Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.99 6/6/2015 John Berdos, King Philip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 4:29.83* 746
2 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 4:37.97* 693
3 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 4:47.55 634
4 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 4:49.41 622
5 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 4:50.48 616
6 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 4:54.13 594
7 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 4:56.87 578
8 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 5:00.46 557
9 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 5:15.54 474
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.58 6/7/2014 Henry Grover, Acton-Boxbor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 14.82 2.2 2 871
2 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 15.86 1.7 1 749
3 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 16.29 1.0 3 700
4 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 16.32 1.0 3 697
5 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 16.46 2.2 2 682
6 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 16.84 1.7 1 641
7 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 17.63 2.2 2 560
8 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 17.65 1.0 3 558
9 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 18.35 1.0 3 491
10 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 19.20 1.7 1 415
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.87m 6/6/2015 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 1.67m 5-05.75 520
8 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 1.67m 5-05.75 520
10 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 1.62m 5-03.75 480
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.29m 6/7/2014 Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 6.39m* 1.7 20-11.75 673
2 Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham 5.98m 1.5 19-07.50 582
3 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 5.94m 2.4 19-06.00 574
4 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 5.85m 1.3 19-02.50 554
5 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 5.72m 1.3 18-09.25 527
6 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 5.67m 1.0 18-07.25 516
7 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 496
8 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 5.41m 2.0 17-09.00 463
9 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 443
10 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 435
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.90m 6/7/2014 Austin Maskell, Weymouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 12.56m 41-02.50 640
2 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 11.63m 38-02.00 584
3 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 11.26m 36-11.50 562
4 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 11.23m 36-10.25 560
5 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 10.79m 35-05.00 533
6 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 10.61m 34-09.75 522
7 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 10.07m 33-00.50 490
8 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 9.39m 30-09.75 449
9 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 8.66m 28-05.00 406
-- Paul Halberstadt 12 Framingham FOUL
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3281 6/6/2015 Dennis Peary, Woburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Gray 12 Littleton 3305*
2 Mike Gould 12 North Attleb 3054
3 Matt Tarantino 10 North Attleb 2947
4 Nick Copponi 12 Mansfield 2868
5 Cam Donoghue 11 Barnstable 2863
6 Gabriel Piepergerdes 11 Westfield 2815
7 Jacob Casey 10 Woburn 2812
8 Dylan Bonfilio 11 Burlington 2754
9 John Gimler 12 Bridge-Rayn 2406