Taunton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.95 | Mariah O'gara | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
8.69 | SB | Izador Theodore | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
8.70 | SB | Bryanna Joyce | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
8.76 | Molly Sullivan | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.05 | Leishnaly Rosado | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
52.58 | SB | Kya Enos | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
55.02 | SB | Bryanna Joyce | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.34 | Jessica Maki | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
1:53.99 | Miranda Dias | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
2:01.15 | Hailey Suarez | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:28.97 | Amanda Baptiste | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3:55.83 | Leah McLaughlin | 10th | Finals | Girls Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:48.99 | Raechel Hebert | 11th | Finals | Girls Results | |
7:22.90 | Danielle O'Neill | 12th | Finals | Girls Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:30.60 | SB | Jacki Bornemann | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.79 | Jillian Purtell | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
12.23 | SB | Katie Van Zandt | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.12 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Kya Enos | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5 | Jillian Purtell | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
14-0.5 | Mariah O'gara | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-8 | SB | Kelsey Kistner | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
28-2 | Kaitlyn Faria | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
26-8 | SB | Mariss Norberto | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
26-0.5 | Rebecca Altman | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.98 | Luares Tavares | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.96 | Kai Simmons | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
38.13 | Brian Cherenfant | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
38.74 | Matthew Holt | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:37.52 | SB | Andrew Callahan | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
1:37.58 | SB | Matt Machado | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
1:39.76 | Jeff Lamb | 6th | Finals | Boys Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:04.36 | SB | Nick Shurtleff | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
3:08.21 | Dylan Lynch | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
3:11.54 | SB | Kyle Nunes | 15th | Finals | Boys Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:34.88 | SB | Andrew Doherty | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
4:57.77 | David Boslee | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
5:14.14 | Trevor Wysong | 12th | Finals | Boys Results | |
5:15.36 | SB | Will Thayer | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:31.26 | Andrew Doherty | 6th | Finals | Boys Results | |
11:35.46 | SB | Jimmy Hoye | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
11:36.68 | Zachary Bentley | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.91 | Jacob Pires | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
9.78 | Jayson Roderick | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Terrence Gibson | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
5-4 | Luares Tavares | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11 | Jacob Pires | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
17-6.5 | Luares Tavares | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-7.5 | Stanley Moreau | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
36-5.75 | SB | Mark Rogers | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
34-6 | Adam Volpe | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
34-5 | SB | Jake Norberto | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |