Colby College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.48 | w SB | Frances Onyilagha | 3rd | Finals | WOMENS |
12.76 | Frances Onyilagha | 3rd | Prelims | WOMENS | |
13.57 | SB | Michele Strage | 16th | Prelims | WOMENS |
13.98 | Katherine Kimball | 20th | Prelims | WOMENS | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.08 | Frances Onyilagha | 1st | Finals | WOMENS | |
26.19 | Brittney Bell | 10th | Finals | WOMENS | |
26.26 | Emily Doyle | 12th | Finals | WOMENS | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.12 | Emily Doyle | 1st | Finals | WOMENS | |
57.51 | SB | Emily Tolman | 3rd | Finals | WOMENS |
57.71 | SB | Brittney Bell | 4th | Finals | WOMENS |
1:02.53 | SB | Katherine Riley | 19th | Finals | WOMENS |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.31 | SB | Virginia Keesler | 13th | Finals | WOMENS |
2:27.29 | Laura Duff | 18th | Finals | WOMENS | |
2:28.51 | SB | Colford Brittany | 21st | Finals | WOMENS |
2:35.28 | Monica Davis | 22nd | Finals | WOMENS | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.19 | SB | Morgan Lingar | 6th | Finals | WOMENS |
4:47.64 | SB | Layne Schwab | 8th | Finals | WOMENS |
5:04.46 | SB | Dylan Alles | 19th | Finals | WOMENS |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:26.97 | SB | Catherine Mcclure | 5th | Finals | WOMENS |
18:41.08 | Emily Arsenault | 15th | Finals | WOMENS | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
37:34.30 | SB | Kate Connolly | 3rd | Finals | WOMENS |
41:28.91 | Maeve Mcgovern | 18th | Finals | WOMENS | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.86 | w SB | Brittany Reardon | 2nd | Finals | WOMENS |
16.03 | Brittany Reardon | 3rd | Prelims | WOMENS | |
16.91 | SB | Elena Schreiner | 15th | Prelims | WOMENS |
17.25 | SB | Olivia Thurston | 16th | Prelims | WOMENS |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.47 | Alanna McDonough | 3rd | Finals | WOMENS | |
1:09.81 | SB | Olivia Thurston | 14th | Finals | WOMENS |
1:10.54 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 17th | Finals | WOMENS |
1:10.93 | Alison Grover | 18th | Finals | WOMENS | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:28.70 | Berol Dewdney | 4th | Finals | WOMENS | |
12:23.22 | Sophie Weaver | 16th | Finals | WOMENS | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.39 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | WOMENS | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.97 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | WOMENS | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:38.45 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | WOMENS | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | SB | Cassandra Biette | 16th | Finals | WOMENS |
4-9 | Kaitlin Curran | 17th | Finals | WOMENS | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-11.75 | Michele Strage | 9th | Finals | WOMENS | |
33-11 | SB | Morgan Gallagher | 10th | Finals | WOMENS |
32-9 | SB | Olivia Thurston | 16th | Finals | WOMENS |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Brittany Reardon | 4th | Finals | WOMENS | |
Discus | |||||
102-11 | SB | Caitlin Lyons | 11th | Finals | WOMENS |
96-11 | SB | Bethan Weitzman | 15th | Finals | WOMENS |
82-2.5 | Katherine Macnamee | 20th | Finals | WOMENS | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
155-11.75 | Abbott Matthews | 5th | Finals | WOMENS | |
139-4.5 | Katherine Macnamee | 7th | Finals | WOMENS | |
109-7.25 | Gabrielle Cortez | 17th | Finals | WOMENS | |
Javelin | |||||
122-6.5 | SB | Leigh Fryxell | 2nd | Finals | WOMENS |
Shot Put | |||||
32-11.75 | SB | Bethan Weitzman | 13th | Finals | WOMENS |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.79 | w | Dylan Ciccarelli | 18th | Prelims | MENS |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.89 | Matt White | 5th | Finals | MENS | |
51.25 | SB | Kevin Clarke | 17th | Finals | MENS |
51.67 | SB | Caleb Harris | 19th | Finals | MENS |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.18 | Dylan Nisky | 3rd | Finals | MENS | |
1:56.76 | Luke Doherty Munro | 14th | Finals | MENS | |
1:57.09 | Chris Greenlee | 15th | Finals | MENS | |
2:04.40 | Dan Hyszczak | 36th | Finals | MENS | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:13.73 | SB | Andrew Estrada | 21st | Finals | MENS |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:17.19 | Charlie Coffman | 11th | Finals | MENS | |
15:31.53 | SB | Ben Lester | 13th | Finals | MENS |
15:46.63 | Chase Brown | 19th | Finals | MENS | |
16:09.18 | SB | Will Mccarthy | 26th | Finals | MENS |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.49 | Justin Owumi | 7th | Prelims | MENS | |
15.62 | Justin Owumi | 8th | Finals | MENS | |
17.25 | Andrew Herwig | 16th | Prelims | MENS | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.86 | Andrew Martinez | 13th | Finals | MENS | |
58.23 | Dylan Ciccarelli | 14th | Finals | MENS | |
59.21 | Brett Sahlberg | 15th | Finals | MENS | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:12.78 | SB | Stefan Sandreuter | 16th | Finals | MENS |
10:13.26 | SB | Nolan Dumont | 17th | Finals | MENS |
10:39.96 | Nick D'agostino | 20th | Finals | MENS | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.03 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | MENS | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.06 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | MENS | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:05.53 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | MENS |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.75 | Jamaal Grant | 5th | Finals | MENS | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-7 | SB | Nick Joseph | 7th | Finals | MENS |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-1.5 | Harry Geldermann | 4th | Finals | MENS | |
Discus | |||||
100-1.25 | John Gilboy | 17th | Finals | MENS | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
155-9.75 | John Gilboy | 8th | Finals | MENS | |
Javelin | |||||
170-3.25 | SB | Shoquann Huntt | 6th | Finals | MENS |
146-6.75 | SB | Ben Zurkow | 15th | Finals | MENS |
Shot Put | |||||
45-8.75 | John Gilboy | 6th | Finals | MENS | |
40-6.25 | SB | Ryan Ruiz | 13th | Finals | MENS |
39-8 | Caleb Harris | 15th | Finals | MENS |