Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2014 04:50 PM
MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Division IV - 2/16/2014
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.21 2/12/2000 Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Militano 11 NASHOBA * 7.21q 5
2 Katie Freitas 12 PEMBROKE 7.41q 7
3 Andriana Higgins 12 MILTON 7.52q 11
4 Ashley King 12 MELROSE 7.55q 8
5 Kaitlyn Gilberg 12 BURLINGTON 7.64q 2
6 Phoebe Ryan 11 SCITUATE 7.65q 4
7 Alyssa Nye 10 MARBLEHEAD 7.66q 9
8 Jayda Cabrera 11 RANDOLPH 7.68q 1
9 Breagh Fitzgerald 10 PEMBROKE 7.70 1
10 Sara Fagan 10 HUDSON 7.72 6
11 Brianna Schwartz 11 WESTON 7.73 3
12 Mackenzie Meads 09 NAUSET 7.75 4
13 Miranda Boynton 12 DUXBURY 7.77 7
14 Kristina Gustafson 12 MEDFIELD 7.78 1
15 Katherine Powers 12 SCITUATE 7.79 7 7.783
16 MacKenzie Faulkner 10 SWAMPSCOTT 7.79 3 7.786
17 Jenn Schultz 12 TEWKSBURY 7.80 10
18 Janice Powell 12 RANDOLPH 7.84 5
19 Valentina Lopez 12 BURLINGTON 7.85 5
20 Makenzie Moore 11 WESTWOOD 7.87 4
21 Nicola Hepp 10 TRITON 7.88 10 7.874
22 Sheryl Chin 09 WAYLAND 7.88 6 7.879
23 Emilea Lauzon 09 APPONEQUET 7.89 2
24 Kylie Casey 10 EAST LONGMEA 7.90 6
25 Krystal Thorpe 09 BURNCOAT 7.91 1
26 Elise LePage 12 LONGMEADOW 7.92 10 7.915
26 Rachel Woods 11 LONGMEADOW 7.92 6 7.915
28 Berlendah Dure 10 FOXBOROUGH 7.93 10 7.924
28 Casey McFall 10 WILMINGTON 7.93 3 7.924
30 Alex Joseph 09 TEWKSBURY 7.93 3 7.927
31 Maria Lewis 12 SNOWDEN INTE 7.94 9
32 Katerina Kraemer 09 DUXBURY 7.95 10
33 Amani Ingram 12 MELROSE 7.97 7
34 Sadie Pavao 11 APPONEQUET 7.98 8
35 Hannah Finn-Erb 10 NORTHAMPTON 7.99 2
36 Amarielis Morales 12 NEW MISSION 8.00 10 7.991
36 Erin Morrissey 12 TEWKSBURY 8.00 7 7.991
36 Destiny Bradley 11 BURNCOAT 8.00 4 7.991
39 Ashley Frank 09 SOMERSET-BER 8.03 11 8.030
39 Selena Cho 09 CANTON 8.03 8 8.030
41 Nicole Sly 11 MEDFIELD 8.04 9
42 Rachel Campagna 12 CANTON 8.05 11 8.041
43 Jaime McNamara 12 AUBURN 8.05 10 8.049
44 Emma Guccione 09 HOLLISTON 8.06 5 8.055
45 Chrissy Goldin 09 WAYLAND 8.06 8 8.060
46 Alia Thompson 10 WESTON 8.07 11 8.065
46 Nikki Rose 11 SWAMPSCOTT 8.07 8 8.065
48 Stephanie Palis 10 NASHOBA 8.07 1 8.066
49 Claudia Caputo 09 HUDSON 8.08 1
50 Taylor Rice 09 RANDOLPH 8.09 6 8.083
51 Paige Winn 11 TEWKSBURY 8.09 9 8.090
52 Madi Muha 09 SCITUATE 8.10 2 8.092
53 Rebecca Varney 12 EAST LONGMEA 8.10 8 8.094
54 Brooke Chambers 10 PENTUCKET 8.10 4 8.097
55 Isabelle Ness 11 NORTHAMPTON 8.10 8 8.100
56 Kylie Sedgwick 12 TEWKSBURY 8.11 11 8.106
57 Kathryn Coughlin 12 AUBURN 8.11 9 8.109
57 McKenzie Joyce 10 MARBLEHEAD 8.11 3 8.109
59 Bailey Shorr 11 SWAMPSCOTT 8.12 6 8.114
59 Charlotte Merritt 12 PENTUCKET 8.12 5 8.114
61 Haley Monaghan 12 SOMERSET-BER 8.12 2 8.116
