Boys Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shute, Noah               11 Lexington                 6.66q  6 
  2 Biney, George             12 Worcester Tech            6.85q 13 
  3 Bynum, Phil               12 Peabody                   6.88q 15 
  4 Adu-Boateng, Daniel       12 St.  John's (S)           6.93q  7 
  5 Perkins, Sean             12 Walpole                   6.95q 12  6.943
  6 Yumet, Luis               12 Walpole                   6.95q  5  6.947
  7 Medina, Issac             11 Methuen                   6.97q  8 
  8 Fitzpatrick, Joe          11 St.  John's (S)           6.98q  3  6.975
  9 Pharel, Jonathan          12 Everett                   6.98q  9  6.980
 10 Marinez, Jalil            10 Everett                   7.00q  1 
 11 Jackson, Keith            12 Leominster                7.01q  2  7.001
 12 Geiger, Jack              10 Reading                   7.01q  7  7.004
 13 Tessier, Leeony           10 W. Springfield            7.04q  9 
 14 Denose, Kendrick          12 Methuen                   7.06q 15  7.054
 15 Miller, Alex              12 St. John's Prep           7.06q  5  7.057
 16 Smith, Tim                11 St.  John's (S)           7.06q 10  7.058
 17 Chan, Jeremy              11 Andover                   7.06  11  7.059
 18 Loreus, Daryl             12 Malden                    7.07  11 
 19 Fernandez, Kyle           11 Wachusett                 7.08   1 
 20 Turransky, Reise          12 Malden Catholic           7.09   2 
 21 Lawson, Benjamin          12 Shepherd Hill             7.10  11  7.093
 21 Hiser, Alexander          09 Lexington                 7.10  13  7.093
 23 Mikule, Bailey            10 St.  John's (S)           7.11  11 
 24 Diaz, Malik               10 Lowell                    7.13   5 
 25 Orlando, Joey             09 Lowell                    7.14  11 
 26 Thomas, Levone            12 Worcester Tech            7.15   6  7.142
 27 Hanrahan, Brendan         12 Wachusett                 7.15   4  7.148
 28 Strain, Mattieu           09 Lowell                    7.15  15  7.149
 29 Jackson, Kyle             12 Leominster                7.16   3  7.154
 30 Kelly, Devin              12 Malden Catholic           7.16   9  7.158
 31 Cedano, Adriel            11 Chelsea                   7.17   8 
 32 Lansberry, Jake           12 Andover                   7.19   2  7.181
 32 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 Peabody                   7.19   1  7.181
 34 Crowley, Richard          11 Walpole                   7.19  15  7.185
 34 Roldan, Nathaniel         12 Newton North              7.19   2  7.185
 36 Okananwa, Ugonna          12 Peabody                   7.20   9  7.191
 37 Moura, Brian              11 Shrewsbury                7.20   5  7.195
 38 Storm, Travis             11 Leominster                7.20  10  7.196
 39 Dennehy, Patrick          10 Andover                   7.21   3 
 40 Kilroy, Brandon           11 Walpole                   7.22   4  7.214
 40 Clavins, Carlins          11 Everett                   7.22  14  7.214
 42 Giannakopoulos, Alexandr  11 Andover                   7.22  12  7.219
 43 Lewis, Blake              11 Wachusett                 7.24   3 
 44 Kenney, Tyler             12 Chelmsford                7.25   1 
 45 Ieng, Nick                11 Chelsea                   7.28   7  7.272
 46 Boampong, Hastings        12 Worcester Tech            7.28   8  7.274
 47 Abbott, Sina              12 St.  John's (S)           7.28   5  7.277
 48 Imasogie, Ethan           10 Lowell                    7.29   7  7.281
 49 Middleton, Brandon        10 Peabody                   7.29  11  7.282
 50 Landadio, Chris           12 Wachusett                 7.29   9  7.284
 51 Schulenburg, Max          11 Wachusett                 7.30  10  7.299
 51 Bartalini, Ron            12 Reading                   7.30  14  7.299
 53 Aquafresca, Nathan        10 Wachusett                 7.35   6 
 54 Yee, Timothy K.           11 Wellesley                 7.36   8 
 55 Sheehan, Kieran           12 Methuen                   7.38   7  7.373
 56 Mastrocola, Ron           12 Malden Catholic           7.38   1  7.377
 57 Sainristil, Mike          09 Everett                   7.40  10 
 58 Chang, Michael            09 New Bedford               7.41   7  7.407
 59 Chai, Cary                12 Lexington                 7.41  12  7.409
 60 Quijano, Amisaday         10 Peabody                   7.42  14 
 61 Gioiosa, Luke             12 New Bedford               7.43   3 
 62 Koomson, Dale             12 Worcester Tech            7.44   4 
 63 Rasakham, Paul            10 Lowell                    7.48  13 
 64 Joseph, Louie             10 Wachusett                 7.49   7  7.485
 65 Lee, Jonathan             11 St.  John's (S)           7.49  13  7.490
 66 Hennessee, Ryan           11 Wellesley                 7.51   2 
 67 Holmes, Kyle              09 Malden Catholic           7.53  15 
 68 Aspero, Luke              09 Algonquin                 7.54   3 
 69 Calderon, Derrick         10 Needham                   7.55  14  7.541
 70 Brown, Kyler              11 Chelmsford                7.55   6  7.544
 71 Filiere, Michael          11 Shrewsbury                7.56  15  7.555
 72 Hoang, Will               11 Needham                   7.56  11  7.558
 73 Amoah, Michael            11 Worcester Tech            7.59  14  7.583
 74 Bordenca, Anthony         10 Wachusett                 7.59   5  7.589
 75 Lupoli, Sal               10 Chelmsford                7.60  12  7.591
 75 Hinton, Paddy             09 Walpole                   7.60   6  7.591
 77 Roy, Carter               12 W. Springfield            7.60   3  7.594
 78 Rounds, Charlie           12 W. Springfield            7.60  13  7.598
 79 Lewis, Cam                09 Wachusett                 7.61  12 
 80 Bennett, Bishop           11 Wachusett                 7.64   2 
 81 Pierre, Patrickson        12 Everett                   7.66  13  7.657
 82 Murphy, Andrew            11 Malden Catholic           7.66  11  7.659
 83 Thornton, Tyler           10 Reading                   7.68   4 
 84 Tran, Phuc                12 Revere                    7.69  14  7.681
 85 Winkelman, Adam           09 Wellesley                 7.69   6  7.690
 86 Bartlett, Paul            10 Wachusett                 7.71   8 
 87 Lever, Dylan              09 Malden Catholic           7.73  13 
 88 Yin, David                10 Needham                   7.75  10 
 89 Anderson, Kyle            09 Malden Catholic           7.84  12 
 90 Perera, Tihan             09 Lexington                 7.85   5  7.841
 91 Hernandez, Jariel         11 Haverhill                 7.85   1  7.847
 92 Flaherty, Aidan           10 St.  John's (S)           7.85   9  7.849
 93 Olson, David (Dj)         09 Wellesley                 7.88  15  7.880
 93 Mindich, Alex             10 Needham                   7.88   9  7.880
 95 Janzen, Lucas             09 Malden Catholic           7.95   7 
 96 Peraza, Leo               09 Chelsea                   8.04  15  8.031
 97 McKay, Sebastian          09 Needham                   8.04   4  8.038
 98 Kornblueth, Josh          09 Needham                   8.06   1 
 99 Stewart, Devin            10 Algonquin                 8.09   6 
100 Paskos, Nico              11 Malden Catholic           8.13   3 
101 Oliveira, Matthew         09 St.  John's (S)           8.19   6 
102 Chowdhury, Navid          10 Malden Catholic           8.80  14 
103 Theolien, Radley          09 Needham                   9.09   2 
104 Hickey, Conor             09 St.  John's (S)           9.55  12 
105 Ryvicker, Jake            10 Needham                  10.01   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shute, Noah               11 Lexington                 6.66   2 
  2 Biney, George             12 Worcester Tech            6.75   2 
  3 Bynum, Phil               12 Peabody                   6.83   2  6.825
  4 Perkins, Sean             12 Walpole                   6.83   2  6.829
  5 Pharel, Jonathan          12 Everett                   6.95   1 
  6 Geiger, Jack              10 Reading                   6.96   1  6.957
  7 Adu-Boateng, Daniel       12 St.  John's (S)           6.96   2  6.960
  8 Medina, Issac             11 Methuen                   6.97   2 
  9 Jackson, Keith            12 Leominster                6.98   1 
 10 Yumet, Luis               12 Walpole                   7.00   2 
 11 Tessier, Leeony           10 W. Springfield            7.02   1  7.018
 11 Fitzpatrick, Joe          11 St.  John's (S)           7.02   2  7.018
 13 Denose, Kendrick          12 Methuen                   7.03   1 
 14 Marinez, Jalil            10 Everett                   7.08   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boamah, Edward            12 Worcester Tech           36.18  22 
  2 Cusack, David             12 Wachusett                36.48  23 
  3 Travaglini, Jeremy        11 Andover                  36.75  23 
  4 Foelix, Toby              12 Lexington                37.23  22 
  5 Shannon, Kevin            12 Reading                  37.26  20 
  6 Ricci, Nick               12 Walpole                  37.39  23 
  7 Gorzela, Raymond          12 Andover                  37.50  23 
  8 Adamjee, Zaeem            12 Lexington                37.72  22 
  9 Keene, Sean               12 Lowell                   37.83  20 
 10 Greene, Jordan            11 Newton North             37.87  23 
 11 Coutu, Andrew             10 St. John's Prep          38.06  21 
 12 Papageorge, Nicholas      12 Malden Catholic          38.15  17 
 13 Ribeiro, Carlos           12 New Bedford              38.16  22 
 14 Webb, Eric                11 Reading                  38.17  22 
 15 Kelly, Aidan              12 St. John's Prep          38.44  19 
 16 Albert, Cam               11 Malden Catholic          38.58  17 
 17 Matthews, Christopher     09 Shrewsbury               38.68  14 
 18 Biegen, Angel             12 Leominster               38.72  11 
 19 Lugo, Pedro               11 Malden                   38.77  21 
 20 Akon, Michael             10 Lowell                   38.77  20 
 21 Lefebvre, Derek           12 St.  John's (S)          39.18  20 
 22 Hoyt, Kelvin              11 Reading                  39.28  19 
 23 Molnar, Tom               12 Tantasqua                39.42  13 
 24 Raynaud, Geo              11 Wellesley                39.55  13 
 25 Seo, Minki                11 Lexington                39.62  14 
 26 Stenwick, Brendan         12 W. Springfield           39.74  19 
 27 Hong, Nicholas            12 Algonquin                39.83  17 
 28 Czelewicz, Nicholas       10 Lowell                   39.88  15 
 29 Cannon, Thomas            10 Lowell                   39.89   2 
 30 Aguirre, Anthony          12 Lexington                39.92  17 
 31 Lyons, Kieran             12 St.  John's (S)          39.99   4 
 32 Hamilton, Ryan            12 Methuen                  40.00  19 
 33 Laterion, Widman          10 Everett                  40.01   8 
 34 Da Silva II, Alezio       12 Chelsea                  40.01  18 
 35 Trocki, Ryan              11 Shrewsbury               40.01  12 
 36 Cleveland, Evan           12 Tantasqua                40.03  11 
 37 Dossantos, Edgar          10 Peabody                  40.05  13 
 38 Ceballos, Nathaniel       11 Methuen                  40.05  18 
 39 Ortiz, Xavier             10 Methuen                  40.09  14 
 40 Somboune, Billy           12 Lowell                   40.11   2 
 41 Mendez, Demetrius         10 Everett                  40.13  15 
 42 Ali, Abdul                12 Malden                   40.13  16 
 43 Rizvancevic, Hamza        11 Malden                   40.20  19 
 44 Morris, Cameron           10 Shrewsbury               40.23  11 
 45 Madamba, Matthew          09 Algonquin                40.24  21 
 46 Josselyn, Hunter          12 Peabody                  40.26  17 
 47 Dias, Douglas             10 Shrewsbury               40.35   7 
 48 Egizi, Dante              11 Malden Catholic          40.38  14 
 49 McCarthy, Kyle            12 Andover                  40.39  15 
 50 Fitzgerald, Tyler         12 Malden Catholic          40.41   1 
 51 Skodis, Noah              11 Wachusett                40.45  15 
 52 Paige, Michael            12 W. Springfield           40.49  14 
 53 Young, Joseph             10 Shrewsbury               40.49   9 
 54 Myers, Stephen            11 Shepherd Hill            40.55  15 
 55 Fagan, Tyler              12 Shepherd Hill            40.65  14 
 56 Jackson, Malachy          12 Worcester Tech           40.65  21 
 57 Gonzalez, Elias           11 New Bedford              40.73   6 
 58 Muller, Zack              12 Methuen                  40.79  16 
 59 Maslanka, Cole            11 Algonquin                40.82  11 
 60 Underwood, Alexander      11 Lowell                   40.83   1 
 61 Guimarres, Nick           11 Haverhill                40.89  11 
 62 Duong, Anthony            10 Lowell                   40.91  12 
 63 Ros, Vijeit               11 Lowell                   41.07   2 
 64 De Almedia, Leonardo      11 Chelsea                  41.11   4 
 65 Khan, Zak                 09 Shrewsbury               41.13   6 
 66 Veseyev, Kyroli           11 Haverhill                41.21  17 
 67 Chase, Luke               12 Reading                  41.22  18 
 68 Roberts, Lucas            10 Shepherd Hill            41.23   7 
 69 Perugini, Andrew          10 Shrewsbury               41.26  10 
 70 Rossano, Ben              11 Chelmsford               41.28  16 
 71 Kingman, Aaron            12 Tantasqua                41.34  12 
 72 Lepoer, Brett             10 Lowell                   41.36   1 
 73 Tretter, Tom              12 Haverhill                41.40  13 
 74 Park, Stephen             12 Needham                  41.52  16 
 75 Agyei, Colbert            12 Worcester Tech           41.61  21 
 76 Mullen, Evan              10 Peabody                  41.66  15 
 77 Culver, Zach              10 W. Springfield           41.75   9 
 78 KaFeero, Kester           11 Peabody                  41.80   9 
 79 Hierro, Marcos            12 Peabody                  41.80   7 
 80 Plant, Yousef             12 Doherty                  41.84   5 
 81 Bray, Charles             10 Shrewsbury               41.88   7 
 82 Panagiotopolous, Sotirio  10 Lowell                   41.92   2 
 83 Scott, Graham             10 Andover                  41.97  18 
 84 Arnarson, Bjarki          10 Shrewsbury               42.02   6 
 85 Ricci, Mason              11 Walpole                  42.08  10 
 86 Guzman, Jose              10 Lowell                   42.09   1 
 87 Lewis, Nate               11 Wachusett                42.12  10 
 88 Farland, Michael          11 Tantasqua                42.14  12 
 89 D'Angelo, Anthony         10 Algonquin                42.25   3 
 90 Suggs, Josh               09 Chelsea                  42.26   4 
 91 Larose, Mitchell          09 Wachusett                42.36  10 
 92 Kelley, Michael           10 Wachusett                42.37   9 
 93 Benjamin, Michael         11 Shrewsbury               42.42   6 
 94 D'Angelo, Alex            10 Peabody                  42.43   6 
 95 Gentleman, Noah           10 Wachusett                42.47  12 
 96 Manning, Bobby            12 Peabody                  42.66   8 
 97 Felix-Martinez, Gabe      11 Revere                   42.82   8 
 98 Kapepula, Kiofwe          11 Lowell                   42.88   2 
 99 McBride, Aidan            09 Andover                  42.90  11 
100 True, John                12 Tantasqua                42.93   4 
101 Cremin, Shane             11 Lowell                   42.98   1 
102 Terrero, Andrew           11 Haverhill                43.12  16 
103 Agostino, Colby           10 Andover                  43.29   8 
104 Gilbride, Ryan            11 Lowell                   43.32   3 
105 Boampong, Hastings        12 Worcester Tech           43.35  20 
106 Tagliaferri, Dario        10 Andover                  43.50   9 
107 Joseph, Ralph              9 Worcester Tech           43.57  18 
108 Dohan, Benjamin           12 Lexington                43.64   5 
109 Martinez, Rafael          12 W. Springfield           43.78  16 
110 Kiona, Ian                09 Lowell                   43.80   2 
111 Denny, Naef               10 W. Springfield           44.17   5 
112 Zucco, Anthony            09 Andover                  44.18  10 
113 Via, Matt                 12 Tantasqua                45.00  13 
114 Miller, Dean              09 Andover                  45.18  10 
115 Sarkodee, Davide          12 Shepherd Hill            45.25   7 
116 Stone, Mike               11 Wachusett                45.35   5 
117 Duhamel, Richie           12 Shepherd Hill            45.36  12 
118 Saiju, Aman               09 Lexington                45.86   5 
119 Parquette, Liam           11 Walpole                  45.87  13 
120 Singer, Noah              09 W. Springfield           46.45   3 
121 Mitsopolous, Alexander    10 Malden Catholic          46.68   3 
122 Butchart, Conall          10 Needham                  46.88   3 
123 Fogarty, Garrett          10 Malden Catholic          47.67   6 
124 Berthaume, Joshua         11 Tantasqua                47.69   4 
125 Pickering, Thomas         09 St.  John's (S)          48.63   1 
126 Hayden, Thomas            10 St.  John's (S)          50.71   4 
127 Perlman, Brian            09 Needham                  57.30   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George          12 Haverhill              1:24.60   9 
  2 Ashenfelter, Will         12 Needham                1:25.34   9 
  3 Michaud, Max              12 Algonquin              1:25.65   9 
  4 Carr-Locke, Christian     12 Walpole                1:26.99   7 
  5 Gove, John                11 Leominster             1:27.50   6 
  6 Jakob, Brian              12 Lexington              1:27.58   7 
  7 Kennefick, Jack           11 Walpole                1:27.64   6 
  8 King, Erik                12 Shrewsbury             1:28.13   9 
  9 Burba, Theo               09 Newton North           1:28.76   9 
 10 He, James                 12 Shrewsbury             1:28.77   7 
 11 Rosario, Eric             12 Methuen                1:28.86   9 
 12 Burrneister, Matthew      12 Algonquin              1:28.88   6 
 13 Walling, Cole             11 St.  John's (S)        1:29.46   6 
 14 Burns, Brian              11 Shepherd Hill          1:29.53   7 
 15 Riley, Ben                11 Andover                1:29.84   7 
 16 Horton, Walker            12 Chelmsford             1:30.11   7 
 17 Aguiar, Jose              12 Chelsea                1:30.42   7 
 18 Magsino, Jared            11 St.  John's (S)        1:31.22   5 
 19 Planter, Donavin          12 Holyoke                1:31.49   6 
 20 Malinoski, Patrick        12 W. Springfield         1:31.94   5 
 21 Turk, Josh                11 St. John's Prep        1:32.03   8 
 22 Kalombo, Andrew           12 Doherty                1:32.36   3 
 23 Jacob, Jeb                09 Lexington              1:32.50   6 
 24 Coughlin, Devin           10 Newton North           1:32.81   8 
 25 Campusano, Hanoi          12 Methuen                1:33.21   8 
 26 Boutilier, Brandon        12 Peabody                1:33.27   5 
 27 Huynh, Raini              11 Andover                1:33.49   7 
 28 Innocent, Jose            12 Everett                1:33.60   8 
 29 Steinfeld, William        09 Lexington              1:33.87   5 
 30 Martin-Jaffe, Joshua      11 Shepherd Hill          1:34.10   4 
 31 Rosario, Jose             11 Worcester Tech         1:34.28   2 
 32 Harvey, Colin             12 Malden Catholic        1:34.40   8 
 33 Rizzo, Josh               12 Peabody                1:34.54   6 
 34 Barrett, William          11 Everett                1:35.14   6 
 35 McLaughlin, Jackson       11 Haverhill              1:35.61   5 
 36 Cahill, Mike              12 Malden Catholic        1:35.62   7 
 37 Chang, Evan               12 Andover                1:35.76   6 
 38 Montoya, Niel             11 W. Springfield         1:35.84   4 
 39 Gaffney, Tim              12 W. Springfield         1:36.14   4 
 40 Matys, Nick               12 Wachusett              1:36.19   5 
 41 Bilsel, Sabri             12 Wachusett              1:36.21   5 
 42 Kelly, Ryan               12 Chelmsford             1:36.46   6 
 43 McCarthy, Cullen          12 Tantasqua              1:36.49   5 
 44 Amella, Yaseen            11 Worcester Tech         1:36.91   3 
 45 Milne, Matthew            10 Haverhill              1:37.45   7 
 46 Schaefer, Mike            12 Algonquin              1:38.40   4 
 47 Gandham, Pranav           12 Lexington              1:38.76   3 
 48 Elmhurst, Henry           10 Walpole                1:38.77   3 
 49 Knox, Michael             12 St.  John's (S)        1:39.30   4 
 50 Walter, Max               10 Algonquin              1:39.39   1 
 51 Chan, Brian               11 Worcester Tech         1:39.46   4 
 52 Korzec, Matthew           10 St.  John's (S)        1:39.64   3 
 53 Royo, Sebastien           11 Algonquin              1:39.77   1 
 54 Rybarczyk, Alexander      09 Algonquin              1:39.83   1 
 55 Audette, Cooper           11 Tantasqua              1:40.54   4 
 56 Kumah, Denzel             11 Worcester Tech         1:40.59   2 
 57 Gilhooly, John            10 W. Springfield         1:40.78   4 
 58 Collins, Elyjah           10 Leominster             1:41.02   3 
 59 Ali, Ali                  10 W. Springfield         1:42.21   3 
 60 Rickson, Dan              10 Tantasqua              1:42.35   5 
 61 Gutierrez, Bryan          10 Revere                 1:42.64   2 
 62 Barbara, Kevin            11 Leominster             1:42.93   2 
 63 Kidman, Alec              10 W. Springfield         1:42.93   2 
 64 Winalski, Sam             09 Shepherd Hill          1:43.17   3 
 65 McCoy, Andrew             10 Shepherd Hill          1:43.29   3 
 66 Evans, Sam                09 Shepherd Hill          1:43.49   3 
 67 Gilmore, Will             11 Haverhill              1:44.00   4 
 68 McKinnon, Liam            09 Malden Catholic        1:44.52   2 
 69 Umana, Alexis             11 Revere                 1:46.44   2 
 70 Boiteau, Nathan           11 Tantasqua              1:48.05   2 
 71 Le, Denny                 11 Everett                1:50.31   2 
 72 Mattison, David           09 Malden Catholic        1:52.15   1 
 73 Dale, Logan               09 Malden Catholic        1:53.75   2 
 74 Ekmalian, Vinny           11 W. Springfield         1:58.45   1 
 75 Lowney, Daniel            09 Malden Catholic        2:02.93   1 
 76 Robin, Matt               10 Walpole                2:04.00   1 
 77 Ochalla, Justin           09 Needham                2:04.28   1 
 78 De La Cruz, Hilcias       09 Chelsea                2:05.88   1 
 79 Cohen, Josh               09 Needham                2:17.60   1 
 80 Hohler, Jeffrey           09 Needham                2:17.72   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Route, James              12 Wachusett              2:41.04   4 
  2 Montague, Alex            11 Newton North           2:44.85   4 
  3 Connell, Devin            10 Andover                2:45.47   4 
  4 McCarthy, Eamon           12 Walpole                2:47.18   3 
  5 Newmark, Joshua           11 Shrewsbury             2:47.25   4 
  6 Bogomolov, Tim            12 St. John's Prep        2:47.82   4 
  7 Svedloff, Victor          12 Newton North           2:48.13   4 
  8 Garvey, Dillon            12 W. Springfield         2:48.55   3 
  9 Welch, Ryan               11 Shrewsbury             2:48.71   3 
 10 Galasso, Anthony          12 Reading                2:49.00   4 
 11 Hanendian, Mark           11 Haverhill              2:50.54   3 
 12 Sliney, Troy              11 Haverhill              2:51.78   4 
 13 Hess, Nate                12 Shrewsbury             2:51.93   4 
 14 Cook, Sam                 10 Methuen                2:53.19   4 
 15 May, Spencer              11 Peabody                2:53.93   4 
 16 Gentile, Zach             11 Revere                 2:54.00   3 
 17 Ibrahim, David            11 Chelmsford             2:54.46   3 
 18 Strogoff, Masho           11 Doherty                2:55.25   1 
 19 Schleifer, Jack           12 Andover                2:55.71   3 
 20 Buddenhagen, Craig        11 W. Springfield         2:55.80   3 
 21 Sooy, Cole                12 Shrewsbury             2:56.07   3 
 22 Simes, Kiernan            10 Haverhill              2:57.05   3 
 23 Rogato, Josh              11 Methuen                2:57.40   4 
 24 Lindberg, Brian           12 Wachusett              2:58.32   2 
 25 Yatsuhashi, Andrew        10 Reading                2:59.23   4 
 26 Fimian, Jesse             12 Tantasqua              2:59.93   3 
 27 O'Brien-Weiss, Jonah      11 Algonquin              3:02.25   2 
 28 Hernandez, Sam            12 Chelsea                3:02.64   2 
 29 Higson, Will              12 Chelmsford             3:02.66   3 
 30 Govoni, Steven            12 Tantasqua              3:03.50   2 
 31 Sudenfield, Justin        12 Peabody                3:04.60   3 
 32 Spyropoulos, Alex         10 Needham                3:07.19   2 
 33 Cheng, Thomas             11 Shrewsbury             3:07.64   3 
 34 Murphy, Aidan             10 Walpole                3:08.78   1 
 35 Sarno, David              10 Malden Catholic        3:09.43   2 
 36 Farrell, Bennet           11 Tantasqua              3:09.74   1 
 37 Kazierad, Michael         10 Needham                3:09.91   1 
 38 Belmonte, Kyle            10 Shepherd Hill          3:10.08   2 
 39 Woodnorth, Mark           10 Needham                3:10.28   2 
 40 Cefalo, Jason             11 Everett                3:10.43   2 
 41 Salih, Aimen              10 Everett                3:12.20   2 
 42 Partridge, Michael        11 W. Springfield         3:12.53   2 
 43 Mancini, John             11 Shepherd Hill          3:12.57   2 
 44 Casale, James             11 Malden Catholic        3:20.34   1 
 45 Johnson, Michael          10 Shepherd Hill          3:21.29   2 
 46 Goff, Spenser             09 Needham                3:21.49   2 
 47 Portanova, Nick           11 Walpole                3:22.67   1 
 48 Supple, Ryan              09 Needham                3:24.29   1 
 49 Casale, Joseph            09 Malden Catholic        3:26.79   1 
 50 Hollop, Ethan             10 Needham                3:27.96   1 
 51 Fayemi, Cole              09 Needham                3:28.80   1 
 52 Leclerc, Jose             10 Chelsea                3:29.05   1 
 53 Horton, Alec              11 Walpole                3:30.34   1 
 54 Callahan, Tim             09 Needham                3:30.75   1 
 55 Katcher, Nolan            09 Needham                3:32.57   1 
 56 Flanagan, Paul            09 Needham                3:37.74   1 
 57 Huang, Jacky              09 W. Springfield         3:40.57   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Anthony        11 Lowell                 4:35.08   6 
  2 Ennis, Jackson            12 St.  John's (S)        4:36.86   6 
  3 Shelgren, Tristan         10 St. John's Prep        4:38.21   6 
  4 Farhat, Joseph            11 Peabody                4:39.70   6 
  5 Vogel, Dean               11 W. Springfield         4:40.28   6 
  6 Ramos, Joel               11 Holyoke                4:40.57   6 
  7 Dec, Bryan                12 Holyoke                4:41.12   6 
  8 Pineault, Robert          12 Andover                4:41.35   5 
  9 Nizamuddin, Sid           12 Newton North           4:43.36   6 
 10 Alperen, Marc             10 Peabody                4:45.47   5 
 11 Daestey, Vikram           11 Andover                4:45.69   5 
 12 Gendron, Christopher      12 Lowell                 4:45.81   6 
 13 Hellard, Roger            12 Xaverian               4:48.36   6 
 14 Valenzuela, Jonathan      12 Lowell                 4:48.46   6 
 15 Abraham, Thomas           12 Lowell                 4:49.08   6 
 16 Pizzo, Anthony            12 Peabody                4:49.59   6 
 17 Crueger-Cain, David       12 Lowell                 4:50.48   6 
 18 Mungai, Martin            10 Lowell                 4:51.37   5 
 19 Rodrigues, Tyler          09 Tantasqua              4:51.76   3 
 20 Galarza, Chris            10 Lowell                 4:51.88   4 
 21 Imperillo, Alex           11 Chelmsford             4:52.30   4 
 22 Griffin, Tyler            10 St.  John's (S)        4:52.42   5 
 23 Holman, Kenneth           11 Latin Academy          4:52.53   6 
 24 Kritzer, Will             09 Newton North           4:52.59   6 
 25 Hagan, Dan                12 Reading                4:52.71   5 
 26 Gibson, Nasir             10 Lowell                 4:52.86   4 
 27 Ford, Cam                 11 Wachusett              4:53.97   5 
 28 Jarnagin, Zachary         10 Chelmsford             4:54.06   5 
 29 Attioui, Zak              12 Revere                 4:54.49   5 
 30 Mieszczanski, John        10 Chelmsford             4:55.27   5 
 31 Braz, Garrett             10 Peabody                4:55.65   4 
 32 Diaz, Christian           11 Doherty                4:56.03   1 
 33 Berardinelli, Luke        11 Walpole                4:56.15   6 
 34 Craemer, Patrick          10 St.  John's (S)        4:56.26   5 
 35 Fitzpatrick, Colin        10 Lowell                 4:56.30   4 
 36 Curtin, James             12 Holyoke                4:56.54   6 
 37 Bissaillon, McGrath       12 St. John's Prep        4:56.67   6 
 38 Solomon, Jonathan         12 Malden                 4:56.75   6 
 39 Mountain, Bennet          11 W. Springfield         4:56.94   6 
 40 Skelly, Jackson           12 St. John's Prep        4:57.05   6 
 41 Dawe, Travis              11 Peabody                4:57.61   5 
 42 Moore, Riley              12 Wachusett              4:57.64   5 
 43 Keohane, Pete             12 Xaverian               4:57.84   6 
 44 Gaudette, Logan           11 Wachusett              4:58.22   4 
 45 Walsh, Joseph             10 St.  John's (S)        4:58.35   5 
 46 Aylward, William          10 Peabody                4:58.89   5 
 47 Donovan, Conor            11 Lowell                 4:59.34   5 
 48 Mo, Angus                 12 Malden                 4:59.76   6 
 49 Rocha, Claudio            09 Peabody                4:59.84   5 
 50 Allesi, Connor            09 Haverhill              5:00.22   4 
 51 Tringali, Matthew         12 Andover                5:00.37   4 
 52 Carnazzo, Michael         12 Lowell                 5:00.40   5 
 53 Blake, Justin             10 Wachusett              5:00.67   5 
 54 Foley, Andrew             11 Shrewsbury             5:01.25   3 
 55 Burgess, John             12 Haverhill              5:01.41   4 
 56 May, Stephen              11 Peabody                5:01.73   5 
 57 Rosa, Deven               10 Lowell                 5:01.88   4 
 58 Terajima, Masato          10 Wachusett              5:03.32   4 
 59 Salvo, Eric               09 Methuen                5:03.82   4 
 60 Nelson, Evan              12 Algonquin              5:04.20   4 
 61 Haji, Jason               11 Shrewsbury             5:04.54   3 
 62 Belmonte, Joseph          12 Shepherd Hill          5:04.84   5 
 63 Ro, David                 11 Lowell                 5:05.72   4 
 64 Gonzalez, Juan Carlos     10 Lowell                 5:05.95   3 
 65 Pinales, Jadiel           09 Lowell                 5:06.57   4 
 66 LeClaire, Chris           11 Reading                5:07.22   4 
 67 O'Neill, Matt             10 Lowell                 5:07.22   3 
 68 Molina, Isaiah            09 Lowell                 5:07.23   4 
 69 Fossa, Alex               11 Peabody                5:07.43   4 
 70 Luke, Justin              11 Tantasqua              5:07.56   5 
 71 McAndrew, John            10 Wachusett              5:08.33   4 
 72 Bjornson, Alex            11 Walpole                5:08.62   4 
 73 Brown, Colin              12 Reading                5:08.66   5 
 74 May, Keith                09 Haverhill              5:09.29   3 
 75 Mejia, Sebastian          11 Revere                 5:09.38   4 
 76 Luke, Jacob               11 Tantasqua              5:09.58   5 
 77 Patel, Keshav             12 Tantasqua              5:09.97   3 
 78 Portillo, Brian           12 Everett                5:10.00   3 
 79 Ford-Hunt, Ian            10 Lowell                 5:10.37   2 
 80 Ferry, Joe                10 Lowell                 5:11.34   3 
 81 Ngoy, Emmanuel            10 Lowell                 5:11.84   3 
 82 Kenyon, Patrick           09 Tantasqua              5:12.04   2 
 83 De la Cruz, Dayan         11 Lowell                 5:12.49   3 
 84 Astill, Benjamin          11 Shrewsbury             5:12.92   4 
 85 Merck, Jack               09 W. Springfield         5:13.40   4 
 86 Rabbani, Ahmed            12 Peabody                5:16.13   5 
 87 March, Richard            11 Shepherd Hill          5:16.17   3 
 88 Witt, Mitchell            10 St.  John's (S)        5:18.27   2 
 89 Hodge, Kyle               12 Lowell                 5:18.72   2 
 90 Lamas, Andrew             09 W. Springfield         5:18.83   2 
 91 Sorensen, Patrick         10 Tantasqua              5:19.09   2 
 92 McQuade, James            11 Shrewsbury             5:19.09   2 
 93 Suzuki, Akihiro            9 Worcester Tech         5:19.66   2 
 94 Bushway, Jack             11 Walpole                5:19.82   4 
 95 Ariskin, Michael          11 Wachusett              5:20.09   3 
 96 Blanchard, Derek          10 Malden Catholic        5:20.23   2 
 97 Torres, Christian         12 Lowell                 5:21.01   3 
 98 Kennedy, Henry            09 Needham                5:21.33   2 
 99 Nsubuga, Timothy          12 Malden                 5:23.67   4 
100 O'Brien, Colin            10 Chelmsford             5:23.99   1 
101 Santos, Tyson             12 Lowell                 5:24.52   2 
102 Belmonte, Brian           09 Shepherd Hill          5:24.53   3 
103 Terrero, Matt             11 Haverhill              5:24.60   3 
104 Buckley, Ryan             12 Peabody                5:25.05   3 
105 McGrath, Joe              09 Walpole                5:25.26   3 
106 Jean Loius, Jenias        12 Everett                5:25.53   3 
107 Perodeau, Andrew          11 Wachusett              5:26.88   3 
108 Tran, Peter               10 Lowell                 5:28.16   3 
109 Bharadwa, Jaiman          09 Needham                5:28.85   2 
110 Patel, Devang             10 W. Springfield         5:31.36   1 
111 May, Matt                 09 Shrewsbury             5:31.49   2 
112 Wolfield, Sam             10 Needham                5:32.29   2 
113 Duport, Malcolm           10 Needham                5:32.40   1 
114 Boateng, Greg             11 W. Springfield         5:32.87   2 
115 Claudio, Jansel           12 Chelsea                5:33.65   1 
116 Garrido, Gabe             11 Needham                5:37.70   1 
117 Cassels, Peter            11 Chelmsford             5:38.09   2 
118 Borchardt, Nick           10 Walpole                5:40.39   2 
119 Gomez, Jonathan           12 Chelsea                5:41.19   2 
120 Dziechciarz, Thomas       10 Shepherd Hill          5:41.58   2 
121 Casey, Keegan             09 Shepherd Hill          5:42.31   2 
122 Kiuna, Ian                09 Lowell                 5:44.93   3 
123 Patel, Dev                11 Shepherd Hill          5:45.29   3 
124 Palmer, Daniel            10 Needham                5:45.47   2 
125 Hogan, Troy               09 Shepherd Hill          5:47.61   2 
126 Sanders, Chris            11 Haverhill              5:48.11   3 
127 Cavalcanti, John          10 Lowell                 5:50.63   2 
128 Portanova, Alex           09 Walpole                5:51.77   1 
129 Rahman, Ahmad             10 Lowell                 5:52.02   1 
130 Woodnorth, Joe            09 Needham                5:52.23   1 
131 Sbalbi, Nicholas          10 W. Springfield         5:52.96   3 
132 Orellana, Eric            12 Chelsea                5:55.78   1 
133 Shnaider, Alex            09 Walpole                5:57.24   1 
134 Connors, Patrick          10 Needham                5:59.59   1 
135 Epstein, Sam              11 Needham                6:04.80   1 
136 Brito, Ian                09 Malden Catholic        6:06.78   2 
137 Descheneaux, Tucker       09 Lowell                 6:08.04   1 
138 Mai, Curtis               09 Lowell                 6:10.56   1 
139 Miranda, Manuel           09 W. Springfield         6:18.69   3 
140 Johnson, Patrick          10 St.  John's (S)        6:36.58   1 
141 Milord, Malcolm           10 Lowell                 6:48.74   1 
142 Callahan, Daniel Joeseph  12 W. Springfield         6:59.47   3 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hauver, Grant             12 Wachusett              9:41.45   2 
  2 Mah, Andrew               10 Newton North           9:49.06   2 
  3 Wilson, Brian             12 Chelmsford             9:58.75   2 
  4 Mackin, Thomas            12 Lynn Classical        10:00.51   2 
  5 Brazer, Noah              11 Algonquin             10:14.82   2 
  6 Damota, Fernando          11 Methuen               10:15.11   2 
  7 Braz, Shane               10 Peabody               10:25.00   2 
  8 Kaye, Andrew              10 Shrewsbury            10:26.49   2 
  9 Gerenz, Andrew            12 Chelmsford            10:30.88   2 
 10 Stevens, Daniel           11 Shepherd Hill         10:34.00   2 
 11 St. Onge, Jacob           10 Methuen               10:36.54   2 
 12 Gaumond, Jakob            09 Wachusett             10:38.67   1 
 13 Merck, Nate               10 W. Springfield        10:39.68   2 
 14 Warne, Geoffrey           12 Andover               10:45.89   2 
 15 Gordon, JR                12 Peabody               10:49.30   2 
 16 Benoit, Jonathan          10 Walpole               10:52.66   1 
 17 Ducharme, Kevin           10 Wachusett             10:55.35   1 
 18 Calkins, Noah             11 Shrewsbury            11:01.20   2 
 19 Larney, Kevin             11 Andover               11:01.95   1 
 20 Papazian, Daniel          12 Shrewsbury            11:03.76   1 
 21 Hasselquist, Gunnar       11 Wachusett             11:05.58   1 
 22 Almer, Sebastian          10 Walpole               11:06.12   1 
 23 Paige, Evan               11 Andover               11:06.70   2 
 24 Bolivar, Alex             11 W. Springfield        11:08.91   1 
 25 Rijo, Herlin              10 Worcester Tech        11:09.00   1 
 26 Canzano, James            11 Shrewsbury            11:22.72   1 
 27 Narita, Anders            09 Wachusett             11:27.62   1 
 28 Kearnan, Shea             11 Everett               12:03.01   1 
 29 Cecchettelli, Tim         11 W. Springfield        12:14.85   1 
 30 Holland, Brian            12 Chelmsford            12:16.64   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopellas, Billy           12 Needham                   8.31q  2 
  2 Mantrana, Justin          11 Andover                   8.37q  5 
  3 Barros, Marcus            12 New Bedford               8.39q  2 
  4 Chong, Paul               12 Reading                   8.41q  6 
  5 O'Donoghue, Thomas        12 Lexington                 8.46q  3 
  6 Wicks, Eric               12 St.  John's (S)           8.59q  7 
  7 Mosher, Owen              10 Andover                   8.60q  2 
  8 Sinatra, David            11 Revere                    8.67q  3 
  9 Flynn, Matt               12 St. John's Prep           8.72q  1 
 10 Caron, Chris              11 W. Springfield            8.76q  7 
 11 Bray, Mark                11 Shrewsbury                8.90q  5 
 12 Starble, Matthew          11 Reading                   8.92q  4 
 13 McCormack, Michael        12 Algonquin                 9.05q  4 
 14 Hopping, Tyler            10 Shrewsbury                9.07q  4 
 15 Foster, Mike              11 Leominster                9.27q  7 
 16 Augustin, James           12 Malden Catholic           9.40q  3 
 17 Minkin, Jon               12 Newton North              9.45   1 
 18 Carulli, Nick             10 Algonquin                 9.51   2 
 19 Dunn, Shaymus             12 Lowell                    9.61   2 
 20 Bowden, Isaiah            11 Newton North              9.62   6 
 21 Gettings, Josh            12 Lowell                    9.62   7 
 22 Bond, Kenny               12 Shepherd Hill             9.64   6 
 23 Darkwa, Richard           09 W. Springfield            9.66   5 
 24 Em, Andy                  11 Revere                    9.69   1 
 25 Johnson, Noah             10 New Bedford               9.75   5 
 26 Chez, Carlos              11 Peabody                   9.77   7 
 27 Dumas, Matt               11 Tantasqua                 9.82   3 
 28 Crooke, Daniel            10 Lexington                 9.85   6 
 29 Branchaud, Samuel         12 Methuen                   9.91   1 
 30 Phy, Tommy                12 Lowell                    9.92   1 
 31 Wallace, Jacob            12 Methuen                  10.16   6 
 32 Keohane, Michael          10 St.  John's (S)          10.19   4 
 33 LaFlam, Jacob             12 Peabody                  10.21   2 
 34 Rivas, Bryan              11 Chelsea                  10.26   2 
 35 Canuel, Justin            11 Peabody                  10.35   1 
 36 Chin, Matthew             10 Malden                   10.55   3 
 37 Hood, Peter               12 Needham                  10.57   7 
 38 Waheed, Mosaab            10 Chelmsford               10.59   7 
 39 Hicks, Dailen             10 W. Springfield           10.72   3 
 40 Denose, Kevin             12 Methuen                  10.79   7 
 41 Sesay, Omaro              09 Everett                  10.81   3 
 42 Craven, Mitchell          10 Chelmsford               10.88   4 
 43 Colcord, Isaac            11 Chelsea                  10.98   3 
 44 Desir, Rishtly            11 Malden                   11.10   4 
 45 Pedrero, Alex             10 Chelsea                  11.14   6 
 46 Rief, Conor               10 W. Springfield           11.52   4 
 47 Coupe, Erik               11 Algonquin                11.67   6 
 48 Horiatis, George          09 Lexington                11.83   1 
 49 Horiatis, Evan            09 Lexington                11.97   2 
 50 Calnan, Ryan              11 Peabody                  12.01   4 
 -- Lellman, Timothy          12 Algonquin                   DQ   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mantrana, Justin          11 Andover                   8.04   2 
  2 Chong, Paul               12 Reading                   8.30   2 
  3 Barros, Marcus            12 New Bedford               8.39   2 
  4 Wicks, Eric               12 St.  John's (S)           8.42   2 
  5 O'Donoghue, Thomas        12 Lexington                 8.43   2 
  6 Bray, Mark                11 Shrewsbury                8.56   1 
  7 Caron, Chris              11 W. Springfield            8.60   1 
  8 Flynn, Matt               12 St. John's Prep           8.61   1 
  9 Sinatra, David            11 Revere                    8.62   2 
 10 Mosher, Owen              10 Andover                   8.70   2 
 11 Kopellas, Billy           12 Needham                   8.73   2 
 12 Starble, Matthew          11 Reading                   8.91   1 
 13 McCormack, Michael        12 Algonquin                 8.95   1 
 14 Hopping, Tyler            10 Shrewsbury                9.02   1 
 15 Foster, Mike              11 Leominster                9.17   1 
 16 Augustin, James           12 Malden Catholic           9.52   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   1:34.02   5 
     1) Bowden, Isaiah 11               2) Rus, Alex 12                   
     3) Hernandez, Max 12               4) Greene, Jordan 11              
  2 Worcester Tech  'A'                                 1:34.31   4 
     1) Thomas, Levone 12               2) Biney, George 12               
     3) Agyei, Colbert 12               4) Boamah, Edward 12              
  3 Andover  'A'                                        1:34.50   5 
     1) Gorzela, Raymond 12             2) Travaglini, Jeremy 11          
     3) Chan, Jeremy 11                 4) Dennehy, Patrick 10            
  4 Lexington  'A'                                      1:35.09   5 
     1) Foelix, Toby 12                 2) O'Donoghue, Thomas 12          
     3) Adamjee, Zaeem 12               4) Shute, Noah 11                 
  5 Reading Memorial  'A'                               1:35.15   5 
     1) Hoyt, Kelvin 11                 2) Geiger, Jack 10                
     3) Bartalini, Ron 12               4) Shannon, Kevin 12              
  6 Walpole  'A'                                        1:35.73   3 
     1) Yumet, Luis 12                  2) Perkins, Sean 12               
     3) Crowley, Richard 11             4) Kilroy, Brandon 11             
  7 Peabody Veteran's  'A'                              1:36.37   4 
     1) Bynum, Phil 12                  2) Josselyn, Hunter 12            
     3) Okananwa, Ugonna 12             4) Dossantos, Edgar 10            
  8 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              1:36.65   4 
     1) Kelly, Aidan 12                 2) Coutu, Andrew 10               
     3) Miller, Alex 12                 4) Flynn, Matt 12                 
  9 Everett  'A'                                        1:37.20   2 
     1) Marinez, Jalil 10               2) Laterion, Widman 10            
     3) Soto, Leandro 11                4) Pharel, Jonathan 12            
 10 Leominster  'A'                                     1:37.31   1 
     1) Storm, Travis 11                2) Jackson, Kyle 12               
     3) Biegen, Angel 12                4) Jackson, Keith 12              
 11 Methuen  'A'                                        1:37.67   3 
     1) Denose, Kevin 12                2) Kwakye, Peter 10               
     3) Medina, Issac 11                4) Hamilton, Ryan 12              
 12 Chelsea  'A'                                        1:37.98   2 
     1) Cedano, Adriel 11               2) Da Silva II, Alezio 12         
     3) Ieng, Nick 11                   4) Aguiar, Jose 12                
 13 Wachusett Reg. - Holden  'A'                        1:38.28   3 
     1) Fernandez, Kyle 11              2) Landadio, Chris 12             
     3) Sweeney, Nevin 12               4) Hanrahan, Brendan 12           
 14 Saint John's HS - Shrews  'A'                       1:38.43   4 
     1) Saunders, Khamal 11             2) Smith, Tim 11                  
     3) Lefebvre, Derek 12              4) Moschella, Greg 12             
 15 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:39.41   3 
     1) Kelly, Devin 12                 2) Papageorge, Nicholas 12        
     3) Egizi, Dante 11                 4) Turransky, Reise 12            
 16 Tantasqua Reg.- Fiskdale  'A'                       1:40.16   2 
     1) True, John 12                   2) Kingman, Aaron 12              
     3) Molnar, Tom 12                  4) Via, Matt 12                   
 17 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro  'A'                      1:40.60   2 
     1) Madamba, Matthew 09             2) Lellman, Timothy 12            
     3) Maslanka, Cole 11               4) Hong, Nicholas 12              
 18 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:42.54   1 
     1) Parker, Ryan 12                 2) Flores, James 12               
     3) Raynaud, Geo 11                 4) Russell, Matthew 12            
 19 Shepherd Hill Reg.- Dudley  'A'                     1:43.04   1 
     1) Myers, Stephen 11               2) Duhamel, Richie 12             
     3) Sarkodee, Davide 12             4) Lawson, Benjamin 12            
 20 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:43.21   2 
