Performance List: MIAA All-State Meet

Shepherd Hill's Bryan Santos leads all boys 55 dash qualifiers at the All-State Meet after winning the Division 3 title in a swift 6.34 clocking.

Performance list for Saturday's MIAA All-State meet to be held at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston.

            MIAA All-State Track & Field Championships - 2/23/2019           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Performance List       

Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katharine Duren               10 Central Cath           8.35 
  2  Jayla Kitchings               12 Haverhill              8.41 
  3  Jamie Chamberlain             10 Brookline              8.43 
  4  Katelyn Gorgenyi              10 North Readin           8.50 
  5  Elizabeth Lee                 11 Sharon                 8.52 
  6  Alexandra Gonet               12 Pope Francis           8.53 
  7  Mackenzie Condon              12 Marthas Vine           8.58 
  8  Chelsea Lynch                 12 Amesbury               8.63 
  9  Daniella Pierre               12 Franklin               8.63 
 10  Emma Phelps                   11 Westborough            8.66 
 11  Ella Grey                     10 Plymouth Sou           8.68 
 12  Isabelle Gay                  12 Hingham                8.69 
 13  Madison Witt                  12 Wachusett              8.76 
 14  Grace Desmond                 12 Westborough            8.80 
 15  Gwyneth Fitzpatrick           11 Hamilton-Wen           8.81 
 16  Jodi Parrott                   9 Andover                8.81 
 17  Stephanie Baptiste            12 Tewksbury              8.81 
 18  Amanda Sullivan               10 Acton-Boxbor           8.84 
 19  Ari Preacher                  11 North Attleboro        8.84 
 20  Alexia Allard                 10 Murdock                8.86 
 21  Brooklyn Manna                11 Woburn                 8.89 
 22  Sheila Sossavi                11 Marlborough            8.89 
 23  Madi Krohto                   11 Pentucket              8.91 
 24  Meghan Stagnone               12 Chelmsford             8.96 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyla Hill                     12 Springfield            7.20 
  2  Abigail Gerdes                12 Natick                 7.25 
  3  Caroline Schissel             12 Amesbury               7.27 
  4  Julia Mastrio                 11 Minnechaug             7.30 
  5  Maureen Grady                 12 Douglas                7.32 
  6  Trinity Tapper                12 North Andove           7.32 
  7  Monique Malcolm               10 Nauset                 7.33 
  8  Ashley Donnelly               12 Hopkinton              7.34 
  9  Hannah Curtin                 10 Winchester             7.35 
 10  Kimesha Lewis                 12 Lowell                 7.35 
 11  Madison Marsh                 11 Shepherd Hill          7.37 
 12  Ana Bertarelli                11 Notre Dame A           7.37 
 13  Grace Poku                    12 Framingham             7.37 
 14  Sydney Sutton                 12 Milford                7.38 
 15  Erin Regan                    12 Walpole                7.38 
 16  Yulive Peralta                11 Putnam Voc/T           7.39 
 17  Sarah Fernandes               12 New Bedford            7.40 
 18  Stephanie Simon               11 Chelsea                7.41 
 19  Elena Pellegrini              12 Ashland                7.43 
 20  Amanda Mangano                12 Mansfield              7.43 
 21  Julia Tribastone              11 Newburyport            7.45 
 22  Emma Harder                   12 Northampton            7.45 
 23  Patricia Adesanya             12 Lowell Catho           7.45 
 24  Lucia Seide                   11 Everett                7.46 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:49.14  2/23/2013   Catarina Rocha, Peabody                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Connolly                12 Natick              4:58.84 
  2  Ava Duggan                    11 Milton              5:01.80 
  3  Schuyler Gooley               11 Hopkinton           5:01.94 
  4  Lucy Jenks                    11 Newton South        5:03.66 
  5  Margaret Donahue              12 Wellesley           5:04.10 
  6  Caroline McGrath              12 Walpole             5:05.56 
  7  Emma Kerimo                   10 Concord-Carl        5:08.02 
  8  Sarah Conant                  12 Westwood            5:09.63 
  9  Lucy Gagnon                   11 Newburyport         5:09.87 
 10  Lindsay MacLellan             11 North Readin        5:10.38 
 11  Summer Bejarano                9 Silver Lake         5:11.73 
 12  Caroline Johannes             12 Hingham             5:12.81 
 13  Tess Reyes                    12 Algonquin           5:12.89 
 14  Ally Anusauskas               12 Auburn              5:13.63 
 15  Bethany Steiner               10 Millis              5:13.68 
 16  Pria Parker                   10 Hingham             5:14.80 
 17  Phoebe Smith                  11 Cambridge Ri        5:15.11 
 18  Kaitlyn Roffman               12 Littleton           5:15.69 
 19  Sophie St. George              9 Walpole             5:16.92 
 20  Isabel Burger                 10 Belmont             5:18.50 
 21  Slap Mirambeaux               11 Lowell              5:18.81 
 22  Nora Johnson                  10 Concord-Carl        5:18.83 
 23  Brenna Lachapelle             12 Shrewsbury          5:19.35 
 24  Maggie Burnham                12 Wachusett           5:20.00 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Makayla Paige                 10 Tewksbury           1:32.33 
  2  Abby Comella                  11 Wellesley           1:35.75 
  3  Sarah Roffman                 12 Littleton           1:36.11 
  4  Emma Garrity                  12 Wilmington          1:36.14 
  5  Lilly Digman                   9 Murdock             1:36.55 
  6  Reagan Gillooly               12 Shrewsbury          1:36.62 
  7  Olivia Dias                   10 Taunton             1:37.27 
  8  Isabela Shepard               11 Amherst-Pelh        1:37.58 
  9  Avery Mohan                   12 Wellesley           1:37.64 
 10  Amyah Santana                 11 Wachusett           1:37.79 
 11  Nicole Frail                  10 Natick              1:37.86 
 12  Lily Sheth                    11 Lexington           1:38.46 
 13  Julianna Kennedy              12 Andover             1:38.57 
 14  Julie Tassinari               12 Boston Latin        1:38.61 
 15  Kelcey Dion                   10 North Andove        1:38.67 
 16  Emilia Tutun                   9 Weston              1:38.71 
 17  Libby Ranocha                 11 Hingham             1:38.72 
 18  Sam Maffeo                    12 Billerica           1:38.75 
 19  Liana Bazzarella               9 Woburn              1:38.78 
 20  Leah Rudolph                  12 Gloucester          1:39.00 
 21  Riley Paskow                   9 Silver Lake         1:39.26 
 22  Julia Fenerty                 12 Franklin            1:39.26 
 23  Chelsea Lynch                 12 Amesbury            1:39.31 
 24  Lucy Abdow                    10 Boston Latin        1:39.48 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Broomfield                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tessa McClain                 11 Bromfield Sc        2:56.81 
  2  Elise O'Leary                 12 Milton              2:57.49 
  3  Nicole Anderson               11 Billerica           2:58.80 
  4  Julia Hovasse                 12 Burlington          2:58.86 
  5  Emma Sullivan                 11 Shepherd Hill       2:59.17 
  6  Mia Costa                     10 Walpole             2:59.36 
  7  Grace Connolly                12 Natick              2:59.69 
  8  Christina Gunsalus            10 Shepherd Hill       3:00.07 
  9  Charlotte Kouroriez            9 Newton North        3:00.73 
 10  Annie Jackson                 11 Boston Latin        3:01.29 
 11  Ashley Foley                  12 Beverly             3:01.50 
 12  Sara Fragione                 12 Methuen             3:02.29 
 13  Courtney Dalke                10 North Andove        3:02.69 
 14  Alexandra Bettez              12 Nashoba             3:02.75 
 15  Meghan Garrett                12 Lincoln-Sudb        3:02.76 
 16  Katherine Knightly            12 Lincoln-Sudb        3:03.19 
 17  Mia Cromwell                  11 Manchester E        3:03.97 
 18  Bridget Ulian                 12 Wellesley           3:04.22 
 19  Isabella Pietrasiewicz        10 Norton              3:04.31 
 20  Phoebe Rubio                   9 Pentucket           3:04.78 
 21  Grace Hadley                  12 North Readin        3:04.86 
 22  Kacy Cole                     10 Woburn              3:05.03 
 23  Jocelyn Rondeau               12 South Hadley        3:05.39 
 24  Isabelle Nobili               10 Nauset              3:05.52 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  39.04  2/22/2014   Sierra Irvin, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Jordahl-Henry            12 Wellesley             39.96 
  2  Monique Malcolm               10 Nauset                40.27 
  3  India Ingemi                  11 Beverly               40.35 
  4  Delia Barbanti                12 Andover               40.44 
  5  Ava Vasile                    12 Medway                40.71 
  6  Alyssa Madden                 12 Oakmont               40.74 
  7  Kerry O'Connor                10 Milford               40.92 
  8  Kimesha Lewis                 12 Lowell                40.98 
  9  Jayda Dillon                  11 Milton                41.03 
 10  Jolene Murphy                 10 Peabody               41.13 
 11  Madison Marsh                 11 Shepherd Hill         41.25 
 12  Lauren Sablone                11 Austin Prep           41.44 
 13  Jordan Lamarre                12 Lowell                41.66 
 14  Samantha Schoenberg           11 Bromfield Sc          41.73 
 15  Syeira Campbell               10 Pentucket             41.80 
 16  Aleia Gisolfi-McCready        10 Lexington             41.86 
 17  Elena Pellegrini              12 Ashland               41.86 
 18  Emma Harder                   12 Northampton           41.95 
 19  Tessa Bostwick                11 Newton North          41.96 
 20  Jules Hogan                   11 Adv. Math an          42.15 
 21  Kayla Anaxe                   11 Waltham               42.15 
 22  Mia Luisi                      9 Holliston             42.17 
 23  Kyla Hill                     12 Springfield           42.21 
 24  Zoe Gieger                    11 Wellesley             42.29 
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, Bromfield                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Roffman                 12 Littleton          10:43.87 
  2  Lauren Grela                  12 Ursuline Aca       10:45.65 
  3  Sophia Jacobs-Townsley        12 Amherst-Pelh       10:50.49 
  4  Emily Boutin                  11 Pope Francis       10:56.04 
  5  Olivia Jones                  10 Hopkinton          11:04.67 
  6  Rebekah James                 12 Shepherd Hill      11:08.73 
  7  Katherine Connolly            10 Natick             11:09.90 
  8  Meghan Davis                  12 Mohawk Trail       11:13.87 
  9  Caroline Johannes             12 Hingham            11:14.04 
 10  Sarah Ross                    10 Agawam             11:14.28 
 11  Vivian McMahon                10 Brookline          11:15.58 
 12  Mary Yount                    11 Northampton        11:19.49 
 13  Sophie DeFreitas              12 Lincoln-Sudb       11:20.31 
 14  Sofia LoVuolo                 10 Marshfield         11:25.94 
 15  Tess Reyes                    12 Algonquin          11:25.98 
 16  Sarah Conant                  12 Westwood           11:26.05 
 17  Caroline Williams             12 Cambridge Ri       11:26.74 
 18  Abigale Farrell               11 Nauset             11:31.29 
 19  Jordan Wilson                 12 Medfield           11:32.06 
 20  Mary Dougherty                10 Natick             11:33.10 
 21  Arianna Cozza                 10 Wellesley          11:33.22 
 22  Lexi Quinn                    12 Foxborough         11:34.61 
 23  Hannah Doherty                11 Billerica          11:35.97 
 24  Danna Ofek                    11 Lexington          11:39.16 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lowell                                               1:44.72 
  2  North Attleborough                                   1:45.20 
  3  Andover                                              1:45.76 
  4  Milford                                              1:45.98 
  5  Wellesley                                            1:46.58 
  6  North Andover                                        1:46.70 
  7  Wachusett                                            1:47.14 
  8  Hingham                                              1:47.14 
  9  Central Catholic                                     1:47.32 
 10  Lexington                                            1:47.32 
 11  Hopkinton                                            1:47.58 
 12  Winchester                                           1:47.67 
 13  Stoughton                                            1:47.94 
 14  Brookline                                            1:48.09 
 15  Oakmont                                              1:48.21 
 16  Fitchburg                                            1:48.44 
 17  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           1:48.54 
 18  Groton-Dunstable                                     1:48.66 
 19  Algonquin                                            1:48.74 
 20  Chelmsford                                           1:48.91 
 21  Braintree                                            1:49.07 
 22  Austin Prep                                          1:49.21 
 23  Amesbury                                             1:49.43 
 24  Apponequet                                           1:49.80 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  9:15.17  2/27/2009   Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury           
                        C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boston Latin School                                  9:35.19 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury                                      9:35.44 
  3  Andover                                              9:37.98 
  4  Walpole                                              9:38.35 
  5  Newton North                                         9:39.10 
  6  Wellesley                                            9:40.82 
  7  North Andover                                        9:41.32 
  8  Needham                                              9:44.87 
  9  Newton South                                         9:47.88 
 10  Woburn                                               9:51.80 
 11  Concord-Carlisle                                     9:52.10 
 12  Weymouth                                             9:53.13 
 13  Billerica Memorial                                   9:54.54 
 14  Franklin                                             9:56.20 
 15  Amherst-Pelham                                       9:56.56 
 16  Lexington                                            9:58.63 
 17  Natick                                               9:58.92 
 18  Silver Lake Reg.Kingston                            10:00.40 
 19  Mansfield                                           10:02.51 
 20  Littleton                                           10:03.94 
 21  Sutton                                              10:09.09 
 22  Northampton                                         10:09.15 
 23  North Reading                                       10:13.92 
 24  South Hadley                                        10:23.32 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:55.89  2/26/2011   Newton North, Newton North                 
                        M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wellesley                                            4:00.16 
  2  Shepherd Hill-Dudley                                 4:01.56 
  3  Andover                                              4:02.88 
  4  Newton North                                         4:03.59 
  5  Peabody                                              4:03.99 
  6  Westborough                                          4:05.84 
  7  Hingham                                              4:07.99 
  8  Milton                                               4:08.05 
  9  Beverly                                              4:08.42 
 10  Holliston                                            4:08.55 
 11  Norwell                                              4:08.72 
 12  Wachusett                                            4:08.92 
 13  Woburn                                               4:09.22 
 14  Newburyport                                          4:09.33 
 15  Shrewsbury                                           4:09.50 
 16  Winchester                                           4:10.09 
 17  Tewksbury Memorial                                   4:10.18 
 18  Duxbury                                              4:11.09 
 19  North Attleborough                                   4:11.34 
 20  Brookline                                            4:11.48 
 21  Lexington                                            4:11.86 
 22  Ipswich                                              4:13.56 
 23  Nauset                                               4:14.53 
 24  South Hadley                                         4:16.70 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (28)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jada Johnson                  11 Sharon              5-08.00 
  2  Anna Jordahl-Henry            12 Wellesley           5-08.00 
  3  Aislinn Cannistraro           12 Somerville          5-06.50 
  4  Sarah Lavery                  11 North Andove        5-06.50 
  5  Madi Krohto                   11 Pentucket           5-04.00 
  6  Julia Jordahl-Henry           12 Wellesley           5-04.00 
  7  Stephanie Simon               11 Chelsea             5-02.00 
  8  Lucinda Nevils                12 Lincoln-Sudb        5-02.00 
  9  Gabrielle McLaughlin          12 Oliver Ames         5-02.00 
 10  Gabriella Viale               12 Belmont             5-02.00 
 11  Jodi Parrott                   9 Andover             5-02.00 
 12  Samantha Schoenberg           11 Bromfield Sc        5-02.00 
 13  Tessa Bostwick                11 Newton North        5-02.00 
 14  Olivia Fetherston             11 Wakefield           5-02.00 
 15  Hannah Brown                  12 Weston              5-02.00 
 16  Reducia Bernard               10 Dedham              5-02.00 
 17  Charlotte Andrews             11 Swampscott          5-02.00 
 18  Lila Belsher                  11 Hingham             5-02.00 
 19  Hannah LaVita                 11 Wilmington          5-02.00 
 20  Dreya Martin                  12 Franklin            5-00.00 
 21  Lindsay Marjanski             11 South Hadley        5-00.00 
 22  McKenzi Manigault             11 Brockton            5-00.00 
 23  Jacki Harding                 12 Westford Aca        5-00.00 
 24  Maddy Carroll                 11 Wachusett           5-00.00 
 25  Serenity Sands                12 East Bridgew        5-00.00 
 26  Sarah Brogioli                 9 Milford             5-00.00 
 27  Abigael Peterson              12 Watertown           5-00.00 
 28  Amanda Sullivan               10 Acton-Boxbor        5-00.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  20-01.25  2/26/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bharathi Subbiah              11 Weston             18-05.00 
  2  Jamie Chamberlain             10 Brookline          18-02.75 
  3  Stephanie Simon               11 Chelsea            17-09.50 
  4  Sarah Kern                    12 Newton South       17-07.00 
  5  Jodi Parrott                   9 Andover            17-05.75 
  6  Tiarra Deveaux                11 Bridgewater-       17-05.50 
  7  Rachel Brimmer                12 North Andove       17-05.00 
  8  Sophie Wright                 12 Cambridge Ri       17-05.00 
  9  Mackenzie Condon              12 Marthas Vine       17-04.50 
 10  Lily Wetherbee                11 North Attleboro    17-04.00 
 11  Emily Hickey                  11 Austin Prep        17-04.00 
 12  Obiamaka Igwenagu             12 Auburn             17-04.00 
 13  Kay Conway                    12 Longmeadow         17-03.75 
 14  Brooklyn Manna                11 Woburn             17-03.00 
 15  Claire Stoddard               10 Bromfield Sc       16-11.50 
 16  Victoria Goon                 12 Hingham            16-11.50 
 17  Megan Lawlor                  12 North Readin       16-11.25 
 18  Kerry O'Connor                10 Milford            16-11.00 
 19  Alexia Allard                 10 Murdock            16-10.00 
 20  Erin Regan                    12 Walpole            16-10.00 
 21  Jillian Rawding               12 Wareham            16-09.50 
 22  Jada Johnson                  11 Sharon             16-09.50 
 23  Abby Greeley                  11 Medway             16-09.25 
 24  Amanda Mangano                12 Mansfield          16-08.00 
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Garabian              12 Seekonk            45-02.75 
  2  Tiana Bazie                   12 Dennis-Yarmo       40-06.50 
  3  Julieth Nwosu                 12 Brockton           39-04.50 
  4  Ashleigh Wyrostek             12 Seekonk            37-07.75 
  5  khadija Romain                12 Cambridge Ri       37-05.25 
  6  Julia Mechlinski              12 North Attleboro    37-02.25 
  7  Barbara Cunha Silva           12 Durfee             36-07.00 
  8  Abby Chorches                 11 Falmouth           36-04.00 
  9  Juliana Nakouzi               11 Bridgewater-       36-02.50 
 10  Savannah Sudyka               12 South Hadley       36-02.50 
 11  Michaela Ward                 12 Fontbonne Ac       36-01.50 
 12  Shataeya Smith                12 Malden             35-11.00 
 13  Isabella Bergloff             11 Holliston          35-10.50 
 14  Hannah Black                  12 East Longmea       35-09.25 
 15  Deborah Zahui Gboignon        12 Lowell             35-04.75 
 16  Kennedy Johnson               10 New Bedford        35-04.25 
 17  Kassidy Gallagher             12 Natick             35-00.50 
 18  Caroline Afonso               11 Ursuline Aca       34-08.50 
 19  Gabbie Pagnini                11 Natick             34-06.00 
 20  Eadeen Beck                   12 Wakefield          34-04.75 
 21  Ciara Espaillat               11 Swampscott         34-02.50 
 22  Catherine Nkwantah            11 North Middle       34-02.25 
 23  Maya Robinson                 12 Southeastern       33-10.75 
 24  Eliza Ryan                    12 Duxbury            33-09.50 
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Dash PARA (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Perry                   12 Sutton                10.25 
  2  Mikayla Chandler              12 Old Rocheste          10.99 
  3  Mia Sheldon                   11 Douglas               12.13 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put PARA (2)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikayla Chandler              12 Old Rocheste       21-01.25 
  2  Mia Sheldon                   11 Douglas            13-05.75 

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.36  2/26/2011   Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Yang                     12 Acton-Boxbor           7.38 
  2  David Peters                  11 Stoughton              7.59 
  3  Jordan Williams               12 Brockton               7.59 
  4  Alec Pascoe                   12 Andover                7.63 
  5  Zach Lalonde                  11 Tewksbury              7.64 
  6  William Lord                  11 North Readin           7.66 
  7  Dimetri Morris                12 Central Cath           7.66 
  8  Ryan Eng                      12 Medfield               7.67 
  9  Otis Love                     11 Newton North           7.68 
 10  Devin Donahue                 12 Chicopee Com           7.74 
 11  Nicholas Woolsey              11 North Middle           7.74 
 12  Jovan Aigbekaen               12 Dracut                 7.74 
 13  Evans Oduro                   12 Fitchburg              7.80 
 14  Anthony Caggianelli           12 Central Cath           7.80 
 15  Zion Barber-Amado             12 Brockton               7.82 
 16  Daniel Dubsky                 12 Natick                 7.87 
 17  Ethan Exilhomme               10 Tewksbury              7.88 
 18  Isaiah Stessman               11 Sharon                 7.89 
 19  Terrell Jones                 12 Woburn                 7.90 
 20  Ian Robertson                 12 Boston Colle           7.92 
 21  Samuel Mutiso                 11 Lowell                 7.93 
 22  Dash Christy                  11 Marthas Vine           7.96 
 23  Sam Fitzpatrick               12 Ipswich                8.00 
 24  Joseph Bonneau                11 Marthas Vine           8.15 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, Andover               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryan Santos                  11 Shepherd Hill          6.34 
  2  Richmond Kwaateng             11 Lowell                 6.40 
  3  Noah Sweeney                  12 Acton-Boxbor           6.41 
  4  Joseph O'Brien                12 Shrewsbury             6.41 
  5  Michael Blake                 12 Hudson                 6.44 
  6  Smith Charles                 12 Milton                 6.45 
  7  Jaichaun Jones                10 Beverly                6.47 
  8  Marcus Qualls                 12 Woburn                 6.49 
  9  Mange Camara                  12 Watertown              6.50 
 10  Andrew Wong                   12 Boston Latin           6.52 
 11  Ahmik Watterson               11 Brockton               6.53 
 12  Andrews Bonsu                 12 Lowell                 6.56 
 13  Tristen Howard                11 Medford                6.57 
 14  Luke Chapman                  10 Pembroke               6.58 
 15  Jonas Clarke                   9 South Hadley           6.61 
 16  Christopher Matthews          12 Shrewsbury             6.62 
 17  Sheldon Clark                 11 Greater New            6.63 
 18  Matt Zawaski                  12 Bishop Feehan          6.63 
 19  Christopher Gong              12 Sharon                 6.64 
 20  Elijah Ayers                  12 Springfield            6.65 
 21  Derek Chalmers                11 Wellesley              6.66 
 22  Najique Henry                 11 Swampscott             6.67 
 23  Jayden Germana                11 Cardinal Spe           6.69 
 24  Junior Pontes da Veiga        11 Amherst-Pelh           6.70 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:06.92  2/20/2016   Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jack Mariano                  12 Xaverian Bro        4:21.37 
  2  Tyler Brogan                  11 Franklin            4:22.33 
  3  Lucas Aramburu                12 Brookline           4:23.21 
  4  Anders Narita                 12 Wachusett           4:23.90 
  5  Michael Griffin               11 King Philip         4:24.31 
  6  Rishabh Prakash               12 Burlington          4:24.39 
  7  Gabriel Medina                12 West Springf        4:24.48 
  8  Matthew Kleiman               12 Concord-Carl        4:24.57 
  9  Jason Norris                  11 Wellesley           4:24.73 
 10  Stephen Jackson               11 Saint John's        4:25.45 
 11  Antonio EscallonAlviar        12 Cambridge Ri        4:25.91 
 12  Oliver Fried                  11 Dover-Sherbo        4:26.10 
 13  Alex Ehrenthal                12 Concord-Carl        4:26.98 
 14  William Kenney                10 Manchester E        4:27.04 
 15  Jack Carter                   12 Lincoln-Sudb        4:28.11 
 16  Ben Keegan                    12 Needham             4:28.68 
 17  Dominic Mastromatteo          12 Saint John's        4:28.73 
 18  Zachary Barry                 11 Wellesley           4:29.04 
 19  Zach Conant                   12 Westwood            4:29.88 
 20  Tyler Morris                  12 Weston              4:30.34 
 21  Shane Grant                   11 Walpole             4:30.43 
 22  Sebastian Gilligan            10 Masconomet          4:31.73 
 23  Brian Belmonte                12 Shepherd Hill       4:31.97 
 24  Michael Olson                 12 Sutton              4:32.04 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:18.76  2/26/2017   Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peter Diebold                 11 Weston              1:19.82 
  2  Ethan Cooper                  12 Northampton         1:21.15 
  3  Theo Burba                    12 Newton North        1:21.27 
  4  Jonathan Polanco Soto         11 Leominster          1:21.32 
  5  Brenden LaForest              12 Westfield           1:22.04 
  6  Raghav Kadambi                11 Newton North        1:22.08 
  7  Richard Swanson               12 Murdock             1:22.28 
  8  Roger Buckley                 12 Arlington           1:22.37 
  9  Kwame Adu-Gyamfi               9 Saint John's        1:23.04 
 10  Sam Stapinski                 12 Duxbury             1:23.46 
 11  Javier Donegan                12 Brockton            1:23.63 
 12  Matthew Chicko                11 North Andove        1:23.64 
 13  Alec Laurent                  12 Natick              1:23.80 
 14  Andre Klimkiewicz             11 Woburn              1:23.83 
 15  Samuel Hubbard                11 Weston              1:23.99 
 16  Stephen Colleran              11 Walpole             1:24.07 
 17  Will Regan                    12 Foxborough          1:24.32 
 18  Clay MacDonald                10 Marshfield          1:24.46 
 19  Joshua Backert                11 Lexington           1:24.48 
 20  Stewart Griffin               12 Brookline           1:24.74 
 21  Mike Hargadon                 12 Mansfield           1:24.79 
 22  Colin Rahaman                 12 Stoughton           1:24.82 
 23  Cole Bolduc                   12 Blackstone-M        1:25.38 
 24  Joseph Thumann                10 Whitinsville        1:25.51 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:25.45  2/22/2014   Gabe Montague, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen       12 Northampton         2:31.78 
  2  Donovan Kro                   11 Holyoke             2:33.25 
  3  Jackson O'Toole               11 Wellesley           2:33.30 
  4  Jon Diaz                      12 Brookline           2:33.54 
  5  William Cole-French           12 Boston Colle        2:33.73 
  6  Jeffrey Candell               12 Arlington           2:34.00 
  7  James Pothier                 11 Central Cath        2:34.48 
  8  Tanner Jellison               11 Wakefield           2:34.65 
  9  Adam Sylvia                   12 Old Rocheste        2:34.89 
 10  Shane Grant                   11 Walpole             2:35.13 
 11  Christian Boyadjiev           12 Burlington          2:35.24 
 12  Joseph Madden                 12 Milford             2:35.32 
 13  Jason Windvogel               12 Mansfield           2:35.38 
 14  David Gardner                 12 Lunenburg           2:35.40 
 15  Anshel Isles                  12 Woburn              2:35.49 
 16  Christian Fuehr               11 Minnechaug          2:35.67 
 17  Marco Leo                     12 Newton North        2:35.69 
 18  Lukas Muzila                  12 Weston              2:36.54 
 19  Nicholas Calitri              10 Franklin            2:37.00 
 20  Thomas Dinsmore               11 Billerica           2:37.02 
 21  Keith May                     12 Haverhill           2:37.08 
 22  Alex Kim                      12 Boston Latin        2:37.08 
 23  Henry Jordan                  11 Seekonk             2:37.99 
 24  Jack DeMarco                  11 Ipswich             2:38.01 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  34.30  2/24/2018   Phillips Magre, Somerville                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joseph O'Brien                12 Shrewsbury            34.33 
  2  Mange Camara                  12 Watertown             34.72 
  3  Michael Blake                 12 Hudson                34.95 
  4  Tommy Jordan                  12 Needham               35.37 
  5  Anthony Spignese              12 Danvers               35.38 
  6  Sean Glass                    12 Haverhill             35.52 
  7  Diego Fernandez               12 Triton                35.52 
  8  Tristen Howard                11 Medford               35.60 
  9  Shawn Carter                  11 Boston Colle          35.61 
 10  Kazu Uda-Thach                12 Lexington             35.63 
 11  Christopher Matthews          12 Shrewsbury            35.65 
 12  Bryan Santos                  11 Shepherd Hill         35.66 
 13  Alex Warner                   12 Needham               35.67 
 14  Christian Pulselli            12 Pembroke              35.68 
 15  Matthew Madamba               12 Algonquin             35.72 
 16  Stephen Harris                11 Billerica             35.77 
 17  Trevor Nassar                 12 North Andove          35.79 
 18  Matt Zawaski                  12 Bishop Feehan         35.81 
 19  Stanley Hanci                 11 Methuen               35.94 
 20  Jack O'Meara                  12 Walpole               35.95 
 21  Justin Levy                    9 Newton South          36.00 
 22  Kai Bailin                    12 Amherst-Pelh          36.15 
 23  Dean Campbell                 12 Manchester E          36.34 
 24  George Dixon                  12 East Bridgew          36.38 
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rishabh Prakash               12 Burlington          9:24.39 
  2  Ryan Oosting                  12 Arlington           9:25.48 
  3  Sam Acquaviva                 12 Newburyport         9:26.90 
  4  Sean Kay                      11 Arlington Ca        9:32.95 
  5  Colby Zarle                   12 Wellesley           9:33.51 
  6  Ben Burgess                   12 Framingham          9:34.89 
  7  Christopher Ratcliffe         12 Concord-Carl        9:40.81 
  8  Alex Brown                    11 Hopkinton           9:42.44 
  9  Marcus Lespasio               12 Boston Colle        9:43.44 
 10  Casey Ryan                    12 Tewksbury           9:43.54 
 11  George Nikolakopoulos         10 Saint John's        9:43.90 
 12  Andrew Cabral                 10 Seekonk             9:43.93 
 13  William Chaffin               11 Concord-Carl        9:44.77 
 14  Micah Benson                  11 Lexington           9:45.73 
 15  Isaac Steele                  11 Wachusett           9:47.24 
 16  Miles Harrison                11 Arlington           9:48.17 
 17  Kelvin Santana                11 Lowell              9:49.69 
 18  Eli Gappelberg                12 Lexington           9:50.18 
 19  Claudio Rocha                 12 Peabody             9:50.95 
 20  Nick Valianti                 11 Marshfield          9:53.37 
 21  Noah Mooney                   10 Saint John's        9:54.50 
 22  Evan Lamlein                  11 Hingham             9:54.96 
 23  Carter Margolis               12 Wakefield           9:55.00 
 24  Hunter Marion                 11 Narragansett        9:56.56 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:29.70  2/26/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wellesley                                            1:29.88 
  2  Acton-Boxborough                                     1:30.59 
  3  Brockton                                             1:30.77 
  4  Amherst-Pelham                                       1:30.85 
  5  Newton North                                         1:31.22 
  6  Lowell                                               1:32.00 
  7  North Andover                                        1:32.22 
  8  Shepherd Hill-Dudley                                 1:32.33 
  9  Pembroke                                             1:32.35 
 10  Tewksbury Memorial                                   1:33.03 
 11  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                             1:33.08 
 12  Mansfield                                            1:33.20 
 13  Hingham                                              1:33.27 
 14  Boston Latin School                                  1:33.46 
 15  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro                            1:33.54 
 16  Weston                                               1:33.57 
 17  Natick                                               1:33.78 
 18  North Attleborough                                   1:33.84 
 19  Wayland                                              1:33.84 
 20  Lawrence                                             1:33.87 
 21  Central Catholic                                     1:33.88 
 22  East Bridgewater                                     1:33.93 
 23  Pope Francis                                         1:36.20 
 24  Seekonk                                              1:36.91 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  7:54.09  2/24/2018   Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudb              
                        J Ensley, A Shew, J Carter, R Roosa               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wellesley                                            8:03.40 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury                                      8:08.05 
  3  Arlington                                            8:08.12 
  4  Shrewsbury                                           8:10.99 
  5  Brookline                                            8:14.01 
  6  North Andover                                        8:15.98 
  7  Franklin                                             8:16.11 
  8  Concord-Carlisle                                     8:17.11 
  9  Lowell                                               8:17.19 
 10  Newton North                                         8:17.21 
 11  Triton                                               8:17.78 
 12  Amherst-Pelham                                       8:18.45 
 13  Walpole                                              8:18.56 
 14  Saint John's Shrewsbury                              8:19.08 
 15  Peabody                                              8:24.21 
 16  Saint John's Prep                                    8:24.79 
 17  Hingham                                              8:25.47 
 18  Boston Latin School                                  8:25.75 
 19  Acton-Boxborough                                     8:25.95 
 20  Northampton                                          8:26.92 
 21  Pembroke                                             8:29.83 
 22  Dover-Sherborn                                       8:30.93 
 23  Seekonk                                              8:32.14 
 24  Manchester Essex                                     8:33.75 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:21.78  2/26/2011   Mansfield, Mansfield                       
                        S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North                                         3:24.87 
  2  Brockton                                             3:25.27 
  3  Needham                                              3:25.77 
  4  Methuen                                              3:27.65 
  5  Boston College High                                  3:27.95 
  6  North Andover                                        3:28.38 
  7  Amherst-Pelham                                       3:28.72 
  8  Weston                                               3:29.20 
  9  Lexington                                            3:29.81 
 10  Acton-Boxborough                                     3:30.01 
 11  Mansfield                                            3:30.50 
 12  Milford                                              3:30.66 
 13  Newton South                                         3:30.84 
 14  Carver                                               3:31.00 
 15  Central Catholic                                     3:31.28 
 16  Northampton                                          3:31.34 
 17  Peabody                                              3:31.81 
 18  Haverhill                                            3:32.14 
 19  Sharon                                               3:32.57 
 20  Tewksbury Memorial                                   3:32.87 
 21  Wakefield                                            3:32.92 
 22  Leominster                                           3:33.07 
 23  East Bridgewater                                     3:34.22 
 24  Sutton                                               3:34.46 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (29)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC High                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Ajama                   12 Lowell              6-08.00 
  2  Owen Nassaney                 12 North Attleboro     6-07.00 
  3  Danny Collins                 11 Newton South        6-06.00 
  4  Thomas Allardi                12 Reading             6-06.00 
  5  Terrell Jones                 12 Woburn              6-04.00 
  6  Jay Noonan                    12 Boston Colle        6-04.00 
  7  Andy Robie                    12 North Andove        6-04.00 
  8  Allan Bellevue                12 Brockton            6-04.00 
  9  James Cordon                  10 Southeastern        6-02.00 
 10  Merrill Barnes                12 Belmont             6-02.00 
 11  Tyrese Jones                  12 Northeast Metro     6-02.00 
 12  Emanuele Dokyi                12 Worcester Te        6-02.00 
 13  Andre Colas                   12 Cambridge Ri        6-02.00 
 14  Dominic Tritto                10 Central Cath        6-02.00 
 15  Carter Nevulis                11 Plymouth Sou        6-02.00 
 16  Matthew Cahill                12 Nauset              6-02.00 
 17  Joseph Varghese               12 Swampscott          6-02.00 
 18  Cameron Bernard               12 Dedham              6-02.00 
 19  Sam Fitzpatrick               12 Ipswich             6-02.00 
 20  Chris Johns                   11 Longmeadow          6-02.00 
 21  Thomas Neary                  11 Littleton           6-00.00 
 22  Sean Morrisey                 12 Uxbridge            6-00.00 
 23  Kenan Wilson                  11 Burlington          6-00.00 
 24  Xavier MacShane               12 Innovation A        6-00.00 
 25  Charlie Schissel              12 Amesbury            6-00.00 
 26  Alex Lemieux                  12 Algonquin           6-00.00 
 27  Kyle Slocum                   12 Duxbury             6-00.00 
 28  Pablo Mora                    12 Greater Lawrence    6-00.00 
 29  Brendan Carley                12 Duxbury             6-00.00 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  23-08  2/22/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Yang                     12 Acton-Boxbor       24-02.00 
  2  Omar Jasseh                   12 North Attleboro    22-05.25 
  3  Derek Chalmers                11 Wellesley          22-05.00 
  4  Richmond Kwaateng             11 Lowell             22-03.75 
  5  David Peters                  11 Stoughton          21-10.75 
  6  Carter Rosewell               12 Longmeadow         21-07.00 
  7  Smith Charles                 12 Milton             21-06.50 
  8  Noah Schott                   11 Saint John's       21-05.00 
  9  John Curtin                   12 Saint John's       21-04.50 
 10  Tyler Glendon                 12 North Andove       21-04.00 
 11  Simplice Tagre                11 New Bedford        21-04.00 
 12  Aidan Washington              12 Falmouth           21-03.50 
 13  Brady Sorensen                11 Plymouth Nor       21-03.50 
 14  Aaron MacDonald               12 Oliver Ames        21-03.00 
 15  Amos Trinidad                 12 Newton South       21-02.25 
 16  Tristen Howard                11 Medford            21-00.50 
 17  Andrew Sifferlen              12 Lincoln-Sudb       21-00.00 
 18  Scott McDonough               12 Pioneer Vall       20-11.50 
 19  Jack Karbowski                12 Wayland            20-11.00 
 20  Jayden Germana                11 Cardinal Spe       20-10.50 
 21  Owen Nassaney                 12 North Attleboro    20-10.50 
 22  Vijay Blair                   12 Archbishop W       20-09.75 
 23  Tamil Tate                    12 Pope Francis       20-09.50 
 24  Christian Quinn               10 Weymouth           20-09.00 
 25  Terrell Jones                 12 Woburn             20-09.00 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aiden Felty                   12 Innovation A       64-08.50 
  2  Ben Kyeremeh                  12 Lowell             52-04.00 
  3  Brian Callery                 12 Lowell             51-10.50 
  4  Henry Sobieszczyk             12 Newton North       51-05.00 
  5  Colbey Eason                  12 Mansfield          51-02.00 
  6  Terrell Jacobs-Baston         12 King Philip        50-00.75 
  7  Joseph Rivers                 11 Lunenburg          49-11.25 
  8  Simon Vinci                   12 Bishop Fenwi       49-05.00 
  9  Beau Bernadeau                12 North Andove       48-09.75 
 10  Matthew Silveira              12 Seekonk            48-05.50 
 11  Dan Blatman                   12 Andover            47-10.50 
 12  Chris Belliveau               11 Stoneham           47-03.25 
 13  Nathaniel Packer              12 Marthas Vine       47-03.00 
 14  DJ Gagnon                     11 Dracut             47-02.75 
 15  Thiago De Souza               12 Shrewsbury         46-11.50 
 16  Jacob Nadeau                  11 Wachusett          46-09.25 
 17  Chantz McLean                 11 Ludlow             46-08.25 
 18  Andrew Woods                  12 Burlington         46-06.00 
 19  Jackson Brigham               11 Swampscott         46-03.00 
 20  Mark Brown                    12 Taunton            46-03.00 
 21  Cameron Connell               11 Holliston          46-02.50 
 22  Andrew Froio                  12 Tewksbury          45-11.00 
 23  Phillip Xu                    12 Billerica          45-10.00 
 24  Jack Choate                   12 Westborough        42-07.75 



Comments