Dedham High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.94 | SB | Abigail Jiminian | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.39 | SB | Isabelle Cucinotta | 28th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
47.68 | Manuela Haylock | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49.05 | SB | Olivia Metcalf-vera | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:46.07 | Jessica Flynn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:57.49 | SB | Katie Hayes | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:48.65 | Emma Francis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:11.83 | SB | Jillian Mcgahan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.39 | SB | Julia Hunt | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.47 | Julia Hunt | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.61 | Katherine Flynn | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
10.36 | SB | Katie Bondar | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.95 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.80 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Rudecia Bernard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | SB | Colleen Coughlin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2 | Julia Hunt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-2.5 | Katie Bondar | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-2 | SB | Cynthia Abdelnour | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Alannah Heffernan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | SB | Akosua Obeng | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-6 | SB | Cynthia Abdelnour | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25-10 | SB | Shakendine Kelkboom | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | SB | Cameron Bernard | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.16 | Cameron Bernard | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.52 | SB | William Chu | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:22.71 | SB | John Keaney | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:36.21 | Joshua Minard | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.29 | SB | Cameron Bernard | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.45 | Cameron Bernard | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.90 | SB | Ross Dillon | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Cameron Bernard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-11.5 | SB | Dan Labadini | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |