Who Will Be The Best Girls 4x400 Squads This Indoor Season?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Using the team scores feature incorporating 2018 outdoor season best 400 meter times of each team's top 4 returnees, we project who will potentially have the fastest returning girls 4x400 meter relay squads in the state of Massachusetts.

1Wellesley High School (MA)124
1) Abby Comella54.901
2) Charlotte Freniere1:02.3621
3) Sage Maconga1:03.8135
4) Gabriela Torres1:06.4067
Average Time: 1:01.87 Total Time: 4:07.47 1-4 Split: 11.50
5) Lauren Ryan1:06.5870
6) Emila Bletsas1:07.2880
7) Michelle Bourdon1:09.34101
2Billerica Memorial High School (MA)115
1) Nicole Anderson57.182
2) Sam Maffeo1:00.129
3) Sydney Diorio1:03.9136
4) Lily Lyons1:06.4568
Average Time: 1:01.92 Total Time: 4:07.66 1-4 Split: 9.27
5) Meghan Dinsmore1:09.38104
3Marshfield High School (MA)101
1) Kayla O'connell1:00.3410
2) Jenny Brown1:02.5423
3) Christina Alcaro1:03.0029
4) Sarah Young1:04.0739
Average Time: 1:02.49 Total Time: 4:09.95 1-4 Split: 3.73
4Franklin High School (MA)113
1) Julia Fenerty59.594
2) Samantha Powderly1:03.2431
3) Lauren Jackson1:04.0037
4) Madison Stewart1:04.1141
Average Time: 1:02.74 Total Time: 4:10.94 1-4 Split: 4.52
5) Stephanie Malachowski1:09.1799
5Hingham High School (MA)99
1) Lind Stadtlander1:01.6414
2) Elise Birkhaeuser1:02.3118
3) Libby Ranocha1:02.3419
4) Avery Lawless1:04.7148
Average Time: 1:02.75 Total Time: 4:11.00 1-4 Split: 3.07
5) Ryley Blassetti1:05.3954
6) Josie Ward1:05.4856
7) Eleanor Ruggiero1:05.5257
6Andover High School (MA)119
1) Julianna Kennedy59.836
2) Grace Dunn1:02.1016
3) Ashley Kendrigan1:04.6047
4) Mari Tagliaferri1:04.9050
Average Time: 1:02.86 Total Time: 4:11.43 1-4 Split: 5.07
5) Emma Griffin1:04.9551
6) Nicole Major1:07.6885
7) Sophie Magliozzi1:12.81132
7Lowell High School (MA)177
1) Kimesha Lewis1:00.098
2) Annie Chase1:02.9628
3) Jordan Lamarre1:06.5769
4) Lauren Deschene1:06.6872
Average Time: 1:04.08 Total Time: 4:16.30 1-4 Split: 6.59
8Boston Latin School (MA)170
1) Julie Tassinari1:01.5413
2) Audra Garvey1:02.5322
3) Lucy Abdow1:03.2933
4) Cecilia Jackson1:09.35102
Average Time: 1:04.18 Total Time: 4:16.71 1-4 Split: 7.81
9Brookline High School (MA)204
1) Sonja Nagle59.103
2) Erin O'brien1:02.3520
3) Willow Brower1:08.1388
4) Isabel Giovannucci1:08.8893
Average Time: 1:04.62 Total Time: 4:18.46 1-4 Split: 9.78
5) Gabrielle Orr1:10.56119
6) Stella Han1:17.01153
7) Sellina Yoo1:22.87158
10Taunton High School (MA)223
1) Olivia Dias59.805
2) Nia Mainer-smith1:04.1040
3) Kerla Sylvestre1:07.8286
4) Kailey Melito-santos1:08.3792
Average Time: 1:05.02 Total Time: 4:20.09 1-4 Split: 8.57
5) Madison Bettencourt1:08.9395
6) Tat Mainer-smith1:09.39105
7) Paige Tolan1:11.75128
11Needham High School (MA)226
1) Harper Meek1:02.8226
2) Trintje Nydam1:03.2932
3) Lila Coffman1:06.9578
4) Abby Hunninghake1:08.1690
Average Time: 1:05.31 Total Time: 4:21.22 1-4 Split: 5.34
5) Gabi Spengler1:09.36103
6) Sarah Lucey1:10.77121
7) Amelia Vettraino1:10.92123
12Lexington High School (MA)227
1) Lily Sheth1:00.9212
2) Aylin Bruce1:05.4555
3) Sunny Tang1:05.9163
4) Lorelei Marcell1:09.1097
Average Time: 1:05.35 Total Time: 4:21.38 1-4 Split: 8.18
13North Attleboro High School (MA)222
1) Samanth Hawkins1:02.2417
2) Celine Ibrahim1:04.1843
3) Colette Petit1:06.6771
4) Grace Cole1:08.3091
Average Time: 1:05.35 Total Time: 4:21.39 1-4 Split: 6.06
5) Abigail Slaney1:21.81157
14Norwell High School (MA)243
1) Mary Scalzulli1:00.087
2) Molly Roman1:02.6324
3) Audrey Hakins1:05.8662
4) Alyssa Sheehan1:15.91150
Average Time: 1:06.12 Total Time: 4:24.48 1-4 Split: 15.83
5) Jaqueline Coughlin1:20.91155
6) Sofia Clifford1:24.68160
7) Mary Foley1:32.20163
15Weymouth High School (MA)270
1) Jennifer Sivieri1:04.1342
2) Kacie To1:04.9752
3) Rajini Wijayanayake1:06.1664
4) Zoie Burgess1:10.03112
Average Time: 1:06.32 Total Time: 4:25.29 1-4 Split: 5.90
5) Mackenzie Silva1:14.20140
16Phillips Academy Andover (MA)278
1) Carolina Weatherall1:05.5959
2) Maddy Silveira1:05.7961
3) Cameron Wacker1:06.9177
4) Zoe Zimmer1:07.3981
Average Time: 1:06.42 Total Time: 4:25.68 1-4 Split: 1.80
5) Niya Harris1:09.64109
6) Thania Martinez1:25.60162
17Newton North High School (MA)280
1) Ari Bunch1:02.8927
2) Helen Xiao1:04.8249
3) Erin Hosford1:09.0796
4) Rachel Johnson1:09.60108
Average Time: 1:06.60 Total Time: 4:26.38 1-4 Split: 6.71
5) Emily Evangelakos1:10.33117
6) Adi Konforty1:10.62120
18Mansfield High School (MA)299
1) Alicia Hottleman1:03.0030
2) Mikaela Maughn1:06.7775
3) Ava Connor1:07.5683
4) Julia Filaccio1:10.02111
Average Time: 1:06.84 Total Time: 4:27.35 1-4 Split: 7.02
5) Rylie Baum1:10.98124
6) Caitlin Haley1:14.13138
7) Michaela Kablik1:15.06145
19Carver High School (MA)330
1) Emma Dion1:00.8811
2) Ava Reagan1:09.1198
3) Haley Nickerson1:09.46106
4) Anna Walcek1:10.20115
Average Time: 1:07.41 Total Time: 4:29.65 1-4 Split: 9.32
20Framingham High School (MA)326
1) Saisha Small-brown1:01.7615
2) Kiley Dustin1:05.3353
3) Shannon Walker1:10.19114
4) Cecelia Hampton1:14.93144
Average Time: 1:08.05 Total Time: 4:32.21 1-4 Split: 13.17
5) Elizabeth Mcelwain1:21.06156
21Notre Dame Academy-Hingham (MA)329
1) Kelsey Stewart1:04.0638
2) Catherine Shaw1:04.2244
3) Katherine Dillon1:09.30100
4) Katelyn Drew1:15.34147
Average Time: 1:08.23 Total Time: 4:32.92 1-4 Split: 11.28
5) Grace Bromage1:25.29161
22Austin Prep School (MA)370
1) Catherine Mawn1:04.2545
2) Molly Dugan1:07.5482
3) Devon Robinson1:10.44118
4) Natalie Hanlon1:11.24125
Average Time: 1:08.37 Total Time: 4:33.47 1-4 Split: 6.99
23Plymouth North High School (MA)382
1) Liliana Dockery1:06.7273
2) Bailey Brown1:08.1389
3) Jesse Varao1:08.9294
4) Isabel Pearson1:11.24126
Average Time: 1:08.75 Total Time: 4:35.01 1-4 Split: 4.52
24Middleboro High School (MA)391
1) Tristen Gomes1:04.5146
2) Meghan Labree1:07.8787
3) Katie Benson1:11.55127
4) Olivi Ventressca1:12.33131
Average Time: 1:09.07 Total Time: 4:36.26 1-4 Split: 7.82
25Stoneham High School (MA)381
1) Angela Mckenzie1:02.7425
2) Olivia Pignone1:07.2779
3) Erin Brown1:12.12129
4) Amy Ryan1:15.55148
Average Time: 1:09.42 Total Time: 4:37.68 1-4 Split: 12.81
26Cambridge Rindge and Latin High School (MA)397
1) Berit May1:05.5258
2) Megumi Kirby1:06.7574
3) Melissa Altidor1:10.10113
4) Ella Spitz1:16.66152
Average Time: 1:09.76 Total Time: 4:39.03 1-4 Split: 11.14
27Mount Greylock Regional High School (MA)335
1) Maddie Albert1:03.5234
2) Sophia Mele1:06.2866
3) Juliann Lawson1:06.8076
4) Brianna Dowling1:23.33159
Average Time: 1:09.98 Total Time: 4:39.93 1-4 Split: 19.81
28Innovation Academy Charter School (MA)469
1) Katie Rozen1:09.47107
2) Sarah Milne1:09.86110
3) Chantel Boakye1:10.91122
4) Rian Benoit1:12.32130
Average Time: 1:10.64 Total Time: 4:42.56 1-4 Split: 2.85
5) Adelaide Ansah1:13.00133
6) Dalena Soun1:14.09137
7) Adeline Ansah1:15.20146
29West Bridgewater High School (MA)478
1) Eva Adams1:07.6684
2) Nicole Berglund1:10.26116
3) Connor Mccarthy1:13.97135
4) Anayah Jordan1:14.41143
Average Time: 1:11.58 Total Time: 4:46.30 1-4 Split: 6.75
30Cohasset High School (MA)481
1) Micayla Redfearn1:06.1865
2) Tegan Sturdey1:13.98136
3) Devin Tulio1:14.14139
4) Jessica Goode1:14.31141
Average Time: 1:12.15 Total Time: 4:48.61 1-4 Split: 8.13
5) Emily Appleton1:16.48151
6) Sophia Trembly1:17.50154
31Attleboro High School (MA)485
1) Tiziana Hernandez1:05.7560
2) Gracie Calderone1:13.06134
3) Ashley Dame1:14.40142
4) Rachel Rainey1:15.61149
Average Time: 1:12.21 Total Time: 4:48.82 1-4 Split: 9.86



Comments