61m 10
2 Zach Mazyck JR Wachusett 45-11.50 14.00m 8
3 Mario Otchere SO Wachusett 42-02.50 12.86m 6
4 Kevin Shea JR Shrewsbury 42-01.00 12.82m 4
5 Jeremy Adams SO Algonquin 41-07.50 12.68m 2
6 Adrian Harters SR Shrewsbury 40-10.00 12.44m 1
7 Tyler Asam JR Milford 40-00.50 12.20m
8 Eric Myles SO Fitchburg 40-00.25 12.19m
9 Kyle Morgan JR Milford 39-05.75 12.03m
10 Lane Southard JR Algonquin 38-00.00 11.58m
11 Tommy Duong FR Fitchburg 35-10.75 10.94m
12 Sean Dixon JR Shrewsbury 34-11.00 10.64m
13 Brandon Chaban SR Leominster 34-05.00 10.49m
14 Brian Keville SR Algonquin 34-04.50 10.47m
15 Jonathan Day SR Leominster 33-04.50 10.17m
16 Tim Curtain-White SO Milford 32-04.75 9.87m
17 Michael McDonald SO Leominster 28-00.75 8.55m
Event 2 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Landry SR Leominster 147-10 45.05m 10
2 Steven Balsewicz JR Wachusett 147-05 44.93m 8
3 Ben Arcabascio JR Shrewsbury 144-01 43.91m 6
4 Gregory George SR Shrewsbury 142-03 43.35m 4
5 Sean Dixon JR Shrewsbury 140-11 42.95m 2
6 Zack Skerry JR Milford 139-10 42.62m 1
7 James Brodeur JR Milford 137-05 41.88m
8 Stefan Morin SR Algonquin 132-10 40.48m
9 Connor McCrillis SO Leominster 131-01 39.95m
10 Tyler Asam JR Milford 129-05 39.44m
11 Shane Murray JR Wachusett 129-03 39.39m
12 Tom Kanan SR North Middle 127-10 38.96m
13 Nick Maxner SO Wachusett 127-04 38.81m
14 Cam Brilliant SO Algonquin 126-02 38.45m
15 Brandon Chaban SR Leominster 125-04 38.20m
16 Lane Southard JR Algonquin 125-02 38.15m
Event 3 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cam Brilliant SO Algonquin 6-03.00 1.90m 10
2 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Jack Griffis SR Shrewsbury 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Tyler Boudreau SR Fitchburg 5-08.00 1.72m 3
4 Joe Shea JR Milford 5-08.00 1.72m 3
6 Mark MacNeill SR Algonquin J5-08.00 1.72m 1
7 Neil Chapin JR Shrewsbury 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Alex Jagelsky JR Wachusett 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Connor Lemieux FR Fitchburg J5-04.00 1.62m
10 Devante Proctor SR Leominster J5-04.00 1.62m
11 Kristian Jackson SO Shrewsbury 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Raj Doddi SO Algonquin J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Chris Baker SR Wachusett J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Sean Landry SR Leominster J5-02.00 1.57m
-- Brandon Brideau SO Leominster NH
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexander Blakeslee SR Shrewsbury 21-03.00 6.47m 10
2 Jack McDonald FR Algonquin 21-01.00 6.42m 8
3 Matt Cristino SR Milford 20-06.50 6.26m 6
4 Kyle Resatka JR Algonquin 20-04.00 6.19m 4
5 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 19-10.50 6.05m 2
6 Nick Person FR Wachusett 19-01.50 5.82m 1
7 Jack Frey JR Shrewsbury 19-01.00 5.81m
8 Nick Valente JR Milford 19-00.50 5.80m
9 Curtis Ludden SR Leominster 19-00.00 5.79m
10 Harold Giwa-Amu SR Wachusett 18-10.75 5.75m
11 Zach Hamilton FR Algonquin 18-10.25 5.74m
12 Berny Platel FR Fitchburg 16-11.00 5.15m
13 Amos Muma FR Leominster 16-10.00 5.13m
14 Matt Aiello SO Shrewsbury 16-03.75 4.97m
15 Ezra Brice FR Fitchburg 15-09.00 4.80m
Event 5 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shane Murray JR Wachusett 120-09 36.80m 10
2 Tyler Catalina JR Wachusett 108-07 33.09m 8
3 Chad O'Neil SO Shrewsbury 104-06 31.85m 6
4 Kyle Morgan JR Milford 103-07 31.57m 4
5 Ben Mountain FR Algonquin 100-09 30.70m 2
6 Tommy Duong FR Fitchburg 98-08 30.07m 1
7 Jeremy Adams SO Algonquin 95-07 29.13m
8 Zack Skerry JR Milford 95-06 29.10m
9 Zach Mazyck JR Wachusett 92-07 28.21m
10 Michael McDonald SO Leominster 89-03 27.20m
11 Thomas Cicuto SR Shrewsbury 87-10 26.77m
12 Tim Curtain-White SO Milford 87-04 26.61m
13 Jonathan Day SR Leominster 86-06 26.36m
14 Ross McNamara JR Fitchburg 86-05 26.33m
15 Mike Boland JR Algonquin 80-05 24.51m
16 Tyler Cloutier FR Shrewsbury 77-04 23.57m
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Griffis SR Shrewsbury 41-00.25 12.50m 10
2 Zach Hamilton FR Algonquin 40-06.00 12.34m 8
3 Justin Kody SO Algonquin 40-01.50 12.23m 6
4 Curtis Ludden SR Leominster 39-08.00 12.09m 4
5 Berny Platel FR Fitchburg 39-04.50 12.00m 2
6 Kyle Resatka JR Algonquin 39-01.50 11.92m 1
7 Harold Giwa-Amu SR Wachusett 38-06.50 11.74m
8 Joe Shea JR Milford 38-04.00 11.68m
9 Adrian Harters SR Shrewsbury 37-10.00 11.53m
10 Jack Frey JR Shrewsbury 37-06.00 11.43m
11 Joe Hollenbeck SR North Middle 36-00.50 10.98m
12 Tom MacPherson JR Wachusett 35-11.50 10.96m
13 Ezra Brice FR Fitchburg 35-11.25 10.95m
14 Amos Muma FR Leominster 34-07.00 10.54m
15 Tai Huynh FR Leominster 33-02.00 10.10m
16 Shawn Luce SO Milford 32-11.25 10.03m
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Calvin Cutts SR North Middle 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Tom Fazio SR Algonquin 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Cory Kays SR Shrewsbury 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Tyler Boudreau SR Fitchburg 10-00.00 3.04m 4
5 Mike Karpuk SO Algonquin J10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 Matt Long SO Algonquin 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 Jeremy Bennie SO Wachusett J9-06.00 2.89m
8 Connor Reardon JR Wachusett J9-06.00 2.89m
9 Graham Bennie SR Wachusett 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Ryan Kanan SO North Middle 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Vinay Maliakal SO Shrewsbury J8-06.00 2.59m
12 Robert Kiely FR Shrewsbury 8-00.00 2.43m
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wachusett 'A' 8:19.46 10
1) Jeremy Bennie SO 2) Ryan Jagelsky JR
3) Chris Baker SR 4) Colin Bennie FR
2 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:22.71 8
3 Algonquin 'A' 9:03.35 6
4 Leominster 'A' 10:11.11 4
5 Fitchburg 'A' 10:48.19 2
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Adams SR Algonquin 15.87q 3
2 Michael Darmiento SO Algonquin 16.08q 3
3 Tyler Boudreau SR Fitchburg 16.22q 1
4 Joe Hollenbeck SR North Middle 16.41q 1
5 Justin Conor SO Wachusett 16.55q 2
6 Stephen Ward JR Milford 16.64q 3
7 Neil Chapin JR Shrewsbury 16.95 2
8 Tom Fee FR Wachusett 19.22 3
9 Chenlee Ly JR Leominster 19.23 3
10 Chris Holtsnider JR Milford 19.29 2
11 Adam Pepin JR Wachusett 19.34 1
12 Pedro DeSouza SO Milford 20.09 1
13 Chad O'Neil SO Shrewsbury 20.82 2
-- Sean O'Brien JR Algonquin DQ 2 Went around hurdles
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Adams SR Algonquin 15.59 10
2 Tyler Boudreau SR Fitchburg 16.03 8
3 Justin Conor SO Wachusett 16.06 6
4 Michael Darmiento SO Algonquin 16.16 4
5 Joe Hollenbeck SR North Middle 16.36 2
6 Stephen Ward JR Milford 18.66 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Muchugu JR Wachusett 11.22q 4
2 Eric Clement SO North Middle 11.52q 2
3 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 11.56q 3
4 Alexander Blakeslee SR Shrewsbury 11.63q 4
5 Alex Paulina JR Shrewsbury 11.80q 1
6 Eric Darko JR Wachusett 11.81q 2
7 Jordan Stambler SR Shrewsbury 11.88 1
8 Matt Alley JR Milford 11.91 1
9 Tom Fazio SR Algonquin 12.05 3
10 Curtis Ludden SR Leominster 12.06 2
11 Chris Jellison SO Fitchburg 12.11 3
12 Matt LeBlanc JR Wachusett 12.16 2
13 Joe Shea JR Milford 12.24 1
14 Ryan Resuerection FR Algonquin 12.24 4
15 Devante Proctor SR Leominster 12.79 3
16 Amos Muma FR Leominster 13.23 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Muchugu JR Wachusett 11.06 10
2 Eric Clement SO North Middle 11.42 8
3 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 11.63 6
4 Eric Darko JR Wachusett 11.67 4
5 Alexander Blakeslee SR Shrewsbury 11.87 2
-- Alex Paulina JR Shrewsbury FS
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Muchugu JR Wachusett 23.06q 3
2 Nick Person FR Wachusett 23.51q 1
3 Alex Paulina JR Shrewsbury 23.57q 3
4 Josh Hussey SR North Middle 23.89q 1
5 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 24.02q 2
6 Nicholas Reposa SR Shrewsbury 24.19q 3
7 Jon Rooke JR Wachusett 24.27 1
8 Kyle Resatka JR Algonquin 24.64 2
9 Sean Russell JR Shrewsbury 24.66 1
10 Sean Landry SR Leominster 24.67 2
11 Richard Thompson SO Algonquin 25.22 3
12 Nick Valente JR Milford 25.34 2
13 Moe Daeipour FR Algonquin 25.73 3
14 Cotey Belliveau JR Leominster 26.25 1
-- Tyler Asam JR Milford FS 1
Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Muchugu JR Wachusett 22.80 10
2 Nick Person FR Wachusett 23.56 8
3 Alex Paulina JR Shrewsbury 23.58 6
4 Quiten Perkins SO Fitchburg 24.24 4
5 Josh Hussey SR North Middle 24.35 2
6 Nicholas Reposa SR Shrewsbury 26.56 1
Event 12 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham Bennie SR Wachusett 10:04.09 10
2 Robert Clayton JR Algonquin 10:11.11 8
3 Christopher Williams FR Shrewsbury 10:13.01 6
4 Tobin Dancy SO Shrewsbury 10:16.30 4
5 Christopher Favulli SR Shrewsbury 10:17.47 2
6 Brandon Davis JR Fitchburg 10:29.86 1
7 Joseph Schow JR Algonquin 10:35.47
8 Stephen Bunker JR Wachusett 10:46.35
9 Jarrett Ross SO North Middle 10:52.63
10 Greg Palken FR Algonquin 11:10.01
11 Tom MacPherson JR Wachusett 11:27.47
12 Kevin Cerritelli SO Leominster 12:25.85
13 Shawn Luce SO Milford 13:20.54
Event 13 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Murray JR Shrewsbury 4:25.77 10
2 Alex Jagelsky JR Wachusett 4:31.49 8
3 Jon-Scott Lutke SR Algonquin 4:32.47 6
4 Jeremy Bennie SO Wachusett 4:33.28 4
5 Anthony Fierimonte JR Algonquin 4:40.25 2
6 Curtis Beals JR Shrewsbury 4:43.78 1
7 Patrick Bova JR Wachusett 4:53.71
8 Sean Rossi JR Algonquin 5:04.30
9 Chris Baza SR Milford 5:10.19
10 Jon Vander Hamm JR Fitchburg 5:30.65
11 Wesley Hebert JR Leominster 5:41.68
12 Michael Richmond FR Leominster 5:53.44
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wachusett 'A' 45.72 2 10
1) Eric Darko JR 2) Jon Rooke JR
3) Nick Maxner SO 4) Nick Person FR
2 Milford 'A' 46.15 1 8
3 Algonquin 'A' 46.47 2 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 46.60 2 4
5 Fitchburg 'A' 46.70 1 2
6 Leominster 'A' 47.60 1 1
7 North Middlesex 'A' 47.81 2
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mark MacNeill SR Algonquin 51.36 3 10
2 Hayden Frechette-McCall SO Wachusett 51.40 3 8
3 Harrison Gore SR Algonquin 51.73 3 6
4 Jared Lowrie SR Shrewsbury 51.74 3 4
5 Nicholas Reposa SR Shrewsbury 52.61 2 2
6 Rammy Mekhilef SR Shrewsbury 52.66 3 1
7 Justin Kody SO Algonquin 52.96 3
8 Harold Giwa-Amu SR Wachusett 53.08 2
9 Josh Sweeney SR Milford 55.19 2
10 Josh Makos SR North Middle 55.98 2
11 Sam Mayo SO Wachusett 56.66 2
12 Joshua Johnson JR Leominster 57.49 2
13 Evan Cheney JR Milford 1:00.50 1
14 James Brodeur JR Milford 1:01.99 1
15 Andrew Chiasson JR Leominster 1:04.74 1
16 Jared Fields JR Leominster 1:16.37 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Thompson SR Shrewsbury 59.20 3 10
2 Joe Hollenbeck SR North Middle 1:00.30 3 8
3 Adam Pepin JR Wachusett 1:00.74 3 6
4 Sean O'Brien JR Algonquin 1:01.28 3 4
5 Daniel McNulty JR Algonquin 1:01.41 3 2
6 Justin Conor SO Wachusett 1:01.50 3 1
7 Stephen Ward JR Milford 1:01.51 2
8 Nate Smith SO North Middle 1:02.26 2
9 Jeff Rossi JR Algonquin 1:02.62 2
10 Neil Chapin JR Shrewsbury 1:03.33 2
11 Michael Bodden SO Shrewsbury 1:04.64 2
12 Tom Fee FR Wachusett 1:05.38 2
13 Tim Curtain-White SO Milford 1:07.35 1
14 Brandon Brideau SO Leominster 1:10.42 1
15 Tai Huynh FR Leominster 1:12.15 1
16 Pedro DeSouza SO Milford 1:14.20 1
17 Reilly Sherwin SO Leominster 1:18.86 1
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Reed JR North Middle 1:57.23 10
2 Jon-Scott Lutke SR Algonquin 2:02.94 8
3 Colin Bennie FR Wachusett 2:04.66 6
4 Chris Baker SR Wachusett 2:04.78 4
5 Kevin Thompson SR Shrewsbury 2:05.36 2
6 Connor Reardon JR Wachusett 2:07.61 1
7 Sean Horan JR Shrewsbury 2:11.08
8 Aneesh Jain SR Algonquin 2:14.04
9 Kyle Lindsay SR Shrewsbury 2:15.34
10 Robert Clayton JR Algonquin 2:18.95
11 Jeremiah Shyne SO Milford 2:19.88
12 Chris Baza SR Milford 2:48.32
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wachusett 'A' 3:30.00 2 10
1) Alex Jagelsky JR 2) Harold Giwa-Amu SR
3) Graham Bennie SR 4) Hayden Frechette-McCall SO
2 Algonquin 'A' 3:30.16 2 8
3 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:34.51 2 6
4 Fitchburg 'A' 3:45.80 1 4
5 Leominster 'A' 3:52.03 1 2
6 Milford 'A' 3:56.10 1 1
7 North Middlesex 'A' 4:09.44 2
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom Jr Algonquin 33-11.00 10.33m 10
2 Allison Kenney Jr Algonquin 31-05.25 9.58m 8
3 Yvonne Okaka JR Shrewsbury 30-11.50 9.43m 6
4 Rachel Thimble SR Milford 29-06.75 9.01m 4
5 Jess Kendall JR North Middle 29-02.25 8.89m 2
6 Siaina Campbell FR Milford 28-08.75 8.75m 1
7 Nairi Avakian JR Wachusett 28-07.50 8.72m
8 Taylor Miller SO Shrewsbury 27-01.50 8.26m
9 Brenda Maloughney JR Fitchburg 27-01.00 8.25m
10 Jessica Dodakian SR Shrewsbury 26-10.00 8.17m
11 Brittany Rich FR Fitchburg 25-08.25 7.82m
12 Emily McTiernan SR Milford 25-03.25 7.70m
13 Janessa Crowley SO Fitchburg 24-06.00 7.46m
14 Jillian Kirouac SR Leominster 23-09.25 7.24m
15 Shannon Healey Jr Algonquin 23-08.00 7.21m
16 Jarlisa Johnson SR Leominster 21-06.00 6.55m
Event 20 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Siaina Campbell FR Milford 119-08 36.47m 10
2 Leah Walzer Sr Algonquin 109-08 33.42m 8
3 Elle McColgan SR Milford 105-01 32.02m 6
4 Katelynn Getchell JR Wachusett 99-09 30.40m 4
5 Kaiti Tupper SR Wachusett 99-01 30.20m 2
6 Devin Driscoll SR Milford 97-08 29.76m 1
7 Sara Pedersen JR Shrewsbury 92-07 28.21m
8 Julia Hubbard JR Shrewsbury 89-03 27.20m
9 Casey Dubin SO Wachusett 87-11 26.79m
10 Chelsea Gallant JR Shrewsbury 87-06 26.67m
11 Hannah Capone SO Fitchburg 86-10 26.46m
12 Shannon Healey Jr Algonquin 84-02 25.65m
13 Becca Fluet JR Fitchburg 80-09 24.61m
14 Kristen Pompey So Algonquin 77-06 23.62m
15 Samantha Roberts FR North Middle 73-11 22.52m
16 Jillian Kirouac SR Leominster 72-11 22.22m
17 Julia Deignan SR North Middle 68-05 20.85m
18 Alyssa Gaudreault SR Leominster 63-10.50 19.46m
Event 21 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiffany Daley Sr Algonquin 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 5-00.00 1.52m 7
2 Haley Laird Jr Algonquin 5-00.00 1.52m 7
4 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4 Liz Fernandes SR Milford 4-10.00 1.47m 3
6 Kelley Dillon FR Shrewsbury J4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Julia Touhey FR Milford J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Lucia Rodriguez JR Fitchburg 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Jess Jones Sr Algonquin 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Molly Phalen JR Shrewsbury J4-08.00 1.42m
11 Adrianna Rothera SO Shrewsbury J4-08.00 1.42m
12 Kali DiPilla FR Wachusett 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Natasha McInnis SR Leominster 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Jasmine Cook SO Wachusett NH
Event 22 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrea Fanciullo SO North Middle 18-00.50 5.49m 10
2 Alex Cammarata Sr Algonquin 17-00.25 5.18m 8
3 Michelle Savoie SO Milford 16-11.00 5.15m 6
4 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 16-08.75 5.09m 4
5 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 16-08.25 5.08m 2
6 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 16-04.00 4.97m 1
7 Ebony Schuerman JR Fitchburg 16-00.25 4.88m
8 Lucia Rodriguez JR Fitchburg 15-10.00 4.82m
9 Jackie Lyon SR Milford 15-08.50 4.78m
10 Meghan Leahy SR Wachusett 15-06.25 4.73m
11 Kailey Filiere SO Shrewsbury 15-01.50 4.61m
12 Megan Davis So Algonquin 15-01.00 4.59m
13 Michelle Zayas SO Shrewsbury 14-10.50 4.53m
14 Colleen Island-Mateo JR Fitchburg 14-10.00 4.52m
15 Victoria Fields-Huggan FR Shrewsbury 14-09.75 4.51m
16 Emily Church SO North Middle 13-05.50 4.10m
17 Taylor Hawkins SO Milford 11-06.00 3.50m
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom Jr Algonquin 114-05 34.87m 10
2 Casey Dubin SO Wachusett 90-01 27.45m 8
3 Amanda Mort SR Milford 87-03 26.59m 6
4 Brenda Maloughney JR Fitchburg 85-11 26.18m 4
5 Leah Walzer Sr Algonquin 85-02 25.95m 2
6 Taylor Miller SO Shrewsbury 83-00 25.29m 1
7 Jess Kendall JR North Middle 81-06 24.84m
8 Krysta DiGregorio JR Milford 79-08 24.28m
9 Allison Kenney Jr Algonquin 77-04 23.57m
10 Megan Waite SO Shrewsbury 72-02 21.99m
11 Sarah McTiernan FR Milford 70-02 21.38m
12 Shawna McGowan JR Wachusett 69-06 21.18m
13 Devinne Zadravec SO Shrewsbury 67-01 20.44m
14 Janessa Crowley SO Fitchburg 60-11 18.56m
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury 37-05.00 11.40m 10
2 Tiffany Daley Sr Algonquin 36-11.50 11.26m 8
3 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 35-07.50 10.85m 6
4 Jackie Lyon SR Milford 32-11.00 10.03m 4
5 Liz Fernandes SR Milford 32-08.00 9.95m 2
6 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 32-03.00 9.82m 1
7 Maggie Lally SO Wachusett 31-07.75 9.64m
8 Emily Church SO North Middle 31-04.50 9.56m
9 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 31-03.50 9.53m
10 Erin Quigley JR Shrewsbury 31-00.50 9.46m 31' 0"
11 Ebony Schuerman JR Fitchburg J31-00.50 9.46m none
12 Kayla Mastovich JR Leominster 30-06.00 9.29m
13 Tanisha Mcgreevy SO North Middle 30-02.00 9.19m
14 Alisha Beaudry SR Shrewsbury 29-00.00 8.83m
15 Jordan Mulhern JR Leominster 28-06.00 8.68m
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Lemmerman Sr Algonquin 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Jennifer Tylock FR Shrewsbury 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Gillian Carlucci Sr Algonquin J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Nicole Henry Sr Algonquin 8-00.00 2.43m 4
5 Brianna Brosnan JR Shrewsbury 7-06.00 2.28m 2
6 Laurel Haines FR North Middle J7-06.00 2.28m 1
7 Katie Dion SO Wachusett 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Ali Zeller SO Wachusett NH
-- Annie Bourgault SO Fitchburg NH
-- Lisa Torgerson SO Fitchburg NH
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algonquin 'A' 10:01.91 10
1) Nicole Bishop Sr 2) Gillian Carlucci Sr
3) Kate Sullivan JR 4) Glynis Healy Jr
2 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:14.41 8
3 Wachusett 'A' 10:30.66 6
4 Milford 'A' 10:58.88 4
5 Fitchburg 'A' 11:52.59 2
6 Leominster 'A' 12:05.63 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Zayas SO Shrewsbury 16.18q 3
2 Andrea Fanciullo SO North Middle 16.21q 2
3 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 16.44q 1
4 Sarah Dahlstrom Jr Algonquin 16.56q 1
5 Leah Gaffney Jr Algonquin 16.92q 3
6 Katie Gavern SR Milford 17.47q 3
7 Emi Nishino SR Wachusett 17.49 2
8 Jackie Lyon SR Milford 17.56 1
9 Erin Quigley JR Shrewsbury 17.60 2
10 Stephanie Sandrelli JR Fitchburg 17.94 3
11 Gabriella Angelini SR Leominster 18.60 2
12 Katie Dion SO Wachusett 18.88 2
13 Jenna Violette SR Shrewsbury 19.01 3
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Zayas SO Shrewsbury 16.00 10
2 Juliana Sheehan SO Milford 16.37 8
3 Sarah Dahlstrom Jr Algonquin 16.69 6
4 Leah Gaffney Jr Algonquin 16.83 4
5 Katie Gavern SR Milford 17.32 2
6 Andrea Fanciullo SO North Middle 23.97 1
Event 28 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 12.69q 1
2 Titi Fagade SR Wachusett 12.85q 3
3 Matrisha Boddie FR Fitchburg 12.97q 2
4 Chrissy Fraga SO Milford 13.09q 3
5 Shelleyhan Gordon JR Fitchburg 13.15q 2
6 Megan Davis So Algonquin 13.18q 2
7 Jasmine Cook SO Wachusett 13.27 3
8 Natasha McInnis SR Leominster 13.41 1
9 Caralyn Logan SO Shrewsbury 13.43 1
10 Jennifer Rollins FR Shrewsbury 13.75 1
11 Emily Church SO North Middle 13.92 3
12 Marissa Greene FR Shrewsbury 14.02 2
13 Kayla Mastovich JR Leominster 14.10 1
14 Sarah Lieneck SR North Middle 14.27 2
15 Emily Baron FR Milford 14.28 1
Event 28 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 12.69 10
2 Titi Fagade SR Wachusett 12.71 8
3 Matrisha Boddie FR Fitchburg 13.06 6
4 Chrissy Fraga SO Milford 13.18 4
5 Megan Davis So Algonquin 13.25 2
6 Shelleyhan Gordon JR Fitchburg 13.48 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 26.11q 2
2 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 26.56q 3
3 Jess Guido SR Milford 26.58q 1
4 Shelleyhan Gordon JR Fitchburg 26.93q 3
5 Meghan Leahy SR Wachusett 26.94q 1
6 Amanda Hubley Jr Algonquin 27.14q 2
7 Gabrielle DiGiovanni Fr Algonquin 27.22 1
8 Gabriella Gaudreault SR Leominster 27.75 3
9 Kailey Filiere SO Shrewsbury 28.09 1
10 Kristene Haywood FR Fitchburg 28.26 2
11 Sarah Campos SO Shrewsbury 28.66 3
12 Jillian Kirouac SR Leominster 28.97 1
13 Danielle Hom SO Shrewsbury 29.03 3
14 Olivia Grose SO Milford 29.05 2
15 Colleen Island-Mateo JR Fitchburg 29.43 2
16 Jess Danahy FR North Middle 29.55 1
17 Liz Fernandes SR Milford 30.82 3
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haven Jones Jr Algonquin 26.61 10
2 Jess Guido SR Milford 27.20 8
3 Meghan Leahy SR Wachusett 27.22 6
4 Shelleyhan Gordon JR Fitchburg 27.25 4
5 Amanda Hubley Jr Algonquin 27.32 2
6 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 27.36 1
Event 30 Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariel Beccia SR Wachusett 12:10.16 10
2 Katie Carlson JR Wachusett 12:18.80 8
3 Liliana Urso SO Shrewsbury 12:31.51 6
4 Frankie Mueller Jr Algonquin 12:31.70 4
5 Ali Zeller SO Wachusett 12:38.23 2
6 Michelle Savoie SO Milford 13:15.61 1
7 Nicole Chauncy SO Leominster 13:20.12
8 Kathryn Munzer FR Shrewsbury 13:24.47
9 Alex Jacobson JR Milford 13:28.51
10 Veronica Lynch FR Milford 13:50.68
11 Emily Mauro Fr Algonquin 13:55.88
12 Katherine De Zutter FR Shrewsbury 13:58.73
