Westborough High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.75 | Heidi Yap | 3rd | Semis H1 | Complete Results | |
7.78 | Heidi Yap | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.96 | Heidi Yap | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.00 | Megan Ku | 10th | Semis H1 | Complete Results | |
8.03 | Megan Ku | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.27 | Grace Desmond | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.62 | Abigail Johnson | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:37.99 | SB | Sarah Steudel | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:39.96 | SB | Maeve O'reilly | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:37.03 | Elizabeth Hopkinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:11.32 | Kristen Steudel | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.74 | Cassidy Ho | 5th | Semis H2 | Complete Results | |
9.75 | Cassidy Ho | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.79 | Cassidy Ho | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.85 | Hailey Cerniglia | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
1:56.15 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:39.48 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x880 Yard Relay | |||||
10:51.70 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Hailey Cerniglia | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Grace Desmond | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-2.25 | Amanda Parsons | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.66 | Eugene Meleskevich | 1st | Semis H2 | Complete Results | |
6.68 | Eugene Meleskevich | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.79 | Eugene Meleskevich | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.38 | Hari Krishnan | 27th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.82 | Thomas Riela | 7th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
41.24 | Peter Howarth | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:37.98 | Timothy Barry | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:57.13 | Peter Casey-caplan | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:04.27 | Pablo Diaz Ramos | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:46.54 | Derek Pittorino | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:57.84 | SB | Corey Vandoren | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:49.03 | Patrick Murray | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:53.23 | SB | Bradley Forrest | 5th | Finals H1 | |
10:53.23 | Brad Forrest | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.94 | Isaiah Powers | 1st | Semis H2 | Complete Results | |
7.97 | Isaiah Powers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.99 | Isaiah Powers | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.73 | Kyle Strachan | 6th | Semis H1 | Complete Results | |
8.91 | Kyle Strachan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.96 | Kyle Strachan | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
1:40.47 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:03.96 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x880 Yard Relay | |||||
9:07.16 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Jared Boyer | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-7 | Liam Dolan | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-10.25 | Jack Choate | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |