College Men 8000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===========================================================================
1 Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg 25:09.8
2 Michael Spain Jr North Central College 25:32.2
3 Edgar Kosgey Sr Willamette 25:34.2
4 Daniel Ramsey Jr St Lawrence 25:35.7
5 Jason Garvens Jr Wisconsin-Platteville 25:36.2
6 Ryan Carrigan Sr North Central College 25:37.4
7 Paul Norton Jr Brandeis 25:37.8
8 Jesse Faller Sr Tufts 25:40.0
9 Michael Heymann Jr SUNY Plattsburgh 25:40.3
10 Daniel Greeno Sr Bethel Univ (MN) 25:41.1
11 Jeramie Parker Jr Allegheny 25:44.1
12 Charles Meade Sr Emory 25:46.4
13 Nathaniel Hird Sr North Central College 25:46.7
14 Chris Marker Jr Allegheny 25:50.2
15 Zach Maher Sr NYU 25:51.7
16 Frank DeVar Sr University of Mary Washington 25:52.4
17 Kyle O'Brien Sr SUNY Cortland 25:52.9
18 Jackson Brainerd So Colorado College 25:54.7
19 Neal Klein So North Central College 25:54.9
20 Michael Burnstein So Washington-St. Louis 25:56.4
21 Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 25:58.1
22 Tyler Jasud Sr Southern Maine 25:58.1
23 Eric Reichert So Elizabethtown C 25:59.6
24 Dobuol Ruon Jr St Olaf College 25:59.7
25 Nathan Rutz So North Central College 25:59.9
26 Ben Sathre Fr St Thomas (MN) 26:00.2
27 Ian Bauer Sr Hamline 26:01.7
28 Andrew Tobben Jr Cornell College (IA) 26:01.9
29 Eddie Novara So Fredonia State 26:03.4
30 Sebastian Schwelm Jr NYU 26:05.2
31 Greg Leak Sr Dickinson 26:06.0
32 Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 26:06.6
33 Makorobondo Salukombo So Denison U 26:07.6
34 Francis Reynolds So Puget Sound 26:08.4
35 Eric Kleinsasser So Occidental 26:08.4
36 Josephat Koima So Willamette 26:08.5
37 Dustin Franta Jr St John's (MN) 26:09.0
38 Matt Turlip Jr NYU 26:10.9
39 Bobby Henchen Sr SUNY Geneseo 26:13.1
40 Ryan O'Connor Jr SUNY Geneseo 26:16.3
41 Brent Kann Sr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 26:17.3
42 Chris Wasnetsky Jr Scranton 26:17.5
43 Peter Kosgei Sr Hamilton 26:18.2
44 Daniel Murner Sr Amherst 26:18.5
45 Connor Kamm Sr Willamette 26:19.1
46 Kevin McCarthy So Wabash 26:20.0
47 Corey Watts Sr Willamette 26:20.8
48 Sean Curry Fr SUNY Cortland 26:20.8
49 Nick Kramer So Calvin 26:21.5
50 Brian Fuller Jr Springfield 26:22.0
51 Matt VanderRoest Fr Calvin 26:22.9
52 Wade Eckstrom Jr Macalester 26:24.6
53 Brian Kopczynski Jr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:24.9
54 Tommy Fyffe Sr Emory 26:25.5
55 Kramer Straube Jr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:25.9
56 Patrick Klein Jr Wisconsin-Platteville 26:25.9
57 Brian Sames Sr St Thomas (MN) 26:26.4
58 Stefan Redfield Jr Willamette 26:26.5
59 Andrew Lanham Sr Haverford College 26:27.0
60 Jakeb Zimmerman Sr Allegheny 26:28.0
61 Matt Jacob So Carnegie Mellon 26:29.0
62 Chris Zook Sr Augustana (IL) 26:29.8
63 Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington-St. Louis 26:30.3
64 Jeremy Mwenda Jr St Lawrence 26:30.6
65 Paul Moran Sr Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:31.1
66 Tony Dipre Sr Allegheny 26:31.4
67 Dan Addis Jr Carnegie Mellon 26:31.6
68 Brent Haglund Sr Augsburg 26:31.7
69 William Yochum Jr Amherst 26:31.9
70 Garrett Cichowitz Jr Grove City 26:32.2
71 Dallas Vincent Sr Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:33.5
72 Matt Parker So Willamette 26:33.8
73 J.P. Allera Jr Carnegie Mellon 26:34.1
74 Eric Stermer Sr SUNY Cortland 26:34.9
75 Seth DuBois Sr SUNY Cortland 26:35.2
76 Alan Bowsher Sr Ohio Northern 26:35.3
77 Connor Lonning Sr Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:35.7
78 Andy Gregor Sr Dickinson 26:36.0
79 Chris Southwick Jr Haverford College 26:37.1
80 Thompson Ogilvie Sr Bowdoin 26:37.1
81 Devin Butcher Sr Heidelberg 26:37.5
82 Calvin Lee Sr NYU 26:37.5
83 Nick Pardee So SUNY Geneseo 26:37.7
84 Jared Samuel Sr Keene State 26:37.8
85 Andy Williams Sr Manchester 26:38.2
86 Jason Parks Sr Centre 26:38.8
87 Brian Wurtz Sr Wheaton (IL) College 26:39.6
88 Logan Watley Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 26:40.0
89 Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 26:40.3
90 Aaron Goodman Sr Calvin 26:40.5
91 Daniel Kraft Jr Colorado College 26:40.5
92 Jason Lindelof Jr Wisconsin-Superior 26:40.9
93 Kwin Keuter Jr Washington-St. Louis 26:41.6
94 Michael Tarkoff Jr Dickinson 26:41.8
95 Chris Mateer So SUNY Geneseo 26:42.6
96 Tucker Hartley So Washington-St. Louis 26:43.1
97 John Johnston So St Lawrence 26:43.1
98 Justin Wager Sr SUNY Cortland 26:44.0
99 Christopher Wirtz Sr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 26:44.1
100 Braden Nelson So Manchester 26:44.4
101 Tim Schoch So Haverford College 26:44.5
102 Devin Monson So Hamline 26:45.6
103 Mike Brindak Sr Rochester IT 26:45.8
104 Shawn Fisher So Linfield 26:45.9
105 Alex Robin Sr Emory 26:46.4
106 Lee Berube So SUNY Geneseo 26:47.1
107 Matt Schwab So Washington-St. Louis 26:47.4
108 Richard Bikko Jr Eastern Mennonite 26:47.4
109 Zac Ross Jr Allegheny 26:47.4
110 Jacob Marotz Sr St Olaf College 26:48.8
111 Jake Lemon Sr Heidelberg 26:48.9
112 Scott Lasch Sr Heidelberg 26:49.1
113 Mark Springel So Willamette 26:49.2
114 Joseph Carpenter Jr Haverford College 26:49.2
115 Mike Connell Jr St Thomas (MN) 26:49.9
116 Michael Schmidt So Middlebury 26:50.0
117 Marc Boutin So Brandeis 26:50.4
118 Brian Copley Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 26:50.7
119 Thomas Breitbach Jr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 26:51.1
120 Dan Krauss So Grinnell 26:51.4
121 Nathan Petesch Jr Wisconsin-Platteville 26:51.9
122 Ty Griffin Jr Mt Union 26:52.0
123 Tim Chichester Sr SUNY Geneseo 26:52.1
124 Matt Hoefs Sr Wisconsin-Platteville 26:52.5
125 Aron Kehoe So Wisconsin-Whitewater 26:53.8
126 Jesse Berube Sr SUNY Geneseo 26:53.9
127 Leo Castillo So Willamette 26:54.7
128 Jonathan Lambert Jr St Olaf College 26:54.8
129 Ben Wilson Jr St Olaf College 26:55.7
130 Eric Line Fr Oberlin 26:56.3
131 Ryan Boyd So NYU 26:56.7
132 Ben Flanagan Sr Hobart 26:57.3
133 Steve Tobochnik Jr Johns Hopkins University 26:57.4
134 Zach Wilhelmy Fr Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:57.4
135 David Hamm Fr Washington-St. Louis 26:57.8
136 Chris Brown So Brandeis 26:57.9
137 Josh Wieland Jr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 26:59.2
138 Brian Sutter Fr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:00.1
139 George Visser Sr Calvin 27:01.6
140 Nicholas Gallagher So Whitworth 27:02.0
141 Eric Holaday Sr Amherst 27:03.1
142 Jerry Greenlaw Sr SUNY Cortland 27:03.1
143 Dario Donatelli Sr Carnegie Mellon 27:03.3
144 Ray Ostrander Jr California Lutheran 27:03.4
145 Tony Kilburg Sr Wisconsin-Platteville 27:03.9
146 Bobby Over Fr Heidelberg 27:04.2
147 Geoff Millard Sr St Lawrence 27:04.3
148 Justin Dickman Sr Ohio Northern 27:05.3
149 Sean Harrington Jr Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:05.9
150 Florian Scheulen Sr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:06.4
151 Jeff Smeiles Sr Messiah 27:06.8
152 Kyle Coghlan Sr Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:06.9
153 Ryan Van Alstine Jr Lynchburg 27:07.1
154 Steven Corsello Jr Amherst 27:08.0
155 Jordan Karnes So Heidelberg 27:08.4
156 Nate Bussiere Jr Carnegie Mellon 27:08.8
157 Chris Moore Jr Rhodes 27:08.8
158 Ellis Richardson So Hamline 27:09.3
159 Seth Einterz Jr Wabash 27:09.6
160 Andrew Sturner So Haverford College 27:09.9
161 Alec Womboldt So Manchester 27:10.1
162 Andrew Johnson Jr Hamline 27:10.1
163 Eric Macknight Jr Keene State 27:11.7
164 Andrew Wagner Jr Colorado College 27:11.8
165 Paul Thistle Sr Susquehanna 27:11.9
166 Michael Hardbarger Sr Rochester IT 27:13.4
167 Matt Cummins Jr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:14.8
168 Ben Donovan So Willamette 27:15.6
169 Bobby Torphy Jr Muhlenberg 27:15.9
170 Kyle Pletcher Sr Manchester 27:15.9
171 Paul Winterhalter Sr Emory 27:16.2
172 Neil Wolford Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 27:16.5
173 Greg Redfield Fr Johnson & Wales (RI) 27:16.6
174 Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson 27:16.7
175 Brandon Schillemat Jr Keene State 27:16.9
176 Malik Nabulsi So Washington-St. Louis 27:17.7
177 Bryce Basista Sr Mt Union 27:19.1
178 Mark Sanders Sr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27:22.3
179 Jacob Malcomb Sr St Lawrence 27:22.4
180 Abad Akhtar Jr Richard Stockton 27:22.7
181 Jamie Martin So Heidelberg 27:23.3
182 Alex Wrobel So Calvin 27:23.3
183 Nick Meeker Sr Rochester IT 27:23.4
184 Charlie Larsen So Elizabethtown C 27:23.7
185 Karl Dickman So Lewis & Clark 27:24.1
186 Tyler Iverson Fr St Thomas (MN) 27:24.5
187 Greg Decker Sr Emory 27:25.1
188 Benjamin Pearson Sr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27:25.7
189 Jimmy Swanson Sr Amherst 27:26.1
190 Jeremy Beaudette Sr St Lawrence 27:27.2
191 Devon Holgate Jr Brandeis 27:28.4
192 John McGrail Jr Amherst 27:29.5
193 Otto Renner Jr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27:29.8
194 Ian Campbell Jr Hamline 27:30.1
195 Sean Whitson So Virginia Wesleyan 27:30.4
196 Kevin Hoyt So Keene State 27:30.7
197 Colman Hatton So Bowdoin 27:30.9
198 Russell Speiden So Elizabethtown C 27:31.3
199 Chris Platano Sr Willamette 27:31.6
200 Myles Lund Sr Elizabethtown C 27:32.3
201 Josh Williams Fr Edgewood 27:32.4
202 David Wilder So Colorado College 27:33.7
203 Brian Fulton Sr University of Mary Washington 27:36.3
204 Mike Kurvach So Rochester IT 27:37.0
205 Matt Kurtis Sr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:37.4
206 Ryan Osberg Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 27:38.2
207 Jamison Hull Sr Hamline 27:39.4
208 Scott Hayden Sr Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:39.8
209 Nate Stymiest So Wisconsin-Oshkosh 27:40.7
210 Kyle Wagner Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 27:40.8
211 Evan DeArmitt So Elizabethtown C 27:41.1
212 Colby Miller So Elizabethtown C 27:42.4
213 Nick Schaefer Sr Wisconsin-Stevens Point 27:42.4
214 Brandon Demers Jr Lynchburg 27:42.9
215 Nick Rebol Jr Willamette 27:43.2
216 Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin 27:43.7
217 Matthew Bailey Sr Juniata 27:44.0
218 Robert Joynt Sr NYU 27:44.1
219 Ben Paben Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 27:44.5
220 Timothy Pipp Jr Keene State 27:44.9
221 Daniel Kerr Fr Calvin 27:45.2
222 Aaron Jenkins So Whitworth 27:45.3
223 Greg Dowe Sr St Thomas (MN) 27:46.7
224 Ryan Sullivan Jr Allegheny 27:47.1
225 Brian Lang Jr University of Rochester 27:48.1
226 Shane Lacy So Wisconsin-Platteville 27:48.4
227 Chris Massey Fr St Olaf College 27:49.8
228 Tim Halinski So Emory 27:50.4
229 Evan Hitchcock So Ohio Wesleyan 27:51.1
230 Calvin Cook Fr Manchester 27:51.3
231 Terrence Fox Sr St Lawrence 27:51.6
232 Ryan McLaughlin Jr Willamette 27:52.4
233 Charles Gamble Sr Carleton 27:54.8
234 Adrian Swanson Jr St Olaf College 27:54.9
235 Jared Burdick Sr Rochester IT 27:55.2
236 Colin Rogers Fr Hamline 27:55.6
237 Zachary Miller Fr Rochester IT 27:55.8
238 Kris Brown Jr Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:56.3
239 Tim Kelly So Mt Union 27:57.4
240 Jeff Trethewey Jr Keene State 27:57.5
241 Kerwin Vega Jr Brandeis 27:58.8
242 Chris Heisey Jr Elizabethtown C 28:00.7
243 Aaron Whalen Sr Wisconsin-Platteville 28:01.0
244 Nolan Compton Fr Lynchburg 28:03.7
245 John Gogle So Heidelberg 28:06.8
246 Bryant Wright Sr Trinity (TX) 28:08.3
247 Chris Rizzo Sr Carnegie Mellon 28:09.8
248 Michael Dougan So Colorado College 28:12.6
249 Mike Rathje Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 28:18.3
250 Max Gerken So Colorado College 28:18.9
251 Andrew Nussbaum Sr St Olaf College 28:20.3
252 Scott Wolfe Jr Mt Union 28:23.7
253 Justin Kurp Jr Carnegie Mellon 28:24.0
254 Jared Newell Jr SUNY Cortland 28:25.2
255 Brian Krusell Jr Dickinson 28:30.5
256 Erik Reed Jr Mt Union 28:32.4
257 Dan Anastos Jr Brandeis 28:34.0
258 Mickey Nadeau Sr Mt Union 28:34.7
259 Barri Levinson Sr Emory 28:35.3
260 Nick Lowe Sr Rochester IT 28:35.4
261 Brian Robinson Fr Lynchburg 28:36.6
262 Tom Bocchino Jr College of New Jersey 28:36.9
263 Bryan McIntyre Sr Mt Union 28:37.1
264 Kit Callahan Sr Amherst 28:42.0
265 William Orndorff So Lynchburg 28:45.0
266 Cole Jackson Jr Manchester 28:50.1
267 Lawrence Minor So Lynchburg 28:51.3
268 Matt Lacombe Jr Allegheny 28:51.9
269 Crawford Hubbell So St Thomas (MN) 28:55.3
270 Kerry Nielson Jr Manchester 28:59.1
271 Sean Galiczynski So Dickinson 29:09.9
272 Andrew Sears Fr Keene State 29:13.5
273 Ben Bray Jr Brandeis 29:20.7
274 Brian Farley Fr St Thomas (MN) 29:24.3
275 Andrew Vierra Fr Colorado College 29:31.2
276 Dylan Straughan So Dickinson 29:41.6