Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.53 | w SB | Emmanuel Joseph | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.67 | SB | Madison Pawlina | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
26.80 | Madison Pawlina | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.56 | SB | Shelby Dunn | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:50.48 | SB | Sydney Mccann | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.55 | w SB | Olivia Miller | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.43 | Olivia Miller | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.91 | Katie Holmes | 29th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.89 | Julia Paini | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.43 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.02 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:12.10 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
102-0 | Alexis Whatley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
91-8 | Jasmine Mcfarlane | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
78-3 | Abby Anderson | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
95-6 | Olivia Adamitis | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
83-8 | Maeve Terrio | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8.5 | Chloe Eressy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-2 | Alexis Whatley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-6 | SB | Sydnie Mcgee | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-1 | Abby Anderson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.98 | Arun Rambhadjan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.04 | Arun Rambhadjan | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.78 | SB | Deandre Bennett | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.98 | w | Deandre Bennett | 25th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.28 | SB | Hiroto Watanabe | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.61 | Max Parent | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.04 | Chris Carey | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.14 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Kenniston Dorr | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |