Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 04:47 PM
Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/3/2011
Springfield College Field House
RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Laurie JR Springfield 8.05 8.01q 3
2 Davis, Crystal JR Springfield 8.10 8.11q 2
3 Richard, Noelle JR WPI 8.18 8.24q 2
4 White, Kaelyn FR Westfield St 8.20 8.36q 3
5 Rhinehart, Maya FR WPI 8.12 J8.36q 1 delta + .001
6 Saia, Elizabeth FR Springfield 8.11 8.38q 1
7 Artz, Samantha JR Springfield 8.38 8.42q 1
8 Yusif, Michelangela JR WPI 8.76 8.51q 3
9 Campbell, Amy FR Westfield St 8.50 8.55 2
10 Keyes, Joan JR WPI 9.20 8.57 2
11 Miller, Natasha SO RIC 8.30 8.59 3
12 Samuels, Nastacia FR Springfield 8.45 8.70 1
13 Gildea, Teal SO Westfield St 8.79 3
14 Faunce, Megan SO Westfield St 8.81 1
15 Shepherd, Olivia SR WPI 9.00 9.02 3
16 DeGirolamo, Christina FR Springfield 8.35 9.15 2
17 Davis, Rebecca FR Westfield St 9.33 2
18 Poitras, Katie FR Westfield St 9.60 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Laurie JR Springfield 8.01 8.09 10
2 Davis, Crystal JR Springfield 8.11 8.14 8
3 Richard, Noelle JR WPI 8.24 8.27 6
4 Artz, Samantha JR Springfield 8.42 8.34 4
5 Yusif, Michelangela JR WPI 8.51 8.43 2
6 Saia, Elizabeth FR Springfield 8.38 J8.43 1 delta + .006
7 White, Kaelyn FR Westfield St 8.36 8.47
8 Rhinehart, Maya FR WPI 8.36 8.51
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Laurie JR Springfield 26.20 26.51 8 10
2 Richard, Noelle JR WPI 26.98 26.62 7 8
3 Davis, Crystal JR Springfield 26.95 27.14 8 6
4 Schumann, Kathryn SR Springfield 27.32 28.04 6 4
5 Rhinehart, Maya FR WPI 27.23 28.34 7 2
6 Miller, Natasha SO RIC 28.46 28.72 4 1
7 Allen, Caroline SO WPI 27.56 28.89 6
8 Charpentier, Christine JR Eastern Conn 28.89 28.98 3
9 McElveen, Akaya SO Eastern Conn 28.55 29.14 3
10 Samuels, Nastacia FR Springfield 28.00 29.28 5
11 Key, Chelsea FR RIC 29.10 29.45 2
12 Bylin, Jessica FR Westfield St 28.50 29.52 3
12 Segal, Rebecca FR Westfield St 29.52 1
14 Campbell, Amy FR Westfield St 28.50 29.70 4
15 Gildea, Teal SO Westfield St 28.49 29.78 4
16 Bryant, Tacia SO Eastern Conn 29.31 29.92 2
17 Faunce, Megan SO Westfield St 28.26 30.06 5
18 Keyes, Joan JR WPI 28.10 30.11 5
19 Shaw, Alexandra FR Springfield 27.60 30.46 6
20 Davis, Rebecca FR Westfield St 30.00 30.59 2
21 Moise, Julie SR Springfield 29.00 31.34 2
22 Williams-Green, Rodnesha FR Eastern Conn 31.50 31.49 1
23 Poitras, Katie FR Westfield St 32.12 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schumann, Kathryn SR Springfield 1:00.30 1:00.59 3 10
2 Maloney, Karly FR Westfield St 1:02.00 1:02.08 3 8
3 Yusif, Michelangela JR WPI 1:03.60 1:04.04 2 6
4 Cataldo, Kayla FR RIC 1:03.50 1:04.57 3 4
5 Charpentier, Christine JR Eastern Conn 1:03.36 1:04.60 3 2
6 Zeitlin, Melissa FR Westfield St 1:03.50 1:04.84 3 1
7 Allen, Caroline SO WPI 1:03.40 1:05.23 3
8 McElveen, Akaya SO Eastern Conn 1:03.50 1:05.58 2
9 Waring, Lauren JR WPI 1:05.22 1:06.26 1
10 Bryant, Tacia SO Eastern Conn 1:04.94 1:07.48 2
11 Plante, Samantha FR RIC 1:07.00 1:09.03 1
12 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie FR Westfield St 1:05.00 1:09.71 2
13 Bedrossian, Katherine FR Springfield 1:06.00 1:12.69 1
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brayboy, Daria FR RIC 1:38.00 1:41.94 2 10
2 Kapinos, Jenn SO Springfield 1:42.00 1:42.25 2 8
3 Gulino, Marie SO Westfield St 1:45.00 1:45.37 2 6
4 Noonan, Cassidy SO Westfield St 1:47.66 1:46.90 2 4
5 White, Elise SO Springfield 1:44.21 1:48.36 2 2
6 Zeeb, Kristine SR WPI 1:46.00 1:48.84 2 1
7 Vannasse, Aubrie FR WPI 1:51.00 1:51.50 1
8 Gagnon, Denica JR Eastern Conn 1:53.00 1:54.83 1
9 Perreira, Jill SR WPI 1:48.00 1:55.58 1
10 Garvey, Kelsey SO Westfield St 2:01.23 1:57.28 1
11 Courtney, Elizabeth SO Westfield St 2:01.00 2:02.35 1
12 Tomasco, Katherine SO Eastern Conn 2:02.00 2:03.47 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeChristoforo, Nicole JR Springfield 2:25.00 2:29.39 10
2 Westman, Ashley FR Eastern Conn 2:28.00 2:34.76 8
3 Connolly, Carolyn JR Westfield St 2:23.00 2:35.26 6
4 Holley, Jennifer FR Westfield St 2:30.00 2:36.86 4
5 Williams, Gabrielle SO Springfield 2:28.86 2:41.36 2
6 Murphy, Emily FR Westfield St 2:42.84 1
7 Young, Bethany JR Springfield 2:32.86 2:46.60
8 Hultzman, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 2:48.00 2:52.11
9 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 2:40.00 2:53.52
10 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 2:40.00 3:07.18
11 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 2:45.00 3:13.61
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mirti, Michelle SR Springfield 3:08.00 3:21.76 10
2 Dudley, Emily SR WPI 3:25.00 3:23.72 8
3 Knop, Sarah FR Springfield 3:15.00 3:26.56 6
4 Walde, Caitlin FR WPI 3:28.00 3:29.01 4
5 Zablonski, Melissa FR Eastern Conn 3:28.00 3:37.08 2
6 Wahl, Ariel FR Springfield 3:15.00 3:38.19 1
7 Kagenski, Alyssa FR Springfield 3:15.00 3:42.02
8 Garcia, Samara FR WPI 3:50.00 4:12.41
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trainque, Amy FR Westfield St 5:20.00 5:24.65 10
2 Quinones, Amanda SR Eastern Conn 5:20.00 5:26.66 8
3 Mirti, Michelle SR Springfield 5:33.00 5:32.77 6
4 Cardin, Rachael JR Westfield St 5:23.04 5:32.84 4
5 Mustardo, Alex SR Springfield 5:30.00 5:35.42 2
6 Knop, Sarah FR Springfield 5:45.00 5:37.18 1
7 Grandoni, Maria FR WPI 5:35.00 5:38.97
8 Williams, Gabrielle SO Springfield 5:38.00 5:51.45
9 Wray, Lyndsay JR Westfield St 5:40.00 5:55.76
10 Rush, Caitlin SO WPI 5:46.00 5:57.53
11 Keely, Carly FR Westfield St 5:55.00 6:06.33
12 Motyl, Andrea SO Westfield St 5:45.00 6:11.29
13 Kagenski, Alyssa FR Springfield 5:40.00 6:12.40
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Olivia FR Westfield St 11:10.00 11:12.08 10
2 Babeu, Amy SO WPI 11:22.00 11:17.75 8
3 Foucher, Nicolle FR Westfield St 11:15.00 11:27.89 6
4 Letendre, Nora FR Springfield 11:00.00 11:32.63 4
5 France, Katie SO Eastern Conn 11:15.00 11:38.93 2
6 Fisher, Erica SO Springfield 11:15.00 11:44.24 1
7 Ryan, Caitlin SO Westfield St 12:13.85 12:02.58
8 McKniff, Jessica SR WPI 11:40.00 12:03.53
9 Rund, Emily FR Springfield 12:00.00 12:03.67
10 Bouton, Wendy SO Eastern Conn 13:17.23 12:27.15
11 Sniffin, Emily FR Eastern Conn 13:20.00 12:32.63
12 Greene, Shelbie SO Eastern Conn 12:05.00 12:40.36
13 Palasky, Alexa SO Eastern Conn 11:53.53 12:46.78
14 Labanara, Kelly FR Eastern Conn 12:15.00 12:52.23
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holloway, Sissell SR Springfield 19:53.80 20:04.65 10
2 Bonito, Marissa SR Westfield St 19:20.00 20:53.88 8
3 Burns, Katie JR Springfield 19:21.44 21:02.10 6
4 Duplisea, Kristina SO Westfield St 20:30.00 21:05.21 4
5 Hicks, Andrea FR Westfield St 20:50.00 21:11.60 2
6 Proulx, Ronica FR Westfield St 20:30.00 22:45.57 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 9.40 9.66q 3
2 Miller, Molly SO Westfield St 9.79 9.93q 3
3 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 10.30 9.99q 2
4 Young, Bethany JR Springfield 9.50 10.27q 2
5 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 9.60 10.29q 1
6 Pumphrey, Laura FR WPI 10.60 10.32q 3
7 Lefaivre, Heather JR Springfield 9.70 10.35q 2
8 Segal, Rebecca FR Westfield St 10.41q 2
9 Bylin, Jessica FR Westfield St 9.50 10.45 1
10 Hultzman, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 11.25 10.65 1
11 Hill, Brianna FR Springfield 9.80 10.81 3
12 Zeeb, Kristine SR WPI 10.15 10.91 1
13 Ninteau, Kelsey JR Westfield St 10.28 10.99 1
14 Shaw, Alexandra FR Springfield 11.05 3
15 Ellertson, Haley FR Westfield St 10.30 11.07 3
16 Trimby, Lisa SO Springfield 10.10 11.32 2
17 Perreira, Jill SR WPI 12.06 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 9.66 9.49 10
2 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 9.99 10.00 8
3 Miller, Molly SO Westfield St 9.93 J10.00 6 delta + .001
4 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 10.29 10.24 4
5 Pumphrey, Laura FR WPI 10.32 10.26 2
6 Young, Bethany JR Springfield 10.27 10.29 1
7 Lefaivre, Heather JR Springfield 10.35 10.30
8 Segal, Rebecca FR Westfield St 10.41 10.45
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.22 10
1) Davis, Crystal JR 2) Schumann, Kathryn SR
3) Saia, Elizabeth FR 4) Jenkins, Laurie JR
2 RIC 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.23 8
1) Brayboy, Daria FR 2) Miller, Natasha SO
3) Johnson, Kadijha FR 4) Key, Chelsea FR
3 WPI 'A' 1:54.45 1:54.94 6
1) Yusif, Michelangela JR 2) Keyes, Joan JR
3) Shepherd, Olivia SR 4) Rhinehart, Maya FR
4 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.67 4
1) Bryant, Tacia SO 2) Huhn, Amy SO
3) McElveen, Akaya SO 4) Charpentier, Christine JR
5 Springfield 'B' 1:53.00 x1:56.75
1) Hill, Brianna FR 2) Artz, Samantha JR
3) Shaw, Alexandra FR 4) DeGirolamo, Christina FR
6 Westfield State 'A' 1:52.00 1:57.18 2
1) Gildea, Teal SO 2) Campbell, Amy FR
3) Faunce, Megan SO 4) White, Kaelyn FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WPI 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.24 10
1) Zeeb, Kristine SR 2) Allen, Caroline SO
3) Waring, Lauren JR 4) Richard, Noelle JR
2 Westfield State 'A' 4:12.00 4:19.27 8
1) Gulino, Marie SO 2) Noonan, Cassidy SO
3) O'Flaherty, AnnMarie FR 4) Maloney, Karly FR
5) Zeitlin, Melissa FR 6)
3 Springfield 'A' 4:06.00 4:22.71 6
1) Schumann, Kathryn SR 2) Jenkins, Laurie JR
3) Davis, Crystal JR 4) Shaw, Alexandra FR
4 RIC 'A' 4:28.00 4:22.81 4
1) Cataldo, Kayla FR 2) Miller, Natasha SO
3) Key, Chelsea FR 4) Brayboy, Daria FR
5) Plante, Samantha FR 6)
5 Springfield 'B' x4:53.81
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 10:20.00 10:24.60 10
1) Chambers, Nicole FR 2) France, Katie SO
3) Quinones, Amanda SR 4) Westman, Ashley FR
2 Springfield 'A' 10:00.00 10:36.81 8
1) Mustardo, Alex SR 2) DeChristoforo, Nicole JR
3) Kapinos, Jenn SO 4) Mirti, Michelle SR
3 Westfield State 'A' 10:31.19 10:45.20 6
1) Cardin, Rachael JR 2) Wray, Lyndsay JR
3) Trainque, Amy FR 4) Holley, Jennifer FR
5) Marshall, Olivia FR 6) Foucher, Nicolle FR
4 WPI 'A' 10:23.00 10:52.42 4
1) Rush, Caitlin SO 2) Grandoni, Maria FR
3) Dudley, Emily SR 4) Walde, Caitlin FR
5 Springfield 'B' 12:00.00 x11:17.37
1) Letendre, Nora FR 2) Williams, Gabrielle SO
3) Kagenski, Alyssa FR 4) Wahl, Ariel FR
6 Eastern Conn. St. 'B' 11:00.00 x11:23.11
1) Gagnon, Denica JR 2) Zablonski, Melissa FR
3) Gingras, Cora JR 4) Palasky, Alexa SO
5) Greene, Shelbie SO 6)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hultzman, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 1.55m 1.57m 5-01.75 10
2 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75 8
3 Gingras, Cora JR Eastern Conn 1.50m J1.52m 4-11.75 6
4 Persson, Hannah FR Westfield St 1.47m 4-09.75 4
5 Connolly, Carolyn JR Westfield St J1.47m 4-09.75 2
6 Pumphrey, Laura FR WPI 1.58m J1.47m 4-09.75 1
7 Perreira, Jill SR WPI 1.45m 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Robitaille, Elizabeth SO Springfield 1.50m J1.42m 4-07.75
9 Whittier, Morgan FR RIC 1.37m J1.42m 4-07.75
10 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 1.45m 1.32m 4-04.00
11 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 1.48m J1.32m 4-04.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cataldo, Kayla FR RIC 2.74m 2.90m 9-06.25 10
2 Huhn, Amy SO Eastern Conn 2.80m 2.75m 9-00.25 8
3 Auclair, Amy SO Westfield St J2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Schumann, Kathryn SR Springfield 2.60m 8-06.25 4
5 Caprile, Michelle FR Westfield St 2.45m 8-00.50 1.50
5 Lefaivre, Heather JR Springfield 2.80m 2.45m 8-00.50 1.50
7 Duggan, Rhian JR Springfield 3.10m J2.45m 8-00.50
8 Moise, Julie SR Springfield 2.30m 2.30m 7-06.50
9 Steinberg, Michelle FR Springfield 2.50m J2.30m 7-06.50
10 Shepherd, Olivia SR WPI 2.45m 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Hartzell, Emily JR WPI 2.50m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martin, Amanda FR Springfield 5.14m 5.02m 16-05.75 10
2 Bryant, Tacia SO Eastern Conn 4.59m 4.94m 16-02.50 8
3 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 5.22m 4.69m 15-04.75 6
4 Artz, Samantha JR Springfield 5.14m 4.65m 15-03.25 4
5 Plante, Samantha FR RIC 4.67m 4.56m 14-11.50 2
6 Barth, Kaitlyn SR Westfield St 4.53m 14-10.50 1
7 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 4.47m 4.48m 14-08.50
8 Cook, Sarah SO WPI 4.50m 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Gingras, Cora JR Eastern Conn 4.50m 4.44m 14-07.00
9 Hultzman, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 4.50m 4.44m 14-07.00
11 Persson, Hannah FR Westfield St 4.29m 14-01.00
12 Cicchetti, Jen JR WPI 4.25m 4.25m 13-11.50
13 Shaw, Alexandra FR Springfield 5.00m 4.23m 13-10.50
14 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50
15 Williams-Green, Rodnesha FR Eastern Conn 4.25m 3.96m 13-00.00
16 Currier, Kyla FR Eastern Conn 3.79m 12-05.25
17 Poitras, Elizabeth FR Springfield 4.52m 3.66m 12-00.25
-- Key, Chelsea FR RIC 4.72m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martin, Amanda FR Springfield 11.20m 10.90m 35-09.25 10
2 Brayboy, Daria FR RIC 10.97m 10.66m 34-11.75 8
3 Gingras, Cora JR Eastern Conn 10.40m 10.08m 33-01.00 6
4 Cook, Sarah SO WPI 10.17m 9.85m 32-03.75 4
5 Barth, Kaitlyn SR Westfield St 9.76m 32-00.25 2
6 Artz, Samantha JR Springfield 9.99m 9.54m 31-03.75 1
7 Hill, Brianna FR Springfield 10.00m 9.45m 31-00.00
8 Currier, Kyla FR Eastern Conn 9.29m 30-05.75
9 Hartzell, Emily JR WPI 9.35m 9.13m 29-11.50
10 Cicchetti, Jen JR WPI 8.98m 8.93m 29-03.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Angelo, Michelle SR Springfield 10.89m 11.39m 37-04.50 10
2 Curtis, Kelly SR Springfield 11.00m 11.15m 36-07.00 8
3 Judge, Amber SO Springfield 11.06m 10.66m 34-11.75 6
4 Powell, Sarah FR Westfield St 10.55m 34-07.50 4
5 Joback, Kimi JR WPI 9.15m 9.98m 32-09.00 2
6 Dzwonkoski, Jessica SO WPI 9.00m 9.72m 31-10.75 1
7 Brague, Colleen JR Springfield 10.00m 9.56m 31-04.50
8 Johnson, Kadijha FR RIC 9.75m 8.99m 29-06.00
9 Livingston, Alex SO Westfield St 9.68m 8.88m 29-01.75
10 Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St 8.46m 27-09.25
11 Hultzman, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 8.73m 8.26m 27-01.25
12 Parmeggiani, Marisa FR Westfield St 7.79m 25-06.75
13 Angelo, Anna FR Springfield 9.00m 7.69m 25-02.75
14 Lynde, Kelsi FR Springfield 9.80m 7.40m 24-03.50
15 Trimby, Lisa SO Springfield 8.00m 7.39m 24-03.00
16 Ciolek, Alisha FR Springfield 8.76m 7.25m 23-09.50
17 Leo, Jeannette SO RIC 7.62m 7.07m 23-02.50
18 Wallace, Megan SR Eastern Conn 6.11m 5.81m 19-00.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kadijha FR RIC 12.80m 14.18m 46-06.25 10
2 Joback, Kimi JR WPI 11.00m 12.34m 40-06.00 8
3 Brague, Colleen JR Springfield 12.40m 12.18m 39-11.50 6
4 Angelo, Michelle SR Springfield 10.99m 12.00m 39-04.50 4
5 Abate, Elizabeth SR Westfield St 12.18m 11.73m 38-06.00 2
6 Livingston, Alex SO Westfield St 11.24m 11.43m 37-06.00 1
7 Leo, Jeannette SO RIC 11.13m 10.93m 35-10.50
8 Stomski, Melissa SR Westfield St 10.74m 10.48m 34-04.75
9 Powell, Sarah FR Westfield St 9.75m 32-00.00
10 Dzwonkoski, Jessica SO WPI 10.00m 9.09m 29-10.00
11 Parmeggiani, Marisa FR Westfield St 8.91m 29-02.75
12 Judge, Amber SO Springfield 9.94m 8.67m 28-05.50
13 Wallace, Megan SR Eastern Conn 8.39m 7.61m 24-11.75
14 Angelo, Anna FR Springfield 9.00m 7.52m 24-08.25
15 Trimby, Lisa SO Springfield 8.00m 5.03m 16-06.00
16 Merlian, Julie FR RIC 6.09m 4.98m 16-04.25
-- Krulicki, Sarah SO Eastern Conn 9.63m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 6.95 7.18q 4
2 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 6.96 J7.18q 3 delta + .007
3 Brock, Dylan SR Springfield 7.30 7.21q 3
4 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie FR Westfield St 7.30 7.26q 4
5 Sharnick, Garrett JR Springfield 7.35 7.30q 3
5 Kawalya, Ditton SO WPI 7.40 7.30q 2
7 Collins, Joey FR WPI 7.55 7.31q 2
8 Brown, Kyle SR Springfield 7.24 7.32q 2
9 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 7.16 7.33 2
10 Holliday, Austin FR WPI 7.21 7.36 1
11 Toal, Ken FR Springfield 7.40 7.38 1
12 Whitman, Matt SR WPI 7.19 7.39 1
13 Swartout, Adam FR Springfield 7.44 7.44 4
14 Eduah, Edmund SO WPI 7.46 7.49 3
15 Ashton-Youngs, Parker SO Springfield 7.64 7.56 2
15 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 7.56 3
15 Seronick, David SR Springfield 7.34 7.56 4
18 Swift, Michael SO RIC 7.45 7.63 4
19 Gallagher, Steven SO Springfield 7.44 7.64 3
20 Madamba, Steve SR WPI 7.75 7.66 3
21 Samuels, Travis JR Springfield 7.60 7.68 1
22 Gower, Ryan SO Springfield 7.60 7.70 1
23 Wellhoff, Erik JR Westfield St 7.40 7.74 1
24 Chambers, Dvonte FR Eastern Conn 7.38 7.78 2
25 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 7.95 4
26 Plummer, Charles FR WPI 9.00 8.54 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 7.18 7.17 10
2 Brock, Dylan SR Springfield 7.21 7.20 8
3 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie FR Westfield St 7.26 J7.20 6 delta +.006
4 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 7.18 7.23 4
5 Collins, Joey FR WPI 7.31 7.32 2
6 Sharnick, Garrett JR Springfield 7.30 7.33 1
7 Kawalya, Ditton SO WPI 7.30 7.37
8 Brown, Kyle SR Springfield 7.32 7.43
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hewett, Fred FR Eastern Conn 23.75 23.40 4 10
2 Sharnick, Garrett JR Springfield 23.08 23.47 7 8
3 Collins, Joey FR WPI 23.20 23.58 6 6
4 Holliday, Austin FR WPI 23.07 23.63 7 4
5 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 22.74 23.88 7 2
6 Kocienski, Stephen JR WPI 23.20 24.04 6 1
7 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 23.50 24.40 5
8 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 23.50 24.72 5
9 Aleles, Nicholas FR WPI 23.36 24.76 6
10 Giambarresi, Jay FR WPI 23.80 24.87 4
11 Madamba, Steve SR WPI 23.95 24.96 3
12 Swift, Michael SO RIC 23.49 24.98 6
13 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 25.00 25.69 2
14 Raymond, Grant SO WPI 24.31 25.79 3
15 Biancur, Patrick FR Springfield 25.54 25.82 2
16 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 25.99 1
17 Balestracci, Thomas JR Eastern Conn 25.78 27.25 1
-- Gower, Ryan SO Springfield 24.29 DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kocienski, Stephen JR WPI 50.31 51.98 3 10
2 Johnson, Michael FR Springfield 51.24 52.81 3 8
3 Smith, Walker FR Springfield 51.54 53.41 3 6
4 Forbes, Jarell FR RIC 50.10 53.55 3 4
5 Aleles, Nicholas FR WPI 52.31 53.84 3 2
6 Gomes, Aleno FR RIC 51.00 53.85 3 1
7 Kruppa, Dylan FR Eastern Conn 53.37 54.18 2
8 Solivan, Carmelo FR Westfield St 54.50 54.29 1
9 Raymond, Grant SO WPI 53.08 56.82 2
10 Biancur, Patrick FR Springfield 55.64 57.10 1
11 Perry, Max SO Springfield 53.00 57.94 2
12 Dauley, Earl SO Westfield St 55.50 58.75 1
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pena, Austin JR RIC 1:24.80 1:27.00 2 10
2 Nunan, Sean JR Springfield 1:25.00 1:27.27 2 8
3 Sandoval, Marcus FR RIC 1:26.00 1:27.72 2 6
4 Takacs, Tom SO Eastern Conn 1:29.48 1:28.26 2 4
5 Carey, Kevin JR RIC 1:30.00 1:29.85 1 2
6 McConnell, Greg SR WPI 1:32.00 1:30.21 1 1
7 Eoff, Eric FR WPI 1:29.00 1:30.78 2
8 Franklin, Ryan JR Eastern Conn 1:28.00 1:31.11 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corcoran, Brendan JR Westfield St 1:54.01 1:57.89 10
2 Frissora, Anthony JR Westfield St 1:55.80 1:58.39 8
3 Regan, Patrick SR Westfield St 1:57.00 1:58.69 6
4 Stadnick, Shawn JR RIC 1:57.94 2:01.82 4
5 Murphy, Kirk FR WPI 2:04.00 2:07.06 2
6 Bailey, Bradford JR WPI 2:06.00 2:11.00 1
7 Pioli, Edward FR Westfield St 2:08.00 2:12.14
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scully, Matt JR Springfield 2:34.00 2:35.86 10
2 McCloskey, Conor JR RIC 2:37.00 2:37.19 8
3 Pietras, Zach JR Springfield 2:35.00 2:38.71 6
4 Michel, Aaron SR Springfield 2:36.00 2:39.64 4
5 Gonzalez, Dominic SO WPI 2:40.00 2:41.62 2
6 LaPlume, Ian FR RIC 2:40.00 2:48.73 1
7 Gerlach, Kyle FR WPI 2:47.00 2:48.81
8 Muller, Nick SO WPI 2:46.00 2:49.41
9 Andruskiewicz, Mason JR WPI 2:54.98 2:52.86
10 Thyden, Mike SR WPI 2:50.00 2:53.26
11 McGarvey, Casey SR Eastern Conn 2:41.70 2:53.41
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith-Horn, Lucas SR WPI 4:35.00 4:38.27 10
2 Archambault, Eric JR Springfield 4:30.00 4:38.51 8
3 Westwater, Keegan SO WPI 4:42.00 4:41.48 6
4 Gilfeather, Steven JR Springfield 4:30.00 4:41.52 4
5 Connolly, Steven FR Westfield St 4:45.00 4:41.73 2
6 Cox, Jason FR Westfield St 4:50.00 4:41.86 1
7 Comerford, Sean SO Westfield St 4:50.00 4:43.23
8 Bockus, Scott JR Westfield St 4:40.00 4:43.36
9 Bashaw, Marck FR Springfield 4:30.00 4:46.64
10 Kelly, Joe FR WPI 4:47.00 4:46.80
11 Leahy, Tyler FR Springfield 4:39.00 4:48.36
12 Zayac, Andrew FR WPI 4:34.00 4:50.05
13 DeCristofaro, Tom SO RIC 4:52.00 4:51.67
14 Spranzo, Stephen SO Eastern Conn 4:56.00 4:57.62
15 Callahan, Tim JR Eastern Conn 4:34.00 5:16.38
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCloskey, Conor JR RIC 8:55.76 8:43.85 10
2 Salvucci, Anthony JR Springfield 8:50.00 8:47.54 8
3 Pietras, Zach JR Springfield 9:00.00 8:58.00 6
4 Fairbanks, Cameron SO Westfield St 9:25.30 9:21.74 4
5 Voelker, Erich SO Springfield 9:40.00 9:23.82 2
6 Kellher, Michael SO Westfield St 9:45.00 9:24.46 1
7 Burger, Scott JR WPI 9:26.00 9:26.40
8 Ruddy, Shane SO WPI 9:19.00 9:30.64
9 Sutherland, Reed SO Westfield St 9:22.08 9:31.80
10 Hamel, Corey SO Springfield 9:35.00 9:36.38
11 Geurds, Joe FR Springfield 9:25.00 9:41.04
12 Goodman, Brian SR WPI 9:47.00 9:42.24
13 Bushey, Scott FR Springfield 9:40.00 9:51.08
14 Yeh, Kyle SR Westfield St 9:45.00 10:03.94
15 Charbonneau, Adam SR Westfield St 9:45.00 10:11.48
16 Sugar, Dan FR Springfield 17:00.00 11:01.99
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fuller, Brian SR Springfield 14:53.89 14:47.69 10
2 O'Connell, Ryan JR Springfield 15:07.28 15:03.92 8
3 Peabody, Matt SR Springfield 15:50.00 15:57.69 6
4 Brodin, Josh JR WPI 16:18.00 16:22.21 4
5 Birdsall, David SR Springfield 16:20.00 16:31.46 2
6 Hollinger, Robert SO WPI 16:28.00 16:41.62 1
7 Putzke, Hunter SO WPI 16:50.00 16:52.69
8 Klein, David FR Eastern Conn 16:33.00 16:56.48
9 McKeogh, Brendan FR WPI 16:26.00 17:23.14
10 Richer, Cameron SO RIC 17:03.63 17:29.73
11 Hughes, Ryan SR Eastern Conn 18:17.99 17:53.25
12 Boisseau, Stephen FR Westfield St 17:35.00 17:53.98
-- Joyce, Jon SR Westfield St 15:30.95 DNF
-- Honohan, Tevin SO Westfield St 15:50.00 DNF
-- Gornall, James SR Springfield 17:00.00 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forrest, Timothy SO WPI 8.80 8.77q
2 Forbes, Jarell FR RIC 8.60 8.85q
3 Weiss, Sam SO Springfield 8.92 8.88q
4 Giambarresi, Jay FR WPI 9.20 9.24q
5 Reynolds, Andre FR Eastern Conn 9.19 J9.24q delta + .001
6 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 9.48q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Forrest, Timothy SO WPI 8.77 8.74 10
2 Forbes, Jarell FR RIC 8.85 8.85 8
3 Weiss, Sam SO Springfield 8.88 8.92 6
4 Giambarresi, Jay FR WPI 9.24 9.19 4
5 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 9.48 9.38 2
6 Reynolds, Andre FR Eastern Conn 9.24 9.43 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.09 10
1) Sharnick, Garrett JR 2) Toal, Ken FR
3) Gower, Ryan SO 4) Gallagher, Steven SO
2 WPI 'A' 1:33.65 1:36.15 8
1) Collins, Joey FR 2) Aleles, Nicholas FR
3) Kawalya, Ditton SO 4) Forrest, Timothy SO
3 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.25 6
1) Pates, Nicholas SR 2) Kruppa, Dylan FR
3) Chambers, Dvonte FR 4) Hewett, Fred FR
4 RIC 'A' 1:34.80 1:36.83 4
1) Gomes, Aleno FR 2) Forbes, Jarell FR
3) Sandoval, Marcus FR 4) Swift, Michael SO
5 Westfield State 'A' 1:39.00 1:37.20 2
1) Buanno, Andrew FR 2) Bota, Ryan FR
3) Eugin, Jacob FR 4) McGloin, Ryan FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.81 10
1) Gauger, Thomas JR 2) Madera, Zachery SO
3) Solivan, Carmelo FR 4) Corcoran, Brendan JR
2 Springfield 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.46 8
1) Johnson, Michael FR 2) Harrington, Alex JR
3) Smith, Walker FR 4) Nunan, Sean JR
5) Perry, Max SO 6)
3 RIC 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.52 6
1) Pena, Austin JR 2) Forbes, Jarell FR
3) Stadnick, Shawn JR 4) Gomes, Aleno FR
4 WPI 'A' 3:23.08 3:34.45 4
1) Collins, Joey FR 2) Morette, Kyle SR
3) Holliday, Austin FR 4) Kocienski, Stephen JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 8:05.32 8:22.92 10
1) Fairbanks, Cameron SO 2) Frissora, Anthony JR
3) Pioli, Edward FR 4) Regan, Patrick SR
5) Shepard, Daniel FR 6) Charbonneau, Adam SR
2 RIC 'A' 8:10.00 8:26.70 8
1) McCloskey, Conor JR 2) LaPlume, Ian FR
3) Sandoval, Marcus FR 4) Carey, Kevin JR
3 WPI 'A' 8:15.70 8:29.77 6
1) Murphy, Kirk FR 2) Gonzalez, Dominic SO
3) Zayac, Andrew FR 4) McConnell, Greg SR
4 Springfield 'A' 8:20.00 8:41.06 4
1) Gilfeather, Steven JR 2) Archambault, Eric JR
3) Michel, Aaron SR 4) Scully, Matt JR
5 Springfield 'B' 8:40.00 x8:46.56
1) Salvucci, Anthony JR 2) Bashaw, Marck FR
3) Leahy, Tyler FR 4) Geurds, Joe FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jolley, Mark SO Eastern Conn 1.85m 1.93m 6-04.00 10
2 Richardson, Tristan FR WPI 1.81m 1.86m 6-01.25 8
3 Ferguson, William SO Springfield 1.90m J1.86m 6-01.25 6
4 Forbes, Jarell FR RIC 1.87m J1.86m 6-01.25 4
5 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 1.87m J1.86m 6-01.25 2
6 Everett, James SO WPI 1.81m 1.81m 5-11.25 1
7 Austin, Edward FR Springfield 1.80m 1.76m 5-09.25
8 Sandoval, Marcus FR RIC 1.77m J1.76m 5-09.25
9 Madamba, Steve SR WPI 1.76m 1.71m 5-07.25
10 Diamante, Norman FR RIC 1.77m J1.71m 5-07.25
11 Ashton-Youngs, Parker SO Springfield 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25
12 Carey, Kevin JR RIC 1.78m J1.66m 5-05.25
-- Verill, Alexander JR Eastern Conn 1.78m NH
-- Tabis, Nicholas FR RIC 1.82m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gauger, Thomas JR Westfield St 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 10
2 Morette, Kyle SR WPI 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50 8
3 Gruver, Brandon JR Springfield 3.50m 3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 LaPlume, Ian FR RIC 3.50m J3.75m 12-03.50 4
5 Plummer, Charles FR WPI 4.00m J3.75m 12-03.50 2
6 Bennett, Alexander FR WPI 4.15m 3.60m 11-09.75 1
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 6.85m 6.94m 22-09.25 10
2 Brock, Dylan SR Springfield 6.40m 6.52m 21-04.75 8
3 DeChristofaro, Wesley SO WPI 6.40m 6.49m 21-03.50 6
4 Altshuler, Ben FR WPI 6.20m 6.36m 20-10.50 4
5 Sandoval, Marcus FR RIC 6.09m 6.33m 20-09.25 2
6 Kruppa, Dylan FR Eastern Conn 6.35m 6.19m 20-03.75 1
7 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie FR Westfield St 6.09m 19-11.75
8 Verill, Alexander JR Eastern Conn 6.11m 6.02m 19-09.00
9 Eduah, Edmund SO WPI 6.21m 5.94m 19-06.00
10 Diamante, Norman FR RIC 6.09m 5.92m 19-05.25
11 Concannon, Timothy SR Westfield St 6.11m 5.75m 18-10.50
12 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 5.66m 18-07.00
13 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 5.77m 5.61m 18-05.00
14 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 5.59m 18-04.25
15 Correia, Joao SO WPI 6.02m 5.45m 17-10.75
16 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 5.18m 5.35m 17-06.75
17 McCarthy, Kevin SR WPI 5.88m 5.33m 17-06.00
18 Balestracci, Thomas JR Eastern Conn 5.36m 4.64m 15-02.75
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 14.02m 14.47m 47-05.75 10
2 DeChristofaro, Wesley SO WPI 12.80m 13.46m 44-02.00 8
3 Torrence-Whitaker, Xavie FR Westfield St 12.75m 41-10.00 6
4 Eduah, Edmund SO WPI 12.50m 12.74m 41-09.75 4
5 Forrest, Timothy SO WPI 12.00m 12.37m 40-07.00 2
6 Altshuler, Ben FR WPI 12.19m 11.83m 38-09.75 1
7 Correia, Joao SO WPI 12.00m 11.65m 38-02.75
8 McCarthy, Kevin SR WPI 12.11m 11.32m 37-01.75
9 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 11.27m 11.25m 36-11.00
10 Samuels, Travis JR Springfield 12.19m 10.94m 35-10.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 14.54m 14.18m 46-06.25 10
2 Harvey, Orlando SO Springfield 13.10m 14.00m 45-11.25 8
3 Durant, Mason FR Springfield 13.10m 13.59m 44-07.00 6
4 Martel, Nate FR WPI 10.50m 12.67m 41-07.00 4
5 Lalezari, Sam SO WPI 11.50m 12.56m 41-02.50 2
6 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 12.71m 12.53m 41-01.50 1
7 DiBeneditto, James SR Eastern Conn 12.52m 41-01.00
8 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 11.33m 37-02.25
9 Bogdanovich, Luke SO WPI 10.50m 11.17m 36-07.75
10 Leech, Scott SO Springfield 11.58m 11.14m 36-06.75
11 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 10.94m 35-10.75
12 Rosen, Jeffrey SR WPI 10.75m 10.85m 35-07.25
13 Ferrini, Shawn FR WPI 10.25m 10.76m 35-03.75
14 Lanphear, Harry FR WPI 10.25m 10.14m 33-03.25
15 Thyden, Mike SR WPI 8.50m 10.08m 33-01.00
16 Lynch, Will FR WPI 10.25m 10.06m 33-00.25
17 Dayton, John SO Springfield 11.58m 9.66m 31-08.50
18 Lorusso, Mike FR Eastern Conn 8.60m 9.65m 31-08.00
19 Pelleteri, Anthony JR Springfield 9.98m 8.99m 29-06.00
20 Chandler, Tim SO Westfield St 8.93m 29-03.75
21 Strauss, Steven FR Eastern Conn 8.69m 28-06.25
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 14.67m 14.39m 47-02.50 10
2 Farren, Chris SR WPI 13.50m 13.80m 45-03.50 8
3 Durant, Mason FR Springfield 12.49m 13.49m 44-03.25 6
4 Rosen, Jeffrey SR WPI 12.75m 13.37m 43-10.50 4
5 Liguori, Thomas JR WPI 12.75m 13.15m 43-01.75 2
6 Leech, Scott SO Springfield 12.80m 12.63m 41-05.25 1
7 Dayton, John SO Springfield 13.10m 12.59m 41-03.75
8 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 12.14m 12.44m 40-09.75
9 Lalezari, Sam SO WPI 12.50m 11.80m 38-08.75
10 Martel, Nate FR WPI 10.00m 11.70m 38-04.75
11 DiBeneditto, James SR Eastern Conn 10.61m 34-09.75
12 Pelleteri, Anthony JR Springfield 9.75m 10.39m 34-01.25
13 Johannessen, Dan FR Eastern Conn 8.88m 9.59m 31-05.75
14 Strauss, Steven FR Eastern Conn 9.43m 30-11.25
15 Ferrini, Shawn FR WPI 10.00m 9.36m 30-08.50
16 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 8.96m 29-04.75
17 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 8.71m 28-07.00
18 Lanphear, Harry FR WPI 10.25m 8.59m 28-02.25
19 Lynch, Will FR WPI 10.25m 8.42m 27-07.50
20 Lorusso, Mike FR Eastern Conn 8.20m 8.25m 27-01.00
21 Bogdanovich, Luke SO WPI 10.00m 7.73m 25-04.50
22 Chandler, Tim SO Westfield St 5.18m 17-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Springfield 247.50 2) Westfield State 120.50
3) WPI 83 4) Eastern Conn. St. 74
5) RIC 57
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Springfield 202 2) WPI 149
3) Westfield State 117 4) RIC 82
5) Eastern Conn. St. 32