Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Weston Twilight Invitational 2015 - 4/1/2015
Weston HS
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebozue, Collins Weston 11.20q 1
2 Vasconcellos, Davis Pembroke 11.26q 6
3 Shuster, Noah Newton South 11.46q 3
4 Leonard, Branson Bedford 11.52q 7
5 Bynum, Phil Peabody 11.57q 3
6 Hunter, Michael Lexington 11.60q 2
7 Berman, David Newton South 11.61 8
8 Soberanis, Jamyre Newton South 11.64 6
9 Chen, Kevin Andover 11.66 4
10 Jones, Kaleb Andover 11.66 8
11 Santos, Doug Peabody 11.68 8
12 Theodule, Damion Taunton 11.69 5
13 Alphonse, Carls Somerville 11.69 5
14 Santana, Austin Westford Aca 11.71 6
15 Shute, Sayin Lexington 11.74 7
16 Pierre, Ben Somerville 11.75 4
17 Ibeh, Issac Boston Latin 11.75 6
18 Sperlinga, Evan Wilmington 11.82 1
19 Nair, Roshan Billerica 11.84 1
20 Miller, Alex Saint John's 11.89 2
21 Roselle, Sean Andover 11.93 5
22 Yumet, Luis Walpole 11.95 2
23 Kang, Woojin Lexington 11.95 7
24 Leith II, Gerald Lincoln-Sudb 11.98 3
25 Panagiotopoulos, Bobby Lowell 12.04 1
26 Francois, Bergomi Walpole 12.08 1
27 Turransky, Reise Malden Catho 12.09 3
28 Chi, Eric Wakefield 12.11 7
29 Kelly, Aidan Saint John's 12.17 8
30 Aldrich, Brad Wilmington 12.22 2
31 Gallardo, Jian Glen Wakefield 12.22 7
32 Joseph, Daren Haverhill 12.34 6
33 Morrison, Ben Chelmsford 12.40 8
34 Pagan, A.J. Lowell 12.43 2
35 Leung, Mike Stoneham 12.47 4
36 Venezia, Craig Wilmington 12.48 4
37 James, Jordan Swampscott 12.52 8
38 Grullon, Carlos Sharon 12.56 6
39 Jillett, Jackie Chelmsford 12.66 5
40 James, Andre Somerville 12.75 7
41 Bonnet, Elijah Sharon 12.97 5
42 John, Keson Sharon 13.01 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vasconcellos, Davis Pembroke 11.31
2 Ebozue, Collins Weston 11.42
3 Leonard, Branson Bedford 11.48
4 Shuster, Noah Newton South 11.53
5 Hunter, Michael Lexington 11.61
6 Bynum, Phil Peabody 11.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jewett, Chris Woburn 22.18q 3
2 Oyler-castrillo, Miguel Newton North 22.69q 7
3 Smith, Nick Northampton 22.86q 9
4 Selve, Lior Concord-Carl 22.93q 2
5 Cockrane, Aaron Norwood 23.00q 5
6 Mlawer, Sam Lincoln-Sudb 23.06q 7
7 Connolly, Joe Austin Prep 23.06 6
8 Bryant, Tyler Pembroke 23.17 9
9 Finnegan, Connor Billerica 23.20 8
10 Foelix, Toby Lexington 23.35 8
11 O'Brien, Jimmy Stoneham 23.39 1
12 Cedullo, Christian Peabody 23.42 4
13 Brown, Connor Chelmsford 23.43 4
14 Freitas, Felipe Billerica 23.48 6
15 Keene, Sean Lowell 23.49 5
16 Huang, Alex Newton South 23.56 8
17 Cuthbert, Michael Hopkinton 23.58 7
18 Perkins, Sean Walpole 23.65 1
19 Ducasse, Malcolm Somerville 23.71 9
20 Copelas, Nick North Readin 23.73 1
21 Maginnis, Nick Woburn 23.79 6
22 O'Leary, Brendan Hopkinton 23.86 8
23 Sperlinga, Evan Wilmington 23.87 9
24 Rozier, Allen Newton North 23.89 4
25 Murphy, Alex Cohasset/Hul 23.96 2
26 Higgins, Jake Pembroke 24.03 6
27 Russo, Kevin Wakefield 24.10 1
28 Pettis, Jack Haverhill 24.17 3
29 Gloria, Thales Peabody 24.21 5
30 Peterson, Marcus Northampton 24.38 8
30 Epstein, Dan Newton South 24.38 3
32 Woodman, Trevor Stoneham 24.38 5
33 Washington, Kobe Haverhill 24.44 4
34 Aldrich, Brad Wilmington 24.48 2
35 Josselyn, Hunter Peabody 24.49 2
36 Mariano, John Westford Aca 24.67 7
37 Moore, Will Billerica 24.72 3
38 Bennie, Ed Holliston 24.81 3
39 Venezia, Craig Wilmington 25.05 1
40 Hickey, Sean Norwell 25.29 4
41 Bonemery, Adam Minnechaug 25.30 2
42 Scharn, Kraig Chelmsford 25.32 7
43 Geaney, Kyle Wakefield 25.35 9
44 Howie, David Norwell 25.58 9
45 Torres, Anthony Northampton 25.67 5
46 Mondeh, Majid Lowell 25.88 7
47 Loft, Mathias Cohasset/Hul 25.95 6
48 Giovino, Anthony Westford Aca 26.13 8
49 Villanueva, Josh Lowell 26.38 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jewett, Chris Woburn 22.10
2 Smith, Nick Northampton 22.56
3 Cockrane, Aaron Norwood 23.03
4 Selve, Lior Concord-Carl 23.04
5 Oyler-castrillo, Miguel Newton North 23.60
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nortonsmith, Avery Northampton 50.00 8
2 Julien, Kingdolphe Malden 50.36 1
3 Holt, Lucas Natick 50.87 8
4 Cherenfant, Brian Taunton 51.47 7
5 Ricci, Nick Walpole 51.93 8
6 Bergin, Matt Stoneham 51.97 7
7 Jack, Esteafan Lincoln-Sudb 52.16 8
8 Yared, Dominic Lexington 52.21 7
9 Freitas, Felipe Billerica 52.42 7
10 Hurton, Joseph Wakefield 52.44 7
11 Rodriguez, Nicholas Malden Catho 52.67 5
12 Siegel, Arlo Northampton 52.72 6
13 Helm, Tom Walpole 52.73 5
14 Masterson, Ed Norwell 52.88 8
15 Guerra, Hector Haverhill 52.90 5
16 Randle, Sam Concord-Carl 53.22 5
17 Liberacki, Matt Austin Prep 53.25 6
18 Patrolia, Marshall Marshfield 53.30 5
19 Zaccardo, Otto Lincoln-Sudb 53.33 8
20 Keene, Sean Lowell 53.46 6
21 Dawesar, Vardaan Winchester 53.51 3
22 Petit, Johnathan Norwell 53.57 4
23 Clark, Clifton Norwood 53.64 4
24 Hernandez, Max Newton North 53.67 6
25 Foster, Steve Marshfield 53.93 7
26 Pomeroy, Nicholas Hopkinton 54.15 5
27 Adamjee, Zaeem Lexington 54.41 6
28 Albert, Cam Malden Catho 54.46 3
29 Planter, Donavin Holyoke 54.96 3
30 Yasi, Cameron Wakefield 55.05 2
31 Walusimbi, Louis Woburn 55.11 6
32 McCarthy, Eamon Walpole 55.18 4
33 Ferreira, Colin Minnechaug 55.33 3
34 Sanford, Eric Peabody 55.43 3
35 Hunt, Ryan Haverhill 55.46 4
36 Garrett, Guillemette Westford Aca 55.67 2
37 Roberts, Jack Norwell 55.72 2
38 Roy, Ethan Saint John's 55.73 1
39 Boudreau, Joe Wakefield 55.91 2
40 Dugan, Daniel Lexington 56.01 1
41 Doucette, Matt Westford Aca 56.04 1
42 Olsen, John Chelmsford 56.46 2
43 Sambonne, Billy Lowell 56.48 3
44 Rajaratnam, Nick Austin Prep 57.43 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ratcliffe, Thomas Concord-Carl 1:57.24 4
2 Virkler, Nicholas Lincoln-Sudb 1:59.50 4
3 Battista, Nathaniel Concord-Carl 1:59.51 4
4 Vercollone, Steve Pembroke 1:59.97 4
5 Papoulis, George Haverhill 2:00.84 4
6 Demeule, Alex Pentucket 2:00.84 4
7 Frahlich, Zachary North Andove 2:01.33 4
8 Manoogian, Ben Peabody 2:02.13 3
9 Rodriguez, Anthony Lowell 2:02.14 4
10 Gallagher, Jackson Wakefield 2:02.42 4
11 McDermott, Daniel Lowell 2:02.65 3
12 Wallace, Oliver Norwell 2:02.68 4
13 Simes, Cameron Haverhill 2:02.69 4
14 Coppola, Sam Pentucket 2:03.28 4
15 Lord, Christopher North Andove 2:03.52 3
16 White, Christian Haverhill 2:03.77 3
17 Pulliam, Caleb Chelmsford 2:03.97 1
18 Touri, Amin Watertown 2:04.23 3
19 Cabral, Michael Holyoke 2:04.24 3
20 Luongo, Joe Saint John's 2:04.52 4
21 Ellis, David Westford Aca 2:04.67 3
22 Conrad, Martin North Andove 2:04.69 2
23 Jones, Dylan Natick 2:05.21 3
24 Carr-Locke, Christian Walpole 2:05.30 4
25 O'Driscoll, Kevin Norwell 2:05.31 4
26 Grip, Colin Acton-Boxbor 2:05.35 4
27 Ricci, Michael Peabody 2:05.67 3
28 Weingart, Ben Newton South 2:05.85 2
29 King, Graham Natick 2:05.87 3
30 Censullo, Alex Stoneham 2:06.15 3
31 Wolff, Connor Peabody 2:06.52 3
32 Rodgers, Alec Wakefield 2:06.58 3
33 Pineault, Robert Andover 2:06.94 3
34 Tardy, Tyler Holyoke 2:07.09 2
35 Valenzuela, Jonathan Lowell 2:07.31 2
36 Kostakis, Demetrios Andover 2:07.49 2
37 Peabody, Chris Natick 2:07.50 3
38 Milette, Dylan Minnechaug 2:08.02 2
39 Murphy, Kevin Chelmsford 2:08.11 1
40 Dash, Jordon Nauset 2:08.20 2
41 Cron, Brendan Acton-Boxbor 2:08.49 1
42 Ottolini, Dominic Marshfield 2:08.79 2
43 Whitcomb, Nick Northampton 2:09.04 1
44 Hoare, Tom Pembroke 2:09.31 2
45 Rosenzweig-Ziff, Daniel Newton South 2:09.49 1
46 Bell, Dan Wilmington 2:09.95 1
47 Benjamin, Zack Billerica 2:10.03 2
48 Canning, Michael Minnechaug 2:10.34 1
49 Lundin, Nolan Woburn 2:10.44 2
50 Curtin, James Holyoke 2:11.16 2
51 Garcia, Mike Woburn 2:11.19 1
52 MacKinnon, Mike Marshfield 2:11.66 1
53 Brill-Weil, Jacob Cambridge Ri 2:11.98 2
54 Connolly, Jack Boston Latin 2:13.41 1
55 Hsia, Alex Boston Latin 2:13.64 1
56 Cahill, Mike Malden Catho 2:13.96 1
57 Chaykovsky, Eric Austin Prep 2:15.99 1
58 Yang, Victor Boston Latin 2:17.37 1
59 Mastrangelo, Cam Marshfield 2:18.54 1
60 Strauss, Tyler Wakefield 2:20.93 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilson, Aidan Northampton 4:25.04 5
2 Garmon, Peter Billerica 4:27.13 5
3 alemseged, estiya Cambridge Ri 4:27.44 5
4 Sullivan, Liam Northampton 4:29.48 4
5 Manickas-Hill, Zachary Lexington 4:29.80 5
6 Koeman, Jamison Whitinsville 4:30.83 5
7 Ritchie, Ian Wakefield 4:31.87 5
8 Jacobson, Benjamin Lexington 4:32.16 5
9 Decker, Eli Concord-Carl 4:33.62 5
10 Buckley, Tim Norwood 4:33.98 5
11 Wohler, Brendan Walpole 4:34.29 4
12 Carney, Larry Lowell 4:34.33 4
13 Wright, Owen Amherst-Pelh 4:35.29 4
14 Scola, Austin Medfield 4:36.80 5
15 Rockett, Connor Dover-Sherbo 4:36.88 3
16 Foldy-Porto, Tim Northampton 4:37.09 4
17 Zuck, Jacob Winchester 4:37.41 3
18 Reading, Matt Lincoln-Sudb 4:37.57 3
19 Fudim, Gal Newton South 4:37.66 4
20 Lagner, Joe Pembroke 4:37.81 5
21 Savage, Isiah Pembroke 4:37.96 5
22 Kline, Gabe Acton-Boxbor 4:38.16 4
23 McCluskey, Scott Coyle & Cass 4:38.47 5
24 Harrod, Andrew Framingham 4:38.79 3
25 Nizamuddin, Sid Newton North 4:38.79 4
26 Blake, John Norwood 4:39.50 2
27 Glazebrook, Michael Holliston 4:40.21 3
28 Svedloff, Victor Newton North 4:40.36 3
29 Whiting, Noah Newton South 4:41.76 3
30 Herzog-Arbeitman, Abe Northampton 4:42.36 3
31 Green, Nick Saint John's 4:43.43 4
32 Crueger-Cain, David Lowell 4:43.64 2
33 Kacher, John Concord-Carl 4:43.78 3
34 McMahon, John Pembroke 4:44.25 3
35 Paine, CJ Whitinsville 4:44.33 4
36 Dolcine, Travis Somerville 4:45.17 4
37 Watt, David Cambridge Ri 4:45.62 3
38 Haverty, Patrick Woburn 4:46.78 4
39 Carnazzo, Michael Lowell 4:48.83 2
40 Smith, Bennett Swampscott 4:49.41 1
41 Kaplan, Scott Sharon 4:50.37 3
42 Custodio, Richard Wakefield 4:50.89 2
43 Correia, Cameron Holyoke 4:51.48 2
44 Blake, Peter Austin Prep 4:51.61 3
45 Wheeler, Andrew Walpole 4:52.12 2
46 Grable, Kyle Marshfield 4:52.57 3
47 Rahn, Josh Saint John's 4:53.49 2
48 MacDonald, Matt Westford Aca 4:53.76 1
49 Bentley, Zac Taunton 4:54.76 2
50 Solomon, Jonathan Malden 4:54.82 2
51 Toomey, Daniel Cohasset/Hul 4:55.23 1
52 Wysong, Trevor Taunton 4:55.48 2
53 Skelly, Jackson Saint John's 4:55.55 1
54 Siliatis, Chris Haverhill 4:56.12 2
55 Belmont, Yuta Boston Latin 4:56.20 1
56 Cocce, John Wayland 4:56.66 1
57 Terranova, Carter Acton-Boxbor 4:57.38 2
58 Mo, Angus Malden 4:58.29 1
59 Mitchell, Will Acton-Boxbor 4:58.93 1
60 Connor, Jake Marshfield 5:00.15 2
61 Schoenthaler, Justin Marshfield 5:00.55 1
