Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Thorbahn, Peter 10 Xaverian Brothers 7.29
2 Suleiman, Abubakar Catholic Memorial 7.43
3 Diez, Alfonso 10 Brockton 7.58
4 McGinnis, Sean 10 Saint John's Prep 7.82
5 Fogarty, Ian 10 Malden Catholic 8.02
6 Steffano, Jonathan 10 Boston College High 8.89
Section 2
1 Gravel, Josh 09 Xaverian Brothers 7.90
2 Gonzalez, Simon 10 Malden Catholic 7.96
3 Carroll, Michael 7 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7.97
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Whelan, Greg 11 Arlington Catholic 7.38
2 Mazza, Brett 12 Austin Prep 7.59
3 Panigraphy, Anand 09 Archbishop Williams 7.80
4 Quigley, Jared 11 Marian 7.86
5 Free, David 11 Archbishop Williams 8.84
6 Dunford, Jack 12 Archbishop Williams 9.29
Section 2
1 Razney, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwick 6.91
2 Chester, Ian 12 Cardinal Spellman 6.96
3 Williams, Samir 11 Cardinal Spellman 7.06
4 Rushins, Rufus Bishop Fenwick 7.34
5 Hannon, Kevin Bishop Fenwick 7.38
6 Alexis, Ramyrge 11 Cardinal Spellman 7.47
Section 3
1 Cedeno, Bryan Jr Cathedral_Lowell 7.18
2 Tamukedde, Chris Cathedral_Lowell 7.36
3 Donahue, Brendan 09 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7.52
4 Clerville, Khalik Jr Cathedral_Lowell 7.61
5 Johnston, Tyler 10 Cathedral_Lowell 7.69
6 Danh-hyunh, Nhan 10 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8.10
Section 4
1 Samuels, Jordan 12 Boston College High 6.82
2 Fairchild, Mark 10 Boston College High 7.26
3 Antoine, Adriel 12 Boston College High 7.35
4 Barros, Andrew 11 Malden Catholic 7.38
5 Peroni, Joe 10 Boston College High 7.68
6 Lew, Ethan 11 Malden Catholic 7.72
7 Rosin, Hans 09 Malden Catholic 7.88
8 Paskos, Nico 09 Malden Catholic 8.90
Section 5
1 Derolus, Jonathan 11 Brockton 6.86
2 Diniz, Ronaldinho 11 Brockton 6.89
3 Conrad, hanif 12 Catholic Memorial 6.91
4 Guerrero, Bryan 12 Catholic Memorial 6.99
5 O'Neil, Stephen 12 Catholic Memorial 7.00
....Boys 55 Meter Dash
6 Brown, Markus 11 Catholic Memorial 7.13
7 Mancartes, Hosea 12 Brockton 7.30
8 Raymond, Kerry 10 Brockton 7.54
Section 6
1 Nickerson, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep 6.95
2 Hubbell, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep 7.09
3 Mitchell, Giani 10 Xaverian Brothers 7.09
4 Ivanoski, Bobby 12 Xaverian Brothers 7.40
5 Quereux, Chris 11 Xaverian Brothers 7.54
6 Del Valle, Chris 11 Xaverian Brothers 7.54
7 Peach, Mike 12 Saint John's Prep 7.55
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Liberacki, Matt 10 Austin Prep 39.33
2 Bissereth, Sebastien 12 Arlington Catholic 42.05
3 Hadjiah, Jerry 12 Marian 42.30
4 Brearley, Liam 09 Archbishop Williams 46.79
5 Gregg, Cameron 09 Archbishop Williams 46.82
Section 2
1 Maistrellis, Charlie 12 Bishop Fenwick 37.88
2 Williams, Samir 11 Cardinal Spellman 40.53
3 Hannon, Kevin Bishop Fenwick 41.12
4 Dauphin, Freddy 10 Cardinal Spellman 41.39
5 Blanchard, John Bishop Fenwick 42.09
6 Vu, Johnson 09 Cardinal Spellman 49.63
Section 3
1 Bonaparte, Jason 12 Cathedral_Lowell 41.23
2 Johnston, Tyler 10 Cathedral_Lowell 41.98
3 Toe, Abraham 09 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 43.75
4 Bouchard, Brian 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 45.91
5 Cohan, Nick 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 48.22
6 Marchand, Andy 10 Cathedral_Lowell 56.77
Section 4
1 Cedeno, Bryan Jr Cathedral_Lowell 40.24
2 Babb, Daryl 12 Brockton 41.04
3 Molea, Garrett 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 46.50
4 Espana, Julio 11 Brockton 47.03
Section 5
1 Kelly, Andrew 12 Malden Catholic 37.95
2 Tavares, Francisco 12 Boston College High 38.59
3 Rodriguez, Nicholas 11 Malden Catholic 38.95
4 Builes, Kenny 12 Boston College High 40.84
5 Rozanski, Ross 12 Boston College High 41.11
6 Fitzgerald, Tyler 10 Malden Catholic 42.96
Section 6
1 Cady, Connor FR Boston College High 41.47
2 Fowler, Antonio 12 Malden Catholic 42.97
3 O'Connell, Joe 11 Boston College High 43.16
4 Reynolds, Gabriel 10 Malden Catholic 48.71
5 King, Sean 09 Boston College High 59.27
....Boys 300 Meter Dash
Section 7
1 Pierre, Jehovangi 11 Brockton 38.54
2 Gorham, T'Von 12 Brockton 38.57
3 McCreary, Chase 12 Catholic Memorial 40.02
4 Kelley, Tomell 10 Catholic Memorial 40.26
5 Flurisma, Markery 12 Brockton 41.27
6 Cooley, Trevor 11 Catholic Memorial 42.45
Section 8
1 Wheeler, Jack 12 Xaverian Brothers 36.71
2 Hubbell, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep 38.27
3 Del Valle, Chris 11 Xaverian Brothers 38.85
4 Mejias, Mike 11 Saint John's Prep 39.39
5 Bettinelli, JP 10 Xaverian Brothers 39.52
6 Waldron, Shawn 12 Saint John's Prep 40.00
Section 9
1 DeAllie, Ian 12 Xaverian Brothers 40.99
2 Leroux, Billy 11 Xaverian Brothers 41.11
3 Tubridy, Liam 09 Saint John's Prep 41.39
4 Quereux, Chris 11 Xaverian Brothers 41.72
5 Roy, Ethan 10 Saint John's Prep 42.82
6 Sweeney, Nate 11 Saint John's Prep 43.77
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 DeLuca, Nick 12 Cardinal Spellman 1:36.18
2 Walsh, Patrick 11 Bishop Fenwick 1:39.71
3 McCarthy, Brendan 12 Bishop Fenwick 1:45.58
4 Daley, Cooper 10 Cardinal Spellman 1:59.48
5 Testa, Will 10 Bishop Fenwick 1:59.66
6 Norton, Joshua 09 Cardinal Spellman 2:02.31
Section 2
1 Egizi, Jack 12 Marian 1:37.63
2 Carreiro, Jannerro 09 Marian 1:37.66
3 Coogan-Pluck, Faolan 10 Arlington Catholic 1:38.30
4 Chaffee, Dalton 11 Arlington Catholic 1:42.49
5 Dillon, Thomas 12 Archbishop Williams 1:59.97
6 Bardascino, Peter 11 Arlington Catholic 2:00.05
7 Ferrie, Ryan 09 Archbishop Williams 2:01.47
8 Sullivan, Brendan 10 Archbishop Williams 3:06.08
Section 3
1 Peterson, Brian 11 Cathedral_Lowell 1:39.12
2 Diclaclio, Alec 10 Cathedral_Lowell 1:49.83
3 Guerrero, Clifford Jr Cathedral_Lowell 1:50.93
4 Taborda, Daniel 7 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 1:58.13
5 Cronin, Stephen 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 1:58.16
6 Satham-Fisette, Thomas Sr Cathedral_Lowell 2:07.99
7 Monkiewicz, Mason 7 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 2:36.52
Section 4
1 O'Donnell, Jim 12 Boston College High 1:29.74
2 Curran, Matt 11 Malden Catholic 1:31.65
3 Plouffe, William 11 Boston College High 1:32.44
....Boys 600 Meter Run
4 Mastrocola, AJ 11 Boston College High 1:33.86
5 Harvey, Colin 10 Malden Catholic 1:39.66
6 Nescio, Matt 12 Boston College High 1:40.40
7 Norton, Pat 10 Malden Catholic 1:41.67
Section 5
1 Lara, John 09 Catholic Memorial 1:30.31
2 Frederick, Collin 10 Brockton 1:30.73
3 Gorham, Tyree 12 Brockton 1:31.81
4 Silva, Mauricio 12 Brockton 1:40.55
5 Cruise, Joseph 10 Brockton 1:45.90
Section 6
1 Luongo, Joe 11 Saint John's Prep 1:27.21
2 Fallon, Rob 12 Xaverian Brothers 1:33.98
3 O'Connor, Will 12 Saint John's Prep 1:34.08
4 Catalan, Jamie 12 Saint John's Prep 1:34.17
5 Kozdrowicz, Adam 12 Xaverian Brothers 1:34.20
6 Richenburg, Tyler 11 Saint John's Prep 1:36.24
7 Andreassi, Nick 11 Xaverian Brothers 1:39.01
8 Buhler, Alex 10 Xaverian Brothers 1:40.41
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Seymour, Nick 12 Marian 2:52.05
2 Grzybinski, Patrick 12 Cardinal Spellman 2:58.07
3 Bergin, Conor 10 Cardinal Spellman 3:03.99
4 Burgholzer, Jake 11 Austin Prep 3:06.21
5 Cray, Sean 12 Bishop Fenwick 3:08.30
6 Loehle, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwick 3:11.16
7 Maida, Anthony 09 Bishop Fenwick 3:17.80
8 Concannon, Joe 09 Cardinal Spellman 3:21.33
9 Chester, Ian 12 Cardinal Spellman 3:43.78
10 Toli, Alex 10 Cardinal Spellman 3:48.44
Section 2
1 Kumar, Mike 12 Arlington Catholic 3:07.28
2 Diclaclio, Alec 10 Cathedral_Lowell 3:18.32
3 Peterson, Brian 11 Cathedral_Lowell 3:19.69
4 McAllister, Rich 12 Archbishop Williams 3:30.12
5 Hua, Tommy Fr Cathedral_Lowell 3:39.75
6 Barros, Danny 11 Cathedral_Lowell 3:44.62
7 Reis, Paul 10 Arlington Catholic 3:46.57
8 Stacy, Jack 10 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 4:26.88
9 Valeri, Jake 8 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 4:39.27
Section 3
1 Henry, Alex 11 Xaverian Brothers 2:49.55
2 DeSilva, Brandon 09 Catholic Memorial 2:53.45
3 D'Alelio, Ryan 11 Boston College High 2:53.83
4 Gomes, Filipe 11 Brockton 2:53.84
5 Dow, Liam 12 Saint John's Prep 2:54.63
6 MacMullin, Evan 11 Saint John's Prep 2:55.57
7 Monahan, Colin 12 Saint John's Prep 2:56.26
8 Perry, Peter 12 Brockton 2:56.28
....Boys 1000 Meter Run
9 Alexander, Trevor 12 Xaverian Brothers 2:56.58
10 McCaffrey, Christopher 09 Brockton 2:57.14
11 Vasquez, Sam 12 Boston College High 3:13.73
12 Foster, Wes 11 Xaverian Brothers 3:23.30
13 Cahill, Mike 10 Malden Catholic 3:27.64
14 MacNeill, Conor 11 Boston College High 3:29.77
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Seymour, Nick 12 Marian 4:48.40
2 Gordon, Ben 12 Cardinal Spellman 4:57.70
3 Blake, Peter 10 Austin Prep 5:00.93
4 Lambert, Adrian 12 Cathedral_Lowell 5:10.03
5 Guerrero, Clifford Jr Cathedral_Lowell 5:12.60
6 Loehle, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwick 5:12.83
7 Williams, Ben 11 Cardinal Spellman 5:15.43
8 Kirkpatrick, Phil 11 Arlington Catholic 5:18.64
9 Loehle, Matthew 10 Bishop Fenwick 5:20.36
10 Hudgins, Jared 11 Archbishop Williams 5:37.95
11 McAllister, Rich 12 Archbishop Williams 5:49.24
12 Cordero, James 09 Arlington Catholic 5:53.81
13 Pramberg, Brennan 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:22.00
14 Carroll, Jack 8 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:34.97
Section 2
1 Feeney, Noel 12 Boston College High 4:40.27
2 Brook, Robert 12 Boston College High 4:41.38
3 D'Alelio, Brett 11 Boston College High 4:52.73
4 Kerrigan, Matthew 10 Brockton 5:01.64
5 McCall, Stephen 11 Brockton 5:05.76
6 Duehren, Andy 12 Boston College High 5:11.55
7 Pazienza, Matt 12 Catholic Memorial 5:19.13
8 Leone, Nicholas 10 Malden Catholic 5:42.64
9 Skinner, Kyle 11 Malden Catholic 5:55.43
10 Cahill, Mike 10 Malden Catholic 5:55.64
11 Scannell, Dennis 10 Malden Catholic 5:56.26
Section 3
1 Taxter, Lucas 11 Xaverian Brothers 4:41.20
2 Dow, Liam 12 Saint John's Prep 4:41.31
3 Loehner, Tim 12 Saint John's Prep 4:46.95
4 Mahoney, Matt 12 Saint John's Prep 4:59.37
5 Hellard, Roger 10 Xaverian Brothers 5:10.20
6 Deberghes, AJ 12 Xaverian Brothers 5:10.24
7 Crognale, Joe 11 Xaverian Brothers 5:13.29
8 Keohane, Pete 10 Xaverian Brothers 5:15.52
9 Rogers, Liam 11 Saint John's Prep 5:17.00
10 Houser, Matt 11 Xaverian Brothers 5:23.09
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bugler, Luke 10 Saint John's Prep 10:13.92
2 Taxter, Lucas 11 Xaverian Brothers 10:38.59
3 Harmon, Mitch 12 Xaverian Brothers 10:40.88
4 Raposa, Josh 11 Saint John's Prep 10:41.22
5 Chandler, Colin 11 Boston College High 10:56.24
6 Breen, John 12 Boston College High 11:49.18
7 Thomas, Nyeme 11 Brockton 11:49.28
8 Andre, Jackson 11 Brockton 11:53.53
9 Leone, Nicholas 10 Malden Catholic 12:18.62
-- Rich, Dylan Brockton DNF
-- Skinner, Kyle 11 Malden Catholic DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gagne-Eldridge, Ryan 10 Brockton 10.14
2 Smeel, Milien 10 Brockton 10.53
3 Everett, Matt 10 Saint John's Prep 10.73
4 Begin, Zach 09 Saint John's Prep 10.78
5 Mockus, Jarod 09 Boston College High 11.36
6 Gravel, Josh 09 Xaverian Brothers 11.79
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tambini, Nick 12 Bishop Fenwick 9.26
2 Rivers, Mitch 10 Bishop Fenwick 9.76
3 Vinchesi, Scott 11 Austin Prep 9.83
4 Carillo, Rob 11 Bishop Fenwick 10.45
5 Bouchard, Luke 12 Austin Prep 12.16
-- Chester, Ian 12 Cardinal Spellman FS
Section 2
1 Falardeau, Corey 10 Cathedral_Lowell 9.48
2 Bakas, Chris 09 Cathedral_Lowell 9.96
3 Clerville, Khalik Jr Cathedral_Lowell 10.75
4 Tulip, Joe 12 Archbishop Williams 10.97
5 Tran, Francis 10 Archbishop Williams 11.26
6 O'Neill, Shane 10 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 11.55
7 Blake, Ben 09 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 12.50
Section 3
1 Raper, Deion 12 Brockton 8.08
2 Williams, Aaron 11 Brockton 8.20
3 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba 12 Boston College High 8.68
4 Fong, Eddy 10 Brockton 8.83
5 Malone, Matt 11 Catholic Memorial 8.84
6 Pham, Nick 11 Boston College High 9.11
7 Joseph, DeChristopher 11 Brockton 9.57
Section 4
1 Nickerson, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep 8.67
....Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
2 Williams, CJ 10 Xaverian Brothers 8.72
3 Flynn, Matt 10 Saint John's Prep 9.33
4 Sullivan, John 11 Saint John's Prep 9.59
5 Reilly, Aiden 10 Saint John's Prep 10.24
6 Fallon, Rob 12 Xaverian Brothers 10.43
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Austin Prep 'A' 1:41.56
2 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic 'A' 1:43.44
3 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 1:52.41
4 Archbishop Williams 'A' 1:54.66
Section 2
1 Brockton 'A' 1:35.51
