Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 7.10
IC4A D1: $ 6.98
NEICAAA: % 7.09
Carisella: & 6.91 12/1/2012 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern & 6.91q 1
2 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern % 7.00q 3
3 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.11q 7
4 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 7.14q 5
5 Abrams, Mike SO Franklin Pie 7.17q 7
6 Masamba, Ronsard FR New England 7.22q 1
7 Decarlo, Christopher SO New Hampshir 7.22q 7
8 Sheridan, Seth SO New Hampshir 7.25q 7 7.241
9 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 7.25 5 7.247
10 Barthelmy, Shervon FR American Int 7.25 4 7.246
11 Goins, Chris SR American Int 7.27 4
12 Owens, Matthew SO Regis (Mass. 7.27 3
13 Green, Guy FR Dartmouth 7.29 2
14 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshir 7.29 5
15 Williams, Victor FR Dartmouth 7.31 6
16 Buskey, Brett JR Dartmouth 7.32 4
17 Kirby, Richard JR Umass Lowell 7.38 3
18 Oliva, Paul JR Sacred Heart 7.39 2
19 Onikeku, Oluwatoni SO Umass Lowell 7.40 4
20 Gordon, Wayne FR Sacred Heart 7.41 2
21 Greaney, Patrick JR Umass Lowell 7.45 7
22 DeLaRosa, Charles FR Fitchburg St 7.46 1
23 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth 7.46 5
24 Dada, Oluwadam SR Umass Lowell 7.47 7
25 Willis, Akhiel SO Fitchburg St 7.48 4
26 Conaty, Patrick SR Fitchburg St 7.48 6
27 DeCost, Shawn SO Franklin Pie 7.48 1
28 Johnston, Kevin JR Umass Lowell 7.49 2
29 Brice, Ezra FR Umass Lowell 7.49 6
30 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pie 7.52 4
31 Fernandes, Dylan FR Lasell 7.54 1
32 Ginyard, Davonte FR American Int 7.59 3
33 Levenson, Nicholas FR Fitchburg St 7.61 3
34 King, Garrett JR Umass Lowell 7.62 5
35 Davies, Chandler JR Regis (Mass. 7.73 6
36 Almeida, John FR Lasell 7.75 2
37 Marinos, Greg FR Franklin Pie 7.76 7
38 Wesgan, Mark JR Fitchburg St 7.79 2
39 Brideau, Brandon SO Fitchburg St 7.84 5
40 Tran, Alex SR Regis (Mass. 7.90 3
41 Tardy, Kristopher FR Fitchburg St 7.90 1
42 Houeix, Victor FR New England 7.93 6
43 Josselyn, Mark FR Franklin Pie 8.03 4
44 Joyal, Travis FR Fitchburg St 8.08 6
45 Skafidas, Thomas FR Lasell 8.09 6
46 Manzanillo, Josias SO Lasell 8.18 5
47 Crickmore, Zack FR American Int 8.18 2
48 Mitchell, Ben JR New England 8.20 5
49 Pena, Christopher FR Lasell 8.33 7
-- Deane, Andrew FR American Int FS 6
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 7.10
IC4A D1: $ 6.98
NEICAAA: % 7.09
Carisella: & 6.91 12/1/2012 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 6.92$
2 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.01%
3 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.03%
4 Abrams, Mike SO Franklin Pie 7.10@
5 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 7.11
6 Decarlo, Christopher SO New Hampshir 7.16
7 Masamba, Ronsard FR New England 7.16
8 Sheridan, Seth SO New Hampshir 7.27
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 22.80
IC4A D1: $ 22.24
NEICAAA: % 22.75
Carisella: & 21.77 12/4/2010 Anthony DeJean, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abrams, Mike SO Franklin Pie 22.20$ 1
2 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 22.51% 1
3 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 22.56% 1
4 Decarlo, Christopher SO New Hampshir 22.68% 2
5 Wagner, Edward SO Dartmouth 22.78@ 2
6 Beloff, Joshua FR Sacred Heart 22.81 2
7 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshir 23.01 3
8 Mills, Robert FR Umass Lowell 23.03 4
9 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir 23.13 3
10 Sheridan, Seth SO New Hampshir 23.22 2
11 Onikeku, Oluwatoni SO Umass Lowell 23.23 7
12 Owens, Matthew SO Regis (Mass. 23.24 3
13 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 23.28 5
14 Kirby, Richard JR Umass Lowell 23.35 7
15 Masamba, Ronsard FR New England 23.40 5
16 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 23.42 3
17 McFarland, Andrew FR New Hampshir 23.42 5
18 Kosis, Kevin SR Sacred Heart 23.51 4
19 Deane, Andrew FR American Int 23.63 4
20 Cataldo, Cory FR Franklin Pie 23.65 6
21 Ikuejamofo, Joel SO RIC 23.66 5
21 Greaney, Patrick JR Umass Lowell 23.66 8
23 Wilkie, Chanse SR Sacred Heart 23.72 5
24 Green, Guy FR Dartmouth 23.73 6
25 DeCost, Shawn SO Franklin Pie 23.76 7
26 Buskey, Brett JR Dartmouth 23.88 6
27 Gordon, Wayne FR Sacred Heart 23.92 4
28 Thompson, Stephan FR American Int 24.00 7
29 Israel, Jeremy JR Regis (Mass. 24.02 6
30 Brice, Ezra FR Umass Lowell 24.50 9
31 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pie 24.56 9
32 Davies, Chandler JR Regis (Mass. 24.56 7
33 King, Garrett JR Umass Lowell 24.61 10
34 Marinos, Greg FR Franklin Pie 24.88 10
35 Rogowsky, Connor SO Franklin Pie 24.92 8
36 Fanwick, Max SO Franklin Pie 25.04 9
37 Fernandes, Dylan FR Lasell 25.05 10
38 Sheehan, Edwin SO Lasell 25.08 10
39 Farias, Mike SR RIC 25.08 11
40 Levenson, Nicholas FR Fitchburg St 25.23 9
41 Polen, Jon FR Northeastern 25.27 4
42 Almeida, John FR Lasell 25.31 10
43 McCabe, Terrence FR Franklin Pie 26.33 10
44 Crickmore, Zack FR American Int 26.37 12
45 Tran, Alex SR Regis (Mass. 26.73 12
46 Skafidas, Thomas FR Lasell 26.83 11
47 Schwabe, Tyler JR Lasell 26.98 12
48 Terry, Jarrod FR RIC 27.71 12
49 MACLEOD, Ryan SO Lasell 27.80 11
-- Mitchell, Ben JR New England DNF 11
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 51.00
IC4A D1: $ 49.20
NEICAAA: % 50.30
Carisella: & 48.59 12/4/2010 Dominic Smith, American International
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephenson, Dennis SR American Int 49.88% 1
2 Coley, Javante JR Cobleskill 50.13% 2
3 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 50.44@ 2
4 Wagner, Edward SO Dartmouth 50.56@ 1
5 Johnson, David FR Northeastern 50.63@ 2
6 Shapiro, Alex SR Northeastern 50.68@ 1
7 McFarland, Andrew FR New Hampshir 51.08 4
8 Mills, Robert FR Umass Lowell 51.11 2
9 Forbes, Jarell JR RIC 51.36 1
10 Robinson, Nico FR Dartmouth 52.17 4
11 Panther, Andrew SO Lasell 52.18 3
12 Amado, Craig SR RIC 52.40 3
13 Cooley, Warner JR Sacred Heart 52.57 2
14 Israel, Jeremy JR Regis (Mass. 52.70 2
15 Grasso, Ray SO Regis (Mass. 53.88 4
16 Norton, Matt FR Regis (Mass. 54.27 5
17 Levenson, Nicholas FR Fitchburg St 54.30 4
18 Garland, Lavaughn SO Cobleskill 54.34 5
19 Brideau, Brandon SO Fitchburg St 55.11 5
20 Pullerits, Chris JR Dartmouth 55.37 4
21 Sheehan, Edwin SO Lasell 56.69 6
22 Romer, Carlos SR Regis (Mass. 58.68 6
23 LaPrise, Sean FR Regis (Mass. 1:01.90 6
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 1:08.00
IC4A D1: $ 1:05.20
NEICAAA: % 1:05.75
Carisella: & 1:03.17 12/4/2010 Ryad Bencheikh, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Phil FR Dartmouth 1:05.90@ 1
2 Kent, Tanner FR New Hampshir 1:06.92@ 1
3 Souza, Steven JR New Hampshir 1:07.04@ 1
4 Zirngibl, Lukas SR Dartmouth 1:07.15@ 1
5 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshir 1:07.50@ 2
6 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:07.75@ 1
7 Deschenes, Daniel FR New Hampshir 1:07.75@ 2
8 Hardy, Ross FR New Hampshir 1:08.43 2
9 Harris, Namib SR Cobleskill 1:09.11 2
10 Kilduff, Kyle JR Umass Lowell 1:09.50 2
11 Gangi, Ralph FR Sacred Heart 1:10.70 3
12 Suchocki, Mike FR Cobleskill 1:10.76 2
13 Benny, Eric SO Northeastern 1:11.50 1
14 Davis, Eric FR Sacred Heart 1:11.53 3
15 Bennett, Shawn FR Cobleskill 1:13.91 3
16 Raffone, Alexander FR Sacred Heart 1:14.88 3
17 Glendinning, Henry FR Franklin Pie 1:19.10 3
18 Spellman, Robert SR Lasell 1:20.10 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 1:58.00
IC4A D1: $ 1:54.50
NEICAAA: % 1:56.00
Carisella: & 1:53.13 12/4/2010 Evan Whetsell, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Curtis SR American Int 1:54.02$ 1
2 MacLean, Michael SO Hartford 1:55.72% 1
3 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshir 1:56.73@ 1
4 Cirnigliaro, Joe SO Umass Lowell 1:57.03@ 1
5 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshir 1:57.22@ 1
6 McDonald, David FR Northeastern 1:58.23 1
7 Quinn, Connor FR Northeastern 1:59.00 1
8 Abanda, Sabum SO American Int 1:59.79 1
9 Anderson, James JR New Hampshir 2:00.03 1
10 Cross, Ryan SO Franklin Pie 2:04.37 2
11 Bishop, Jalil SR Dartmouth 2:04.79 1
12 Crowley, Dylan FR Franklin Pie 2:06.48 2
13 Bonitto, Alex FR Franklin Pie 2:10.04 2
14 Birotte, Chris SO Franklin Pie 2:10.17 2
15 Trujillo, JT SO Franklin Pie 2:13.20 2
16 Frappier, Mike SO Franklin Pie 2:14.38 2
17 Barbosa, Christain FR Franklin Pie 2:14.68 2
18 Tuano, Ryan FR New England 2:16.25 2
19 Woodsworth, Shawn FR Lasell 2:27.46 2
20 Montalvo, Tim SR Cobleskill 2:28.71 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Carisella: & 2:30.43 12/3/2011 Kevin Greene, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 2:31.93
2 Habib, Connor JR Umass Lowell 2:34.43
3 Stys, Eric SR New Hampshir 2:36.12
4 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 2:36.76
5 Swift, Cameron FR Sacred Heart 2:37.60
6 Kittredge, Jacob FR New Hampshir 2:38.11
7 Kittredge, Nathan FR New Hampshir 2:40.69
8 Albertini, David FR New Hampshir 2:45.69
9 Dorsett, Ron FR Cobleskill 2:47.80
10 DeCristofaro, Tom SR RIC 2:49.16
11 Cuomo, Matthew FR Fitchburg St 2:52.85
12 Carroll, Sam SO Fitchburg St 3:02.86
13 Martin, Michael SO Fitchburg St 3:03.53
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 4:24.00
IC4A D1: $ 4:14.50
NEICAAA: % 4:17.24
Carisella: & 4:13.75 12/1/2012 Jeremy Antivo, American International
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 4:14.52% 1
2 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 4:15.28% 1
3 Gisore, Antoine JR Franklin Pie 4:16.26% 1
4 Minors, Dage FR Franklin Pie 4:19.04@ 1
5 Rugabirwa, Makopa SO Franklin Pie 4:19.17@ 1
6 Holmes, Jon FR Franklin Pie 4:21.82@ 1
7 Cashin, Conor JR American Int 4:23.67@ 1
8 Smith, BJ FR Franklin Pie 4:24.09 1
9 Quinones, Evan FR Cobleskill 4:24.97 2
10 Ham, Colton SO Franklin Pie 4:26.99 2
11 Kusch, Christian SR Umass Lowell 4:27.90 1
12 Cross, Ryan SO Franklin Pie 4:31.60 2
13 Quinlan, James JR Fitchburg St 4:32.33 2
14 Hannon, Brandon FR Fitchburg St 4:38.48 2
15 Lucier, Justin FR RIC 4:39.12 2
16 Fithian, Isaac SO Franklin Pie 4:40.36 1
17 Crowley, Dylan FR Franklin Pie 4:40.46 2
18 Carpenter, Matthew FR Franklin Pie 4:41.51 2
19 Birotte, Chris SO Franklin Pie 4:41.89 2
20 Frappier, Mike SO Franklin Pie 4:44.06 2
21 Bonitto, Alex FR Franklin Pie 4:44.38 2
22 Barbosa, Christain FR Franklin Pie 4:45.36 2
23 Cuomo, Matthew FR Fitchburg St 4:45.97 2
24 Souza, Joey FR Franklin Pie 4:46.05 3
25 Dockstader, Zack SR Cobleskill 4:47.80 3
26 Stack, Colen FR Fitchburg St 4:50.00 3
27 Masterson, Daniel SO Cobleskill 4:52.62 3
28 Sponzo, Patrick SO Lasell 4:53.20 3
29 Trujillo, JT SO Franklin Pie 4:54.77 2
30 Harvey, Sam SO Franklin Pie 4:54.77 3
31 Hopkins, Justin FR Franklin Pie 4:56.12 2
32 Dumais, Brad SO Franklin Pie 4:58.99 3
33 Dunleavy, Brian FR Franklin Pie 4:59.50 3
34 Webb, Kilton FR Lesley 5:00.06 3
35 Shaw, Scott FR New England 5:00.99 2
36 Northrop, Kyle JR Lasell 5:11.76 3
37 Cohen, Tyler SO Lasell 5:20.27 3
38 McQuaid, Owen JR Regis (Mass. 5:21.82 3
39 Whaley, Chris FR New England 5:35.64 3
40 McCarthy, Patrick SR Fitchburg St 5:43.67 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 8:50.00
IC4A D1: $ 8:27.00
NEICAAA: % 8:30.50
Carisella: & 8:15.39 12/1/2012 Eric McDonald, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prizzi, John JR New Hampshir 8:27.33%
2 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshir 8:28.38%
3 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 8:30.09%
4 Fraielli, Zachary JR Northeastern 8:36.10@
5 Antivo, Jeremy JR American Int 8:38.46@
6 Lange, Jason FR Northeastern 8:40.97@
7 Rugabirwa, Makopa SO Franklin Pie 8:44.90@
8 Dwyer, Andrew SR Hartford 8:46.75@
9 Conway, Charles JR Northeastern 8:46.88@
10 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshir 8:47.75@
11 Smith, BJ FR Franklin Pie 8:48.23@
12 Meringolo, Allen SO Northeastern 8:56.42
13 Holmes, Jon FR Franklin Pie 8:56.98
14 Minors, Dage FR Franklin Pie 8:57.59
15 Chabot, Zachary SO New Hampshir 8:58.43
16 Cunningham, Pat FR Northeastern 9:00.62
17 Hammond, Craig FR Northeastern 9:01.93
18 Ham, Colton SO Franklin Pie 9:05.79
19 Helminski, Christopher SO Hartford 9:11.41
20 Gatundu, Peter SR American Int 9:15.82
21 Fithian, Isaac SO Franklin Pie 9:16.42
22 Jennings, Colby JR Sacred Heart 9:21.16
23 Paulino, Brandon SO RIC 9:30.14
24 Fields, Daniel SO Cobleskill 9:32.72
25 Richer, Cameron SR RIC 9:34.87
26 Stover, Nate FR New England 9:44.44
27 Wayne, James JR New England 10:07.27
28 Doyle, Brandon SR New England 11:17.74
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Carisella: & 14:00.89 12/14/2013 Michael Biwott, American Int
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biwott, Michael SO American Int 14:00.89&
2 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 14:38.58
3 Sinotte, Cory SR New Hampshir 14:52.52
4 Chirchir, John FR American Int 14:54.69
5 McCarthy, Brendan SO New Hampshir 15:01.19
6 Busque, John SR Hartford 15:06.78
7 Gagnon, Samuel SO New Hampshir 15:12.71
8 Green, Nick JR Lesley 15:21.39
9 Corona, John SR New Hampshir 15:21.83
10 Harlow, Kent SR New Hampshir 15:25.84
11 Teague, Lawerence SR Fitchburg St 16:42.99
12 Challenor, Robert FR Sacred Heart 16:57.78
13 Carroll, Sam SO Fitchburg St 17:28.45
14 Ferriby, Luke SO Sacred Heart 18:41.21
-- Allen, Tim SO Fitchburg St DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 8.65
IC4A D1: $ 8.25
NEICAAA: % 8.57
Carisella: & 8.23 12/14/2013 Jared Lane, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern % 8.27q 1
2 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir % 8.27q 2
3 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell % 8.42q 3
4 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern % 8.50q 1
5 Forbes, Jarell JR RIC % 8.50q 2
6 Hislop, Jules FR Dartmouth % 8.53q 1
7 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth @ 8.58q 3
8 Francois, Vladimir SR Umass Lowell @ 8.65q 1
9 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 8.66 3
10 Katz, Daniel SO Dartmouth 8.69 3
11 Robinson, Nico FR Dartmouth 8.76 2
12 Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshir 8.78 2
13 Cataldo, Cory FR Franklin Pie 8.83 2
14 Polen, Jon FR Northeastern 8.95 1
15 Choiniere, Mark FR Franklin Pie 9.10 1
16 Fanwick, Max SO Franklin Pie 9.25 2
17 Levenson, Nicholas FR Fitchburg St 9.52 1
18 Wesgan, Mark JR Fitchburg St 9.53 3
19 Suchocki, Mike FR Cobleskill 9.57 2
20 Garland, Lavaughn SO Cobleskill 9.69 3
21 Drake, Taylor SR Cobleskill 10.40 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 8.65
IC4A D1: $ 8.25
NEICAAA: % 8.57
Carisella: & 8.23 12/14/2013 Jared Lane, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 8.23&
2 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.36%
3 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth 8.44%
4 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 8.47%
5 Hislop, Jules FR Dartmouth 8.61@
6 Forbes, Jarell JR RIC 8.71
-- McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir FS
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 1.93m
IC4A D1: $ 2.04m
NEICAAA: % 1.99m
Carisella: & 2.13m 12/4/2010 Corey Thomas (6'11.75"), Stonehill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int 2.03m% 6-08.00
2 Vazquez, Steven SO RIC 1.98m@ 6-06.00
3 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell J1.98m@ 6-06.00
4 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth 1.93m@ 6-04.00
4 Birck, Jeremy JR Dartmouth 1.93m@ 6-04.00
6 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern J1.93m@ 6-04.00
7 Julian, Alex FR Northeastern J1.93m@ 6-04.00
8 Connors, Jake JR Umass Lowell 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Bottrell, Benjamin SO Fitchburg St 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Lewicki, Trevor FR American Int 1.88m 6-02.00
11 Manning, Chris FR Northeastern J1.88m 6-02.00
12 Duguid, Drew FR Cobleskill 1.83m 6-00.00
12 Jurasin, Brandon FR Franklin Pie 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshir NH
-- Ferri, Matthew FR Northeastern NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 4.55m
IC4A D1: $ 4.80m
NEICAAA: % 4.55m
Carisella: & 4.75m 12/3/2011 Bradford Lawrence (15'7"), Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cyphers, Josh SR Dartmouth 4.55m@ 14-11.00
2 King, Garrett JR Umass Lowell 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Cosculluela, Max FR Dartmouth J4.40m 14-05.25
4 Thomas, Adam FR Northeastern 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Conaty, Patrick SR Fitchburg St 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Biunno, Vinny SO Franklin Pie 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Bohi, Chris FR Franklin Pie 3.80m 12-05.50
8 Delahanty, John FR Franklin Pie 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Fanwick, Max SO Franklin Pie J3.65m 11-11.75
10 Cromwell, Duncan SR New Hampshir J3.65m 11-11.75
11 Choiniere, Mark FR Franklin Pie 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Ryan, Drew FR Sacred Heart J3.50m 11-05.75
-- Kirby, Richard JR Umass Lowell NH
-- Morris, Bryan SO New Hampshir NH
-- Rogowsky, Connor SO Franklin Pie NH
-- Tyler, Nick SO Northeastern NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 6.70m
IC4A D1: $ 7.02m
NEICAAA: % 6.81m
Carisella: & 7.29m 12/3/2011 Maurice Calenda (23'11"), American Internati
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Ricky SO American Int 7.16m$ 23-06.00
2 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 7.05m$ 23-01.75
3 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 6.99m% 22-11.25
4 Bowers, Matthew FR American Int 6.71m@ 22-00.25
5 Greaney, Patrick JR Umass Lowell 6.61m 21-08.25
6 Hutchinson, Brandon SR Sacred Heart 6.52m 21-04.75
7 Cataldo, Cory FR Franklin Pie 6.27m 20-07.00
8 Beloff, Joshua FR Sacred Heart 6.22m 20-05.00
9 LaGuerra, David FR Franklin Pie 6.09m 19-11.75
9 Willis, Akhiel SO Fitchburg St 6.09m 19-11.75
11 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshir 5.88m 19-03.50
12 Cohen, Mark FR American Int 5.84m 19-02.00
13 Steed, Cody FR Franklin Pie 5.83m 19-01.50
14 Duguid, Drew FR Cobleskill 5.82m 19-01.25
15 Drake, Taylor SR Cobleskill 5.73m 18-09.75
16 DeLaRosa, Charles FR Fitchburg St 5.62m 18-05.25
17 Tardy, Kristopher FR Fitchburg St 5.61m 18-05.00
18 Reid, Artneil FR Cobleskill 5.49m 18-00.25
19 Fernandes, Dylan FR Lasell 5.45m 17-10.75
20 Spellman, Robert SR Lasell 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Bomberg, Mike SO Lasell FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 13.50m
IC4A D1: $ 14.45m
NEICAAA: % 13.84m
Carisella: & 14.66m 12/3/2011 Chris Perry (48'1"), UMass Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Muggler, Corey FR Dartmouth 14.11m% 46-03.50
2 Cohen, Mark FR American Int 14.04m% 46-00.75
3 McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int 13.99m% 45-10.75
4 Amado, Craig SR RIC 13.83m@ 45-04.50
5 Reid, Artneil FR Cobleskill 13.52m@ 44-04.25
6 Steed, Cody FR Franklin Pie 13.02m 42-08.75
7 Harris, Namib SR Cobleskill 12.96m 42-06.25
8 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 12.89m 42-03.50
9 Dada, Oluwadam SR Umass Lowell 12.66m 41-06.50
10 Grasso, Ray SO Regis (Mass. 12.54m 41-01.75
11 Duguid, Drew FR Cobleskill 12.33m 40-05.50
12 Brice, Ezra FR Umass Lowell 12.14m 39-10.00
13 Wooden, Isaiah FR RIC 12.06m 39-07.00
-- Bowers, Matthew FR American Int FOUL
-- Hutchinson, Brandon SR Sacred Heart FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 14.35m
IC4A D1: $ 15.70m
NEICAAA: % 14.83m
Carisella: & 18.19m 12/5/2009 Nate Hunter (59'8.25"), Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 15.91m$ 52-02.50
2 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 15.54m% 51-00.00
3 Beering, Jonathan FR Dartmouth 15.39m% 50-06.00
4 Fiorello, John FR Umass Lowell 13.79m 45-03.00
5 Brennan, Tim FR Dartmouth 13.43m 44-00.75
6 Ebbs, Charles SR Northeastern 13.26m 43-06.00
7 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshir 13.09m 42-11.50
8 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshir 12.96m 42-06.25
9 Nardone, Zachary JR Umass Lowell 12.14m 39-10.00
10 McKee, Joseph SO New Hampshir 12.11m 39-08.75
11 Cummins, Edward SO RIC 11.93m 39-01.75
12 Erdos, Joseph JR Sacred Heart 11.49m 37-08.50
13 Sutherland, Drew FR RIC 10.75m 35-03.25
14 Malm, Alex FR Franklin Pie 10.54m 34-07.00
15 Lowell, Peter FR Cobleskill 10.15m 33-03.75
16 Stanzione, Cody FR Franklin Pie 10.01m 32-10.25
17 Cutting, Caleb FR Cobleskill 8.07m 26-05.75
18 Robinson, Nico FR Dartmouth 7.44m 24-05.00
19 Joyal, Travis FR Fitchburg St 7.11m 23-04.00
-- Pepitone, Daniel SR Sacred Heart FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC D3: @ 15.35m
IC4A D1: $ 17.00m
NEICAAA: % 15.85m
Carisella: & 18.30m 12/5/2009 Jeffrey Kaste (60'0.25"), New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 17.55m$ 57-07.00
2 Cummins, Edward SO RIC 16.47m% 54-00.50
3 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshir 16.28m% 53-05.00
4 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 15.37m@ 50-05.25
5 Brennan, Tim FR Dartmouth 14.71m 48-03.25
6 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 14.59m 47-10.50
7 Nardone, Zachary JR Umass Lowell 14.56m 47-09.25
8 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshir 14.47m 47-05.75
9 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshir 13.64m 44-09.00
10 Pepitone, Daniel SR Sacred Heart 13.27m 43-06.50
10 McKee, Joseph SO New Hampshir 13.27m 43-06.50
12 Beering, Jonathan FR Dartmouth 13.25m 43-05.75
13 Erdos, Joseph JR Sacred Heart 12.44m 40-09.75
14 Shippee, Jacob SO Dartmouth 12.32m 40-05.00
15 Bohi, Chris FR Franklin Pie 11.32m 37-01.75
16 Colavecchio, Christian SO RIC 10.46m 34-04.00
17 Lowell, Peter FR Cobleskill 10.20m 33-05.75
18 Covino, Jack SO RIC 9.85m 32-03.75
19 Cutting, Caleb FR Cobleskill 8.51m 27-11.00