Walpole High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.40 | Maddy Shea | 4th | Finals | Meet Results | |
13.50 | Maddy Shea | 6th | Prelims H4 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.80 | Erin Mccarthy | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
27.62 | Erin Mccarthy | 5th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results | |
29.84 | Olivia O'hara | 18th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.17 | SB | Gabbi Petruzziello | 12th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.93 | SB | Lucy Lynch | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |
2:41.19 | Kristen Coyne | 25th | Finals | Meet Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:16.62 | Gina Conti | 1st | Finals | Meet Results | |
5:48.41 | SB | Megan Peterson | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:12.25 | SB | Megan Jenkins | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
13:22.17 | Allie Morris | 12th | Finals | Meet Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.89 | Nicole Browne | 4th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results | |
17.08 | Nicole Browne | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
18.92 | SB | Claire Rinne | 15th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.67 | SB | Jacqui Conley | 10th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.18 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Nicole Browne | 14th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6.75 | Maddy Shea | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
15-3.5 | SB | Savonna Small-Brown | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-2 | SB | Savonna Small-Brown | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
30-3.5 | Olivia O'hara | 16th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
88-0 | Michelle Monahan | 8th | Finals | Meet Results | |
86-7 | Lizzy Almeda | 10th | Finals | Meet Results | |
81-10 | SB | Steph Desantis | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
Javelin | |||||
113-0 | SB | Steph Desantis | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
91-1 | Suzy Gallivan | 10th | Finals | Meet Results | |
87-4 | SB | Natalie Doyle | 13th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10.5 | SB | Lizzy Almeda | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
26-10.5 | Ana Orfanidis | 16th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | Pj Hayes | 1st | Finals | Meet Results | |
11.27 | Pj Hayes | 1st | Prelims H1 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.11 | Kemble Lindh | 6th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results | |
24.73 | Billy Rockwood | 13th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results | |
24.82 | Kemble Lindh | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.46 | Matt Zampi | 10th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
57.30 | Winston Ho | 19th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.42 | SB | Anthony Divirgilio | 15th | Finals | Meet Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:52.96 | SB | Jon Kelland | 15th | Finals | Meet Results |
5:06.79 | SB | Sean Herlihy | 28th | Finals | Meet Results |
5:09.74 | Will Whearty | 31st | Finals | Meet Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
9:53.09 | Zack Ganshirt | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results | |
10:06.18 | SB | Christopher Conley | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
10:18.82 | Justin Connolly | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
10:52.34 | Kevin Delaney | 17th | Finals | Meet Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.76 | Connor Mccarthy | 1st | Finals | Meet Results | |
15.81 | Connor Mccarthy | 1st | Prelims H4 | Meet Results | |
16.05 | Conor Murtagh | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Meet Results | |
17.63 | Taka Kondo | 9th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.62 | Kyle Celentano | 11th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.32 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
19-10 | Connor Mccarthy | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
105-7 | SB | Marvin Jean-simon | 16th | Finals | Meet Results |
Javelin | |||||
130-1 | Jon Rockwood | 9th | Finals | Meet Results | |
128-4 | Jared Porack | 12th | Finals | Meet Results | |
110-5 | Ben Sacco | 17th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-8.5 | SB | Marvin Jean-simon | 16th | Finals | Meet Results |