     1) Brown, Kyler 11                 2) Kenney, Tyler 12               
     3) Lupoli, Sal 10                  4) Rossano, Ben 11                
 21 West Springfield  'A'                               1:47.05   1 
     1) Hicks, Dailen 10                2) Woodall, Treyvon 10            
     3) Culver, Zach 10                 4) Tessier, Leeony 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:37.04   2 
     1) Bookman, Dobbin 11              2) Bowden, Isaiah 11              
     3) Oyler-castrillo, Miguel 12      4) Burba, Theo 09                 
  2 Saint John's HS - Shrews  'A'                       3:43.52   1 
     1) Magsino, Jared 11               2) Lyons, Kieran 12               
     3) Ennis, Jackson 12               4) Walling, Cole 11               
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:43.66   1 
     1) Albert, Cam 11                  2) Cahill, Mike 12                
     3) Harvey, Colin 12                4) Egizi, Dante 11                
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:44.38   2 
     1) Trocki, Ryan 11                 2) King, Erik 12                  
     3) Filiere, Michael 11             4) Perugini, Andrew 10            
  5 Lexington  'A'                                      3:44.94   2 
     1) Jakob, Brian 12                 2) Aguirre, Anthony 12            
     3) Steinfeld, William 09           4) Walsh, Riley 09                
  6 Andover  'A'                                        3:47.98   2 
     1) Huynh, Raini 11                 2) Riley, Ben 11                  
     3) Chang, Evan 12                  4) Scott, Graham 10               
  7 Leominster  'A'                                     3:51.08   1 
     1) Collins, Elyjah 10              2) Fitzgerald, Joey 11            
     3) Gonzalez, David 10              4) Gove, John 11                  
  8 Worcester Tech  'A'                                 3:53.32   2 
     1) Jackson, Malachy 12             2) Rosario, Jose 11               
     3) Amoah, Michael 11               4) Joseph, Ralph 9                
  9 Wachusett Reg. - Holden  'A'                        3:54.62   1 
     1) Hauver, Grant 12                2) Route, James 12                
     3) Alzamora, Tim 12                4) Cusack, David 12               
 10 Everett  'A'                                        3:54.98   1 
     1) Innocent, Jose 12               2) Cefalo, Jason 11               
     3) Jean Loius, Jenias 12           4) Barrett, William 11            
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               3:59.85   1 
     1) Stenwick, Brendan 12            2) Paige, Michael 12              
     3) Malinoski, Patrick 12           4) Martinez, Rafael 12            
 12 Chelsea  'A'                                        4:00.81   1 
     1) Rivas, Bryan 11                 2) Colcord, Isaac 11              
     3) Suggs, Josh 09                  4) Hernandez, Sam 12              
 13 Shepherd Hill Reg.- Dudley  'A'                     4:03.34   1 
     1) Fagan, Tyler 12                 2) Myers, Stephen 11              
     3) Bond, Kenny 12                  4) Burns, Brian 11                
 14 Reading Memorial  'A'                               4:07.67   2 
     1) Bartalini, Ron 12               2) Chase, Luke 12                 
     3) Mathewson, Sam 11               4) King, Kevin 12                 
 15 Tantasqua Reg.- Fiskdale  'A'                       4:14.86   1 
     1) Rickson, Dan 10                 2) Boiteau, Nathan 11             
     3) Audette, Cooper 11              4) Cleveland, Evan 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walpole  'A'                                        8:38.17  
     1) Berardinelli, Luke 11           2) Carr-Locke, Christian 12       
     3) McCarthy, Eamon 12              4) Wheeler, Andrew 12             
  2 Andover  'A'                                        8:40.09  
     1) Bach, LongQuan 11               2) Paige, Evan 11                 
     3) Warne, Geoffrey 12              4) Connell, Devin 10              
  3 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro  'A'                      8:42.40  
     1) Brazer, Noah 11                 2) O'Brien-Weiss, Jonah 11        
     3) Nelson, Evan 12                 4) Sullivan, Shawn 11             
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:43.83  
     1) Haji, Jason 11                  2) Hess, Nate 12                  
     3) He, James 12                    4) Newmark, Joshua 11             
  5 Newton North  'A'                                   8:44.60  
     1) Burba, Theo 09                  2) Coughlin, Devin 10             
     3) Montague, Alex 11               4) Nizamuddin, Sid 12             
  6 Saint John's HS - Shrews  'A'                       8:49.29  
     1) Griffin, Tyler 10               2) Craemer, Patrick 10            
     3) Witt, Mitchell 10               4) Walsh, Joseph 10               
  7 Wachusett Reg. - Holden  'A'                        8:53.58  
     1) Blake, Justin 10                2) Moore, Riley 12                
     3) Ford, Cam 11                    4) Hasselquist, Gunnar 11         
  8 West Springfield  'A'                               9:07.43  
     1) Buddenhagen, Craig 11           2) Vogel, Dean 11                 
     3) Mountain, Bennet 11             4) Garvey, Dillon 12              
  9 Shepherd Hill Reg.- Dudley  'A'                     9:09.04  
     1) Stevens, Daniel 11              2) Belmonte, Joseph 12            
     3) Martin-Jaffe, Joshua 11         4) Burns, Brian 11                
 10 Tantasqua Reg.- Fiskdale  'A'                       9:14.34  
     1) Fimian, Jesse 12                2) Patel, Keshav 12               
     3) Rodrigues, Tyler 09             4) McCarthy, Cullen 12            
 11 Leominster  'A'                                     9:32.10  
     1) Malm, Nicolas 10                2) Soulliere, Jacob 09            
     3) Rainey, Matt 10                 4) Ahern, Jacob 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, Eric               12 St.  John's (S)        6-03.00  
  2 O'Donoghue, Thomas        12 Lexington              5-11.00  
  3 Chong, Paul               12 Reading               J5-11.00  
  4 King, Kevin               12 Reading                5-09.00  
  5 Kopellas, Billy           12 Needham               J5-09.00  
  6 Flynn, Matt               12 St. John's Prep        5-08.00  
  6 Hasselquist, Gunnar       11 Wachusett              5-08.00  
  8 Edouard, David            11 Latin Academy          5-06.00  
  9 Siewe, Geordan            12 Peabody               J5-06.00  
 10 Cioffi, Nate              12 Peabody               J5-06.00  
 11 Kelly, Aidan              12 St. John's Prep        5-04.00  
 11 Medrano, Ramon            11 Peabody                5-04.00  
 13 Tumpson, Godson           12 Everett               J5-04.00  
 13 Cevallos, Nelson          12 Revere                J5-04.00  
 15 Musika, Collins           11 Peabody               J5-04.00  
 16 Picard, Austin            12 New Bedford           J5-04.00  
 17 Gouya, Jamille            10 Methuen               J5-04.00  
 18 Farland, Michael          11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
 19 Zahr, Ryan                10 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
 20 Mitchell, Jay             10 W. Springfield        J5-04.00  
 21 Hicks, Dailen             10 W. Springfield        J5-04.00  
 22 Sainristil, Mike          09 Everett                5-02.00  
 23 Farrell, Bennet           11 Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 23 Bond, Kenny               12 Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
 25 Barros, Marcus            12 New Bedford           J5-02.00  
 25 Murphy, Mark              12 Peabody               J5-02.00  
 25 Innocent, Jose            12 Everett               J5-02.00  
 28 Lawson, Benjamin          12 Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00  
 28 Brunzell, Joel            09 St.  John's (S)       J5-00.00  
 29 Keohane, Michael          10 St.  John's (S)        5-00.00  
 30 Sliney, Troy              11 Haverhill             J5-02.00  
 31 Pires, Bruno              11 New Bedford           J5-00.00  
 -- Filiere, Michael          11 Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Horiatis, George          09 Lexington                   NH  
 -- Branchaud, Samuel         12 Methuen                     NH  
 -- Horiatis, Evan            09 Lexington                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prior, Jared              12 Newton North          20-04.00  
  2 Glennon, Pat              12 Needham               19-10.50  
  3 Kopellas, Billy           12 Needham               19-08.25  
  4 Turransky, Reise          12 Malden Catholic       19-05.25  
  5 Bowden, Isaiah            11 Newton North          19-04.50  
  6 Da Silva II, Alezio       12 Chelsea               19-00.75  
  7 Marinez, Jalil            10 Everett               18-11.00  
  8 Sheehan, Kieran           12 Methuen               18-09.50  
  9 Akon, Michael             10 Lowell                18-09.25  
 10 Keene, Sean               12 Lowell                18-09.00  
 11 Mantrana, Justin          11 Andover               18-07.25  
 12 Reece, Tyriq              12 Newton North          18-06.50  
 12 Gorzela, Raymond          12 Andover               18-06.50  
 14 Cedano, Adriel            11 Chelsea               18-06.00  
 14 Hiser, Alexander          09 Lexington             18-06.00  
 16 Travaglini, Jeremy        11 Andover               18-05.50  
 17 Stenwick, Brendan         12 W. Springfield        18-03.50  
 18 Thornton, Tyler           10 Reading               18-03.00  
 19 Cannon, Thomas            10 Lowell                18-02.25  
 20 Okananwa, Ugonna          12 Peabody               18-02.00  
 20 Kelly, Devin              12 Malden Catholic       18-02.00  
 22 Johnson, Noah             10 New Bedford           18-00.25  
 23 Dossantos, Edgar          10 Peabody               17-10.50  
 24 Czelewicz, Nicholas       10 Lowell                17-09.00  
 25 Papageorge, Nicholas      12 Malden Catholic       17-07.25  
 26 Augustin, James           12 Malden Catholic       17-06.00  
 27 Lepoer, Brett             10 Lowell                17-05.25  
 28 Bienfang, Britt           10 Hingham               17-04.00  
 29 Quijano, Amisaday         10 Peabody               17-02.50  
 30 Via, Matt                 12 Tantasqua             17-01.25  
 31 Imasogie, Ethan           10 Lowell                17-00.00  
 32 Duong, Anthony            10 Lowell                16-11.50  
 33 Pierre, Patrickson        12 Everett               16-11.00  
 34 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 Peabody               16-10.00  
 34 Egizi, Dante              11 Malden Catholic       16-10.00  
 36 Brown, Kyler              11 Chelmsford            16-09.00  
 37 McCarthy, Cullen          12 Tantasqua             16-08.25  
 38 Ortiz, Xavier             10 Methuen               16-07.25  
 39 Crooke, Daniel            10 Lexington             16-07.00  
 39 Lupoli, Sal               10 Chelmsford            16-07.00  
 41 Woodall, Treyvon          10 W. Springfield        16-06.75  
 42 Panagiotopoulos, Bobby    12 Lowell                16-06.50  
 43 Em, Andy                  11 Revere                16-05.50  
 44 Aguiar, Jose              12 Chelsea               16-02.50  
 45 Fortin, Zach              10 Hingham               16-00.75  
 46 Dumas, Matt               11 Tantasqua             15-11.25  
 47 Colcord, Isaac            11 Chelsea               15-09.25  
 48 Clavins, Carlins          11 Everett               15-08.50  
 49 Middleton, Brandon        10 Peabody               15-08.00  
 50 Cleveland, Evan           12 Tantasqua             15-05.50  
 51 Lee, Jonathan             11 St.  John's (S)       15-05.00  
 51 Ros, Vijeit               11 Lowell                15-05.00  
 53 Begin, Zach               11 St. John's Prep       15-04.50  
 54 Dohan, Benjamin           12 Lexington             14-09.50  
 55 Gandham, Pranav           12 Lexington             14-07.50  
 56 Miller, Richard           10 Hingham               14-04.50  
 57 Kenney, Tyler             12 Chelmsford            13-04.50  
 58 Diaz, Malik               10 Lowell                12-05.50  
 59 Pickering, Thomas         09 St.  John's (S)       12-03.50  
 60 Kwakye, Peter             10 Methuen               11-02.25  
 61 Lin, Ethan                11 Lexington              6-06.50  
 -- Boamah, Edward            12 Worcester Tech              ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acuna, Elmer              12 Newton North          50-05.50  
  2 Doncaster, Christopher    12 Reading               48-09.75  
  3 Vassar, Tavian            12 Doherty               48-00.00  
  4 Klein, Nathaniel          11 Newton North          45-01.75  
  5 Donovan, Mike             11 Newton North          43-10.25  
  6 Doherty, Kevin            12 St. John's Prep       42-03.25  
  7 Fogarty, Ian              12 Malden Catholic       41-06.00  
  8 Ramos, Randall            12 New Bedford           40-07.00  
  9 Rotondo, Harrison         11 Shepherd Hill         40-02.50  
 10 Grendell, Chris           11 Wachusett             39-07.75  
 11 Dankert, Peter            12 St. John's Prep       39-01.25  
 12 Bottomly, Mitch           12 Chelmsford            38-10.75  
 13 Geraghty, Luke            12 Needham               38-10.50  
 14 Santoianni, James         11 St. John's Prep       38-09.50  
 15 Bliss, Michael            12 Needham               38-06.00  
 16 Santos, Frankie           12 New Bedford           37-06.00  
 17 Tran, Phuc                12 Revere                37-01.25  
 18 Callahan, Dan             12 W. Springfield        36-11.75  
 19 Felix-Martinez, Gabe      11 Revere                36-05.25  
 20 Flaherty, Aidan           10 St.  John's (S)       36-01.50  
 20 Petkewich, Chris          12 Leominster            36-01.50  
 22 Burke, Nathan             12 Chelmsford            34-09.75  
 23 Mineo, Anthony            10 W. Springfield        34-05.75  
 24 Logan, Dylan              10 Algonquin             34-02.50  
 25 Ho, Jarrett               11 Needham               33-10.50  
 26 Smith, Jimmy              12 Chelmsford            33-09.50  
 27 Alves, Carlos             09 New Bedford           33-06.25  
 28 Molnar, Tom               12 Tantasqua             33-04.00  
 28 Bono, Michael             10 Malden Catholic       33-04.00  
 30 Hood, Peter               12 Needham               33-02.50  
 31 Hoang, Will               11 Needham               32-07.00  
 32 Ebba, Andrew              10 Malden Catholic       32-06.50  
 33 Luby, Colton              12 Needham               32-05.00  
 34 Mazeika, Thomas           10 Tantasqua             32-04.25  
 35 Arsenault, Dylan          11 Tantasqua             32-01.50  
 35 La, Kenny                 12 St.  John's (S)       32-01.50  
 37 Aguirre, Anthony          12 Lexington             32-01.00  
 38 Vakati, Vik               11 Needham               32-00.25  
 39 Dateo, Michael            12 Needham               31-11.75  
 40 Russo, Dominic            09 Algonquin             31-01.50  
 41 Murphy, Andrew            11 Malden Catholic       30-03.25  
 42 Chai, Cary                12 Lexington             30-00.25  
 43 Kaplan, Zach              12 Needham               29-04.00  
 44 Lenehan, Thomas           11 Shrewsbury            29-00.25  
 45 Daly, Liam                09 St.  John's (S)       26-05.00  
 46 Ferretti, Domenic         10 Malden Catholic       24-01.00  
 47 Chrisemer, Michael        10 Malden Catholic       21-07.50  
 48 Kibwara, Christopher      09 Malden Catholic       17-01.50  
 49 Petherson, Luka           12 Chelsea               14-09.50