Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
James Kalperis MSTCA State Relays - 1/21/2012
Division I
RLTAC-Boston
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 24.67 1/16/2011 Brockton, Brockton
A Freeman, C Onyeoziri, M Neville, Y Igbokwe
Division I: * 24.67 1/16/2011 Brockton, Brockton
A Freeman, C Onyeoziri, M Neville, Y Igbokwe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Newton North 'A' 24.52* 10 10
1) Brown, Stephanie 2) Forbes, Carla
3) Prior, Kayla 4) Wong, Kayla
2 Andover 'A' 24.74 10 8
3 Somerville 'A' 24.99 9 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 25.01 6 4
5 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 25.07 10 2
6 Brockton 'A' 25.18 10 1
7 Andover 'B' 25.29 8
8 Lowell 'A' 25.46 8
9 Newton South 'A' 25.60 9
10 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 25.93 4
11 Boston Latin School 'A' 26.04 8
12 Medford 'A' 26.06 8
13 Lowell 'B' 26.09 4
14 Newton North 'B' 26.12 6
15 Lexington 'A' 26.36 9
16 Braintree 'A' 26.43 2
17 Peabody Veterans 'A' 26.47 6
18 Westford Academy 'A' 26.61 3
19 Somerville 'B' 26.80 3
20 Framingham 'A' 26.84 4
21 Franklin 'A' 26.88 7
22 Revere 'A' 26.92 5
23 Chelmsford 'A' 27.03 5
24 Lawrence 'A' 27.15 2
25 Franklin 'B' 27.27 6
26 New Bedford 'A' 27.30 7
27 Attleboro 'A' 27.43 5
28 Haverhill 'A' 27.44 7
29 Methuen 'A' 27.47 1
30 Shrewsbury 'B' 27.54 3
31 Newton South 'B' 27.71 7
32 Everett 'A' 28.01 5
33 Chelmsford 'B' 28.29 2
34 Medford 'B' 28.37 3
35 Peabody Veterans 'B' 28.39 4
36 Westford Academy 'B' 29.17 2
37 Methuen 'B' 29.28 1
-- Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' DQ 9
Event 2 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 22.12 2006 Xaverian Bros.
Division I: * 22.12 2006 XAVERIAN - WESTWOOD
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence 'A' 21.82* 11 10
1) Garcia, Robert 2) Montero Ford, Brian
3) Munoz, Ruben 4) Severino, Melvin
2 Peabody Veterans 'A' 21.83* 11 8
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 22.59 11 6
4 Newton North 'A' 22.61 10 4
5 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 22.62 11 2
6 Brockton 'A' 22.65 10 1
7 Andover 'A' 22.82 8
8 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 22.83 7
9 Somerville 'A' 22.89 8
10 Newton South 'A' 22.99 9
11 B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' 23.00 7
12 New Bedford 'A' 23.00 10
13 Franklin 'A' 23.01 7
14 Shrewsbury 'A' 23.10 4
15 Westford Academy 'A' 23.11 3
16 Revere 'A' 23.25 10
17 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 23.37 8
18 Lawrence 'B' 23.39 5
19 Peabody Veterans 'B' 23.50 7
20 Weymouth 'A' 23.54 2
21 Haverhill 'A' 23.55 9
22 Brookline 'A' 23.58 1
23 Framingham 'A' 23.62 6
24 Franklin 'B' 23.72 5
25 Newton South 'B' 23.96 3
26 Somerville 'B' 23.99 4
27 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 24.17 5
28 Plymouth South 'A' 24.18 6
29 Methuen 'A' 24.20 3
30 Chelmsford 'A' 24.24 6
31 Framingham 'B' 24.29 4
32 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 24.55 2
33 Attleboro 'A' 24.59 5
34 Methuen 'B' 24.66 2
35 Everett 'B' 24.70 3
36 Westford Academy 'B' 25.57 1
-- Revere 'B' DQ 9 left early
-- St. John's (Shrews) 'B' DQ 1 left early
-- Lowell 'A' DQ 8 left early
-- Billerica Memorial 'A' DQ 4 left early
Event 3 Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 29.1h 2002 Dennis-Yarmouth
Division I: * 29.49 2010 NEWTON NORTH H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 29.11* 7 10
1) Brown, Stephanie 2) Lehman, Sonja
