Boston Latin School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.42 | Reyna Han | 3rd | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
8.54 | Mayowa Hassan | 4th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
8.74 | Jayna Petrella | 5th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
8.93 | Aubrey Miller | 6th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.59 | Chloe Booker | 4th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
48.01 | SB | Lucy Abdow | 5th | Finals H6 | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.85 | SB | Julie Tassinari | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1:51.54 | Rachel Shanahan | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1:56.24 | SB | Olivia Pappas | 8th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.71 | SB | Sarah Kiamie | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
3:24.12 | SB | Annie Jackson | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
3:33.29 | SB | Julia Curran | 8th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
3:41.60 | SB | Kailey Kennedy Slesa | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:48.90 | SB | Valentina Doerretorres | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
6:29.62 | SB | Ema Noonan | 7th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
6:42.94 | SB | Jennifer Williamson | 8th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
6:50.83 | SB | Juliette Lowery | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
6:51.50 | SB | Umang Bansal | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:01.98 | Rose Cusack | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13:54.14 | SB | Cate Henning | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.92 | Aubrey Miller | 1st | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
11.11 | Ivette Alvarez | 2nd | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
15.47 | Gwen Liu | 6th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.06 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.69 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Chloe Booker | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-2.5 | Reyna Han | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
20-11.5 | SB | Emma Jost-price | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
18-6 | Karen Barden | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.28 | Ari Sugarman | 1st | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
7.52 | Andre Thomas | 3rd | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
7.96 | SB | Fernando Escobar | 6th | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.85 | Josue Soto-lora | 3rd | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
41.37 | Andrew Wong | 4th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:29.48 | SB | Yuta Belmont | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:34.67 | John Mikuiskis | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1:37.10 | SB | Matt Gosselin | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.49 | Alex Kim | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
2:58.68 | SB | Jackson Petrella | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
3:01.51 | Ethan Kim | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3:05.19 | SB | Andreya Zvoner | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:11.68 | Tomas Arevalo | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
5:47.89 | Brendan Cadogan | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
6:10.16 | Peter Detish | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:24.46 | David Anderson | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:35.64 | SB | Jackson Keyser | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.96 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.36 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.5 | Ari Sugarman | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
15-5 | Josue Soto-lora | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
14-5.5 | Andrew Wong | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10 | Mike Doyle | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
27-5 | SB | John Mikuiskis | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |