Panthers TC Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.26 | Benedicta Ansah | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
15.90 | Leeann Pen | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.02 | Benedicta Ansah | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.25 | SB | Yazmin Jenkins | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:18.14 | SB | Yamillet Gil | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:07.62 | SB | Ruth Tinega | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.60 | SB | Ruth Tinega | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
27.54 | Abigail Gitau | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.70 | SB | Yamillet Gil | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39.16 | SB | Abigail Gitau | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39.60 | SB | Nhyira Nkansah | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:01.83 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-1.5 | SB | Yazmin Jenkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
56-9 | Leeann Pen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.25 | SB | Nhyira Nkansah | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-1.75 | SB | Angeliri Cabrera | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25-3.25 | SB | Stephani Desouza | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.89 | Samuel Ansah | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.96 | Samuel Ansah | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.35 | Andrew Kieng | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.59 | Ayden Young | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.86 | SB | Janluis Joga | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
14.03 | SB | Kelvin Amankwaah | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
14.21 | SB | Derek Acheampong | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.36 | Troy Sheffield | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.41 | Derek Acheampong | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
15.99 | SB | Dillon Seang | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.72 | Samuel Ansah | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.92 | SB | Andrew Kieng | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.62 | SB | Janluis Joga | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.63 | Ayden Young | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
29.51 | SB | Kelvin Amankwaah | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.51 | Henry Ntoro | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.16 | SB | Alexa Washington | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.94 | SB | George Turkson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
27.76 | George Turkson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32.53 | SB | Terrell Gathu | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33.36 | SB | Samuelso Ofodile | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:10.01 | SB | Henry Ntoro | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.29 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.46 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
3-7.25 | SB | Derek Acheampong | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | Samuel Ansah | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-6.5 | SB | Terrell Gathu | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-0.5 | Andrew Kieng | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-5 | SB | Kelvin Amankwaah | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
55-5 | SB | Jonsyn Sim | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
78-9 | SB | Dillon Seang | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-8 | SB | Sovannarit Chhun | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3.25 | George Turkson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-5.75 | Ayden Young | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-10 | Troy Sheffield | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-2 | Jonsyn Sim | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-2.75 | SB | Sovannarit Chhun | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |