Norwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.81 | Shakura Sullivan | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Meet Results | |
14.85 | Nicole Marchant | 23rd | Prelims H3 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.36 | Jessica Murphy | 10th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results | |
28.36 | Danielle Ringler | 10th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.57 | SB | Amy Duggan | 10th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
1:08.81 | SB | Julia Copponi | 22nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:58.75 | Karyn Colomy | 28th | Finals | Meet Results | |
3:07.07 | Heather Folan | 29th | Finals | Meet Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:07.67 | Alanna Keady | 25th | Finals | Meet Results | |
6:19.73 | SB | Rebecca Dyckes | 27th | Finals | Meet Results |
6:38.87 | SB | Ana Carol Figuerido | 28th | Finals | Meet Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Danielle Ringler | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | Jessica Murphy | 11th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
72-8 | SB | Elizabeth Whitney | 17th | Finals | Meet Results |
57-11 | Adaze Izeko | 21st | Finals | Meet Results | |
Javelin | |||||
118-6 | SB | Amy Duggan | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
66-6 | SB | Elizabeth Whitney | 21st | Finals | Meet Results |
65-11 | SB | Mackenzie Sheehan | 23rd | Finals | Meet Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | Jake Ryan | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results | |
11.77 | Jake Ryan | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Meet Results | |
12.52 | Aaron Cockrane | 13th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.57 | SB | Rob Wood | 23rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.62 | Matt Thibeau | 19th | Finals | Meet Results | |
2:26.27 | SB | Joe Bartucca | 26th | Finals | Meet Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:11.60 | SB | Timothy Buckley | 33rd | Finals | Meet Results |
5:27.83 | SB | George Meltzer | 37th | Finals | Meet Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.21 | SB | Jason Matovu | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
16.64 | Jason Matovu | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.49 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.48 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Tg Ugochukwu | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | Jason Matovu | 5th | Finals | Meet Results | |
18-0.5 | SB | Tresor Wrensford | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1 | Tg Ugochukwu | 5th | Finals | Meet Results | |
36-1 | Kevin Ogbonna | 13th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
125-1 | SB | Daniel Ditomasso | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
Javelin | |||||
141-6 | SB | Brad Mcisaac | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-3.25 | Daniel Ditomasso | 12th | Finals | Meet Results |