Burlington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.16 | Kerri Mackey | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
8.33 | Emma Ventura | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
9.00 | Avyanna Monroe | 41st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
9.03 | Michell Johnson | 42nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.12 | Regan Glennon | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
50.70 | Julia Hovasse | 29th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
56.08 | SB | Emiley Hopkins | 33rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:50.05 | Mikenna Mattson | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1:58.60 | Abigail Richard | 26th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
2:10.79 | Mia Celik | 38th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
2:13.15 | Nora Swanson | 41st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:27.03 | Kerri Urqhart | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:37.59 | Danielle Lynch | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4:32.31 | Emma Hirsch | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:00.96 | Morgan Powers | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:18.78 | Oriane Hoeman | 25th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:29.60 | SB | Kristina Wolinski | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:57.01 | SB | Caroline Coveno | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
14:57.51 | SB | Marisa Lee | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.45 | Nina Nguyen | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
10.58 | Allison Murphy | 16th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
10.91 | SB | Sara Elkins | 22nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
11.61 | Sophia Vozikis | 33rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:38.53 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Regan Glennon | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | Sophia Vozikis | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | Mikenna Mattson | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1 | Nina Nguyen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
27-10 | SB | Jeenal Patel | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
27-5 | Sarah Conley | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.97 | Chenet Guerrier | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
6.99 | SB | Angel Vargas | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
7.05 | Derek Forte | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
7.30 | SB | Mike Hardy | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.51 | SB | Nick Hernandez | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
43.03 | Bailey Towle | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
43.85 | Orlando Rodrigues | 29th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:32.61 | Peter Lynch | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1:33.98 | SB | Matthew Dirico | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
1:36.62 | Allen Villagran | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1:37.61 | Rohit Pathak | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.70 | Jovan Sematimba | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:59.39 | Jack Frieden | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3:01.60 | SB | Evan Mitchell | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:56.98 | Greg Lamb | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:00.87 | Matt Tierney | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:11.00 | Coulter Ralston | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:39.88 | Joey Salvucci | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11:00.32 | Dan Mccarthy | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11:19.20 | Yash Bhalla | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.55 | Edmund Reis | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
9.64 | Kalpit Parekh | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
10.04 | Parth Nagraj | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
10.72 | Michael Almonte | 30th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.47 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-9 | Edmund Reis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-5 | Kalpit Parekh | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-3 | Michael Pavao | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.75 | Derek Forte | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18-8.75 | SB | Angel Vargas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
18-4.5 | Edmund Reis | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-7 | Matt Jankowski | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
45-1 | Michael Pasciuto | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
44-8 | SB | Adam Jankowski | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |