Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2011 11:14 PM
Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/26/2011
Shrewsbury, MA
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kennan LaBonte SR Nashoba 43-07.50
2 Kevin Shea SR Shrewsbury 42-04.25
3 Tyler Clouthier SO Shrewsbury 37-00.50
4 Chaney Gaudette SR Milford 36-01.00
5 Sean Dixon SR Shrewsbury 35-11.25
6 Mike Pereira SR Milford 35-09.25
7 Anthony Charter SR Quabbin 35-06.50
8 Thomas Matty SR Nashoba 35-01.50
9 Shane Ruffing SR Westborough 34-00.00
10 Joe Grella SO Shrewsbury 33-10.50
11 Christopher Moore SO Shrewsbury 33-09.50
12 Connor Shea SO Shrewsbury 33-08.50
13 Matt Gerard SR Milford 33-01.00
14 Brandon Steff JR Nashoba 33-00.00
15 Genesis Pepper JR Quabbin 32-04.25
16 Scott Keosung SR Quabbin 31-04.75
17 Andrey Polovinkin SR Nashoba 31-04.50
18 Nicholas Coggin SR Westborough 31-00.00
19 Sam Hale JR Milford 30-08.75
20 Kevin Brady SR Nashoba 29-04.00
21 Cam Rothfuss SO Nashoba 27-10.75
22 Josh Surapine FR Milford 27-02.25
23 Evan Rodriguez JR Westborough 26-09.75
24 Cody Braese SO Quabbin 26-09.50
25 Joseph Moraal SR Westborough 22-08.25
26 Sam Harvey JR Quabbin 20-08.00
27 Tucker Hudson SO Quabbin 20-01.00
28 Jeffrey Eisenbeis FR Westborough 19-00.50
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Nelson-Maney JR Shrewsbury 5-08.00
2 Shane Ruffing SR Westborough J5-08.00
3 Evan Kullberg SR Westborough 5-06.00
4 Joe Shea SR Milford 5-04.00
5 Anthony Charter SR Quabbin J5-04.00
6 Brenton Andrews SR Quabbin 5-02.00
7 Jack Frey SR Shrewsbury J5-02.00
8 Steve Ward SR Milford 5-00.00
8 Matt Alley SR Milford 5-00.00
10 Kevin Kotosky SR Westborough J5-00.00
10 Vinay Maliakal JR Shrewsbury J5-00.00
12 Justin Sargent FR Nashoba J5-00.00
13 Brandon Boggs SO Quabbin 4-08.00
14 Shawn Luce JR Milford J4-08.00
Event 3 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Scharen SR Westborough 10:26.5
2 Forrest Hangen SO Nashoba 10:28.2
3 Adam Ouelett JR Quabbin 10:47.5
4 Connor Rosenblatt SO Milford 10:49.9
5 John Egan JR Westborough 11:10.9
6 Dan Wentworth SO Shrewsbury 11:13.4
7 Andrew Lampi JR Westborough 11:26.4
8 Shawn Luce JR Milford 12:02.9
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shane Ruffing SR Westborough 8.4 2
2 Evan Kullberg SR Westborough J8.4 2
3 Steve Ward SR Milford 8.5 1
4 Nathan Nelson-Maney JR Shrewsbury 8.9 1
5 Brad Garber SR Milford 9.0 1
6 Vinay Maliakal JR Shrewsbury 9.2 1
6 Neil Mechlin SR Nashoba 9.2 2
8 Billy McFadden JR Milford 9.3 1
9 Robert Dupuis SO Quabbin 9.6 2
10 Kevin Kotosky SR Westborough 9.7 2
10 Joseph Moraal SR Westborough 9.7 3
12 Chris Alberto JR Milford 10.4 3
12 Evan Rife SO Quabbin 10.4 2
14 Ian Gansler SO Shrewsbury 11.1 1
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexander Schryver SR Nashoba 6.5 2
2 Jeffrey Baum SR Shrewsbury 6.7 1
3 John Ojukwu SO Nashoba 6.8 2
3 Alex Paulina SR Shrewsbury 6.8 1
5 Matt Alley SR Milford 6.9 1
6 Anthony Charter SR Quabbin 7.0 2
7 Sunny Patel SR Westborough J7.0 2
8 Joe Shea SR Milford 7.1 1
8 Alex Akdikmen SR Westborough 7.1 2
10 Matt Gerard SR Milford 7.2 1
11 Vinay Maliakal JR Shrewsbury J7.2 1
12 Benjamin McNally JR Nashoba 7.4 3
12 David Chase JR Quabbin 7.4 2
14 Alex Gothie JR Nashoba J7.4 3
15 Sean VanDoren FR Westborough 7.6 3
16 Ari Lazarine SO Westborough J7.6 3
17 Andrew Horsung JR Quabbin 7.9 3
18 Evan Rife SO Quabbin 8.2 3
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brendan Robertson JR Westborough 4:44.5
2 Miles Hodge JR Nashoba 4:46.1
3 Nick Doherty SR Quabbin 4:56.9
4 Christopher Williams SO Shrewsbury 5:00.5
5 Daniel Mortimer SO Shrewsbury 5:11.1
6 Paul Casello Jr. SR Westborough 5:13.6
7 Jerry Shyne JR Milford 5:20.8
8 Alexander Coggin JR Westborough 5:25.3
9 Dylan Routhier SR Quabbin 5:27.2
10 Michael Curran FR Shrewsbury 5:36.2
11 Grahm Atkinson FR Nashoba 5:42.7
12 Rolan Yang SR Nashoba 5:43.0
13 Sean Graham JR Shrewsbury 5:48.8
14 Joseph Miksis JR Shrewsbury 5:52.3
15 Justin Enright FR Quabbin 5:52.9
16 Lukas Correia SO Shrewsbury 5:59.3
17 Mike Hillier SO Westborough 6:01.3
18 Jon Lee SR Milford 6:02.8
19 Nicholas Lanciani SO Westborough 6:05.4
20 Abheek Ghosh SO Shrewsbury 6:11.3
21 Grant Przybylek SO Shrewsbury 6:12.0
22 Ryan Hevey JR Shrewsbury 6:14.5
23 Dan Madden FR Milford 6:17.9
24 Charlie Dias FR Milford 6:20.8
25 Patrick Ford JR Shrewsbury 6:21.6
26 John Donahue FR Milford 6:27.9
27 Devin Luce FR Milford 6:28.5
28 Corey Laite SO Nashoba 6:35.2
29 Adam VanSlyke SO Shrewsbury 6:35.4
30 Jeffrey Applebee FR Milford 6:37.9
31 Luke Cai FR Shrewsbury 6:48.2
32 Alexander Cushing SO Nashoba 6:54.8
33 Carlos Chong FR Milford 7:02.9
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patrick Brekka SR Quabbin 1:28.3 3
2 Jair Cruikshank JR Nashoba 1:29.2 3
3 Zach Polich SR Westborough 1:32.5 3
4 Robert Matthews JR Shrewsbury 1:33.9 1
5 Joshua Steinberg JR Shrewsbury 1:34.3 1
6 Ryan Donnelly JR Nashoba 1:35.8 4
7 Matt Cicciu SO Milford 1:38.3 1
8 Rakesh Gurrala JR Shrewsbury 1:38.9 2
9 Robert Kiely SO Shrewsbury 1:42.6 5
10 Evan Cheney SR Milford 1:42.9 1
11 Ryan Scott JR Shrewsbury 1:43.3 2
12 Benjamin Mamblebam FR Nashoba 1:44.5 4
13 Brendan Anzures SO Westborough 1:44.9 4
14 Ryan Kinnard JR Westborough 1:47.2 3
15 Joel Sousa JR Milford 1:51.9 2
16 Alex Frieband JR Milford 1:52.3 2
17 Joe Grill SR Milford 2:10.6 5
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexander Schryver SR Nashoba 39.6 4
2 David Chase JR Quabbin 40.9 4
3 Steve Ward SR Milford 41.0 1
4 Stephen Monette JR Westborough 41.2 4
5 Zachary Dionis SO Shrewsbury 41.8 1
6 Anthony Frongillo SR Milford 42.1 2
7 Brandon Boggs SO Quabbin 42.8 5
7 Jonathan O'Neil SO Milford 42.8 3
9 Arthur Carr JR Westborough 43.0 5
10 Samuel O'Keefe SR Shrewsbury 43.1 1
11 Robert Green JR Nashoba 43.2 6
12 Michael Hall JR Shrewsbury 43.9 2
12 Ari Lazarine SO Westborough 43.9 6
14 James Bolanos SR Milford 44.1 3
15 Jacob Pelland JR Nashoba 44.9 5
16 Keanu Patwari SO Shrewsbury 45.0 3
17 Farkhod Davrenov JR Westborough 45.3 5
18 Jim Malnati SR Milford 45.8 1
19 Frank Furlo SR Milford 45.9 2
20 Christopher Jones JR Shrewsbury 46.9 2
21 Cody Braese SO Quabbin 47.2 6
22 Mihir Murthi FR Westborough 49.6 6
Event 9 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Murray SR Shrewsbury 2:44.8
2 Brendan Robertson JR Westborough 2:46.3
3 Reid Sullivan JR Nashoba 2:48.7
4 Tobin Dancy JR Shrewsbury 2:58.4
5 Logan Scharen SR Westborough 2:59.9
6 Michael Bodden JR Shrewsbury 3:01.6
7 Connor Rosenblatt SO Milford 3:02.7
8 Brenton Andrews SR Quabbin 3:04.5
9 Stephen Munzer SO Shrewsbury 3:07.0
10 Conor Ursuliak SO Nashoba 3:08.6
11 Sam Harvey JR Quabbin 3:11.8
12 Jerry Shyne JR Milford 3:12.8
13 Shawn Luce JR Milford 3:21.9
14 Caleb Ricardi FR Westborough 3:36.9
15 Dan Madden FR Milford 3:43.4
16 Brendan Anzures SO Westborough 3:44.1
17 Charlie Dias FR Milford 3:51.1
18 Devin Luce FR Milford 3:51.4
19 Paul Hastings SR Milford 4:01.7
20 Alex Connors JR Westborough 4:09.3
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nashoba 4:00.8 1
2 Shrewsbury 4:03.7 2
3 Westborough 4:05.4 1
4 Milford 4:14.6 2
5 Quabbin 4:17.9 1
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 1:44.1 1
2 Milford 1:46.4 1
3 Nashoba 1:49.7 2
4 Westborough 1:50.1 2
5 Quabbin 1:53.5 2
Event 12 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Naloti Palma JR Westborough 33-09.75
2 Siaina Campbell SO Milford 29-08.50
3 Yvonne Okaka SR Shrewsbury 29-06.50
4 Taylor Miller JR Shrewsbury 28-05.75
5 Anne Marie Pignataro JR Shrewsbury 27-08.75
6 Kelsey Shea SO Shrewsbury 27-02.00
7 Devinne Zadravec JR Shrewsbury 27-00.50
8 Katie Lis SR Westborough 26-11.75
9 Katie Ellmore JR Milford 26-11.00
10 Caitlin McGuiness JR Quabbin 25-10.25
11 Lizzie Stallone SO Milford 25-10.00
12 Mary Temple SR Nashoba 25-09.50
13 Shawna Dunphy JR Shrewsbury 25-06.50
14 Kelsey Carpenter SR Quabbin 24-10.50
15 Catherine Meyer SR Quabbin 24-06.50
16 Shannon Boggs SR Quabbin 24-06.25
17 Rebecca Jacobs SO Nashoba 23-11.50
18 Caroline Atkinson SR Milford 23-07.50
19 Casey Collins SO Westborough 20-08.75
20 Samantha Lathrop SO Milford 19-11.50
21 Evanthia Tulley SO Nashoba 19-09.50
22 Isla Duckett SO Westborough 18-08.50
22 Courtney Mills SO Nashoba 18-08.50
24 Maggie Mahoney SO Westborough 15-11.00
-- Prudence Bailey SR Nashoba DQ Jewelry
Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brigid Bowser JR Westborough 4-08.00
2 Juliana Sheehan JR Milford J4-08.00
3 Jennifer Steurer SO Westborough J4-08.00
4 Kelley Dillon SO Shrewsbury J4-08.00
5 Ashley Navin SR Quabbin 4-06.00
6 Emily Clark SR Nashoba J4-06.00
7 Cassandra Campana JR Nashoba 4-04.00
7 Molly Phalen SR Shrewsbury 4-04.00
7 Katie Barie SR Milford 4-04.00
7 Jolynn Martin FR Quabbin 4-04.00
11 Jill Horka JR Westborough J4-04.00
11 Melissa Tobin JR Milford J4-04.00
13 Michelle Savoie JR Milford J4-04.00
13 Maggie Beaton SR Nashoba J4-04.00
13 Katie Lis SR Westborough J4-04.00
15 Siobhan Pokorney SR Nashoba J4-02.00
16 Gillian Robertson FR Westborough 4-02.00
17 Tove Freeman JR Quabbin J4-02.00
17 Jenna Stickel FR Shrewsbury J4-02.00
18 Danielle Casey SO Nashoba J3-10.00
19 Katherine Weber FR Milford J3-10.00
-- Allie Kibbee SO Milford NH
Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Haynes SR Quabbin 12:44.8
2 Liliana Urso JR Shrewsbury 12:55.8
3 Taylor Brady FR Nashoba 13:01.9
4 Kathryn Munzer SO Shrewsbury 13:11.5
5 Alex Jacobson SR Milford 13:16.3
6 Allie Allaire JR Nashoba 13:19.2
7 Lauren Keisling FR Milford 13:21.8
8 Helen Gross SO Westborough 13:40.1
9 Hannah Boronski SR Quabbin 14:43.0
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Clark SR Nashoba 8.8 2
2 Juliana Sheehan JR Milford 9.3 1
3 Haley Crockett SR Quabbin 9.4 2
4 Michelle Zayas SR Shrewsbury 9.5 1
4 Kim Bretta SO Westborough 9.5 2
6 Natalie Benjamin SO Shrewsbury J9.5 1
7 Kelsey LaRosa JR Quabbin 9.9 2
7 Erin Quigley SR Shrewsbury 9.9 1
9 Olivia Grose JR Milford 10.1 1
10 Kate Monica JR Milford 10.3 1
10 Brittany Kovacs SO Nashoba 10.3 3
12 Rachel Busch SR Nashoba 10.4 2
13 Casey Collins SO Westborough 10.8 2
14 Meiling Dellagrotte FR Nashoba 11.3 3
15 Fallon Keenan SR Nashoba 11.5 3
16 Gillian Robertson FR Westborough 11.6 3
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brigid Bowser JR Westborough 7.4 2
2 Michelle Savoie JR Milford 7.5 1
3 Dylan Baker SR Quabbin 7.6 2
3 Caralyn Logan JR Shrewsbury 7.6 1
5 Nicky Simard SR Westborough 7.7 2
6 Lauren Hannah SO Milford 7.9 1
7 Kelsey Pratt SO Milford J7.9 1
8 Tess Kremer SO Nashoba 8.0 3
9 Sara Palis JR Nashoba 8.1 2
10 Amanda Abraham JR Nashoba 8.2 2
10 Danielle Hom JR Shrewsbury 8.2 1
12 Marissa Greene SO Shrewsbury 8.3 1
12 Maddie Radogna SR Westborough 8.3 3
14 Mary Hilliger SR Nashoba J8.3 3
15 Linda Bredberg JR Westborough 9.0 3
16 Meghan Erickson FR Quabbin 10.9 2
Event 17 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Flynn SR Shrewsbury 5:54.4
2 Nicole Ross SR Shrewsbury 5:57.8
3 Samantha Thompson SR Westborough 6:08.5
4 Katie Lis SR Westborough 6:09.3
5 Kelsey Horowitz FR Nashoba 6:11.3
6 Madison McMullen SO Nashoba 6:14.3
7 Kathryn Stefos SR Nashoba 6:14.6
8 Abby Bemis JR Nashoba 6:15.5
9 Kaity Allaby SR Quabbin 6:24.8
10 Catherine Hastings SR Westborough 6:25.2
11 Morgan Freeman FR Quabbin 6:25.8
12 Sade Cole JR Milford 6:35.3
13 Claire Gitkind FR Westborough 6:37.7
14 Taylor Stott SR Milford 6:38.2
15 Nora Gutekanst JR Shrewsbury 6:49.9
16 Samantha Lathrop SO Milford 6:52.3
17 Natasha Jacobson SO Milford 6:59.1
18 Lillian Chen JR Westborough 7:00.6
19 Marisa Gilliat SO Milford 7:05.8
20 Cara D'Anello JR Shrewsbury 7:06.8
21 Megan Bodyk JR Shrewsbury 7:08.5
22 Abbey Phalen SO Shrewsbury 7:16.2
23 Kellie Cooper SO Milford 7:16.6
24 Demetra Edwards SO Milford 7:34.2
25 Mileena McCarthy FR Milford 7:35.2
26 Shannon Hoar SO Milford 7:36.9
27 Kaityn Jenkins JR Shrewsbury 7:44.6
28 Adi Wyshogrod FR Shrewsbury 7:46.6
29 McKenzie Gaudette SO Milford 7:48.8
30 Becky Bryan JR Westborough 7:53.1
31 Michaela Harrington JR Shrewsbury 7:56.3
32 Cassidy Dias SO Milford 8:04.4
33 Danielle Reifowicz SO Quabbin 8:05.2
34 Caitie Powers SO Milford 8:28.2
35 Kate Richard FR Milford 8:30.6
