Check out this past week's results, highlights, and coverage from meets in the state of Arizona.
Featured Meets
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Silverlakes Sports Park
Norco,
CA
Sep 20, 2019
Sep 21, 2019
10,912 Total Performances
(488 AZ)
Photo Albums (5)
-
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic by Jeffreydparenti
-
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic by Jeffreydparenti
-
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic Day 1 & 2 by Raymond_tran
-
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic by J McCabe
-
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic by P. Corsinita
Videos (31)
-
A Day In The Life With GO's Chris Verdugo
-
MileSplit LIVE: It's Woodbridge Weekend!
-
Workout Wednesday: Newbury Park Boys XC
-
Freshman Boys 3 Mile Run Finals - White Div.
-
Freshman Girls 3 Mile Run Finals - Red Div.
-
Junior Boys 3 Mile Run Finals - Red Div.
-
Varsity Girls 3 Mile Run - White A - Finish
-
Boys Sweepstakes - Nico Young 13:39 MR
-
Sean Brosnan - Head coach Newbury Park
-
Jace Aschbrenner-2nd Boys Sweepstakes 14:04.8
Articles (8)
-
Nico Young Bags National 3-Mile Record At Woodbridge
-
Workout Wednesday: Newbury Park Boys XC
-
A Host Of Records Are In Play For Newbury Park In 2019
-
MileSplit LIVE: Woodbridge Is Going To Be ... Fast!
-
Top teams, runners eye fast times at Woodbridge Classic
-
Fogg guides Maria Carrillo from darkness to light
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3Mile | F 1 2nd | 16:09.80 | Lauren Ping | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 2nd | 17:21.70 | Kylie Miller | Perry High School | |
3Mile | F 1 44th | 17:26.60 | Katy Clausen | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 49th | 17:31.50 | Mia Olsen | Xavier College Preparatory | |
3Mile | F 1 54th | 17:35.90 | Olivia Thatcher | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 5th | 17:45.60 | Rujuta Sane | Hamilton High School | |
3Mile | F 1 72nd | 17:45.90 | Jamie Stelnik | Xavier College Preparatory | |
3Mile | F 1 83rd | 17:54.80 | Emily Littlefield | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 7th | 18:00.50 | Cami Merickel | Pinnacle High School | |
3Mile | F 1 9th | 18:11.60 | Josephine Gregory | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 102nd | 18:13.90 | Eve Boardman | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 3rd | 18:15.80 | Jadyn Herron-Jonap | Casteel | |
Boys (9) | |||||
3Mile | F 1 36th | 14:46.40 | Hunter Krasa | Mountain Ridge High School | |
3Mile | F 1 37th | 14:46.40 | Sammy Van Alstine | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 3rd | 14:55.90 | Ryan Dempsey | Hamilton High School | |
3Mile | F 1 6th | 14:57.90 | Kenny Edwards | Campo Verde High School | |
3Mile | F 1 70th | 15:00.30 | Demetris Love Jr. | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 104th | 15:15.40 | Noah Jodon | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 111th | 15:17.80 | Ethan Bukowski | Desert Vista High School | |
3Mile | F 1 8th | 15:21.20 | Derek Baca | Casteel | |
3Mile | F 1 125th | 15:22.40 | Randy Espinoza | Deer Valley High School |
Doug Conley Invitational
Shalimar Country Club
Tempe,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
1,186 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (6)
-
Elite Girls Race
-
Evelynne Carr-1st in Girls Invitation Race
-
Demetrius Daw-1st in Boys Invitation Race
-
Cactus Shadows- Girls Invitation Champions
-
Invitational Girls Race
-
Brynna McQuillen-3rd in Elite Girls Race
Articles (3)
-
Top 1,000 Doug Conley Girls From The Past Decade
-
Top 1,000 Boys At Doug Conley From The Past Decade
-
Lady Rangers Set Lofty Goals Out Of Southern Arizona
Elite Performances
Girls (13) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 17:43.10 | Caroline Mcleskey | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 18:10.00 | Tiaree Towler | Chaparral High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 18:28.60 | Brynna Mcquillen | Vista Grande High School | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 18:57.40 | Grace Driskill | Rincon University High School | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 19:01.10 | Taylor Jacobs | Red Mountain High School | |
5000m | F 1 6th | 19:04.20 | Makenna Bray | Prescott High School | |
5000m | F 1 7th | 19:06.90 | Haley Smith | Desert Mountain High School | |
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:11.13 | Evelynne Carr | American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek) | |
5000m | F 1 8th | 19:13.80 | Kaylin Lacher | Desert Mountain High School | |
5000m | F 1 9th | 19:18.90 | Marina Dear | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 10th | 19:31.00 | Emily Mcmahon | Prescott High School | |
5000m | F 1 11th | 19:36.40 | Ariel Fendenheim | Red Mountain High School | |
5000m | F 1 12th | 19:38.60 | Emma Finchum | Highland High | |
Boys (19) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:38.96 | Caden Resendez | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:56.91 | Ernest Green | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 15:58.72 | Sam Green | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:02.51 | Aiden Mccarter | Prescott High School | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 16:04.28 | Zach Johnson | Corona del Sol High School | |
5000m | F 1 6th | 16:06.97 | Matt Judd | Mesa Mountain View High School | |
5000m | F 1 7th | 16:11.06 | Carter Mayes | Highland High | |
5000m | F 1 8th | 16:16.80 | Kyle Miller | Desert Mountain High School | |
5000m | F 1 1st | 16:20.61 | Demetrius Daw | Tuba City High School | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 16:20.89 | Gabriel Tasker | American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek) | |
5000m | F 1 9th | 16:21.04 | Alex Graham | Mountain Pointe High School | |
5000m | F 1 10th | 16:22.78 | Joshua Judd | Mesa Mountain View High School | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:23.92 | Noah Plaza | Williams Field High School | |
5000m | F 1 11th | 16:24.13 | Ethan Rodriguez-story | Saguaro High School | |
5000m | F 1 12th | 16:25.86 | Lisandro Mccarter | Prescott High School | |
5000m | F 1 13th | 16:27.37 | Dominic Arellano | Corona del Sol High School | |
5000m | F 1 14th | 16:27.58 | Brady Eager | Mesa Mountain View High School | |
5000m | F 1 15th | 16:27.67 | David Hermosillo | Valley Vista High School | |
5000m | F 1 16th | 16:28.27 | Josh Judd | Boulder Creek High School |
Mt. Carmel XC Invitational
Morley Field
San Diego,
CA
Sep 21, 2019
2,551 Total Performances
(212 AZ)
Photo Albums (1)
Articles (2)
-
Dorostkar runs into history at Mt. Carmel XC Invitational
-
Mt. Carmel Invitational: Top 250 Returners
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
More Meets
Shane Morris Invite
Woodland Lake Park
Pine Top,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
208 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Fighting Chieftain Invitational
Shiprock HS XC Course
Shiprock,
NM
Sep 21, 2019
250 Total Performances
(98 AZ)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Camp Verde XC Invitational
Camp Verde High School
Camp Verde,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
Sep 22, 2019
93 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Shiprock HS Cheiftian Invite
Shiprock HS XC Course
Shiprock,
NM
Sep 20, 2019
Sep 21, 2019
256 Total Performances
(91 AZ)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Parker Multi
Parker HS
Parker,
AZ
Sep 18, 2019
86 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Los Mezquites Invitational
Kennedy Park
Tucson,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Four Corners Invitational
Buffalo Park
Flagstaff,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Juan Reyes Invitational
Cesar Chavez Park
Laveen Village,
AZ
Sep 21, 2019
Elite Performances
No elite performances.