University of Rhode Island Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.30 | Dominique Twombley | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.70 | Carleisha Forteau | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.80 | SB | Keilan Nova | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.15 | Keilan Nova | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
25.22 | SB | Kelly MacDonnell | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
25.27 | w | Dominique Twombley | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.62 | w | Bethany Deloof | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.92 | Carleisha Forteau | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.68 | Greta Scott | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.56 | Greta Scott | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
56.36 | Mikaila Amerantes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.46 | Mikaila Amerantes | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
58.19 | Kelly MacDonnell | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
59.29 | Bethany Deloof | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.50 | SB | Katie Mcnulty | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
38:04.71 | Courtney Hawkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38:06.60 | SB | Jacqueline Burr | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.34 | w SB | Breann Burns | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
14.38 | Breann Burns | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.72 | SB | Kristina Maclure | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.97 | Kristina Maclure | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:06.69 | Gabrielle Curtis | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:06.79 | Kelly Iocca | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.72 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.64 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:11.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | Elaina Hobbs | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-10.5 | Rebecca O'Donnell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-5.5 | Karlee Fowler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-1.75 | Jessica Ippolito | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
116-9.25 | Sheila Plunkett | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
163-8.25 | Samantha Andrews | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
139-7.25 | SB | Julia Campezato | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
125-0 | Leah Wolf | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
4559 | Kylie Mcpherson | 4th | X H1 | Complete Results |