University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Results
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.08 | SB | Samir Williams | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
7.09 | Samir Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.11 | Chris Cennami | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.13 | SB | Alex Macmillan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.18 | Alex Macmillan | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
7.18 | Chris Cennami | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.41 | SB | Adam Winiarz | 31st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
7.60 | Jared Talbert | 51st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.71 | Ben Rounseville | 65th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.72 | SB | Adam Winiarz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.96 | Alex Macmillan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
22.98 | SB | Brandon Jarousky | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.33 | SB | Aaram Williams | 44th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
24.52 | Jared Talbert | 53rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.83 | Paul Hamlet | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
54.23 | SB | Jessie Barbee | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:23.05 | SB | Michael Tierney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:27.45 | SB | Gabriel Solano | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:28.09 | Spencer Lynds | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.03 | SB | Oliver Wallace | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:07.06 | SB | Peter Graceffa | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.38 | SB | Cyrenus Paquin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:44.10 | Tyree Gorham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:29.94 | SB | Michael Vaz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16:33.68 | SB | Sean Herlihy | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.62 | Ben Rounseville | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.64 | Jared Talbert | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.63 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-8.75 | Kevin Cutler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-2.75 | SB | Anthony Vilmenay | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-0.75 | Joao Baptista | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2.25 | SB | Aaram Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-5.25 | SB | Ian St.pierre | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-0.25 | SB | Steve Tencati | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-9 | SB | Ian St.pierre | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-5.75 | Jared Louf-woods | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-4.25 | Greg Betsold | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-4.5 | Nick Caswell | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-9.75 | Greg Betsold | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-2.75 | Jared Louf-woods | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-11 | Nick Caswell | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-7.5 | Joseph Borges | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |