Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/9/2011 05:40 PM
2011 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/9/2011
Regis College - Weston, MA
Results
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heitmeyer, Sarah 13 Littleton, MA 1:03.60 1:02.65
2 Gobi, Kate 13 Princeton, MA 1:04.70 1:04.76
3 Monaco, Emily 13 Saugus, MA 1:09.30 1:06.23
4 Hosman, Sara 13 Peabody, MA 1:09.20 1:07.00
5 Tao, Meghan 14 Andover, MA 1:08.60 1:07.52
6 Olson, Allie 12 Holden, MA 1:06.80 1:07.84
7 Gaeta, Olivia 14 Marshfield, MA 1:06.30 1:08.42
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moschella, Greg 13 westborough, MA 58.10 57.36
2 DiPilla, Drew 14 Sterling, MA 57.90 57.90
3 DiAdamo, Nick 14 North Andover, MA 1:00.90 58.45
4 Lanner, Aaron 14 Hull, MA 1:01.64 59.12
5 Malone, Matthew 14 West Roxbury, MA 1:12.80 1:09.91
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carl, Hannah 13 Falmouth, MA 12.52 13.24q 1
2 Dimare, Isabella 13 S Weymouth, MA 12.83 13.34q 2
3 Gorodentsev, Anya 14 Needham, MA 13.46 13.86q 1
4 Provost, Alex 13 Falmouth, MA 13.77 13.96q 1
5 Hooker, Serena 14 Southborough, MA 13.40 14.20q 2
6 Scott, Maddy 13 Bernardston, MA 13.80 14.52q 2
7 Kuntz, Maddy 13 Princeton, MA 14.00 14.57q 2
8 Gangi, Katrina 13 North Andover, MA 14.50 14.58q 1
9 Gustavson, Alissa 14 Sturbridge, MA 14.50 14.80 1
10 Monaco, Emily 13 Saugus, MA 14.90 15.52 2
11 Casella, Allison 11 Burlington, MA 15.10 16.43 2
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dimare, Isabella 13 S Weymouth, MA 13.34 13.16
2 Carl, Hannah 13 Falmouth, MA 13.24 13.40
3 Hooker, Serena 14 Southborough, MA 14.20 13.49
4 Gorodentsev, Anya 14 Needham, MA 13.86 14.10
5 Scott, Maddy 13 Bernardston, MA 14.52 14.12
6 Provost, Alex 13 Falmouth, MA 13.96 14.32
7 Gangi, Katrina 13 North Andover, MA 14.58 14.51
8 Kuntz, Maddy 13 Princeton, MA 14.57 14.52
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kang, Woojin 14 Lexington, MA 12.60 12.41
2 Wyman, Benjamin 13 Sterling, MA 12.20 12.71
3 Lilburn, Eli 14 Princeton, MA 12.80 12.84
4 McDonald, Henry 14 Weymouth, MA 12.67 12.99
5 Fackre, Campbell 14 S Hamilton, MA 15.00 15.40
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hooker, Serena 14 Southborough, MA 27.60 28.38
2 Carl, Hannah 13 Falmouth, MA 28.63 28.56
3 Heitmeyer, Sarah 13 Littleton, MA 28.30 29.13
4 Gobi, Kate 13 Princeton, MA 30.10 29.28
5 Gorodentsev, Anya 14 Needham, MA 29.74 29.57
6 Kuntz, Maddy 13 Princeton, MA 29.90 30.64
7 Fitzgerald, Cecelia 13 Holden, MA 32.10 34.00
8 Casella, Allison 11 Burlington, MA 35.10 35.23
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kang, Woojin 14 Lexington, MA 26.20 25.29 1
2 Brown, Connor 14 Chelsmford, MA 25.40 25.80 1
3 McDonald, Henry 14 Weymouth, MA 25.97 25.98 1
4 Wyman, Benjamin 13 Sterling, MA 26.00 25.99 1
5 DiPilla, Drew 14 Sterling, MA 27.20 26.20 2
6 Lilburn, Eli 14 Princeton, MA 26.80 27.04 1
7 DiAdamo, Nick 14 North Andover, MA 27.10 27.43 2
8 Lanner, Aaron 14 Hull, MA 26.84 27.55 1
9 Liberacki, Matthew 14 Saugus, MA 29.50 27.56 2
Event 32 Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berger, Lewis 14 Belchertown, MA 5:20.90 5:12.17
2 Rolfe, Zach 13 Ayer, MA 5:21.90 5:12.73
3 Shaw, Zabien 14 Orange, MA 5:21.70 5:17.80
4 Hauver, Grant 13 Holden, MA 5:27.90 5:22.30
5 Underkoffler, Carl 14 Shrewsbury, MA 5:23.59
6 Durkin, Thomas 12 Cohasset, MA 5:58.20 5:24.68
7 Monaco, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 6:24.10 6:09.93
Event 33 Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walsh, Megan 13 Southborough, MA 5:42.70 5:42.72
2 Mastromatteo, Gianna 12 worcester, MA 5:43.70 5:43.49
3 Betts, Ashley 14 S Weymouth, MA 5:54.68 5:54.81
4 McNinch, Alexandra 12 Beverly, MA 6:19.20 6:07.71
5 Betts, Audrey 12 S Weymouth, MA 6:40.72 6:23.10
6 Epplett, Angela 12 Uxbridge, MA 6:37.00 6:32.47
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skelly, Chris 14 Pepperell, MA 2:27.80 2:20.70
2 Liberacki, Matthew 14 Saugus, MA 2:30.20 2:23.73
3 Monahan, Peter 13 Worcester, MA 2:33.60 2:35.96
4 Beal, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 2:32.30 2:39.37
5 Lopez, Kyle 14 Saugus, MA 3:00.10 3:05.29
Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walsh, Abby 12 Beverly, MA 2:31.80 2:35.24
2 Mastromatteo, Gianna 12 worcester, MA 2:43.30 2:46.63
3 Gurlitz, Megan 11 Auburn, MA 2:48.80 2:54.84
Event 44 Boys Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DiPilla, Drew 14 Sterling, MA 17-03.75 17-06.25 5.34m
2 Wyman, Benjamin 13 Sterling, MA 16-10.75 16-10.25 5.13m
3 Colello, Ben 14 Sudbury, MA 16-07.50 16-09.00 5.10m
4 Kang, Woojin 14 Lexington, MA 15-09.00 16-07.00 5.05m
5 Moschella, Greg 13 westborough, MA 14-08.00 15-03.75 4.66m
6 Fackre, Campbell 14 S Hamilton, MA 13-07.25 13-10.00 4.21m
7 Lopez, Kyle 14 Saugus, MA 12-03.25 13-09.00 4.19m
8 Monaco, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 10-10.25 11-08.50 3.56m
Event 46 Girls Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gaeta, Olivia 14 Marshfield, MA 31-08.75 32-00.00 9.75m
2 Gray, Mackenzie 13 Andover, MA 31-04.50 31-08.25 9.65m
3 Gangi, Katrina 13 North Andover, MA 29-10.00 31-01.00 9.47m
4 Heitmeyer, Sarah 13 Littleton, MA 30-11.00 30-11.00 9.42m
5 Monaco, Emily 13 Saugus, MA 28-04.50 29-08.25 9.04m
Event 55 Girls Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gaeta, Olivia 14 Marshfield, MA 14-11.50 14-07.50 4.45m
2 Gray, Mackenzie 13 Andover, MA 12-08.25 14-00.50 4.27m
3 Hooker, Serena 14 Southborough, MA 14-06.00 13-11.25 4.24m
4 Scott, Maddy 13 Bernardston, MA 12-09.00 13-01.50 4.00m
5 Harkins, Caroline 11 Hingham, MA 12-02.50 12-00.25 3.66m
6 Casella, Allison 11 Burlington, MA 10-05.50 10-10.50 3.31m
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moschella, Greg 13 westborough, MA 34-11.50 34-07.00 10.54m
2 Colello, Ben 14 Sudbury, MA 27-10.00 33-11.00 10.33m
3 McDonald, Henry 14 Weymouth, MA 32-09.00 32-01.00 9.77m
4 Beal, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 31-01.50 29-03.75 8.93m
5 DiAdamo, Nick 14 North Andover, MA 35-03.25 28-11.00 8.81m
Event 94 Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Parker 14 Princeton, MA 128-11 129-00 39.31m
2 Underkoffler, Carl 14 Shrewsbury, MA 111-01 104-10 31.95m
3 Lopez, Kyle 14 Saugus, MA 75-07 94-08 28.85m
4 Beal, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 75-02 86-01 26.23m
5 Malone, Matthew 14 West Roxbury, MA 69-00 79-10 24.33m
6 Monaco, Nickolas 14 Saugus, MA 79-11 76-09 23.39m
Event 95 Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Epplett, Angela 12 Uxbridge, MA 52-09 52-00 15.84m
2 Casella, Juliana 13 Burlington, MA 41-09 46-10 14.27m