Event 1 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Halas, Steve R. Wilmington 4:36.55
2 Lucci, Aaron JR Wakefield 4:38.69
3 Franco, Patrick SR Winchester 4:41.57
4 Gentile, Christian JR Melrose 4:43.38
5 Cancre, Felix SR Lexington 4:45.89
6 Xelhoa, Antonio SR Arlington 4:47.21
7 Halley, Justin JR Reading 4:51.80
8 Connolly, Chris JR Woburn 4:52.43
9 Steinbach, Mark SR Burlington 4:53.49
10 Manickas-Hill, Zachary FR Lexington 4:57.94
11 Malone, Tyler SR Stoneham 4:58.76
12 Warren, Peter R. Wilmington 4:59.40
13 Hurley, Patrick FR Woburn 4:59.61
14 Sunnerberg, Tim JR Burlington 5:00.40
15 O'Rourke, Matthew SR Arlington 5:00.62
16 Holland, Alec SR Watertown 5:03.13
17 Freeman, Scott SR Reading 5:08.55
18 Schissler, Luke SR Burlington 5:08.62
19 Rizzo, Daniel SO Belmont 5:14.90
20 Metters, Ricky JR Woburn 5:16.95
21 Di Cesare, Caled FR Arlington 5:18.76
22 Zedros, Robert FR Lexington 5:19.00
23 O'Connell, Timothy JR Wakefield 5:20.74
24 Goodell, David JR Winchester 5:23.13
25 Duffy, Sean JR Reading 5:23.49
26 Arnold, Charles JR Melrose 5:24.58
27 Neyman, Daniel FR Winchester 5:39.81
28 Locke, Duncan SO Melrose 5:40.88
29 Custudio, Richard Wakefield 5:41.30
30 Lin, Austin FR Watertown 5:49.47
31 Fothergill, Dan R. Wilmington 6:02.53
32 Miller-Medzon, Noah SO Belmont 6:06.77
Event 3 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul JR Burlington 2:34.59
2 Joseph, Arnold JR Lexington 2:42.32
3 Siracusa, Tim SO Belmont 2:42.65
4 Swaebe, Dillan SR Reading 2:43.35
5 Sears, Andrew R. Wilmington 2:44.12
6 Crowley, Dylan SR Woburn 2:44.27
7 Ackerman, Matthew JR Burlington 2:45.41
8 Brown, Alex SR Stoneham 2:45.52
9 Chung, Felix SR Lexington 2:46.77
10 Swanson, Matthew SR Burlington 2:53.05
11 Silverfine, Ari SO Belmont 2:53.72
12 Risser, Adam SR Woburn 2:54.91
13 Stoff, Kirby SR Arlington 2:55.29
14 Geller, Jared SR Wakefield 2:55.76
15 Smith, Craig R. Wilmington 2:57.92
16 Lubega, Prosper SO Watertown 2:58.36
17 Cobau, Tim SR Melrose 3:01.78
18 Zanni, Michael SR Reading 3:02.48
19 Patel, Vivek JR Woburn 3:04.92
20 LaRosa, Justin R. Wilmington 3:05.89
21 McGeehan, Paul SO Winchester 3:10.65
22 Bucchieri, Stefan SO Wakefield 3:11.52
23 Touri, Amin FR Watertown 3:18.57
24 Sanders, William SO Arlington 3:19.88
25 Sheehy, James FR Winchester 3:34.96
26 Racamato, Steven FR Wakefield 3:37.28
27 Aramthrip, Marvin FR Watertown 3:41.05
28 Coccoluto, Noah FR Stoneham 4:07.90
Event 5 Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenfield, JD SR Reading 1:27.96
2 Sandvik, Chris JR Belmont 1:28.25
3 Lelacheur, Aaron JR Reading 1:29.25
4 Sullivan, Kyle SR Woburn 1:29.32
5 Ercoloni, Josh JR Woburn 1:30.21
6 Terry, Nathan JR Reading 1:30.24
7 LeClair, Ethan SR Watertown 1:30.86
8 Chase, Colin R. Wilmington 1:31.19
9 Bryan, Sean SR Stoneham 1:32.13
10 Gallagher, Jackson SO Wakefield 1:32.41
11 Saledas, Christos SR Burlington 1:33.06
12 Hibbard, Ron JR Woburn 1:33.36
13 Pizette, Alex R. Wilmington 1:33.88
14 Dawesar, Vardaan SO Winchester 1:34.14
15 Wheaton, James SO Lexington 1:34.44
16 Putnam, Gabriel JR Arlington 1:34.55
17 Bryan, Austin SR Stoneham 1:35.20
18 Raposo, Colin SO Burlington 1:36.05
19 Walsh, Jared JR Wilmington 1:37.25
20 Aguirre, Anthony FR Lexington 1:37.87
21 Ackerman, Robert SR Burlington 1:40.90
22 Kleppner, Matthew JR Lexington 1:41.56
23 Nieto Lopez, Juan FR Watertown 1:43.65
24 MacMillan, Ryan JR Wakefield 1:45.29
25 Franco, Nicholas FR Winchester 1:45.77
26 Falk, Jonas SO Arlington 1:48.23
27 Hayes, Daniel FR Winchester 1:55.20
28 Guerriero, Alexander FR Wakefield 1:57.06
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnston, David SR Lexington 37.21 1
2 Barros, Tristan JR Reading 37.40 1
3 Jewett, Chris SO Woburn 37.61 3
4 Gordon, Preston SO Woburn 38.13 3
5 Johnson, Dorian SO Reading 38.17 1
6 Hunter, Michael SO Lexington 38.74 1
7 Fratto, Brian SR Winchester 39.31 2
8 Rush, Ian SR Burlington 40.06 4
9 Barry, Pat R. Wilmington 40.12 6
10 Wilson, Gavin SR Woburn 40.13 3
11 Abutaleb, Ibrrahim JR Belmont 40.13 2
12 Wilson-Braun, Peter SR Watertown 40.25 6
13 Rizzo, Christopher SR Belmont 40.51 2
14 Scheeler, Patrick JR Wakefield 40.76 5
15 Rooney, Dan JR Burlington 41.31 4
16 Cronin, Brian SR Stoneham 41.42 4
17 Kapillian, Matthew SR Arlington 41.67 3
18 Soares, Nick JR Watertown 41.79 6
19 Glennon, Kyle JR Burlington 41.88 4
20 Sperlinga, Evan R. Wilmington 41.93 6
21 Spadorcia, Trey SO Stoneham 42.26 4
22 Mazzola, Michael SR Arlington 42.26 3
23 Fitzgerald, Liam FR Lexington 42.73 1
24 Seferian, Eric SO Reading 42.87 1
25 Keenan, Eddie FR Melrose 43.05 5
26 Tran, Viet JR Winchester 43.80 2
27 Chi, Eric FR Wakefield 44.30 5
28 LeClair, Jared SO Watertown 45.20 6
29 Alden, Thomas FR Wakefield 46.97 5
30 Walsh, Cole Wilmington 48.43 6
Event 9 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Nathaniel SR Lexington 9:58.05
2 Jacobson, Benjamin SO Lexington 10:14.52
3 Dynan, Matthew SO Reading 10:17.46
4 Sheehan, Michael SO Wakefield 10:27.47
5 Alatalo, Erik R. Wilmington 10:28.55
6 Deulofeu, Max SR Woburn 10:33.23
7 Zuch, Jacob FR Winchester 10:34.46
8 Osman, Ahmad SR Burlington 10:35.48
9 Driscoll, Andy SR Melrose 10:48.24
10 Dimauro, Matthew FR Woburn 10:57.72
11 Eurdolian, Andrew SO Belmont 10:58.18
12 Baynes, Patrick JR Reading 11:04.97
13 Wagner, Thomas SO Winchester 11:05.36
14 Peterson, Andrew FR Arlington 11:05.54
15 O'Connor, Kevin SO Burlington 11:06.40
16 Shin, Daniel JR Watertown 11:18.41
17 Galvin, Robert JR Woburn 11:20.14
18 Giuliana, Michael SR Reading 11:26.83
19 Yewcic, Thomas SO Stoneham 11:31.23
20 Trant, Tyler JR Stoneham 11:32.82
21 Humphreys, Mike SR Burlington 11:38.15
22 Geva, Omer FR Lexington 11:47.60
23 Corson, James SR Melrose 12:03.21
24 Maienza, Chris O. Wilmington 12:15.89
25 Skeldon, Christopher FR Wakefield 12:24.35
26 D'Ambrosio, Adam FR Wakefield 12:26.18
27 Hartsough, Rob R. Wilmington 12:35.63
28 Ford, Nicholas SO Stoneham 12:37.25
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maney, Ryan SR Reading 8.13 1
2 Marin, Kawai JR Woburn 8.43 3
3 Bonfilio, Adam SR Burlington 8.52 4
4 Dalton, Nick SR Woburn 8.69 3
5 Greco, Tyler JR Reading 8.84 1
6 Douvas, Jake JR Lexington 8.91 1
7 Shea, Brendan JR Belmont 9.05 2
8 Garrahan, Leland SR Arlington 9.11 3
9 Kaufman, Benjamin SR Lexington 9.16 1
10 Zelenieov, Dimitar SO Woburn 9.36 3
11 Belanger, Chris SR Woburn 9.49 3
12 Kheboian, Alec SR Stoneham 9.68 4
13 Deming, Benjamin SR Winchester 9.83 2
14 Bergin, David JR Stoneham 9.91 4
15 Son, Thomas JR Reading 9.93 1
16 Huynh, Wayne R. Wilmington 9.98 6
17 Mincy, Rhys JR Lexington 10.12 1
18 Martin, Matthew JR Burlington 10.18 4
19 Weaver, Jon R. Wilmington 10.51 6
20 Bridbirg, Kyle JR Belmont 10.78 2
21 O'Brien, Dan Wakefield 10.80 5
22 Mahoney, Russell JR Winchester 10.83 2
23 Priem, Brian R. Wilmington 10.86 6
24 Gallagher, Sam SO Arlington 11.21 3
25 Christopher, William JR Winchester 11.22 2
26 Aguilar, James JR Watertown 11.40 6
27 Conlon, Zachary FR Wakefield 11.48 5
28 Greras, Pablo SO Belmont 11.71 2
29 Coichy, Joram SR Burlington 11.76 4
30 Mawanda, Farid FR Watertown 11.77 6
31 Horrigan, Colin JR Wakefield 11.91 5
32 Boodakian, Dean SR Burlington 13.31 4
33 Opperman, Diego SO Arlington 13.37 3
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Federico, Robert SR Reading 6.81 1
2 Worrell, Nathan SR Belmont 6.87 2
3 Nguyen, Anthony JR Woburn 7.00 3
4 Johnston, Andrew SR Lexington 7.01 1
5 McKinley, Shane SR Melrose 7.01 5
6 Nelson, Shane SR Wakefield 7.07 5
7 Brown, Joseph JR Stoneham 7.07 4
8 Obrien, Jimmy SO Stoneham 7.13 4
9 Shute, Sayin SO Lexington 7.15 1
10 Kang, Woo Jin SO Lexington 7.18 1
11 Guerrier, Chenet FR Burlington 7.27 4
12 Voltaire, Jules SR Woburn 7.28 3
13 Hodges, Benjamin JR Winchester 7.34 2
14 Townsend, Connor R. Wilmington 7.34 6
15 Silva, Lucas SR Watertown 7.38 6
16 Jackson, Kameron JR Belmont 7.40 2
17 Grooms, Justin SR Woburn 7.45 3
18 Blizard, Guiverson JR Lexington 7.45 1
19 Kekejian, Kevin JR Burlington 7.47 4
20 Vargas, Angel FR Burlington 7.47 4
21 Palic, Armin SO Wakefield 7.48 5
22 Cowels, Mike SR Melrose 7.49 5
23 Wu, Vincent SR Watertown 7.54 6
24 Guerrier, Eventz SR Burlington 7.55 4
25 Irish, Brian SR Winchester 7.56 2
26 Beray, Jomikeson O. Wilmington 7.63 6
27 Michelangelo, Chris R. Wilmington 7.71 6
28 Cook, Daniel SO Arlington 7.71 3
29 Carpinito, Stephen JR Reading 7.72 1
30 Agcaoili, David SO Stoneham 7.75 4
31 Stiffler, Bradley JR Woburn 7.80 3
32 Merullo, Joe JR Reading 7.81 1
33 Marinella, Mike R. Wilmington 7.88 6
34 Zhang, Danny JR Stoneham 7.90 4
35 Gallardo, Jian Glen FR Wakefield 7.97 5
36 Aggouras, Anthony SO Arlington 7.99 3
37 Dovian, Greg Watertown 8.19 6
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 3:36.02 1
2 Woburn 'A' 3:36.24 1
3 Lexington 'A' 3:44.03 1
4 Stoneham 'A' 3:45.43 1
5 Wilmington 'A' 3:46.14 2
6 Wakefield 'A' 3:51.14 2
7 Belmont 'A' 3:51.65 1
8 Burlington 'A' 4:03.78 1
9 Melrose 'A' 4:05.82 2
10 Watertown 'A' 4:08.99 2
Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 1:37.01
2 Reading 'A' 1:40.78
3 Burlington 'A' 1:42.96
4 Belmont 'A' 1:43.00
5 Stoneham 'A' 1:43.17
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennings, Eli R. Wilmington 48-08.00
2 Alessi, Alexander SR Burlington 46-06.50
3 Fodera, Peter SR Reading 43-10.50
4 Lally, Patrick SR Watertown 41-05.50
5 Hoarty, Patrick SO Burlington 40-11.50
5 Gillette, Phil SR Woburn 40-11.50
7 Miranda, Bryan SR Burlington 40-07.50
8 Callahan, Brian SR Reading 40-06.00
9 Ribeiro, Lucas JR Belmont 40-04.50
10 Vallas, Nikolas SR Winchester 40-02.00
11 Anderson, Cameron SR Watertown 39-11.00
12 Weaver, Jon R. Wilmington 39-01.50
13 Karaba, Ritchey SR Reading 38-09.00
14 Young, James SR Lexington 38-05.00
15 Stinehart, Mike JR Watertown 38-04.50
16 Stiffler, Danny SR Woburn 37-10.00
17 Carayannopoulos, George SR Winchester 37-05.50
18 Iuliano, Russell SR Lexington 37-05.00
19 Glavin, Ryan SR Woburn 36-05.00
20 Caira, David R. Wilmington 36-04.00
21 Almeida, Matthew SR Lexington 36-02.00
21 Oquendo-Loftman, Antonio JR Winchester 36-02.00
23 Kent, Sean SR Stoneham 35-09.00
24 Dignan, Dan SR Belmont 34-10.00
25 Joly, Benjamin SO Wakefield 33-02.00
26 Kapillian, Matthew SR Arlington 33-01.50
27 Wasserman, Thomas SO Belmont 33-00.50
27 Breen, Ryan SR Arlington 33-00.50
29 Brown, Joseph JR Stoneham 31-01.25
30 Capobianco, Joseph SR Wakefield 30-10.50
31 Carbonneau, Timothy JR Wakefield 30-08.00
32 Cobau, Tim SR Melrose 26-05.00
33 Young, Michael SO Stoneham 25-11.50
Event 21 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finch, Daniel SR Lexington 6-03.00
2 Maney, Ryan SR Reading 6-00.00
3 Federico, Robert SR Reading J6-00.00
4 Bonfilio, Adam SR Burlington 5-11.00
5 Job-Reese, Ricardo SR Lexington 5-09.00
6 Garrahan, Leland SR Arlington J5-09.00
7 Dalton, Nick SR Woburn 5-07.00
8 Shea, Brendan JR Belmont J5-07.00
9 Marin, Kawai JR Woburn J5-07.00
10 Malone, Tyler SR Stoneham J5-07.00
11 Chibanda, Tanaka JR Burlington 5-05.00
12 Deming, Benjamin SR Winchester J5-05.00
13 Huynh, Wayne R. Wilmington J5-05.00
13 Briggs, Nicholas SR Lexington J5-05.00
15 Guarino, Matthew JR Wakefield 5-03.00
16 Kheboian, Alec SR Stoneham J5-03.00
17 Barry, Pat R. Wilmington J5-03.00
18 Worrell, Nathan SR Belmont J5-03.00
19 Lubega, Prosper SO Watertown 5-01.00
20 Aguilar, James JR Watertown J5-01.00
21 Murray, William SO Reading J5-01.00
-- Mawanda, Farid FR Watertown NH
-- Kelley, John SR Burlington NH
-- Horrigan, Colin JR Wakefield NH
-- Bergin, David JR Stoneham NH
-- Delaney, Kevin JR Woburn NH
-- Mahoney, Russell JR Winchester NH
-- Jackson, Kameron JR Belmont NH
Event 23 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nguyen, Anthony JR Woburn 18-06.50
2 Gordon, Preston SO Woburn 16-11.00
3 Hochman, Carter SO Lexington 16-04.75
4 Murray, William SO Reading 16-01.25
5 Silva, Lucas SR Watertown 15-11.25
6 Gallardo, Jian Glen FR Wakefield 14-06.00
7 Aaujo, Rubens JR Watertown 14-03.50
8 Wynns, Ryan SO Reading 13-03.25