Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 12:12 AM
Catholic Conference League Championship Meet - 5/22/2010
St John's Prep
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joey Dumas St Johns Pre 25.01q
2 Ian Day St Johns Pre 26.06q
3 Priamo Compres Malden Catho 27.22q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sam Quezada St Johns Pre 24.55q
2 Andrew Zucco St Johns Pre 25.45q
3 Wes Dupray St Johns Pre 26.30q
4 Cam Viola Malden Catho 27.95
Event 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Joey Dumas St Johns Pre 24.53 5
2 Sam Quezada St Johns Pre 24.89 3
3 Andrew Zucco St Johns Pre 25.13 1
4 Ian Day St Johns Pre 26.22
5 Wes Dupray St Johns Pre 26.70
6 Priamo Compres Malden Catho 27.55
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chris Crosby St Johns Pre 23.53q
2 Alex Saldarriaga Malden Catho 23.87q
3 Herby Saintil BC High 24.06q
4 Joe Bourque Malden Catho 24.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Donovan Henry Catholic Mem 22.69q
2 Collin Rozanski BC High 23.69q
3 Mike Warren Xaverian 24.39q
4 Nick Pesaturo St Johns Pre 24.41
5 Yosa Nosamiefan BC High 24.68
6 Nick Larovere St Johns Pre 26.84
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Donovan Henry Catholic Mem 22.61 8
2 Chris Crosby St Johns Pre 22.98 6
3 Alex Saldarriaga Malden Catho 23.48 4
4 Collin Rozanski BC High 23.52 2
5 Herby Saintil BC High 23.97 1
6 Mike Warren Xaverian 24.43
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Norbert Kong BC High 12.51q
2 Kyle Darrow Xaverian 12.61q
3 Victor Gabbidon Malden Catho 12.78q
4 Kevin Baptista BC High 12.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Conor Biagiotti Xaverian 12.21q
2 Hassan Ng St Johns Pre 12.25q
3 William Earl Catholic Mem 12.81q
4 Tyler Greenberg Malden Catho 13.00
5 Jimmy McCarron Malden Catho 14.12
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Conor Biagiotti Xaverian 12.20 5
2 Hassan Ng St Johns Pre 12.25 3
3 Norbert Kong BC High 12.28 1
4 Kyle Darrow Xaverian 12.68
5 William Earl Catholic Mem 12.78
6 Victor Gabbidon Malden Catho 12.83
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chinedu Chukwu Catholic Mem 11.43q
2 Bryan Browne St Johns Pre 11.60q
3 Mark Kasabian Xaverian 11.88q
4 Ra'ees Wingard BC High 12.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 George Sessoms St Johns Pre 11.67q
2 Brian Briggs BC High 12.03
3 Mike Techiera Catholic Mem 12.39
4 Mike Uva St Johns Pre 12.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Curtis West Catholic Mem 11.71q
2 Nick Joseph BC High 11.92q
3 Mike Hyatt Xaverian 12.12
4 Steven Collins St Johns Pre 12.51
5 Gabe Gurrier Malden Catho 12.72
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chinedu Chukwu Catholic Mem 11.25 8
2 George Sessoms St Johns Pre 11.38 6
3 Curtis West Catholic Mem 11.56 4
4 Bryan Browne St Johns Pre 11.69 2
5 Nick Joseph BC High 11.73 1
6 Mark Kasabian Xaverian 12.14
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jules Murphy Xaverian 17.50 5
2 Bryce Boggs Xaverian 20.48 3
3 Dan Murphy St Johns Pre 20.64 1
4 Deklan Robinson St Johns Pre 20.70
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mike Hayes St Johns Pre 17.23q
2 Dave Solomon BC High 17.50q
3 Drew Tallman BC High 17.89q
4 James Shea St Johns Pre 18.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Taewook Ha St Johns Pre 16.31q
2 Joshua Charles Catholic Mem 16.68q
3 Ronan O'Callaghan BC High 16.68q
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taewook Ha St Johns Pre 16.23 8
2 Dave Solomon BC High 16.41 6
3 Ronan O'Callaghan BC High 16.75 4
4 Joshua Charles Catholic Mem 16.82 2
5 Mike Hayes St Johns Pre 17.22 1
6 Drew Tallman BC High 17.30
Event 7 Boys High Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Deklan Robinson St Johns Pre 5-08.00 5
1 Victor Gabbidon Malden Catho J5-08.00 3
3 Jules Murphy Xaverian 4-10.00 1
Event 8 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Staley BC High 6-08.50 8
2 Jack Durkin St Johns Pre 6-02.00 6
3 Nick Joseph BC High 5-10.00 4
3 James Byman St Johns Pre J5-10.00 2
5 Mike Hayes St Johns Pre 5-08.00 1
6 Dave Prendergast Xaverian 4-10.00
Event 9 Boys Long Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joey Dumas St Johns Pre 19-05.00 5
2 Kyle Darrow Xaverian 18-07.50 3
3 Tyler Greenberg Malden Catho 17-04.25 1
4 David Berment Catholic Mem 16-11.00
5 Hassan Ng St Johns Pre 16-10.50
6 Andrew Zucco St Johns Pre 16-01.25
Event 10 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yosa Nosamiefan BC High 20-08.50 8
2 Donovan Henry Catholic Mem 20-00.75 6
3 Justin Holmes Catholic Mem 20-00.00 4
4 Steven Collins St Johns Pre 19-01.00 2
5 Brandon West St Johns Pre 19-00.75 1
6 Mike Warren Xaverian 18-11.50
7 Mark Kasabian Xaverian 18-08.50
8 Alex Saldarriaga Malden Catho 18-03.50
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Terlik St Johns Pre 38-00.75 5
2 Bryce Boggs Xaverian 37-05.50 3
3 Kevin Baptista BC High 36-01.00 1
4 Andrew Krause Malden Catho 35-11.50
5 Wes Dupray St Johns Pre 34-07.25
6 Will Henry St Johns Pre 34-06.25
7 Jackson Flynn Malden Catho 34-06.00
8 Cam Viola Malden Catho 32-04.25
9 Jimmy Hayes Xaverian 31-10.50
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dana Pagliuca Xaverian 43-09.25 8
2 Dolo Nosamiefan BC High 43-03.00 6
3 Herby Saintil BC High 41-07.00 4
4 Josh Des Louches Xaverian 40-11.50 2
5 Ryan Malone Catholic Mem 40-03.00 1
6 Taewook Ha St Johns Pre 38-06.00
7 Jonathan Theodat Malden Catho 38-02.75
8 James Shea St Johns Pre 37-06.50
9 Adam Richard BC High 35-09.00
Event 13 Boys Discus Throw Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Johnson St Johns Pre 110-05 5
2 Tim Fazekas Xaverian 99-02 3
3 Jordan Tassone BC High 97-06 1
4 Johnathan Horton BC High 92-04
5 Nick Cmaylo Xaverian 82-02
Event 14 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Tallman BC High 158-02 8
2 Angelo Laskaris St Johns Pre 131-02 6
3 Kevin O'Connor St Johns Pre 121-08 4
4 Tim McLaughlin Catholic Mem 116-00 2
5 Ryan Feeley Xaverian 115-04 1
6 Taylor Kearney Xaverian 113-02
7 Joe Bourque Malden Catho 96-11
8 Craig Kelley Malden Catho 95-10
9 Chris Enos St Johns Pre 93-10
10 Ryan Richard St Johns Pre 92-03
11 Matt Murray Xaverian 75-05
Event 15 Boys Javelin Throw Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Mastascusa Malden Catho 149-10 5
2 Sean Richards BC High 138-11 3
3 Brennan Sullivan Xaverian 133-00 1
4 Bobby Leon Xaverian 118-05
5 Zach Strecker BC High 111-00
6 Dennis Glinski BC High 108-04
7 Jason Moker St Johns Pre 91-05
8 John Guerin St Johns Pre 91-02
9 Greg Keegan Malden Catho 91-01
10 Kevin Mello Malden Catho 85-07
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zack Robertshaw BC High 172-00 8
2 Joe Isaksen Catholic Mem 154-09 6
3 Scott Sheehan St Johns Pre 154-05 4
4 Christian Mowles Catholic Mem 142-01 2
5 Brian Wheeler BC High 138-09 1
6 Ben Samson St Johns Pre 117-09
7 Nick Pesaturo St Johns Pre 116-10
8 Mike Hyatt Xaverian 114-01
9 Mike Giso Malden Catho 111-07
10 John Gallagher St Johns Pre 104-04
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Rega BC High 40-04.50 5
2 Jack McDonald BC High 37-01.50 3
3 RJ Bialock Malden Catho 34-07.25 1
4 Chris Diehl Xaverian 33-06.00
5 Andrew Malin Xaverian 32-04.00
6 Steve Cesso Xaverian 31-05.00
Event 18 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Enos St Johns Pre 51-07.50 8
2 Chris Cadigan BC High 50-03.50 6
3 Ryan Moore Xaverian 49-11.50 4
4 Jack Dustin Xaverian 40-07.75 2
5 McArthur Lubin BC High 40-03.50 1
6 Luke Glinski BC High 39-01.00
7 Adam Dell’Aria Malden Catho 37-03.75
Event 19 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ryan Reid Catholic Mem 4:44.99 5
2 Dennis Muldoon Catholic Mem 4:45.90 3
3 Ryan Blake BC High 4:49.27 1
4 Collin Dickerson Malden Catho 4:51.35
5 Peter Forbes BC High 4:57.53
6 Tom O'Shea St Johns Pre 5:00.74
7 Tim Contis St Johns Pre 5:03.87
8 Jake Smith St Johns Pre 5:04.45
9 Ed Deluca Catholic Mem 5:05.14
10 Tom O'Donnell BC High 5:05.87
11 Drew Leonard Xaverian 5:09.48
12 David Estrich Malden Catho 5:15.78
13 Dan Farmer St Johns Pre 5:18.96
14 Ryan Poor St Johns Pre 5:21.34
15 Drew Hauser BC High 5:26.74
16 Colin Dyer Malden Catho 5:31.16
Event 20 Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Flanagan St Johns Pre 4:31.56 8
2 Charles Coffman BC High 4:31.67 6
3 Jarret Harrigan St Johns Pre 4:37.66 4
4 Mike Amirault Xaverian 4:42.46 2
5 Nick Kaynor BC High 4:48.63 1
6 Michael Ioffredo BC High 4:51.46
7 Chris Flynn BC High 4:51.93
8 Brian Stapleton Xaverian 4:53.34
9 Tony Brunco Malden Catho 4:54.41
10 Pat Madden BC High 4:58.86
11 Andrew Sheehan St Johns Pre 4:59.11
12 Drew Finnell BC High 5:00.87
13 Logan Sullivan St Johns Pre 5:02.21
14 Peter Liquori St Johns Pre 5:23.45
Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Johns Prep 'A' 47.02 5
2 Xaverian 'A' 48.19 3
3 Malden Catholic 'A' 50.70 1
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catholic Memorial 'A' 43.84 8
2 BC High 'A' 44.69 6
3 Xaverian 'A' 45.11 4
4 St Johns Prep 'A' 45.47 2
5 Malden Catholic 'A' 49.14
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harry Simbliaris St Johns Pre 60.03
2 Kyle Murphy St Johns Pre 62.65
3 Dan Krall St Johns Pre 62.82
4 Will McAuliffe St Johns Pre 62.84
Section 2
1 Rob McClintock Xaverian 58.48
2 Kevin Wong Malden Catho 59.04
3 Mike McLean St Johns Pre 59.42
4 Will Carroll Xaverian 60.84
5 John Guerin St Johns Pre 61.04
Section 3
1 Ben Mecsas-Faxon Xaverian 55.03 5
2 Fernando Galvez St Johns Pre 56.01 3
3 Andrew Sparks BC High 56.55 1
4 Bill Sennott BC High 56.58
5 Mark McCarraher Xaverian 57.00
6 Warren Cutlip St Johns Pre 57.91
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 James Richardson Xaverian 53.31
2 Ryan Forte Xaverian 56.39
3 Bobby Celona Malden Catho 56.63
4 Zack Costello St Johns Pre 57.74
Section 2
1 Jeremy Israel BC High 52.66 2
2 Ian Cronin Xaverian 52.88
2 Connor May St Johns Pre 52.88
4 Tyler Rink Malden Catho 53.46
5 Brendan Fazio Malden Catho 55.87
Section 3
1 Jared Kadich St Johns Pre 49.90 8
2 Matt Grady Malden Catho 51.49 6
3 Brandon West St Johns Pre 51.90 4
4 Chris Dean BC High 52.80 1
5 Dave Prendergast Xaverian 52.98
Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nick Culhane Xaverian 73.23
2 Jeff Comeau Xaverian 76.42
3 Matt McHugh Malden Catho 78.18
Section 2
1 John Rufo Malden Catho 63.11 5
2 Brian Davis St Johns Pre 68.23 3
3 Chris Regan Malden Catho 71.29 1
4 Nick Medeiros Malden Catho 72.72
5 Nate Sullivan Xaverian 74.92
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 James Byman St Johns Pre 62.84
2 Vidur Khatri Xaverian 64.68
3 Dana Pagliuca Xaverian 66.03
Section 2
1 Mike Galasso St Johns Pre 58.36 8
2 Nick Staley BC High 59.60 6
3 Adam Richard BC High 59.76 4
4 Sean Sweeney Malden Catho 61.34 2
5 Owen Carrel Catholic Mem 62.09 1
Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 James McDermott Xaverian 2:05.04 5
2 Andrew Medeiros Malden Catho 2:06.11 3
3 Rob Marcantonio Xaverian 2:07.53 1
4 Joe Brunco Malden Catho 2:11.43
5 Andrew Gauthier St Johns Pre 2:11.90
6 Chris Schwab Xaverian 2:15.11
7 Brendan Massey St Johns Pre 2:24.22
8 John Grubner Catholic Mem 2:27.72
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Oesterlin St Johns Pre 1:59.01 8
2 John Bleday Xaverian 1:59.89 6
3 Dylan Newman BC High 2:02.27 4
4 Dallas O'Brien Xaverian 2:05.97 2
5 Ryan Hanifin BC High 2:06.69 1
6 Jon Touchette St Johns Pre 2:09.08
7 Jack Gourdeau St Johns Pre 2:10.22
8 Dan Hyszczak St Johns Pre 2:11.80
Event 29 Boys 2 Mile Run Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Krause Malden Catho 10:38.68 5
2 Eric Zandrow Xaverian 10:43.63 3
3 Connor Muldoon Catholic Mem 11:12.01 1
Event 30 Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ed Colvin Catholic Mem 9:41.44 8
2 A.J. Rossi St Johns Pre 9:47.62 6
3 Patrick Murphy St Johns Pre 9:51.44 4
4 Ben Halpin St Johns Pre 9:57.51 2
5 Drew Calcagno BC High 10:00.12 1
6 Ian O'Leary BC High 10:13.28
7 Michael Flaherty BC High 10:23.22
8 William Duff Malden Catho 10:38.94
9 Colin Tonelli Xaverian 10:43.08
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xaverian 'A' 3:53.13 5
2 St Johns Prep 'A' 3:54.92 3
3 Malden Catholic 'A' 3:55.87 1
4 BC High 'A' 4:01.29
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Johns Prep 'A' 3:30.09 8
2 Malden Catholic 'A' 3:31.22 6
3 BC High 'A' 3:40.98 4
4 Catholic Memorial 'A' 3:45.21 2
5 Xaverian 'A' 3:48.09
Event 33 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Xaverian 'A' 8:47.52
2 Malden Catholic 'A' 9:24.16
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johns Prep 119 2) BC High 104
3) Catholic Memorial 62 4) Xaverian 31
5) Malden Catholic 18
Men - Freshman-Sophomore - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Johns Prep 47 2) Xaverian 46
3) Malden Catholic 26 4) BC High 16
5) Catholic Memorial 9