Womens 60 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hill, Crystle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.57
2 Wattely, Shatajah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.70
3 Pernell, Michaela FR-1 Merrimack 7.72
4 Dexter, Olivia FR-1 Stonehill 7.81
5 Padgett, Joy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.83
6 Jeffers, Aleisha FR-1 Adelphi 7.91
7 Otaka, Ena SR-4 Adelphi 7.93
8 Polvere, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 8.03
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wattely, Shatajah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.84
2 Ameen, Hannah FR-1 Stonehill 8.06
3 Kent, Leanne SR-4 Stonehill 8.08
4 Lima, Joy JR-3 Assumption 8.20
5 Murolo, Amanda FR-1 Merrimack 8.57
6 Zeigler, Nicolette SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8.61
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pernell, Michaela FR-1 Merrimack 7.75
2 Padgett, Joy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.84
3 Williams, Leniesha SO-2 Merrimack 8.04
4 Janeczek, Marisa FR-1 Stonehill 8.30
5 Nivens, Bethia FR-1 Le Moyne 8.30
6 Dimaiti, Carol SO-2 Merrimack 8.36
7 Pollich, Lena SO-2 Adelphi 8.60
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hill, Crystle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.67
2 Jeffers, Aleisha FR-1 Adelphi 7.90
3 Sayegh, Chantal JR-3 Merrimack 8.06
4 Ekong, Idongesit SO-2 Adelphi 8.16
5 Dallas, Nadia FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.28
6 Malone, Patricia SR-4 Assumption 8.36
7 Kearns, Krystal JR-3 Assumption 8.53
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Otaka, Ena SR-4 Adelphi 7.87
2 Dexter, Olivia FR-1 Stonehill 7.90
3 Polvere, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 8.01
4 Raymond, Vitoria FR-1 Merrimack 8.14
5 Bousa, Alicia JR-3 Saint Rose 8.21
6 Sterling, Essence JR-3 New Haven 8.24
7 Wellhoff, Ashley SO-2 Merrimack 8.65
8 Levy, Monica SO-2 Bentley 8.68
Womens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Whyte, Teyana SO-2 New Haven 28.01
2 Wellhoff, Ashley SO-2 Merrimack 28.39
3 Koller, Mary SO-2 So. Conn. St. 28.83
Womens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Knebes, Riley SO-2 New Haven 26.39
2 Lake, Amaysia FR-1 New Haven 27.01
3 Sayegh, Chantal JR-3 Merrimack 27.05
4 Zeigler, Nicolette SR-4 Franklin Pierce 28.56
Womens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Otaka, Ena SR-4 Adelphi 26.72
2 Dallas, Nadia FR-1 So. Conn. St. 27.21
3 Dimaiti, Carol SO-2 Merrimack 27.28
4 Raymond, Vitoria FR-1 Merrimack 27.66
Womens 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ameen, Hannah FR-1 Stonehill 26.32
2 Lima, Joy JR-3 Assumption 26.96
3 Bousa, Alicia JR-3 Saint Rose 27.13
4 Mattson, Steph FR-1 Bentley 27.28
5 Williams, Leniesha SO-2 Merrimack 27.29
Womens 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jeffers, Aleisha FR-1 Adelphi 26.17
2 Nivens, Bethia FR-1 Le Moyne 26.51
3 Loney, Monique JR-3 Franklin Pierce 26.69
4 Ekong, Idongesit SO-2 Adelphi 26.95
5 Sterling, Essence JR-3 New Haven 27.02
Womens 200 Meter Section #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Polvere, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 25.90
2 Fernandes, Krista FR-1 Stonehill 26.28
3 Scott, Greta FR-1 Assumption 26.33
4 Ricciardi, Mariessa FR-1 Merrimack 26.35
5 Padgett, Joy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 26.63
Womens 200 Meter Section #7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Carrasco, Adriana SO-2 So. Conn. St. 25.32
2 Dexter, Olivia FR-1 Stonehill 25.66
3 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Stonehill 26.18
4 Camarano, Mary JR-3 Adelphi 26.71
Womens 200 Meter Section #8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Muscaro, Carly JR-3 Merrimack 24.10
2 Wattely, Shatajah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.47
3 Hill, Crystle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 25.13
4 Pernell, Michaela FR-1 Merrimack 25.21
Womens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pirro, Val FR-1 Le Moyne 1:06.11
2 Armstrong, Kendal JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:08.98
3 Forman, Abby FR-1 Bentley 1:09.00
Womens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Knebes, Riley SO-2 New Haven 58.93
2 Krohley, Brooke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:00.40
3 Kito, Sydney SO-2 Bentley 1:04.90
4 Peck, Mariah FR-1 Assumption 1:06.07
Womens 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fernandes, Krista FR-1 Stonehill 58.97
2 Ricciardi, Mariessa FR-1 Merrimack 59.38
3 Weary, Kiana JR-3 Merrimack 59.87
4 Scott, Greta FR-1 Assumption 59.97
Womens 400 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Muscaro, Carly JR-3 Merrimack 54.46
2 Mongitore, Angela SR-4 Adelphi 55.94
3 Carrasco, Adriana SO-2 So. Conn. St. 57.67
4 Morant, Sonia SO-2 So. Conn. St. 58.90
Womens 500 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Trainor, Mariah SO-2 Assumption 1:21.33
2 Iles, Alison SO-2 Le Moyne 1:23.63
3 Veeder, Dainara FR-1 Saint Rose 1:23.87
4 Robinson, Steph FR-1 Bentley 1:25.28
5 Burrell, Courtney FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:31.24
Womens 500 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexis SO-2 American Int'l 1:18.96
2 Kallaway, Kiara SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:19.65
3 Saltos, Gabriela JR-3 Adelphi 1:20.11
4 Bobinski, Megan JR-3 Stonehill 1:22.38
Womens 500 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hill, Crystle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:15.31
2 Downey, Olivia JR-3 Merrimack 1:16.04
3 Nixon, Georgette SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:16.48
4 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Stonehill 1:17.46
Womens 800 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Velez, Taylor JR-3 Adelphi 2:28.83
2 O'Brien, Chandler SO-2 Assumption 2:30.62
3 Sacco, Dusty SR-4 Bentley 2:31.97
4 McMullen, Maddi JR-3 Merrimack 2:32.59
5 Digiantommaso, Kayla SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:46.47
Womens 800 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Carberry, Erin SR-4 Stonehill 2:16.25
2 Elarde, Nicole JR-3 Adelphi 2:18.39
3 Tangney, Olivia SR-4 New Haven 2:18.93
4 Hannon, Elizabeth FR-1 Stonehill 2:19.44
5 Labossier, Bethany SR-4 Merrimack 2:19.87
6 Tamulionis, Katherine FR-1 Merrimack 2:21.37
7 Dutcher, Christina FR-1 Adelphi 2:22.65
8 Byrne, Margaret FR-1 Merrimack 2:25.77
Womens 1000 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 May, Sarah SR-4 Merrimack 3:07.08
2 Bartolotta, Marianne SO-2 Bentley 3:07.31
3 Maloney, Seona SO-2 Adelphi 3:09.20
4 Christy, Katie FR-1 Saint Rose 3:11.61
5 Maliborska, Nicole FR-1 New Haven 3:13.17
6 Hellman, Molly SR-4 Stonehill 3:17.19
7 Allen, Charlotte FR-1 Assumption 3:20.28
8 Hayward, Shania SO-2 Le Moyne 3:25.16
Womens 1000 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Buonfiglio, Alexandra JR-3 Stonehill 3:00.85
2 Lambert, Alyssa SR-4 Franklin Pierce 3:03.41
3 Gothers, Grace SO-2 So. Conn. St. 3:03.66
4 Reardon, Kylie SO-2 Merrimack 3:05.52
5 Caiazzi, Jillian FR-1 Stonehill 3:05.63
6 Slinksey, Meghan FR-1 Assumption 3:06.77
7 Mack, Brittney FR-1 Le Moyne 3:08.43
8 Richardson, Caylee SR-4 So. Conn. St. 3:10.32
Womens Mile
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Borofski, Nicole JR-3 Stonehill 4:50.31
2 McAdams, Aisha JR-3 Stonehill 4:51.27
3 Jerotich, Pascaline JR-3 American Int'l 5:03.02
4 Lujan, Michelle JR-3 Saint Rose 5:10.36
5 Maloney, Seona SO-2 Adelphi 5:23.42
6 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly SO-2 Merrimack 5:25.44
7 Ryan, Jacqueline FR-1 Assumption 5:26.09
8 Gorton, Sophie FR-1 Merrimack 5:27.39
9 Santoro, Adrienne FR-1 Stonehill 5:32.61
10 Pickett, Anna SR-4 Bentley 5:44.75
Womens 3000 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Irwin, Katie SO-2 Merrimack 11:01.49
2 Leach, Mary JR-3 Bentley 11:05.33
3 Albanese, Samantha SR-4 Bentley 11:08.75
4 Burnell, Amie FR-1 Saint Rose 11:13.44
5 Coscia, Jackie FR-1 Merrimack 11:22.02
6 Fisher, Courtney SO-2 Assumption 11:32.74
7 Griffin, Randa SO-2 Merrimack 11:34.92
8 Harris, Audra JR-3 Assumption 11:36.76
9 Hart, Sarah FR-1 Franklin Pierce 11:37.72
10 Markstein, Katie SO-2 Le Moyne 11:38.49
11 Baker, Emily JR-3 Saint Rose 11:41.22
Womens 3000 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Borofski, Nicole JR-3 Stonehill 10:03.07
2 Jerotich, Pascaline JR-3 American Int'l 10:17.46
3 McAdams, Aisha JR-3 Stonehill 10:21.71
4 Fitzpatrick, Natasha FR-1 So. Conn. St. 10:29.58
5 Lujan, Michelle JR-3 Saint Rose 10:34.20
6 Chepyegon, Ivy SO-2 American Int'l 10:39.48
7 Pagliuca, Antonia SO-2 Assumption 10:44.21
8 Phelan, Kerry SR-4 Merrimack 10:46.55
9 Schmidt, Kristin SR-4 Merrimack 10:49.63
10 Amato, Sara FR-1 Assumption 10:56.11
11 Grimaldo, Alexandra JR-3 Stonehill 10:58.04
12 Baker, Isabel FR-1 Stonehill 10:59.83
13 Santos, Patricia FR-1 American Int'l 11:17.20
Womens 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Knox, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 17:48.58
2 Pagliuca, Antonia SO-2 Assumption 17:51.29
3 Morena, Julia JR-3 Bentley 18:25.21
4 Lee, Rachel SR-4 American Int'l 18:45.29
5 Cyr, Mackenzie FR-1 Stonehill 18:48.00
6 Avard, Rachel JR-3 Assumption 18:49.33
7 Kiernan, Meghan SO-2 New Haven 19:21.78
8 Corbeil, Megan SO-2 Assumption 19:25.05
9 Cudney, Jeanette SO-2 Le Moyne 19:29.10
10 Hersom, Abby SO-2 Stonehill 19:30.58
11 Vaughan, Sarah SR-4 So. Conn. St. 19:32.13
12 Mercado, Maddie SO-2 Merrimack 19:33.31
13 Bourgault, Arianne SR-4 Bentley 19:44.30
14 Loughnane, Courtney SO-2 Bentley 19:48.54
15 Landers, Taylor FR-1 Stonehill 20:06.94
16 Davies, Natalie SO-2 Franklin Pierce 20:09.77
17 Capozzoli, Cecelia JR-3 Adelphi 20:10.30
18 Doctor, Elena JR-3 Le Moyne 20:23.41
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Camarano, Mary JR-3 Adelphi 8.91
2 Esernio, Jeana SR-4 Stonehill 9.08
3 Lake, Amaysia FR-1 New Haven 9.17
4 Barnett, Sarah JR-3 Merrimack 9.30
5 Souliere, Breigh JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9.40
6 Johnson, Alexis SO-2 American Int'l 9.43
7 Kearns, Krystal JR-3 Assumption 9.71
8 Daigle, Tori FR-1 Merrimack 9.75
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Camarano, Mary JR-3 Adelphi 9.28
2 Souliere, Breigh JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9.37
3 Barnett, Sarah JR-3 Merrimack 9.44
4 Kearns, Krystal JR-3 Assumption 9.72
5 Adams, Abigail SO-2 Merrimack 9.86
6 Leahy, Olyvia SR-4 Bentley 9.90
7 Stewart, Holly FR-1 New Haven 10.71
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Esernio, Jeana SR-4 Stonehill 9.16
2 Lake, Amaysia FR-1 New Haven 9.21
3 Johnson, Alexis SO-2 American Int'l 9.31
4 Daigle, Tori FR-1 Merrimack 9.50
5 Hagarty, Emily SO-2 Adelphi 9.85
6 Wray, Emma FR-1 Le Moyne 10.18
7 Dew, Alyssa FR-1 Assumption 10.26
8 Silhan, Erica SO-2 New Haven 10.36
Womens 4 x 400 Relay Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Assumption 'A' 4:10.92
Puopolo, Trainor, Jones, Scott
2 Bentley 'A' 4:21.77
Kito, Mattson, Robinson, Forman
3 Saint Rose 'A' 4:30.72
Kelly, Harrington, Veeder, Bousa
Womens 4 x 400 Relay Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 New Haven 'A' 4:05.42
Lake, Knebes, Sterling, Tangney
2 Franklin Pierce 'A' 4:08.62
Crawford, Burgess, Lambert, Loney
3 American Int'l 'A' 4:09.52
Johnson, Bramble, Montague, Keyes
4 Le Moyne 'A' 4:11.90
Hubregsen, Iles, Pirro, Nivens
Womens 4 x 400 Relay Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:50.00
Nixon, Morant, Carrasco, Wattely
2 Merrimack 'A' 3:55.24
Labossier, Weary, Ricciardi, Muscaro
3 Adelphi 'A' 3:59.32
Saltos, Mongitore, Elarde, Camarano
--
Kent, Fernandes, Esernio, Gray
Womens 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Stonehill 'A' 9:40.58
Carberry, Hannon, Knox, Buonfiglio
2 Franklin Pierce 'A' 9:54.41
Cassara, Lindoe, Leary, Lambert
3 Merrimack 'A' 9:55.75
Tavares, Byrne, Chartier, Reardon
4 Assumption 'A' 9:58.21
Pereira, Sullivan, Wassung, Slinksey
5 So. Conn. St. 'A' 10:01.21
Vaughan, Panepinto, Richardson, Gothers
6 Adelphi 'A' 10:08.18
Maloney, Dutcher, Delzell, Velez
7 Saint Rose 'A' 10:14.50
Christy, Burnell, Velazquez, Lujan
8 Bentley 'A' 10:20.47
Sacco, Pickett, Conrad, Bartolotta
9 Le Moyne 'A' 10:21.18
Mack, Cudney, Markstein, Hayward
10 American Int'l 'A' 10:22.07
Lee, Catala, Fannon, Charlonne
Womens Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Franklin Pierce 12:21.96
2 Stonehill 12:22.15
3 So. Conn. St. 12:22.86
4 Merrimack 12:34.76
5 Assumption 12:59.82
6 New Haven 13:02.74
7 Adelphi 13:19.34
8 American Int'l 13:31.53
Womens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Silhan, Erica SO-2 New Haven 5-5.25
2 Daggett, Courtney FR-1 Stonehill 5-3.25
3 Downey, Olivia JR-3 Merrimack 5-3.25
4 Hagarty, Emily SO-2 Adelphi 5-1.25
5 Labossier, Bethany SR-4 Merrimack 5-1.25
6 Daggett, Ashley FR-1 Stonehill 5-1.25
7 Jones, Abigail FR-1 Assumption 5-1.25
8 Pineo, Samantha FR-1 Merrimack 5-1.25
9 Redwood, Roxanne JR-3 New Haven 4-11.5
10 Galewski, Nicole SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4-11.5
11 Perry, Colleen FR-1 Stonehill 4-11.5
12 McGregor, Ianna SO-2 New Haven 4-9.5
13 Mauro, Emily JR-3 Merrimack 4-9.5
14 Skotnicki, Kathryn JR-3 Merrimack 4-9.5
15 White, Jasmine SR-4 American Int'l 4-7.5
--
Womens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kelly, Cara FR-1 Saint Rose 10-11.75
2 Fernandes, Lyzandra SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10-11.75
3 Tobin, Alison SO-2 Stonehill 10-6
4 Mezei, Keira JR-3 New Haven 9-6.25
5 Magni, Olivia SO-2 American Int'l 9-6.25
6 Mauro, Emily JR-3 Merrimack 9-0.25
7 Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8-6.25
8 Harrington, Amanda SO-2 Saint Rose 8-6.25
9 Coffey, Shannon SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8-0.5
10 Perreault, Liza JR-3 Merrimack 7-6.5
11 Pineo, Samantha FR-1 Merrimack 7-0.5
--
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Dexter, Olivia FR-1 Stonehill 17-8.75
2 Adams, Abigail SO-2 Merrimack 16-10.75
3 Artis, Savonnah SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16-5.75
4 Baah, Lilian FR-1 Franklin Pierce 16-2.5
5 Witzgall, Lauren SR-4 Merrimack 16-2.25
6 McGregor, Ianna SO-2 New Haven 16-0.25
7 Murolo, Amanda FR-1 Merrimack 15-9.75
8 Sterling, Essence JR-3 New Haven 15-9
9 Pollich, Lena SO-2 Adelphi 15-3.25
10 Hubregsen, Meg SO-2 Le Moyne 14-10.75
11 Perreault, Liza JR-3 Merrimack 14-9.25
12 Palomino, Kelsey JR-3 New Haven 14-1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Barnett, Sarah JR-3 Merrimack 18-10
2 Redwood, Roxanne JR-3 New Haven 18-7.75
3 Bramble, Dana SO-2 American Int'l 18-6.5
4 Whyte, Teyana SO-2 New Haven 17-11
5 Galewski, Nicole SO-2 Franklin Pierce 17-9.5
6 Mattson, Steph FR-1 Bentley 17-9
7 Daigle, Tori FR-1 Merrimack 17-4
8 Jones, Abigail FR-1 Assumption 17-3.5
9 Hagarty, Emily SO-2 Adelphi 17-0
10 Toscano, Samantha JR-3 Franklin Pierce 17-0
11 MacGregor, Lauren SO-2 Merrimack 16-10
12 Wilson, Courtney SO-2 Bentley 16-5.75
13 Lake, Amaysia FR-1 New Haven 16-1.75
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bowens, Natalie SO-2 So. Conn. St. 35-0.25
2 Fitzgerald, Stephanie SR-4 Stonehill 33-6.75
3 Witzgall, Lauren SR-4 Merrimack 33-5.25
4 Adams, Abigail SO-2 Merrimack 33-3.25
5 Belton, Ciana FR-1 American Int'l 32-11.75
6 Wilson, Courtney SO-2 Bentley 32-4.75
7 Hagarty, Emily SO-2 Adelphi 32-2.75
8 Lotto, Brooke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 31-11.5
9 Perreault, Liza JR-3 Merrimack 31-4
10 Kelly, Meaghan SR-4 Merrimack 31-1.25
11 Zisa, Nicole FR-1 Adelphi 30-5.75
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bramble, Dana SO-2 American Int'l 37-2.5
2 Redwood, Roxanne JR-3 New Haven 36-11
3 Artis, Savonnah SO-2 So. Conn. St. 36-8.25
4 Whyte, Teyana SO-2 New Haven 36-1.25
5 McGregor, Ianna SO-2 New Haven 36-0.75
6 MacGregor, Lauren SO-2 Merrimack 34-7.75
7 Mattson, Steph FR-1 Bentley 34-6.25
8 Daigle, Tori FR-1 Merrimack 34-5.75
9 Baah, Lilian FR-1 Franklin Pierce 34-5
10 Palomino, Kelsey JR-3 New Haven 33-9.5
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Trejo, Gabrielle JR-3 Saint Rose 37-2.5
2 Crossgrove, Courtney JR-3 New Haven 36-8.25
3 Heacox, Kathryn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 35-5.75
4 Covington, Kendra FR-1 Franklin Pierce 34-8.5
5 Sterly, Isabelle SO-2 Le Moyne 34-7.5
6 Plant, Kendra SO-2 Franklin Pierce 32-10.25
7 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR-1 New Haven 32-9.5
8 Lievi, Michaela SO-2 Assumption 32-6.25
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Coward, Destiney SO-2 So. Conn. St. 42-10.25
2 Sawyer, Gwendelyn JR-3 Assumption 41-10
3 Pierson, Trisha SR-4 Stonehill 41-5.75
4 Farrell, Gaelin SO-2 Stonehill 40-6.25
5 Kerber, Julie SR-4 American Int'l 40-0
6 Robinson, Alanna FR-1 New Haven 39-8.5
7 Barnett, Sarah JR-3 Merrimack 39-0.25
8 Lane, Olivia FR-1 New Haven 37-10.5
9 Whatley, Alexis FR-1 Assumption 37-8.75
10 Parks, Imani SO-2 American Int'l 35-5.25
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 McKee, Erin FR-1 So. Conn. St. 44-8
2 Rysinger, Heather FR-1 New Haven 42-5.25
3 Lane, Olivia FR-1 New Haven 42-0
4 Smith, Shelby SO-2 Adelphi 40-10.5
5 Holbrook, Julianne SO-2 Stonehill 40-7
6 Evensen, Rebecca JR-3 So. Conn. St. 39-11.5
7 Jones, Colleen SO-2 New Haven 39-5.75
8 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR-1 New Haven 38-2.75
9 Lievi, Michaela SO-2 Assumption 33-11.25
10 Roda, Leslie FR-1 Assumption 31-4
11 Covington, Kendra FR-1 Franklin Pierce 31-1.75
12 Barthelmes, Oriana FR-1 American Int'l 30-3.5
13 Mackelcan, Rachel SO-2 Merrimack 27-7.25
14 Sterly, Isabelle SO-2 Le Moyne 25-8.25
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Coward, Destiney SO-2 So. Conn. St. 57-11
2 Kerber, Julie SR-4 American Int'l 49-1.5
3 Heacox, Kathryn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 48-5.25
4 Sawyer, Gwendelyn JR-3 Assumption 47-9.75
5 Lepley, Maggie JR-3 Stonehill 46-6.75
6 Robinson, Alanna FR-1 New Haven 46-6.25
7 Tenczar, Jenn SR-4 Stonehill 45-10
8 Quinn, Emily SO-2 Franklin Pierce 44-11.5
9 Plant, Kendra SO-2 Franklin Pierce 43-9.75
10 Trejo, Gabrielle JR-3 Saint Rose 43-4.5
--