62 Shaye Ellard 11 NAUSET 8.13 7 8.122
63 Hannah Sheskey 09 SCITUATE 8.13 9 8.127
64 Rachael Carrol 12 SOMERSET-BER 8.15 9
65 Emily Roth 10 BEDFORD 8.16 9
66 Sam Rodrigues 12 DIGHTON-REHO 8.17 1 8.164
67 Sarah Walgreen 10 MIDDLEBORO 8.17 6 8.167
68 Tessa Scheid 09 MEDWAY 8.18 11
69 Shannon Powers 09 STONEHAM 8.19 2 8.184
70 Antonia Lavina 12 MELROSE 8.19 2 8.186
70 Jillian Cataldo 10 WAKEFIELD 8.19 7 8.186
72 Hunter Thatcher 09 WAREHAM 8.22 5
73 Taylor Fronk 11 BEDFORD 8.23 1
74 Masha Smirnova 10 CANTON 8.24 3 8.233
75 Asma Rivera 10 SNOWDEN INTE 8.24 4 8.239
76 Danielle Silva 12 SOMERSET-BER 8.25 7
77 Alexa Macquarrie 12 CANTON 8.30 5 8.292
78 Julia Lothrop 11 MARBLEHEAD 8.30 4 8.298
79 Sydney Silvia 11 SOMERSET-BER 8.36 3
80 Katryn Dwyer 09 PENTUCKET 8.40 11
81 Nana Anoune 8 BURNCOAT 8.43 3
82 Melissa Guirand 12 SOMERSET-BER 8.46 6 8.455
83 Ruth Gonzalez 8 WAREHAM 8.46 4 8.458
84 Leah Rickey 11 DIGHTON-REHO 8.47 10
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.21 2/12/2000 Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Militano 11 NASHOBA 7.21*
2 Katie Freitas 12 PEMBROKE 7.50
3 Andriana Higgins 12 MILTON 7.57
4 Ashley King 12 MELROSE 7.64
5 Kaitlyn Gilberg 12 BURLINGTON 7.66
6 Alyssa Nye 10 MARBLEHEAD 7.69
7 Phoebe Ryan 11 SCITUATE 7.72
8 Jayda Cabrera 11 RANDOLPH 7.75
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 39.74 2/12/2000 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kristina MacLure 10 NASHOBA 41.66 5
2 Madison Pawlina 10 DENNIS-YARMO 41.69 5
3 Katie Freitas 12 PEMBROKE 42.10 5
4 Alex Bischoff 12 WILMINGTON 42.35 4
5 Monica Thorne 12 MARBLEHEAD 42.60 5
6 Shannon Kennedy 11 EAST LONGMEA 43.16 4
7 Cassie Grasso 12 WILMINGTON 43.20 3
8 Aisling Dennehy 12 SWAMPSCOTT 43.30 4
9 Brooke Mello 12 PEMBROKE 43.34 4
10 Catherine Lamond 12 NORTHAMPTON 43.59 3
11 Cassie Graca 10 SOMERSET-BER 43.69 5
12 Elise LePage 12 LONGMEADOW 44.08 2
13 Callie Lupica 12 WESTWOOD 44.16 4
14 Jackie Malm 12 BURNCOAT 44.49 1
15 Jayda Cabrera 11 RANDOLPH 44.59 2
16 Kristina Gustafson 12 MEDFIELD 44.80 3
17 Christiana Dryden 10 WESTON 44.87 2
18 Carlyn McGrath 11 MARBLEHEAD 45.07 1
19 Cierra Torres 10 SOMERSET-BER 45.40 1
20 Miranda Boynton 12 DUXBURY 45.59 1
21 Janice Powell 12 RANDOLPH 45.72 2
22 Berlendah Dure 10 FOXBOROUGH 45.94 3
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.99 2/18/2012 Danielle Griffin, Norwell
Meet-yards: 1:26.60 1990 (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney Snow 10 HOLLISTON 1:40.32 3
2 Lea Strangio 12 WATERTOWN 1:40.37 3
3 Miriam Wood 11 QUABBIN 1:40.86 3
4 Celia Condrick 12 WESTWOOD 1:41.82 3
5 Zion Theodros 11 MILTON 1:42.07 2
6 Kelly Hartsough 12 WILMINGTON 1:42.17 3
7 Sierra Loomis 10 NORTHAMPTON 1:42.40 2
8 Erin Hardy 11 BURLINGTON 1:43.04 2
9 Abby Laughlin 10 EAST LONGMEA 1:43.79 2
10 Laura Frackiewicz 12 TRITON 1:43.80 1
11 Paige Wesolowski 11 PENTUCKET 1:44.54 1
12 Eve Rice 09 MARBLEHEAD 1:46.92 1
13 Katelyn Soucey 12 NIPMUC 1:47.63 2
14 Kassidy Campbell 11 NORTON 1:49.74 3
15 Kelley Peterson 12 WAREHAM 1:51.49 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.52 2/16/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard
Meet-yards: 2:38.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jillian Howard 09 WESTON 3:06.17 2
2 Emily Hammond 11 WAKEFIELD 3:06.32 2
3 Paige Ferrucci 12 MARBLEHEAD 3:07.41 2
4 Jessica Savage 11 TRITON 3:08.48 2
5 Kelly Drew 10 WESTWOOD 3:10.08 2
6 Maddie Radner 12 WESTWOOD 3:10.13 2
7 Kathleen Huber 11 MARBLEHEAD 3:10.92 2
8 Emily Manfra 10 STONEHAM 3:13.01 1
9 Allison Haryasz 11 LONGMEADOW 3:13.31 1
10 Katie Salley 11 HOLLISTON 3:13.37 2
11 Jenessa McCabe 11 BEDFORD 3:13.94 2
12 Anya DiLorenzo 10 NORTON 3:14.00 2
13 Sarah Kelley 12 SWAMPSCOTT 3:15.38 2
14 Michaela Kelly 12 CANTON 3:16.45 2
15 Hailey Moseman 10 LONGMEADOW 3:18.45 1
16 Sabine Galvis 10 BEDFORD 3:18.55 1
17 Mary Kate Coughlin 11 DEDHAM 3:19.76 1
18 Emily Damrell 09 SCITUATE 3:20.70 1
19 Michelle Janus 10 BURNCOAT 3:21.35 1
20 Paige Fehskens 10 WAREHAM 3:21.86 1
21 Mary Dignan 12 HUDSON 3:22.15 1
22 Emily Curran 12 WAKEFIELD 3:22.42 1
23 Lauren Fitzgerald 11 BURNCOAT 3:22.82 1
24 MaryKate McNeil 10 MEDFIELD 3:22.91 1
25 Sarah Nosal 10 BEDFORD 3:23.15 1
26 Meaghan McCarriston 11 DANVERS 3:23.39 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:58.39 2/15/2013 Olivia Lantz, Manchester E
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coralea Geraniotis 11 NAUSET 5:18.23 2
2 Janaya Randall 12 MARBLEHEAD 5:20.06 2
3 Liz Holmes 11 FOXBOROUGH 5:20.97 2
4 Haley Sykes 12 FOXBOROUGH 5:21.71 2
5 Nicole Murphy 11 NIPMUC 5:23.18 2
6 Anna DeVito 11 PEMBROKE 5:24.27 2
7 Colette O'Leary 09 MILTON 5:27.48 2
8 Madeline Quigley 10 TRITON 5:30.95 1
9 Andrea Bolduc 09 AUBURN 5:31.36 1
10 Mia Rogers 11 DIGHTON-REHO 5:31.75 1
11 Kelly Ledoux-Walsh 12 WAKEFIELD 5:33.34 1
12 Veronica Seguin 09 ARLINGTON CA 5:33.74 1
13 Mariel Lutz 11 NORTHAMPTON 5:34.20 2
14 Emma Tarantino 09 PEMBROKE 5:34.62 1
15 Catherine Song 10 CANTON 5:36.68 1
16 Shannon Simmons 10 MEDWAY 5:38.37 2
17 Madeline Hayman 10 BURNCOAT 5:40.43 1
18 Sally Todd 12 MEDFIELD 5:42.31 1
19 Carina Berglund 11 TEWKSBURY 5:44.80 2
20 Wendy Memishian 11 MEDWAY 5:51.86 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:31.82 2/16/2008 Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren O'Neil 11 FALMOUTH 11:19.82 2
2 Kelsey Horowitz 12 NASHOBA 11:28.43 2
3 Liz Willmonton 12 TRITON 11:50.58 2
4 Emma Marchant 12 PENTUCKET 11:57.21 2
5 Mairead Dambruch 10 MILTON 11:59.47 2
6 Manon Blackman 12 LONGMEADOW 12:04.70 2
7 Catherine Cronin 11 DUXBURY 12:13.39 1
8 Jackie Coscia 11 SCITUATE 12:13.83 1
9 Lucy Howard 12 WAKEFIELD 12:16.75 2
10 Steffany Halfrey 11 QUABBIN 12:21.75 2
11 Mary Cole 12 MIDDLEBORO 12:23.97 1
12 Margret Mahoney 11 NORTHAMPTON 12:26.09 1
13 Maggie Gourville 12 WAKEFIELD 12:27.37 1
14 Sarah Cavanaugh 09 AUBURN 12:27.56 2
15 Alexandra Demeo 11 BURLINGTON 12:30.61 1
16 Janine Murray 11 WESTWOOD 12:38.37 2
17 Sarah Bock 12 MEDFIELD 12:39.66 1
18 Erica Horowitz 10 LONGMEADOW 12:40.26 2
19 Amanda Eagles 12 CANTON 12:43.70 2
20 Emily Cronan 10 DIGHTON-REHO 12:46.07 1
21 Adri Grinder 10 HOLLISTON 12:46.13 1
22 Orla Coughlan 10 DENNIS-YARMO 12:50.94 1
23 Sydney McCann 8 DENNIS-YARMO 12:52.73 1
24 Natalie Bettez 11 NASHOBA 12:53.26 1
-- Julia Sullivan 12 BURLINGTON DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriana Higgins 12 MILTON 8.58q 4
2 Jess Amedee 12 TEWKSBURY 8.79q 3
3 Kerstin Darsney 12 TRITON 8.89q 1
4 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 12 WESTWOOD 8.91q 4
5 Olivia Vener 12 MARBLEHEAD 9.06q 3
6 Kassidy Campbell 11 NORTON 9.09q 2
7 Tyler Feeney 11 PENTUCKET 9.12q 4
8 Lily Josephs 12 FALMOUTH 9.13q 2
9 Tori O'Dea 12 DENNIS-YARMO 9.15 1
10 Rebecca Varney 12 EAST LONGMEA 9.27 3
11 Madison Koslowsky 09 WAREHAM 9.30 4
12 Katherine Strain 10 LONGMEADOW 9.31 1
13 Erin StPierre 10 DANVERS 9.36 3 9.355
14 Nicole Mooar 12 HUDSON 9.36 1 9.360
15 Lindsey Monti 12 TEWKSBURY 9.41 4
16 Grace Kelly 11 PEMBROKE 9.43 3 9.426
17 Sarah Crump 12 WAKEFIELD 9.43 2 9.427
18 Katie Heenan 12 LONGMEADOW 9.57 2
19 Maeve Daley 11 MARBLEHEAD 9.61 1
20 Lauren Champigny 11 EAST LONGMEA 9.71 2
21 Ali Attenasio 12 PENTUCKET 9.77 3
22 Sarah Gaffney 11 NASHOBA 9.78 2
23 Ashley Callahan 12 TEWKSBURY 9.79 1
24 Katie Kratovil 12 LONGMEADOW 9.86 4 9.858
25 Olivia Miller 10 DENNIS-YARMO 9.86 3 9.860
26 Andrea Bradbury 11 DEDHAM 9.88 3
27 Paige Suse 11 EAST LONGMEA 10.02 1
28 Jocelyn Smith 10 MARBLEHEAD 10.07 4
29 Molly Bieksha 10 NORTON 10.20 4
30 Keegan Duguay 11 WATERTOWN 10.46 2
31 Melanie Morris 11 NORTON 10.59 1
32 Danae Bucci 11 BEDFORD 12.32 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andriana Higgins 12 MILTON 8.39
2 Jess Amedee 12 TEWKSBURY 8.55
3 Kerstin Darsney 12 TRITON 8.90
4 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 12 WESTWOOD 8.99
5 Kassidy Campbell 11 NORTON 9.04
6 Tyler Feeney 11 PENTUCKET 9.07
7 Olivia Vener 12 MARBLEHEAD 9.27
8 Lily Josephs 12 FALMOUTH 9.38
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:46.58 2/14/1999 Hopkinton HS
Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PEMBROKE 1:46.69 6
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10 2) Katie Freitas 12
3) Kendell Leddin 11 4) Caroline Leung 11
2 NASHOBA 1:47.25 6
1) Sarah Militano 11 2) Stephanie Palis 10
3) Meiling DellaGrotte 12 4) Kristina MacLure 10
3 MARBLEHEAD 1:49.27 6
1) Olivia Vener 12 2) Alyssa Nye 10
3) Carlyn McGrath 11 4) Monica Thorne 12
4 DENNIS-YARMOUTH 1:49.40 5
1) Tori O'Dea 12 2) Madison Pawlina 10
3) Paris Jamiel 12 4) Kayla Ralston 12
5 MILTON 1:49.71 5
1) Andriana Higgins 12 2) Emma Pred Sosa 11
3) Andrea Juzyca 11 4) Sophie Cousineau 10
6 SCITUATE 1:49.84 6
1) Katherine Powers 12 2) Maria Garman 11
3) Erika Badger 11 4) Phoebe Ryan 11
7 WILMINGTON 1:50.16 3
1) Alex Bischoff 12 2) Casey McFall 10
3) Kelly Hartsough 12 4) Cassie Grasso 12
8 QUABBIN 1:50.60 4
1) Anna Barry 10 2) Morgan Giarusso 10
3) Johanna DeVries 11 4) Miriam Wood 11
9 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:52.36 5
1) Grace Terrell 10 2) Shannon Kennedy 11
3) Kylie Casey 10 4) Kaitlin Beluzo 10
10 WESTWOOD 1:52.52 4
1) Makenzie Moore 11 2) Callie Lupica 12
3) Annie McInnis 10 4) Elena Chiulli 11
11 BURNCOAT 1:53.27 3
1) Destiny Bradley 11 2) Jackie Malm 12
3) Nana Anoune 8 4) Krystal Thorpe 09
12 HUDSON 1:53.64 3
1) Sara Fagan 10 2) Samantha Johnson 10
3) Claudia Caputo 09 4) Emily Ducey 10
13 TEWKSBURY 1:54.28 2
1) Paige Winn 11 2) Erin Morrissey 12
3) Ashley Callahan 12 4) Jess Amedee 12
14 SWAMPSCOTT 1:54.63 2
1) Aisling Dennehy 12 2) Bailey Shorr 11
3) Megan Marocco 10 4) Nikki Rose 11
15 NORTHAMPTON 1:55.08 4
1) Isabelle Ness 11 2) Abby Springfield 10
3) Ursa Heidinger 10 4) Leila Kouakou 12
16 PENTUCKET 1:55.26 4
1) Jennifer Nelson 10 2) Madelyn Nelson 10
3) Brooke Chambers 10 4) Charlotte Merritt 12
17 MELROSE 1:55.46 1
1) Ashley King 12 2) Anna Steele 11
3) Madeline Sullivan 12 4) Amani Ingram 12
18 WAYLAND 1:56.21 1
1) Chrissy Goldin 09 2) Sheryl Chin 09
3) Amanda Keyes 09 4) Margot Turner 11
19 CANTON 1:56.31 2
1) Masha Smirnova 10 2) Alexa Macquarrie 12
3) Eleanor Teague 12 4) Selena Cho 09
20 LONGMEADOW 1:56.57 1
1) Katie Kratovil 12 2) Katie Heenan 12
3) Rachel Woods 11 4) Dylann Keaney 11
21 BURLINGTON 1:57.63 3
1) Kaitlyn Gilberg 12 2) Amanda Flaherty 11
3) Erin Savage 12 4) Mikenna Mattson 09
22 NORTON 1:58.76 1
1) Danielle Whitman 10 2) Alison Dufault 12
3) Anya DiLorenzo 10 4) Elizabeth Dufault 09
23 TRITON 1:59.48 6
1) Nicola Hepp 10 2) Kerstin Darsney 12
3) Sydney Rybicki 12 4) Brianna Ramerez 11
-- WESTON DQ 5 Passed out of zone
1) Christiana Dryden 10 2) Brianna Schwartz 11
3) Alison Luk 12 4) Jillian Howard 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:07.69 2/21/1998 Wayland H.S.
Meet-yards: 4:07.70 1990 (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PEMBROKE 4:07.35* 4
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10 2) Brooke Mello 12
3) Grace Kelly 11 4) Caroline Leung 11
2 WILMINGTON 4:07.55* 4
1) Alex Bischoff 12 2) Julia Gake 10
3) Kelly Hartsough 12 4) Cassie Grasso 12
3 NORTHAMPTON 4:09.44 4
1) Catherine Lamond 12 2) Sierra Loomis 10
3) Sophie Sharp 11 4) Alexandra Dibrindisi 11
4 MILTON 4:11.68 4
1) Sophie Cousineau 10 2) Colette O'Leary 09
3) Andrea Juzyca 11 4) Zion Theodros 11
5 EAST LONGMEADOW 4:12.00 3
1) Stephanie Maciorowski 11 2) Abby Laughlin 10
3) Kaitlin Beluzo 10 4) Shannon Kennedy 11
6 PENTUCKET 4:12.81 3
1) Madelyn Nelson 10 2) Jennifer Nelson 10
3) Grace Dore 10 4) Paige Wesolowski 11
7 SCITUATE 4:14.09 4
1) Molly McConaughey 12 2) Kaitlin Forsythe 11
3) Maria Garman 11 4) Jackie Thornton 10
8 HOLLISTON 4:14.66 4
1) Shauna Rockett 12 2) Virginia Hanstad 12
3) Emma Guccione 09 4) Sydney Snow 10
9 BURLINGTON 4:15.19 3
1) Shauntel Farland 12 2) Erin Hardy 11
3) Nicole Hardy 12 4) Rebecca Salina 11
10 WESTWOOD 4:19.37 2
1) Elena Chiulli 11 2) Christina Wysocki 09
3) Annie McInnis 10 4) Janine Murray 11
11 WATERTOWN 4:22.30 2
1) Katherine Tolman 10 2) Molly Day 11
3) Tina Touri 11 4) Lea Strangio 12
12 MEDWAY 4:22.79 2
1) Shannon Simmons 10 2) Lauren Healey 10
3) Sam Walker 11 4) Danielle Bavoux 12
13 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 4:23.88 3
1) Marisa Opalinski 12 2) Elizabeth O'Donovan 12
3) Stephanie Kelley 12 4) Serena McNary 12
14 LONGMEADOW 4:23.98 2
1) Katie Kratovil 12 2) Katie Heenan 12
3) Hailey Moseman 10 4) Elise LePage 12
15 HUDSON 4:24.95 2
1) Nicole Mooar 12 2) Samantha McLaughlin 8
3) Lauren Sullivan 8 4) Elizabeth Campbell 8
16 SWAMPSCOTT 4:25.08 1
1) Maya Buks 12 2) Sarah Kelley 12
3) Taylor Gateman 11 4) Lauren Sullivan 12
17 TRITON 4:25.76 3
1) Sydney Rybicki 12 2) Madeline Quigley 10
3) Kerstin Darsney 12 4) Laura Frackiewicz 12
18 DENNIS-YARMOUTH 4:26.75 2
1) Paris Jamiel 12 2) Madison Pawlina 10
3) Lyndsy Ransom 10 4) Tori O'Dea 12
19 SOMERSET-BERKLEY 4:28.04 1
1) Cassie Graca 10 2) Natalie Knight 10
3) Nicole Stuart 10 4) Cierra Torres 10
20 MELROSE 4:28.64 1
1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson 12 2) Emily Donovan 10
3) Madeline Sullivan 12 4) Antonia Lavina 12
21 STONEHAM 4:29.35 1
1) Emily Manfra 10 2) Julia Yewcic 11
3) Meghan Malone 10 4) Shannon Powers 09
22 CANTON 4:30.31 3
1) Samantha Koplik 10 2) Catherine Song 10
3) Michaela Kelly 12 4) Rachel Campagna 12
23 TEWKSBURY 4:31.16 1
1) Jenn Schultz 12 2) Sara Catanzano 09
3) Kayley O'Neill 10 4) Ashley Callahan 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:34.60 2/15/2013 Narragansett, Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals
================================================================
1 MARBLEHEAD 9:54.01
1) Janaya Randall 12 2) Kathleen Huber 11
3) Paige Ferrucci 12 4) Anna Barrell 11
2 FOXBOROUGH 9:54.93
1) Haley Sykes 12 2) Meredith Cronin 09
3) Kayla Sepe 11 4) Liz Holmes 11
3 WAKEFIELD 10:10.08
1) Kelly Ledoux-Walsh 12 2) Meghan Chapman 11
3) Sara Custodio 10 4) Emily Hammond 11
4 HOLLISTON 10:12.93
1) Katie Salley 11 2) Madison Ward 10
3) Eve Bagley 10 4) Alexis Mejia 09
5 TEWKSBURY 10:15.01
1) Bridget Blair 12 2) Lauren Polimeno 09
3) Emily Sessa 09 4) Rachel Eatherton 12
6 PEMBROKE 10:19.80
1) Teresa James 12 2) Tessa Nagle 10
3) Charlotte Nagle 09 4) Anna DeVito 11
7 BURNCOAT 10:31.31
1) Lauren Fitzgerald 11 2) Madeline Hayman 10
3) Michelle Janus 10 4) Olivia Long 8
8 TRITON 10:41.20
1) Laura Frackiewicz 12 2) Jessica Savage 11
3) Madeline Quigley 10 4) Liz Willmonton 12
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1995 Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerstin Darsney 12 TRITON 5-08.00* 1.72m
2 Maria Garman 11 SCITUATE 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Paige Suse 11 EAST LONGMEA 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 12 WESTWOOD J5-04.00 1.62m
5 Rachel Morrison 12 WESTWOOD 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Samantha Thompson 10 WESTON J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Emma Jones 11 LONGMEADOW 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Katherine Strain 10 LONGMEADOW 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Madison Ward 10 HOLLISTON 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Caroline Leung 11 PEMBROKE J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Lily Josephs 12 FALMOUTH J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Tyler Feeney 11 PENTUCKET J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Lily Cummings 12 MARBLEHEAD J5-00.00 1.52m
14 Emily Cummings 12 WAREHAM 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Amber Wilson 12 BURLINGTON 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Danae Bucci 11 BEDFORD 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Lauren Olton 11 STONEHAM 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Jess Amedee 12 TEWKSBURY J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Haley Moss 10 MELROSE J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Gabriella Weithofer 12 EAST LONGMEA J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Danielle Whitman 10 NORTON J4-10.00 1.47m
22 Emily Ducey 10 HUDSON J4-10.00 1.47m
22 Fini Bichara 12 WESTON J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Maddie Oro 11 MELROSE NH
-- Nicole Plona 12 AUBURN NH
-- Miriam Wood 11 QUABBIN NH
-- Sophie Sharp 11 NORTHAMPTON NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19-01.25 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristina MacLure 10 NASHOBA 17-05.50 5.32m
2 Cassie Graca 10 SOMERSET-BER 16-05.00 5.00m
3 Kayla Ralston 12 DENNIS-YARMO 16-04.50 4.99m
4 Emma Jones 11 LONGMEADOW 16-03.50 4.96m
5 Fini Bichara 12 WESTON 16-03.00 4.95m
6 Olivia Vener 12 MARBLEHEAD 16-01.50 4.91m
7 Johanna DeVries 11 QUABBIN 15-09.50 4.81m
8 Rebecca Varney 12 EAST LONGMEA 15-09.25 4.80m
9 Kendell Leddin 11 PEMBROKE 15-08.50 4.78m
10 Gabriella Weithofer 12 EAST LONGMEA 15-08.00 4.77m
11 Sophie Sharp 11 NORTHAMPTON 15-07.50 4.76m
12 Kaitlin Beluzo 10 EAST LONGMEA 15-06.00 4.72m
13 Rachel Campagna 12 CANTON 15-05.00 4.69m
14 Monica Thorne 12 MARBLEHEAD 15-04.50 4.68m
15 Kassidy Campbell 11 NORTON 15-04.25 4.67m
16 Kayla Fraser 10 EAST LONGMEA 15-03.50 4.66m
16 Haley Monaghan 12 SOMERSET-BER 15-03.50 4.66m
18 Alexandra Dibrindisi 11 NORTHAMPTON 15-02.50 4.63m
19 Nicole Mooar 12 HUDSON 15-01.25 4.60m
20 Janice Powell 12 RANDOLPH 15-00.50 4.58m
21 Juliana Templeman 10 EAST LONGMEA 14-09.50 4.50m
22 Katherine Powers 12 SCITUATE 14-08.25 4.47m
23 Taylor Fronk 11 BEDFORD 14-05.00 4.39m
24 Antonia Lavina 12 MELROSE 14-03.75 4.36m
25 Carlyn McGrath 11 MARBLEHEAD 14-03.00 4.34m
25 Brianna Schwartz 11 WESTON 14-03.00 4.34m
27 Julieanne Watts 09 PEMBROKE 14-01.75 4.31m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 41-05 2/21/1998 Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Gratzer 12 PEMBROKE 37-11.00 11.55m
2 Meghan Richards 11 PEMBROKE 36-04.75 11.09m
3 Danielle Sheehan 12 ARLINGTON CA 34-10.50 10.62m
4 Michayla Young 11 WESTWOOD 34-01.75 10.40m
5 Lauren McGrath 12 NORTHAMPTON 34-01.50 10.40m
6 Unity Jean-Louis 11 DEDHAM 33-01.00 10.08m
7 Elliana Boebel 11 BEDFORD 33-00.00 10.05m
8 Shannon O'Rourke 12 NORTON 31-06.50 9.61m
9 Julie Holbrook 12 PEMBROKE 30-04.75 9.26m
10 Stephanie Jean 12 MELROSE 30-03.75 9.23m
11 Amber Wilson 12 BURLINGTON 30-03.00 9.22m
12 Michelle Lytje 12 BURLINGTON 30-02.50 9.20m
13 Deidre Beck 12 WAKEFIELD 30-00.00 9.14m
14 Elizabeth Balzarini 10 DEDHAM 29-11.25 9.12m
15 Courtney Casey 12 ARLINGTON CA 28-11.50 8.82m
16 Julia Lothrop 11 MARBLEHEAD 28-11.25 8.82m
17 Lexie Calvin 10 WAREHAM 28-10.50 8.80m
18 Caitlyn Berger 12 WAREHAM 28-09.25 8.76m
19 Faith Ferrucci 11 MARBLEHEAD 28-06.50 8.69m
20 Kimberle Hally 12 RANDOLPH 28-06.25 8.69m
21 Bridget Blair 12 TEWKSBURY 28-03.75 8.62m
22 Jess Pittman 11 AUBURN 28-01.50 8.57m
23 Nicola Hepp 10 TRITON 28-01.25 8.56m
24 Kayla Tonucci 11 SOMERSET-BER 27-10.25 8.48m
25 Bridget Rollins 12 WAKEFIELD 27-07.50 8.42m
26 Kylie Barrows 11 NORTON 27-07.25 8.41m
27 Ayeshah Malhi 12 PENTUCKET 27-01.25 8.26m
28 Isabella Lima 10 HUDSON 26-10.50 8.19m
29 Meghan Burke 11 FALMOUTH 25-09.00 7.84m
30 Jenny Marra 11 PENTUCKET 25-06.25 7.77m