Skyhawk Invitational 2015

Easton, MA

Complete Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2015 08:39 PM
                   2015 Skyhawk Track & Field  Invitational                    
                               Stonehill College                               
                         North Easton, MA  - 4/24/2015                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 10.59  5/11/2013   David Thomas, New Haven                     
     NEICAAA: @ 11.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Bruce             SO Boston U.                11.07   3.4  1  10   
  2 Nurse, Cameron            FR Boston U.                11.10   3.4  1   8   
  3 Ashenden, Daniel          SR Boston Colle             11.11   3.4  1   6   
  4 Thakker, Neil             JR Boston Colle             11.29   3.4  1   5   
  5 McClary, Gabriel          FR Boston Colle             11.32   3.4  1   4   
  6 Bonadio, Brendan          FR Boston Colle             11.37   3.4  1   3   
  7 Huffert, Kyler            SR Assumption               11.51   1.9  2   2   
  8 Ginyard, Davonte          SO American Int             11.54   3.4  1   1   
  9 Stone, Daniel             FR Stonehill                11.73   1.9  2 
 10 Graziano, Louis           SO Bryant                   11.74   1.9  2 
 11 Zannini, Jeremy           SO Assumption               11.79   3.2  3 
 12 Hichens, Connor           SR Bentley                  11.80   1.9  2 
 13 Phelan, Jake              FR Bentley                  11.81   3.2  3 
 14 Green Jr., Lennox         FR American Int             11.90   1.9  2 
 15 Barnes, Kyle              FR Assumption               11.95   1.9  2 
 16 Mendoza, Steven           SO Assumption               11.97   1.9  2 
 17 Cintron, Luis             FR Merrimack                12.02   3.2  3 
 18 Churchill, Andrew         FR Assumption               12.10   3.2  3 
 19 Kelley, Mike              SR Merrimack                12.39   3.2  3 
 20 Field, Derek              FR Assumption               12.52   3.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 21.56  5/1/2010    Doug Caves, UMass Lowell                    
     NEICAAA: @ 22.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deane, Andrew             SO American Int             22.45   3.2  1  10   
  2 James, Darren             SO Boston Colle             23.03   3.2  1   8   
  3 Thakker, Neil             JR Boston Colle             23.08   3.2  1   6   
  4 Hubbell, Josh             FR Stonehill                23.19   3.2  1   5   
  5 Huffert, Kyler            SR Assumption               23.26   5.4  2   4   
  6 Raper, Deion              FR Bryant                   23.49   3.2  1   3   
  7 Stone, Daniel             FR Stonehill                23.75   5.4  2   2   
  8 Ahern, Patrick            FR Stonehill                23.90   5.4  2   1   
  9 Graziano, Louis           SO Bryant                   24.42   5.4  2 
 10 Cintron, Luis             FR Merrimack                24.54   5.4  2 
 11 Franco, Andrew            FR Bryant                   25.32   2.7  3 
 12 Deveau, Alec              FR Merrimack                25.40   2.7  3 
 -- Stoffel, David            SO Bentley                    DNF   5.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 47.09  5/10/2013   Selasi Lumax, So. Conn. St.                 
     NEICAAA: @ 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deane, Andrew             SO American Int             49.91   1  10   
  2 James, Darren             SO Boston Colle             50.20   1   8   
  3 Douglas, Nicholas         SR Bryant                   50.75   1   6   
  4 Baldasare, Matthew        SO Stonehill                51.35   1   5   
  5 Maffiolini, Steve         SR Bentley                  51.46   1   4   
  6 Grubel, Teague            SR Stonehill                51.52   1   3   
  7 Field, Derek              FR Assumption               51.82   2   2   
  8 Patterson, Justin         FR Bryant                   52.00   1   1   
  9 Hubbell, Josh             FR Stonehill                53.09   2 
 10 Ahern, Patrick            FR Stonehill                53.15   2 
 11 Caruso, Joe               JR Merrimack                53.78   2 
 12 Ricci, Cameron            SO Merrimack                54.09   2 
 13 Barthelmes, Brad          SO Bentley                  54.55   3 
 14 Drover, Tommy             SO Merrimack                54.66   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.10  5/11/2013   Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart            
     NEICAAA: @ 1:53.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Nick         JR Stonehill              1:53.98   10   
  2 Cooney, Patrick           SR Stonehill              1:55.10    8   
  3 Skarin, Nick              FR Bentley                1:56.44    6   
  4 Connolly, Christian       SR Bentley                1:56.65    5   
  5 Cruz, Luis                SR Merrimack              1:56.65    4   
  6 Burleigh, Duncan          SO Stonehill              1:56.73    3   
  7 Dimmick, Jason            FR Stonehill              1:56.87    2   
  8 Hennessy, Tom             JR Boston Colle           1:57.92    1   
  9 Bolick, Tim               SO Bentley                1:58.10  
 10 Murphy, Connor            FR Merrimack              1:58.70  
 11 Cunningham, Tom           SO Boston U.              1:58.74  
 12 McGuirk, Patrick          SO Boston Colle           1:59.43  
 13 Marriott, Zach            SR Boston U.              2:00.06  
 14 Foley, Francis            SR Bryant                 2:00.23  
 15 Gentile, Christian        FR Merrimack              2:01.03  
 16 Lacey, Anthony            JR Bentley                2:01.21  
 17 Bomba, Stephen            SO Stonehill              2:01.89  
 18 Somary, Robert            SO Boston Colle           2:02.64  
 19 Poholek, Ryan             FR Bryant                 2:03.11  
 20 Southiere, Alex           FR Stonehill              2:03.44  
 21 Evans, Alexander          SO Bryant                 2:03.47  
 22 Bell, Zachary             FR Merrimack              2:04.43  
 23 Boles, Marshall           FR Merrimack              2:04.68  
 24 Maloney, Caelum           SO Boston Colle           2:05.60  
 25 Geromini, Jonathan        FR Assumption             2:16.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 3:49.53  5/1/2010    Ruden Sanca, UMass Lowell                 
     NEICAAA: @ 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zawalich, Daniel          SR Stonehill              3:56.83   10   
  2 Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int           3:58.95    8   
  3 Groll, Matti              SO Boston U.              4:01.56    6   
  4 Haas, Nik                 SO Bentley                4:02.63    5   
  5 Massey, Robert            JR Stonehill              4:03.03    4   
  6 Ravetz, Ben               SR Boston U.              4:04.68    3   
  7 Landry, Richard           SO Bryant                 4:05.74    2   
  8 Moschella, Richard        SO Boston Colle           4:07.54    1   
  9 Hanson, Tyler             SO Boston Colle           4:08.18  
 10 Gendron, Michael          SR Stonehill              4:08.88  
 11 McDavitt, Brian           SO Boston Colle           4:09.02  
 12 Santo, Joseph             SO Stonehill              4:09.87  
 13 Mehretu, Siem             FR American Int           4:10.55  
 14 Solomon, Matt             SR Boston U.              4:10.67  
 15 McKeon, John              SR Boston U.              4:10.73  
 16 O'Reilly, Jack            FR Boston Colle           4:10.99  
 17 Wilcox, Bryan             SR Stonehill              4:12.29  
 18 Rego, Adam                SO Stonehill              4:14.30  
 19 Chapski, Graham           FR Bentley                4:14.34  
 20 Fenwick, Blake            SR Bryant                 4:15.16  
 21 Gidley, Adam              JR Bentley                4:15.48  
 22 Nolan, Daniel             SO Stonehill              4:16.40  
 23 Letellier, Jack           FR Merrimack              4:20.03  
 24 Karpacz, Greg             SO Bentley                4:22.71  
 25 McGee, Dillon             FR Stonehill              4:24.55  
 26 O'Flynn, Dan              JR Merrimack              4:24.61  
 27 Murphy, James             FR Stonehill              4:25.61  
 28 Clark, Jimmy              SO Merrimack              4:25.76  
 29 Curran, TJ                SO Merrimack              4:27.62  
 30 Srikumar, Syian           JR Boston U.              4:27.92  
 31 McCabe, Robert            FR Bryant                 4:28.47  
 32 Ryan, John                FR Assumption             4:29.38  
 33 Keohane, Tim              SO Merrimack              4:38.31  
 34 Wallin, Jeff              FR Bentley                5:04.53  
 -- Homan, Ethan              SO Boston U.                  DNF  
 -- Peters, Rich              SR Boston U.                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 8:34.04  4/25/2014   Trent Fontanella, Stonehill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, David             JR Bentley                9:05.83   10   
  2 Alatalo, Erik             SO Bentley                9:09.44    8   
  3 Higgins, Seamus           FR Bentley                9:09.77    6   
  4 Henseler, Tyler           SO Stonehill              9:10.44    5   
  5 Flanagan, Ian             FR Assumption             9:10.74    4   
  6 Cadorette, Ryan           FR Bentley                9:11.43    3   
  7 Xelhua, Antonio           SR Stonehill              9:18.64    2   
  8 Gordon, Daniel            SR Stonehill              9:21.41    1   
  9 Wegman, James             SO Merrimack              9:22.62  
 10 Dean, Thomas              SO Bentley                9:23.06  
 11 McCluskey, Andrew         SO Bentley                9:29.02  
 12 Coughlin, Niall           FR Merrimack              9:29.80  
 13 Sullivan, Zachary         SO Assumption             9:59.85  
 14 Heston, Daniel            FR Assumption            10:13.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 14:15.84  5/3/2014    Michael Biwot, American Intl.            
     NEICAAA: @ 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Mitchell           FR American Int          15:35.24   10   
  2 Chirchir, John            FR American Int          15:37.70    8   
  3 Ali, Sherif               SR Merrimack             15:50.84    6   
  4 Scully, Emmett            FR Boston Colle          15:58.39    5   
  5 Vinacco, Ken              FR Stonehill             16:15.90    4   
  6 Segura-Cook, Mac          SR Bentley               16:26.20    3   
  7 Smith, Alex               JR Assumption            16:50.40    2   
  8 Bertini, Andrew           SO Bentley               17:36.92    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 14.24  5/10/2013   Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
     NEICAAA: @ 15.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, Devaun            SO Boston Colle             15.26@  1.8  1  10   
  2 Thorp, Peter              JR Bryant                   15.83   1.8  1   8   
  3 Churchill, Andrew         FR Assumption               16.30   1.8  1   6   
  4 Zannini, Jeremy           SO Assumption               16.98   1.8  1   5   
  5 Sylvester, Dillon         FR Bentley                  17.05   2.0  2   4   
  6 Powell, Matt              SO Bentley                  17.15   2.0  2   3   
  7 Skinner, Michael          FR Stonehill                17.22   1.8  1   2   
 -- Mendoza, Steven           SO Assumption                 DNF   2.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 51.64  5/10/2013   Logan Sharpe, So. Conn. St.                 
     NEICAAA: @ 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert             SR Stonehill                56.40   10   
  2 Bovell, Devaun            SO Boston Colle             58.93    8   
  3 Siracusa, Antonio         SO Bryant                   59.10    6   
  4 Bitto, Michael            SO Bentley                1:04.26    5   
  5 Brayton, Ben              FR Bentley                1:05.42    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 8:58.48  5/11/2013   Tyler King, Boston College                
     NEICAAA: @ 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duka, Milan               SO Bryant                10:09.77   10   
  2 Stevens, Russell          JR Bryant                10:30.96    8   
  3 Smith, Joey               SR Merrimack             11:33.57    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 41.88  5/1/2010    , American Intl.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                   43.57   10   
     1) James, Darren SO                2) Bonadio, Brendan FR            
     3) Thakker, Neil JR                4) Ashenden, Daniel SR            
  2 Bryant  'A'                                           45.26    8   
     1) Raper, Deion FR                 2) Franco, Andrew FR              
     3) Douglas, Nicholas SR            4) Malone, Adam JR                
 -- Stonehill  'A'                                           DQ   zone 3 violation
     1) Ahern, Patrick FR               2) Hubbell, Josh FR               
     3) Smith, Robert SR                4) Grubel, Teague SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 3:11.07  5/11/2013   , So. Conn. St.                           
                         L. Sharpe,T. Forth,J. Guerrier,S. Lumax           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:27.01   10   
     1) Smith, Robert SR                2) Baldasare, Matthew SO          
     3) Hubbell, Josh FR                4) Grubel, Teague SR              
  2 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:28.51  
     1) Cooney, Patrick SR              2) Burleigh, Duncan SO            
     3) Zawalich, Daniel SR             4) Kirkpatrick, Nick JR           
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:30.11    8   
     1) Maffiolini, Steve SR            2) Barthelmes, Brad SO            
     3) Brayton, Ben FR                 4) Bitto, Michael SO              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: #  6-11  4/14/2012   Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
     NEICAAA: @ 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Xavier          JR American Int             1.87m    6-01.50  10   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sullivan, Jordan          FR Stonehill                1.82m    5-11.50   8   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamalian, Mark            FR Stonehill                1.77m    5-09.75   6   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ray, Frankie              SO Bryant                   1.72m    5-07.75   5   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Streeter, Kendall         FR American Int                NH            
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- McPherson, Dusean         FR American Int                NH            
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hichens, Connor           SR Bentley                     NH            
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 16-04.75  5/11/2013   Nelson Laskoski, So. Conn. St.           
     NEICAAA: @    4.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biesma, Jason             SO Boston U.                4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Watson, Hayes             SO Bryant                  J4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Innamorati, Anthony       FR Stonehill                4.15m   13-07.25   6   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Naquan             FR American Int             3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Skinner, Michael          FR Stonehill                3.55m   11-07.75   4   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Crickmore, Zack           SO American Int            J3.55m   11-07.75   3   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Shaefer, Brian            JR Boston U.                   NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 24-01.50  5/2/2014    Matthew Bowers, American Intl.           
     NEICAAA: @    6.88m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Xavier          JR American Int             6.87m   2.4  22-06.50  10   
     3.50m(2.0) 6.65m(3.2) 6.49m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.66m(1.7) 6.87m(2.4)
  2 Clarke, Kenneth           FR Merrimack                6.74m   2.5  22-01.50   8   
     FOUL(5.0) 6.74m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.58m(2.2) PASS      6.58m(0.9)
  3 Hamalian, Mark            FR Stonehill                6.66m   2.7  21-10.25   6   
     6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.66m(2.7) 6.49m(0.4) 6.62m(0.3)
  4 McPherson, Dusean         FR American Int             6.56m   1.8  21-06.25   5   
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.56m(1.8) 6.11m(1.5) 6.43m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Malone, Adam              JR Bryant                   6.52m   2.3  21-04.75   4   
     6.52m(2.3) 6.39m(3.6) 6.07m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Charter, Anthony          SR Bentley                  6.39m   1.8  20-11.75   3   
     FOUL(2.4) 5.95m(0.2) 6.39m(1.8) FOUL(3.8) 6.21m(0.5) PASS     
  7 Hubbell, Josh             FR Stonehill                6.38m   2.6  20-11.25   2   
     6.26m(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.20m(2.1) 6.34m(0.1) 6.34m(4.1) 6.38m(2.6)
  8 Malone, Tyler             JR Boston U.                6.36m   3.3  20-10.50   1   
     6.32m(0.6) 6.36m(3.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.04m(2.4) 6.12m(1.9)
  9 Cohen, Mark               SO American Int             6.34m   1.0  20-09.75 
     6.34m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.81m(4.6) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Green Jr., Lennox         FR American Int             6.25m   1.6  20-06.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.25m(1.6) 5.68m(0.7)           
 11 Naval, Jon                FR Stonehill                6.21m   1.4  20-04.50 
     5.90m(1.8) 6.16m(2.0) 6.21m(1.4)           
 12 Powell, Matt              SO Bentley                  6.19m   2.9  20-03.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.19m(2.9) 5.81m(2.2)           
 13 Johnson, Kehma            SO Bryant                   6.11m   3.2  20-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(1.5) 6.11m(3.2)           
 14 Williams, Ricky           JR American Int             5.98m   1.7  19-07.50 
     5.89m(1.3) 5.94m(3.0) 5.98m(1.7)           
 15 Ray, Frankie              SO Bryant                   5.96m   2.8  19-06.75 
     5.82m(0.4) 5.96m(2.8) FOUL(1.8)           
 15 Streeter, Kendall         FR American Int             5.96m   2.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.96m(2.6) FOUL(0.8)           
 17 Lambrou, Jason            FR Stonehill                5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.63m(1.4)           
 18 Shelby, Jerrod            SO American Int             5.79m   1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.79m(1.1)           
 19 Kadima, Kalala            FR Merrimack                5.44m   3.6  17-10.25 
     5.44m(3.6) 5.17m(2.2) 4.98m(3.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 49-05.50  5/3/2014    Michael Lee, So. Conn. St.               
     NEICAAA: @   13.84m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Malone, Adam              JR Bryant                  14.07m@  1.7  46-02.00  10   
     13.87m(1.3) 13.80m(2.6) 14.07m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 McClary, Gabriel          FR Boston Colle            13.22m   1.9  43-04.50   8   
     13.22m(1.9) 13.07m(1.4) 12.90m(0.3) PASS      12.61m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Naval, Jon                FR Stonehill               13.04m   1.7  42-09.50   6   
     12.33m(1.6) 12.56m(1.6) 12.61m(2.2) 12.53m(3.5) 13.04m(1.7) 12.71m(0.3)
  4 Hichens, Connor           SR Bentley                 12.87m   2.4  42-02.75   5   
     12.41m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 12.77m(0.9) 12.87m(2.4) 12.80m(1.9) PASS     
  5 Johnson, Kehma            SO Bryant                  12.86m   2.2  42-02.25   4   
     FOUL(1.6) 12.48m(1.5) 12.86m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Shelby, Jerrod            SO American Int            12.83m   0.2  42-01.25   3   
     FOUL(2.1) 12.83m(0.2) 12.64m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Lambrou, Jason            FR Stonehill               12.27m   1.6  40-03.25   2   
     11.97m(1.3) 12.27m(1.6) 11.99m(2.4) 11.85m(0.2) 11.69m(2.5) 12.00m(2.6)
 -- Kadima, Kalala            FR Merrimack                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 59-06.75  4/23/2010   Nate Hunter, Northeastern                
     NEICAAA: @   14.83m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Mason            JR Stonehill               15.71m@  51-06.50  10   
      14.85m  15.66m  15.71m           
  2 Cerbo, Alexander          FR Assumption              13.93m   45-08.50   8   
      13.44m  FOUL  13.93m           
  3 Cooke, Michael            FR Bryant                  13.30m   43-07.75   6   
      13.24m  13.07m  13.30m           
  4 Irving, John              FR Stonehill               13.29m   43-07.25   5   
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL           
  5 Guang, Young              JR Boston U.               12.91m   42-04.25   4   
      12.56m  12.91m  12.36m           
  6 Cormier, Daniel           SR Stonehill               12.78m   41-11.25   3   
      12.44m  12.27m  12.78m           
  7 Cilfone, Carmen           SO Stonehill               12.56m   41-02.50   2   
      12.31m  FOUL  12.56m           
  8 Skinner, Robert           FR American Int            12.36m   40-06.75   1   
      11.20m  12.36m  11.31m           
  9 Smith, Nathan             JR Assumption              11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: # 163-03  2/11/2013   David Pless, Bates                         
     NEICAAA: @ 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knight, Ethan             JR Boston U.               46.99m@    154-02  10   
      46.73m  46.02m  46.99m  46.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chiulli, John             SR Bentley                 40.26m     132-01   8   
      40.26m  FOUL  33.19m  38.31m  38.64m  37.99m
  3 Kraft, Beau               FR Bentley                 39.99m     131-02   6   
      31.24m  FOUL  39.99m  30.60m  35.61m  FOUL
  4 Rice, Jason               FR Assumption              37.83m     124-01   5   
      36.42m  36.69m  FOUL  35.82m  37.83m  37.13m
  5 Barnett, James            JR Boston U.               36.77m     120-08   4   
      36.62m  34.80m  35.93m  FOUL  35.92m  36.77m
  6 Fratturelli, Anthony      FR Bryant                  36.57m     120-00   3   
      32.00m  34.96m  32.99m  34.82m  36.57m  FOUL
  7 Balestra, Stefan          FR Stonehill               35.74m     117-03   2   
      34.45m  31.92m  31.91m  33.51m  34.52m  35.74m
  8 Jackson, Benjamin         SO Bryant                  35.21m     115-06   1   
      FOUL  35.21m  33.82m  33.35m  FOUL  33.46m
  9 Ochab, Adam               JR Merrimack               32.72m     107-04 
      26.76m  32.25m  32.17m  FOUL  32.72m  FOUL
 10 Jensen, Timothy           SO Assumption              26.23m      86-01 
      FOUL  22.49m  26.23m           
 -- Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  JR Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 205-01  5/11/2013   Max Milder, Northeastern                   
     NEICAAA: @ 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horace, Reuben            JR Boston U.               58.01m@    190-04  10   
      54.20m  57.32m  56.08m  58.01m  55.02m  FOUL
  2 Balestra, Stefan          FR Stonehill               49.23m     161-06   8   
      FOUL  47.88m  48.96m  49.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Maloof, Michael           SR Boston U.               49.14m     161-03   6   
      48.37m  47.26m  PASS  49.14m  FOUL  47.85m
  4 Griffin, Mason            JR Stonehill               45.24m     148-05   5   
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.24m  42.44m
  5 Johnson, Morgan           JR Stonehill               43.92m     144-01   4   
      FOUL  42.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.92m
  6 Jensen, Timothy           SO Assumption              41.07m     134-09   3   
      37.80m  FOUL  FOUL  36.43m  37.44m  41.07m
  7 Mackisey, Casey           JR Bryant                  40.94m     134-04   2   
      FOUL  38.83m  38.81m  39.09m  40.94m  40.13m
  8 Smith, Nathan             JR Assumption              38.17m     125-03   1   
      FOUL  37.12m  FOUL  FOUL  35.63m  38.17m
  9 Irving, John              FR Stonehill               37.14m     121-10 
      32.03m  36.15m  37.14m  34.94m  35.14m  FOUL
 10 Dupray, Westley           JR Bentley                 35.35m     116-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.35m           
 11 Cormier, Daniel           SR Stonehill               34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  31.40m  34.97m           
 12 Tyszka, Daniel            FR Assumption              34.19m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.19m  33.52m           
 13 Jackson, Benjamin         SO Bryant                  31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  31.29m  FOUL           
 14 Nash, Philip              SO Bentley                 27.17m      89-02 
      FOUL  26.29m  27.17m           
 -- Cerbo, Alexander          FR Assumption                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 216-06  5/2/2014    Shane Duplice, American Intl.              
     NEICAAA: @ 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sihvonen, Holt            FR Bentley                 53.18m     174-06  10   
      47.19m  50.13m  53.18m  52.15m  FOUL  49.19m
  2 Ricci, Chris              SR Bentley                 52.83m     173-04   8   
      47.96m  49.37m  52.83m  48.48m  50.87m  PASS
  3 Lattrell, Devon           SR Boston U.               49.63m     162-10   6   
      49.63m  46.72m  48.70m  FOUL  47.55m  FOUL
  4 Dupray, Westley           JR Bentley                 48.22m     158-02   5   
      48.22m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Skinner, Robert           FR American Int            47.75m     156-08   4   
      FOUL  43.36m  43.07m  42.50m  47.75m  45.09m
  6 Rockwood, Jon             FR Stonehill               47.17m     154-09   3   
      43.78m  40.33m  47.17m  42.20m  40.96m  41.62m
  7 Simonini, Joe             JR Bentley                 47.11m     154-07   2   
      47.11m  46.58m  46.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lyons, Zac                JR Merrimack               46.28m     151-10   1   
      46.28m  43.31m  43.64m  36.15m  41.04m  PASS
  9 Maiato, Patrick           SO Bryant                  44.86m     147-02 
      FOUL  44.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.60m
 10 Jensen, Timothy           SO Assumption              43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  43.31m  42.56m           
 11 Morrissey, Jordan         JR Bentley                 42.16m     138-04 
      42.16m  FOUL  PASS           
 12 Barnett, James            JR Boston U.               41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  FOUL  40.81m           
 13 Skinner, Michael          FR Stonehill               41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  41.58m  39.57m           
 14 Biesma, Jason             SO Boston U.               40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  35.20m  39.27m           
 15 Smith, Tyler              FR Bryant                  39.76m     130-05 
      38.48m  39.76m  FOUL           
 16 Rubin, Matthew            SR Boston U.               39.29m     128-11 
      28.31m  39.29m  29.46m           
 17 Drover, Tommy             SO Merrimack               38.56m     126-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.56m           
 -- Schwab, Joseph            SO Bryant                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  169        2) Bentley                   122   
    3) Bryant                      95        4) American Int'l             88   
    5) Boston College              83        6) Boston U.                  78   
    7) Assumption                  42        8) Merrimack                  25