Massachusetts Most Improved Athletes From Last Indoor Season

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys 55m Hurdles Improvements

RANKATHLETETHIS YEARLAST YEARDIFFERENCE
1Joseph Vann8.6614.86-6.2
2Theodor Popusoi9.4211.94-2.52
3Samir Ghalayini8.8711.21-2.34
4Harrison Prucher8.5110.63-2.12
5Cole Harris8.610.45-1.85
6Anthony Vieira8.8310.68-1.85
7Owen Kim10.1211.93-1.81
8Damani Domerson9.6811.4-1.72
9Anshul Shirude10.9812.7-1.72
10Andrew Williams9.2710.98-1.71
11Nicholas Mazzarella8.9610.66-1.7
12Justin Thira9.3910.98-1.59
13Paul Sacramona8.4910.07-1.58
14Pedro Silva9.711.21-1.51
15Sam Kelley9.9611.42-1.46
16Jared Salem8.8710.3-1.43
17Declan Harkins9.0810.51-1.43
18Daniel Brown10.411.8-1.4
19Ben Taylor10.6211.99-1.37
20Lucca Terenzio9.4910.85-1.36
21Chigozie Adigwe8.459.8-1.35
22Luke Aronis9.4110.76-1.35
23Zephan Keach10.2611.59-1.33
24Joe Shea9.210.5-1.3
25Owen Vaughan8.749.99-1.25
26Jaden Cronin9.2410.48-1.24
27Oliver Perry9.8211.03-1.21
28Thomas Barinelli8.89.99-1.19
29Axel Estavillo8.59.65-1.15
30Wesley Watson10.0311.18-1.15
31Javan Gonzalez10.2111.36-1.15
32Steven Westgate910.08-1.08
33Liam Downey10.4111.49-1.08
34Cooper Petrie10.7611.84-1.08
35Michael Wescott11.812.85-1.05
36Antony Arias8.539.57-1.04
37Ryan Mchale9.5210.56-1.04
38Ethan Boudreau8.869.86-1
39Austin Chang10.6611.65-0.99
40Matt Comeau8.849.82-0.98
41Sean Kelliher9.9210.9-0.98
42Connor Hughes11.0111.98-0.97
43Josh Hamill11.6612.61-0.95
44Hunter Beausoleil9.3710.26-0.89
45Shawn Thornhill8.879.75-0.88
46Jamieson Rusha10.110.98-0.88
47Kai Deguzman9.4710.32-0.85
48Mathew Hall10.2311.07-0.84
49Connor Westberg10.511.34-0.84
50Ryan Devereaux9.8210.63-0.81
51Jake Broderick10.8511.66-0.81
52Harry Portorreal8.429.21-0.79
53Owen Noordzij10.5311.32-0.79
54Dallin Byerly8.539.31-0.78
55Jeremy Rosh8.59.27-0.77
56Callen Brown9.3110.08-0.77
57Brenden Martin10.0410.81-0.77
58Eli Gosslin-smoske8.689.43-0.75
59Everest Zhou9.6910.44-0.75
60Jake Plourde10.6111.35-0.74
61Luke Jackson9.510.23-0.73
62David Round10.711.42-0.72
63Sed Lomami9.229.93-0.71
64Connor Mcgarry8.268.96-0.7
65Liam Cotter8.429.12-0.7
66Brenden Spaulding9.059.75-0.7
67Keelan Boyle1010.7-0.7
68Moeketsi Molai10.311-0.7
69Jiwoo Park9.079.76-0.69
70Preston Green9.159.84-0.69
71Anthony Adoniou10.1210.81-0.69
72William Zeng9.710.38-0.68
73Cory Sample9.7910.47-0.68
74Owen Lundstrom9.8410.51-0.67
75Carlos Rosa9.510.16-0.66
76Sam Lewis9.7110.37-0.66
77Nicholas Ierardi9.149.79-0.65
78Sam Fitzpatrick8.379.01-0.64
79Audie Casello9.319.95-0.64
80Will Nekoroski9.9810.62-0.64
81Dexter Stark10.1610.8-0.64
82Benjamin Skiba9.6410.26-0.62
83David Peters7.78.29-0.59
84Chris Mutch10.1310.72-0.59
85Corey Stalters8.128.7-0.58
86Brendan Ingalls9.039.61-0.58
87Nigel Lau8.899.46-0.57
88Ben Kouyoumijian9.429.98-0.56
89Matt Long9.449.99-0.55
90Ben Sacramone8.18.64-0.54
91Liam Rittenburg8.969.5-0.54
92Sumeet Nijjar10.2710.81-0.54
93Keegan Lecomte9.4810-0.52
94Kemani Jackson8.078.58-0.51
95Ian Welch8.298.8-0.51
96Marc-andy Mexil8.719.22-0.51
97Tyreese Ferguson8.228.72-0.5
98J.p Alves8.839.33-0.5
99Andy Robie8.889.38-0.5
100Jake Sanford9.510-0.5
101Ethan Harper9.7510.25-0.5
102Finn Lawson10.0310.52-0.49
103Pierce Deboer8.759.23-0.48
104Asa Thomson10.2710.75-0.48
105Caleb Dean10.3810.86-0.48
106Jake Dwyer8.068.53-0.47
107Ross Halpern8.949.41-0.47
108Drew Mahoney8.939.39-0.46
109Diego Barzola10.5210.98-0.46
110Jay Sharma8.989.43-0.45
111Kaleb Zuckerman9.6710.12-0.45
112Jack Breighner9.079.51-0.44
113Carlinsky Esperance9.029.44-0.42
114Jackson Anderson7.788.19-0.41
115Andrew Faught8.659.06-0.41
116Francis Nuamah8.79.11-0.41
117Ben Harris8.58.9-0.4
118Noah Barton8.719.11-0.4
119Pedro Nunes10.410.8-0.4
120Jake Eaton11.0211.42-0.4
121Luke Lightbown11.7912.19-0.4
122Zio Barber-amado7.98.29-0.39
123Nolan Mchugh8.79.09-0.39
124Francis Hearst9.189.55-0.37
125Colin Jones9.9310.3-0.37
126Thomas Galvin9.9810.35-0.37
127Alexander Moore10.6210.99-0.37
128Logan Huff9.39.65-0.35
129Shane Schraut10.0210.36-0.34
130Robert Smith10.1410.48-0.34
131Ian Moore10.2610.6-0.34
132Jack Croke10.7211.06-0.34
133Julian Anderson10.7511.09-0.34
134Jojo Bonneau8.448.77-0.33
135Anthony Pizzano8.338.65-0.32
136Matthew Berube9.7810.1-0.32
137Nathan Tom9.379.68-0.31
138David Catalini8.268.56-0.3
139Carter Prentiss10.510.8-0.3
140Sean Kelly9.9210.21-0.29
141Zach Lalonde8.098.37-0.28
142Nico Fabrizio8.468.74-0.28
143Ethan Kempner9.7610.04-0.28
144Elijah Mccall10.2610.54-0.28
145Josh Donggalao11.0411.32-0.28
146Gareth Austin11.6411.9-0.26
147Jospeh Varghese8.688.93-0.25
148Jeremy Medeiros8.889.13-0.25
149Cooper Bosch8.989.23-0.25
150Daniel Bartlett9.099.34-0.25
151Jackson Migliorini10.6110.86-0.25
152Darrin Div88.24-0.24
153Isaiah Stessman8.248.48-0.24
154Natha Weinstein-molloy8.779.01-0.24
155Anthony Galindo10.5610.8-0.24
156Samuel Mutiso7.838.06-0.23
157Adam Digman8.198.42-0.23
158Dimetri Morris7.747.96-0.22
159John Pierce9.079.29-0.22
160Ralph Destin11.8612.08-0.22
161Daniel Logan8.628.83-0.21
162Derek Fox9.259.46-0.21
163Jacob Grocer9.19.3-0.2
164John Falvey9.59.7-0.2
165Jordan Williams7.617.8-0.19
166William Lord7.687.87-0.19
167Chase Gagnon8.658.84-0.19
168Bryce Berry9.69.79-0.19
169Stephen Nalesnik1010.19-0.19
170Joshua Klages8.358.53-0.18
171Lucas Barbosa8.188.35-0.17
172Thomas Mcininch8.869.03-0.17
173Mike Daly9.259.42-0.17
174Nathan Forget10.4510.62-0.17
175Cameron White10.9411.11-0.17
176Carter Nevulis8.338.49-0.16
177Otis Love7.868.01-0.15
178Hunter Landry8.638.78-0.15
179Justin Holland8.889.03-0.15
180T Joyce9.19.25-0.15
181Shane Dolan10.1310.28-0.15
182Terrell Jones8.328.46-0.14
183Brandon Cascio8.758.89-0.14
184Dorian Raynaud9.749.88-0.14
185Jason Kwan9.779.91-0.14
186Alex Suarez7.968.09-0.13
187Tucker Guard8.488.61-0.13
188Josh Halberstadt9.69.73-0.13
189Jacob Grant9.649.77-0.13
190Kevyn Luu10.3110.44-0.13
191Roan Marcano8.198.31-0.12
192Garrett Butler9.519.63-0.12
193Paul Wisnaskas8.098.2-0.11
194Brian Sherry8.929.03-0.11
195Domenic Bettinelli8.979.08-0.11
196Lucas Costa9.859.96-0.11
197Matthew Fenton10.1710.28-0.11
198Evans Oduro8.018.11-0.1
199Spencer Braithwaite8.528.62-0.1
200Malik Henderson8.718.8-0.09
201Russell Flipp10.5410.63-0.09
202Eric Tedesco Ii10.9411.03-0.09
203Shaki Auston8.128.2-0.08
204Devin Dixon8.488.56-0.08
205Rohan Prasad11.2211.3-0.08
206Tariq Lucona9.529.58-0.06
207Aj Curdo10.2710.33-0.06
208Sean Majeski8.218.26-0.05
209Ian Robertson8.548.59-0.05
210Joseph Day8.88.85-0.05
211Stephen Leydon11.1311.18-0.05
212Thomas Allardi8.88.84-0.04
213Ryan Steeves10.5210.56-0.04
214Ryan Eng7.847.87-0.03
215Andrew Cole8.898.92-0.03
216Christian Bliss8.98.93-0.03
217Camero Maggiore9.519.54-0.03
218Peter Lemanski9.539.56-0.03
219Jack Clohisy7.927.94-0.02
220Andrew Morin8.488.49-0.01
221Ali Rahman10.1410.15-0.01
222Alvin Rivera10.4210.43-0.01
223Colin Boyden10.0310.030
224Dyllon Mcdonald11.8311.820.01
225Matthew Cahill8.048.020.02
226Jovan Aigbekaen7.787.750.03
227Brahm Van Antwerp8.638.60.03
228Adam Yang7.667.620.04
229Daniel Dubsky8.128.060.06
230Devin Donahue8.067.990.07
231Anthony Olszak9.579.490.08
232Zachary Browne8.48.310.09
233Sam Vince8.678.580.09
234Daniel Graham9.599.50.09
235Josh Santos10.4410.350.09
236Matt Donlon8.628.520.1
237Christian Ho10.039.930.1
238Sean Smith10.9910.890.1
239Nathan Lapointe9.088.960.12
240Phillip Holmes8.158.020.13
241Mason Casavecchia9.849.70.14
242James Sargavakian10.3910.240.15
243Mason Tosch9.549.380.16
244Brian Sharp9.929.750.17
245Andre Sifferlen8.248.060.18
246Cameron Bernard8.478.290.18
247Martin Carpio8.928.730.19
248Lucas Rojas Rodriguez8.988.790.19
249Richard Desir9.188.990.19
250Cade Hannah10.4710.280.19
251Marc Davanzo8.368.150.21
252Dylan Yang9.429.20.22
253Richard Darkwa8.478.240.23
254Andrew Squier11.7811.540.24
255Roody Jean Louis8.938.680.25
256Dan Kline9.629.370.25
257William Roraback12.25120.25
258Jack Gallant10.3610.10.26
259James Chen8.418.140.27
260Eric Baldwin10.9610.680.28
261William Tessmer10.9910.70.29
262Michael Leyne10.8510.550.3
263Raymond Shen9.238.910.32
264Jack Henry Eaton10.4910.170.32
265Mason Barrieau8.798.460.33
266Alec Pascoe8.087.740.34
267Benjamin Karasko8.798.450.34
268Calvin Raymer9.338.980.35
269Braedon Longfritz11.0310.630.4
270Andrew Peterson8.698.240.45
271Orion Mclain10.539.990.54
272James Sorenson9.378.810.56
273Owen Ostromecki10.6910.10.59
274Eddie Kong9.198.570.62
275Johnny Vongsouna9.448.820.62
276Ivan Polanco10.69.830.77
277Adonis Reynoso9.198.330.86
278Cole Johnson11101
279Cristiano Bryden12.2210.71.52



Comments