62 Bissaillon, McGrath Saint John's 5:02.20 2
63 Rogers, Liam Saint John's 5:03.90 1
64 Dean, John Northampton 5:04.36 1
65 Randall, Sam Amherst-Pelh 5:11.17 1
66 Infascelli, Andrew Norwell 5:20.83 2
67 Whipple, Tyler Wakefield 5:24.05 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rocha, Marcelo Peabody 9:36.56 3
2 Abraham, Thomas Lowell 9:45.28 3
3 Polanco, Chris Lowell 9:45.32 3
4 Brady, Michael Medway 9:51.63 3
5 Aschale, Daniel Cambridge Ri 9:54.67 3
6 Hill, Benjamin Northampton 9:57.81 3
7 Hurley, Patrick Woburn 9:59.77 3
8 Leonard, Korey Pembroke 10:00.86 3
9 Gendron, Christopher Lowell 10:03.52 3
10 Molvar, Joe Newburyport 10:04.17 2
11 Dron, Corey Medfield 10:09.06 2
12 Sava, John Newton North 10:10.17 3
13 Jordan, Cory Peabody 10:11.40 3
14 Heiberger, Billy Walpole 10:14.36 2
15 Orsi, Mike Walpole 10:21.34 2
16 Gao, Brian Hopkinton 10:21.37 2
17 Muscosco, Lucas Whitman-Hans 10:24.07 1
18 Jefferson, Seth Chelmsford 10:27.74 2
19 Davis, Rob Acton-Boxbor 10:28.29 1
20 Macklin, Graham Wayland 10:28.42 2
21 Shew, Reilly Lincoln-Sudb 10:31.16 2
22 Conway, Petey Newburyport 10:31.25 2
23 Brett, Patrick Whitman-Hans 10:32.35 1
24 LaLiberte, Ben Minnechaug 10:33.40 2
25 Elkort, Ross Lincoln-Sudb 10:34.30 2
26 DiMauro, Matt Woburn 10:35.18 2
27 Mackin, Thomas Lynn Classic 10:35.69 1
28 Nicoll, Brendan Marshfield 10:40.16 2
29 Randall, Jack Whitinsville 10:53.38 1
30 Skeldon, Christopher Wakefield 10:54.64 1
31 Lisacki, Anthony Woburn 11:05.58 1
32 Molnar, Jared Westford Aca 11:29.77 1
33 Keegan, Jeremy Wakefield 11:33.04 1
-- Guerriero, Alex Wakefield DNF 1
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Brian Chelmsford 16:39.95
2 Bensley, Alex Andover 17:00.12
3 Warne, Geoffrey Andover 17:32.34
4 Wurts, Taylor Concord-Carl 18:18.28
5 Horgan, Will Marshfield 18:32.37
6 Flowers, Cameron Andover 18:37.72
7 Leahy, Kiernan Cohasset/Hul 20:04.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silveira, Sebastian Andover 14.75q 3
2 Caveney, Sean Andover 14.99q 5
3 Matteucci, Andrew Andover 15.33q 2
4 Thornhill, Brandon Natick 15.39q 1
5 McManus, William Sharon 15.62q 4
6 Mantrana, Justin Andover 15.78q 1
7 Clark, Quinten Lexington 15.95 4
8 Sullivan, John Saint John's 15.97 2
9 Zelenkov, Dimitar Woburn 16.01 5
10 Reilly, Aidan Saint John's 16.15 4
11 Aiello, Cameron Billerica 16.22 3
12 Kirchman, Ben Framingham 16.79 1
13 DeNitto, Anthony Newton South 17.05 2
14 Ingersoll, Andrew Haverhill 17.09 5
15 Seymour, Justin Dover-Sherbo 17.14 2
16 Michel, Guy Walpole 17.15 4
17 Gittings, Josh Medway 17.19 1
18 Block, Avi Concord-Carl 17.23 4
19 Chapman, Demar Somerville 17.28 3
20 Wong, Angus Bedford 17.50 3
21 Gloria, Patrick Newton South 17.81 1
22 Flynn, Matt Saint John's 18.05 5
23 Casey, Jacob Woburn 18.28 1
24 Morrison, Cole Cohasset/Hul 18.35 2
25 Phillips, Thomas Lincoln-Sudb 18.50 5
26 Roberts, Colin Cohasset/Hul 18.94 4
27 Conlon, Zachary Wakefield 19.09 2
28 Alcantara, Eddie Lowell 21.43 3
-- Ko, Jonathan Westford Aca DQ 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Silveira, Sebastian Andover 14.75
2 Caveney, Sean Andover 14.90
3 Thornhill, Brandon Natick 15.35
4 McManus, William Sharon 15.43
5 Matteucci, Andrew Andover 15.49
6 Mantrana, Justin Andover 15.61
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caveney, Sean Andover 54.35 6
2 Thornhill, Brandon Natick 57.71 1
3 Holt, Myles Natick 58.34 6
4 Colivas, Mike Medfield 58.37 6
5 Nair, Roshan Billerica 58.49 5
6 Kelleher, Bryan Walpole 58.65 6
7 Gittings, Josh Medway 58.72 5
8 Cedullo, Christian Peabody 58.79 6
9 Peary, Dennis Woburn 59.00 6
10 Burton, Austin Newton South 59.78 2
11 Keane, Conor Whitman-Hans 1:00.37 2
12 O'Donoghue, Thomas Lexington 1:01.09 5
13 Harris, Larenz Amherst-Pelh 1:01.16 3
14 Minkin, Jon Newton North 1:01.18 4
15 Halberstadt, Paul Framingham 1:01.59 4
16 Horton, Walker Chelmsford 1:01.62 4
17 Franco, Nick Winchester 1:01.73 3
18 Diauto, Aaron Pembroke 1:01.86 5
19 Gloria, Thales Peabody 1:01.91 3
20 Harvey, Colin Malden Catho 1:02.61 2
21 Jacobsen, Tommy Westford Aca 1:03.42 4
22 Nephew, John Westford Aca 1:03.60 2
23 Casey, Jacob Woburn 1:03.95 2
24 Vincent, Wilbens Somerville 1:04.06 3
25 Shimizu, Christopher Cambridge Ri 1:04.15 4
26 Conlon, Zachary Wakefield 1:08.27 1
27 Von Kahle, Tyler Wilmington 1:10.38 1
28 McCarthy, Christopher Austin Prep 1:10.45 2
29 Sheppard, Donald Westford Aca 1:12.94 1
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martell, Benjamin Lexington 6:22.80 2
2 Winstanley, Cole Concord-Carl 6:31.40 2
3 Fitzpatrick, Devon Lincoln-Sudb 6:47.20 2
4 Carter, Brendan North Readin 6:50.10 2
5 Montague, Alex Newton North 6:52.40 2
6 Ravichandran, Karthik Westford Aca 6:54.40 2
7 Adams, Nick Lincoln-Sudb 6:57.70 2
8 Steinfeld, Daniel Lexington 6:58.20 2
9 Hansen, Kyle Chelmsford 7:09.50 1
10 Maienza, Chris Wilmington 7:10.80 1
11 Navali, Nehal Westford Aca 7:11.60 1
12 McCarthy, Joshua Wayland 7:13.10 1
13 Tringali, Matthew Andover 7:13.50 1
14 Molnar, Logan Westford Aca 7:30.30 2
15 Aruri, Sami Andover 7:32.30 1
16 Bhagat, Shyam Westford Aca 7:43.20 2
17 Kaluzny, Andrew Framingham 7:44.20 1
18 Bailey, Conor Wilmington 7:49.80 1
19 Bartolussi, Jason Andover 7:50.10 1
20 Stelzner, Jake Andover 8:05.70 1
21 Dunn, Kevin Wilmington 8:32.40 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 1:32.80 2
1) Naveed, Hamza 2) Caveney, Sean
3) Silveira, Sebastian 4) Gorzela, Raymond
2 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 1:35.18 2
1) Seymour, Justin 2) Daly, Michael
3) Parrish, Paul 4) Mosher, Robert
3 Newton North 'A' 1:36.20 2
1) Hernandez, Max 2) Mumba, Francis
3) Miller, Napoleon 4) Prior, Jared
4 Northampton 'A' 1:36.50 1
1) Nortonsmith, Avery 2) Smith, Nick
3) Siegel, Arlo 4) Belkin, Daniel
5 Weston 'A' 1:37.32 2
1) Cramer, Lucas 2) Blake, Maurice
3) Davis, Ivan 4) Ebozue, Collins
6 Wakefield 'A' 1:37.44 1
1) Russo, Kevin 2) Geaney, Kyle
3) Chi, Eric 4) Hurton, Joseph
7 Cohasset/Hull 'A' 1:46.89 2
1) Murphy, Alex 2) Lanner, Aaron
3) Brookbank, Collin 4) Smyth, Noah
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 3:40.95 2
1) Naveed, Hamza 2) Lucia, Andrew
3) Gorzela, Raymond 4) Travaglini, Jeremy
2 Chelmsford 'A' 3:44.27 2
1) Horton, Walker 2) Brown, Connor
3) Scharn, Kraig 4) Pulliam, Caleb
3 Bedford 'A' 3:46.38 2
1) Byington, Noah 2) Leonard, Branson
3) Imsong, Kirs 4) Desert, Hervintz
4 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 3:49.25 2
1) Mosher, Robert 2) Seymour, Justin
3) Daly, Michael 4) Rockett, Connor
5 Newton South 'A' 3:49.66 2
1) Weingart, Ben 2) Huang, Alex
3) Soberanis, Jamyre 4) Epstein, Jake
6 Medfield 'A' 3:49.76 1
1) Colivas, Mike 2) Fedak, Wesley
3) Rizzitano, Dominic 4) Scola, Austin
7 Malden Catholic 'A' 3:53.97 1
1) Rodriguez, Nicholas 2) Albert, Cam
3) Egizi, Dante 4) Cahill, Mike
8 Weston 'A' 3:57.26 1
1) Camp, Nick 2) Diebold, Nick
3) Gardiner, Samuel 4) Nagarajah, Ramesh
9 Lowell 'A' 3:57.85 1
1) Valenzuela, Jonathan 2) Sambonne, Billy
3) Abraham, Thomas 4) Ames, Ryan
10 Lexington 'A' 4:10.72 2
1) Yared, Dominic 2) Hunter, Michael
3) Kang, Woojin 4) Adamjee, Zaeem
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newburyport 'A' 10:45.90
1) Carleo, Jack 2) Carleo, Nick
3) Graham, Tom 4) Ficht, Gabriel
2 Natick 'A' 11:03.73
1) Peabody, Chris 2) King, Graham
3) Eliot, Conor 4) Jones, Dylan
3 Lowell 'A' 11:32.60
1) Gonzalez, Luis 2) Sambonne, Billy
3) McDermott, Daniel 4) Ames, Ryan
4 Weston 'A' 12:08.60
1) Swoboda, Sam 2) Maimon, Adam
3) Dong, Vincent 4) Sheiman, Matthew
5 Peabody 'A' 12:12.10
1) Silverman, Daniel 2) O'Connell, Andrew
3) Boutilier, Brandon 4) Pizzo, Anthony
6 Austin Prep 'A' 12:39.69
1) Burgholzer, Jake 2) Kazmer, Andrew
3) Fernandes, Jeff 4) Chaykovsky, Eric
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baptista, Joao Somerville 6-04.00
2 Clark, Quinten Lexington J6-04.00
3 Rodriguez, Jonathan Andover 6-02.00
4 Vasconcellos, Davis Pembroke J6-02.00
5 Phillips, Thomas Lincoln-Sudb 6-00.00
6 O'Donoghue, Thomas Lexington J6-00.00
7 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir Westford Aca J6-00.00
8 Flynn, Matt Saint John's 5-09.00
8 Bice, Alex Natick 5-09.00
10 Burton, Austin Newton South J5-09.00
10 Cioffi, Nate Peabody J5-09.00
10 Dolaher, Ian Malden Catho J5-09.00
13 Kelly, Aidan Saint John's 5-06.00
13 Matteucci, Andrew Andover 5-06.00
13 Morrison, Cole Cohasset/Hul 5-06.00
13 Davidson, Luke Acton-Boxbor 5-06.00
13 Casaletto, Patrick Wakefield 5-06.00
13 Gaetano, Dameon Haverhill 5-06.00
13 Ingersoll, Andrew Haverhill 5-06.00
13 Pagan, A.J. Lowell 5-06.00
13 DeNitto, Anthony Newton South 5-06.00
13 Winstanley, Cole Concord-Carl 5-06.00
-- Edwards, Brian Whitman-Hans NH
-- Roberts, Colin Cohasset/Hul NH
-- Cashman, Dan Whitman-Hans NH
-- Connolly, Joe Austin Prep NH
-- Strauss, Tyler Wakefield NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vetere, Joseph Andover 13-00.00
2 Bucher, Eli Wayland 11-06.00
3 Freeman, James Weston J11-06.00
3 Corin, Aaron Lincoln-Sudb J11-06.00
5 Longnecker, Paul Wayland 11-00.00
6 Aronov, Joseph Andover J11-00.00
7 Theall, Andy Newton South J11-00.00
8 Dutton, Kyle Westford Aca 10-06.00
9 Plouffe, William Boston Colle J10-06.00
10 Mitchell, Luke Weston 10-00.00
10 Panagiotopoulos, Bobby Lowell 10-00.00
-- Zhao, Brian Westford Aca NH
-- Grimm, Dylan Westford Aca NH
-- Cates, Connor Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Amaral, Jack Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Kesari, Bharat Acton-Boxbor NH
-- St Phard, Karl Lowell NH
-- Woodman, Trevor Stoneham NH
-- Rindini, John Boston Colle NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pawlak, Kevin Westford Aca 21-08.50
2 Jewett, Chris Woburn 21-04.50
3 Holt, Lucas Natick 20-11.75
4 Selve, Lior Concord-Carl 20-04.00
5 Trudel, Cody Westford Aca 20-03.75
6 Stachowski, Kevin Woburn 20-03.00
7 Davidson, Luke Acton-Boxbor 20-00.00
8 Clark, Quinten Lexington 19-09.75
9 Peterson, Marcus Northampton 19-07.00
10 Roth, Sam Lincoln-Sudb 19-05.50
11 Baptista, Joao Somerville 19-04.25
12 Patrolia, Marshall Marshfield 19-01.25
13 Casaletto, Patrick Wakefield 19-00.00
14 O'Brien, Jimmy Stoneham 18-11.75
15 Belkin, Daniel Northampton 18-11.25
16 Gallardo, Jian Glen Wakefield 18-11.00
17 Smith, Nick Whitman-Hans 18-10.00
18 Keene, Sean Lowell 18-07.50
19 Torres, Anthony Northampton 18-07.25
20 Joseph, Daren Haverhill 18-07.00
21 McManus, William Sharon 18-06.25
21 Prior, Jared Newton North 18-06.25
23 Dolaher, Ian Malden Catho 18-06.00
24 Leung, Mike Stoneham 18-05.25
25 Alphonse, Carls Somerville 18-05.00
26 Ko, Jonathan Westford Aca 18-03.50
26 Santos, Doug Peabody 18-03.50
28 Bynum, Phil Peabody 17-11.25
28 Rhines, Tom Lincoln-Sudb 17-11.25
30 Foster, Steve Marshfield 17-10.75
31 Aiello, Cameron Billerica 17-10.50
31 Alcantara, Eddie Lowell 17-10.50
33 Scharn, Kraig Chelmsford 17-09.00
34 Langenfeld, Deven Wilmington 17-05.75
35 Shanahan, Mike Peabody 17-05.50
36 Grullon, Carlos Sharon 17-04.00
36 Yasi, Cameron Wakefield 17-04.00
38 Kennedy, Matt Billerica 17-01.00
39 Hickey, Sean Norwell 16-09.25
39 Murphy, Alex Cohasset/Hul 16-09.25
41 Merino, Nelson Newton South 16-02.75
42 Blackstone, Troy Whitman-Hans 15-08.50
43 Falcon-Rivera, Ian Wilmington 15-04.00
44 Davis, Ivan Weston 15-03.25
-- Foelix, Toby Lexington FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis Woburn 42-08.75
2 Pawlak, Kevin Westford Aca 42-07.00
3 Donovan, Mike Holliston 42-05.00
4 Cockrane, Aaron Norwood 41-10.50
5 Rhines, Tom Lincoln-Sudb 41-10.00
6 Roth, Sam Lincoln-Sudb 41-04.75
7 Onwuka, Dozie Haverhill 41-02.00
8 Hurton, Joseph Wakefield 41-01.25
9 Belkin, Daniel Northampton 40-01.75
10 Welch, David Framingham 39-11.50
11 Cherenfant, Brian Taunton 39-08.25
12 Chapman, Demar Somerville 39-05.00
13 Franco, Nick Winchester 39-04.25
14 Langenfeld, Deven Wilmington 39-00.50
15 Vincent, Wilbens Somerville 38-10.50
16 Mantrana, Justin Andover 38-08.00
17 Mitchell, Vince Pembroke 38-06.00
18 Kennedy, Matt Billerica 38-05.50
19 Smith, Nick Whitman-Hans 38-03.00
20 McIsaac, Matt Holliston 38-02.00
21 Kang, Woojin Lexington 37-05.00
22 Hill, Conor Lexington 37-02.50
23 Dawesar, Vardaan Winchester 36-11.00
24 Vinchesi, Scott Austin Prep 36-10.00
25 Geaney, Kyle Wakefield 36-06.25
26 Brewer, Sam Westford Aca 36-06.00
27 Carries, Akiv Sharon 35-03.25
28 Falcon-Rivera, Ian Wilmington 35-01.00
29 Pronco, Devin Wakefield 34-06.25
30 Peduto, Tom Acton-Boxbor 33-06.00
31 Mondeh, Majid Lowell 32-00.50
32 Pappas, Nikkos Westford Aca 30-02.00
-- Mumba, Francis Newton North FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leonard, Shane Marshfield 52-06.25
2 Chiapinni, Tom Saint John's 51-07.00
3 Stoyle, Ben Pembroke 51-04.25
4 Tevrow, Barry Swampscott 49-04.25
5 Joly, Benjamin Wakefield 49-03.25
6 Acuna, Elmer Newton North 49-01.00
7 James, Jordan Swampscott 47-08.75
8 Kann, Abraham Haverhill 46-08.50
9 Campobasso, Nick Walpole 45-02.25
10 Parmenter, Brendan Pembroke 44-11.50
11 Dankert, Peter Saint John's 44-04.00
12 Knox, Nathan Chelmsford 43-10.50
13 Avakian, Alex Bedford 43-09.50
14 Stocking, Zach Marshfield 43-07.50
15 Greensmith, Mike Billerica 43-02.50
16 Michalowski, Peter Dover-Sherbo 43-02.00
17 Doherty, Kevin Saint John's 43-00.75
18 Baranowski, Charles Northampton 42-10.50
19 Nelson, Kyle Wilmington 42-08.50
20 Scroggins, Alec Pembroke 42-06.75
21 Cullen, Sean Billerica 42-02.00
22 Pierre, Jonathan Archbishop W 42-00.00
23 Joyce, Kevin Newton North 41-11.50
24 Evans, Matt Whitman-Hans 41-09.00
25 Ferreira, Chris Lowell 41-05.50
26 Gyurcsik, Forrest Westford Aca 41-01.00
27 Day, Nicholas Northampton 41-00.00
28 Smart, Chris Lincoln-Sudb 40-04.25
29 Fragola, Nick Medfield 40-00.50
30 Adebayo, Olaniyi Medfield 39-11.50
31 Levenson, Zach Swampscott 39-03.75
32 Regan, Jared Wakefield 38-05.50
33 Holland, Riley Whitman-Hans 35-11.75
33 Carries, Akiv Sharon 35-11.75
35 Ye, Ben Lexington 35-08.00
36 Wensley, Dan Wakefield 35-06.75
37 Reidy, Kevin Chelmsford 35-00.00
38 Jablon, Scott Northampton 33-09.50
39 Iantosca, Steve Cohasset/Hul 33-08.75
40 Villanueva, Josh Lowell 32-00.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leonard, Shane Marshfield 158-08
2 McDade, Liam Newton North 150-00
3 Avakian, Alex Bedford 148-02
4 Kann, Abraham Haverhill 145-08
5 Carnevale, James Saint John's 145-01
6 Gyurcsik, Forrest Westford Aca 142-09
7 Chiapinni, Tom Saint John's 141-01
8 Acuna, Elmer Newton North 136-09
9 Lingo, Adrian Sharon 126-09
10 Marotta, Andrew Andover 126-08
11 Kwatcher, Jake Dover-Sherbo 125-09
12 Day, Nicholas Northampton 125-02
13 Stocking, Zach Marshfield 122-09
14 Baranowski, Charles Northampton 117-02
15 Pierre, Jonathan Archbishop W 116-07
16 Smith, Jimmy Chelmsford 114-01
17 Campadelli, Antonio Northampton 114-00
18 Stoyle, Ben Pembroke 113-07
19 Smart, Chris Lincoln-Sudb 111-11
20 Leckey, Paul Minnechaug 109-02
21 Abatuno, Mark Cohasset/Hul 105-05
21 Horn, Kyle Pembroke 105-05
23 Baginski, Gary Saint John's 104-10
24 Rosano, Joe Chelmsford 104-04
25 Smith, Dean Andover 104-01
26 Tetreault, Nick Cohasset/Hul 103-10
27 Smyth, Noah Cohasset/Hul 101-03
28 Talbot, Devin Marshfield 99-11
29 Carpenter, Brendan Austin Prep 99-10
30 Wensley, Dan Wakefield 99-06
31 Ferreira, Chris Lowell 97-07
32 Joyce, Kevin Newton North 97-02
33 Hancock, Jake Holliston 96-01
34 McGinty, Brendan Weston 92-09
35 Williams, Connor Lowell 92-06
36 Clancy, Brian Westford Aca 90-11
37 Chai, Cary Lexington 89-06
38 Evans, Matt Whitman-Hans 89-00
39 McGinty, Aidan Weston 86-02
40 Sian, Nic Westford Aca 85-11
41 Ye, Ben Lexington 79-11
-- Nelson, Kyle Wilmington FOUL
-- Parmenter, Brendan Pembroke FOUL
-- Ayyub, Jacob Austin Prep FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finnegan, Connor Billerica 175-08
2 Horn, Kyle Pembroke 169-07
3 Long, John Saint John's 168-10
4 Pettis, Jack Haverhill 164-07
5 Masterson, Jack Marshfield 162-02
6 Russo, Kevin Wakefield 160-05
7 Sacco, Ben Walpole 158-00
8 Lingo, Adrian Sharon 156-00
9 Corcoran, Nick Walpole 152-10
10 Smith, David North Readin 152-01
11 DeNitto, Anthony Newton South 148-07
12 Bergin, Matt Stoneham 146-07
13 Peary, Dennis Woburn 144-03
14 Hill, Conor Lexington 143-02
15 Oyler-castrillo, Miguel Newton North 142-00
16 Prescott, Colby Haverhill 140-07
17 Robinson, Tighe Saint John's 139-08
18 Roldan, Nathaniel Newton North 139-07
19 Burger, Sean Marshfield 137-00
20 Simons, Chris Minnechaug 136-07
21 Vetere, Joseph Andover 136-01
22 Anderegg, James Lincoln-Sudb 134-01
23 Stark, John Saint John's 132-04
23 Lahiff, John Lexington 132-04
25 Maddox, Jack Acton-Boxbor 131-06
26 MacDonald, Dan Haverhill 131-03
27 Barrett, Ted Woburn 131-02
28 Stanglewicz, Nicholas Westford Aca 130-08
29 Meeken, Kyle Marshfield 128-06
30 Micciche, Adam Winchester 127-09
31 Ferguson, Kyle Winchester 124-07
32 Leckey, Paul Minnechaug 124-06
33 Smith, Eric Wakefield 124-05
34 Wolfson, Matt Holliston 122-09
35 Ryan, Nate Watertown 122-04
36 Weinfeld, Robert Newton North 121-07
37 Williams, Connor Lowell 120-09
38 St Phard, Karl Lowell 117-05
39 Kaleshian, Greg Austin Prep 117-01
40 Jacobsen, Reuben Holliston 115-00
41 Tetreault, Nick Cohasset/Hul 111-10
42 McCarthy, Brendan Dover-Sherbo 110-06
43 Bisa, Satish Westford Aca 109-02
44 Abatuno, Mark Cohasset/Hul 103-11
45 Gross, Michael Northampton 97-00
46 Dunn, Shaymus Lowell 88-05