Marblehead High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.89 | w SB | Gabriella Mark | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.36 | Eve Rice | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.27 | Holly Rowe | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:35.39 | Kathleen Huber | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:24.44 | SB | Sarah Oliver | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12:47.46 | Jillian King | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | Carlyn Mcgrath | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.79 | Carlyn Mcgrath | 1st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
17.31 | w SB | Jocilyn Smith | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.46 | SB | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.24 | SB | Relay Team | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:21.90 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-2 | SB | Carlyn Mcgrath | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
76-5 | Faith Ferrucci | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
109-0 | Julia Lothrop | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
88-2 | SB | Daniella Maney | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5 | SB | Chloe Ferrucci | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-3 | SB | Faith Ferrucci | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.91 | SB | Jaason Lopez | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.77 | SB | Chris Brady | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
54.12 | Jakob Wikar | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:19.86 | AJ Ernst | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:38.65 | Adam Linsky | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.48 | SB | George Goetz | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.17 | SB | Oliver Jacob | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.37 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.57 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Mitch Norcross | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10 | George Goetz | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0 | George Goetz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
103-0 | Dan Marino | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
147-7 | Mitch Norcross | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-0 | SB | Dan Marino | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |