Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2011 12:49 PM
2011 CYM TRACK and FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/22/2011
Baynard Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:15.48 5/20/2007 LIndsey Olivere, St. Mary Magdalen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ciritella, Jill 8 Immaculate H 6:07.81 10
2 Spadaccini, Erin 8 St. Mary Mag 6:09.17 8
3 Slate, Riley 8 St. Elizabet 6:36.73 6
4 Hughes, Bridget 8 St. John the 6:46.96 4
5 Bussard, Rebecca 8 Ursuline Aca 6:50.41 2
6 McAdams, Jaime 8 Ursuline Aca 6:56.29 1
7 Hannon, Caroline 8 Corpus Chris 7:07.71
8 Smith, Amanda 8 Holy Angels 7:18.57
9 Barry, Kaitlyn 8 St. John the 7:25.17
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 4:55.95 5/20/2007 Avi Brousell, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuntivate, Kieran 8 St. Mary Mag 4:52.75# 10
2 Deely, Christopher 8 Immaculate H 5:07.82 8
3 Higley, Tommy 8 St. Mary Mag 5:12.15 6
4 Monroe, Kenny 8 St. Matthew/ 5:26.41 4
5 Porth, Owen 8 Corpus Chris 5:28.07 2
6 Curran, Benjamin 8 Holy Angels 5:28.18 1
7 Lewis, Brian 8 Holy Angels 5:47.46
8 Jones, Kyle 8 St. Edmond A 5:52.30
9 Wiechecki, Jonathan 8 Immaculate H 5:55.07
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:40.13 5/18/2008 Sydney Foremen, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foley, Caroline 6 Corpus Chris 5:48.01 10
2 Sliney, Julia 6 Corpus Chris 6:22.86 8
3 Hanrahan, Isabella 6 St. Elizabet 6:44.04 6
4 Girthofer, Isabella 5 Ursuline Aca 7:13.27 4
5 Campbell, Eleanor-Louise 4 St. Elizabet 8:09.00 2
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:23.38 5/23/2010 Michael Flanagan, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caverly, Andrew 6 St. Edmond A 6:03.29 10
2 Kane, Trevor 6 Corpus Chris 6:14.05 8
3 Roy, Gabriel 6 Holy Angels 6:18.47 6
4 Fasullo, Matthew 6 St. Edmond A 6:32.24 4
5 Reinhold, William 6 Immaculate C 6:42.93 2
6 Hannon, Kieran 6 Corpus Chris 6:46.93 1
7 Fahey, Nicholas 6 St. Elizabet 6:50.18
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:28.38 5/17/2009 Sydney Foreman, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Danielle 6 Corpus Chris 5:46.69 10
2 Silverman, Caroline 7 St. Elizabet 5:52.51 8
3 Beston, Rachel 7 Holy Angels 5:57.05 6
4 Martin, Emily -- Corpus Chris 6:14.55 4
5 Luppacchino, Samantha 7 St. Matthew/ 6:27.67 2
6 Ladics, Kelsey 7 Christ the T 6:38.89 1
7 Marconi, Madeline 7 Immaculate H 6:47.08
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 4:58.16 5/23/2010 Stephen Garrett, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flanagan, Michael 7 Corpus Chris 4:52.87# 10
2 Walker, John 7 St. Elizabet 5:29.69 8
3 Garrett, Joe 7 Corpus Chris 5:33.11 6
4 Murray, Kevin 7 St. Anthony 5:44.83 4
5 Cunningham, Daniel 7 St. John the 6:13.08 2
6 Bondi, Daniel 7 St. Edmond A 6:16.51 1
7 Carpenter, Morgan 7 St. Edmond A 7:10.13
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:36.56 5/23/2010 Caroline Foley, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivere, Lydia 5 St. Mary Mag 5:46.25 10
2 Hollenbaugh, Logan 5 St. Matthew/ 6:13.94 8
3 Kriner, Sydney 5 Ursuline Aca 6:14.05 6
4 Lenoir, Julianna 5 St. Elizabet 6:46.76 4
5 Mcgonigle, Rylee 4 Ursuline Aca 6:51.09 2
6 Posada, Alondra 4 Corpus Chris 7:02.39 1
7 McGonigle, Sara 4 St. Matthew/ 7:19.16
8 Hall, Alissa 5 St. Elizabet 7:22.34
9 Faville, Alyssa 3 Corpus Chris 7:25.86
10 Northey, Margaret 5 Immaculate H 7:39.44
11 Garrett, Anna 3 Holy Cross 8:19.47
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5:43.55 5/20/2007 Jack Hagood, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barry, Austin 5 St. John the 5:52.02 10
2 Leonard, Jack 4 Corpus Chris 5:58.83 8
3 Sliney, Jeffrey 4- Corpus Chris 6:05.02 6
4 Martin, Andrew 4 St. Edmond A 6:12.68 4
5 Bullock, Andrew 5 Holy Angels 6:24.61 2
6 Higley, Aidan 3 St. Mary Mag 6:30.15 1
7 Bondi, David 5 St. Edmond A 6:31.10
8 Grant, Nicholas 5 Immaculate H 6:47.55
9 Lavelle, Christopher -- St. Mary Mag 6:56.69
10 McPeak, Grady 5 St. John the 6:56.70
11 Farren, David 5 Immaculate H 7:04.73
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 58.74 2002 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Sweitzer, Brooking, Hersenberg, Sullivan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:02.82 2 10
1) Dogherty, Kara 5 2) Augustynowicz, Lauren 5
3) Hearne, Samantha 5 4) Giles, Katie 5
2 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:03.80 1 8
1) Olivere, Lydia 5 2) Frabizzio, Gabriela 5
3) Spadaccini, Emma 5 4) Mangan, Siobhan 5
3 St. Anthony 'A' 1:04.10 1 6
1) Gulotti, Sophia 4 2) Winter, Reagan 5-
3) Julian, Isabella 5 4) Banker, Ellen 5
4 Immaculate Conception 'A' 1:07.63 1 4
1) Mantis, Elena 5 2) Neri, Alexandria 5
3) Larmore, Abby 4 4) Gonzalez, Rebecca 5
5 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:09.89 2 2
1) Erdman, Molly 4 2) Ashman, Alexandria 4
3) Mcavinue, Kyla 4 4) Kendus, Dominique 5
6 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:10.07 2 1
1) Freebery, Lauren 5 2) Gearing, Nicolina 5
3) Thompson, Abbey 4) Hetherton, Sophia 4
7 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'B' 1:10.58 1
1) Procope, Barbara 2) Benzinger, Alexis 5
3) McCall, MacKenzie 4 4) Hollenbaugh, Jailyn 4
8 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 1:10.76 1
1) Miller, Rebecca 5 2) Hollenbaugh, Logan 5
3) McGonigle, Sara 4 4) Hunt, Terea 4
9 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:11.11 2
1) Lenoir, Alicia 4 2) Watson, Joy 3
3) Schmelz, Jade Rose 4) Edwards, Saani 4
10 Immaculate Conception 'B' 1:15.36 3
1) Gedz, Danielle -- 2) Keithley, Kristina 4
3) Wheel, Olivia 3 4) Corbett, Gianna 3
11 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:16.18 1
1) Dudek, Sarah 4 2) Jones, Sydney 4
3) Raduszewski, Felicia 4 4) Owens, Lauren 3
12 Holy Cross 'A' 1:21.81 2
1) Garrett, Anna 3 2) May, Alexandra 4
3) Hughes, Logan 4 4) Chumley, Maleah 4-
13 Holy Angels 'A' 1:25.71 3
1) Revill, Kylie 4 2) Young, Madison 3
3) Boggs, Madison 4) Estes, Erin 3
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 57.52 5/21/2006 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
J Church, C Cahill, A Pic, D Bradley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 59.09 1 10
1) Wilson, Michael 5 2) Wilson, Elijah 4
3) Lynch, Jassiem 5 4) Lambert, Nevan 5
2 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:01.07 1 8
1) Shakespeare, Trevor 5 2) Schwarz, Keiran 5
3) Wierzbowski, Kevin 5 4) Marini, Max
3 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:01.59 1 6
1) Querey, Matthew 5 2) Stewart, Kobe 5
3) Johnson, Jehoshua 5 4) Phillips, Benjamin 5
4 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:03.53 1 4
1) Deely, Patrick 5 2) McGrath, Christopher 5
3) Barry, Austin 5 4) Pettoruto, Jake 5
5 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:03.87 1 2
1) Pelesko, John 4 2) Graham, Evan 4
3) Leonard, Jack 4 4) Poad, Gabriel 4
6 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 1:05.54 2 1
1) Horgan, Nicholas 3 2) Bondi, David 5
3) Horgan, Benjamin 4 4) Nauman, Michael 5
7 Corpus Christi 'B' 1:08.07 2
1) Weingrad, Matthew 3 2) Lazear, Chris 4
3) Gearing, Nathan 3 4) Hahn, James 3
8 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 1:08.32 2
1) Hindt, Garrett 5 2) Gray, Matt 5
3) Haller, Tommy 5 4) Ogbonnah, Chris 5
9 Holy Angels 'A' 1:09.37 2
1) Martelli, Nicholas 4 2) Hanson, Josiah 4
3) Jacobs, Ryan 5 4) Bullock, Andrew 5
10 Immaculate Conception 'A' 1:09.37 2
1) Martini, Matthew 3 2) Jouridine, Benedict 3
3) Moroski, Nicholas 4 4) Brown, Jelani 5
11 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:11.99 1
1) Downs, Ethan 4 2) Zaweski, Andrew 3
3) Stroz, Daniel 3 4) Szczerba, Christopher 4
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 56.34 2003 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Lord, Jones, Hertsenberg, Brooking
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Peter, Cathedral 'A' 1:00.21 10
1) Williams, Lakayla 6 2) Gladney, Tamia 6
3) Posey, Shishonah 6 4) Oliver, Tiffany 5
2 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:06.01 8
1) Ide, Olivia 6 2) Romano, Maria 6
3) Spillane, Riley 6 4) Ide, Gillian 6
3 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:06.05 6
1) Mclaughlin, Reilly 6 2) Sweeney, Rita 6
3) Santacecilia, Gabriella 6 4) Donovan, Elizabeth
4 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:07.95 4
1) Stryzs, Alexandra 6 2) Girke, Sophia 6
3) Soja, Marie 6 4) Mucha, Molly 6
5 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:09.12 2
1) Mcgonigle, Rylee 4 2) Hendrix, Maxine 4
3) Singewald, Lindsay 5 4) Poole, Abigail 4
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 54.96 5/20/2007 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
J Church, C Cahill, M Ogunnaike, D Bradley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 59.35 10
1) Campbell, Justin 6 2) Bordley, Bryce 6
3) Pritchett, J'Aire 5 4) Galloway, Kerry 6
2 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 1:00.81 8
1) Foley, Harrison 6 2) Reilly, Keelin 6-
3) Mcavinue, Conor 6 4) Wolf, James 6
3 St. Anthony 'A' 1:01.06 6
1) Kipp, Evan 6 2) Everman, Matthew --
3) Defilippis, Joseph 5 4) Prechtl, Ethan 6
4 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:05.16 4
1) Hackman, Joseph 5 2) Lyons, Joseph 6
3) Hahn, Padraig Hahn 6 4) Tatman, Cooper 6
5 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:08.26 2
1) Walsh, Peter 6 2) Conte, Dominic 6
3) Conde, Sebastian 6 4) Flaherty, Nicholas 6
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 54.34 2004 Holy Rosary, Holy Rosary
Alpaugh, Stephenson, Smith, Donahue
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. John the Beloved 'A' 56.86 1 10
1) Setting, Mackenzie 7 2) Wolff, Kaitlynn 7
3) Guariano, Sarah 7 4) Paraskiewicz, Katey 7
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 58.66 1 8
1) Portincasa, Gabrielle 6 2) Fontana, Nicole 7
3) Wilson, Zoe 6 4) Hosey, Katherine 7
3 Holy Angels 'A' 1:00.36 1 6
1) Teloh, Ryan 7 2) Didonato, Hannah 7
3) Barba, Christine 7 4) Wasko, Carly 7
4 Immaculate Conception 'A' 1:04.43 2 4
1) Larmore, Kayla 6 2) Dymowski, Catherine 6
3) Gedz, Christina 7 4) Obonyo, Adria 7
5 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:04.92 1 2
1) Washington, Skylar 7 2) Raiford, Nicole 7
3) Mitchell, Mccawley 7 4) White, Caroline 7
6 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:05.69 1 1
1) Reynolds, Payton 7 2) Monarski, Katya 7
3) Dzik, Ursula 5 4) Stover, Meghan 7
7 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:06.19 2
1) Gibbs, Mason 6 2) Sweeney, Elizabeth 6
3) Gentner, Mary 7 4) Holden, Louisa 7
8 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:07.08 1
1) Higley, Marykate 7 2) Solge, Kristen 7
3) Monzo, Melanie 7 4) Miles, Kelsey 7
9 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:07.58 2
1) Reno, Giana 6 2) Evans, Sarah 6
3) Poad, Mariah 6 4) Pic, Rebeca 6
10 Holy Cross 'A' 1:11.48 2
1) Seeney, Hannah 7 2) Blow, Maxon 5
3) Ryan, Jamie 6 4) Cote, Lindsay 7
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 50.78 5/23/2010 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
N Wilson, K Selby, T Selby, R Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 53.26 10
1) Mcilrath, Tanner 7 2) Freeh, Colin 7
3) Bianchino, Luke 7 4) Pileggi, John-luke 7-
2 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 56.52 8
1) Pinkerto, Alexander-james 7 2) Schwarz, Tristan 7
3) O'Toole, Brian 7 4) Delucia, Liam 7
3 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 57.49 6
1) Campbell, Juwel 7 2) Dollard, Shyheim 7
3) Collins, Damon 7 4) Shepherd, Geramiah 7
4 Christ the Teacher 'A' 59.25 4
1) Thompson, Ryan 7 2) Hrycak, Ben 7
3) Gerstley, Dylan 7 4) Casini, Michael 7
5 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:01.58 2
1) Mattamira, Mike 6 2) Posada, Joe 7
3) Garrett, Joe 7 4) Poad, Brian 7
6 Immaculate Conception 'A' 1:07.11 1
1) Reinhold, William 6 2) Taylor, Giovanni 7
3) Yashinskie, Ryan 5 4) Bollen, Luc 5
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 52.90 5/18/2008 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
T Cooper, T Cooper, D Jones, H Cowan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Peter, Cathedral 'A' 53.40 1 10
1) Smullen, Rashunda 7 2) Johnson, Asia 7
3) Cintron, Taliah 6 4) Rogers, Alexis 8
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 53.52 1 8
1) Sweeny, Gillian 8 2) Love, Madison 8
3) Ciritella, Jill 8 4) Boulden, Sullivan 7
3 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 57.78 1 6
1) Robertson, Regan 8 2) Pope, Ashley 8
3) Wilson, Arianna 8 4) Beckum, Eeliyah 8
4 St. Anthony 'A' 58.31 2 4
1) Byrne, Nicole 7 2) Maurer, Katie 8-
3) Maurer, Maggie 8 4) Hines, Julia 7
5 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:03.28 2 2
1) Marron, Emily 8 2) Deutsch, Darby 6
3) Ladics, Kelsey 7 4) Brabson, Caelyn 8
6 St. John the Beloved 'A' 1:04.16 2 1
1) Mckewen, Meghan 8 2) Lutus, Emma 8
3) Barry, Kaitlyn 8 4) Thiemann, Emily 8
7 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 1:05.32 1
1) Kirlin, Kate 8 2) Vondran, Alexis 8
3) Wible, Amber 8 4) Houser, Katie 8
8 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:06.61 2
1) Pic, Rachel 8 2) Hannon, Caroline 8
3) Benitez-Castaneda, Jaqueline 7 4) Gispert, Rebecca 8
-- Immaculate Conception 'A' DNF 2
1) Madarang, Mel 8 2) Mccummings, Autumn 8
3) Cameransi, Deanna 6 4) James, Michelle 8
-- St. Peter, Cathedral 'B' DQ 2 3-4 Exchange Out of
1) Keys, Jaona 8 2) Poteat, Paige 8
3) Batts, Avian 7 4) Irons, A'Lexus 7
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 48.64 2005 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Salindong, Kaczmarczyk, Mason, McKeefery
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Angels 'A' 49.38 10
1) Dougherty, James 8 2) Basso, Eric 8
3) Eastep, Connor 8 4) Dennis, Bryan 8
2 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 51.38 8
1) Younger, Jhalil 8 2) Jones, Keshaugn 8
3) Watson, Myles 8 4) Wilson, Nasir 8
3 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 51.54 6
1) McGivney, Liam 8 2) Manley, Corey 8
3) Sweeney, Patrick 8 4) Troisi, Julian-philip 8
4 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 57.92 4
1) Pineda, Stefano 8 2) Wiechecki, Jonathan 8
3) McDermott, Davis 8 4) Ruello, Michael 8
5 Immaculate Conception 'A' 59.13 2
1) Wheel, Samuel 8 2) Moore, Lionell 8
3) Demers, Daniel 7 4) Cameransi, G.Daniel 8
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:05.07 5/23/2010 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
C Pieper, C Foley, S Foremen, G Cochran
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:16.20 1 10
1) Tramont, Kacey 4 2) Harris, Nicole 5
3) Harris, Caitlin 5 4) Posada, Alondra 4
2 Christ the Teacher 'A' 2:18.46 1 8
1) Owens, Amber 5 2) Armistead, Jennifer 5
3) Minto, Reanna 5 4) Niggebrugge, Brianna 5
3 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 2:18.70 1 6
1) Mcavinue, Kyla 4 2) Singewald, Lindsay 5
3) Jogani, Julia 4 4) Kendus, Dominique 5
4 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:22.41 1 4
1) Pilson, Isabelle 5 2) Lenoir, Julianna 5
3) Clare, Sydney 5 4) Herdman, Olivia 5
5 Holy Angels 'A' 2:24.53 1 2
1) Rogers, Juliana 5 2) Griffith, Eileen 4
3) Riley, Hallie 4 4) Steenkamer, Elizabeth 5
6 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 2:29.65 1 1
1) Lapinski, Hailey -- 2) Lapinski, Katie 5
3) Gallo, Anna-Cate 5 4) Brackin, Abigail 5
7 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:30.71 2
1) Schulte, Maggie 4 2) Conte, Alexis 5
3) Stratton, Ava 5 4) Hilger, Lauren 5
8 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:56.69 2
1) Favaloro, Chloe 5 2) Kenton, Paige 5
3) Northey, Margaret 5 4) Glavin, Kayleigh 5
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:03.09 5/18/2008 St. Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
T Selby, M Lake, P Cowan, K Selby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christ the Teacher 'A' 2:13.37 1 10
1) Enchautegui, Yazel 5 2) Sparco, Johnny 4
3) Kitto, Matthew 5 4) Raduszewski, Frank 5
2 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 2:14.56 2 8
1) Avila, Andrew 3 2) Martin, Andrew 4
3) Horgan, Alex 5 4) Kilicoglu, Bradley 3
3 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 2:25.85 1 6
1) Anderson, Owen 5 2) Strickland, Adrian 5
3) Klouse, Patrick 5 4) Miles, Joshua 5
4 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:27.49 1 4
1) Kane, Ethan 3 2) Sliney, Jeffrey 4-
3) Durso, Mario 5 4) Hendrixson, Eric 5
5 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:31.84 2 2
1) Guariano, Salvatore 4 2) Rogers, Christopher 4
3) Mallon, Matthew 5 4) Perrone, Paul 5
6 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:33.51 1 1
1) Grant, Nicholas 5 2) Dorsney, Tyler 5
3) Kelly, Ryan 5 4) Flanagan, Brendan 5
7 Corpus Christi 'B' 2:47.85 2
1) Kessler, Brandon 5 2) Gispert, Benjamin 4
3) Hahn, Michael 4 4) Wetzel, Philip 4
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6th Grade 6th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:59.64 2004 Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi
Radka, Sanderson, Koziol, Simmons
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:08.78 1 10
1) Foley, Caroline 6 2) Pieper, Cassidy 6
3) Cochran, Grace 6 4) Baker, Christine 6
2 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 2:11.87 1 8
1) Halakos, Constantina 6 2) Haveson, Jacquelyn 6
3) Conaty, Lily 6 4) Carpenter, Abigail 5
3 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:13.97 1 6
1) Girke, Alexa 6 2) Slate, Grace 6
3) Hanrahan, Isabella 6 4) McDaniel, Jakirah 6
4 Corpus Christi 'B' 2:19.19 1 4
1) Murphy, Hope 6 2) Hoeschel, Mariel 6
3) Pelesko, Julia 6 4) Tramont, Karina 6
5 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 2:26.89 2 2
1) Gray, Emily 5 2) Miller, Gina 6
3) Walker, Tina 6 4) Sparks, Diana 6
6 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:27.64 2 1
1) Byrnes, Logan 5 2) Sobczyk, Sydney 5
3) Gorelick, Lilly 6 4) Kelly, Shannon 6
7 Christ the Teacher 'A' 2:34.45 1
1) Minto, Alexandra 5 2) Filandro, Olivia 5
3) Nottingham, Mary 4 4) O'Brien, Caroline 4
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:52.23 5/17/2009 St, Elizabeth, St. Elizabeth
E Blue, R Jones, K Selby T Selby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 2:04.90 10
1) Bagley, Desmond 6 2) Hickman, Paris 5
3) Lucey, Patrick 6 4) Sullivan, William 6
2 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 2:10.95 8
1) Bouchard, Cole 6 2) Caverly, Andrew 6
3) Fasullo, Matthew 6 4) Avila, Christopher 6
3 Holy Angels 'A' 2:23.81 6
1) Bergeman, Rece 6 2) Martelli, Anthony 6
3) Smith, Matthew 6 4) Bonacquisti, Ryan 6
4 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:28.21 4
1) Fahey, Vincent 4 2) Phillips, Samuel 6
3) Fahey, Nicholas 6 4) Garcia, John 6
5 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:52.53 2
1) Ansley, Benjamin 6 2) McGowan, Michael 5
3) Templeton, Edward 6 4) White, Caleb 7
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:53.94 2004 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Jones, Schweizer, Gregory, Brooking
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 2:03.54 1 10
1) Bullock, Caroline 7 2) Romero, Monica 7
3) Ford, Christine 7 4) Budischak, Nina 7
2 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:07.34 1 8
1) Durso, Sarah 7 2) Harris, Danielle 7
3) Eckton, Kara 7 4) Horn, Taylor 7
3 Christ the Teacher 'A' 2:08.40 1 6
1) Leyson, Lauren 7 2) Farrell, Kelly 7
3) DeAscanis, Gianna 7 4) Jones, Jordan 7
4 Holy Angels 'A' 2:12.45 1 4
1) Tullier, Madeline 7 2) Beston, Rachel 7
3) Goss, Emily 7 4) Brickhouse, Elise 7
5 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 2:13.73 2 2
1) Higley, Marykate 7 2) Guggenberger, Katherine 7
3) Lavelle, Kylie 7 4) Williams, Laura 7
6 St. Anthony 'A' 2:14.22 2 1
1) Achenbach, Margaret 3 2) Setting, Melanie 6
3) Hrivnak, Isabella 7 4) Leuze, Gabrielle 7
7 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:19.41 2
1) Friedeborn, Sophia 7 2) Marconi, Madeline 7
3) McGowan, Abigail 7 4) Sylvester, Emily 7
8 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 2:19.71 1
1) Bonk, Kaitlyn 5 2) Cannon, Anjenee 7
3) Kirk, Kelsie 7 4) Pruet, Katie 5
9 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:40.23 1
1) Hall, Alissa 5 2) Moon, Lily 5
3) Brady, Lindsey 6 4) Miller, Mercedez 6
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:46.47 5/21/2006 St. Edmond, St. Edmond
A Romanoli, T Greenamoyer, K Molock, C Minott
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:00.12 10
1) Walker, John 7 2) Lyn, Darius 7
3) Valenzo, Jahaziel 7 4) Dollard, Shyheim 7
2 St. Edmond Academy 'A' 2:01.93 8
1) Carter, Conor 7 2) Ianni, Julian 7
3) Frankel, George 7 4) Tarte, Brendan 7
3 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:09.73 6
1) Heiss, Kyle 6 2) DeMarco, Joseph 7
3) Walsh, Harry 7 4) Wiest, Robert 7
4 St. Anthony 'A' 2:10.96 4
1) Murray, Kevin 7 2) Brown, Marc 7
3) Thompson, Tristan 5 4) Lochoester, Matt --
5 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:20.02 2
1) Kane, Trevor 6 2) Hannon, Kieran 6
3) Carlozzi, Augie 7 4) Suchyi, Hunter 7
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:51.94 2005 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Gregory, Schweizer, Jones, Brooking
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:58.31 1 10
1) Spadaccini, Erin 8 2) Malmberg, Alexis 8
3) Mangan, Clare 8 4) Cline, Laura 8
2 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 2:01.59 1 8
1) Allen-McIntyre, Christina 7 2) Applebaum, Kayla 8
3) Cardamone, Kristin 8 4) Luppacchino, Samantha 7
3 Ursuline Academy Cym Team 'A' 2:02.42 1 6
1) DiLiberto, Aria 8 2) Hale, Azia 8
3) Rabil, Alexandra 8 4) Russ, Julia 8
4 St. John the Beloved 'A' 2:06.17 1 4
1) Riley, Kendra 8 2) Pettoruto, Sarah 8
3) Seelig, Kaitlyn 8 4) Hughes, Bridget 8
5 Corpus Christi 'A' 2:08.01 1 2
1) Fish, Kathryn 8 2) Kaminski, Lauren 8
3) Nowak, Anna 8 4) McCallister, Grace 8
6 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 2:08.12 1 1
1) Silverman, Caroline 7 2) Talley, Leah 8
3) Slate, Riley 8 4) Lenoir, Mary-Catherine 8
7 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 2:11.79 2
1) Gorelick, Bryn 8 2) Lyons, Taylor 8
3) Bouchard, Madeleine 8 4) Bradford, Emily 8
8 Immaculate Conception 'A' 2:12.21 2
1) Kaminski, Analise 7 2) Yashinskie, Sarah 8
3) Bollen, Saskia 8 4) Gonzalez, Rachel 8
9 Holy Angels 'A' 2:18.12 2
1) Radulski, Rachel 8 2) Smith, Amanda 8
3) Snyder, Lindsay 8 4) Pringle, Kacy 8
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:39.64 2004 Holy Angels, Holy Angels
Daniels, Davis, Ennis, Brady
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Elizabeth Middle School 'A' 1:37.33# 1 10
1) Wilson, Nasir 8 2) Watson, Myles 8
3) Younger, Jhalil 8 4) Jones, Keshaugn 8
2 Immaculate Heart of Mary 'A' 1:47.30 1 8
1) Alpaugh, Jared 8 2) Deely, Christopher 8
3) Fontana, Joshua 8 4) Vavala, Phillip 8
3 Christ the Teacher 'A' 1:49.24 1 6
1) Mey, Paul 7 2) Stroz, Ryan 7
3) Perez, Lawrence 8 4) Ventresca, Leo 8
4 St. Mary Magdalen 'A' 1:49.54 1 4
1) Tuntivate, Kieran 8 2) Higley, Tommy 8
3) Mccoy, Eamon 8 4) Thommes, Donald 8
5 Corpus Christi 'A' 1:53.60 1 2
1) Flanagan, Michael 7 2) Leonard, Michael 8
3) Porth, Owen 8 4) Lazear, John 8
6 Holy Angels 'A' 2:01.09 2 1
1) Wascheck, Alexander 8 2) Burns, Jonathan 8
3) Taylor, Kevin 8 4) Lewis, Brian 8
7 St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fatima 'A' 2:03.64 2
1) Bale, Noah 7 2) Davis, Chance 8
3) Monroe, Kenny 8 4) Monroe, Nick 7
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.74 1985 Joanne Mallis, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Saani 4 St. Elizabet 14.93q 3
2 Giles, Katie 5 St. John the 15.17q 3
3 Julian, Isabella 5 St. Anthony 15.89q 4
4 Dogherty, Kara 5 St. John the 15.98q 4
5 Minto, Alexandra 5 Christ the T 16.13q 2
6 Weber, Olivia 5 Ursuline Aca 16.15q 1
7 Gonzalez, Rebecca 5 Immaculate C 16.19 3
8 Romero, Julia 4 Ursuline Aca 16.29 2
9 Freebery, Lauren 5 Corpus Chris 17.19 4
10 Brackin, Abigail 5 St. Mary Mag 17.39 2
11 Jenkins-Wilson, Heaven 5 St. Peter, C 17.56 2
12 Lapinski, Katie 5 St. Mary Mag 17.63 1
13 Filandro, Olivia 5 Christ the T 17.74 5
14 Banker, Ellen 5 St. Anthony 17.88 1
15 Pruet, Katie 5 St. Matthew/ 18.03 3
16 Benzinger, Alexis 5 St. Matthew/ 18.08 3
17 Watson, Joy 3 St. Elizabet 18.33 2
18 Eckton, Danielle 5 Corpus Chris 18.97 5
19 Hughes, Logan 4 Holy Cross 19.87 5
20 Huber, Danielle 5 Immaculate H 21.38 5
21 Abruzzese, Kelsey 4 Immaculate C 21.77 1
22 Revill, Kylie 4 Holy Angels 21.97 5
23 May, Alexandra 4 Holy Cross 22.80 4
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.74 1985 Joanne Mallis, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Saani 4 St. Elizabet 15.02 10
2 Giles, Katie 5 St. John the 15.52 8
3 Julian, Isabella 5 St. Anthony 15.56 6
4 Dogherty, Kara 5 St. John the 15.98 4
5 Weber, Olivia 5 Ursuline Aca 16.12 2
6 Minto, Alexandra 5 Christ the T 16.23 1
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.64 1985 Brian Johns, St. Edmond
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horgan, Alex 5 St. Edmond A 13.89q 3
2 Wilson, Michael 5 St. Elizabet 14.77q 1
3 Marini, Andrew 5 St. Mary Mag 15.50q 4
4 Defilippis, Joseph 5 St. Anthony 15.54q 1
5 Shakespeare, Trevor 5 St. Mary Mag 15.64q 3
6 Wilson, Elijah 4 St. Elizabet 15.82q 1
7 Stewart, Kobe 5 Immaculate H 15.90 2
8 Poad, Gabriel 4 Corpus Chris 15.99 2
9 Deely, Patrick 5 St. John the 16.21 3
10 Perrone, Paul 5 St. John the 16.29 1
11 Baul, Meleke 5 St. Peter, C 16.38 2
12 Enchautegui, Yazel 5 Christ the T 16.80 2
13 Ogbonnah, Chris 5 St. Matthew/ 17.14 3
14 Graham, Evan 4 Corpus Chris 17.17 4
15 Hanson, Josiah 4 Holy Angels 17.55 1
16 Johnson, Jehoshua 5 Immaculate H 17.68 4
17 Martelli, Nicholas 4 Holy Angels 18.28 3
18 Miller, Gregory 3 St. Matthew/ 18.41 1
19 Jouridine, Benedict 3 Immaculate C 18.88 2
20 Seeney, Jonathan 4 Holy Cross 19.05 2
21 Martini, Matthew 3 Immaculate C 19.73 4
22 Kirk, Dylan 5 St. Edmond A 20.29 4
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.64 1985 Brian Johns, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Horgan, Alex 5 St. Edmond A 13.63# 10
2 Wilson, Michael 5 St. Elizabet 14.66 8
3 Defilippis, Joseph 5 St. Anthony 15.45 6
4 Marini, Andrew 5 St. Mary Mag 15.54 4
5 Shakespeare, Trevor 5 St. Mary Mag 15.67 2
6 Wilson, Elijah 4 St. Elizabet 16.72 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.34 1985 Jennifer Diaz, IHM
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDaniel, Jakirah 6 St. Elizabet 14.33q 3
2 Cochran, Grace 6 Corpus Chris 14.86q 1
3 Haveson, Jacquelyn 6 Ursuline Aca 15.24q 1
4 Gladney, Tamia 6 St. Peter, C 15.74q 4
5 Brown, Akiera 6 St. Peter, C 16.19q 3
6 Mclaughlin, Reilly 6 St. Mary Mag 16.30q 2
7 Setting, Melanie 6 St. Anthony 16.49 3
8 Adams, Christina 6 Ursuline Aca 17.45 4
9 Fish, Meredith 6 Corpus Chris 17.69 4
10 Neri, Alexandria 5 Immaculate C 17.69 4
11 Muzzi, Nina 6 St. Anthony 17.96 3
12 Stratton, Ava 5 St. John the 18.04 4
13 Cameransi, Deanna 6 Immaculate C 18.07 1
14 Brady, Lindsey 6 St. Elizabet 18.30 3
15 Spillane, Riley 6 St. John the 18.66 1
16 Dudek, Sarah 4 Christ the T 19.52 3
17 Jones, Sydney 4 Christ the T 19.84 2
18 Ryan, Jamie 6 Holy Cross 20.78 2
-- Sweeney, Rita 6 St. Mary Mag FS 1
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.34 1985 Jennifer Diaz, IHM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDaniel, Jakirah 6 St. Elizabet 14.30 10
2 Cochran, Grace 6 Corpus Chris 14.73 8
3 Haveson, Jacquelyn 6 Ursuline Aca 15.34 6
4 Gladney, Tamia 6 St. Peter, C 15.93 4
5 Mclaughlin, Reilly 6 St. Mary Mag 16.23 2
6 Brown, Akiera 6 St. Peter, C 16.40 1
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.03 1992 Joe Zomerfield, St. Edmond
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kipp, Evan 6 St. Anthony 15.00q 1
2 Campbell, Justin 6 St. Elizabet 15.15q 1
3 Wolf, James 6 St. Edmond A 15.21q 3
4 Brown, Jelani 5 Immaculate C 16.22q 2
5 Dickerson, Jacob 6 Holy Cross 16.43q 2
6 Smith, Matthew 6 Holy Angels 16.93q 3
7 Martelli, Anthony 6 Holy Angels 17.67 2
8 Baldwin, Alexander 5 St. John the 18.35 3
9 Brady, David 6 St. Elizabet 19.34 3
10 Ansley, Benjamin 6 Immaculate H 19.96 1
11 Templeton, Edward 6 Immaculate H 23.13 2
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.03 1992 Joe Zomerfield, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kipp, Evan 6 St. Anthony 14.99 10
2 Campbell, Justin 6 St. Elizabet 15.19 8
3 Wolf, James 6 St. Edmond A 15.32 6
4 Brown, Jelani 5 Immaculate C 15.92 4
5 Dickerson, Jacob 6 Holy Cross 15.99 2
6 Smith, Matthew 6 Holy Angels 17.37 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.24 1985 Nova Tucker, St. Matthew
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Romero, Monica 7 Ursuline Aca 14.62q 4
2 Wolff, Kaitlynn 7 St. John the 14.70q 3
3 Batts, Avian 7 St. Peter, C 14.71q 3
4 Setting, Mackenzie 7 St. John the 14.76q 1
5 Wasko, Carly 7 Holy Angels 14.82q 4
6 Hines, Julia 7 St. Anthony 15.13q 2
7 Byrne, Nicole 7 St. Anthony 15.55 3
8 Jones, Jordan 7 Christ the T 15.67 3
9 Ford, Christine 7 Ursuline Aca 15.69 2
10 Cote, Lindsay 7 Holy Cross 15.70 2
11 Edler, Jessica 7 St. Mary Mag 16.18 1
12 Stover, Meghan 7 Christ the T 16.33 4
13 Williams, Jenayah 7 St. Peter, C 16.49 1
14 Evans, Sarah 6 Corpus Chris 16.95 1
15 Benitez-Castaneda, Jaque 7 Corpus Chris 17.08 1
16 Wierzbowski, Amy 7 St. Mary Mag 17.48 2
17 Soja, Marie 6 St. Elizabet 17.83 3
18 Miller, Mercedez 6 St. Elizabet 19.17 2
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13.24 1985 Nova Tucker, St. Matthew
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Romero, Monica 7 Ursuline Aca 14.50 10
2 Setting, Mackenzie 7 St. John the 14.52 8
3 Batts, Avian 7 St. Peter, C 14.67 6
4 Wasko, Carly 7 Holy Angels 14.79 4
5 Wolff, Kaitlynn 7 St. John the 14.95 2
6 Hines, Julia 7 St. Anthony 15.06 1
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 12.04 1988 Teddie Edwards, St. Matthew
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Matthew 7 Holy Angels 13.20q 3
2 Pileggi, John-luke 7- St. Edmond A 13.50q 1
3 Delucia, Liam 7 St. Mary Mag 13.75q 1
4 Demers, Daniel 7 Immaculate C 14.34q 2
5 Dollard, Shyheim 7 St. Elizabet 14.48q 3
6 Perrin, Stephen 7 St. Mary Mag 14.72q 3
7 Ianni, Julian 7 St. Edmond A 15.19 1
8 Monroe, Nick 7 St. Matthew/ 16.70 3
9 Brown, Marc 7 St. Anthony 16.91 1
10 Williams, Luke 7 Christ the T 17.82 3
11 White, Caleb 7 Immaculate H 19.74 1
-- Campbell, Juwel 7 St. Elizabet DQ 2 Lane Violation
Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 12.04 1988 Teddie Edwards, St. Matthew
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pileggi, John-luke 7- St. Edmond A 13.25 10
2 Gardner, Matthew 7 Holy Angels 13.27 8
3 Delucia, Liam 7 St. Mary Mag 13.73 6
4 Dollard, Shyheim 7 St. Elizabet 14.23 4
5 Demers, Daniel 7 Immaculate C 14.44 2
6 Perrin, Stephen 7 St. Mary Mag 14.90 1
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 12.34 1985 Nicole Riley, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DiLiberto, Aria 8 Ursuline Aca 14.11q 2
2 Beckum, Eeliyah 8 St. Elizabet 14.25q 4
3 Applebaum, Kayla 8 St. Matthew/ 14.70q 2
4 Maurer, Maggie 8 St. Anthony 14.95q 2
5 Stauffer, Kira 8 Holy Angels 15.01q 3
6 Gonzalez, Rachel 8 Immaculate C 15.10q 4
7 Brabson, Caelyn 8 Christ the T 15.22 4
8 Yashinskie, Sarah 8 Immaculate C 15.23 3
9 Maurer, Katie 8- St. Anthony 15.24 1
10 Keys, Jaona 8 St. Peter, C 15.45 1
11 Poteat, Paige 8 St. Peter, C 15.86 3
12 Gispert, Rebecca 8 Corpus Chris 15.96 2
13 Mckewen, Meghan 8 St. John the 15.97 1
14 Lutus, Emma 8 St. John the 16.03 1
15 Kaminski, Lauren 8 Corpus Chris 16.35 3
16 Solge, Kristen 7 St. Mary Mag 19.05 4
-- Pope, Ashley 8 St. Elizabet DQ 4 Lane Violation
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 12.34 1985 Nicole Riley, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DiLiberto, Aria 8 Ursuline Aca 14.07 10
2 Beckum, Eeliyah 8 St. Elizabet 14.23 8
3 Applebaum, Kayla 8 St. Matthew/ 14.35 6
4 Maurer, Maggie 8 St. Anthony 14.79 4
5 Stauffer, Kira 8 Holy Angels 15.03 2
6 Gonzalez, Rachel 8 Immaculate C 15.05 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
===================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 11.54 2005 Wendell Hill, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wood, Shawn 8 St. Elizabet 12.05q 2
2 Wilson, Nasir 8 St. Elizabet 12.48q 1
3 Ventresca, Leo 8 Christ the T 12.61q 2
4 Dougherty, James 8 Holy Angels 13.43q 2
5 Ruello, Michael 8 Immaculate H 13.45q 1
6 Currie, Colton 8 St. Edmond A 13.60q 1
7 McGivney, Liam 8 St. Edmond A 14.10 2
8 Cox, Gabriel 8 Holy Angels 14.79 1
9 Stern, Tyler 8 St. Anthony 14.91 1
10 Cameransi, G.Daniel 8 Immaculate C 15.09 1
11 Moore, Lionell 8 Immaculate C 15.18 2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 11.54 2005 Wendell Hill, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Shawn 8 St. Elizabet 12.00 10
2 Wilson, Nasir 8 St. Elizabet 12.53 8
3 Ventresca, Leo 8 Christ the T 12.73 6
4 Ruello, Michael 8 Immaculate H 13.67 4
5 Currie, Colton 8 St. Edmond A 13.83 2
Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:05.69 5/21/2006 Haley Schweizer, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Caitlin 5 Corpus Chris 1:10.98 1 10
2 Owens, Amber 5 Christ the T 1:12.80 1 8
3 Gulotti, Sophia 4 St. Anthony 1:15.39 3 6
4 Niggebrugge, Brianna 5 Christ the T 1:17.45 3 4
5 Jogani, Julia 4 Ursuline Aca 1:17.87 2 2
6 Riley, Hallie 4 Holy Angels 1:18.84 3 1
7 Larmore, Abby 4 Immaculate C 1:19.45 1
8 Hearne, Samantha 5 St. John the 1:20.54 2
9 Hunt, Terea 4 St. Matthew/ 1:20.58 1
10 Rogers, Juliana 5 Holy Angels 1:23.53 1
11 Kendus, Dominique 5 Ursuline Aca 1:27.09 4
12 Lucey, Emily 4 St. Matthew/ 1:29.71 3
13 Corbett, Gianna 3 Immaculate C 1:29.82 4
14 Glavin, Kayleigh 5 Immaculate H 1:30.00 2
15 Gallo, Anna-Cate 5 St. Mary Mag 1:32.77 2
16 McLaughlin, Jaclyn-Marie 5 St. Mary Mag 1:33.38 2
17 Corrigan, Hannah 4 St. Elizabet 1:33.51 1
18 Blow, Maxon 5 Holy Cross 1:34.05 3
19 Conte, Alexis 5 St. John the 1:34.41 4
20 Moore, Katherine Perry 4 Corpus Chris 1:35.00 4
Event 34 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:03.94 1998 Anthony Cosenzo, IHM
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kitto, Matthew 5 Christ the T 1:06.79 1 10
2 Lynch, Jassiem 5 St. Elizabet 1:08.86 1 8
3 Raduszewski, Frank 5 Christ the T 1:12.65 3 6
4 Schmelz, Gregory 5 St. Elizabet 1:14.90 3 4
5 Nauman, Michael 5 St. Edmond A 1:16.47 2 2
6 McGrath, Christopher 5 St. John the 1:16.60 2 1
7 Querey, Matthew 5 Immaculate H 1:16.72 1
8 Bale, Seth 4 St. Matthew/ 1:20.12 1
9 Kane, Ethan 3 Corpus Chris 1:20.62 1
10 Miles, Joshua 5 St. Mary Mag 1:21.97 2
11 Flanagan, Brendan 5 Immaculate H 1:22.60 2
12 Hahn, James 3 Corpus Chris 1:22.87 2
13 Bollen, Luc 5 Immaculate C 1:22.92 3
14 Korleski, Benjamin 5 Holy Angels 1:23.10 3
15 Klouse, Patrick 5 St. Mary Mag 1:26.86 1
16 Guariano, Salvatore 4 St. John the 1:29.17 3
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:03.54 2003 Alyssa Donahue, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pieper, Cassidy 6 Corpus Chris 1:09.78 2 10
2 Portincasa, Gabrielle 6 Immaculate H 1:10.04 1 8
3 Deutsch, Darby 6 Christ the T 1:11.61 2 6
4 Murphy, Hope 6 Corpus Chris 1:15.99 2 4
5 Ide, Gillian 6 St. John the 1:19.47 1 2
6 Larmore, Kayla 6 Immaculate C 1:19.99 3 1
7 Girke, Alexa 6 St. Elizabet 1:26.45 1
8 Dymowski, Catherine 6 Immaculate C 1:27.48 3
9 Kelly, Shannon 6 Immaculate H 1:28.73 2
10 Poteat, Gabrielle 6 St. Peter, C 1:29.06 2
11 Mucha, Molly 6 St. Elizabet 1:29.19 3
12 Hendrix, Maxine 4 Ursuline Aca 1:30.87 1
13 Langan, Haley 6 St. John the 1:34.07 3
14 Spadaro, Mary 5 Ursuline Aca 1:35.86 3
15 Nottingham, Grace 4 Christ the T 1:50.02 2
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 58.54 1999 Anthony Cosenzo, IHM
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sullivan, William 6 St. Matthew/ 1:07.27 1 10
2 Prechtl, Ethan 6 St. Anthony 1:10.85 2 8
3 Bordley, Bryce 6 St. Elizabet 1:16.43 1 6
4 Hahn, Padraig Hahn 6 Corpus Chris 1:16.58 1 4
5 Walsh, Peter 6 Immaculate H 1:21.75 1 2
6 Bonacquisti, Ryan 6 Holy Angels 1:33.54 2 1
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 59.94 2004 Alyssa Donahue, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hosey, Katherine 7 Immaculate H 1:09.24 1 10
2 Harris, Danielle 7 Corpus Chris 1:09.33 2 8
3 Kaminski, Analise 7 Immaculate C 1:10.38 1 6
4 Irons, A'Lexus 7 St. Peter, C 1:11.81 3 4
5 Eckton, Kara 7 Corpus Chris 1:11.82 3 2
6 Didonato, Hannah 7 Holy Angels 1:12.18 2 1
7 Fontana, Nicole 7 Immaculate H 1:12.75 2
8 Guariano, Sarah 7 St. John the 1:13.60 1
9 Budischak, Nina 7 Ursuline Aca 1:13.69 2
10 Achenbach, Margaret 3 St. Anthony 1:16.33 1
11 Williams, Laura 7 St. Mary Mag 1:17.15 1
12 Reynolds, Payton 7 Christ the T 1:18.83 3
13 Monarski, Katya 7 Christ the T 1:19.05 1
14 Washington, Skylar 7 Ursuline Aca 1:19.78 2
15 Limmina, Julie 7 St. John the 1:21.91 3
16 Teloh, Ryan 7 Holy Angels 1:25.00 2
17 Guggenberger, Katherine 7 St. Mary Mag 1:26.65 3
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 55.94 2003 Bernard Goodwyn, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Geramiah 7 St. Elizabet 1:05.29 1 10
2 Stroz, Ryan 7 Christ the T 1:05.91 1 8
3 Freeh, Colin 7 St. Edmond A 1:06.26 2 6
4 Carter, Conor 7 St. Edmond A 1:07.22 1 4
5 Neubauer, Steven 7 Immaculate H 1:08.77 1 2
6 Valenzo, Jahaziel 7 St. Elizabet 1:12.40 2 1
7 Peacock, Eric 7 St. Mary Mag 1:13.41 2
8 DeMarco, Joseph 7 Immaculate H 1:17.68 1
9 Casini, Michael 7 Christ the T 1:18.45 2
10 Taylor, Giovanni 7 Immaculate C 1:25.64 2
Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 1:01.14 2004 Erica Jackey, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sweeny, Gillian 8 Immaculate H 1:06.83 1 10
2 Nowak, Anna 8 Corpus Chris 1:11.16 1 8
3 Lenoir, Mary-Catherine 8 St. Elizabet 1:13.70 1 6
4 Gorelick, Bryn 8 Immaculate H 1:14.66 2 4
5 Cullington, Caitrin 8 St. John the 1:18.39 2 2
6 Raisis, Pauline 8 Ursuline Aca 1:20.22 1 1
7 Monzo, Melanie 7 St. Mary Mag 1:20.55 2
8 Reid, Samantha 8 Ursuline Aca 1:20.93 2
Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 53.76 5/17/2009 Austin Whittington, OLF
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selby, Taronn 8 St. Elizabet 55.37 1 10
2 Perez, Lawrence 8 Christ the T 56.86 1 8
3 Eastep, Connor 8 Holy Angels 58.33 1 6
4 Lazear, John 8 Corpus Chris 58.70 1 4
5 Thommes, Donald 8 St. Mary Mag 1:01.90 1 2
6 Watson, Myles 8 St. Elizabet 1:02.63 2 1
7 Sweeney, Patrick 8 St. Edmond A 1:04.67 2
8 Smith, Sean 8 Holy Angels 1:12.84 2
9 Wheel, Samuel 8 Immaculate C 1:16.24 2
10 McDermott, Davis 8 Immaculate H 1:19.27 1
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 28.82 5/17/2009 Christina Allen McIntyre, St. Matthew
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Tiffany 5 St. Peter, C 28.02# 2 10
2 Sobczyk, Sydney 5 Immaculate H 33.19 2 8
3 Mangan, Siobhan 5 St. Mary Mag 33.23 1 6
4 Frabizzio, Gabriela 5 St. Mary Mag 34.64 3 4
5 Minto, Reanna 5 Christ the T 35.09 1 2
6 Mcfadden, Claire 4 Ursuline Aca 35.32 2 1
7 Carpenter, Abigail 5 Ursuline Aca 35.42 1
8 Clare, Sydney 5 St. Elizabet 35.47 3
9 Schulte, Maggie 4 St. John the 35.61 2
10 Winter, Reagan 5- St. Anthony 36.43 5
11 Lenoir, Alicia 4 St. Elizabet 37.26 1
12 Bonk, Kaitlyn 5 St. Matthew/ 37.35 4
13 Steenkamer, Elizabeth 5 Holy Angels 37.48 1
14 Taggart, Grace 5 Corpus Chris 37.50 2
15 Gearing, Nicolina 5 Corpus Chris 38.46 1
16 Hilger, Lauren 5 St. John the 39.49 3
17 Miller, Rebecca 5 St. Matthew/ 40.39 2
18 Wheel, Olivia 3 Immaculate C 40.72 4
19 Byrnes, Logan 5 Immaculate H 41.05 3
20 Young, Madison 3 Holy Angels 42.23 3
21 Price, Nataya 5 St. Peter, C 42.61 4
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade 5th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 27.94 2001 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Benjamin 5 Immaculate H 30.74 1 10
2 Lambert, Nevan 5 St. Elizabet 30.88 2 8
3 Pritchett, J'Aire 5 St. Elizabet 31.78 3 6
4 Hindt, Garrett 5 St. Matthew/ 33.07 4 4
5 Wierzbowski, Kevin 5 St. Mary Mag 33.50 2 2
6 Anderson, Owen 5 St. Mary Mag 33.83 4 1
7 Rollo, Giovanni 4 St. Edmond A 35.38 2
8 Yashinskie, Ryan 5 Immaculate C 35.61 2
9 Weingrad, Matthew 3 Corpus Chris 36.39 1
10 Kim, Jonathan 5 St. Edmond A 37.53 1
11 Gray, Matt 5 St. Matthew/ 37.86 1
12 Dorsney, Tyler 5 Immaculate H 37.94 3
13 Rogers, Christopher 4 St. John the 38.10 2
14 Moroski, Nicholas 4 Immaculate C 38.14 3
15 Jacobs, Ryan 5 Holy Angels 38.47 1
16 Zaweski, Andrew 3 Christ the T 39.62 4
17 Gearing, Nathan 3 Corpus Chris 40.44 3
18 Mallon, Matthew 5 St. John the 43.57 3
Event 43 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 27.94 5/23/2010 Christina Allen-McIntyre, St. Matthew
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Lakayla 6 St. Peter, C 31.39 1 10
2 Posey, Shishonah 6 St. Peter, C 31.60 2 8
3 Baker, Christine 6 Corpus Chris 31.62 2 6
4 Wilson, Zoe 6 Immaculate H 31.70 1 4
5 Ide, Olivia 6 St. John the 32.45 2 2
6 Walker, Tina 6 St. Matthew/ 33.40 1 0.50
6 Halakos, Constantina 6 Ursuline Aca 33.40 2 0.50
8 Conaty, Lily 6 Ursuline Aca 33.59 3
9 Santacecilia, Gabriella 6 St. Mary Mag 34.21 1
10 Stryzs, Alexandra 6 St. Elizabet 34.45 1
11 Witte, Toni 6 Holy Angels 34.96 2
12 Sparks, Diana 6 St. Matthew/ 35.37 3
13 Romano, Maria 6 St. John the 35.89 3
14 Griffith, Eileen 4 Holy Angels 35.95 3
15 Gorelick, Lilly 6 Immaculate H 36.47 3
16 Sweeney, Elizabeth 6 St. Elizabet 38.88 2
17 Raduszewski, Felicia 4 Christ the T 40.64 4
18 Land, Laura 6 St. Anthony 40.77 4
19 Nottingham, Mary 4 Christ the T 42.75 1
Event 44 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade 6th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 26.24 2002 Luke Brady, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucey, Patrick 6 St. Matthew/ 30.74 1 10
2 Mattamira, Mike 6 Corpus Chris 30.74 2 8
3 Flaherty, Nicholas 6 Immaculate H 30.86 1 6
4 Galloway, Kerry 6 St. Elizabet 31.33 1 4
5 Bagley, Desmond 6 St. Matthew/ 31.36 2 2
6 Foley, Harrison 6 St. Edmond A 32.29 1 1
7 Byrne, Darian 6 Christ the T 32.43 1
8 Reilly, Keelin 6- St. Edmond A 33.69 2
9 Bergeman, Rece 6 Holy Angels 35.27 1
10 Conde, Sebastian 6 Immaculate H 35.60 3
11 Everman, Matthew -- St. Anthony 36.13 3
Event 45 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 27.04 1985 Carmella Anderson, St. Matthew
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen-McIntyre, Christin 7 St. Matthew/ 27.94 2 10
2 Paraskiewicz, Katey 7 St. John the 29.54 3 8
3 Smullen, Rashunda 7 St. Peter, C 29.89 1 6
4 Johnson, Asia 7 St. Peter, C 30.27 4 4
5 Cannon, Anjenee 7 St. Matthew/ 30.50 4 2
6 Lavelle, Kylie 7 St. Mary Mag 31.33 1 1
7 Farrell, Kelly 7 Christ the T 31.90 2
8 DeAscanis, Gianna 7 Christ the T 32.19 3
9 Gedz, Christina 7 Immaculate C 32.48 1
10 Durso, Sarah 7 Corpus Chris 32.79 2
11 White, Caroline 7 Ursuline Aca 32.85 4
12 Horn, Taylor 7 Corpus Chris 33.22 3
13 Mckewen, Madelyn 7 St. John the 33.32 4
14 Troisi, Olivia 7 Ursuline Aca 33.87 2
15 Obonyo, Adria 7 Immaculate C 33.88 2
16 Sylvester, Emily 7 Immaculate H 34.08 1
17 Leuze, Gabrielle 7 St. Anthony 34.20 5
18 Barba, Christine 7 Holy Angels 34.46 2
19 Higley, Marykate 7 St. Mary Mag 35.25 4
20 Erhardt, Rielly 7 St. Anthony 35.52 5
21 Gentner, Mary 7 St. Elizabet 35.53 1
22 Gibbs, Mason 6 St. Elizabet 36.36 3
23 Guidash, Madelyn 7 Holy Angels 36.65 3
Event 46 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade 7th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 24.87 5/23/2010 Evander Blue, St. Peter's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcilrath, Tanner 7 St. Edmond A 28.32 1 10
2 Hanson, Alphaeus 7 Holy Angels 28.59 3 8
3 Hrycak, Ben 7 Christ the T 29.46 1 6
4 Tarte, Brendan 7 St. Edmond A 29.81 2 4
5 Pinkerto, Alexander-jame 7 St. Mary Mag 30.31 3 2
6 Poad, Brian 7 Corpus Chris 30.72 1 1
7 Schwarz, Tristan 7 St. Mary Mag 30.75 1
8 Collins, Damon 7 St. Elizabet 31.85 1
9 Hollis, NyAaire 7 St. Elizabet 31.94 2
10 Suchyi, Hunter 7 Corpus Chris 32.58 2
11 Wathey, Tyler 7 Christ the T 35.55 2
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 26.26 5/23/2010 Tia Cooper, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Alexis 8 St. Peter, C 27.62 1 10
2 Mangan, Clare 8 St. Mary Mag 29.14 2 8
3 Love, Madison 8 Immaculate H 29.51 1 6
4 Cardamone, Kristin 8 St. Matthew/ 29.83 1 3
4 McCallister, Grace 8 Corpus Chris 29.83 2 3
6 Cline, Laura 8 St. Mary Mag 29.91 3 1
7 Seelig, Kaitlyn 8 St. John the 30.45 2
8 Wilson, Arianna 8 St. Elizabet 30.55 1
9 Russ, Julia 8 Ursuline Aca 32.28 3
10 Rabil, Alexandra 8 Ursuline Aca 32.40 1
11 Lyons, Taylor 8 Immaculate H 33.03 2
12 Hrivnak, Isabella 7 St. Anthony 33.27 4
13 Fish, Kathryn 8 Corpus Chris 33.30 2
14 Bollen, Saskia 8 Immaculate C 33.60 4
15 Pringle, Kacy 8 Holy Angels 33.72 3
16 Madarang, Mel 8 Immaculate C 34.99 3
17 Nowell, Samantha 8 St. John the 37.25 3
18 Marron, Emily 8 Christ the T 39.64 3
Event 48 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade 8th Grade
==========================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 24.06 5/23/2010 Zachary Schmeltz, St. John's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selby, Keyjuan 8 St. Elizabet 24.33 2 10
2 Jones, Raymond 8 St. Elizabet 24.81 1 8
3 Blue, Evander 8 St. Peter, C 25.60 1 6
4 Vavala, Phillip 8 Immaculate H 26.07 2 4
5 Alpaugh, Jared 8 Immaculate H 26.10 1 2
6 Troisi, Julian-philip 8 St. Edmond A 26.58 1 1
7 Davis, Chance 8 St. Matthew/ 28.98 1
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:38.74 2001 Courtney Rhodes, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Nicole 5 Corpus Chris 2:36.99# 10
2 Pilson, Isabelle 5 St. Elizabet 2:39.27 8
3 Augustynowicz, Lauren 5 St. John the 2:50.46 6
4 Gray, Emily 5 St. Matthew/ 2:59.81 4
5 Herdman, Olivia 5 St. Elizabet 3:00.75 2
6 Spadaccini, Emma 5 St. Mary Mag 3:01.93 1
7 Poole, Abigail 4 Ursuline Aca 3:02.44
8 Tramont, Kacey 4 Corpus Chris 3:06.17
9 Hollenbaugh, Jailyn 4 St. Matthew/ 3:07.56
10 Erdman, Molly 4 Ursuline Aca 3:22.20
11 Chumley, Maleah 4- Holy Cross 3:25.15
12 Dzik, Ursula 5 Christ the T 3:30.72
13 O'Brien, Caroline 4 Christ the T 3:37.39
14 Favaloro, Chloe 5 Immaculate H 4:00.19
Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run 5th Grade 5th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:33.74 2001 Vareen Daytwein, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tynes, Matthew 5 St. Peter, C 2:41.89 10
2 Pettoruto, Jake 5 St. John the 2:42.44 8
3 Avila, Andrew 3 St. Edmond A 2:44.04 6
4 Horgan, Benjamin 4 St. Edmond A 2:46.56 4
5 Schwarz, Keiran 5 St. Mary Mag 2:50.41 2
6 Procope, Biagio 5 St. Matthew/ 2:57.88 1
7 Thompson, Tristan 5 St. Anthony 2:59.06
8 Gambacorta, Anthony 4 Corpus Chris 2:59.83
9 Lyn, Demetrius 3 St. Elizabet 3:01.54
10 Garrett, Nicholas 7 Corpus Chris 3:05.26
11 Fahey, Vincent 4 St. Elizabet 3:07.46
12 Kelly, Ryan 5 Immaculate H 3:08.21
13 Harrington, Luke 3 St. John the 3:09.42
14 Haller, Tommy 5 St. Matthew/ 3:19.49
15 McGowan, Michael 5 Immaculate H 3:30.86
Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:32.42 5/20/2007 Rebeccam Salter, SMM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Apostolico, Hannah 6 Corpus Chris 2:46.00 10
2 Slate, Grace 6 St. Elizabet 2:58.70 8
3 Gambacorta, Celia 6 Corpus Chris 2:58.87 6
4 Debosier, Meghan 6 Holy Angels 3:10.32 4
5 Miller, Gina 6 St. Matthew/ 3:22.91 2
6 Mcavinue, Kyla 4 Ursuline Aca 3:23.99 1
7 Baag, Natalie 4 Ursuline Aca 3:25.62
8 Girke, Sophia 6 St. Elizabet 3:31.45
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 6th Grade 6th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:20.24 2002 Scott Tibbetts, IHM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avila, Christopher 6 St. Edmond A 2:44.76 10
2 Bouchard, Cole 6 St. Edmond A 2:47.14 8
3 Tatman, Cooper 6 Corpus Chris 2:50.54 6
4 Garcia, John 6 St. Elizabet 2:56.51 4
5 Hackman, Joseph 5 Corpus Chris 2:57.64 2
6 Phillips, Samuel 6 St. Elizabet 3:17.68 1
7 Conte, Dominic 6 Immaculate H 3:44.55
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:27.24 2004 Morgan Morrow, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullock, Caroline 7 Ursuline Aca 2:38.08 10
2 Tullier, Madeline 7 Holy Angels 2:43.24 8
3 Leyson, Lauren 7 Christ the T 2:51.54 6
4 Subramoney, Caroline 7 Corpus Chris 2:53.32 4
5 Holden, Louisa 7 St. Elizabet 3:12.70 2
6 McGowan, Abigail 7 Immaculate H 3:17.70 1
7 Mitchell, Mccawley 7 Ursuline Aca 3:28.59
Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade 7th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:19.84 2003 Scott Tibbetts, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mey, Paul 7 Christ the T 2:28.11 10
2 Bianchino, Luke 7 St. Edmond A 2:29.20 8
3 O'Toole, Brian 7 St. Mary Mag 2:32.18 6
4 Bale, Noah 7 St. Matthew/ 2:41.78 4
5 Lyn, Darius 7 St. Elizabet 2:43.55 2
6 Lochstoer, Matthew 7 St. Anthony 2:43.57 1
7 Gerstley, Dylan 7 Christ the T 2:46.90
8 Carlozzi, Augie 7 Corpus Chris 2:50.52
9 Wiest, Robert 7 Immaculate H 2:50.59
10 Dinehart, Matt 7 St. Edmond A 3:15.05
11 Walsh, Harry 7 Immaculate H 3:17.45
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:27.04 2002 Jenna McCartan, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talley, Leah 8 St. Elizabet 2:40.21 10
2 Radulski, Rachel 8 Holy Angels 2:45.23 8
3 Robertson, Regan 8 St. Elizabet 2:48.82 6
4 Pettoruto, Sarah 8 St. John the 2:49.95 4
5 Malmberg, Alexis 8 St. Mary Mag 2:51.42 2
6 Raymond, Dakota 8 Ursuline Aca 2:58.97 1
7 Bouchard, Madeleine 8 Immaculate H 3:00.82
8 Goss, Emily 7 Holy Angels 3:03.01
9 Tyler, Alison 8 Ursuline Aca 3:05.57
10 Goorland, Kate 8 Immaculate H 3:07.90
11 Pic, Rachel 8 Corpus Chris 3:32.31
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade 8th Grade
=======================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 2:02.94 2004 Bernard Goodwyn, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mccoy, Eamon 8 St. Mary Mag 2:17.44 10
2 Fontana, Joshua 8 Immaculate H 2:20.19 8
3 Leonard, Michael 8 Corpus Chris 2:27.96 6
4 Manley, Corey 8 St. Edmond A 2:28.53 4
5 Pineda, Stefano 8 Immaculate H 2:37.91 2
6 Moon, Nicholas 8 St. Elizabet 2:47.87 1
7 Younger, Jhalil 8 St. Elizabet 2:52.71
Event 57 Girls Long Jump 5th 5th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 13-08 1995 Deanna Munn, Holy Rosary
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Owens, Amber 5 Christ the T 11-06.50 3.51m 10
2 Harris, Caitlin 5 Corpus Chris 11-05.00 3.47m 8
3 Gray, Emily 5 St. Matthew/ 11-02.25 3.40m 6
4 Rogers, Juliana 5 Holy Angels 11-01.50 3.39m 4
5 Weber, Olivia 5 Ursuline Aca 10-06.25 3.20m 2
6 Riley, Hallie 4 Holy Angels 10-01.00 3.07m 1
7 Banker, Ellen 5 St. Anthony J10-01.00 3.07m
8 Harris, Nicole 5 Corpus Chris 9-11.75 3.04m
9 Minto, Reanna 5 Christ the T 9-11.00 3.02m
10 Giles, Katie 5 St. John the 9-10.50 3.00m
11 Carpenter, Abigail 5 Ursuline Aca 9-05.50 2.88m
12 Pilson, Isabelle 5 St. Elizabet 9-05.00 2.87m
13 Lapinski, Katie 5 St. Mary Mag 9-03.75 2.83m
14 Larmore, Abby 4 Immaculate C 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Mangan, Siobhan 5 St. Mary Mag 8-11.50 2.73m
16 Edwards, Saani 4 St. Elizabet 8-10.75 2.71m
17 Sobczyk, Sydney 5 Immaculate H 8-02.50 2.50m
18 Byrnes, Logan 5 Immaculate H 7-03.25 2.21m
19 Mantis, Elena 5 Immaculate C 7-02.50 2.19m
-- Oliver, Tiffany 5 St. Peter, C FOUL
-- Hearne, Samantha 5 St. John the FOUL
-- Hunt, Terea 4 St. Matthew/ FOUL
Event 58 Boys Long Jump 5th 5th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 14-08.50 1984 Mike Christopher, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lambert, Nevan 5 St. Elizabet 13-07.00 4.14m 10
2 Phillips, Benjamin 5 Immaculate H 13-00.50 3.97m 8
3 Horgan, Alex 5 St. Edmond A 12-11.50 3.94m 6
4 Wierzbowski, Kevin 5 St. Mary Mag 12-02.00 3.70m 4
5 Kitto, Matthew 5 Christ the T 12-01.50 3.69m 2
6 Defilippis, Joseph 5 St. Anthony 12-00.00 3.65m 1
7 Procope, Biagio 5 St. Matthew/ 11-09.50 3.59m
8 Wilson, Michael 5 St. Elizabet 11-09.25 3.58m
9 Leonard, Jack 4 Corpus Chris 11-07.00 3.53m
10 Barry, Austin 5 St. John the 11-01.50 3.39m
11 Yashinskie, Ryan 5 Immaculate C 11-00.50 3.36m
12 Thompson, Tristan 5 St. Anthony 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Poad, Gabriel 4 Corpus Chris 10-10.50 3.31m
14 McGrath, Christopher 5 St. John the 10-09.75 3.29m
15 Raduszewski, Frank 5 Christ the T 10-08.25 3.25m
16 Bollen, Luc 5 Immaculate C 10-07.00 3.22m
17 Querey, Matthew 5 Immaculate H 10-04.25 3.15m
18 Martin, Andrew 4 St. Edmond A 10-00.00 3.04m
19 Shakespeare, Trevor 5 St. Mary Mag 9-09.00 2.97m
20 Ogbonnah, Chris 5 St. Matthew/ 9-08.75 2.96m
21 Korleski, Benjamin 5 Holy Angels 9-05.75 2.88m
-- Seeney, Jonathan 4 Holy Cross FOUL
Event 59 Girls Long Jump 6th 6th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 14-09.50 2004 Mary Kate Koziol, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pieper, Cassidy 6 Corpus Chris 12-09.00 3.88m 10
2 Cintron, Taliah 6 St. Peter, C 12-08.75 3.87m 8
3 Portincasa, Gabrielle 6 Immaculate H 12-03.00 3.73m 6
4 Wilson, Zoe 6 Immaculate H 12-01.75 3.70m 4
5 Deutsch, Darby 6 Christ the T 12-00.00 3.65m 2
6 Minto, Alexandra 5 Christ the T 11-11.50 3.64m 1
7 Cochran, Grace 6 Corpus Chris 11-08.75 3.57m
8 Haveson, Jacquelyn 6 Ursuline Aca 11-05.50 3.49m
9 Conaty, Lily 6 Ursuline Aca 11-02.50 3.41m
10 Mclaughlin, Reilly 6 St. Mary Mag 10-07.50 3.23m
11 Ide, Olivia 6 St. John the J10-07.50 3.23m
12 Walker, Tina 6 St. Matthew/ 10-07.00 3.22m
13 Julian, Isabella 5 St. Anthony 10-02.50 3.11m
14 Setting, Melanie 6 St. Anthony 10-02.00 3.09m
15 Mucha, Molly 6 St. Elizabet 10-01.00 3.07m
16 Williams, Lakayla 6 St. Peter, C 9-11.50 3.03m
17 Larmore, Kayla 6 Immaculate C 8-11.50 2.73m
18 Debosier, Meghan 6 Holy Angels 8-09.75 2.68m
19 Santacecilia, Gabriella 6 St. Mary Mag 8-09.00 2.66m
20 Sparks, Diana 6 St. Matthew/ 8-06.00 2.59m
21 McDaniel, Jakirah 6 St. Elizabet 8-02.25 2.49m
22 Dymowski, Catherine 6 Immaculate C 7-04.50 2.24m
23 May, Alexandra 4 Holy Cross 6-03.75 1.92m
24 Romano, Maria 6 St. John the 9.75 0.25m
Event 60 Boys Long Jump 6th 6th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 16-10 2000 Gary Sumpter, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullivan, William 6 St. Matthew/ 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Prechtl, Ethan 6 St. Anthony 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Flaherty, Nicholas 6 Immaculate H 12-07.00 3.83m 6
4 Tatman, Cooper 6 Corpus Chris 12-03.00 3.73m 4
5 Bouchard, Cole 6 St. Edmond A J12-03.00 3.73m 2
6 Byrne, Darian 6 Christ the T 12-01.00 3.68m 1
7 Mattamira, Mike 6 Corpus Chris 11-09.00 3.58m
8 Foley, Harrison 6 St. Edmond A 11-06.00 3.50m
9 Bordley, Bryce 6 St. Elizabet 11-05.00 3.47m
10 Kipp, Evan 6 St. Anthony 11-04.00 3.45m
11 Bagley, Desmond 6 St. Matthew/ 11-01.00 3.37m
12 Enchautegui, Yazel 5 Christ the T 10-07.00 3.22m
13 Stewart, Kobe 5 Immaculate H 10-04.00 3.14m
14 Reinhold, William 6 Immaculate C 10-00.00 3.04m
15 Smith, Matthew 6 Holy Angels 9-08.00 2.94m
16 Martelli, Anthony 6 Holy Angels 9-05.00 2.87m
17 Mallon, Matthew 5 St. John the 9-04.00 2.84m
18 Campbell, Justin 6 St. Elizabet 9-03.00 2.81m
19 Baldwin, Alexander 5 St. John the 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Brown, Jelani 5 Immaculate C 7-05.00 2.26m
Event 61 Girls Long Jump 7th 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 15-04.50 2001 Jaquay Smith, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boulden, Sullivan 7 Immaculate H 14-03.50 4.35m 10
2 Harris, Danielle 7 Corpus Chris 13-03.75 4.05m 8
3 Romero, Monica 7 Ursuline Aca 12-11.25 3.94m 6
4 Johnson, Asia 7 St. Peter, C 12-08.00 3.86m 4
5 Tullier, Madeline 7 Holy Angels 12-04.00 3.75m 2
6 Bullock, Caroline 7 Ursuline Aca 12-01.50 3.69m 1
7 Setting, Mackenzie 7 St. John the 12-01.00 3.68m
8 Hines, Julia 7 St. Anthony 11-10.00 3.60m
9 Byrne, Nicole 7 St. Anthony J11-10.00 3.60m
10 Mckewen, Madelyn 7 St. John the J11-10.00 3.60m
11 Smullen, Rashunda 7 St. Peter, C 11-08.00 3.55m
12 Wasko, Carly 7 Holy Angels 11-07.75 3.54m
13 Cannon, Anjenee 7 St. Matthew/ 11-06.50 3.51m
14 Durso, Sarah 7 Corpus Chris 11-03.25 3.43m
15 Luppacchino, Samantha 7 St. Matthew/ 11-01.00 3.37m
16 Jones, Jordan 7 Christ the T 10-11.50 3.34m
17 Cote, Lindsay 7 Holy Cross 10-10.50 3.31m
18 Gedz, Christina 7 Immaculate C 10-08.25 3.25m
19 Obonyo, Adria 7 Immaculate C 10-05.00 3.17m
20 DeAscanis, Gianna 7 Christ the T 10-03.75 3.14m
21 Hosey, Katherine 7 Immaculate H 9-10.50 3.00m
22 Higley, Marykate 7 St. Mary Mag 9-08.00 2.94m
23 Gibbs, Mason 6 St. Elizabet 9-06.75 2.91m
24 Stryzs, Alexandra 6 St. Elizabet 9-05.50 2.88m
25 Guggenberger, Katherine 7 St. Mary Mag 8-10.50 2.70m
Event 62 Boys Long Jump 7th 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 17-10 5/21/2006 Clayton Minott, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, Juwel 7 St. Elizabet 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Lochstoer, Matthew 7 St. Anthony 15-00.00 4.57m 8
3 Delucia, Liam 7 St. Mary Mag 14-01.00 4.29m 6
4 Hanson, Alphaeus 7 Holy Angels 14-00.00 4.26m 4
5 Poad, Brian 7 Corpus Chris 13-09.00 4.19m 2
6 Gardner, Matthew 7 Holy Angels 13-07.00 4.14m 1
7 Hrycak, Ben 7 Christ the T 13-02.00 4.01m
8 Pinkerto, Alexander-jame 7 St. Mary Mag 12-11.00 3.93m
8 Neubauer, Steven 7 Immaculate H 12-11.00 3.93m
10 Carter, Conor 7 St. Edmond A 12-05.00 3.78m
11 Thompson, Ryan 7 Christ the T 12-04.00 3.75m
12 Carlozzi, Augie 7 Corpus Chris 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Lyn, Darius 7 St. Elizabet 11-10.00 3.60m
14 Brown, Marc 7 St. Anthony 11-02.00 3.40m
15 Monroe, Nick 7 St. Matthew/ 11-01.00 3.37m
16 Pileggi, John-luke 7- St. Edmond A 11-00.00 3.35m
17 Cunningham, Daniel 7 St. John the 10-06.00 3.20m
18 Wiest, Robert 7 Immaculate H 8-04.00 2.54m
Event 63 Girls Long Jump 8th 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 15-08 5/18/2008 Tyra Cooper, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mangan, Clare 8 St. Mary Mag 15-01.50 4.61m 10
2 Malmberg, Alexis 8 St. Mary Mag 14-10.75 4.54m 8
3 Sweeny, Gillian 8 Immaculate H 14-02.50 4.33m 6
4 DiLiberto, Aria 8 Ursuline Aca 14-01.75 4.31m 4
5 Hale, Azia 8 Ursuline Aca 13-10.25 4.22m 2
6 Rogers, Alexis 8 St. Peter, C 13-00.75 3.98m 1
7 Brabson, Caelyn 8 Christ the T 13-00.00 3.96m
8 Love, Madison 8 Immaculate H 12-09.50 3.89m
8 Wilson, Arianna 8 St. Elizabet 12-09.50 3.89m
10 Goss, Emily 7 Holy Angels 12-04.00 3.75m
11 Seelig, Kaitlyn 8 St. John the 11-10.00 3.60m
12 Beckum, Eeliyah 8 St. Elizabet 11-07.00 3.53m
13 McCallister, Grace 8 Corpus Chris 11-06.75 3.52m
14 Reynolds, Payton 7 Christ the T 11-04.75 3.47m
15 Kaminski, Lauren 8 Corpus Chris 10-08.00 3.25m
16 Mckewen, Meghan 8 St. John the 10-03.00 3.12m
17 Cardamone, Kristin 8 St. Matthew/ 10-02.75 3.11m
18 Madarang, Mel 8 Immaculate C 8-09.00 2.66m
-- Stauffer, Kira 8 Holy Angels FOUL
Event 64 Boys Long Jump 8th 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 18-07.50 2005 William Robinson, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Raymond 8 St. Elizabet 19-03.50# 5.88m 10
2 Dennis, Bryan 8 Holy Angels 17-01.00 5.20m 8
3 Blue, Evander 8 St. Peter, C 16-04.00 4.97m 6
4 Wood, Shawn 8 St. Elizabet 16-02.00 4.92m 4
5 Thommes, Donald 8 St. Mary Mag 15-10.00 4.82m 2
6 Alpaugh, Jared 8 Immaculate H 15-09.00 4.80m 1
7 Troisi, Julian-philip 8 St. Edmond A 14-10.00 4.52m
8 Sweeney, Patrick 8 St. Edmond A 14-05.00 4.39m
9 Perez, Lawrence 8 Christ the T 14-02.00 4.31m
10 Ruello, Michael 8 Immaculate H 14-00.00 4.26m
11 Porth, Owen 8 Corpus Chris J14-00.00 4.26m
12 Mccoy, Eamon 8 St. Mary Mag J14-00.00 4.26m
13 Burns, Jonathan 8 Holy Angels 13-09.00 4.19m
14 Leonard, Michael 8 Corpus Chris 13-06.00 4.11m
15 Davis, Chance 8 St. Matthew/ 12-06.00 3.81m
16 Wheel, Samuel 8 Immaculate C 10-01.00 3.07m
17 Wathey, Tyler 7 Christ the T 8-00.00 2.43m
Event 65 Girls Shot Put 7th 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 40-00.50 2003 Brianna Kennedy, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolff, Kaitlynn 7 St. John the 30-05.75 9.29m 10
2 Allen-McIntyre, Christin 7 St. Matthew/ 27-08.00 8.43m 8
3 Paraskiewicz, Katey 7 St. John the 25-04.00 7.72m 6
4 Seeney, Hannah 7 Holy Cross 25-02.50 7.68m 4
5 Raiford, Nicole 7 Ursuline Aca 24-02.00 7.36m 2
6 Soja, Marie 6 St. Elizabet 23-05.00 7.13m 1
7 Ladics, Kelsey 7 Christ the T 22-03.00 6.78m
8 Gonzalez, Rebecca 5 Immaculate C 21-07.00 6.57m
9 Ryan, Jamie 6 Holy Cross 21-03.50 6.48m
10 Achenbach, Margaret 3 St. Anthony 21-03.00 6.47m
11 Edler, Jessica 7 St. Mary Mag 20-01.00 6.12m
12 Donnelly, Emma 7 St. Mary Mag 19-11.75 6.08m
13 Poad, Mariah 6 Corpus Chris 18-10.75 5.75m
14 Gentner, Mary 7 St. Elizabet 18-07.50 5.67m
15 Monarski, Katya 7 Christ the T 18-03.50 5.57m
16 Teloh, Ryan 7 Holy Angels 17-08.00 5.38m
17 Benitez-Castaneda, Jaque 7 Corpus Chris 17-05.00 5.30m
18 Sylvester, Emily 7 Immaculate H 16-11.25 5.16m
19 Guidash, Madelyn 7 Holy Angels 16-11.00 5.15m
20 Cameransi, Deanna 6 Immaculate C 16-09.50 5.11m
21 Miller, Gina 6 St. Matthew/ 13-10.00 4.21m
22 Marconi, Madeline 7 Immaculate H 13-07.00 4.14m
Event 66 Boys Shot Put 7th 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 40-05.25 2000 Anthony Coseno, IHM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mey, Paul 7 Christ the T 31-06.00 9.60m 10
2 Demers, Daniel 7 Immaculate C 30-03.50 9.23m 8
3 Dollard, Shyheim 7 St. Elizabet 30-00.25 9.15m 6
4 Ianni, Julian 7 St. Edmond A 29-06.50 9.00m 4
5 Mcilrath, Tanner 7 St. Edmond A 26-05.50 8.06m 2
6 Perrin, Stephen 7 St. Mary Mag 25-01.00 7.64m 1
7 Casini, Michael 7 Christ the T 22-06.50 6.87m
8 Callaghan, Evan 5 St. Mary Mag 20-04.00 6.19m
9 Dickerson, Jacob 6 Holy Cross 19-11.00 6.07m
10 Brady, David 6 St. Elizabet 17-10.00 5.43m
11 Grant, Nicholas 5 Immaculate H 15-00.00 4.57m
Event 67 Girls Shot Put 8th 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 34-02.75 1999 Mandy Still, Holy Angels
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yashinskie, Sarah 8 Immaculate C 30-00.50 9.15m 10
2 Mccummings, Autumn 8 Immaculate C 28-04.00 8.63m 8
3 Houser, Katie 8 Ursuline Aca 27-06.00 8.38m 6
4 Cline, Laura 8 St. Mary Mag 25-11.00 7.89m 4
5 Thiemann, Emily 8 St. John the 25-08.00 7.82m 2
6 Pope, Ashley 8 St. Elizabet 25-02.50 7.68m 1
7 Maurer, Katie 8- St. Anthony 24-11.50 7.60m
8 Marron, Emily 8 Christ the T 24-08.50 7.53m
9 Raymond, Dakota 8 Ursuline Aca 23-07.50 7.20m
10 Maurer, Maggie 8 St. Anthony 22-04.50 6.81m
11 Holden, Louisa 7 St. Elizabet 22-02.50 6.76m
12 Rogers, Corrin 8 St. John the 20-09.50 6.33m
13 Digiovanni, Isabel 8 St. Mary Mag 19-08.50 6.00m
14 Evans, Sarah 6 Corpus Chris 18-04.00 5.58m
15 Gorelick, Bryn 8 Immaculate H 18-02.00 5.53m
16 Hogan, Kathryn 7 Immaculate H 17-04.25 5.28m
17 Gispert, Rebecca 8 Corpus Chris 15-03.00 4.64m
Event 68 Boys Shot Put 8th 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 43-11.50 2001 Williasm Croner, St. Peter Cathedral
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fontana, Joshua 8 Immaculate H 36-11.50 11.26m 10
2 Vavala, Phillip 8 Immaculate H 36-06.00 11.12m 8
3 Jones, Keshaugn 8 St. Elizabet 32-03.00 9.82m 6
4 Ventresca, Leo 8 Christ the T 31-11.00 9.72m 4
5 Moon, Nicholas 8 St. Elizabet 31-09.50 9.69m 2
6 Alba, Matthew 8 Holy Angels 30-08.00 9.34m 1
7 Dougherty, James 8 Holy Angels 26-09.75 8.17m
8 Jones, Kyle 8 St. Edmond A 26-04.00 8.02m
9 Stern, Tyler 8 St. Anthony 24-06.00 7.46m
10 Williams, Luke 7 Christ the T 22-01.50 6.74m
11 Murray, Kevin 7 St. Anthony 17-00.50 5.19m
Event 69 Girls High Jump 7th Grade 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 4-06.50 2005 Carly Simmons, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Troisi, Olivia 7 Ursuline Aca 4-02.00 1.27m 10
2 Beston, Rachel 7 Holy Angels 4-00.00 1.21m 8
3 Subramoney, Caroline 7 Corpus Chris 3-10.00 1.16m 5
3 Leyson, Lauren 7 Christ the T 3-10.00 1.16m 5
5 Farrell, Kelly 7 Christ the T J3-10.00 1.16m 2
6 Friedeborn, Sophia 7 Immaculate H 3-08.00 1.11m 0.33
6 Pic, Rebeca 6 Corpus Chris 3-08.00 1.11m 0.33
6 Fontana, Nicole 7 Immaculate H 3-08.00 1.11m 0.33
9 Ford, Christine 7 Ursuline Aca 3-06.00 1.06m
-- Girke, Alexa 6 St. Elizabet NH
-- Sweeney, Elizabeth 6 St. Elizabet NH
Event 70 Boys High Jump 7th Grade 7th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5-05 5/20/2007 Jeremy Casey, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bianchino, Luke 7 St. Edmond A 4-08.00 1.42m 10
2 Stroz, Ryan 7 Christ the T 4-04.00 1.32m 8
3 Shepherd, Geramiah 7 St. Elizabet 4-02.00 1.27m 5
3 Bale, Noah 7 St. Matthew/ 4-02.00 1.27m 5
5 Flanagan, Michael 7 Corpus Chris J4-02.00 1.27m 1.50
5 Lucey, Patrick 6 St. Matthew/ J4-02.00 1.27m 1.50
7 Gerstley, Dylan 7 Christ the T 4-00.00 1.21m
Event 71 Girls High Jump 8th Grade 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 4-10.25 2001 Alex Flanders, Ursuline
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nowak, Anna 8 Corpus Chris 4-08.00 1.42m 10
2 Lyons, Taylor 8 Immaculate H 4-02.00 1.27m 8
3 Raisis, Pauline 8 Ursuline Aca 3-10.00 1.16m 6
4 Pic, Rachel 8 Corpus Chris J3-10.00 1.16m 4
5 Gonzalez, Rachel 8 Immaculate C J3-10.00 1.16m 2
6 Bollen, Saskia 8 Immaculate C 3-08.00 1.11m 1
7 Reid, Samantha 8 Ursuline Aca J3-08.00 1.11m
8 Robertson, Regan 8 St. Elizabet 3-06.00 1.06m
8 Ciritella, Jill 8 Immaculate H 3-06.00 1.06m
10 Lutus, Emma 8 St. John the J3-06.00 1.06m
11 Applebaum, Kayla 8 St. Matthew/ J3-06.00 1.06m
-- Talley, Leah 8 St. Elizabet NH
-- Barry, Kaitlyn 8 St. John the NH
Event 72 Boys High Jump 8th Grade 8th Grade
=================================================================================
CYM Meet Chm: # 5-11 5/20/2007 Alexi Romanoli, St. Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lazear, John 8 Corpus Chris 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Currie, Colton 8 St. Edmond A 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Pineda, Stefano 8 Immaculate H J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Basso, Eric 8 Holy Angels 4-08.00 1.42m 4
5 Eastep, Connor 8 Holy Angels J4-08.00 1.42m 2
6 Younger, Jhalil 8 St. Elizabet 4-06.00 1.37m 1
7 Deely, Christopher 8 Immaculate H J4-06.00 1.37m
8 Higley, Tommy 8 St. Mary Mag 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Monroe, Kenny 8 St. Matthew/ 4-02.00 1.27m
10 Moore, Lionell 8 Immaculate C J4-02.00 1.27m
11 Cameransi, G.Daniel 8 Immaculate C 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Wilson, Nasir 8 St. Elizabet NH
Women - 5th Grade - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corpus Christi 40 2) Christ the Teacher 33
3) St. Mary Magdalen 30 4) St. John the Beloved 28
4) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 28 6) Ursuline Academy CYM Team 23
7) St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fa 18 7) St. Anthony 18
9) St. Peter, Cathedral 10 10) Immaculate Heart of Mary 8
10) Holy Angels 8 12) Immaculate Conception 4
Women - 6th Grade - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corpus Christi 86 2) St. Peter, Cathedral 41
3) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 36 4) Immaculate Heart of Mary 23
5) Ursuline Academy CYM Team 21.50 6) St. John the Beloved 12
7) Christ the Teacher 9 8) St. Mary Magdalen 8
9) St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fa 4.50 10) Holy Angels 4
11) Immaculate Conception 1
Women - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ursuline Academy CYM Team 51 2) Corpus Christi 49.33
3) St. John the Beloved 44 4) Holy Angels 39
5) Immaculate Heart of Mary 29.66 6) St. Peter, Cathedral 24
7) St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fa 22 8) Christ the Teacher 21
9) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 11 10) Immaculate Conception 10
11) Holy Cross 4 12) St. Mary Magdalen 3
13) St. Anthony 2
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Immaculate Heart of Mary 52 2) St. Mary Magdalen 51
3) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 44 4) Ursuline Academy CYM Team 39
5) Corpus Christi 27 6) Immaculate Conception 22
7) St. Peter, Cathedral 21 8) St. Matthew/Our Lady of F 17
8) St. John the Beloved 17 10) Holy Angels 10
11) St. Anthony 8 12) Christ the Teacher 2
Men - 5th Grade - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 55 2) St. Edmond Academy 41
3) St. Mary Magdalen 30 4) Christ the Teacher 28
5) Immaculate Heart of Mary 25 5) St. John the Beloved 25
7) Corpus Christi 20 8) St. Peter, Cathedral 10
9) St. Anthony 7 10) St. Matthew/Our Lady of F 5
11) Holy Angels 2
Men - 6th Grade - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edmond Academy 57 2) St. Matthew/Our Lady of F 42
3) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 37 3) Corpus Christi 37
5) St. Anthony 32 6) Immaculate Heart of Mary 18
7) Holy Angels 14 8) Immaculate Conception 6
9) Holy Cross 2 10) Christ the Teacher 1
Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edmond Academy 77 2) St. Elizabeth Middle Scho 62
3) Christ the Teacher 46 4) St. Mary Magdalen 30
5) Corpus Christi 24.50 6) Holy Angels 21
7) St. Anthony 17 8) Immaculate Conception 11
9) St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fa 10.50 10) Immaculate Heart of Mary 8
11) St. John the Beloved 2
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Elizabeth Middle Schoo 89 2) Immaculate Heart of Mary 65
3) St. Mary Magdalen 34 4) Holy Angels 33
5) Christ the Teacher 24 5) Corpus Christi 24
7) St. Edmond Academy 21 8) St. Peter, Cathedral 12
9) St. Matthew/Our Lady of Fa 4 10) Immaculate Conception 2