-- Erin Crawford SR North Middle DNF
Event 31 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 5:20.50 10
2 Rebecca Skodis SO Wachusett 5:21.50 8
3 Lauren Conner SO North Middle 5:26.95 6
4 Nicole Ross JR Shrewsbury 5:28.32 4
5 Amy Trainque JR Fitchburg 5:37.57 2
6 Rebecca Tiernan SO Shrewsbury 5:39.41 1
7 Alyssa Gaudreault SR Leominster 5:45.07
8 Erin Manning JR Shrewsbury 5:50.37
9 Stephanie Trimboli Jr Algonquin 6:04.98
10 Reme DiGiovanni Fr Algonquin 6:18.69
11 Erin Beccia SO Wachusett 6:25.08
12 Sade Cole SO Milford 6:31.97
13 Hailey Connor SO North Middle 6:43.54
14 Natasha Jacobson FR Milford 6:44.93
Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Algonquin 'A' 50.85 2 10
1) Megan Davis So 2) Gabrielle DiGiovanni Fr
3) Paige Livolsi Jr 4) Amanda Hubley Jr
2 Wachusett 'A' 52.31 2 8
3 Milford 'A' 53.66 1 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 53.84 2 4
5 Leominster 'A' 54.43 1 2
6 North Middlesex 'A' 55.09 1 1
7 Fitchburg 'A' 55.27 2
Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Daley Sr Algonquin 57.84 2 10
2 Titi Fagade SR Wachusett 58.32 2 8
3 Meghan Leahy SR Wachusett 1:00.05 2 6
4 Gabriella Gaudreault SR Leominster 1:00.72 2 4
5 Rachel Pineda JR Shrewsbury 1:02.98 2 2
6 Lucia Rodriguez JR Fitchburg 1:04.51 2 1
7 Krissy May SR Shrewsbury 1:05.97 1
8 Karin Rozelsky Fr Algonquin 1:07.36 1
9 Nicole Henry. Jr Algonquin 1:08.41 1
10 Katie Barie JR Milford 1:08.97 1
11 Rachel Thimble SR Milford 1:09.86 1
Event 34 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Krumpoch SR Shrewsbury 1:04.20 3 10
2 Sarah Dahlstrom Jr Algonquin 1:07.38 3 8
3 Amy Collins FR Wachusett 1:09.98 3 6
4 Chrissy Fraga SO Milford 1:10.25 3 4
5 Leah Gaffney Jr Algonquin 1:10.83 2 2
6 Maggie Lally SO Wachusett 1:12.50 3 1
7 Adrianna Rothera SO Shrewsbury 1:13.29 2
8 Katie Dion SO Wachusett 1:14.71 2
9 Alicia Burgess SO Shrewsbury 1:15.73 2
10 Alexis Valeri JR Leominster 1:21.48 2
11 Stephanie Sandrelli JR Fitchburg 1:22.13 1
12 Gabby Kondik JR Milford 1:25.53 1
13 Brenna Flatley SR Milford 1:27.31 1
Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Williamson SO Wachusett 2:22.00 10
2 Ariel Beccia SR Wachusett 2:26.86 8
3 Emily Lemmerman Sr Algonquin 2:27.48 6
4 Brittany Laramee FR Shrewsbury 2:28.76 4
5 Deanna Rezey JR Fitchburg 2:29.09 2
6 Nicole Bishop Sr Algonquin 2:30.16 1
7 Glynis Healy Jr Algonquin 2:31.76
8 Nora Gutekanst SO Shrewsbury 2:37.11
9 Jaime Lyons JR North Middle 2:38.96
10 Alyssa Gaudreault SR Leominster 2:39.19
11 Jessica Smith SR North Middle 2:43.18
12 Erica Flynn JR Shrewsbury 2:43.20
13 Nicole Chauncy SO Leominster 2:48.91
Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:12.49 10
1) Rachel Pineda JR 2) Maria Brenner JR
3) Nicole Ross JR 4) Megan Krumpoch SR
2 Algonquin 'A' 4:17.22 8
3 Wachusett 'A' 4:22.01 6
4 Milford 'A' 4:27.50 4
5 North Middlesex 'A' 4:46.35 2
6 Fitchburg 'A' 4:58.11 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 167 2) Algonquin 133
3) Shrewsbury 124 4) Fitchburg 47
5) North Middlesex 40 6) Milford 24
7) Leominster 21