Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 345 Pastrana, Joel East Boston High 6.87 1
2 221 Haskins, Terrell Madison Park Hig 7.04 1
3 443 Sanchez, Gabriel New Missiion/BCL 7.13 2
4 460 Swaby, Richard New Missiion/BCL 7.17 2
5 494 Hackett, Curtis West Roxbury Edu 7.22 3
6 39 Pimental, Henley O'Bryant 7.30 2
7 40 Preston, Ricky O'Bryant 7.31 2
8 490 Cameron, Ronaldo West Roxbury Edu 7.32 3
9 218 Barreto, Eddie Madison Park Hig 7.37 1
10 455 Roderique, Marquis New Missiion/BCL 7.40 2
11 220 Canady, Anthony Madison Park Hig 7.47 1
12 327 Francois, Adly East Boston High 7.60 1
13 250 Rendon, Anthony Latin Academy 7.67 4
14 226 Cato, Jasen Latin Academy 7.68 4
15 496 Robinson, Tahjae West Roxbury Edu 7.69 3
16 225 Camille, Djodson Latin Academy 7.82 5
17 491 Campbell, Isaiah West Roxbury Edu 7.87 3
18 248 Palumbo, Michael Latin Academy 7.88 3
19 229 Desir, Emmanuel Latin Academy 7.93 5
20 245 Nguyen, Kennedy Latin Academy 7.96 3
21 30 Francis, Anthony O'Bryant 8.00 2
22 334 Martinez, Hansel East Boston High 8.08 1
23 34 Lee, Ricky O'Bryant 8.15 2
24 219 Caldwell, Jamaal Madison Park Hig 8.15 1
25 350 Vasquez, Kasey East Boston High 8.16 4
26 228 Cruz, Rafael Latin Academy 8.21 5
27 324 Barros, Gelson East Boston High 8.25 1
28 332 Manhaes, Lucas East Boston High 8.39 4
29 235 Hector, Brandon Latin Academy 8.42 4
30 238 Kalayjian, Chris Latin Academy 8.47 3
31 256 Swiman, Henry Latin Academy 8.67 3
32 32 Cameron, Joseph O'Bryant 8.82 4
33 255 Snekvik, Samuel Latin Academy 8.84 4
34 338 Mendoza, Kent East Boston High 9.78 2
35 499 Young, Darius West Roxbury Edu 11.20 4
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 218 Barreto, Eddie Madison Park Hig 39.00 1
2 495 Rivera, Nasiar West Roxbury Edu 39.10 2
3 39 Pimental, Henley O'Bryant 39.30 1
4 462 Small, Swavaughn New Missiion/BCL 41.20 2
5 226 Cato, Jasen Latin Academy 42.20 2
6 340 Navarro, Andres East Boston High 42.40 1
6 250 Rendon, Anthony Latin Academy 42.40 3
8 24 Alexandre, Amarj O'Bryant 43.20 2
9 224 Auguste, Justin Latin Academy 43.70 3
10 30 Francis, Anthony O'Bryant 44.80 1
11 328 Gonzalez, Andres East Boston High 46.70 1
12 457 Ayman, Mohamed New Missiion/BCL 49.60 1
13 453 Passley-Green, Kev New Missiion/BCL 54.00 3
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 26 Amri, Oussama O'Bryant 1:32.07
2 500 Beaumont, Delpierr West Roxbury Edu 1:36.20
3 24 Alexandre, Amarj O'Bryant 1:43.30
4 330 Huntley, Micah East Boston High 1:46.00
5 230 Easington, Tahj Latin Academy 1:46.71
6 257 Thaler, Oscar Latin Academy 1:47.17
7 325 Facey, Tyree East Boston High 1:50.19
8 444 Charles, Gaetan New Missiion/BCL 1:51.19
9 461 Layne, Shamar New Missiion/BCL 2:20.79
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 497 Talavera, Jovan West Roxbury Edu 2:50.10
2 248 Palumbo, Michael Latin Academy 2:53.47
3 33 Kalayjian, Ryan O'Bryant 3:20.26
4 341 Navarro, Elvis East Boston High 3:21.86
5 254 Serraton, Alexande Latin Academy 3:25.56
6 256 Swiman, Henry Latin Academy 3:25.93
7 245 Nguyen, Kennedy Latin Academy 3:30.15
8 259 Tran, Charles Latin Academy 3:33.38
9 25 Alvarado, Douglas O'Bryant 3:36.69
10 238 Kalayjian, Chris Latin Academy 3:36.74
11 29 Eram, Ahnaf O'Bryant 3:40.49
12 249 Prioleau, Corneliu Latin Academy 3:40.68
13 253 Rowe, Rojae Latin Academy 3:42.08
14 348 Solis Ochoa, Jonat East Boston High 3:44.58
15 228 Cruz, Rafael Latin Academy 3:45.00
16 255 Snekvik, Samuel Latin Academy 3:49.38
17 335 Martinez, Kevin East Boston High 3:50.55
18 35 li, Zhiqing O'Bryant 4:00.05
19 325 Facey, Tyree East Boston High 4:05.42
