Complete Results

Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:59 PM  2/25/2012  Page 1
Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012
Hosted by: Boston College
Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:    7.23
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.29Q  1
  2 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.31Q  3
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.34Q  2
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.32q  1
  5 Stephanie Kalu            FR Georgia Tech              7.44q  1 [7.434]
  6 Marecia Pemberton         SO Florida State             7.44q  3 [7.437]
  7 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech             7.48q  2
  8 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech             7.49q  3
  9 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina            7.54   1
 10 Alyssa McClure            SO Miami                     7.58   2
 11 Ebony Scott               SO Virginia Tech             7.67   2
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR North Carolina            7.69   3
 13 Danielle Jeffrey          FR Florida State             7.69   1
 14 Paige Eley                JR NC State                  7.70   1
 15 Mytoia Gathings           SO Wake Forest               7.71   3
 16 Bianca Smith              SO Florida State             7.72   2
 17 Zakiya Tyson              SO Virginia Tech             7.74   2
 18 Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                     7.76   3
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR Georgia Tech              7.80   3
 20 Margaret O'Dea            SO Boston College            7.85   2
 21 Jasmyne King              FR Miami                     7.85   1
 22 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                     7.91   2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:    7.23
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.25   10
  2 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.27    8
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.31    6
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.33    5
  5 Marecia Pemberton         SO Florida State             7.33    4
  6 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech             7.47    3
  7 Stephanie Kalu            FR Georgia Tech              7.51    2
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech             7.52    1

Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami
   NCAA AUTO:   23.12
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.80q  3
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.91q  2
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  23.97q  6
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    24.01q  4
  5 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           24.31q  1
  6 Jande Pierce              FR Florida State            24.35q  4
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.37q  2
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech            24.48q  3
  9 Zakiya Tyson              SO Virginia Tech            24.49   5
 10 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 24.55   4
 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  24.78   1
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR North Carolina           24.79   4
 13 Stephanie Kalu            FR Georgia Tech             25.17   2
 14 Bianca Smith              SO Florida State            25.19   5
 15 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            25.21   6
 16 Mytoia Gathings           SO Wake Forest              25.24   3
 17 Margaret O'Dea            SO Boston College           25.28   3
 18 Ebony Scott               SO Virginia Tech            25.32   6
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR Georgia Tech             25.64   5
 20 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    26.42   6
 -- Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                       DQ   5 [Lane Violation]
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami
   NCAA AUTO:   23.12
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.26*  2  10
  2 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.61   1   8
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  23.66   2   6
  4 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.78   1   5
  5 Jande Pierce              FR Florida State            24.10   1   4
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech            24.17   1   3
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.18   2   2
  8 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           24.64   2   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT
   NCAA AUTO:   52.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           54.88q  4
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  55.05q  1
  3 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            55.47q  5
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.57q  1
  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  55.61q  5
  6 Danielle Brock            SR North Carolina           55.64q  6
  7 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           55.88q  2
  8 Aunye Boone               SR Virginia Tech            55.89q  7
  9 Elizabeth Kerpon          FR Duke                     55.91   3
 10 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 56.09   4
 11 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  56.26   6
 12 Shannon Wright            FR Miami                    57.01   1
 13 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 57.42   3
 14 Natalie Woodford          JR Virginia Tech            57.66   2
 15 Alexis Roper              FR Duke                     57.69   3
 16 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Florida State            57.78   7
 17 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech            57.88   7
 18 Marsha Ariol              SO Florida State            57.93   2
 19 Lauren Hansson            FR Duke                     57.93   5
 20 Sarah Chandler            FR Florida State            58.04   1
 21 Jasmine Isley             SR Georgia Tech             58.36   3
 22 Ama Larbi                 FR Georgia Tech             58.38   6
 23 Colleen McGuire           SO NC State                 58.60   6
 24 Nicole Ragucci            JR Duke                     59.05   4
 25 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland                 59.42   5
 26 Sharese Roberts           FR NC State                 59.65   2
 27 Denae Ford                SO NC State               1:00.20   7
 -- Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                    DNF   4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT
   NCAA AUTO:   52.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.10   1  10
  2 Danielle Brock            SR North Carolina           54.07   1   8
  3 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           54.12   2   6
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  54.77   1   5
  5 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            55.09   2   4
  6 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           55.23   2   3
  7 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  56.42   2   2
  8 Aunye Boone               SR Virginia Tech            56.76   1   1
Women 800 Meter Run
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   2:04.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:07.19Q
  2 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:07.43Q
  3 Frances Dowd              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.19Q
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:10.20Q
  5 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:07.26q
  6 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          2:08.70q
  7 Molly Binder              SR Wake Forest            2:09.47q
  8 Jessica Parry             SO Florida State          2:10.09q
  9 Julie Sinkovitz           SO Maryland               2:10.82
 10 Myah Hicks                FR Maryland               2:11.08
 11 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:11.73
 12 Brianna Blanton           FR Clemson                2:11.77
 13 Marisa Dobbins            JR North Carolina         2:11.90
 14 Taneisha Cordell          FR Miami                  2:12.35
 15 Taylor Bumpas             JR Maryland               2:12.68
 16 Anna Gillespie            JR NC State               2:12.89
 17 Katarina Smiljanec        FR Virginia Tech          2:13.33
 18 Jennifer Weatherly        SR Virginia               2:13.46
 19 Madeline Wallace          SR Boston College         2:13.59
 20 Deanna Foshee             FR NC State               2:14.02
 21 Jennifer Estime           SR Miami                  2:14.91
 22 Nicole Banker             SR Maryland               2:15.90
 23 Jacqueline Pollack        SO Boston College         2:20.77
 24 Elissa Knight             FR Boston College         2:21.76
 25 Mary Kownack              SR Georgia Tech           2:25.50
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   2:04.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:08.18   10
  2 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:09.82    8
  3 Frances Dowd              SO Virginia Tech          2:10.41    6
  4 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:10.90    5
  5 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          2:11.19    4
  6 Jessica Parry             SO Florida State          2:11.57    3
  7 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:12.23    2
  8 Molly Binder              SR Wake Forest            2:13.53    1

Women 1 Mile Run
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   4:37.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                4:46.22Q
  2 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:47.71Q
  3 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State          4:46.30Q
  4 Lianne Farber             FR North Carolina         4:47.86Q
  5 Ashley Verplank           JR North Carolina         4:46.47Q
  6 Erin Mercer               JR NC State               4:50.30Q
  7 Linden Hall               FR Florida State          4:46.85q
  8 Aubree Worden             FR Florida State          4:50.74q
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:51.22q
 10 Liv Westphal              FR Boston College         4:53.71q
 11 Katherine O'Keefe         FR Boston College         4:54.45
 12 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                  4:54.95
 13 Heather Garcia            SR Boston College         4:54.96
 14 Ashley Cromartie          SR Maryland               4:55.65
 15 Casey Fowler              JR Wake Forest            4:56.09
 16 Maureen McMeekin          JR Georgia Tech           4:58.78
 17 Annie Lehardy             FR North Carolina         5:01.71
 18 Alexandra Watt            FR Virginia Tech          5:06.26
 19 Alanna Poretta            SO Boston College         5:06.66
 20 Claire Smith              SO Boston College         5:21.37
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   4:37.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:41.40   10
  2 Lianne Farber             FR North Carolina         4:41.80    8
  3 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                4:43.20    6
  4 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State          4:45.40    5
  5 Ashley Verplank           JR North Carolina         4:46.20    4
  6 Linden Hall               FR Florida State          4:48.24    3
  7 Aubree Worden             FR Florida State          4:48.91    2
  8 Liv Westphal              FR Boston College         4:50.00    1
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:50.12
 10 Erin Mercer               JR NC State               5:01.51

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:12.02  2/26/2011   Anna Nosenko, WFU
   NCAA AUTO:   9:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          9:27.96   10
  2 Jillian King              JR Boston College         9:30.72    8
  3 Laura Hoer                FR NC State               9:33.42    6
  4 Natalie Anthony           SO Clemson                9:34.63    5
  5 Anna Corrigan             SR Virginia               9:34.96    4
  6 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:36.57    3
  7 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State               9:36.67    2
  8 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson                9:37.30    1
  9 Suejin Ahn                SR Duke                   9:39.43
 10 Heather Garcia            SR Boston College         9:41.20
 11 Chelsi Woodruff           SO Florida State          9:48.10
 12 Paige Kvartunas           SO Virginia Tech          9:50.63
 13 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech          9:52.42
 14 Annie Lehardy             FR North Carolina         9:52.61
 15 Allison Stasiuk           JR Boston College         9:52.91
 16 Julie Fricke              SO Maryland               9:55.31
 17 Maureen McMeekin          JR Georgia Tech           9:56.24
 18 Betsy Kim                 SR Georgia Tech           9:56.50
 19 Ariel Karabinus           SO Virginia               9:57.15
 20 Bridget Dahlberg          SO Boston College         9:58.79
 21 Chloe Maleski             FR Duke                   9:59.09
 22 Taylor Crosson            FR Virginia Tech         10:00.12
 23 Alexandra Watt            FR Virginia Tech         10:01.68
 24 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                 10:03.35
 25 Kelly Meyer               FR Georgia Tech          10:04.68
 26 Morgan Mueller            SO Boston College        10:07.15
 27 Kylie McCoy               FR North Carolina        10:12.03
 28 Emma Norman               FR North Carolina        10:12.26
 29 Kaitlyn Oliver            FR Wake Forest           10:13.12
 30 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              10:17.54
 31 Katie Townsend            FR Georgia Tech          10:26.75
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State
   NCAA AUTO:   15:57.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Seymour             JR Duke                  16:21.42   10
  2 Anna Corrigan             SR Virginia              16:25.81    8
  3 Laura Hoer                FR NC State              16:29.06    6
  4 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:34.18    5
  5 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State              16:35.26    4
  6 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        16:36.24    3
  7 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         16:37.05    2
  8 Jennifer Dunn             SO Florida State         16:37.17    1
  9 Kendra Schaaf             JR North Carolina        16:39.14
 10 Kylie McCoy               FR North Carolina        16:48.98
 11 Katherine Walker          SO Virginia              16:55.30
 12 Elizabeth O'Brien         SO Boston College        16:59.58
 13 Sarah Rapp                FR Virginia Tech         17:14.56
 14 Cara Talty                SO Clemson               17:19.93
 15 Madalyn Nuckols           SO Virginia Tech         17:26.42
 16 Moira Kenny               JR Boston College        17:29.75
 17 Emma Norman               FR North Carolina        17:30.09
 18 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              17:31.38
 19 Halsey Merritt            SO NC State              17:45.50
 20 Kate Borowicz             SO Clemson               18:22.57
 21 Brooke Dovell             SO Miami                 18:58.46
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT
   NCAA AUTO:    8.10
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   8.07Q  2
  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.25Q  3
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.27Q  1
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.28q  1
  5 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   8.36q  3
  6 Kristen Brown             SO Virginia Tech             8.40q  1
  7 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech              8.42q  2
  8 Melanie Akwule            SR Georgia Tech              8.43q  2
  9 Danielle Brock            SR North Carolina            8.45   3
 10 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     8.61   1
 11 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech             8.73   3
 12 Montasia Golden           FR Wake Forest               8.76   2
 13 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State             8.77   2
 13 Hannah Goranson           SO Duke                      8.77   1
 15 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     8.78   2
 16 Taylor Graham             SR NC State                  8.93   3
 17 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     9.06   3
 18 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College            9.53   1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT
   NCAA AUTO:    8.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   8.07   10
  2 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.08    8
  3 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   8.26    6
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.31    5
  5 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.32    4
  6 Kristen Brown             SO Virginia Tech             8.38    3
  7 Melanie Akwule            SR Georgia Tech              8.47    2
  8 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech              8.50    1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:35.76  2/27/2010   Clemson, Clemson
                         B Pringley, B Rollins, S Austin, J Edgerson
   NCAA AUTO:   3:34.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:37.81   2  10
     1) Nia Fluker FR                   2) Stormy Kendrick JR
     3) Kendra Harrison FR              4) Marlena Wesh JR
  2 North Carolina                                      3:38.28   2   8
     1) Danielle Brock SR               2) Zoey Russell SR
     3) Tasha Stanley SR                4) Elizabeth Mott SR
  3 Duke                                                3:43.47   2   6
     1) Elizabeth Kerpon FR             2) Brittany Whitehead SR
     3) Alexis Roper FR                 4) Lauren Hansson FR
  4 Virginia                                            3:44.29   1   5
     1) Meagan Gillespie SR             2) Danielle Williams JR
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio SO             4) Jordan Lavender FR
  5 Florida State                                       3:46.29   1   4
     1) Elizabeth Ichite SO             2) Jande Pierce FR
     3) Sarah Chandler FR               4) Marsha Ariol SO
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:46.70   2   3
     1) Yvonne Amegashie JR             2) Amanda Smith FR
     3) Natalie Woodford JR             4) Leah Nugent FR
  7 Miami                                               3:46.90   1   2
     1) Shannon Wright FR               2) Jokira Jiles FR
     3) Jasmyne King FR                 4) Jennifer Estime SR
  8 Maryland                                            3:47.32   1   1
     1) Arielle Statham JR              2) DeAnna Brown SR
     3) Taylor Bumpas JR                4) Myah Hicks FR
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:48.18   1
     1) Christina Pensock FR            2) Jasmine Isley SR
     3) Ama Larbi FR                    4) Leslie Njoku SR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 11:11.03  2/29/2008   Florida State, FSU
                          H England, K Batchelor, L Willemse, S Kuijken
   NCAA AUTO:   11:03.50
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                      11:08.17*  10
     1) Hannah Brooks SR                2) Jande Pierce FR
     3) Aubree Worden FR                4) Amanda Winslow JR
  2 North Carolina                                     11:25.36    8
     1) Lianne Farber FR                2) Zoey Russell SR
     3) Marisa Dobbins JR               4) Ashley Verplank JR
  3 Boston College                                     11:25.52    6
     1) Katherine O'Keefe FR            2) Claire Bingham SO
     3) Erin McKenna JR                 4) Jillian King JR
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:29.10    5
     1) Paige Kvartunas SO              2) Natalie Woodford JR
     3) Amanda Smith FR                 4) Samantha Dow JR
  5 Maryland                                           11:31.39    4
     1) Ashley Cromartie SR             2) DeAnna Brown SR
     3) Myah Hicks FR                   4) Julie Fricke SO
  6 Duke                                               11:35.44    3
     1) Carolyn Baskir FR               2) Brittany Whitehead SR
     3) Abby Farley FR                  4) Suejin Ahn SR
  7 Clemson                                            11:38.73    2
     1) Lisa Girard SO                  2) Sonni Austin JR
     3) Brianna Blanton FR              4) Natalie Anthony SO
  8 NC State                                           11:46.00    1
     1) Kenyetta Iyevbele SO            2) Colleen McGuire SO
     3) Tiayonna Blackmon SR            4) Erin Mercer JR
  9 Virginia                                           11:50.18
     1) Rosemary Barber JR              2) Meagan Gillespie SR
     3) Natalia Kuhn SO                 4) Ariel Karabinus SO
 10 Georgia Tech                                       11:59.70
     1) Morgan Jackson FR               2) Christina Pensock FR
     3) Rachel Hammond FR               4) Maureen McMeekin JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.79-1.83....
 1.85 is auto
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT
   NCAA AUTO:   1.85m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.79m    5-10.50  10
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Amina Smith               SO Maryland                 1.79m    5-10.50   8
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Amber Melville            FR Maryland                 1.75m    5-08.75   6
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Lucile Cancre             JR Maryland                 1.70m    5-07.00   4
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O  XXX
  4 Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00   4
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O  XXX
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           1.70m    5-07.00   4
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O  XXX
  7 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                 1.70m    5-07.00   2
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
       XO    O    O  XXX
  8 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00   1
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O   XO   XO  XXP
  9 Moira Cronin              FR Virginia                 1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  9 Lacey Shuman              SO NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  9 Taylor Aizenstadt         JR Boston College           1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
 12 Danielle Adams            JR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
 13 Nyki Caldwell             FR Wake Forest              1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
       XO  XXO  XXX
 14 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 14 Danielle Williams         JR Florida State            1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 14 Kristen McDonagh          FR Boston College           1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 -- Destiny Roseman           SO Duke                        NH
     1.60
      XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.61-3.76-3.91-4.01-4.11-4.21-4.26-4.31....etc
 4.35 is auto
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.31m*  14-01.75  10
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.31m*  14-01.75   8
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  3 Kristen Brown             SO Virginia Tech            4.11m   13-05.75   6
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.01m   13-01.75   5
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Lauren Terstappen         SO Clemson                  4.01m   13-01.75   4
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Lauren Giffin             SR Florida State            3.91m   12-10.00   2
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Cameron Overstreet        FR North Carolina           3.91m   12-10.00   2
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.91m   12-10.00   2
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  9 Erica Penk                SR Georgia Tech             3.91m   12-10.00
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Leigh Allin               SO Virginia Tech            3.76m   12-04.00
     3.61 3.76 3.91
        O    O  XXX
 11 Caroline Bond             FR Clemson                  3.61m   11-10.00
     3.61 3.76
        O  XXX
 11 Samantha Becker           FR Georgia Tech             3.61m   11-10.00
     3.61 3.76
        O  XXX
 13 Emily Mattoon             JR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00
     3.61 3.76
       XO  XXX
 14 Stephanie Skove           FR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00
     3.61 3.76
      XXO  XXX
 14 Lyndsey Saunders          FR Virginia Tech            3.61m   11-10.00
     3.61 3.76
      XXO  XXX
 -- Bailey Murphy             FR Duke                        NH
     3.61
      XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD
   NCAA AUTO:   6.45m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.21m   20-04.50  10
      6.16m  6.21m  4.75m  6.11m  FOUL  6.19m
  2 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina           6.08m   19-11.50   8
      6.08m  5.77m  FOUL  5.94m  6.04m  FOUL
  3 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.01m   19-08.75   6
      5.99m  5.95m  6.01m  5.75m  5.77m  5.90m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                  6.01m   19-08.75   5
      5.90m  6.01m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Kent              JR Georgia Tech             5.97m   19-07.00   4
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m
  6 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest              5.92m   19-05.25   3
      5.92m  FOUL  5.90m  5.73m  FOUL  5.90m
  7 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.87m   19-03.25   2
      FOUL  5.87m  5.75m  FOUL  5.54m  5.15m
  8 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech             5.83m   19-01.50   1
      5.83m  5.82m  5.63m  FOUL  5.77m  5.60m
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.82m   19-01.25
      5.62m  5.71m  5.82m  5.67m  5.80m  5.72m
 10 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           5.78m   18-11.75
      5.49m  5.78m  FOUL
 11 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 5.77m   18-11.25
      FOUL  5.73m  5.77m
 12 Ashley Hendrix            SR Maryland                 5.60m   18-04.50
      5.37m  5.60m  FOUL
 13 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    5.22m   17-01.50
      5.09m  5.22m  FOUL
 14 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.15m   16-10.75
      5.15m  FOUL  3.69m
 15 Kimberly McDonagh         FR Boston College           5.06m   16-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m
 16 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State            4.76m   15-07.50
      FOUL  4.76m  PASS
 17 Courtney Kedra            SO Duke                     4.66m   15-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   13.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 13.19m   43-03.25  10
      FOUL  12.73m  13.00m  13.07m  13.15m  13.19m
  2 Michelle Jenije           JR Florida State           13.19m   43-03.25   8
      13.00m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  13.12m
  3 Whitney Rose              JR Virginia                12.98m   42-07.00   6
      12.47m  12.76m  FOUL  12.50m  12.74m  12.98m
  4 Amy Harris                SR Florida State           12.79m   41-11.50   5
      12.54m  12.71m  12.72m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jazueline Daniels         JR NC State                12.60m   41-04.25   4
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  12.00m  12.20m
  6 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech            12.58m   41-03.25   3
      FOUL  12.00m  12.39m  12.09m  12.58m  12.24m
  7 Tristine Johnson          SO North Carolina          12.52m   41-01.00   2
      FOUL  12.52m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech            12.45m   40-10.25   1
      FOUL  12.09m  12.45m  FOUL  11.86m  12.06m
  9 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest             12.43m   40-09.50
      11.99m  11.66m  12.43m  11.74m  12.21m  12.29m
 10 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.28m   40-03.50
      11.84m  12.28m  12.03m
 11 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina          12.28m   40-03.50
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
 12 Michelle Newman           SR North Carolina          12.09m   39-08.00
      11.75m  FOUL  12.09m
 13 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                12.01m   39-05.00
      12.01m  11.57m  11.39m
 14 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                11.68m   38-04.00
      FOUL  11.10m  11.68m
 15 Montasia Golden           FR Wake Forest             11.58m   38-00.00
      11.58m  FOUL  11.51m
 -- Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State             FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Samantha Williams         JR Miami                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   17.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    16.49m   54-01.25  10
      16.30m  15.48m  16.49m  16.26m  16.19m  16.26m
  2 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                15.81m   51-10.50   8
      14.34m  14.60m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m
  3 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State           15.04m   49-04.25   6
      13.21m  14.03m  14.08m  14.42m  14.42m  15.04m
  4 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                14.98m   49-01.75   5
      13.84m  FOUL  14.73m  14.98m  14.04m  14.87m
  5 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                14.71m   48-03.25   4
      13.81m  14.71m  14.38m  14.25m  14.07m  13.77m
  6 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                14.69m   48-02.50   3
      14.58m  14.69m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  7 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   14.29m   46-10.75   2
      13.40m  14.09m  14.29m  FOUL  13.43m  14.24m
  8 Erica Brand               FR Duke                    13.56m   44-06.00   1
      12.94m  13.30m  13.56m  13.03m  12.96m  13.26m
  9 Lakitta Johnson           FR Florida State           13.43m   44-00.75
      13.43m  12.14m  FOUL  12.15m  12.75m  12.35m
 10 Kayla Adams               FR North Carolina          13.31m   43-08.00
      12.39m  12.98m  13.31m
 11 Sarah Brobeck             SR Wake Forest             12.76m   41-10.50
      12.76m  12.10m  12.42m
 12 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   12.08m   39-07.75
      11.98m  12.08m  10.89m
 13 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech            10.92m   35-10.00
      10.92m  10.46m  FOUL
 -- Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   21.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 20.37m   66-10.00  10
      19.69m  FOUL  20.28m  20.07m  20.37m  FOUL
  2 Miranda Wilson            SR Miami                   19.07m   62-06.75   8
      16.35m  FOUL  17.50m  17.13m  17.70m  19.07m
  3 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                18.77m   61-07.00   6
      17.55m  18.33m  18.71m  FOUL  17.86m  18.77m
  4 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                18.26m   59-11.00   5
      18.10m  18.26m  17.78m  18.12m  17.45m  17.60m
  5 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    18.22m   59-09.50   4
      16.73m  16.95m  17.04m  16.30m  18.22m  16.39m
  6 Briana Cherry-Bronson     FR Florida State           18.14m   59-06.25   3
      FOUL  17.51m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m
  7 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                18.13m   59-05.75   2
      FOUL  17.68m  17.74m  18.13m  17.41m  FOUL
  8 Lakitta Johnson           FR Florida State           17.28m   56-08.50   1
      15.89m  16.98m  16.67m  16.67m  17.28m  16.88m
  9 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   16.79m   55-01.00
      16.48m  FOUL  16.79m  15.82m  15.88m  16.38m
 10 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College          16.27m   53-04.50
      16.27m  15.87m  16.20m
 11 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                16.10m   52-10.00
      FOUL  16.10m  15.44m
 12 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                16.03m   52-07.25
      15.38m  16.03m  15.27m
 13 Kortney Pearce            FR NC State                15.96m   52-04.50
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                15.59m   51-01.75
      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m
 15 Kayla Adams               FR North Carolina          14.87m   48-09.50
      14.69m  14.87m  13.74m
 16 Erica Brand               FR Duke                    14.20m   46-07.25
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL
 17 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   13.58m   44-06.75
      FOUL  13.12m  13.58m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                   2:16.93     866
  2 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech           2:21.30     806
  3 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina         2:22.55     789
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                2:23.08     782
  5 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                   2:25.30     753
  6 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                   2:28.72     709
  7 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest            2:30.70     684
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                   2:32.10     667
  9 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech           2:33.05     655
 10 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech           2:33.98     644
 11 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                  2:37.36     604
 12 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                  2:37.54     601
 13 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                  2:39.88     574

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech              8.47   2   1024
  2 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     8.65   2    984
  3 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     8.79   4    954
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                   8.93   2    925
  5 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina            9.00   4    910
  6 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     9.03   1    904
  7 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                      9.08   3    893
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                      9.12   1    885
  9 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                      9.20   1    869
 10 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest               9.32   3    844
 11 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech              9.37   1    834
 12 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech              9.39   3    830
 13 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      9.49   4    810
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  6 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  6 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 10 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XX
 10 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 12 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.76m   18-10.75    777
      5.76m  5.67m  5.71m
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.38m  5.40m  5.47m
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.00m  5.46m  PASS
  4 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech             5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.07m  5.44m  5.33m
  5 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.35m  5.34m  5.35m
  6 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.10m  5.09m  5.30m
  7 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.07m  FOUL  5.27m
  7 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           5.27m   17-03.50    634
      FOUL  5.27m  5.19m
  9 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.05m  5.18m  5.14m
 10 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest              5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.09m  5.14m  FOUL
 11 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.00m  4.99m  5.12m
 12 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.88m  FOUL  4.89m
 -- Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                   11.52m   37-09.50    629
      11.01m  11.52m  10.79m
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina          11.46m   37-07.25    625
      11.46m  11.22m  11.37m
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                    11.38m   37-04.00    620
      11.38m  11.10m  9.50m
  4 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech            11.20m   36-09.00    608
      10.62m  11.10m  11.20m
  5 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    10.70m   35-01.25    575
      10.32m  10.70m  FOUL
  6 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                   10.20m   33-05.75    543
      FOUL  9.84m  10.20m
  7 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.83m  9.35m  9.12m
  8 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  9.12m  8.92m
  9 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest              9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.40m  8.43m
 10 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    8.66m   28-05.00    442
      FOUL  FOUL  8.66m
 11 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech             8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.54m  8.07m  8.04m
 12 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                     8.07m   26-05.75    404
      FOUL  7.94m  8.07m
 13 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech             8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  8.05m  FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:    4150
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                      3964   10
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina            3849    8
  3 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                   3584    6
  4 Leslie Njoku              SR Georgia Tech              3545    5
  5 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     3544    4
  6 Miray Seward              SO Duke                      3485    3
  7 Monique Pate              SO Georgia Tech              3477    2
  8 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     3395    1
  9 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                      3373
 10 Erika Martin              SO Wake Forest               3311
 11 Alex Braxton              FR Georgia Tech              3244
 12 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     3220
 13 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      2611
Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:    6.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State             6.60Q  3
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State             6.69Q  1
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech             6.77Q  2
  4 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                   6.71q  1
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech             6.72q  1
  6 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State             6.73q  1
  7 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                   6.74q  3
  8 David Ambler              JR Florida State             6.80q  2
  9 Perron Jones              JR Georgia Tech              6.81   3
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR Florida State             6.87   3
 11 Orville Reynolds          FR Wake Forest               6.87   1
 12 Paul Madzivire            SO Florida State             6.87   2
 13 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   6.93   3
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          SO Miami                     6.95   1
 15 Bryan Underwood           FR NC State                  7.00   2
 16 C.J. Wilson               JR NC State                  7.01   2
 17 Michael Simms             JR Georgia Tech              7.07   1
 18 Jonathan Vaughn           FR Boston College            7.13   3
 19 Kellen Foley              SR Boston College            7.24   3
 20 Sean Petty                JR Miami                     7.36   2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:    6.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State             6.58   10
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State             6.67    8
  3 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                   6.69    6
  4 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State             6.71    5
  5 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech             6.72    4
  6 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                   6.76    3
  7 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech             6.79    2
  8 David Ambler              JR Florida State             6.92    1
Men 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:   20.73
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            21.26q  4
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            21.39q  1
  3 Jonathan McCants          JR Virginia Tech            21.48q  2
  4 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            21.49q  5
  5 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           21.54q  2
  6 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.71q  1
  7 Perron Jones              JR Georgia Tech             21.72q  7
  8 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           21.81q  7
  9 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR Florida State            21.97   6
 10 Kieran Showler-Davis      FR Florida State            21.98   4
 11 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.99   5
 12 Brandon Terry             SO Wake Forest              22.16   7
 13 Walter Mitchell           FR Virginia Tech            22.18   1
 14 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            22.18   3
 15 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            22.34   3
 16 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 22.52   3
 17 Floyd Hawkes              SR Maryland                 22.61   2
 18 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    22.62   2
 19 Joseph Stuart             SO Boston College           22.70   5
 20 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 22.83   4
 21 Michael Simms             JR Georgia Tech             22.86   6
 22 Kellen Foley              SR Boston College           23.01   4
 23 Sean Petty                JR Miami                    23.04   6
 24 Jonathan Vaughn           FR Boston College           23.06   5
 25 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 23.08   7
 26 David Kuhrt               SR Miami                    23.16   1
 27 William Waldon            SO Miami                    23.36   3
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:   20.73
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.93   2  10
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            21.17   1   8
  3 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            21.38   1   6
  4 Jonathan McCants          JR Virginia Tech            21.40   2   5
  5 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           21.66   2   4
  6 Perron Jones              JR Georgia Tech             21.88   2   3
  7 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.94   1   2
  8 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           22.09   1   1
Men 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   46.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            48.44q  6
  2 Kevin Anding              SR Virginia                 48.60q  7
  3 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           48.61q  5
  4 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           48.64q  4
  5 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           48.76q  2
  6 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.93q  3
  7 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 49.05q  1
  8 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           49.22q  7
  9 Ronald Bolden             SR Florida State            49.24   1
 10 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  49.31   5
 11 Shawn David               JR Maryland                 49.64   6
 12 Ben Raskin                SO Duke                     49.69   2
 13 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  49.85   4
 14 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 50.00   2
 15 Daniel Harrison           FR Wake Forest              50.13   5
 16 Chris Brown               SR Maryland                 50.15   7
 17 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech            50.23   4
 18 John Davenport            JR Maryland                 50.38   3
 19 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 50.44   3
 20 Brian Smith               SR Boston College           50.66   1
 21 Terrence Maliff           FR Maryland                 50.83   6
 22 Bradley Noss              SO Boston College           51.02   4
 23 Desmond Cooper            FR Wake Forest              52.13   6
 24 La'Mont Jackson           JR Clemson                  54.93   5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   46.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            47.78   2  10
  2 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           47.86   1   8
  3 Kevin Anding              SR Virginia                 48.04   1   6
  4 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.05   1   5
  5 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           48.16   2   4
  6 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           48.61   2   3
  7 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           48.93   1   2
  8 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 49.48   2   1
Men 800 Meter Run
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT
   NCAA AUTO:   1:47.30
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:50.27Q
  2 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:50.99Q
  3 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:51.35Q
  4 Ryan Witt                 SR Virginia Tech          1:51.95Q
  5 Lance Roller              JR Virginia               1:51.04q
  6 Rick Scheff               SR Georgia Tech           1:51.59q
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:51.66q
  8 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:51.67q
  9 AJ del Valle              FR Florida State          1:51.96
 10 Anthony Kostelac          SO Virginia               1:52.33
 11 Thomas Bojanowski         SO Wake Forest            1:52.72
 12 Pablo Navarrete           SR Florida State          1:52.80
 13 Jeremy Gerlach            SR North Carolina         1:53.34
 14 Kyle Moran                FR Duke                   1:53.52
 15 Zack Fanelty              FR Georgia Tech           1:54.14
 16 Ryan Mangone              JR Clemson                1:54.20
 17 Henry Farley              FR Duke                   1:54.40
 18 Austin Rector             SR Miami                  1:54.90
 19 Patrick Daly              FR Boston College         1:55.76
 20 Kyle Nelson               JR Boston College         1:56.09
 21 Matt Marriott             JR Duke                   1:56.90
 22 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:57.12
 23 Brandon Lasater           FR Georgia Tech           1:57.12
 24 Nahed Lakkis              JR Boston College         1:57.98
 25 Matthew Wilson            JR Miami                  1:58.10
 26 Adonis Gaines             FR Georgia Tech           1:59.54
 27 Thomas Morrison           SR Wake Forest            2:01.52
 28 John Grellner             SO Florida State          2:02.40
 29 Evan Hadrick              SR Miami                  2:04.59
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT
   NCAA AUTO:   1:47.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Witt                 SR Virginia Tech          1:48.76   10
  2 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:49.42    8
  3 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:50.06    6
  4 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:50.12    5
  5 Lance Roller              JR Virginia               1:50.22    4
  6 Rick Scheff               SR Georgia Tech           1:53.25    3
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:53.93    2
  8 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:58.09    1
Men 1 Mile Run
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   3:57.90
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Graves               SO Maryland               4:06.38Q
  2 Thomas Morrison           SR Wake Forest            4:07.67Q
  3 Isaac Presson             SO North Carolina         4:10.27Q
  4 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          4:06.85Q
  5 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               4:08.06Q
  6 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia               4:11.02Q
  7 Jack Driggs               FR North Carolina         4:07.05q
  8 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               4:07.93q
  9 Ryan Hagen                JR Virginia Tech          4:08.34q
 10 Jeremy Greenwald          FR Georgia Tech           4:08.37q
 11 Joseph Stowe              JR Georgia Tech           4:11.13
 12 Tom Finneran              JR Wake Forest            4:11.51
 13 Darren Barlow             FR Virginia Tech          4:11.73
 14 Brian Schoepfer           FR Duke                   4:12.03
 15 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                4:12.13
 16 Steve Magnuson            SO North Carolina         4:13.01
 17 Blake Williams            FR North Carolina         4:15.08
 18 Ed Schrom                 FR Virginia               4:15.39
 19 Connor Adams              FR Miami                  4:15.93
 20 Timothy Ferris            FR Boston College         4:18.11
 21 Stephen Clark             SR Duke                   4:20.05
 22 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College         4:20.79
 23 Joseph McConaughy         SO Boston College         4:22.78
 24 Brian Wolff               FR Boston College         4:23.06
 25 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  4:23.86
 26 Justin Weaver             FR Georgia Tech           4:24.71
 27 Sintayehu Taye            JR Virginia               4:31.90
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC
   NCAA AUTO:   3:57.90
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Presson             SO North Carolina         4:08.19   10
  2 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          4:09.24    8
  3 Jack Driggs               FR North Carolina         4:09.67    6
  4 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia               4:10.21    5
  5 Thomas Morrison           SR Wake Forest            4:10.42    4
  6 Jeremy Greenwald          FR Georgia Tech           4:11.26    3
  7 Kyle Graves               SO Maryland               4:11.28    2
  8 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               4:11.83    1
  9 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               4:14.52
 10 Ryan Hagen                JR Virginia Tech          4:18.15
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 8:03.50  2/20/1999   Nolan Swanson, WFU
   NCAA AUTO:   7:52.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR NC State               8:00.70*  10
  2 David Forrester           JR Florida State          8:02.64*   8
  3 Domenick DeMatteo         SO Duke                   8:02.87*   6
  4 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                   8:06.44    5
  5 Bobby Moldovan            SR NC State               8:09.46    4
  6 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State               8:11.76    3
  7 Kyle King                 FR Virginia               8:13.85    2
  8 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                   8:14.21    1
  9 Christopher Foley         FR Virginia               8:14.41
 10 Jared Berman              SO Virginia Tech          8:14.50
 11 Thomas Porter             SO Virginia               8:14.80
 12 Ty McCormack              FR Clemson                8:17.85
 13 Darren Barlow             FR Virginia Tech          8:18.55
 14 D.J. McMillan             SR Georgia Tech           8:19.00
 15 Brayden Burleigh          FR Virginia Tech          8:19.08
 16 John Raneri               SO North Carolina         8:19.27
 17 Alec Clifford             SO Georgia Tech           8:19.87
 18 Eric Powers               JR Georgia Tech           8:20.01
 19 Paul Loeser               SR Wake Forest            8:20.03
 20 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State               8:21.79
 21 Kevin Dowd                FR Virginia Tech          8:23.57
 22 Louis Serafini            JR Boston College         8:23.81
 23 Tom Finneran              JR Wake Forest            8:25.16
 24 Brian Faherty             JR Maryland               8:27.25
 25 Nick Regan                FR Maryland               8:27.78
 26 Bryan Spreitzer           FR NC State               8:27.80
 27 Kikanae Punyua            FR Maryland               8:28.08
 28 Leoule Degfae             SO Virginia Tech          8:29.69
 29 Garret Drogosch           JR Wake Forest            8:32.32
 30 Nate Guthals              JR Wake Forest            8:32.85
 31 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                8:33.43
 32 Isaac Presson             SO North Carolina         8:34.98
 33 Alexander Rose            SO Wake Forest            8:35.53
 34 Eddie Judge               SR Virginia Tech          8:35.73
 35 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  8:38.68
 36 Richard Lucas             FR Boston College         8:43.51
 37 Collin Fedor              FR Boston College         8:44.49
 38 Craig Morgan              JR Maryland               8:47.41
 39 Blake Williams            FR North Carolina         8:48.73
 40 Jose Estevez              FR Boston College         9:01.20
 -- Martin Maloney            JR Clemson                    DNF
 -- Brian Himelright          JR NC State                   DNF
 -- Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia                   DNF
 -- James Dwyer               FR Clemson                    DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   13:44.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Amirault             SR Virginia              14:13.61   10
  2 Christopher Foley         FR Virginia              14:14.85    8
  3 Thomas Porter             SO Virginia              14:16.83    6
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State              14:19.02    5
  5 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  14:21.04    4
  6 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State              14:22.06    3
  7 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                  14:27.88    2
  8 Brian Atkinson            SO Duke                  14:28.79    1
  9 Thomas Curtin             FR Virginia Tech         14:31.19
 10 Kikanae Punyua            FR Maryland              14:31.31
 11 Scott Morgan              FR North Carolina        14:32.21
 12 Ty McCormack              FR Clemson               14:34.02
 13 D.J. McMillan             SR Georgia Tech          14:34.64
 14 Leoule Degfae             SO Virginia Tech         14:35.87
 15 Matt Valeriani            FR North Carolina        14:38.80
 16 John Raneri               SO North Carolina        14:39.67
 17 Patrick Barron            JR Georgia Tech          14:39.75
 18 Kyle King                 FR Virginia              14:45.79
 19 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              14:51.99
 20 Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia              14:52.06
 21 Garret Drogosch           JR Wake Forest           14:55.47
 22 Dominick Robinson         SO Duke                  14:58.17
 23 Lucas Talavan-Becker      SO Duke                  14:59.25
 24 Brian Faherty             JR Maryland              15:00.60
 25 Nick Regan                FR Maryland              15:01.26
 26 James Dwyer               FR Clemson               15:02.42
 27 Michael Mansy             FR NC State              15:02.65
 28 Niall Longobardi          SO Georgia Tech          15:06.44
 29 Obiandu Igwe              SO Georgia Tech          15:22.52
 30 Jack Shannon              SR Boston College        15:23.53
 31 Seth Proctor              SR Florida State         15:24.28
 32 Tyler Stump               SO Maryland              15:27.51
 33 Akash Chougule            JR Boston College        15:28.66
 34 Nat Estes                 FR Georgia Tech          15:44.28
 -- James Glover              JR Boston College              DQ
 -- Anthony Bellitti          SO Boston College              DQ
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.71Q  1
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.73Q  3
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech             7.83Q  2
  4 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.89q  2
  5 Christian Cook            FR Miami                     8.04q  2
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                   8.05q  1
  7 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                   8.06q  1
  8 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                  8.10q  3
  9 Justin Byrd               SR Florida State             8.12   3
 10 Sherman Ragland           FR Wake Forest               8.13   3
 11 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina            8.20   1
 12 Devon Carter              SO North Carolina            8.22   2
 13 Glenn Powell              FR Georgia Tech              8.24   3
 14 Aaron Shepperd            SO Virginia                  8.25   2
 15 Malcolm Nunley            SO Wake Forest               8.26   1
 16 Chris Parker              SR Maryland                  8.34   2
 17 Paul DeVito               JR Georgia Tech              8.42   3
 18 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State             8.56   1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.72   10
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.73    8
  3 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.93    6
  4 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                   8.05    5
  5 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                  8.25    4
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                   9.12    3
  7 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            10.46    2
 -- Christian Cook            FR Miami                      DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  2/23/1998   Georgia Tech, GT
                         T Montiejunas,J Montiejunas,DKrummenacker,ATaylor
   NCAA AUTO:   3:06.50
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                      3:13.69   3  10
     1) Javonte Lipsey FR               2) Sean Sutton FR
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR
  2 Virginia                                            3:14.03   2   8
     1) Ozzie Bryan SO                  2) Lance Roller JR
     3) Anthony Kostelac SO             4) Payton Hazzard FR
  3 Virginia Tech                                       3:14.67   3   6
     1) Jonathan McCants JR             2) Darrell Wesh SO
     3) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              4) Eric Hoepker SR
  4 Clemson                                             3:15.46   3   5
     1) Jaron Roberson FR               2) Justin Murdock SR
     3) Spencer Adams JR                4) Elijah Britton FR
  5 Miami                                               3:15.84   2   4
     1) Devon Hill SR                   2) Christian Cook FR
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SO             4) Brian Laskowski SR
  6 Maryland                                            3:16.36   2   3
     1) Zach Ray SR                     2) John Davenport JR
     3) Chris Brown SR                  4) Shawn David JR
  7 Boston College                                      3:17.70   2   2
     1) Joseph Stuart SO                2) Connor O'Neill SO
     3) Jack Hennessy SO                4) Kellen MacDonald SO
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:19.06   1   1
     1) Thomas Bojanowski SO            2) Daniel Harrison FR
     3) Brandon Terry SO                4) Malcolm Nunley SO
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.47   1
     1) Jonathan Gardner SO             2) Zack Fanelty FR
     3) Shawn Roberts JR                4) Rick Scheff SR
 10 NC State                                            3:19.74   1
     1) Martin DeFrancesco FR           2) Vibushan Sivakumaran FR
     3) Kwame Boatwright SR             4) Daniel Fretz JR
 11 Duke                                                3:20.54   1
     1) Caleb Duncanson JR              2) Wylan Bernitt FR
     3) Matt Marriott JR                4) Kyle Moran FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:43.31  2/25/2011   North Carolina St., NC State
                         A Henken, M Walker, G Dame, R Hill
   NCAA AUTO:   9:31.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NC State                                            9:40.05*  10
     1) Bobby Moldovan SR               2) Daniel Fretz JR
     3) Vibushan Sivakumaran FR         4) Ryan Hill JR
  2 Virginia                                            9:43.77    8
     1) Anthony Kostelac SO             2) Payton Hazzard FR
     3) Lance Roller JR                 4) Patrick Todd JR
  3 Duke                                                9:46.27    6
     1) Nate McClafferty FR             2) Ben Raskin SO
     3) Brendan Pierson SR              4) Domenick DeMatteo SO
  4 Clemson                                             9:52.22    5
     1) Aaron Ramirez SO                2) Ryan Mangone JR
     3) Chris Slate SR                  4) Martin Maloney JR
  5 Wake Forest                                         9:56.27    4
     1) Alexander Rose SO               2) Thomas Bojanowski SO
     3) Nate Guthals JR                 4) Paul Loeser SR
  6 Maryland                                            9:56.34    3
     1) Sumanth Kuppalli SR             2) Mamadou Niang SO
     3) Craig Morgan JR                 4) Kyle Graves SO
  7 Georgia Tech                                        9:56.37    2
     1) Alec Clifford SO                2) Brandon Lasater FR
     3) Zack Fanelty FR                 4) Eric Powers JR
  8 Virginia Tech                                       9:56.99    1
     1) Eddie Judge SR                  2) Walter Mitchell FR
     3) Kevin DeWillie FR               4) Grant Pollock FR
  9 Florida State                                      10:03.33
     1) AJ del Valle FR                 2) Ronald Bolden SR
     3) Darrin Gibson JR                4) David Forrester JR
 10 North Carolina                                     10:04.18
     1) Blake Williams FR               2) Roy Smith SO
     3) Jeremy Gerlach SR               4) Steve Magnuson SO
 11 Boston College                                     10:06.23
     1) Collin Fedor FR                 2) Connor O'Neill SO
     3) Kellen MacDonald SO             4) Louis Serafini JR
 12 Miami                                              10:06.41
     1) Gregory Kaczka JR               2) Brian Laskowski SR
     3) Austin Rector SR                4) Connor Adams FR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23...
 2.24 is auto
         ACC: * 2.22m  1987        William Skinner, UMD
   NCAA AUTO:   2.24m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR NC State                 2.23m*   7-03.75  10
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Jon Hill                  SR Maryland                 2.13m    6-11.75   8
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.13m    6-11.75   6
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech            2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XP   XX
  4 Dylan Moore               JR North Carolina           2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.09m    6-10.25   3
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX
  7 Tommy Devita              SO Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25   2
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
        O    O    O  XXX
  8 Jonathan Bogosian         SR Boston College           1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O    O  XXX
  8 Mykhail Chambers          SR Georgia Tech             1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O    O  XXX
 10 Brandon Mbaba             FR Georgia Tech             1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                       NH
     1.94 1.99
      PPP  XXX
 -- Phillip Morris            SO North Carolina              NH
     1.94
      XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35-5.40-5.45-5.50(A)
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            5.35m   17-06.50  10
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O
  2 Parker Smith              SR North Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75   8
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    X    X
  3 Nikita Kirillov           FR Georgia Tech             5.25m   17-02.75   6
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX  XXX
  4 Aaron Unterberger         JR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75   5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75   4
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75   2
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  6 Scott Houston             SR North Carolina           5.05m   16-06.75   2
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  6 Andrew LaHaye             JR Florida State            5.05m   16-06.75   2
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  9 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
      XXO    O   XO  XXX
 10 Chris Uhle                FR Virginia Tech            4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        O   XO  XXX
 11 Drew Marcello             SO Florida State            4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
        O  XXX
 12 John Kennedy              SO Florida State            4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
 12 Pete Rehder               JR North Carolina           4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
 -- Tony Shirk                SR Duke                        NH
     4.75
      XXX
 -- Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech               NH
     4.75
      XXX
 -- Ryan Ramsey               FR North Carolina              NH
     4.75
      XXX
 -- Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina              NH
     4.75 4.90 5.05
      XPP   XP    X

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   8.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            SO Florida State            7.67m   25-02.00  10
      7.61m  7.67m  PASS  7.22m  7.12m  PASS
  2 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State            7.37m   24-02.25   8
      7.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    7.36m   24-01.75   6
      FOUL  7.36m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            7.35m   24-01.50   5
      7.35m  PASS  PASS  7.03m  7.14m  FOUL
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  7.30m   23-11.50   4
      7.27m  6.95m  7.30m  6.93m  7.07m  FOUL
  6 Phillip Young             SO Florida State            7.28m   23-10.75   3
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.19m  5.66m  7.28m
  7 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech            7.20m   23-07.50   2
      FOUL  7.19m  FOUL  7.20m  FOUL  7.20m
  8 Omar Morrison             SR Georgia Tech             7.10m   23-03.50   1
      FOUL  6.89m  7.10m  7.02m  PASS  7.05m
  9 James Davidson            FR Clemson                  7.02m   23-00.50
      6.64m  6.49m  7.02m  6.16m  6.21m  6.33m
 10 Will Robinson             JR Clemson                  6.97m   22-10.50
      6.80m  FOUL  6.97m
 11 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  6.88m   22-07.00
      6.88m  6.57m  6.76m
 12 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 6.84m   22-05.25
      6.66m  6.84m  6.80m
 13 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75
      6.52m  6.67m  6.80m
 13 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75
      6.41m  FOUL  6.80m
 15 Matt Meyer                SR Virginia                 6.71m   22-00.25
      FOUL  6.71m  6.54m
 16 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    6.57m   21-06.75
      6.25m  FOUL  6.57m
 17 Brenden White             FR North Carolina           6.52m   21-04.75
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m
 18 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           6.27m   20-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m
 19 Matt Adetula              SR Boston College           6.26m   20-06.50
      6.12m  6.26m  FOUL
 -- Jonathan Gardner          SO Georgia Tech              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 16.57m  1988        Mike Patton, NC State
   NCAA AUTO:   16.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia                16.32m   53-06.50  10
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.27m
  2 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech           16.12m   52-10.75   8
      15.23m  15.65m  FOUL  15.42m  16.12m  FOUL
  3 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                 15.39m   50-06.00   6
      15.02m  14.81m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  15.39m
  4 Omar Morrison             SR Georgia Tech            15.24m   50-00.00   5
      14.83m  FOUL  15.10m  15.08m  15.06m  15.24m
  5 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                15.21m   49-11.00   4
      FOUL  15.21m  15.17m  14.94m  15.00m  FOUL
  6 Phillip Young             SO Florida State           15.19m   49-10.00   3
      14.77m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Corey Fuller              JR Virginia Tech           15.12m   49-07.25   2
      FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  15.12m  15.07m  15.04m
  8 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                14.99m   49-02.25   1
      14.99m  14.92m  FOUL  14.11m  14.29m  14.42m
  9 Carl Marant               FR NC State                14.80m   48-06.75
      14.80m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  14.67m  14.75m
 10 Jonathan Gardner          SO Georgia Tech            14.76m   48-05.25
      FOUL  14.76m  FOUL
 11 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                14.62m   47-11.75
      14.47m  14.62m  FOUL
 12 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                 14.46m   47-05.25
      FOUL  13.92m  14.46m
 13 James Davidson            FR Clemson                 14.39m   47-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m
 14 Brenden White             FR North Carolina          14.31m   46-11.50
      FOUL  14.31m  13.46m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU
   NCAA AUTO:   19.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Putman            SR Florida State           19.20m   63-00.00  10
      18.63m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL
  2 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.84m   61-09.75   8
      17.13m  18.19m  16.56m  17.75m  18.78m  18.84m
  3 Luka Mustafic             FR Virginia Tech           17.66m   57-11.25   6
      16.22m  17.08m  17.45m  17.44m  FOUL  17.66m
  4 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    17.66m   57-11.25   5
      17.20m  15.59m  17.29m  17.42m  17.66m  16.83m
  5 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 17.36m   56-11.50   4
      16.90m  17.05m  FOUL  17.36m  16.91m  16.80m
  6 Josh Haghighi             SO Maryland                17.24m   56-06.75   3
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 17.18m   56-04.50   2
      16.46m  16.66m  16.86m  16.49m  17.18m  FOUL
  8 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          17.12m   56-02.00   1
      17.12m  17.01m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  16.95m
  9 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.49m   54-01.25
      15.98m  15.62m  16.49m  FOUL  15.82m  16.02m
 10 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                15.79m   51-09.75
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL
 11 Thomas Fuson              SO Virginia                15.52m   50-11.00
      15.12m  15.05m  15.52m
 12 Kyler Shumway             FR Duke                    15.14m   49-08.25
      14.40m  15.14m  13.51m
 13 Todd Christy              FR Clemson                 14.94m   49-00.25
      14.65m  FOUL  14.94m
 14 Yao Adantor               SO Maryland                14.52m   47-07.75
      13.81m  13.98m  14.52m
 15 Nate Wooten               SO Wake Forest             13.00m   42-08.00
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT
   NCAA AUTO:   21.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           SR Virginia Tech           21.88m   71-09.50  10
      21.01m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.88m  20.38m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech           21.32m   69-11.50   8
      19.14m  20.09m  21.18m  20.16m  21.32m  FOUL
  3 Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech           19.51m   64-00.25   6
      18.24m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL  19.06m  18.68m
  4 Josh Haghighi             SO Maryland                18.37m   60-03.25   5
      17.06m  16.98m  17.27m  17.88m  18.37m  17.90m
  5 Nathaniel Williams        SO NC State                18.22m   59-09.50   4
      17.99m  16.90m  FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  17.83m
  6 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                18.18m   59-07.75   3
      17.47m  17.65m  18.18m  FOUL  16.79m  18.01m
  7 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                17.90m   58-08.75   2
      17.10m  17.60m  17.90m  16.40m  17.71m  17.83m
  8 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia                17.69m   58-00.50   1
      FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  17.14m  17.69m  17.22m
  9 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.62m   54-06.50
      16.62m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  15.99m  14.90m
 10 Thomas Fuson              SO Virginia                16.35m   53-07.75
      FOUL  16.28m  16.35m
 11 Markindey Sineus          FR Florida State           15.92m   52-02.75
      15.25m  15.30m  15.92m
 12 Pat Cole                  FR Maryland                15.52m   50-11.00
      14.58m  14.98m  15.52m
 13 Yao Adantor               SO Maryland                13.85m   45-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech             7.12   1    840
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina            7.18   1    819
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      7.19   2    816
  4 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State             7.24   2    799
  5 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest               7.30   1    779
  6 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina            7.32   2    772
  7 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech             7.36   2    759
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      7.45   1    729
  9 Chris Snow                FR Florida State             7.48   1    719
 10 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                  7.51   2    710
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech             7.57   2    690
 12 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                      7.61   2    678
 13 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina            7.65   1    665
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   2:29.64     992
  2 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech          2:43.71     833
  3 Chris Snow                FR Florida State          2:47.69     790
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia               2:48.98     776
  5 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech          2:50.04     765
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State          2:50.06     765
  7 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest            2:50.38     762
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina         2:51.15     754
  9 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina         2:52.24     742
 10 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina         2:57.98     684
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                   2:59.71     667
 12 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech          3:02.58     639
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      8.25   4    920
  2 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State             8.28   3    913
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina            8.31   3    905
  4 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina            8.57   1    843
  5 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina            8.70   4    813
  6 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech             8.91   3    766
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                  8.92   2    764
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      9.08   1    728
  9 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest               9.16   1    711
 10 Chris Snow                FR Florida State             9.53   4    633
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech             9.55   1    629
 12 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech             9.77   2    585

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina           1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina           1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina           1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State            1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech            1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  7 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech            1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Chris Snow                FR Florida State            1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
 11 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech            1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech            4.99m   16-04.50    907
  2 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina           4.79m   15-08.50    846
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.69m   15-04.50    816
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina           4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech            4.29m   14-00.75    699
  7 Chris Snow                FR Florida State            3.79m   12-05.25    560
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina           3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech            3.69m   12-01.25    533
 10 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest              3.49m   11-05.25    480
 11 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State            3.29m   10-09.50    429
 -- Terrence Neal             FR Duke                        NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.09m   23-03.25    835
      7.02m  FOUL  7.09m
  2 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina           6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.79m  4.65m  6.80m
  3 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech            6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.50m  6.75m  6.74m
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina           6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.49m  6.71m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State            6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.34m  6.33m  6.15m
  6 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech            6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.09m  6.07m  6.30m
  7 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina           6.13m   20-01.50    615
      FOUL  5.90m  6.13m
  8 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech            6.08m   19-11.50    604
      5.93m  5.72m  6.08m
  9 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  5.96m  5.92m
 10 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest              6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Chris Snow                FR Florida State            5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.62m  5.91m  5.83m
 12 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     5.69m   18-08.00    521
      5.42m  5.69m  FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest             13.29m   43-07.25    685
      12.70m  13.29m  12.73m
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina          12.73m   41-09.25    651
      11.59m  12.73m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina          12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.33m  12.64m  12.49m
  4 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.29m  12.13m  12.26m
  5 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech           10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.48m  10.64m
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.62m  10.18m  10.45m
  7 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina          10.58m   34-08.50    521
      9.98m  10.23m  10.58m
  8 Chris Snow                FR Florida State           10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.53m  10.36m  10.30m
  9 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                    10.44m   34-03.00    512
      10.21m  FOUL  10.44m
 10 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State           10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.67m  10.34m  9.84m
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech           10.09m   33-01.25    491
      9.85m  9.43m  10.09m
 12 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech            9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.67m  9.69m  9.62m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5881  2/24/2011   Miller Moss, Clemson
   NCAA AUTO:    5750
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      5862   10
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR North Carolina            5285    8
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR North Carolina            5063    6
  4 Chad Pierce               JR North Carolina            4840    5
  5 Scott Campbell            SO Virginia Tech             4719    4
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO Florida State             4717    3
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                  4693    2
  8 Alex Hill                 SR Wake Forest               4603    1
  9 Matt Hoogland             FR Virginia Tech             4587
 10 Michael Miller            SR Virginia Tech             4574
 11 Chris Snow                FR Florida State             4356
 12 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      3701

=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Clemson                    166        2) Florida State              87
    3) North Carolina              85        4) Virginia                   59
    5) Virginia Tech               53        6) Duke                       48
    7) NC State                    47        8) Maryland                   35
    9) Miami                       32       10) Boston College             26
   11) Georgia Tech                21       12) Wake Forest                 4
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Florida State              123        2) Virginia Tech              95.50
    3) North Carolina              84.50     4) Virginia                   80
    5) Clemson                     78        6) NC State                   61
    7) Duke                        47        8) Georgia Tech               33.50
    9) Maryland                    28       10) Miami                      19
   11) Wake Forest                 10       12) Boston College              2.50