2 Catholic Memorial 'A' 1:37.31
3 Xaverian Brothers 'A' 1:38.38
4 Malden Catholic 'A' 1:49.90
5 Boston College High 'A' 1:57.42
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:59.57
2 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:02.37
3 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 4:05.72
4 Austin Prep 'A' 4:06.17
5 Marian 'A' 4:12.14
6 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic 'A' 4:20.72
7 Archbishop Williams 'A' 4:39.25
8 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 5:04.11
Section 2
1 Boston College High 'A' 3:39.90
2 Brockton 'A' 3:43.54
3 Malden Catholic 'A' 3:47.97
4 Saint John's Prep 'A' 3:54.78
5 Catholic Memorial 'A' 3:58.97
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba 12 Boston College High 6-00.00
2 Pham, Nick 11 Boston College High 5-08.00
3 Gomes, Tyler 12 Boston College High 5-06.00
4 Dolaher, Ian 10 Malden Catholic 5-04.00
Flight 2
1 Pierre, Tamir 12 Catholic Memorial J5-06.00
2 Derolus, Jonathan 11 Brockton J5-04.00
....Boys High Jump
2 Williams, Aaron 11 Brockton J5-04.00
4 Fong, Eddy 10 Brockton J5-00.00
-- Alexander, Xavier Catholic Memorial NH
Flight 3
1 Nickerson, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep J5-10.00
2 Hudner, Mike 12 Xaverian Brothers 5-10.00
3 Peach, Mike 12 Saint John's Prep J5-06.00
4 MacDonald, Kevin 11 Xaverian Brothers J5-06.00
5 Flynn, Matt 10 Saint John's Prep 5-04.00
6 Perez, Peter 11 Xaverian Brothers 5-02.00
Flight 4
1 Connolly, Joe 11 Austin Prep 5-02.00
-- Chan, Nick 12 Marian NH
-- Mazza, Brett 12 Austin Prep NH
Flight 5
1 Chester, Ian 12 Cardinal Spellman 5-10.00
2 Hannon, Kevin Bishop Fenwick 5-06.00
3 Dauphin, Freddy 10 Cardinal Spellman J5-02.00
4 Rivers, Mitch 10 Bishop Fenwick J5-02.00
5 Blanchard, John Bishop Fenwick 5-00.00
Flight 6
1 Reginald, Satish 11 Arlington Catholic 5-00.00
Flight 7
1 Lambert, Adrian 12 Cathedral_Lowell 5-02.00
2 Bakas, Chris 09 Cathedral_Lowell 4-10.00
-- Pramberg, Brennan 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hubbell, Josh 12 Saint John's Prep 19-00.75
2 Wheeler, Jack 12 Xaverian Brothers 18-04.50
3 Leroux, Billy 11 Xaverian Brothers 18-01.50
4 Mitchell, Giani 10 Xaverian Brothers 17-11.00
5 Reilly, Aiden 10 Saint John's Prep 16-09.25
6 Everett, Matt 10 Saint John's Prep 15-08.75
Flight 2
1 Samuels, Jordan 12 Boston College High 20-05.00
2 Hailey, Matthew 12 Boston College High 19-05.00
3 Fairchild, Mark 10 Boston College High 15-09.50
4 Norton, Pat 10 Malden Catholic 15-00.50
5 Dolaher, Ian 10 Malden Catholic 13-00.50
6 Rosin, Hans 09 Malden Catholic 11-07.00
Flight 3
1 Edens, Laquerre 10 Brockton 20-07.00
2 Pierre, Tamir 12 Catholic Memorial 17-03.50
3 Kelley, Tomell 10 Catholic Memorial 17-01.00
4 O'Neil, Stephen 12 Catholic Memorial 16-06.00
-- Chery, Damberville 12 Brockton FOUL
-- Babb, Daryl 12 Brockton FOUL
Flight 4
1 Connolly, Joe 11 Austin Prep 19-01.00
....Boys Long Jump
2 Carreiro, Jannerro 09 Marian 16-02.50
3 Bouchard, Luke 12 Austin Prep 15-01.00
4 Chan, Nick 12 Marian 14-09.50
Flight 5
1 Razney, Eric 12 Bishop Fenwick 19-04.50
2 Dauphin, Freddy 10 Cardinal Spellman 17-10.00
3 Maistrellis, Charlie 12 Bishop Fenwick 17-08.00
4 Williams, Samir 11 Cardinal Spellman 17-00.00
5 Carillo, Rob 11 Bishop Fenwick 14-07.50
Flight 6
1 Whelan, Greg 11 Arlington Catholic 18-04.00
2 Reginald, Satish 11 Arlington Catholic 17-10.00
3 Tran, Francis 10 Archbishop Williams 13-10.00
4 Tulip, Joe 12 Archbishop Williams 12-03.50
Flight 7
1 Falardeau, Corey 10 Cathedral_Lowell 17-11.50
2 Cronin, Stephen 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 13-07.00
3 Donahue, Brendan 09 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 12-09.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sepulveda, Evan 12 Cathedral_Lowell 34-09.00
2 Bouchard, Brian 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 34-00.25
3 Blake, Chris 11 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 31-10.75
4 Clerville, Khalik Jr Cathedral_Lowell 31-10.00
5 Gonzalez, Ivan Jr Cathedral_Lowell 27-04.75
6 Cohan, Nick 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 27-04.00
7 Tamukedde, Chris Cathedral_Lowell 27-03.00
8 Manthorne, Jordan 12 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 23-09.50
9 Bakas, Chris 09 Cathedral_Lowell 23-08.00
Flight 2
1 Burton, Evan 12 Boston College High 43-01.50
2 Malone, Sean 12 Boston College High 40-06.00
3 O'Brien, Myles 12 Boston College High 36-09.00
4 Fogarty, Ian 10 Malden Catholic 34-07.75
5 Mayes, Stephen 12 Malden Catholic 33-07.50
6 Issner, Andrew 11 Boston College High 32-07.25
7 Yau, Ethan 11 Boston College High 31-04.00
8 Gonzalez, Simon 10 Malden Catholic 27-08.50
9 Sadler, Caige 10 Malden Catholic 26-02.25
Flight 3
1 Da Silva, Joao 12 Brockton 41-00.00
2 Vacca, Dean 12 Brockton 39-01.50
3 Gray, Paul Catholic Memorial 37-09.00
4 Hector, Richard 12 Brockton 37-05.50
5 O'Brien, John 10 Catholic Memorial 36-07.00
6 Cotterell, Terrick 12 Catholic Memorial 34-11.00
7 Raymond, Kerry 10 Brockton 33-06.00
Flight 4
1 Egizi, Jack 12 Marian 31-07.25
2 Barry, Brendan 09 Austin Prep 29-04.00
....Boys Shot Put
3 Chaykovsky, Eric 11 Austin Prep 26-05.00
4 Quigley, Jared 11 Marian 25-06.50
5 Hadjiah, Jerry 12 Marian 23-07.50
6 Phraewphanarai, Amnat 09 Austin Prep 16-03.00
Flight 5
1 Sagun, John Edward 11 Cardinal Spellman 42-04.75
2 St Pierre, Charlie 12 Bishop Fenwick 37-04.25
3 Rushins, Rufus Bishop Fenwick 36-03.00
4 Paige, Geoff 12 Cardinal Spellman 35-01.00
5 Alexis, Ramyrge 11 Cardinal Spellman 35-00.50
6 O'Neill, John 12 Cardinal Spellman 34-03.00
7 Tremblay, Dan 11 Bishop Fenwick 34-02.50
8 Andrade, Justice Bishop Fenwick 29-08.50
Flight 6
1 Dunford, Jack 12 Archbishop Williams 34-11.50
2 Free, David 11 Archbishop Williams 34-04.00
3 Lynch, Jordan 10 Arlington Catholic 34-00.75
4 Judge, Jay 10 Arlington Catholic 26-01.50
5 Wilcox, Nathan 10 Arlington Catholic 23-01.00
6 Sousa, Jake 10 Arlington Catholic 19-09.00
7 Gentile, Geoffrey 10 Arlington Catholic 15-03.00
Flight 7
1 Dombrowski, Evan 12 Saint John's Prep 53-09.00
2 Perry, Anthony 12 Saint John's Prep 40-11.50
3 Crossley, Craig 10 Xaverian Brothers 39-03.75
4 Feldman, Dan 11 Xaverian Brothers 37-05.50
5 Parrott, Steven 12 Saint John's Prep 36-06.50
6 Chiapinni, Tom 11 Saint John's Prep 35-00.50
7 Zorn, Steven 12 Xaverian Brothers 34-00.75
8 Roche, Peter 12 Xaverian Brothers 32-06.50
9 Diehl, Jake 12 Xaverian Brothers 30-08.75