Boston College High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.87 | Connor Cady | 2nd | Finals H5 | Boys | |
6.93 | Kaleb Moody | 3rd | Finals H5 | Boys | |
7.29 | SB | Jacob Perez-hawlett | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys |
7.48 | Francis Puente | 7th | Finals H5 | Boys | |
7.50 | Roody Jean Louis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
7.64 | SB | Yacquub Abubakar | 8th | Finals H5 | Boys |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.27 | Ryan Connolly | 1st | Finals H9 | Boys | |
38.03 | SB | Shawn Carter | 3rd | Finals H9 | Boys |
41.94 | Samuel Edge | 5th | Finals H9 | Boys | |
42.07 | Aman Gabriel | 4th | Finals H10 | Boys | |
42.81 | SB | Paul Alexis | 5th | Finals H10 | Boys |
45.30 | SB | Ryan Peroni | 6th | Finals H10 | Boys |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:27.20 | Alex Mastrocola | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
1:30.87 | Andrew Murray | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
1:32.53 | SB | Tim Irish | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys |
1:36.91 | Jared Simonelli | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.78 | John Riley | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
2:49.41 | SB | William Cole-French | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys |
2:58.13 | SB | Roy Kian | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys |
3:04.22 | SB | Andrew Golden | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:48.35 | Trevor Hu | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4:49.40 | SB | Joe Resca | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4:50.20 | SB | Nick Fein | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys |
4:55.66 | SB | Liam Mcdonough | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys |
5:05.96 | SB | Stephen Recupero | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys |
5:07.48 | Jake Mcneill | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:01.04 | Joe Stover | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
10:24.78 | SB | Marcus Lespasio | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.28 | Michael Mecha | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys | |
8.47 | Chris Mccarthy | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys | |
8.92 | Michael Pichay | 5th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
9.31 | Jeremias Lima | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9.38 | Andrew Cole | 6th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
9.54 | SB | Kyle Lok | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.46 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Michael Mecha | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys |
5-8 | SB | Yacquub Abubakar | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.5 | Michael Mecha | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys | |
20-0.5 | Michael Pichay | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
17-8.5 | Kaleb Moody | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-6 | Tom Aicardi | 6th | Finals H7 | Boys | |
47-5.25 | Pat Watson | 1st | Finals H7 | Boys | |
44-10.75 | SB | Evan Ohuabunwa | 8th | Finals H7 | Boys |
37-6.75 | SB | Mark Vaccaro | 7th | Finals H7 | Boys |
36-8.5 | SB | Max Murphy | 10th | Finals H7 | Boys |