20 351 Villanueva, Alex East Boston High 4:06.47
21 338 Mendoza, Kent East Boston High 4:09.29
22 339 Moran, Carlos East Boston High 4:10.14
23 42 Rodriquez, Cesar O'Bryant 4:10.95
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 497 Talavera, Jovan West Roxbury Edu 4:50.50
2 237 Holman, Kenneth Latin Academy 4:59.80
3 45 Dykens, Sean O'Bryant 5:11.00
4 464 Kidane, Yohannes New Missiion/BCL 5:22.10
5 455 Roderique, Marquis New Missiion/BCL 5:38.20
6 338 Mendoza, Kent East Boston High 5:49.50
7 41 Reyes, Daniel O'Bryant 6:06.40
8 25 Alvarado, Douglas O'Bryant 6:07.10
9 331 Lopez, Steven East Boston High 6:26.80
10 253 Rowe, Rojae Latin Academy 6:28.70
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 237 Holman, Kenneth Latin Academy 11:11.00
2 45 Dykens, Sean O'Bryant 11:32.00
3 487 Zelaya, Elias East Boston High 12:15.00
4 445 Novelle-Ruddy, Gus New Missiion/BCL 12:25.00
5 464 Kidane, Yohannes New Missiion/BCL 12:28.00
6 500 Beaumont, Delpierr West Roxbury Edu 12:54.00
7 37 Mattis, Marcus O'Bryant 13:03.00
8 336 Mejia, Jordan East Boston High 13:05.00
9 41 Reyes, Daniel O'Bryant 13:07.00
10 331 Lopez, Steven East Boston High 13:53.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 40 Preston, Ricky O'Bryant 9.88 2
2 344 Parnell, Alex East Boston High 9.95 2
3 234 Griffin, Michael Latin Academy 11.38 1
4 334 Martinez, Hansel East Boston High 11.76 1
5 492 Colon, Kyle West Roxbury Edu 11.83 1
6 453 Passley-Green, Kev New Missiion/BCL 12.36 2
7 326 Fish, Marcos East Boston High 12.73 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Missiion/BCLA 'A' 1:41.50
2 Boston Latin Academy 'A' 1:45.57
3 East Boston High School 'A' 1:45.85
4 West Roxbury Educational Compl 'A' 1:50.30
5 Madison Park High School 'A' 1:52.73
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Roxbury Educational Compl 'A' 4:05.28
2 Boston Latin Academy 'A' 4:13.38
3 East Boston High School 'A' 4:21.58
4 New Missiion/BCLA 'A' 4:54.55
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 26 Amri, Oussama O'Bryant 5-08.00
2 231 Edouard, David Latin Academy 5-06.00
3 463 Alexis, Thaddeus New Missiion/BCL 5-04.00
3 344 Parnell, Alex East Boston High 5-04.00
5 241 Luc, Marvin Latin Academy 5-00.00
6 236 Harris, Devon Latin Academy J5-00.00
-- 444 Charles, Gaetan New Missiion/BCL NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 463 Alexis, Thaddeus New Missiion/BCL 16-10.00
2 220 Canady, Anthony Madison Park Hig 16-09.00
2 40 Preston, Ricky O'Bryant 16-09.00
4 490 Cameron, Ronaldo West Roxbury Edu 16-07.00
5 226 Cato, Jasen Latin Academy 15-08.00
6 218 Barreto, Eddie Madison Park Hig 15-06.50
7 455 Roderique, Marquis New Missiion/BCL 15-06.00
8 254 Serraton, Alexande Latin Academy 14-10.00
9 498 Tonto, William West Roxbury Edu 14-08.00
10 492 Colon, Kyle West Roxbury Edu 13-11.00
11 259 Tran, Charles Latin Academy 13-02.00
12 457 Ayman, Mohamed New Missiion/BCL 12-08.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 349 Sophorirath, Poona East Boston High 38-11.50
2 219 Caldwell, Jamaal Madison Park Hig 35-08.50
3 459 Diakite, Mouctar New Missiion/BCL 33-00.50
4 242 Mbugua, Edmund Latin Academy 32-07.00
5 348 Solis Ochoa, Jonat East Boston High 30-06.00
6 28 Diaz, Richard O'Bryant 30-03.00
7 452 Providence, Kennet New Missiion/BCL 30-01.00
8 44 Tran, Brandon O'Bryant 27-06.00
9 332 Manhaes, Lucas East Boston High 26-08.00
10 491 Campbell, Isaiah West Roxbury Edu 25-04.00
11 225 Camille, Djodson Latin Academy 24-10.00
12 32 Cameron, Joseph O'Bryant 22-06.00
13 442 Sesay, Foday New Missiion/BCL 20-06.00
14 499 Young, Darius West Roxbury Edu 18-03.00