3) Wong, Kayla 4) Prior, Kayla
2 Weymouth 'A' 30.52 7 8
3 Andover 'A' 30.65 7 6
4 New Bedford 'A' 30.66 7 4
5 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 31.20 6 2
6 Brockton 'A' 31.51 6 1
7 Lowell 'A' 31.52 5
8 Chelmsford 'A' 31.96 4
9 Plymouth South 'A' 32.01 6
10 Westford Academy 'A' 32.90 6
11 Brookline 'A' 32.93 5
12 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 33.08 3
13 Shrewsbury 'A' 33.27 3
14 Revere 'A' 33.35 4
15 Franklin 'A' 33.52 3
16 Peabody Veterans 'A' 33.63 3
17 Braintree 'A' 34.10 1
18 Lexington 'A' 34.96 2
19 Weymouth 'B' 34.99 5
20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 35.02 5
21 Methuen 'A' 36.36 1
22 Newton North 'B' 36.43 4
23 Chelmsford 'B' 36.71 1
24 Haverhill 'A' 36.89 2
25 Westford Academy 'B' 37.52 2
-- Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' DNF 4
-- Medford 'A' DQ 2
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep
Division I: * 26.08 2007 ST. JOHN'S PREP (D)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Plymouth South 'A' 26.27 6 10
1) Solis, Grant 2) Moultan, Nathan
3) McHugh, Colin 4) Fitzgerald, Spencer
2 Framingham 'A' 26.28 6 8
3 Lowell 'A' 26.41 6 6
4 Brockton 'A' 27.17 4 4
5 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 27.32 5 2
6 Andover 'A' 27.33 6 1
7 New Bedford 'A' 27.36 4
8 Peabody Veterans 'A' 27.64 2
9 B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' 27.96 3
10 Franklin 'A' 28.06 5
11 Attleboro 'A' 28.34 3
12 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' 28.60 5
13 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 29.19 1
14 Shrewsbury 'A' 29.80 4
15 Lexington 'A' 29.87 2
16 Haverhill 'A' 30.05 3
17 Westford Academy 'A' 30.29 2
18 Chelmsford 'A' 30.62 2
19 Brookline 'A' 31.01 1
20 Revere 'A' 31.15 4
21 Peabody Veterans 'B' 31.83 1
22 Westford Academy 'B' 32.35 1
23 Somerville 'A' 33.03 3
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph
Division I: * 1:44.45 2005 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brockton 'A' 1:45.65 7 10
1) Clerveaux, Vanessa 2) Halliday, Talia
3) Neville, Milan 4) Simpson, Nikayla
2 Andover 'A' 1:47.23 7 8
3 Somerville 'A' 1:48.39 7 6
4 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:49.10 7 4
5 Lowell 'A' 1:49.70 6 2
6 Franklin 'A' 1:50.23 6 1
7 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 1:52.29 7
8 Lexington 'A' 1:52.33 5
9 Boston Latin School 'A' 1:52.37 6
10 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 1:53.38 6
11 Westford Academy 'A' 1:53.71 6
12 Brookline 'A' 1:54.09 4
13 Billerica Memorial 'A' 1:54.39 5
14 Braintree 'A' 1:54.55 4
15 Medford 'A' 1:54.78 5
16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:54.84 7
17 Peabody Veterans 'A' 1:55.65 4
18 Andover 'B' 1:55.82 5
19 Chelmsford 'A' 1:56.69 6
20 Lowell 'B' 1:57.31 3
21 Revere 'A' 1:57.79 2
22 Franklin 'B' 1:59.51 5
23 Malden 'A' 1:59.56 3
24 Framingham 'B' 1:59.59 2
25 Framingham 'A' 1:59.71 3
26 Newton North 'A' 1:59.84 2
27 Weymouth 'A' 2:00.19 3
28 Haverhill 'A' 2:00.34 4
29 New Bedford 'A' 2:01.40 4
30 Somerville 'B' 2:01.45 3
31 Chelmsford 'B' 2:02.71 3
32 Westford Academy 'B' 2:02.82 4
33 Medford 'B' 2:04.75 2
34 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 2:05.21 2
35 Attleboro 'A' 2:05.54 2
36 Peabody Veterans 'B' 2:08.49 1
37 Methuen 'A' 2:08.89 1
38 Methuen 'B' 2:12.39 1
-- Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' DQ 5 Ran inside
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton
Division I: * 1:30.4h 1990 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelmsford 'A' 1:32.39 8 10
1) Brimley, Connor 2) Maniscalaco, Joe
3) Maniscalco, Vinny 4) Imperillo, Nick
2 Newton North 'A' 1:33.24 8 8
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 1:33.96 8 6
4 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 1:34.22 7 4
5 Lawrence 'A' 1:34.50 7 2
6 Franklin 'A' 1:34.85 7 1
7 St John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 1:34.96 7
8 B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' 1:35.56 6
9 Peabody Veterans 'A' 1:35.73 6
10 Haverhill 'A' 1:36.03 5
11 Andover 'B' 1:36.23 10
12 Methuen 'A' 1:36.32 3
13 Malden 'A' 1:36.47 5
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:36.62 8
15 Westford Academy 'A' 1:36.95 7
16 St. John's (Shrews) 'B' 1:37.16 2
17 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 1:37.16 9
18 Revere 'A' 1:38.02 8
19 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:38.02 5
20 Weymouth 'A' 1:38.13 3
21 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 1:38.38 9
22 Newton South 'A' 1:38.42 8
23 New Bedford 'A' 1:38.49 6
24 Lowell 'A' 1:38.62 5
25 Framingham 'A' 1:39.23 3
26 Everett 'A' 1:39.38 3
27 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 1:39.42 6
28 Brookline 'B' 1:39.54 2
29 Lexington 'A' 1:39.87 6
30 Peabody Veterans 'B' 1:40.32 5
31 Billerica Memorial 'B' 1:40.38 10
32 Boston Latin School 'B' 1:40.73 10
33 Franklin 'B' 1:40.88 6
34 Newton South 'B' 1:41.24 4
35 Attleboro 'A' 1:41.47 9
36 Brockton 'A' 1:42.19 7
37 Framingham 'B' 1:42.45 9
38 Methuen 'B' 1:42.79 4
39 Lawrence 'B' 1:43.38 3
40 Medford 'A' 1:44.28 1
41 Westford Academy 'B' 1:45.12 4
42 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 1:45.36 2
43 Lowell 'B' 1:45.60 9
44 Attleboro 'B' 1:46.32 1
45 Everett 'B' 1:47.93 3
-- Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' DNF 1
-- Braintree 'A' DQ 1 Illegal Pass
-- Somerville 'A' DQ 5 Pass out of zone 1-2
-- Brookline 'A' DQ 9 Pass out of zone
Event 7 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline
Division I: * 4:07.6h 1982 NEEDHAM HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 4:15.05 4 10
1) Bellerose, Meghan 2) Lehmann, Sonja
3) Larkin, Maeve 4) Nadeau, Maison
2 Attleboro 'A' 4:22.07 4 8
3 Andover 'A' 4:22.35 4 6
4 Newton South 'A' 4:25.14 4 4
5 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 4:25.65 4 2
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 4:32.73 4 1
7 Lexington 'A' 4:32.75 3
8 Weymouth 'A' 4:33.26 4
9 Newton North 'B' 4:35.46 3
10 Peabody Veterans 'A' 4:37.64 3
11 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 4:39.03 3
12 Brockton 'A' 4:39.51 1
13 Westford Academy 'A' 4:39.72 3
14 Braintree 'A' 4:42.33 3
15 Lawrence 'A' 4:43.67 3
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:44.06 4
17 Billerica Memorial 'A' 4:46.88 2
18 Plymouth South 'A' 4:48.41 3
19 New Bedford 'A' 4:48.58 4
20 Haverhill 'A' 4:49.59 2
21 Durfee-Fall River 'A' 4:50.21 3
22 Methuen 'A' 4:50.58 2
23 Franklin 'A' 4:50.72 2
24 Medford 'A' 4:50.90 1
25 Weymouth 'B' 4:52.12 2
26 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 4:53.42 2
27 Peabody Veterans 'B' 4:56.18 2
28 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'B' 4:57.54 2
29 Chelmsford 'B' 4:57.58 1
30 Framingham 'A' 4:58.42 1
31 Chelmsford 'A' 5:00.95 1
32 Methuen 'B' 5:01.92 1
33 Andover 'B' 5:02.48 1
34 Newton South 'B' 5:05.28 2
35 Westford Academy 'B' 5:08.39 1
36 Somerville 'A' 5:13.01 1
-- Haverhill 'B' DQ 1 Broke in early
Event 8 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton
Division I: * 3:31.3h 1993 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peabody Veterans 'A' 3:35.68 4 10
1) Brewster, Austin 2) Christensen, Nick
3) Losanno, Bobby 4) Ingham, Nick
2 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 3:38.57 4 8
3 Newton North 'A' 3:40.21 4 6
4 Framingham 'A' 3:40.60 4 4
5 B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' 3:40.93 4 2
6 Billerica Memorial 'A' 3:42.35 4 1
7 Revere 'A' 3:42.43 3
8 Weymouth 'A' 3:46.14 3
9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 3:49.26 4
10 Attleboro 'A' 3:49.92 3
11 New Bedford 'A' 3:49.99 4
12 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 3:50.50 3
13 Franklin 'A' 3:55.53 3
14 Chelmsford 'A' 3:56.32 1
15 Westford Academy 'A' 3:57.27 2
16 Medford 'A' 3:58.50 3
17 Lowell 'A' 3:58.88 2
18 Lexington 'A' 3:59.16 3
19 Andover 'A' 3:59.57 2
20 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 3:59.91 2
21 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 4:00.67 3
22 Brookline 'A' 4:01.19 2
23 Framingham 'B' 4:02.78 2
24 Chelmsford 'B' 4:02.86 1
25 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 4:03.26 3
26 Weymouth 'B' 4:04.15 2
27 Lowell 'B' 4:05.97 2
28 Westford Academy 'B' 4:06.43 1
29 Andover 'B' 4:07.64 2
30 St. John's (Shrews) 'B' 4:09.59 1
31 Peabody Veterans 'B' 4:10.02 3
32 Methuen 'A' 4:13.06 1
33 Haverhill 'A' 4:13.58 1
34 Haverhill 'B' 4:15.36 1
35 Lawrence 'A' 4:21.95 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury
Division I: * 9:16.79 2008 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 9:43.60 10
1) Bisson, Brianna 2) Kohler, Meri
3) Miller, Bryn 4) Guild, Eliza
2 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 9:51.78 8
3 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 9:52.49 6
4 Newton North 'A' 9:56.01 4
5 Haverhill 'A' 9:56.64 2
6 Weymouth 'A' 10:00.22 1
7 Lexington 'A' 10:02.64
8 Lowell 'A' 10:11.83
9 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:12.32
10 Andover 'A' 10:13.14
11 Newton South 'A' 10:14.74
12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 10:15.09
13 Methuen 'A' 10:18.72
14 Malden 'A' 10:20.88
15 Billerica Memorial 'A' 10:25.72
16 Franklin 'A' 10:25.87
17 Brookline 'A' 10:31.31
18 Framingham 'A' 10:33.92
19 Boston Latin School 'A' 10:44.14
20 Chelmsford 'A' 10:50.41
21 Weymouth 'B' 10:54.65
22 Peabody Veterans 'A' 10:56.51
23 Westford Academy 'A' 10:59.92
24 Somerville 'A' 11:59.14
25 Everett 'A' 13:31.38
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 7:53.5h 1984 Cambridge R & L
Division I: * 7:53.3h 1984 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowell 'A' 8:06.30 10
1) McCarthy, Nathan 2) Andujar, Alex
3) Kalenoski, Mike 4) Coppinger, Pat
2 Brookline 'A' 8:06.52 8
3 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 8:08.08 6
4 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 8:14.03 4
5 Methuen 'A' 8:14.74 2
6 Andover 'A' 8:14.98 1
7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 8:18.25
8 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 8:21.34
9 Somerville 'A' 8:27.33
10 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 8:30.12
11 Brockton 'A' 8:31.66
12 Billerica Memorial 'A' 8:32.30
13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:35.88
14 Lexington 'A' 8:36.86
15 St John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 8:38.35
16 Peabody Veterans 'A' 8:41.59
17 Attleboro 'A' 8:41.87
18 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:42.90
19 Weymouth 'A' 8:43.79
20 Lawrence 'A' 8:45.37
21 B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' 8:45.41
22 Chelmsford 'A' 8:49.48
23 Franklin 'A' 8:50.33
24 Westford Academy 'A' 8:51.33
25 Newton South 'A' 8:51.48
26 Lowell 'B' 8:52.49
27 Newton North 'A' 8:58.76
28 Malden 'A' 9:02.89
29 Revere 'A' 9:03.49
30 Boston Latin School 'A' 9:07.57
31 Framingham 'A' 9:11.26
32 Haverhill 'A' 9:12.96
33 Everett 'A' 9:57.38
Event 11 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 12:23.5h 2002 Cambridge R & L
Division I: * 12:23.5h 2002 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin 'A' 12:19.56* 10
1) Hagen, Lauren 2) Price, Alex
3) Knous, Kendall 4) Giese, Alex
2 Peabody Veterans 'A' 12:21.68* 8
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 12:33.09 6
4 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 12:51.15 4
5 Chelmsford 'A' 12:54.10 2
6 Weymouth 'A' 12:54.53 1
7 Andover 'A' 12:57.81
8 Newton South 'A' 13:08.27
9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'B' 13:10.77
10 Newton North 'A' 13:13.07
11 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 13:25.87
12 Lexington 'A' 13:28.59
13 Shrewsbury 'A' 13:29.48
14 Haverhill 'A' 13:45.11
15 Billerica Memorial 'A' 13:59.46
16 Weymouth 'B' 14:07.08
17 Brookline 'A' 14:08.05
18 Boston Latin School 'A' 14:31.54
19 Everett 'A' 14:41.34
20 Lowell 'A' 14:48.22
21 Methuen 'A' 15:21.09
Event 12 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
All-Class: # 10:26.00 2006 Xaverian Bros.
Division I: * 10:26.00 1994 XAVERIAN - WEST.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brookline 'A' 10:41.08 10
1) Perry, Mark 2) Trigo, JP
3) Burrington, Sam 4) Sisay, Chernet
2 Lowell 'A' 10:43.31 8
3 Newton North 'A' 10:43.92 6
4 Chelmsford 'A' 10:51.20 4
5 Lexington 'A' 10:52.49 2
6 Franklin 'A' 10:55.09 1
7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 10:59.13
8 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 11:05.71
9 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 11:05.78
10 Andover 'A' 11:07.30
11 Peabody Veterans 'A' 11:07.32
12 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 11:08.41
13 Shrewsbury 'A' 11:12.51
14 Weymouth 'A' 11:14.60
15 Billerica Memorial 'A' 11:17.65
16 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 11:21.19
17 Newton South 'A' 11:26.19
18 Attleboro 'A' 11:26.99
19 Lowell 'B' 11:27.37
20 Lawrence 'A' 11:34.93
21 Plymouth South 'A' 11:47.64
22 Westford Academy 'A' 12:00.13
23 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 12:03.56
24 Haverhill 'A' 12:10.25
25 Boston Latin School 'A' 12:27.08
26 Methuen 'A' 12:33.98
27 Everett 'A' 13:17.67
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy
Division I: * 3:59.29 2008 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 4:03.74 6 10
1) Bellerose, Meghan 2) Nadeau, Maddie
3) Reilly, Isabella 4) Forbes, Carla
2 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 4:06.94 6 8
3 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 4:07.59 6 6
4 Weymouth 'A' 4:07.85 6 4
5 Andover 'A' 4:10.62 6 2
6 Lowell 'A' 4:17.82 5 1
7 Lexington 'A' 4:19.65 5
8 Billerica Memorial 'A' 4:19.78 5
9 Chelmsford 'A' 4:20.00 4
10 Haverhill 'A' 4:20.65 3
11 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:20.72 4
12 Attleboro 'A' 4:20.77 5
13 Franklin 'A' 4:22.10 5
14 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 4:22.15 6
15 Methuen 'A' 4:22.95 5
16 Plymouth South 'A' 4:23.31 4
17 Brookline 'A' 4:24.85 4
18 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 4:26.00 3
19 Framingham 'A' 4:26.44 4
20 Peabody Veterans 'A' 4:28.92 4
21 Lawrence 'A' 4:31.20 1
22 Brockton 'A' 4:31.52 3
23 Lowell 'B' 4:32.29 2
24 Newton North 'B' 4:32.81 3
25 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 4:34.91 3
26 Braintree 'A' 4:36.24 2
27 Methuen 'B' 4:36.52 2
28 Framingham 'B' 4:37.62 2
29 Lexington 'B' 4:37.99 3
30 Boston Latin School 'A' 4:42.30 2
31 Andover 'B' 4:45.81 1
32 Somerville 'A' 4:52.41 1
33 Weymouth 'B' 4:55.59 1
34 Chelmsford 'B' 4:59.73 2
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All-Class: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton
Division I: * 3:18.3h 1979 BROCKTON HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough Reg. 'A' 3:26.79 6 10
1) Abarcheli, Dom 2) Nord, Eric
3) Sullivan, James 4) Sommers, Brian
2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 3:29.94 6 8
3 Framingham 'A' 3:30.01 6 6
4 Lowell 'A' 3:30.04 6 4
5 Newton South 'A' 3:30.25 6 2
6 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 3:32.94 5 1
7 Attleboro 'A' 3:33.05 5
8 Methuen 'A' 3:34.63 5
9 Chelmsford 'A' 3:36.69 2
10 Westford Academy 'A' 3:37.45 5
11 Peabody Veterans 'B' 3:37.99 4
12 Weymouth 'A' 3:39.32 5
13 St. John's (Shrews) 'A' 3:40.89 2
14 Plymouth South 'A' 3:41.37 2
15 Brookline 'A' 3:41.37 3
16 Haverhill 'A' 3:41.54 3
17 Lowell 'B' 3:43.59 4
18 Franklin 'A' 3:43.80 4
19 Methuen 'B' 3:44.07 2
20 St John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 3:45.43 3
21 Peabody Veterans 'A' 3:45.88 1
22 Newton South 'B' 3:46.09 3
23 Andover 'A' 3:46.42 6
24 Wachusett Reg. 'A' 3:47.19 3
25 Everett 'A' 3:47.38 2
26 Billerica Memorial 'A' 3:51.38 1
27 Framingham 'B' 3:51.64 2
28 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 3:52.60 4
29 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:54.89 1
30 Boston Latin School 'A' 3:55.99 4
31 Wachusett Reg. 'B' 3:56.99 1
32 Andover 'B' 4:00.67 4
33 Westford Academy 'B' 4:06.97 1
34 Everett 'B' 4:12.48 1
35 St. John's (Shrews) 'B' 4:12.64 1
-- B.C. High - Dorchester 'A' DQ 5
Event 15 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 4.80m 2010 Andover = 15' 9"
Division I: * 4.80m 2010 ANDOVER =15' 9"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury 4.55m 14-11.00 10
2 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Lowell, Girls Lowell 4.27m 14-00.00 5
3 Newton North, Girls Newton North 4.27m 14-00.00 5
5 Wachusett Reg., Girls Wachusett 4.24m 13-11.00 2
6 Peabody, Girls Peabody Vets 4.22m 13-10.00 1
7 Andover, Girls Andover 4.19m 13-09.00
8 Plymouth South, Girls Plymouth South 4.14m 13-07.00
8 New Bedford, Girls New Bedford 4.14m 13-07.00
10 Methuen, Girls Methuen 4.06m 13-03.75
-- Acton-Boxborough, Girls Acton-Box NH
-- Shrewsbury, Girls Shrewsbury NH
Event 16 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 5.61m 2009 B.C. High =18' 5"
Division I: * 5.61m 2009 B.C. HIGH =18' 5"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lowell, Boys Lowell 5.53m 18-01.75 10
2 Boston College High, Boy B.C. High 5.33m 17-05.75 8
3 Peabody, Boys Peabody Vets 5.32m 17-05.50 6
4 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury 5.22m 17-01.50 3
4 Framingham, Boys Framingham 5.22m 17-01.50 3
6 St. John's Prep, Boys St. John's Prep 5.21m 17-01.00 1
7 Newton North, Boys Newton North 5.17m 16-11.50
8 Xaverian Bros. HS, Boys Xaverian 5.06m 16-07.25
8 St. John's High, Boys St John's (S) 5.06m 16-07.25
10 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 5.01m 16-05.25
11 Revere, Boys Revere 4.95m 16-02.75
12 Westford Acad., Boys Westford Acad. 4.86m 15-11.25
13 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Acton-Boxborough, Boys Acton-Box NH
-- Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury NH
-- Wachusett Reg., Boys Wachusett NH
-- Billerica, Boys Billerica Mem. NH
-- Cambridge R&L, Boys Cambridge R&L NH
-- Brookline, Boys Brookline NH
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis Yarmouth =49' 6.5"
Division I: * 14.87m 1/16/2011 Weymouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newton North, Girls Newton North 15.04m* 49-04.25 10
2 Brockton, Girls Brockton 13.69m 44-11.00 8
3 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 13.66m 44-09.75 6
4 Somerville, Girls Somerville 13.42m 44-00.50 4
5 New Bedford, Girls New Bedford 13.21m 43-04.25 2
6 Acton-Boxborough, Girls Acton-Box 12.91m 42-04.25 1
7 Andover, Girls Andover 12.78m 41-11.25
8 Lexington, Girls Lexington 12.53m 41-01.50
9 Franklin, Girls Franklin 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Westford Acad., Girls Westford Acad. 12.38m 40-07.50
11 Billerica, Girls Billerica Mem. 11.86m 38-11.00
12 Haverhill, Girls Haverhill 11.68m 38-04.00
-- Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury ND
-- Brookline, Girls Brookline ND
-- Attleboro, Girls Attleboro ND
Event 18 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 19.17m 2008 Newton North =62'10.75
Co-holder: # 19.17m 1/16/2011 New Bedford
Division I: * 19.17m 1/16/2011 New Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xaverian Bros. HS, Boys Xaverian 18.22m 59-09.50 10
2 Acton-Boxborough, Boys Acton-Box 17.62m 57-09.75 8
3 New Bedford, Boys New Bedford 17.51m 57-05.50 6
4 Cambridge R&L, Boys Cambridge R&L 17.30m 56-09.25 4
5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury 16.53m 54-02.75 2
6 Franklin, Boys Franklin 16.48m 54-01.00 1
7 St. John's High, Boys St John's (S) 16.41m 53-10.25
8 Lowell, Boys Lowell 16.31m 53-06.25
9 Newton North, Boys Newton North 16.29m 53-05.50
10 Braintree, Boys Braintree 16.28m 53-05.00
11 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 16.22m 53-02.75
12 Westford Acad., Boys Westford Acad. 16.05m 52-08.00
13 Peabody, Boys Peabody Vets 15.80m 51-10.00
14 Weymouth, Boys Weymouth 15.61m 51-02.75
15 Brookline, Boys Brookline 15.20m 49-10.50
16 Billerica, Boys Billerica Mem. 14.99m 49-02.25
17 Framingham, Boys Framingham 14.67m 48-01.75
18 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 14.55m 47-09.00
-- Wachusett Reg., Boys Wachusett ND
-- Boston College High, Boy B.C. High ND
-- Revere, Boys Revere ND
-- Andover, Boys Andover ND
-- Everett, Boys Everett ND
-- Lexington, Boys Lexington ND
-- Newton South, Boys Newton South ND
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 32.57m 1982 Acton- Boxboro =106'10"
Division I: * 31.30m 1990 BROCKTON HS =102' 8"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peabody, Girls Peabody Vets 27.94m 91-08.00 10
2 Billerica, Girls Billerica Mem. 27.75m 91-00.50 8
3 Andover, Girls Andover 26.75m 87-09.25 6
4 Shrewsbury, Girls Shrewsbury 26.70m 87-07.25 4
5 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 25.81m 84-08.25 2
6 New Bedford, Girls New Bedford 25.63m 84-01.25 1
7 Newton North, Girls Newton North 25.59m 83-11.50
8 Lowell, Girls Lowell 24.88m 81-07.50
9 Revere, Girls Revere 24.84m 81-06.00
10 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury 24.82m 81-05.25
11 Medford, Girls Medford 24.55m 80-06.50
12 Franklin, Girls Franklin 24.45m 80-02.75
13 Plymouth South, Girls Plymouth South 24.44m 80-02.25
14 Brockton, Girls Brockton 24.24m 79-06.50
15 Newton South, Girls Newton South 24.07m 78-11.75
16 Methuen, Girls Methuen 23.77m 78-00.00
17 Wachusett Reg., Girls Wachusett 23.64m 77-06.75
18 Braintree, Girls Braintree 23.63m 77-06.50
19 Chelmsford, Girls Chelmsford 23.23m 76-02.75
20 Attleboro, Girls Attleboro 23.16m 76-00.00
21 Westford Acad., Girls Westford Acad. 22.89m 75-01.25
22 Somerville, Girls Somerville 22.87m 75-00.50
23 Lexington, Girls Lexington 21.98m 72-01.50
24 Haverhill, Girls Haverhill 20.30m 66-07.25
25 Everett, Girls Everett 15.92m 52-02.75
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All-Class: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams =158' 3.5"
Division I: * 47.23m 1982 NEW BEDFORD =154'11"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newton North, Boys Newton North 42.91m 140-09.50 10
2 St. John's Prep, Boys St. John's Prep 41.65m 136-07.75 8
3 Boston College High, Boy B.C. High 38.95m 127-09.50 6
4 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 38.66m 126-10.00 4
5 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 38.03m 124-09.25 2
6 Wachusett Reg., Boys Wachusett 37.34m 122-06.25 1
7 Revere, Boys Revere 37.07m 121-07.50
8 Methuen, Boys Methuen 36.72m 120-05.75
9 Xaverian Bros. HS, Boys Xaverian 36.71m 120-05.25
10 New Bedford, Boys New Bedford 36.64m 120-02.50
11 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury 36.63m 120-02.25
12 Cambridge R&L, Boys Cambridge R&L 36.28m 119-00.50
13 Andover, Boys Andover 36.06m 118-03.75
14 Lowell, Boys Lowell 35.69m 117-01.25
15 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 34.93m 114-07.25
16 Brookline, Boys Brookline 34.42m 112-11.25
17 Peabody, Boys Peabody Vets 34.24m 112-04.00
18 Billerica, Boys Billerica Mem. 33.96m 111-05.00
19 Chelmsford, Boys Chelmsford 33.60m 110-03.00
20 Acton-Boxborough, Boys Acton-Box 32.14m 105-05.50
21 St. John's High, Boys St John's (S) 31.41m 103-00.75
22 Framingham, Boys Framingham 31.40m 103-00.25
23 Brockton, Boys Brockton 31.36m 102-10.75
24 Plymouth South, Boys Plymouth South 30.63m 100-06.00
25 Westford Acad., Boys Westford Acad. 29.33m 96-02.75
26 Everett, Boys Everett 26.45m 86-09.50
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 59 2) Andover 36
3) Weymouth 30 4) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 27
5) Wachusett Reg. 24 6) Brockton 20
7) Peabody Veterans 19 8) Acton-Boxborough Reg. 17
9) Somerville 16 10) Shrewsbury 12
11) Franklin 11 12) Billerica Memorial 8
12) Attleboro 8 12) Lowell 8
15) New Bedford 7 16) Newton South 4
17) Haverhill 2 17) Chelmsford 2
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 38 2) Newton North 34
3) Acton-Boxborough Reg. 32 4) Peabody Veterans 24
5) Framingham 21 5) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 21
7) Brookline 18 8) B.C. High - Dorchester 16
9) Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 15 10) Chelmsford 14
11) Lawrence 12 12) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10
12) Plymouth South 10 14) St John's Prep-Danvers 9
15) New Bedford 6 16) Brockton 5
17) St. John's (Shrews) 4 17) Haverhill 4
19) Franklin 3 19) Wachusett Reg. 3
21) Attleboro 2 21) Methuen 2
21) Andover 2 21) Lexington 2
21) Newton South 2 26) Billerica Memorial 1