American International College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.85 | Tiandra Robinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.13 | SB | Tiandra Robinson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30.19 | SB | Chriseny Perryman | 31st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.70 | SB | Haja Donzo | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:08.92 | Zola Petgrave | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:08.96 | SB | Kiara Felix | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.05 | SB | Wahjerjay Blango | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:58.99 | SB | Shanell Russo | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:58.99 | Shanell Russo | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.29 | SB | Jasmyn Lucas | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:39.45 | SB | Kristen Foster | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
40:20.63 | Jennifer Fannon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.83 | SB | Kaitlyn Grimshaw | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.56 | Damahya Phipps | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.78 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | SB | Kaitlyn Grimshaw | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10.25 | Dashia Middlebrooks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-2.75 | Damahya Phipps | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
99-10 | Kanisha Jeantillorme | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
75-3 | SB | Kaitlyn Grimshaw | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | Deshawn Givens | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.18 | SB | Hermen Acheampong | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.32 | SB | Odane Artwell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.33 | SB | Demoni Gilkes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.09 | SB | Chad Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:12.55 | SB | Damahya Coeur | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:46.16 | Leakey Kipkosgei | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:48.24 | SB | Benoit Campion | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:59.13 | SB | Charlie Joslin-allen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:06.99 | SB | Siem Mehretu | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
33:01.09 | William New | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34:14.43 | SB | Ryan Lafrance | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.40 | Jevon Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.51 | SB | Shayne Coley | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.67 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.75 | SB | Kendall Streeter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-3.5 | SB | Ronel Jean | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-6.5 | Kendall Streeter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-5.75 | SB | Jevon Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
102-10 | Carson Gedon | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
112-3 | Carson Gedon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
142-6 | Andrew Rogers | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
128-4 | SB | Fabian Thames | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-10.75 | James Wilson | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |