Narragansett Regional High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.20 | Latasha Thompson | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
11.00 | SB | Genessis Cepeda | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
51.30 | Amber Eaton | 7th | Finals H5 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
54.70 | Gabrielle Renieri | 12th | Finals H6 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
55.10 | Heaven Thompson | 13th | Finals H6 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
1:02.50 | Paige Schirmer | 23rd | Finals H5 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.10 | SB | Abigayle Celata | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
2:15.10 | Taniel Hood | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
2:15.30 | SB | Emma Tallman | 15th | Finals H4 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:53.10 | SB | Ashley Kilbury | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
3:58.30 | Abigayle Celata | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:53.90 | Kylie Lafreniere | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
6:58.60 | Josie Parillo | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
6:59.50 | Jenny Smith | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
14:20.50 | SB | Kylie Lafreniere | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
2:10.10 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
5:29.30 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Amber Eaton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
4-2 | SB | Latasha Thompson | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7 | SB | Abigayle Celata | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls (at Fitchburg) |
21-1.5 | Samantha Geyster | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls (at Fitchburg) | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.10 | Christopher Leblanc | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
8.80 | Zachary Kissane | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
9.90 | SB | Kurt Celata | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.10 | Anthony Collins | 4th | Finals H6 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
42.20 | Trevon Bell | 6th | Finals H7 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
1:00.00 | Jason O'sullivan | 24th | Finals H6 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
1:06.70 | Kane Celata | 25th | Finals H7 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:48.40 | Connor Vaillancourt | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
1:50.60 | Eric Hood | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.10 | Dylan Chartier | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
2:59.50 | SB | Brian O'sullivan | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:15.40 | Hunter Marion | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
5:43.10 | Andrew Capps | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:04.10 | SB | Brian O'sullivan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
13:02.20 | SB | Elijah Hill | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.30 | Tyler Sund | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
4x220 Yard Relay | |||||
1:46.80 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:20.00 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Christopher Leblanc | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-1.5 | SB | Christopher Leblanc | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
22-1 | SB | Kane Celata | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |
20-1.5 | Kurt Celata | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys (at Fitchburg) |