Event 18 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanessa Wegner SR Westborough 1:47.4 3
2 Jill Horka JR Westborough 1:47.6 4
3 Aubrie Vannasse SR Nashoba 1:49.4 3
4 Shara Batson SR Nashoba 1:50.1 4
5 Kailey Filiere JR Shrewsbury 1:50.4 1
6 Natalie Benjamin SO Shrewsbury 1:51.9 2
7 Maria Brenner SR Shrewsbury 1:52.7 1
8 Tove Freeman JR Quabbin 1:54.6 3
9 Heather Campbell SR Milford 1:58.4 1
10 Kate Monica JR Milford 2:04.1 1
11 Kayla Williamson FR Milford 2:09.4 2
12 Madeline Szczypinski SO Milford 2:10.3 4
13 Michaella Niro JR Milford 2:12.9 2
14 Jessica Pelletier FR Milford 2:13.7 2
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Clark SR Nashoba 42.8 4
2 Brigid Bowser JR Westborough 43.2 4
3 Dominique Hall FR Shrewsbury 44.6 1
4 Jessica Morana SO Shrewsbury 45.5 1
5 Jennifer Steurer SO Westborough 46.5 5
6 Maggie Beaton SR Nashoba 47.8 5
7 Shannon Corcoran FR Shrewsbury 48.3 2
8 Danielle Hom JR Shrewsbury 48.5 3
9 Jackie Kraemer JR Shrewsbury 49.3 2
9 Lizzie Stallone SO Milford 49.3 3
11 Ivy Luke FR Milford 49.6 1
11 Jennifer Rollins SO Shrewsbury 49.6 3
13 Avery Mansfield SR Westborough 50.3 6
14 Ashley Navin SR Quabbin 51.1 4
15 Isla Duckett SO Westborough 51.4 6
16 Meiling Dellagrotte FR Nashoba 51.5 5
17 Allie Kibbee SO Milford 52.9 2
18 Michaela Pelland FR Nashoba 53.6 6
Event 20 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Savoie JR Milford 3:16.1
2 Brittany Laramee SO Shrewsbury 3:17.5
3 Emma Twitchell SR Shrewsbury 3:29.6
4 Jordan Kennedy JR Shrewsbury 3:29.8
5 Julia Heffernan SO Westborough 3:31.2
6 Katie Lis SR Westborough 3:34.7
7 Kara McCormack SO Nashoba 3:35.1
8 Nicole Adams JR Nashoba 3:36.6
9 Veronica Lynch SO Milford 3:36.8
10 Annie Krumpoch SO Shrewsbury 3:39.6
11 Allie Allaire JR Nashoba 3:39.9
12 Anna Petrunich JR Westborough 3:40.5
13 Kathryn Stefos SR Nashoba 3:41.6
14 Erin Haynes SR Quabbin 3:48.5
15 Lauren Keisling FR Milford 3:49.0
16 Sade Cole JR Milford 3:52.5
17 Jennifer Beaulieu FR Milford 3:53.8
18 Gwen Savino FR Nashoba 3:55.0
19 Emily Baron SO Milford 3:55.3
20 Emma Biggert SO Westborough 3:55.4
21 Kara Shamsi SO Nashoba 3:55.9
22 Taylor Stott SR Milford 3:57.4
23 Helen Gross SO Westborough 3:58.9
24 Nicole Kuehl JR Quabbin 4:01.6
25 Rachel Sudol FR Westborough 4:02.1
26 Claire Gitkind FR Westborough 4:02.6
27 Caroline Sullivan SO Shrewsbury 4:04.0
28 Danielle Casey SO Nashoba 4:06.6
29 Tina Orlando SO Nashoba 4:09.5
30 Maggie Mahoney SO Westborough 4:13.9
31 Marisa Gilliat SO Milford 4:14.9
32 Emily Bigwood FR Westborough 4:18.5
33 Cierra Meurant SO Milford 4:22.2
34 Caroline Atkinson SR Milford 4:33.6
35 Amy Redden JR Milford 4:40.6
36 Celeste Sanches JR Milford 4:40.9
37 Christina Thimble JR Milford 4:42.1
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westborough 4:37.1 1
2 Shrewsbury 4:44.1 2
3 Nashoba 4:53.2 1
4 Milford 5:07.1 2
5 Quabbin 5:10.3 1
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 1:57.8 1
2 Quabbin 2:00.3 2
3 Milford 2:02.0 1
4 Westborough 2:02.9 2
5 Nashoba 2:06.5 2