Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:06 PM
New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference - 4/28/2012
Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
Results
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Baker SR Southern Mai 9:42.62 10
2 Chance Wilk JR Keene State 9:43.76 8
3 David Phipps JR Bridgewater 9:51.34 6
4 Brian Lanciault SR Westfield St 9:53.82 5
5 Bradley Cuddeback FR Southern Mai 9:54.50 4
6 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 10:02.83 3
7 Michael Grasela JR Fitchburg St 10:09.58 2
8 Connor Foley FR Bridgewater 10:12.83 1
9 Stephen Spranzo JR Eastern Conn 10:24.18
10 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St 10:26.27
11 Connor Bibb SR Southern Mai 10:32.48
12 Tom DeCristofaro SO RIC 10:34.16
13 Christopher Jordan SO UMass Dartmo 10:48.43
Event 4 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Kibler SR Fitchburg St 31:20.89 10
2 Stephen Wahome JR Bridgewater 31:23.15 8
3 Jeff Sousa SR Bridgewater 33:07.67 6
4 Tevin Honohan SO Westfield St 33:43.02 5
5 Briar Beede JR Southern Mai 33:58.07 4
6 Colton Tinker JR Southern Mai 34:23.88 3
7 Michael Kellher SO Westfield St 34:51.76 2
8 Benjamin Girard FR UMass Dartmo 34:57.63 1
9 Wesley Hebert FR Worcester St 35:35.95
10 Tyler Brady FR Mass. Mariti 35:45.03
11 Cameron Richer SO RIC 36:12.19
12 Kyle Yeh SR Westfield St 36:58.47
13 Ryan Hughes SR Eastern Conn 37:21.92
14 Yirang Shin FR Worcester St 39:10.58
Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 42.31 2 10
2 Westfield State 42.34 2 8
3 UMass Dartmouth 42.63 2 6
4 Bridgewater St. 42.92 2 5
5 RIC 43.35 2 4
6 UMass Boston 43.52 1 3
7 Eastern Conn. St. 43.63 2 2
8 Mass. Maritime 44.39 1 1
9 Southern Maine 44.62 1
-- Fitchburg St. DNF 1
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarell Forbes FR RIC 15.38Q 1.6 3
2 Matthew Horan SO Bridgewater 15.44Q 1.8 1
3 Mason Shepard SR Southern Mai 15.99Q 1.0 2
4 Kainoa Culverhouse FR UMass Dartmo 15.60q 1.6 3
5 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 15.81q 1.8 1
6 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 16.07q 1.0 2
7 Adam Jones FR UMass Dartmo 16.20q 1.0 2
8 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 16.29q 1.6 3
9 Henry Morales JR UMass Boston 16.41 1.6 3
10 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 16.47 1.0 2
11 Andre Reynolds FR Eastern Conn 16.55 1.8 1
12 Luis Rosado FR Eastern Conn 16.76 1.0 2
13 William Killilea FR UMass Dartmo 16.90 1.6 3
14 Joseph Hollenbeck SO Fitchburg St 16.96 1.8 1
15 Justin Riley SO Bridgewater 17.10 1.6 3
16 Sean O'Brien FR UMass Dartmo 17.22 1.0 2
17 Mark Wesgan FR Fitchburg St 17.30 1.6 3
18 Sam Hill FR Mass. Mariti 17.36 1.8 1
19 Andre Malcolm FR UMass Boston 17.49 1.6 3
20 Justin Powell FR Bridgewater 17.65 1.8 1
21 Evan Balderelli JR Mass. Mariti 18.07 1.0 2
22 Peter Rowe SR Fitchburg St 18.10 1.8 1
-- Edward Ferreira FR Worcester St DQ 1.0 2
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jarell Forbes FR RIC 15.32 0.4 10
2 Mason Shepard SR Southern Mai 15.56 0.4 8
3 Matthew Horan SO Bridgewater 15.62 0.4 6
4 Kainoa Culverhouse FR UMass Dartmo 15.93 0.4 5
5 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 16.17 0.4 4
6 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 16.23 0.4 3
7 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 16.37 0.4 2
8 Adam Jones FR UMass Dartmo 16.58 0.4 1
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo 10.98q 0.5 2
2 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 11.10q -0.7 3
3 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 11.24q -0.4 5
4 Andrew Buanno FR Westfield St 11.29q -0.7 3
5 Blest Norris JR RIC 11.31q 2.4 1
6 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 11.33q -2.0 4
7 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 11.40q -0.7 3
8 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 11.45q 0.5 2
9 Hymlaire Lamisere SR UMass Dartmo 11.47 -0.4 5
10 Dvonte Chambers FR Eastern Conn 11.49 2.4 1
10 Daryl Chingono FR UMass Dartmo 11.49 -0.7 3
12 John Murphy JR Westfield St 11.51 -2.0 4
13 Ryan McGloin FR Westfield St 11.53 0.5 2
14 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 11.57 0.5 2
15 Kevin Conant FR Worcester St 11.60 -0.4 5
16 Patrick Conaty JR Fitchburg St 11.61 0.5 2
17 Shaun Corum FR Worcester St 11.64 -0.7 3
18 Ryan Bota FR Westfield St 11.65 -2.0 4
19 David Miklovich SR Southern Mai 11.72 0.5 2
19 Joe Choiniere SR Mass. Mariti 11.72 2.4 1
21 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 11.72 2.4 1
22 Devon Clements FR Westfield St 11.73 -2.0 4
23 Luke Curtis SO Worcester St 11.74 -2.0 4
24 Aleno Gomes FR RIC 11.78 -0.4 5
25 Will Wegener FR Southern Mai 11.78 2.4 1
26 Kevin Parnell JR Westfield St 11.82 -0.7 3
27 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 11.83 -0.4 5
28 Nobert Simon FR UMass Boston 11.85 -0.4 5
29 Edwin Bennett FR Mass. Mariti 11.88 0.5 2
30 Mohammed Malik JR Bridgewater 11.94 -2.0 4
31 Tyler Hartman FR Southern Mai 11.94 2.4 1
32 Diego Revix FR Bridgewater 11.95 2.4 1
33 Joey Ossanna SR Southern Mai 11.97 -0.7 3
34 Nick Pistacchio SO Bridgewater 12.12 -2.0 4
35 Rob Sisson SO Eastern Conn 12.16 -0.4 5
36 Blaise Branch FR Bridgewater 12.17 -0.4 5
37 Joey Michaud SO Southern Mai 12.23 -2.0 4
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo 10.79 2.0 10
2 Blest Norris JR RIC 11.02 2.0 8
3 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 11.02 2.0 6
4 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 11.05 2.0 5
5 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 11.31 2.0 4
6 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 11.33 2.0 3
7 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 11.41 2.0 2
Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julian Gazzeloni SO Southern Mai 3:56.40 10
2 Tim Even SR Southern Mai 3:56.61 8
3 Ryan Widzgowski SO Keene State 3:57.09 6
4 Conor McCloskey JR RIC 3:57.59 5
5 Ben Manning JR Southern Mai 3:58.12 4
6 Andrew Sukeforth SO Bridgewater 3:59.10 3
7 Cameron Fairbanks SO Westfield St 4:01.29 2
8 Anthony Frissora JR Westfield St 4:01.73 1
9 Christopher Plankey SO Keene State 4:02.84
10 Xhulio Uruci SO UMass Boston 4:03.89
11 Jon Joyce SR Westfield St 4:05.38
12 Zach Switaj SO UMass Dartmo 4:06.98
13 Patrick Regan SR Westfield St 4:10.79
14 Aaron Landau FR Bridgewater 4:10.91
15 Brandon Davis FR Fitchburg St 4:13.20
16 James Quinlan FR Fitchburg St 4:13.43
17 John Breault FR Bridgewater 4:15.53
18 Lee Cattanach FR Eastern Conn 4:16.13
19 Patrick Bova FR Worcester St 4:19.59
20 Nick Riendeau SO Keene State 4:23.21
21 Steven Connolly FR Westfield St 4:24.56
22 Sean Millikan FR Keene State 4:31.22
23 Steve Migridichian SO Mass. Mariti 4:34.25
24 Eric Thulin SR Worcester St 4:39.76
25 Alex Schopf FR Westfield St 4:40.01
26 David Yumping FR UMass Dartmo 4:49.03
27 Colin Benham SR Southern Mai 4:59.87
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kebba Nasso FR UMass Boston 48.86 4 10
2 Brendan Corcoran JR Westfield St 48.87 4 8
3 Fred Hewett FR Eastern Conn 48.94 4 6
4 Craig Amado SO RIC 48.95 4 5
5 Gerald Arneaud JR UMass Dartmo 49.23 4 4
6 Will Wegener FR Southern Mai 50.25 4 3
7 Aleno Gomes FR RIC 50.54 4 2
8 Kevin Desmond FR Southern Mai 50.63 3 1
9 Ramses Rafael SO Worcester St 51.03 4
10 Carmelo Solivan FR Westfield St 51.32 3
11 Elias Grijalva SR Keene State 51.37 3
12 Dylan Kruppa FR Eastern Conn 51.72 3
13 Tommy Coyle SO Bridgewater 52.04 3
14 Brandon Couloute FR UMass Boston 52.10 2
15 Timothy Judge SO Bridgewater 52.37 3
16 Godfred Mbengam FR Mass. Mariti 52.65 3
17 Maximin Rocheleau FR Fitchburg St 52.79 2
18 Tyler Hartman FR Southern Mai 52.88 2
19 William Caseley SO Bridgewater 53.44 1
20 Turin Polakow FR Keene State 53.60 2
21 Hamza Abdul JR UMass Boston 53.62 1
22 Tyler King FR Keene State 53.65 1
23 Joey Ossanna SR Southern Mai 53.91 2
24 Rafael Roque-Espinosa SO Westfield St 55.29 3
Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Corcoran JR Westfield St 1:53.94 10
2 Ben Manning JR Southern Mai 1:53.98 8
3 Julian Gazzeloni SO Southern Mai 1:54.61 6
4 Matt Hinthorne SO UMass Dartmo 1:55.04 5
5 Shawn Stadnick JR RIC 1:55.07 4
6 Andrew Sukeforth SO Bridgewater 1:55.69 3
7 Anthony Frissora JR Westfield St 1:55.94 2
8 Tim Even SR Southern Mai 1:56.41 1
9 Kevin Lochard FR Eastern Conn 1:57.22
10 Josh Goehring FR Bridgewater 1:57.60
11 Austin Pena JR RIC 1:57.69
12 Ryan Widzgowski SO Keene State 1:58.08
13 Scott Bockus JR Westfield St 1:58.97
14 John Kerin JR UMass Boston 1:59.25
15 Tim Mazeika JR Worcester St 1:59.32
16 Matthew Ferro FR UMass Dartmo 1:59.97
17 Patrick Regan SR Westfield St 2:00.08
18 Kevin Desmond FR Southern Mai 2:00.15
19 Xhulio Uruci SO UMass Boston 2:00.84
20 Kerry Sabanty JR Worcester St 2:01.34
21 Brandon Davis FR Fitchburg St 2:01.35
22 Brett Mastrangelo SO Keene State 2:01.81
23 Roger Wilkie FR Keene State 2:03.65
24 Jason Cox FR Westfield St 2:03.88
25 Brendan Zielinski SO Bridgewater 2:04.04
26 James Quinlan FR Fitchburg St 2:04.83
27 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St 2:05.66
28 Sean Comerford SO Westfield St 2:06.12
29 Christopher Plankey SO Keene State 2:07.05
30 Zachary Creeden SO Worcester St 2:07.15
31 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 2:07.56
32 Connor O'Neill FR Worcester St 2:09.80
33 Patrick Bova FR Worcester St 2:16.43
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jarell Forbes FR RIC 53.92 4 10
2 Jon Parrella JR Worcester St 55.67 4 8
3 Jacob Texeira FR UMass Dartmo 55.87 4 6
4 Kevin Maciel SO Worcester St 56.11 4 5
5 Andrew Corley SR Bridgewater 56.73 4 4
6 Kyle Costa SO UMass Dartmo 56.84 3 3
7 Henry Morales JR UMass Boston 57.48 3 2
8 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 57.52 4 1
9 Joseph Hollenbeck SO Fitchburg St 58.22 4
10 Andre Malcolm FR UMass Boston 58.66 3
11 Evan Balderelli JR Mass. Mariti 59.27 3
12 Jonas Joseph FR Bridgewater 59.91 2
13 Kainoa Culverhouse FR UMass Dartmo 60.95 2
14 Mason Shepard SR Southern Mai 61.10 3
15 Luis Rosado FR Eastern Conn 61.20 3
16 Sean O'Brien FR UMass Dartmo 61.82 3
17 Andre Reynolds FR Eastern Conn 62.08 3
18 Bryant Wing JR Worcester St 62.11 1
19 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 62.29 2
20 Peter Rowe SR Fitchburg St 63.36 1
21 Sam Hill FR Mass. Mariti 63.50 4
22 Chhenlee Ly FR UMass Boston 63.59 1
23 Justin Riley SO Bridgewater 64.20 2
24 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St 64.48 2
25 Seth Myers FR Eastern Conn 64.80 2
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo 21.96 -0.5 5 10
2 Terrence Gibson FR Worcester St 22.02 -0.5 5 8
3 Fred Hewett FR Eastern Conn 22.34 -0.5 5 6
4 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 22.43 -0.5 5 5
5 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 22.45 0.7 2 4
6 Kebba Nasso FR UMass Boston 22.46 -0.5 5 3
7 Will Wegener FR Southern Mai 22.75 -0.5 5 2
8 Ramses Rafael SO Worcester St 22.82 -0.5 5 1
9 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 22.82 -0.5 5
10 Craig Amado SO RIC 22.89 0.7 2
11 Blest Norris JR RIC 22.92 -1.8 4
12 Blake Pearson FR Keene State 22.98 -1.8 4
13 Joe Choiniere SR Mass. Mariti 23.01 0.7 2
14 Henry Morales JR UMass Boston 23.04 -1.8 4
15 Devon Clements FR Westfield St 23.13 0.7 2
16 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 23.19 0.7 2
17 Daryl Chingono FR UMass Dartmo 23.21 0.7 2
18 Aleno Gomes FR RIC 23.21 0.7 2
19 John Murphy JR Westfield St 23.21 -1.2 3
20 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 23.24 -1.2 3
21 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 23.24 -1.8 4
22 Ryan Bota FR Westfield St 23.29 -1.2 3
23 Hymlaire Lamisere SR UMass Dartmo 23.29 -1.8 4
24 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 23.39 -0.8 1
25 David Miklovich SR Southern Mai 23.44 -0.8 1
26 Kevin Conant FR Worcester St 23.50 -1.2 3
27 Dvonte Chambers FR Eastern Conn 23.53 -1.8 4
28 Shaun Corum FR Worcester St 23.54 -1.8 4
29 Tyler Hartman FR Southern Mai 23.56 -0.8 1
30 Michael Swift SO RIC 23.63 -1.2 3
31 Brandon Couloute FR UMass Boston 23.63 -0.8 1
32 Nobert Simon FR UMass Boston 23.64 -1.2 3
33 Mohammed Malik JR Bridgewater 23.88 -0.8 1
34 Rob Sisson SO Eastern Conn 24.08 -0.8 1
35 Enrique Brown FR UMass Dartmo 24.16 0.7 2
36 Luke Curtis SO Worcester St 24.81 -1.2 3
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Hoyt SR Keene State 15:19.05 10
2 John Vallo SR Southern Mai 15:23.87 8
3 Conor McCloskey JR RIC 15:29.15 6
4 Stephen Wahome JR Bridgewater 15:30.49 5
5 Jon Joyce SR Westfield St 15:46.06 4
6 Chris Kibler SR Fitchburg St 15:46.88 3
7 Erich Neuts SR Southern Mai 15:54.57 2
8 David Phipps JR Bridgewater 16:01.27 1
9 Jeff Sousa SR Bridgewater 16:01.94
10 Dallas O'Brien JR Bridgewater 16:02.96
11 Brian Lanciault SR Westfield St 16:06.87
12 Will Lundquist FR Southern Mai 16:19.17
13 Eric Karstunen FR UMass Dartmo 16:23.57
14 George Stevens SR Keene State 16:23.91
15 Michael Grasela JR Fitchburg St 16:27.19
16 Nick Miller JR Eastern Conn 16:32.75
17 Michael Kellher SO Westfield St 16:36.78
18 Dan Rutledge SR Bridgewater 16:39.54
19 Daniel Shepard FR Westfield St 16:53.38
20 Cameron Fairbanks SO Westfield St 17:00.53
21 Austin Baldour FR Eastern Conn 17:06.81
22 Greg Babiec SO Worcester St 17:14.33
23 Scott Bernazzani FR UMass Dartmo 17:15.68
24 Patrick Daley SO Worcester St 17:22.65
25 Daniel Drescher FR Fitchburg St 17:24.77
26 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 17:28.77
27 Mike Giberti SO Bridgewater 17:28.86
28 Tyler Brady FR Mass. Mariti 17:35.08
29 Taylor Goehring SO Bridgewater 17:47.94
30 Kevin Sheehan SR Bridgewater 18:10.39
31 Adam Charbonneau SR Westfield St 18:14.60
32 Ryan Hughes SR Eastern Conn 18:46.42
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RIC 3:19.21 2 10
2 UMass Dartmouth 3:21.64 2 8
3 Worcester State 3:23.24 2 6
4 Eastern Conn. St. 3:24.09 2 5
5 UMass Boston 3:24.27 2 4
6 Westfield State 3:24.69 2 3
7 Southern Maine 3:25.30 2 2
8 Keene State 3:26.99 2 1
9 Bridgewater St. 3:27.79 1
10 Mass. Maritime 3:34.19 1
11 Fitchburg St. 3:37.27 1
Event 27 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glenn Guilmette JR Keene State 61.28m 201-00 10
2 Joe Texeira SO UMass Dartmo 57.82m 189-08 8
3 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 56.13m 184-02 6
4 Marcus Ferenc JR Keene State 53.55m 175-08 5
5 Benjamin Keach FR Keene State 51.85m 170-01 4
6 James Hutchinson SR Mass. Mariti 51.37m 168-06 3
7 Jeff Smith SR Westfield St J51.37m 168-06 2
8 Kainoa Culverhouse FR UMass Dartmo 51.34m 168-05 1
9 Anthony Fodera FR Westfield St 51.24m 168-01
10 Tim Lawler FR Mass. Mariti 50.54m 165-10
11 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 49.67m 162-11
12 William Taft SR Bridgewater 48.40m 158-09
13 Jeremy Ross FR Worcester St 47.97m 157-04
14 Connor Lane FR Keene State 47.89m 157-01
15 Mario DeJesus FR Worcester St 47.53m 155-11
16 Steven Giorgetti SO Southern Mai 47.03m 154-03
17 Jack Dunphy JR Bridgewater 45.51m 149-04
18 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 45.36m 148-10
19 Clint Apaza FR Bridgewater 44.78m 146-11
20 John Sheerin FR Westfield St 42.47m 139-04
21 Josh Mayo SO Southern Mai 42.22m 138-06
22 Mike Nicoll SO Bridgewater 42.08m 138-01
23 Aaron Correia SO Worcester St 42.05m 137-11
24 Phil Ellis JR Southern Mai 41.18m 135-01
25 William Caseley SO Bridgewater 40.58m 133-02
25 Kirby Cole SO UMass Boston 40.58m 133-02
27 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 40.52m 132-11
28 Cody Carneiro FR Mass. Mariti 40.22m 131-11
29 Jason Johnson SO Southern Mai 38.55m 126-06
30 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 37.12m 121-09
31 Dennis Fitzgibbon FR Worcester St 36.79m 120-08
32 Michael Leva SO Fitchburg St 35.33m 115-11
-- Kebba Nasso FR UMass Boston FOUL
-- Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St FOUL
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 4.65m 15-03.00 10
2 Blake Pearson FR Keene State 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3 Patrick Conaty JR Fitchburg St 3.75m 12-03.50 5.50
3 Kirby Cole SO UMass Boston 3.75m 12-03.50 5.50
4 Steve Fleming SO Worcester St J3.75m 12-03.50 4
6 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 3.45m 11-03.75 3
7 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater J3.45m 11-03.75 2
8 Jason Johnson SO Southern Mai J3.45m 11-03.75 1
9 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St 3.30m 10-10.00
9 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Douglas Dombrowik JR Keene State 3.15m 10-04.00
12 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St 3.00m 9-10.00
13 Will Gangi SR Fitchburg St J3.00m 9-10.00
-- Andrew Garcia JR Worcester St NH
Event 29 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 53.36m 175-01 10
2 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 49.89m 163-08 8
3 Matt Harmon SR Southern Mai 48.81m 160-02 6
4 Robert Yarbough SR UMass Dartmo 48.69m 159-09 5
5 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 47.77m 156-09 4
6 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 46.97m 154-01 3
7 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 44.47m 145-11 2
8 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 42.03m 137-11 1
9 Brett Pronovost JR Worcester St 41.58m 136-05
10 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 41.42m 135-11
11 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 41.13m 134-11
12 Kevin Quinn SR Mass. Mariti 40.23m 132-00
13 Chris Flynn JR Mass. Mariti 39.94m 131-00
14 Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St 39.88m 130-10
15 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 39.06m 128-02
16 Phillip Elmer SO Keene State 37.92m 124-05
17 Joel Devine FR Bridgewater 36.00m 118-01
18 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 35.43m 116-03
19 Chris Fiddner JR Eastern Conn 35.40m 116-02
20 Anthony Fodera FR Westfield St 34.94m 114-07
21 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 34.73m 113-11
22 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 34.53m 113-03
23 Dan Johannessen FR Eastern Conn 32.37m 106-02
24 Max Leveillee FR Worcester St 32.34m 106-01
25 Tim Chandler SO Westfield St 32.11m 105-04
26 Benjamin Keach FR Keene State 30.51m 100-01
27 Mike Lorusso FR Eastern Conn 29.92m 98-02
28 David Oster FR Fitchburg St 29.32m 96-02
29 David Miklovich SR Southern Mai 28.86m 94-08
30 Michael Leva SO Fitchburg St 28.77m 94-05
31 Cody Lusas FR UMass Dartmo 28.40m 93-02
-- Chris Dintino SR Mass. Mariti FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 6.98m 0.5 22-11.00 10
2 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 6.60m 0.5 21-08.00 8
3 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 6.59m 2.4 21-07.50 6
4 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 6.58m 2.7 21-07.25 5
5 Tylor Hart FR UMass Boston 6.39m 1.8 20-11.75 3.50
5 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 6.39m 1.6 20-11.75 3.50
7 Craig Amado SO RIC 6.37m 0.6 20-10.75 2
8 Henry Morales JR UMass Boston 6.36m 2.0 20-10.50 1
9 Jonathan Williams FR UMass Dartmo 6.27m 1.9 20-07.00
10 Andre Neita FR Fitchburg St 6.10m 0.1 20-00.25
11 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 6.09m 1.3 19-11.75
12 Dylan Kruppa FR Eastern Conn 6.07m -0.4 19-11.00
12 Timothy Concannon SR Westfield St 6.07m 1.5 19-11.00
14 Hymlaire Lamisere SR UMass Dartmo 6.02m 1.4 19-09.00
15 Kevin Parnell JR Westfield St 6.00m -1.3 19-08.25
16 Robert Fitzgibbon JR Westfield St 5.94m 1.2 19-06.00
17 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 5.93m 1.1 19-05.50
18 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50
19 Andre Reynolds FR Eastern Conn 5.75m 1.3 18-10.50
20 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
21 Sarbjit Singh SR Keene State 5.64m 0.7 18-06.00
22 Maximin Rocheleau FR Fitchburg St 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
23 Edward Ferreira FR Worcester St 5.47m 0.6 17-11.50
24 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 5.30m 0.1 17-04.75
25 James Hutchinson SR Mass. Mariti 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25
26 Kyle Hall FR Southern Mai 5.22m 1.5 17-01.50
27 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
28 Douglas Dombrowik JR Keene State 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
-- Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo FOUL
Event 33 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carl Joseph FR UMass Boston 2.09m 6-10.25 10
2 Tylor Hart FR UMass Boston 2.01m 6-07.00 8
3 Adam Jones FR UMass Dartmo 1.93m 6-04.00 6
4 Ervin Lofton FR UMass Boston J1.93m 6-04.00 5
5 Andrew Johnson SO Worcester St 1.90m 6-02.75 4
6 Chris Sullo SR Mass. Mariti J1.90m 6-02.75 3
7 Robert Fitzgibbon JR Westfield St J1.90m 6-02.75 2
8 Ryan Storey JR Southern Mai J1.90m 6-02.75 1
9 Tanner Storey FR Southern Mai 1.86m 6-01.25
10 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater J1.86m 6-01.25
11 Justin Powell FR Bridgewater J1.86m 6-01.25
12 Edwin Bennett FR Mass. Mariti J1.86m 6-01.25
13 Daniel Ross FR Worcester St 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Jarell Forbes FR RIC 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Daniel Schumacher FR Worcester St 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Aaron Amado FR UMass Dartmo 1.80m 5-10.75
17 Mark Jolley FR Eastern Conn J1.80m 5-10.75
18 Kimson Jean SO Fitchburg St J1.80m 5-10.75
19 John Calo FR Worcester St 1.75m 5-08.75
Event 36 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 15.46m 50-08.75 10
2 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 14.83m 48-08.00 8
3 Robert Yarbough SR UMass Dartmo 14.58m 47-10.00 6
4 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 14.37m 47-01.75 5
5 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 14.03m 46-00.50 4
6 Matt Harmon SR Southern Mai 13.77m 45-02.25 3
7 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 13.71m 44-11.75 2
8 Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St 13.39m 43-11.25 1
9 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 13.11m 43-00.25
10 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 13.09m 42-11.50
11 Cody Lusas FR UMass Dartmo 12.87m 42-02.75
12 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 12.26m 40-02.75
13 Eric Shea JR Mass. Mariti 12.24m 40-02.00
14 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 12.16m 39-10.75
15 Christian Lavoie FR Bridgewater 11.92m 39-01.25
16 Chris Dintino SR Mass. Mariti 11.78m 38-07.75
17 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 11.71m 38-05.00
18 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 11.65m 38-02.75
19 William Giannauloudis FR Bridgewater 11.46m 37-07.25
20 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 11.16m 36-07.50
21 David Oster FR Fitchburg St 11.14m 36-06.75
22 Josh Sullivan FR Bridgewater 11.02m 36-02.00
23 Jason Johnson SO Southern Mai 11.01m 36-01.50
24 Phillip Elmer SO Keene State 10.63m 34-10.50
25 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 10.11m 33-02.00
26 Tim Rymer SO Fitchburg St 9.85m 32-03.75
27 Lenford Coote SO UMass Boston 9.60m 31-06.00
Event 37 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 44.06m 144-07 10
2 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 43.86m 143-11 8
3 Angus Fisher SO Keene State 43.64m 143-02 6
4 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 43.33m 142-02 5
5 Christian Lavoie FR Bridgewater 42.01m 137-10 4
6 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 41.88m 137-05 3
7 Matt Harmon SR Southern Mai 41.77m 137-00 2
8 Benjamin Keach FR Keene State 41.29m 135-05 1
9 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 40.92m 134-03
10 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 39.53m 129-08
11 Robert Yarbough SR UMass Dartmo 38.84m 127-05
12 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 38.68m 126-11
13 Jason Johnson SO Southern Mai 38.61m 126-08
14 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 37.72m 123-09
15 Cody Lusas FR UMass Dartmo 36.29m 119-01
16 Chris Flynn JR Mass. Mariti 34.74m 114-00
17 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 34.42m 112-11
18 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 34.37m 112-09
19 Jeremy Ross FR Worcester St 34.32m 112-07
20 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 34.19m 112-02
21 Joel Devine FR Bridgewater 34.06m 111-09
22 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 32.91m 108-00
23 Mike Lorusso FR Eastern Conn 31.09m 102-00
24 Joe Texeira SO UMass Dartmo 30.68m 100-08
25 Brett Pronovost JR Worcester St 29.85m 97-11
26 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 28.20m 92-06
27 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 28.08m 92-01
28 Tim Rymer SO Fitchburg St 26.78m 87-10
-- Matthew Begley FR Worcester St FOUL
Event 38 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Craig Amado SO RIC 13.97m 0.6 45-10.00 10
2 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 13.96m 2.4 45-09.75 8
3 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 13.87m 1.1 45-06.25 6
4 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 13.61m 2.4 44-08.00 5
5 Adam Jones FR UMass Dartmo 13.40m +0.0 43-11.75 4
6 Kebba Nasso FR UMass Boston 13.39m 0.2 43-11.25 3
7 Aaron Amado FR UMass Dartmo 13.30m 1.7 43-07.75 2
8 Hamza Abdul JR UMass Boston 13.07m 0.3 42-10.75 1
9 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 12.75m 4.4 41-10.00
10 Sarbjit Singh SR Keene State 12.54m 0.5 41-01.75
11 Timothy Concannon SR Westfield St 12.38m -0.7 40-07.50
12 Timothy Judge SO Bridgewater 11.92m 0.9 39-01.25
13 Mark Wesgan FR Fitchburg St 11.78m 1.1 38-07.75
14 Enrique Brown FR UMass Dartmo 11.67m 1.5 38-03.50
15 Phil Ellis JR Southern Mai 10.84m 3.2 35-06.75
-- Andrew Buanno FR Westfield St FOUL